Skip to content

Gore Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: Workouts Meeting (Day 1) at Gore (Grass)
Last updated 15/05/2019 at 16:52 pm
DISCLAIMER: These workouts are UNOFFICIAL and NOT usually subject to stipendiary control. Harness Racing New Zealand Inc. advises that we are unable to verify any of this information. For any queries regarding workouts contact the club concerned: Gore Harness Racing Club Inc
Please note Trial and Workout videos are uploaded as soon as they are made available to HRNZ.
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

NON-WINNERS UNQUALIFIED TROT.

Distance: 2600m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 1: NON-WINNERS UNQUALIFIED TROT.
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
11Cuchulainnfr3-55.8B D McIntyreB D McIntyre
26Glendhu Gem60mB M NormanB M Norman
33MyarafrL J BondL J Bond
44TweedledeefrR H Swain
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL2BirchfrG McClymontMrs G McClymont
UPL5Gentle Gen30mT R RobertsonT R Robertson
Margins
1/2 length, 1/2 length, 3 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-25.9 Last 800m: 68.5 Last 400m: 32.9
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

PACE. (Up to R50)

Distance: 2600m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 2: PACE. (Up to R50)
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
16Black Ops30m3-21.8E E Barron (J)C J Barron
27Fiery Ferret30mJ Campbell (J)G F Knight & Mrs J G Knight
33Square DealerfrC J BarronC J Barron
42Phil's Last ChancefrR H SwainR H Swain
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL1Rev Me UpfrL J BondJ C B Lott
UPL4Wee Ring The ChangesfrK J McNaught (J)A D Paisley
UPL5Lord Of The DancefrB M NormanB M Norman
UPL8Valzona30mC R FergusonG F Knight & Mrs J G Knight
Margins
head, neck, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.8 Last 800m: 64.4 Last 400m: 31.6
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

UNQUALIFIED MOBILE PACE.

Distance: 1800m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 3: UNQUALIFIED MOBILE PACE.
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
112Brilliant Eastonfr2-35.0B M NormanB M Norman
29Cuddly Trouble (T) (T)frL J BondL J Bond
311Sa FactfrM T Parker (J)B D McIntyre
410LaterinthedayfrA J RyanA J Holland
513HuntawayfrB D McIntyreB D McIntyre
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 1/2 length, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-18.5 Last 400m: 30.0
Race Number:
Race 4
Time Required:
 
 

2YO MOBILE PACE.

Distance: 1800m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 4: 2YO MOBILE PACE.
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
14The Ideal Touchfr2-37.1C R FergusonG F Knight & Mrs J G Knight
23AlexsjoyfrC J BarronC J Barron
32OmaggiofrE E Barron (J)C J Barron
41ArcofrK J McNaught (J)C J Barron
Margins
4 lengths, 3/4 length, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-20.4 Last 800m: 63.5 Last 400m: 31.3
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE. (Up to MR50)

Distance: 1800m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 5: NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE. (Up to MR50)
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
18Rakabeachfr2-32.8C J BarronC J Barron
27CandidasafrC R FergusonG F Knight & Mrs J G Knight
39Expresso LovefrD M ShirleyH E Palmer
45Bronte LindennyfrR H SwainR H Swain
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL6Futura EastonfrB M NormanB M Norman
UPL10Crusher Collins (T) (T)frL J BondL J Bond
Margins
3/4 length, 3 lengths, 3 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-16.5 Last 800m: 61.4 Last 400m: 29.8
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

MOBILE PACE. (Up to R55)

Distance: 1800m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 6: MOBILE PACE. (Up to R55)
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
13Hurricane Bannerfr2-25.0E E Barron (J)S G Matheson
25Tango DancerfrC J BarronC J Barron
34Jacks N JazzfrC R FergusonG F Knight & Mrs J G Knight
46Magnetic WatchfrR H SwainR H Swain
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL1Lis AmorefrJ Campbell (J)G F Knight & Mrs J G Knight
UPL2Theodora HopefrK J McNaught (J)A D Paisley
Margins
1/2 length, head, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-09.6 Last 800m: 62.0 Last 400m: 30.4
Runner Index
 
Alexsjoy -  Race 4
Arco -  Race 4
Birch -  Race 1
Black Ops -  Race 2
Brilliant Easton -  Race 3
Bronte Lindenny -  Race 5
Candidasa -  Race 5
Crusher Collins -  Race 5
Cuchulainn -  Race 1
Cuddly Trouble -  Race 3
Expresso Love -  Race 5
Fiery Ferret -  Race 2
Futura Easton -  Race 5
Gentle Gen -  Race 1
Glendhu Gem -  Race 1
Huntaway -  Race 3
Hurricane Banner -  Race 6
Jacks N Jazz -  Race 6
Laterintheday -  Race 3
Lis Amore -  Race 6
Lord Of The Dance -  Race 2
Magnetic Watch -  Race 6
Myara -  Race 1
Omaggio -  Race 4
Phil's Last Chance -  Race 2
Rakabeach -  Race 5
Rev Me Up -  Race 2
Sa Fact -  Race 3
Square Dealer -  Race 2
Tango Dancer -  Race 6
The Ideal Touch -  Race 4
Theodora Hope -  Race 6
Tweedledee -  Race 1
Valzona -  Race 2
Wee Ring The Changes -  Race 2