Skip to content

Auckland Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: Trials Meeting (Day 1) at Pukekohe Raceway
Last updated 15/05/2019 at 16:51 pm
DISCLAIMER: These workouts are UNOFFICIAL and NOT usually subject to stipendiary control. Harness Racing New Zealand Inc. advises that we are unable to verify any of this information. For any queries regarding workouts contact the club concerned: Auckland Trotting Club Inc
Please note Trial and Workout videos are uploaded as soon as they are made available to HRNZ.
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

NON WINNERS & (R55 2YO) MOBILE PACE RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 2050m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 1: NON WINNERS & (R55 2YO) MOBILE PACE RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
11Ghostwriterfr2-38.3N C Delany (J)B Purdon
27KolovosfrJ M Young
32Jetson HunterfrB M Mangos
43Happy PlacefrT R Vince
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL4Akarana PrincefrT R Vince
UPL5PekesonfrD W & Mrs C McGowan
UPL6Phil BromacfrR W Green
UPL8Perfect StridefrR W Green
UPL9Sheffield SparkyfrD M Balle
Margins
neck, 1 length, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.2 Last 800m: 59.2 Last 400m: 28.1
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

2:45 OR SLOWER LEARNERS MOBILE PACE RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 2050m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 2: 2:45 OR SLOWER LEARNERS MOBILE PACE RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
11Bow Riverfr2-45.1B M MangosB M Mangos
24Bajamarfr
33Im A Denny ToofrB & G J Hughes
45A Delightful ActfrJ W Dickie & J I Dickie
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL2Standastandyfr
UPL6Snap DragonfrMiss A M Donnelly
Margins
1/2 length, 2 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-09.5 Last 800m: 60.3 Last 400m: 28.5
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

WORKOUT MOBILE PACE. (R53 to R65) & R77 3YOF RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 2050m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 3: WORKOUT MOBILE PACE. (R53 to R65) & R77 3YOF RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
16Chevron Supremefr2-30.9R E FensomR J Dunn
27Belle Of MontanafrB Purdon
32Mach Little SoakyfrM G Berger
43Double RocketfrMiss A M Donnelly
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL1Jazzy StarfrB J White
UPL4Bounty LadyfrB Purdon
UPL5Like A WildfirefrMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett
UPL8Best WesternfrJ M Young
UPL9TroubadorfrB M Mangos
Margins
4 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.4 Last 800m: 58.4 Last 400m: 26.6
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

WORKOUT MOBILE PACE. (Up to R55) RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 2050m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 4: WORKOUT MOBILE PACE. (Up to R55) RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
15Havtimefr2-35.0Z E ButcherB Purdon
22The Blue BeatfrMiss A M Matthews
31BettathanapokeindeyefrMrs P S Screen
49Bit Of A TigerfrMrs P L Turner
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL3The Stunning NunfrJ M Young
UPL4Captain KirkfrB M Mangos
UPL6AccelerefrL G Hollis & S M Robertson
UPL7Mohs Em DownfrB Purdon
UPL8Motu Little PrincessfrI J Moody
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, 1 length, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.6 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 28.0
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

NON WINNERS MOBILE PACE. RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 2050m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 9: NON WINNERS MOBILE PACE. RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
14Express Delightfr2-37.5T A CameronA G Herlihy MNZM
27SilviafrB M Mangos
33EyespywithmylittleyefrS J Reid
41CorbauxfrD W & Mrs C McGowan
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL2BetterbrookfrMiss A M Matthews
UPL5Au RevoirfrD M Balle
UPL6GladamarefrB M Mangos
UPL9Cool And CalculatingfrM G Berger

Scratchings

SCR8Turbo    
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, head, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.6 Last 800m: 58.4 Last 400m: 27.5
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

WORKOUT TROT. (R60 & faster) RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 2500m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 10: WORKOUT TROT. (R60 & faster) RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
14Our Petite Ladyfr3-21.2J P StormontJ P Stormont
26Heard The Whisper10mMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett
33Bro Fawkes SfrR A Darby
45Forget The Price TagfrA G Herlihy MNZM
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL1Puma RoadfrS J Reid
UPL2Red CastletonfrMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett
UPL7Heavyweight Hero10mT A Macfarlane
UPL8Angus Burga10mB M Mangos
UPL9Lovely Bundy10mP T & V P Blanchard
UPL10War Machine10mD M Balle
Margins
1 length, 3 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-09.4 Last 800m: 59.1 Last 400m: 27.0
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

WORKOUT MOBILE PACE. (R66 & faster) RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 2050m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 11: WORKOUT MOBILE PACE. (R66 & faster) RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
15Lets Elopefr2-35.1L J Whittaker (J)F D Cooney & T R Hopkins
26Zealand StarfrR W Green
32Recco LoverfrR W Green
44My GenerationfrD M Balle
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL1Ruebe StarfrB M Mangos
UPL3Ideal StarfrJ W Dickie & J I Dickie
Margins
neck, 2 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.7 Last 800m: 56.8 Last 400m: 26.1
Race Number:
Race 12
 
 

WORKOUT TROT. (R40 TO R56) RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 2500m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 12: WORKOUT TROT. (R40 TO R56) RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
15Stowfr3-20.4T J HackettMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett
24TobrukfrMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett
36M'Lord MackendonfrMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett
42MadaboyfrI J Moody
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL1Brooks BellefrB M Mangos
UPL3Our RosafrS J Cornwall
UPL7My Royal RoxyfrI J Brownlee

Scratchings

SCR8Fira    
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths, 8 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.9 Last 800m: 61.0 Last 400m: 29.3
Race Number:
Race 13
 
 

2:45 OR SLOWER LEARNERS MOBILE PACE RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 2050m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 13: 2:45 OR SLOWER LEARNERS MOBILE PACE RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
14Natty Pagger (T) (T)fr2-50.1T A CameronA G Herlihy MNZM
25The GreenkeeperfrD M Balle
31Kurahaupo RosefrF D Cooney & T R Hopkins
46Spirited BellefrM A Collins

Scratchings

SCR2Joey Lincoln    
SCR3Here's Shifty    
Margins
1/2 length, 1 length, distance
Times
Mile Rate: 2-13.5 Last 800m: 64.6 Last 400m: 30.7
Race Number:
Race 14
 
 

WORKOUT MOBILE PACE. (Up to R59) LEFT HANDED

Distance: 2050m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 14: WORKOUT MOBILE PACE. (Up to R59) LEFT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
16Afortunadofr2-40.5A M MatthewsMiss A M Matthews
21Banner Of ArtfrI J Brownlee
33Better Than MostfrM H Salaivao
44Dina BrownfrA G Herlihy MNZM
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL2Whitehaven BeachfrC T Smith
UPL5Cyclone BannerfrT A Macfarlane
Margins
head, 1/2 length, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.9 Last 800m: 58.9 Last 400m: 28.6
Race Number:
Race 15
 
 

NON WINNERS MOBILE PACE. LEFT HANDED

Distance: 2050m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 15: NON WINNERS MOBILE PACE. LEFT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseHcapTimeDriverTrainer
12American Delightfr2-37.6T A MacfarlaneT A Macfarlane
23Catch The DreamfrB M Mangos
34Arden's PearlfrB M Mangos
46ShandelierfrM W McKendry MNZM

Scratchings

SCR1Louie The Horse    
SCR5The Greenkeeper    
SCR7War Machine (T)    
Margins
2 1/2 lengths, 1/2 length, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.6 Last 800m: 57.6 Last 400m: 28.2
Runner Index
 
Accelere -  Race 4
A Delightful Act -  Race 2
Afortunado -  Race 14
Akarana Prince -  Race 1
American Delight -  Race 15
Angus Burga -  Race 10
Arden's Pearl -  Race 15
Au Revoir -  Race 9
Bajamar -  Race 2
Banner Of Art -  Race 14
Belle Of Montana -  Race 3
Best Western -  Race 3
Bettathanapokeindeye -  Race 4
Betterbrook -  Race 9
Better Than Most -  Race 14
Bit Of A Tiger -  Race 4
Bounty Lady -  Race 3
Bow River -  Race 2
Bro Fawkes S -  Race 10
Brooks Belle -  Race 12
Captain Kirk -  Race 4
Catch The Dream -  Race 15
Chevron Supreme -  Race 3
Cool And Calculating -  Race 9
Corbaux -  Race 9
Cyclone Banner -  Race 14
Dina Brown -  Race 14
Double Rocket -  Race 3
Express Delight -  Race 9
Eyespywithmylittleye -  Race 9
Fira -  Race 12
Forget The Price Tag -  Race 10
Ghostwriter -  Race 1
Gladamare -  Race 9
Happy Place -  Race 1
Havtime -  Race 4
Heard The Whisper -  Race 10
Heavyweight Hero -  Race 10
Here's Shifty -  Race 13
Ideal Star -  Race 11
Im A Denny Too -  Race 2
Jazzy Star -  Race 3
Jetson Hunter -  Race 1
Joey Lincoln -  Race 13
Kolovos -  Race 1
Kurahaupo Rose -  Race 13
Lets Elope -  Race 11
Like A Wildfire -  Race 3
Louie The Horse -  Race 15
Lovely Bundy -  Race 10
Mach Little Soaky -  Race 3
Madaboy -  Race 12
M'Lord Mackendon -  Race 12
Mohs Em Down -  Race 4
Motu Little Princess -  Race 4
My Generation -  Race 11
My Royal Roxy -  Race 12
Natty Pagger -  Race 13
Our Petite Lady -  Race 10
Our Rosa -  Race 12
Pekeson -  Race 1
Perfect Stride -  Race 1
Phil Bromac -  Race 1
Puma Road -  Race 10
Recco Lover -  Race 11
Red Castleton -  Race 10
Ruebe Star -  Race 11
Shandelier -  Race 15
Sheffield Sparky -  Race 1
Silvia -  Race 9
Snap Dragon -  Race 2
Spirited Belle -  Race 13
Standastandy -  Race 2
Stow -  Race 12
The Blue Beat -  Race 4
The Greenkeeper -  Race 13 Race 15
The Stunning Nun -  Race 4
Tobruk -  Race 12
Troubador -  Race 3
Turbo -  Race 9
War Machine -  Race 10 Race 15
Whitehaven Beach -  Race 14
Zealand Star -  Race 11