Skip to content

Wyndham Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: Trials Meeting (Day 1) at Young Quinn Raceway, Wyndham
Last updated 14/06/2019 at 10:22 am
Please note Trial and Workout videos are uploaded as soon as they are made available to HRNZ.
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Time Required:
 
 

2YO MOBILE TROT.

Distance: 1609m   Weather: Fine  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 1: 2YO MOBILE TROT.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
11Kiwitrix1fr2-10.6N P WilliamsonN P Williamson
22Madrik2fr2-13.9K L Barclay
Margins
16 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-10.6 Last 800m: 61.2 Last 400m: 29.7
Race Number:
Race 2
Time Required:
 
 

2YO MOBILE PACE.

Distance: 1609m   Weather: Fine  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 2: 2YO MOBILE PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
14Rakastella2fr1-58.4P M HunterP M Hunter
23NIKASA1fr1-58.5B G BarclayD J Simpson
Margins
neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.4 Last 800m: 57.7 Last 400m: 27.9

Qualifiers Breedings:

D J Simpson, Forbury Park
G L Clarke
P I Renwick
Race Number:
Race 3
Time Required:
 
 

QUALIFYING MOBILE PACE.

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Fine  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 3: QUALIFYING MOBILE PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
18Airwaves4fr3-03.9C R FergusonC R Laurenson
27HOLY HAVOC3fr3-04.1B G BarclayA F H Hunter
310LA ROCCA6fr3-05.9N P WilliamsonA D Milne
49OUR SERENITY5fr3-06.7E E Barron (J)A D Paisley
56LIVE ON SUZIE2fr3-08.3J L ForbesMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
65Warepa Princess1fr3-08.9A D MilneA D Milne
Margins
1 length, 9 lengths, 4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.2 Last 800m: 57.7 Last 400m: 28.6

Qualifiers Breedings:

2015 3 B g Mach Three - Deja Vous   (by Falcon Seelster)
A F H Hunter, Ryal Bush
G J Cooney
G J Cooney
A D Milne, Edendale
A J Woods, Mrs H M Woods, Miss N M Woods
A J Woods,Mrs H M Woods,Miss N M Woods
A D Paisley, Longbush
R G Carter, Mrs J W Carter
R G Carter,Mrs J W Carter
2014 4 B m Live Or Die - Suzie Q   (by Beach Towel)
Mrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis, Tisbury
Mrs A R Pearce, W McEwan
McEwan Bloodstock Limited
Race Number:
Race 4
Time Required:
 
 

QUALIFYING TROT.

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Fine  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 4: QUALIFYING TROT.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
13PETRONELLI GEE3fr3-21.0A D MilneA D Milne
21Regal Glide1fr3-24.7G R McEwanG R McEwan
32Mr Olympus2fr3-31.3B G BarclayO L Lawrence
Margins
18 1/2 lengths, distance
Times
Mile Rate: 2-14.7 Last 800m: 65.4 Last 400m: 32.6

Qualifiers Breedings:

2015 3 B g Pegasus Spur - Sun City   (by Sundon)
A D Milne, Edendale
A D Milne, Mrs K A Milne
R C Courtney,Miss G Petronelli
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

NON-WINNERS TROT.

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Fine  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 5: NON-WINNERS TROT.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
14Jaccka Jeorge1fr3-11.7B G BarclayB R Gray
25Alpine Retreat2frE E Barron (J)C J Barron
37Willangus LadU2frJ Campbell (J)R E Wilson
46Bonnies DelightU1frA D MilneR E Wilson
Margins
1/2 length, 4 1/2 lengths, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.5 Last 800m: 59.2 Last 400m: 29.0
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE.

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Fine  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 6: NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
18Sports Page8fr3-05.2E E Barron (J)C J Barron
23Chuckles3frK L BarclayMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
32The Interceptor2frB G BarclayB R Gray
44Hampton4frJ L ForbesMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL5Cool Idea5frJ Campbell (J)G O Hunter
UPL6Parama6frN P WilliamsonD J Simpson
UPL7Good Kate7frB D McLellanM R Hunter

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Paddyproudfoot1 
Margins
head, 1/2 neck, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.1 Last 800m: 58.0 Last 400m: 27.6
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

MOBILE PACE. (Up to R66)

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Fine  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 7: MOBILE PACE. (Up to R66)
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
16Paddyproudfoot6fr3-00.8K L BarclayMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
24Maidonthebeach4frB G BarclayA F H Hunter
32Harrydahorse2frJ V DouglasJ V Douglas
43Gotta Good Looker3frE E Barron (J)A D Paisley
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL1Fringebenefit1frC J BarronC J Barron
UPL5John Coltrane5frJ L ForbesMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
Margins
1 length, 2 1/2 lengths, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.2 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 28.3
Runner Index
 
Airwaves -  Race 3
Alpine Retreat -  Race 5
Bonnies Delight -  Race 5
Chuckles -  Race 6
Cool Idea -  Race 6
Fringebenefit -  Race 7
Good Kate -  Race 6
Gotta Good Looker -  Race 7
Hampton -  Race 6
Harrydahorse -  Race 7
Holy Havoc -  Race 3
Jaccka Jeorge -  Race 5
John Coltrane -  Race 7
Kiwitrix -  Race 1
La Rocca -  Race 3
Live On Suzie -  Race 3
Madrik -  Race 1
Maidonthebeach -  Race 7
Mr Olympus -  Race 4
Nikasa -  Race 2
Our Serenity -  Race 3
Paddyproudfoot -  Race 6 Race 7
Parama -  Race 6
Petronelli Gee -  Race 4
Rakastella -  Race 2
Regal Glide -  Race 4
Sports Page -  Race 6
The Interceptor -  Race 6
Warepa Princess -  Race 3
Willangus Lad -  Race 5