Skip to content

Auckland Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: Trials Meeting (Day 1) at Pukekohe Raceway
Last updated 15/05/2019 at 16:50 pm
Please note Trial and Workout videos are uploaded as soon as they are made available to HRNZ.
Race Number:
Race 5
Time Required:
 
 

2YO (BARRIER TRIAL) MOBILE PACE. RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 1609m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 5: 2YO (BARRIER TRIAL) MOBILE PACE. RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
16Hilary Barry6fr2-02.6Z E ButcherR W Green
25Emmber5fr2-02.8A P T PoutamaM G Berger
34SWEETER THAN SWEET4fr2-02.8T A CameronB & G J Hughes
41WEEWAH1fr2-02.9M W McKendry MNZMB M Mangos
52DRAGON TATTOO2fr2-03.1B M MangosB M Mangos
63TICKTOCKPOCKETWATCH3fr2-03.4D W McGowanD W & Mrs C McGowan
Margins
1 length, head, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.6 Last 800m: 60.7 Last 400m: 29.2

Qualifiers Breedings:

2016 2 B f Sweet Lou - Splendid Bet   (by Bettor's Delight)
B & G J Hughes, Ardmore
C J Roberts
C J Roberts
2016 2 B f Bettor's Delight - My Style   (by McArdle)
B M Mangos, Pukekohe
G F Bond, Mrs S Bond
Studholme Bloodstock Limited
2016 2 B f Art Major - Rozelski   (by Bettor's Delight)
B M Mangos, Pukekohe
Breckon Farms-The Savvy Six Syndicate
Breckon Farms Ltd
2016 2 B f He's Watching - Invisage   (by In The Pocket)
D W & Mrs C McGowan, Pukekohe
D J Chalklen, Mrs S J Jelicich, B K Jelicich
D J Chalklen
Race Number:
Race 6
Time Required:
 
 

2YO (BARRIER TRIAL) MOBILE PACE. RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 1609m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 6: 2YO (BARRIER TRIAL) MOBILE PACE. RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
12Sir Tiger2fr2-00.3R E FensomR W Green
23Line Up3fr2-00.3A C Drake (J)R W Green
35Double Or Nothing5fr2-00.5A P T PoutamaR W Green
41EUPHORIA1fr2-01.7D W McGowanD W & Mrs C McGowan
54Copy That4fr2-07.2Z E ButcherR W Green
Margins
head, 1 length, 6 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.3 Last 800m: 58.2 Last 400m: 27.6

Qualifiers Breedings:

2016 2 Br c American Ideal - Bliss   (by McArdle)
D W & Mrs C McGowan, Pukekohe
D W McGowan, G E Bayley, C A Baker, W K Portland
D W McGowan,G E Bayley,C A Baker,W K Portland
Race Number:
Race 7
Time Required:
 
 

2YO (BARRIER TRIAL) MOBILE TROT. RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 1609m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 7: 2YO (BARRIER TRIAL) MOBILE TROT. RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
13Heston Hall3fr2-43.5T A MacfarlaneT A Macfarlane
21Sky High Flyer1fr2-47.1D W McGowanD W & Mrs C McGowan

Scratchings

SCR2Ruby Ridge2    
SCR4The Honours4    
SCR5Chinski5    
Margins
7 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-43.5 Last 800m: 81.1 Last 400m: 40.5
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

QUALIFYING & NON WINNERS TROT. RIGHT HANDED

Distance: 2500m   Weather: Fine  Track: Fast  
Participants for Race 8: QUALIFYING & NON WINNERS TROT. RIGHT HANDED
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapTimeDriverTrainer
18Vatican HillU1fr3-28.8T A MacfarlaneMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett
26LOLLIEPROP6fr3-30.5M W McKendry MNZMM J Hjalmarsson
31Russian Alsu1fr3-30.7M A CollinsM A Collins
Disq7Terrier7fr3-28.8J W Dickie & J I Dickie

Scratchings

SCR2Gold Achiever2    
SCR3Invictus3    
SCR4Enable Me4    
SCR5Silver Power5    
Note
Terrier disqualified from 1st
Times
Mile Rate: 2-14.3 Last 800m: 61.4 Last 400m: 29.0

Qualifiers Breedings:

2015 3 Rn f Majestic Son - Chiola Closeup   (by Chiola Hanover)
M J Hjalmarsson, Pukekohe
B W Crawford
B W Crawford
Runner Index
 
Chinski -  Race 7
Copy That -  Race 6
Double Or Nothing -  Race 6
Dragon Tattoo -  Race 5
Emmber -  Race 5
Enable Me -  Race 8
Euphoria -  Race 6
Gold Achiever -  Race 8
Heston Hall -  Race 7
Hilary Barry -  Race 5
Invictus -  Race 8
Line Up -  Race 6
Lollieprop -  Race 8
Ruby Ridge -  Race 7
Russian Alsu -  Race 8
Silver Power -  Race 8
Sir Tiger -  Race 6
Sky High Flyer -  Race 7
Sweeter Than Sweet -  Race 5
Terrier -  Race 8
The Honours -  Race 7
Ticktockpocketwatch -  Race 5
Vatican Hill -  Race 8
Weewah -  Race 5