Skip to content

Chertsey Trotting Club

Meeting: Trials Meeting (Day 1) at Ashburton Raceway
Last updated 14/06/2019 at 10:16 am
Please note Trial and Workout videos are uploaded as soon as they are made available to HRNZ.
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Time Required:
 
 

QUALIFYING PACE.

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Overcast  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 1: QUALIFYING PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
12UNO MIA2fr3-09.3A J TomlinsonK B Ford
27THE GUILD7fr3-10.0J C HayJ C Hay
31ROCKNGOODTIME1fr3-10.3T S ChmielT S & Mrs G S Chmiel
45JAKE5fr3-10.6B A Laughton (J)D A Taylor
54MISS MUCHO4fr3-10.7S J Tomlinson (J)T R Barron
69WESTBURN VISTA9fr3-11.1R D HolmesI R Court
76LINCOLNSHIRE6fr3-12.0J C Morrison (J)P R McCartin
88CREATE THE MOMENT8fr3-12.3D S ReardonD S Reardon
93Princess Danica3fr3-19.7I M LeeJ C Hay
Pup10Blind SpotU1frD W PatersonD W Paterson
Margins
3 1/2 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.9 Last 800m: 57.4 Last 400m: 28.5

Qualifiers Breedings:

2015 3 Bl f Shadow Play - Uno Alice   (by Falcon Seelster)
K B Ford, West Melton
K B Ford, G J Stokes, C B Ford
K B Ford,G J Stokes,C B Ford
2015 3 B g Panspacificflight - Star Franco   (by Live Or Die)
J C Hay, Ashburton
J C Hay
R D Nevill
2015 3 B c Changeover - Treasured Possession   (by Fake Left)
T S & Mrs G S Chmiel, Leeston
Mrs G S Chmiel, W J Whelan
M J Knight,Mrs K M Knight
4th
2016 2 B g Bettor's Delight - Oursue   (by Falcon Seelster)
D A Taylor, Ladbrooks
G J Scurr
G J Scurr
2015 3 B f Mach Three - Alisa   (by Bettor's Delight)
T R Barron, West Melton
K C Baynes
K C Baynes
I R Court, Ladbrooks
I R Court
I R Court
2014 4 B g Sir Lincoln - Washing Rube   (by Washington VC)
P R McCartin, Leeston
P R McCartin, G F Gibbens
P R McCartin
2015 3 Bl f Bettor's Delight - Alegria   (by Caprock)
D S Reardon, Te Pirita
J P Reardon, D R Harrison
J P Reardon,D R Harrison
Race Number:
Race 2
Time Required:
 
 

QUALIFYING MOBILE PACE.

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Overcast  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 2: QUALIFYING MOBILE PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
113JUSTASEC4fr3-04.1M P KerrM P Kerr
212LITTLE GEM3fr3-05.9K G CameronK G Cameron
310BETTER FLY1fr3-06.7Craig D ThornleyJ B McDermott
411RACHEL ALEXANDRA2fr3-07.9B J WilmottB Weaver
Margins
9 lengths, 4 lengths, 6 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.4 Last 800m: 56.0 Last 400m: 26.7

Qualifiers Breedings:

2015 3 Br g Big Jim(USA) - Triple Sec   (by Mach Three)
M P Kerr, Rangiora Raceway
Miss A J Paterson
R N Simpson
K G Cameron, Fernside
Mrs M Hallett
Small Car World Ltd
2015 3 Bl f Bettor's Delight - Flyover   (by Live Or Die)
J B McDermott, Prebbleton
Midhurst Holdings Limited, Lilmac Holdings Ltd
Midhurst Holdings Limited,Lilmac Holdings Ltd
2014 4 B m American Ideal - Let It Be   (by Holmes Hanover)
B Weaver, Charing Cross
D M Cottrell, Mrs M A Cottrell
D M Cottrell,Mrs M A Cottrell
Race Number:
Race 3
Time Required:
 
 

2YO MOBILE TROT.

Distance: 1609m   Weather: Overcast  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 3: 2YO MOBILE TROT.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
114GAYTANA1fr2-08.1S J Tomlinson (J)K B Ford
216Majestic Chick3fr2-08.2T S ChmielJ M Howe

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR15Cracker Hill2 
Margins
1/2 neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.1 Last 800m: 59.7 Last 400m: 28.9

Qualifiers Breedings:

2016 2 B f Trixton - Arabess   (by Grant Our Wishes)
K B Ford, West Melton
K B Ford, Mrs D H Ford, Mrs A J Tomlinson, M C Tomlinson
K B Ford,Mrs D H Ford,Mrs A J Tomlinson,M C Tomlinson
Race Number:
Race 4
Time Required:
 
 

2YO MOBILE PACE.

Distance: 1609m   Weather: Overcast  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 4: 2YO MOBILE PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
19Mach Da Vinci9fr1-59.3P T CourtP T Court
23KOENIGSEGG3fr1-59.4M P KerrM P Kerr
31RIN TIN TIN1fr1-59.8Brad WilliamsonBrad Williamson
46Parmesan6fr2-00.2Craig D ThornleyM J Fuller
58Peraki Reactor8fr2-00.3N Purdon (J)G R Payne
64RANGER BOMB4fr2-01.4S J Tomlinson (J)M P Jones
72EMESSAY2fr2-01.9D G MooreD G Moore
87Fleetmaster7fr2-12.7L M McKay (J)M P Jones
95Annie Richter5fr2-25.8T S ChmielT S & Mrs G S Chmiel
Margins
3/4 length, 2 1/2 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.3 Last 800m: 55.5 Last 400m: 25.7

Qualifiers Breedings:

2016 2 B c Mach Three - Desire Mhe   (by Real Desire)
M P Kerr, Rangiora Raceway
J D Peck, R J Paterson, D R Kennedy, G W Kime, A Kershaw, S Carnochan, D Piebenga, D Prebble, R Campbell, S Casey
C C Mackie,Mrs P A Dunell
Brad Williamson, Oamaru
K R Grice, B R Grice
K R Grice,B R Grice
M P Jones, Burnham
Dancingonmoonlight Limited, S Alfeld, I Sipa, C Elliott, J Hapuku
Cavalla Bloodstock Limited,M R McNamara
2016 2 B f A Rocknroll Dance - Nettys Kingdom   (by Caprock)
D G Moore, Hororata
J B Harper, Mrs P M Harper, D G Moore
J B Harper,Mrs P M Harper,D G Moore
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE.

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Overcast  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 5: NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
112Morningstar Gold3fr3-01.3R D HolmesR D Holmes
211Pilch2frT S ChmielT S & Mrs G S Chmiel
313Mongolian Machete4frP T CourtP T Court
415Hasta La VistaU2frD W PatersonD W Paterson
514ReciteU1frCraig D ThornleyJ B McDermott

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR10Gotta Party Doll1 
Margins
1/2 length, 3 lengths, 8 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.5 Last 800m: 58.1 Last 400m: 27.8
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

MOBILE PACE. (R40 & faster)

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Overcast  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 6: MOBILE PACE. (R40 & faster)
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
13Canardly Remember3fr3-03.2J W MillerJ W Miller
21Doc Seelster1frD S ReardonD S Reardon
35Eja Patron5frJ C Morrison (J)W E Stapleton
42My Nikayla2frK A Butt (J)W E Stapleton
Pup4Cindy Bromac4frCraig D ThornleyG P & Mrs N M Hope

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Melt DownU1 
Margins
1 length, 1/2 length, 6 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.8 Last 800m: 56.9 Last 400m: 26.5
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

QUALIFYING & NON-WINNERS TROT.

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Overcast  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 7: QUALIFYING & NON-WINNERS TROT.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
110Lane's AceU2fr3-12.1S J OttleyMiss D M Ottley
29THE GARDENER'S PRIDEU1fr3-12.2Craig D ThornleyMiss D M Ottley
38Quaestor2frK A Butt (J)P M Anderson
47Luck O' The Irish1frT S ChmielP M Anderson
Margins
neck, 12 lengths, distance
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.7 Last 800m: 60.8 Last 400m: 29.5

Qualifiers Breedings:

Miss D M Ottley, West Melton
B J Lomas
B J Lomas
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

NON-WINNERS PACE.

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Overcast  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 8: NON-WINNERS PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
16Spanna6fr3-10.4S J Tomlinson (J)A D Sewell
22Art's Dash2frCraig D ThornleyS M McRae
34Maldito4frD L MitchellT D W Mitchell
45Agatha Tyron (T) (T)5frJ C Morrison (J)P G O'Reilly
53Mysistersapoledancer3frB A Laughton (J)D A Taylor
61Rafa Novak1frM B KrijgsmanN J H Munro
Margins
1/2 length, 1/2 length, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.6 Last 800m: 57.0 Last 400m: 27.2
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

NON-WINNERS PACE.

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Overcast  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 9: NON-WINNERS PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
17Peraki Lincoln1fr3-09.9N Purdon (J)G R Payne
211Deanne Panya5frS J Tomlinson (J)T R Barron
312Marlee6frJ C HayJ C Hay
415Nearis Green120mI M LeeJ C Hay
59Last One Grin3frM G HeenanM G Heenan
616Swap OverU120mJ W MillerJ W Miller
78Domina2frR D HolmesI R Court
Pup10Gottagettabeer4frJ C Morrison (J)G Prendergast
Margins
3/4 length, 7 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.3 Last 800m: 56.6 Last 400m: 26.6
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 
 

TROT. (R40 & faster)

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Overcast  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 10: TROT. (R40 & faster)
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR13Rarangi Opal1 
SCR14Agatha Tyron1 
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 
 

PACE. (R40 & faster)

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Overcast  Track: Good  
Participants for Race 11: PACE. (R40 & faster)
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR15Nearis Green1 
SCR16Swap OverU1 
Runner Index
 
Agatha Tyron -  Race 8 Race 10
Annie Richter -  Race 4
Art's Dash -  Race 8
Better Fly -  Race 2
Blind Spot -  Race 1
Canardly Remember -  Race 6
Cindy Bromac -  Race 6
Cracker Hill -  Race 3
Create The Moment -  Race 1
Deanne Panya -  Race 9
Doc Seelster -  Race 6
Domina -  Race 9
Eja Patron -  Race 6
Emessay -  Race 4
Fleetmaster -  Race 4
Gaytana -  Race 3
Gottagettabeer -  Race 9
Gotta Party Doll -  Race 5
Hasta La Vista -  Race 5
Jake -  Race 1
Justasec -  Race 2
Koenigsegg -  Race 4
Lane's Ace -  Race 7
Last One Grin -  Race 9
Lincolnshire -  Race 1
Little Gem -  Race 2
Luck O' The Irish -  Race 7
Mach Da Vinci -  Race 4
Majestic Chick -  Race 3
Maldito -  Race 8
Marlee -  Race 9
Melt Down -  Race 6
Miss Mucho -  Race 1
Mongolian Machete -  Race 5
Morningstar Gold -  Race 5
My Nikayla -  Race 6
Mysistersapoledancer -  Race 8
Nearis Green -  Race 9 Race 11
Parmesan -  Race 4
Peraki Lincoln -  Race 9
Peraki Reactor -  Race 4
Pilch -  Race 5
Princess Danica -  Race 1
Quaestor -  Race 7
Rachel Alexandra -  Race 2
Rafa Novak -  Race 8
Ranger Bomb -  Race 4
Rarangi Opal -  Race 10
Recite -  Race 5
Rin Tin Tin -  Race 4
Rockngoodtime -  Race 1
Spanna -  Race 8
Swap Over -  Race 9 Race 11
The Gardener's Pride -  Race 7
The Guild -  Race 1
Uno Mia -  Race 1
Westburn Vista -  Race 1