Skip to content

North Otago H.R. Assoc.

Meeting: Trials Meeting (Day 1) at Oamaru Racecourse
Last updated 15/05/2019 at 16:54 pm
Please note Trial and Workout videos are uploaded as soon as they are made available to HRNZ.
Race Number:
Race 1
Time Required:
 
 
 

QUALIFYING PACE.

Distance: 2400m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 1: QUALIFYING PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
11K MACH1fr3-15.0K L KellyMrs K L Kelly
23Attache3fr3-15.4Brad WilliamsonR N Wilson
32Dream Fantasy2fr3-16.1R N NeedhamS R Allen

Scratchings

SCR4Standout4    
Margins
nose, 3 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-10.7 Last 800m: 62.9

Qualifiers Breedings:

Mrs K L Kelly, Hilderthorpe
Mrs K L Kelly
P I Renwick
Race Number:
Race 2
Time Required:
 
 
 

QUALIFYING TROT.

Distance: 2500m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 2: QUALIFYING TROT.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
17WINNING BONES3fr3-30.1A J SuddabyMiss A L Hoffman
25Line A Love1fr3-34.8J B PattersonJ B Patterson
36Sungait's Legacy2fr3-35.4P M WilliamsonP M Williamson
48Liberty Stride4fr3-38.6Brad WilliamsonP M Williamson
59Surprise Me PleaseU1fr3-43.1R L Heads (J)N G Chalmers
Margins
distance, distance
Times
Mile Rate: 2-15.2 Last 800m: 64.8

Qualifiers Breedings:

Miss A L Hoffman, Waikouaiti
Everydays A Good Day Syndicate
Everydays A Good Day Syndicate
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 
 

NON-WINNERS PACE.

Distance: 2000m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 3: NON-WINNERS PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
12Iron Woman2fr2-46.6K L KellyMrs K L Kelly
21Living Fantasy1frR N NeedhamS R Allen
33Bank RaiderU120mA J SuddabyMiss A L Hoffman
Margins
nose, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-14.0 Last 800m: 59.9
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 
 

NON-WINNERS TROT.

Distance: 2600m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 4: NON-WINNERS TROT.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
15Gazza Galleon2fr3-43.8P M WilliamsonP M Williamson
26Majestic RoseU1frK L KellyMrs K L Kelly

Scratchings

SCR4Sweet Jeweliette1    
Margins
6 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-18.4 Last 800m: 61.5
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 
 

NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE.

Distance: 2000m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 5: NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
14Clifton Flutter4fr2-33.9A J SuddabyG J Anderson
21Thisladyrocks1frBrad WilliamsonBrad Williamson
33Motu Speedy Star3frE J LatimerE J Latimer
42Mad Dog Maddy2frR L Heads (J)D B Trainor
Margins
1 length, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.8 Last 800m: 57.5
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 
 

TROT.

Distance: 2600m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 6: TROT.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
17Davey MacU3fr3-27.9P M WilliamsonP M Williamson
25Zoned ScarlettU1frBrad WilliamsonBrad Williamson

Scratchings

SCR6NeverneverlandU2    
Margins
distance
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.6 Last 800m: 64.4
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 
 

TROT.

Distance: 2600m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 8: TROT.
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
13Kenny's Dream1fr3-29.7P M WilliamsonP M Williamson
24Springbank Lachie2frBrad WilliamsonP M Williamson
36Kiwi CrusherU1frA J SuddabyG J Anderson
45Playboy's Brother3frC D M McKayC D M McKay
Other Starters not necessarily in finishing order
UPL7NeverneverlandU2frR N NeedhamMiss L D Robertson
Margins
neck, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-09.7 Last 800m: 61.1
Runner Index
 
Attache -  Race 1
Bank Raider -  Race 3
Clifton Flutter -  Race 5
Davey Mac -  Race 6
Dream Fantasy -  Race 1
Gazza Galleon -  Race 4
Iron Woman -  Race 3
Kenny's Dream -  Race 8
Kiwi Crusher -  Race 8
K Mach -  Race 1
Liberty Stride -  Race 2
Line A Love -  Race 2
Living Fantasy -  Race 3
Mad Dog Maddy -  Race 5
Majestic Rose -  Race 4
Motu Speedy Star -  Race 5
Neverneverland -  Race 6 Race 8
Playboy's Brother -  Race 8
Springbank Lachie -  Race 8
Standout -  Race 1
Sungait's Legacy -  Race 2
Surprise Me Please -  Race 2
Sweet Jeweliette -  Race 4
Thisladyrocks -  Race 5
Winning Bones -  Race 2
Zoned Scarlett -  Race 6