Skip to content

Auckland Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: Trials Meeting (Day 1) at Pukekohe Raceway
Last updated 14/06/2019 at 10:17 am
Please note Trial and Workout videos are uploaded as soon as they are made available to HRNZ.
 
Race Number:
Race 5
Time Required:
 
 

QUALIFYING MOBILE PACE. LEFT HANDED

Distance: 2050m   Weather: Showery  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 5: QUALIFYING MOBILE PACE. LEFT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
15TOMMY TUKAA5fr2-35.9T A CameronJ M Young
22SMOKEN SHAZZA2fr2-36.0K J MarshallK J Marshall
33BILLY IDOL3fr2-36.4A P T PoutamaT R Vince
44SHAN ONE4fr2-36.5M W McKendry MNZMM W McKendry MNZM
51Coming In Hot1fr2-37.5J P StormontJ P Stormont
66KID GRANITE6fr2-38.8M H SalaivaoJ M Young
Margins
1/2 length, 2 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.3 Last 800m: 58.5 Last 400m: 28.1

Qualifiers Breedings:

J M Young, Pukekohe
J M Young
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
2015 3 B f Changeover - Smoken Su   (by Elsu)
K J Marshall, Cambridge Raceway
S M Dunlop, G A Stone
S M Dunlop,G A Stone
2015 3 B g Sportswriter - Matai Marlene   (by Holmes Hanover)
T R Vince, Kumeu
T R Vince, Miss S L Wigg
P G Laboyrie
2015 3 Br g Bettor's Delight - Something   (by In The Pocket)
M W McKendry MNZM, Pukekohe
G A Shand
Norwegian Wood Breeding Limited
2015 3 B g Auckland Reactor - Georgia's Jury   (by Lis Mara)
J M Young, Pukekohe
J M Young, P F Curran, Mrs V M Curran
Biddlecombe Equine Ltd,G D De Silva,Marieke Spruijt,B J Kell
Race Number:
Race 6
Time Required:
 
 

2YO (BARRIER TRIAL) MOBILE PACE. LEFT HANDED

Distance: 1609m   Weather: Showery  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 6: 2YO (BARRIER TRIAL) MOBILE PACE. LEFT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
13UNDERTHESOUTHERNSUN3fr2-01.6A G Herlihy MNZMA G Herlihy MNZM
22BE MY ROCK2fr2-01.7S D T PhelanB Purdon
34MAJOR JELLIS4fr2-03.2Z E ButcherB Purdon
41NUN BETTOR1fr2-03.5M W McKendry MNZMMiss A M Donnelly
Margins
1/2 length, 7 1/2 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.6 Last 800m: 58.6 Last 400m: 28.1

Qualifiers Breedings:

A G Herlihy MNZM, Papakura
K J Riseley, Mrs C L Riseley
Studholme Bloodstock Limited,N R Tilsley
B Purdon, Clevedon
Mrs K J Purdon, Mrs T L Whittaker, Mrs A V Whittaker
Castle Family Pty Ltd
2016 2 B g Art Major - Circus Flyer   (by Falcon Seelster)
B Purdon, Clevedon
Mrs L E Watts, M Woolley, S A Ellis, H J Callagher, A O'Sullivan
Mrs L E Watts,S A Ellis,B M Wilson,R I Britten,H J Callagher
Miss A M Donnelly, Cambridge
D B Donnelly
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

QUALIFYING & NON WINNERS TROT. LEFT HANDED

Distance: 2500m   Weather: Showery  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 7: QUALIFYING & NON WINNERS TROT. LEFT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
14Mackerelli4fr3-21.6A P T PoutamaM J Hjalmarsson
25Blue ComanU1fr3-21.7V P BlanchardP T & V P Blanchard
32CEPHEUS2fr3-24.8J H AbernethyMiss A M Matthews
41Our Spitfire1fr3-27.9T W MitchellMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett
53Devereaux3fr3-34.5T A MacfarlaneM J Hjalmarsson
Margins
1/2 length, 15 1/2 lengths, 15 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-09.7 Last 800m: 62.7 Last 400m: 30.0

Qualifiers Breedings:

2015 3 B g Majestic Son - Equulei   (by Earl)
Miss A M Matthews, Waiuku
Miss A M Matthews, J H Butcher, Mrs P R Butcher
Miss A M Matthews,J H Butcher,Mrs P R Butcher
Race Number:
Race 8
Time Required:
 
 

2YO (BARRIER TRIAL) MOBILE TROT. RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 1609m   Weather: Showery  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 8: 2YO (BARRIER TRIAL) MOBILE TROT. RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
11ISAAC H1fr2-11.0D M BalleD M Balle
Times
Mile Rate: 2-11.0 Last 800m: 63.3 Last 400m: 31.0

Qualifiers Breedings:

2016 2 B c Majestic Son - Philadelphia H   (by Revenue(SWE))
D M Balle, Pukekohe
K D Marr, I D Malcolm, J N Sissons
K D Marr,I D Malcolm,J N Sissons
Runner Index
 
Be My Rock -  Race 6
Billy Idol -  Race 5
Blue Coman -  Race 7
Cepheus -  Race 7
Coming In Hot -  Race 5
Devereaux -  Race 7
Isaac H -  Race 8
Kid Granite -  Race 5
Mackerelli -  Race 7
Major Jellis -  Race 6
Nun Bettor -  Race 6
Our Spitfire -  Race 7
Shan One -  Race 5
Smoken Shazza -  Race 5
Tommy Tukaa -  Race 5
Underthesouthernsun -  Race 6