Skip to content

Chertsey Trotting Club

Meeting: Trials Meeting (Day 1) at Ashburton Raceway
Last updated 14/06/2019 at 10:27 am
Please note Trial and Workout videos are uploaded as soon as they are made available to HRNZ.
 
Race Number:
Race 3
Time Required:
 
 
 

CANSTAFF QUALIFYING TROT.

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Fine  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 3: CANSTAFF QUALIFYING TROT.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
19AVEROSS MAJESTY1fr3-16.2A W FaulksA W Faulks
210GOOSE HEALY2fr3-18.2K M CoxJ R Withell
Margins
10 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-11.5 Last 800m: 63.2 Last 400m: 31.9

Qualifiers Breedings:

2015 3 B g Majestic Son - Early Aveross   (by Earl)
A W Faulks, Burnham
R E Pettitt, Mrs A G Pettitt
R E Pettitt,Mrs A G Pettitt
2011 7 B g Diedre Don - Tinted Vision   (by Tinted Cloud)
J R Withell, Willowby
J R Withell, D I Gordon, G M Crum, A I Cameron
Miss J A Bebbington,F R Bebbington
Race Number:
Race 4
Time Required:
 
 
 

CRAIG RODGERS QUALIFYING PACE.

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Fine  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 4: CRAIG RODGERS QUALIFYING PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
111Lennox Bromac1fr3-13.9K A Butt (J)J W Cox
213Knightsbridge3fr3-14.1K W O'ReillyD M McKendry
312Helenka Franco2fr3-14.3K M CoxP C Yeatman
Margins
1 length, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-09.9 Last 800m: 58.9 Last 400m: 28.6
Race Number:
Race 5
Time Required:
 
 
 

KEVIN McRAE & PHILIPPA JOPSON QUALIFYING MOBILE PACE.

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Fine  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 5: KEVIN McRAE & PHILIPPA JOPSON QUALIFYING MOBILE PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
114TAKE A BET1fr3-03.4G D O'ReillyG R Dunn
215Blind Spot2fr3-08.5D W PatersonD W Paterson
Margins
25 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.9 Last 800m: 57.7 Last 400m: 27.9

Qualifiers Breedings:

2015 3 B f Mach Three - Kabet   (by Bettor's Delight)
G R Dunn, West Melton
B D Williams, Mrs S M Williams, G A Woodham, Mrs K J Woodham
G A Woodham,B D Williams,M R Cummings
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 
 

COLIN & JEAN CALVERT NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE.

Distance: 1609m   Weather: Fine  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 6: COLIN & JEAN CALVERT NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
15Social Media5fr2-00.3K M CoxS T Anderson
22Chain Reaction2frT M McMillanT M McMillan
34Mynanasgotnoteeth4frB A Laughton (J)D A Taylor
41Lydia1frN Purdon (J)D A Taylor
56Melishka6frR T MayB K Mowbray
63Lightfoot Lady3frJ C SimpsonJ W Cox
Margins
neck, 7 lengths, 4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.3 Last 800m: 56.4 Last 400m: 27.5
Race Number:
Race 7
Time Required:
 
 
 

NEUMANNS TYRES 2YO MOBILE PACE.

Distance: 1609m   Weather: Fine  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 7: NEUMANNS TYRES 2YO MOBILE PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
18Glenledi Chief2fr2-02.4R T MayS F Smolenski
29Cranbourne3fr2-02.4S R McNallyB J White
37Annie Richter1fr2-02.5T S ChmielT S & Mrs G S Chmiel
Margins
1/2 head, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.4 Last 800m: 57.8 Last 400m: 26.9
Race Number:
Race 8
Time Required:
 
 
 

AGSTAFF 2YO MOBILE TROT.

Distance: 1609m   Weather: Fine  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 8: AGSTAFF 2YO MOBILE TROT.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
112Dreamsinthe Mist3fr2-05.3R T MayG P & Mrs N M Hope
210Chinski1fr2-05.5G D O'ReillyS L McCaffrey
311Muscle Mountain2fr2-16.2B T Hope (J)G P & Mrs N M Hope
Margins
1 length, distance
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.3 Last 800m: 60.5 Last 400m: 28.9
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 
 

SUPREME STOCK FEEDS heat 1 MOBILE PACE. (R40 & faster)

Distance: 1609m   Weather: Fine  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 9: SUPREME STOCK FEEDS heat 1 MOBILE PACE. (R40 & faster)
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
116Burlington4fr1-57.9S R McNallyB J White
213Brantley1frT S ChmielT S & Mrs G S Chmiel
314Saginaw2frR E CameronR E Cameron
415Just Wondering3frJ C HayJ C Hay
518Ava Adore6frK M CoxMs K M Cox
619Waytogo BrunoU1frK K Tomlinson (J)B K Mowbray

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR17Kruizr5 
Margins
2 3/4 lengths, neck, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.9 Last 800m: 56.4 Last 400m: 27.6
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 
 

SUPREME STOCK FEEDS heat 2 MOBILE PACE. (R40 & faster)

Distance: 1609m   Weather: Fine  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 10: SUPREME STOCK FEEDS heat 2 MOBILE PACE. (R40 & faster)
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
16SharnaeU1fr2-00.7K K Tomlinson (J)B K Mowbray
24Georgie Martin4frM T Lewis (J)B J White
32Bhakti2frR E CameronR E Cameron
45All About Henry5frD J WhiteD N & Mrs A C S Jones
53Delightful Tanner3frK M CoxMs K M Cox
Pup1Ultimate Rocker1frR T MayL R Hanrahan
Margins
1/2 length, 1 length, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.7 Last 800m: 56.5 Last 400m: 26.6
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 
 

CHERTSEY SPRAYING CHERTSEY CUP PACE. (R40 & faster)

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Fine  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 11: CHERTSEY SPRAYING CHERTSEY CUP PACE. (R40 & faster)
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
19Turkish Trousers3fr3-08.5G D O'ReillyS J Adlam
27Magical Mellissa1frA S MugfordK T Fairbairn
38To Ri Caitlin2frR T MayS J Adlam
410Mr Midnight4frD L MitchellD L Mitchell
Margins
1/2 length, nose, 3 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.3 Last 800m: 57.7 Last 400m: 27.3
Race Number:
Race 12
 
 
 

SILKS & SATIN NON WIN PACE.

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Fine  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 12: SILKS & SATIN NON WIN PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
115Jake6fr3-06.9B A Laughton (J)D A Taylor
212Delight Of Texas3frJ P VersteegJ P Versteeg
313Victor Tango4frD J WhiteR W Bennett
417Makasar Boy8frJ C FanningD L Mitchell
510Diamond Shadow1frA S MugfordMiss A S Mugford
619Marlee10frI M LeeJ C Hay
711Kingsdown Atom2frG D O'ReillyM E Curry
814The Guild5frJ C HayJ C Hay
918Sagano9frK A Butt (J)J W Cox
1016Mysistersapoledancer7frN Purdon (J)D A Taylor
Margins
1 length, 1 1/2 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.3 Last 800m: 57.2 Last 400m: 27.7
Race Number:
Race 13
 
 
 

PAT O'REILLY (snr)MEM. NON-WINNERS TROT.

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Fine  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 13: PAT O'REILLY (snr)MEM. NON-WINNERS TROT.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
15Skyline5fr3-10.5G D O'ReillyG R Dunn
22Majestic Sunset2frI L SchwammI L Schwamm
33Global Flight3frR H JenkinsJ D & Mrs A L Lethaby
49Spy Da MomentU2frK M CoxMs K M Cox
510Steel DustU3frT M McMillanT M McMillan
66Quaestor6frK A Butt (J)P M Anderson
74Perseverance Road4frA L T LoweA L T Lowe
Pup8RazorU1frA S MugfordMiss A S Mugford

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Luck O' The Irish1 
SCR7DD's Super Stuart7 
Margins
5 lengths, 1 length, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.7 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 28.1
Race Number:
Race 14
 
 
 

JACKIE BEHRNES MEM. TROT. (R40 & faster)

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Fine  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 14: JACKIE BEHRNES MEM. TROT. (R40 & faster)
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
111Girls Let Loose1fr3-07.2L F O'ReillyS J Sutherland
212Break Out2frG D O'ReillyG D O'Reilly
313Some Time110mJ W SmithMrs L A Smith & J W Smith
414Beyond The Horizon120mJ P VersteegMrs L A Smith & J W Smith
Margins
nose, 6 lengths, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.5 Last 800m: 57.1 Last 400m: 27.9
Runner Index
 
All About Henry -  Race 10
Annie Richter -  Race 7
Ava Adore -  Race 9
Aveross Majesty -  Race 3
Beyond The Horizon -  Race 14
Bhakti -  Race 10
Blind Spot -  Race 5
Brantley -  Race 9
Break Out -  Race 14
Burlington -  Race 9
Chain Reaction -  Race 6
Chinski -  Race 8
Cranbourne -  Race 7
DD's Super Stuart -  Race 13
Delightful Tanner -  Race 10
Delight Of Texas -  Race 12
Diamond Shadow -  Race 12
Dreamsinthe Mist -  Race 8
Georgie Martin -  Race 10
Girls Let Loose -  Race 14
Glenledi Chief -  Race 7
Global Flight -  Race 13
Goose Healy -  Race 3
Helenka Franco -  Race 4
Jake -  Race 12
Just Wondering -  Race 9
Kingsdown Atom -  Race 12
Knightsbridge -  Race 4
Kruizr -  Race 9
Lennox Bromac -  Race 4
Lightfoot Lady -  Race 6
Luck O' The Irish -  Race 13
Lydia -  Race 6
Magical Mellissa -  Race 11
Majestic Sunset -  Race 13
Makasar Boy -  Race 12
Marlee -  Race 12
Melishka -  Race 6
Mr Midnight -  Race 11
Muscle Mountain -  Race 8
Mynanasgotnoteeth -  Race 6
Mysistersapoledancer -  Race 12
Perseverance Road -  Race 13
Quaestor -  Race 13
Razor -  Race 13
Sagano -  Race 12
Saginaw -  Race 9
Sharnae -  Race 10
Skyline -  Race 13
Social Media -  Race 6
Some Time -  Race 14
Spy Da Moment -  Race 13
Steel Dust -  Race 13
Take A Bet -  Race 5
The Guild -  Race 12
To Ri Caitlin -  Race 11
Turkish Trousers -  Race 11
Ultimate Rocker -  Race 10
Victor Tango -  Race 12
Waytogo Bruno -  Race 9