Skip to content

Auckland Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: Trials Meeting (Day 1) at Pukekohe Raceway
Last updated 15/05/2019 at 16:51 pm
DISCLAIMER: These workouts are UNOFFICIAL and NOT usually subject to stipendiary control. Harness Racing New Zealand Inc. advises that we are unable to verify any of this information. For any queries regarding workouts contact the club concerned: Auckland Trotting Club Inc
Please note Trial and Workout videos are uploaded as soon as they are made available to HRNZ.
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

NON WINNERS & UP TO R47 MOBILE PACE RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 2050m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 1: NON WINNERS & UP TO R47 MOBILE PACE RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
13Just Wing Itfr2-38.3Z E ButcherR W Green
22PekesonfrD W & Mrs C McGowan
36Akarana PrincefrT R Vince
47Whitehaven BeachfrC T Smith
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL4LetherhairdownfrMiss A M Matthews
UPL5Heaven LeefrMiss A M Matthews
UPL8BetterthankatyfrS D T Phelan

Scratchings

SCR1Betterbrook    
Margins
3/4 length, nose, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.2 Last 800m: 61.0 Last 400m: 28.9
Race Number:
Race 2
Time Required:
 
 

2YO WORKOUT MOBILE PACE. RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 2050m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 2: 2YO WORKOUT MOBILE PACE. RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
16Pearl Harbourfr2-40.1S D T PhelanB Purdon
24Little Miss PerfectfrB Purdon
31Ruby BabyfrJ M Young
42Yankee DancerfrS G Telfer
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL3Pott LuckfrS G Telfer
UPL5YohafrP T Court
Margins
1/2 length, 1/2 length, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.6 Last 800m: 59.7 Last 400m: 27.9
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

WORKOUT MOBILE PACE. (R53 & fASTER) RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 2050m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 3: WORKOUT MOBILE PACE. (R53 & fASTER) RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
111My Generationfr2-35.2D M BalleD M Balle
28The Blue BeatfrMiss A M Matthews
35Kensington KatefrR J Dunn
42Forever PearlfrA G Herlihy MNZM
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL1Wet My WhistlefrR J Dunn
UPL3Starry StarfrK A Tarrant
UPL6ParkerfrS G Telfer
UPL9LagerthafrJ W Dickie & J I Dickie
UPL10Destined For HeavenfrL G Hollis & S M Robertson
UPL12BetterbrookfrMiss A M Matthews

Scratchings

SCR4In The Shadows    
SCR7Solid Gold    
Margins
neck, neck, 3 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.8 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 27.0
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

WORKOUT TROT. (R40 & faster) RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 2500m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 4: WORKOUT TROT. (R40 & faster) RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
14Heavyweight Hero30m3-17.2T A MacfarlaneT A Macfarlane
26Solid Gold (P)30mF D Cooney & T R Hopkins
32Bonnie Highlander30mR J Dunn
43Mr Good And Evil30mMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL5Majestic Ali30mMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett

Scratchings

SCR1Fira    
Margins
head, neck, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.9 Last 800m: 58.5 Last 400m: 28.3
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

2:45 OR SLOWER LEARNERS MOBILE PACE RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 2050m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 8: 2:45 OR SLOWER LEARNERS MOBILE PACE RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
14Bow Riverfr2-45.3B M MangosB M Mangos
21Kurahaupo RosefrF D Cooney & T R Hopkins
32StandastandyfrG R Dixon
45Spirited BellefrM A Collins

Scratchings

SCR3Snap Dragon    
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths, distance
Times
Mile Rate: 2-09.7 Last 800m: 62.0 Last 400m: 28.6
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

LEARNERS MOBILE TROT. RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 2050m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 9: LEARNERS MOBILE TROT. RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
12Cepheusfr3-01.4J H Abernethy
23Russian AlsufrM A Collins

Scratchings

SCR1Heston Hall    
Margins
2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-22.3 Last 800m: 63.2 Last 400m: 29.4
Runner Index
 
Akarana Prince -  Race 1
Betterbrook -  Race 1 Race 3
Betterthankaty -  Race 1
Bonnie Highlander -  Race 4
Bow River -  Race 8
Cepheus -  Race 9
Destined For Heaven -  Race 3
Fira -  Race 4
Forever Pearl -  Race 3
Heaven Lee -  Race 1
Heavyweight Hero -  Race 4
Heston Hall -  Race 9
In The Shadows -  Race 3
Just Wing It -  Race 1
Kensington Kate -  Race 3
Kurahaupo Rose -  Race 8
Lagertha -  Race 3
Letherhairdown -  Race 1
Little Miss Perfect -  Race 2
Majestic Ali -  Race 4
Mr Good And Evil -  Race 4
My Generation -  Race 3
Parker -  Race 3
Pearl Harbour -  Race 2
Pekeson -  Race 1
Pott Luck -  Race 2
Ruby Baby -  Race 2
Russian Alsu -  Race 9
Snap Dragon -  Race 8
Solid Gold -  Race 3 Race 4
Spirited Belle -  Race 8
Standastandy -  Race 8
Starry Star -  Race 3
The Blue Beat -  Race 3
Wet My Whistle -  Race 3
Whitehaven Beach -  Race 1
Yankee Dancer -  Race 2
Yoha -  Race 2