Skip to content

Timaru Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: TIMARU CUP MEETING (Day 1) at Phar Lap Raceway, Timaru
Last updated 26/11/2021 at 10:43 am
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

BROSNANS TRANSPORT LTD PASSING LANE TROT

$10,350, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2600m

Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 1: BROSNANS TRANSPORT LTD PASSING LANE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110Jakarta10fr5,500.005/63-34.33-34.3R H JenkinsAmber Lethaby
25Kosciuszko5fr1,550.001/13-34.30.100.10I M LeeJohn Hay
31Barrytown1fr950.004/23-34.40.900.90T M WilliamsGraeme Telfer
415LookslikeatrixterU4fr600.0011/113-35.24.704.70J W SmithLynn & Justin Smith
58Tyron Arohanui8fr175.003/33-35.24.804.80John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
67Miss Millie7fr175.009/93-35.24.904.90A L LethabyAmber Lethaby
72Moonlight Angel2fr175.0012/123-35.66.706.70G D O'ReillyJoseph Clementson
811Terror Cove11fr175.008/83-35.87.707.70R D CloseCoaster Howe
94Show The Way4fr175.007/73-35.87.807.80K G CameronBrent Williams
109Galway Girl9fr175.002/53-35.98.308.30Craig D ThornleySteven McRae
1112KahntdoitaloneU1fr175.0014/133-36.712.1012.10T S ChmielMichael Howard
126Rose Isle6fr175.0013/143-39.224.9024.90B F CrothersBarry Crothers
1314Magnifique DimancheU3fr175.0010/103-41.033.9033.90K M CoxKatie Cox
Disq16VertigoU5fr175.006/4L D McCormickLawrence McCormick

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR13Ella Of MotU2 
SCR3Glenis's Dragon3 
Note
Vertigo disqualified from 4th
Dividends
$10.50. $3.30. $1.40. $2.30. Quinella $13.60. Trifecta $205.50.
Margins
1/2 head, 1 3/4 lengths, 3 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-12.6 Last 800m: 57.7 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

Amber Lethaby, West Melton
R H Jenkins, T J Kean, M J Campbell
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
 
2016 4 Ch g Peak - Mrs Twobob   (by Sundon)
John Hay, Ashburton
J C Hay, Stuart Valentine, Marg Valentine, Miss I M Lee
J C Hay,Mrs L M Connors
 
2017 3 B g Andover Hall - Jaguar Franco   (by Sundon)
Graeme Telfer, Timaru
D W Still, G C Telfer, Mrs C E Telfer
D W Still
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

BROWN & SHIPMAN 1969 LTD MOBILE PACE

$10,350, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2000m

Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 2: BROWN & SHIPMAN 1969 LTD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
113Azor Ahai13fr5,500.002/22-29.62-29.6B N OrangeKen Barron
23Joes Rock3fr1,550.009/92-29.91.501.50R D CloseDavid Moore
35Tide And Time5fr950.006/62-30.12.802.80K M CoxKatie Cox
41Ranger Rick1fr600.001/12-30.33.603.60John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
57Stellar Arden7fr175.005/52-30.65.105.10T M WilliamsGrant Payne
610Tremendous Lover10fr175.003/32-30.65.205.20B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
76Mikis Shineing Star6fr175.0012/122-30.96.606.60G D O'ReillyGerard O'Reilly
811Splash Of Crimson11fr175.0013/112-31.07.307.30T M McMillanTerry McMillan
94Man United4fr175.004/42-31.38.508.50R T MayBrendon Hill
108You Can Fly Arden8fr175.0011/132-31.38.608.60S J OttleyDavid Mitchell
119Get Kraken9fr175.008/72-31.49.209.20J W CoxJonny Cox
1212Zusak12fr175.0010/102-31.811.1011.10S J TomlinsonGraham Court
132Adhika2fr175.007/82-31.811.3011.30M J WilliamsonBen Waldron
1414Kid Gloves14fr175.0014/142-32.012.1012.10J B PattersonJohn Patterson
Total Stakes:$10,350.00 
Dividends
$3.10. $1.50. $9.10. $4.40. Quinella $76.50. Trifecta $1072.20. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(10,13) $34.80. TAB Conc.:(10,3) $189.10. First4 $2856.90.
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.3 Last 800m: 58.4 Last 400m: 27.9

Placed Horses:

2018 2 B g American Ideal - Spirit Of Art   (by Art Major)
Ken Barron, West Melton
T G Casey
Hambletonian Limited
 
2018 2 B f Racing Hill - Nettys Kingdom   (by Caprock)
David Moore, Hororata
J B Harper, Mrs P M Harper, D G Moore
J B Harper,Mrs P M Harper,D G Moore
 
Katie Cox, Leeston
Mrs D M Gillies, M D Gillies
Mrs D M Gillies,M D Gillies
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

THE HYDRO BAR / BURGERS BUTCHERY PACE

$9825, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2000m

Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 3: THE HYDRO BAR / BURGERS BUTCHERY PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13She's Got Style3fr5,500.001/12-34.62-34.6John R DunnMatt Purvis
210Selsey Bill10fr1,550.002/32-34.60.200.20B N OrangeMark Jones
31Major Arma1fr950.003/22-34.81.001.00R T MayLaurence Hanrahan
413Let's Go Ringo13fr600.006/62-35.12.502.50C J DeFilippiColin & Julie DeFilippi
57Don't Bring Lulu7fr175.008/82-35.44.104.10R D CloseAndrew Garters
69Ali X9fr175.009/92-35.54.904.90Craig D ThornleyBen Waldron
76Bow Mach6fr175.005/52-36.17.807.80K T Newman (J)Robert & Jenna Dunn
88Airies Gold8fr175.0011/112-36.28.108.10G A ShandGary Shand
911Nordy Star11fr175.004/42-36.610.3010.30G D O'ReillyBrent White
105Doubt I'm Dreaming5fr175.0010/102-38.419.3019.30T S ChmielAndrew Garters
114Morrissey4fr175.007/72-40.931.5031.50M J WilliamsonMurray Tapper

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR12Southern Storm12 
SCR2Watch Me2 
Dividends
$2.90. $1.40. $1.70. $1.70. Quinella $4.40. Trifecta $26.00. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(10,13,3) $162.70. First4 $128.80.
Margins
1/2 neck, 3/4 length, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.3 Last 800m: 57.7 Last 400m: 29.2

Placed Horses:

Matt Purvis, Woodend Beach
Grassy Meadows Farm Ltd
Grassy Meadows Farm Ltd
 
Mark Jones, Burnham
G Smith
G Smith
 
Laurence Hanrahan, Ashburton
S J Taylor, Mrs N M Taylor
Kelvin Home Holdings Limited
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

TIMARU CURRY CLUB TROT

$11,193, WITH COND., 2600m

For trotters with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 4: TIMARU CURRY CLUB TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Boss Kenny9fr6,050.004/53-26.53-26.5S J TomlinsonTony Barron
28Tedesco8fr1,705.006/83-26.71.001.00B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
310Hanover Da Moon10fr1,045.007/63-26.81.901.90John R DunnGraeme Telfer
411Tyene11fr660.001/13-27.34.304.30B N OrangeRegan Todd
513Flyin SidU2fr192.5011/113-27.65.505.50T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
65Murano5fr192.502/23-27.76.306.30S J OttleyKevin Townley
714Fast WhisperingU3fr192.505/43-27.97.007.00M J WilliamsonNoel Taylor
81Line A Love1fr192.5010/93-28.28.608.60J B PattersonJohn Patterson
96Bourbon On The Rocks6fr192.5012/123-28.28.708.70J P VersteegJohn Versteeg
103Merlot3fr192.5013/133-28.912.0012.00L J NewtonKerry Hadfield
117Ilsas Son7fr192.508/73-29.314.3014.30R G AndersonRobert Anderson
122Rossco Trouble2fr192.503/33-30.319.1019.10R T MayBrent White
134Constellation4fr192.509/103-32.731.1031.10A J Cameron (J)Matt Purvis
Total Stakes:$11,192.50 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR12MajesticalU1 
Dividends
$10.60. $2.90. $4.20. $3.70. Quinella $53.20. Trifecta $881.80. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(3,9) $14.90. TAB Conc.:(3,8) $8.20. First4 $1397.70.
Margins
1 length, 3/4 length, 2 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.7 Last 800m: 58.1 Last 400m: 29.7

Placed Horses:

2016 4 B g Majestic Son - One Up Kenny   (by Pegasus Spur)
Tony Barron, West Melton
K C Baynes, Mrs J L Baynes
K C Baynes,Mrs J L Baynes
 
2017 3 B g Muscle Hill - Unyielding Spirit   (by Love You)
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
B T Hope
Mrs N M Hope
 
Graeme Telfer, Timaru
Mrs C E Telfer, G C Telfer
Mrs C E Telfer,G C Telfer
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

AORAKI FRAME & TRUSS PACE

$11,578, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R54, 2600m

For R40 to R54 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 5: AORAKI FRAME & TRUSS PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111Chal Patch11fr6,050.001/13-19.33-19.3B N OrangeKen Barron
215Angel Of Montana15fr1,705.002/23-19.40.500.50R D CloseStephen Anderson
37Betterthanhope7fr1,045.004/43-20.03.603.60J C HayJohn Hay
48Missmollygoodgolly8fr660.0013/113-20.24.604.60L D McCormickRaewyn Low
59Nikol Franco9fr192.503/33-20.35.205.20Craig D ThornleyJohn Morrison
610The Conqueror10fr192.5010/93-20.56.106.10R T MayTrevor Harkness
717Deceptive Lee17fr192.508/103-20.77.207.20S J OttleyDavid Mitchell
83Hilarious Prince3fr192.5011/133-20.77.207.20T M WilliamsJack Harrington
912Tas Girl Bromac12fr192.509/83-21.29.609.60J D HarringtonJack Harrington
101Saint Waitaki1fr192.506/73-21.29.909.90J W CoxBill McDonald
1118Soviet Star18fr192.5014/123-21.29.909.90T S ChmielTerry Neale
1213Pembrook's Destiny13fr192.507/53-21.410.5010.50M J WilliamsonBrendon Hill
136Oliver North6fr192.5012/143-21.511.3011.30G D O'ReillyColin Harrison
1419Stamp Duty(AUS)19fr192.5015/153-22.214.8014.80C J DeFilippiMichael House
Pup16Emma's Boy16fr192.505/6John R DunnIvan Court

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Pocket Call2 
SCR4Essence Of Easton4 
SCR5Wee Ring The Changes5 
SCR14Kingsdown Atom14 
Dividends
$3.50. $1.60. $1.90. $2.40. Quinella $6.50. Trifecta $70.30. First4 $1444.20. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(13,3,9,11) $292.40.
Margins
1/2 length, 3 lengths, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.3 Last 800m: 56.6 Last 400m: 27.6

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B g Art Major - Chal Roco   (by Live Or Die)
Ken Barron, West Melton
R L Herbert
R L Herbert
 
Stephen Anderson, Ashburton Raceway
S T Anderson, C Harker, C B Botica
Croon Bloodstock Ltd
 
John Hay, Ashburton
R C Beale, J C Hay
R C Beale,Mrs M M Beale
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

LINEAGE LOGISTICS / SILVER FERN FARMS PAREORA HCP TROT

$11,385, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R56 DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP, 2600m

For R45 to R56 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 6: LINEAGE LOGISTICS / SILVER FERN FARMS PAREORA HCP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Clyde310m6,050.002/23-25.33-25.3Craig D ThornleyDonna Williamson
24Maui110m1,705.003/43-25.30.400.40D D McCormickDavid McCormick
310Prince Teka710m1,045.004/33-25.51.301.30K G CameronGerard McCrea
41Prince Ranier1fr660.005/53-26.52.302.30T M WilliamsGraeme Telfer
55Smudgee210m192.509/73-26.03.803.80B J BorcoskieBrent Borcoskie
613DesboisU110m192.501/13-26.03.903.90John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
712Rogie Falls910m192.5012/123-26.45.805.80R T MayBrent White
83Shandon BellsU1fr192.506/83-27.25.905.90R D CloseChris McLeod
97Cody Banner410m192.507/63-26.98.208.20M J WilliamsonRicky Allen
1014Kowhai SundownU210m192.5011/113-26.98.308.30S J OttleyMark Jones
1111Beyond The Horizon810m192.5013/133-27.511.0011.00J W SmithLynn & Justin Smith
122Ideal Invasion2fr192.5014/143-31.225.5025.50G D O'ReillyJoseph Clementson
139Take After Me610m192.5010/93-33.139.0039.00B N OrangeFred Scott
148Franco Josiah510m192.508/103-34.847.8047.80C J DeFilippiBen Waldron
Total Stakes:$11,385.00 
Dividends
$4.40. $1.70. $2.90. $2.70. Quinella $19.70. Trifecta $191.50. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(11,6) $15.40. TAB Conc.:(11,4) $7.90. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(9,11,6) $255.20. First4 $833.10.
Margins
1/2 length, 3/4 length, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.0 Last 800m: 58.8 Last 400m: 29.4

Placed Horses:

2015 5 Br g The Pres - Mereareta   (by Safely Kept)
Donna Williamson, West Melton
S G Bell, M L Hynes
S G Bell,M L Hynes
 
2nd
2017 3 B g Peak - Shezadorabil   (by Sundon)
David McCormick, Tinwald
D D McCormick, Mrs E D McCormick
D D McCormick,Mrs E D McCormick
 
2015 5 B g Majestic Son - Queen Catharina   (by Monarchy)
Gerard McCrea, Loburn
G M McCrea, Mrs C McCrea
G M McCrea,Mrs C McCrea
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

TIMARU METAL RECYCLERS MOBILE PACE

$11,193, R45 TO R55, R56 WITH COND., 2000m

For R45 to R55 2yo-&-older pacers. Also R56 horses with winning stakes up to and including $24000 for lifetime. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 7: TIMARU METAL RECYCLERS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Jack Ryan6fr6,050.003/42-26.22-26.2B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
210Taxman10fr1,705.007/92-26.20.200.20R D CloseWayne Low
31Nikki Noto1fr1,045.005/22-26.30.900.90R T MayBrendon Hill
42Casino Action2fr660.001/12-26.72.602.60C J Dalgety (J)Cran & Chrissie Dalgety
55Franco Stefan5fr192.502/32-26.83.103.10B N OrangeKen Barron
612Sneak A Peek12fr192.509/72-26.83.103.10M J WilliamsonBrad Mowbray
77High Flying Harry7fr192.508/82-27.46.206.20John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
813Maybe13fr192.5010/112-27.46.406.40J W CoxJonny Cox
98Smokin Annie8fr192.5013/132-27.77.907.90W J House (J)Michael House
1014MossmanU1fr192.5012/122-27.98.908.90S J TomlinsonGraham Court
114Hiranya4fr192.504/52-27.98.908.90S J OttleyMark Jones
1211John James Preston11fr192.506/62-28.310.8010.80J J A Young-GrantJessica Young-Grant
133Tasman Tempest3fr192.5011/102-29.617.4017.40C J DeFilippiMichael House
Total Stakes:$11,192.50 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Duffy Hollow9 
Dividends
$11.30. $2.40. $4.40. $2.10. Quinella $124.70. Trifecta $1441.00. First4 $2695.30.
Margins
head, 3/4 length, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.6 Last 800m: 56.2 Last 400m: 27.9

Placed Horses:

2016 4 B g Mach Three - Samantha Q   (by Real Artist)
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
F Healy, N Glen
Alta Breeding Co Ltd
 
Wayne Low, Waimate
W R Low, E T Murphy, R J Crawford, T G Rogers, J M Sanders
Norwegian Wood Breeding Limited
 
2017 3 B f Sportswriter - Niki Franco   (by In The Pocket)
Brendon Hill, Swannanoa
Fitzgerald Family Syndicate, T J Warman, P W Gray, R C Courtney
R C Courtney
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

TYRE GENERAL TIMARU SUMMER CUP (HANDICAP PACE)

$20,700, 3YO & OLDER R55 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R55 & faster pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 8: TYRE GENERAL TIMARU SUMMER CUP (HANDICAP PACE)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Above N Beyond3fr11,000.001/23-16.53-16.5John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
27No Time Like Now110m3,100.003/33-16.01.801.80B N OrangeGraham Court
38Corravally Star210m1,900.004/63-16.43.503.50J W CoxBruce Negus
410Heza Sport120m1,200.002/13-15.63.803.80C J DeFilippiColin & Julie DeFilippi
511Cheezel220m350.007/73-15.74.404.40R D CloseRegan Todd
66Adieu Flirt6fr350.008/83-17.97.307.30J C HayJohn Hay
75Loyalist5fr350.0010/113-18.07.907.90B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
81Champagneandwine1fr350.006/53-18.18.308.30T S ChmielMalcolm Shinn
92Makasar Boy2fr350.0011/123-18.28.508.50S J OttleyDavid Mitchell
1014Dracarys520m350.0013/143-16.68.908.90R J ButtRegan Todd
119Last Of The MohicansU110m350.005/43-18.011.9011.90R T MayLaurence Hanrahan
1212Superbass320m350.009/93-19.221.8021.80T M WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer
1313Gilligans Island420m350.0012/103-19.322.0022.00S J TomlinsonGraham Court
144Takemybreathaway4fr350.0014/133-20.922.4022.40K T Newman (J)Fred Scott
Total Stakes:$20,700.00 
Dividends
$3.00. $1.50. $1.80. $3.60. Quinella $8.90. Trifecta $89.40. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(6,3) $31.90. TAB Conc.:(6,7) $18.50. First4 $421.20.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths, 1/2 neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.6 Last 800m: 55.9 Last 400m: 27.5

Placed Horses:

2016 4 B g Art Major - Kabet   (by Bettor's Delight)
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
R K Gordon, Mrs A L Gordon
G A Woodham,B D Williams,M R Cummings
 
Graham Court, West Melton
G T Court, S McDonald
Pinelea Farm Limited
 
2017 3 Br c Washington VC - Bowenvale   (by Courage Under Fire)
Bruce Negus, Burnham
J D Owens, Mrs S E M Owens
M J Stratford
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

EQUINE VETERINARY SERVICES/GEORGE SHAND MEMORIAL HCP TROT

$12,090, 3YO & OLDER R57 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP, 2600m

For R57 & faster 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 9: EQUINE VETERINARY SERVICES/GEORGE SHAND MEMORIAL HCP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111The Dominator130m7,150.002/33-21.83-21.8Craig D ThornleyDonna Williamson
25Show Me The Gray5fr2,015.001/13-24.41.301.30R D CloseCoaster Howe
34The Bloss4fr1,235.006/53-24.51.901.90B J BorcoskieBrent Borcoskie
48Count Eyre210m780.004/23-24.13.803.80M J WilliamsonRicky Allen
57Rebel Kibbybones110m227.507/63-24.13.903.90J C HayJohn Hay
69Cochy Malc310m227.505/73-24.24.204.20B N OrangeKen Barron
73Test The Boundaries3fr227.508/83-25.46.106.10J R FordAllan Ford
810Spy Da MomentU120m227.503/43-23.96.506.50K M CoxKatie Cox

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Repeat Pat2 
SCR1Mexicana1 
SCR6Superfast LadU1 
Dividends
$3.60. $1.70. $1.60. $2.70. Quinella $6.60. Trifecta $86.40. First4 $347.80.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1/2 length, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.8 Last 800m: 57.4 Last 400m: 28.4

Placed Horses:

2013 7 B g The Pres - Domination   (by Sundon)
Donna Williamson, West Melton
S G Bell, D L Williamson, Miss K J Bell, A S Bell, Mrs K Bell
S G Bell,R L P Scott,Mrs P J Scott
 
Coaster Howe, West Melton
Mrs C L Smith, P F Smith
Mrs C L Smith,P F Smith
 
2013 7 Bl m The Pres - Our Blossom   (by Grant Our Wishes)
Brent Borcoskie, Ashworths Beach
B J Borcoskie, A D Tutty
B J Borcoskie,A D Meadowcroft,A D Tutty
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

FIRE & SAFETY TRAINING LTD MOBILE PACE

$12,420, 3YO & OLDER R56 TO R60, R61 TO R65 WITH COND., 2000m

For R56 to R60 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R61 to R65 fillies & mares. Also R61 to R65 if driven by a concession junior driver. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 10: FIRE & SAFETY TRAINING LTD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Callie's Delight8fr6,600.002/12-25.52-25.5R J ButtBob Butt
213Buckskin13fr1,860.0012/122-25.50.200.20C J Dalgety (J,cl)Robert Davis
32Town Echo2fr1,140.001/22-25.50.300.30John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
411Better's Tart11fr720.004/42-25.92.202.20R T MayBrent White
512Jazelle12fr210.009/102-25.92.302.30S J OttleyMurray Pash
64Eastwood Isabella4fr210.006/62-26.34.004.00R D CloseRegan Todd
76Dhaulagiri6fr210.007/52-26.44.904.90T S ChmielCoaster Howe
81Spot On1fr210.0010/92-26.55.105.10K M CoxKatie Cox
95Tom Martin5fr210.005/72-26.65.905.90B N OrangeGraham Court
103Silk3fr210.008/82-26.76.406.40T M WilliamsIvan Court
1110Off The Edge10fr210.0011/112-26.76.406.40G D O'ReillyAlan Edge
1214Quarterback14fr210.0014/132-27.18.308.30A J Cameron (J,cl)Matt Purvis
139Folklore9fr210.003/32-27.28.808.80J W CoxJonny Cox
147Just Holla7fr210.0013/142-31.731.2031.20K T Newman (J,cl)Jack Harrington
Total Stakes:$12,420.00 
Dividends
$4.90. $1.40. $16.60. $1.60. Quinella $358.10. Trifecta $2003.50. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(11,8) $26.30. TAB Conc.:(11,13) $169.60. TAB Treble[races-8,9,10]:(3,11,8) $165.00. First4 $3015.00. Quaddie[races-7,8,9,10]:(6,3,11,8) $1902.00. Pick6[races-5,6,7,8,9,10]:(11,6,6,3,11,8) $16071.20.
Margins
head, nose, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.0 Last 800m: 57.6 Last 400m: 28.1

Placed Horses:

2015 5 Br m Bettor's Delight - Callie O'Malley   (by Elsu)
Bob Butt, Woodend Beach
Callie O'Malley No.3 Syndicate
D M J Verryt,P J Cowsill,Mrs P Cowsill,Miss K Verryt,Miss T
 
2015 5 B g American Ideal - Got Milk   (by Badlands Hanover)
Robert Davis, Greendale
R G Davis, Mrs C I Davis
J B Geddes,Mrs J A Geddes
 
2017 3 B f Art Major - Cordelia   (by Bettor's Delight)
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
Kaysan Farming Limited, G McCormick, H A Scott, T R Vince, S W R Gillan, G W Deakins, Miss S L Wigg
Hardwood Breeding Syndicate
Runner Index
 
Above N Beyond -  Race 8
Adhika -  Race 2
Adieu Flirt -  Race 8
Airies Gold -  Race 3
Ali X -  Race 3
Angel Of Montana -  Race 5
Azor Ahai -  Race 2
Barrytown -  Race 1
Better's Tart -  Race 10
Betterthanhope -  Race 5
Beyond The Horizon -  Race 6
Boss Kenny -  Race 4
Bourbon On The Rocks -  Race 4
Bow Mach -  Race 3
Buckskin -  Race 10
Callie's Delight -  Race 10
Casino Action -  Race 7
Chal Patch -  Race 5
Champagneandwine -  Race 8
Cheezel -  Race 8
Clyde -  Race 6
Cochy Malc -  Race 9
Cody Banner -  Race 6
Constellation -  Race 4
Corravally Star -  Race 8
Count Eyre -  Race 9
Deceptive Lee -  Race 5
Desbois -  Race 6
Dhaulagiri -  Race 10
Don't Bring Lulu -  Race 3
Doubt I'm Dreaming -  Race 3
Dracarys -  Race 8
Duffy Hollow -  Race 7
Eastwood Isabella -  Race 10
Ella Of Mot -  Race 1
Emma's Boy -  Race 5
Essence Of Easton -  Race 5
Fast Whispering -  Race 4
Flyin Sid -  Race 4
Folklore -  Race 10
Franco Josiah -  Race 6
Franco Stefan -  Race 7
Galway Girl -  Race 1
Get Kraken -  Race 2
Gilligans Island -  Race 8
Glenis's Dragon -  Race 1
Hanover Da Moon -  Race 4
Heza Sport -  Race 8
High Flying Harry -  Race 7
Hilarious Prince -  Race 5
Hiranya -  Race 7
Ideal Invasion -  Race 6
Ilsas Son -  Race 4
Jack Ryan -  Race 7
Jakarta -  Race 1
Jazelle -  Race 10
Joes Rock -  Race 2
John James Preston -  Race 7
Just Holla -  Race 10
Kahntdoitalone -  Race 1
Kid Gloves -  Race 2
Kingsdown Atom -  Race 5
Kosciuszko -  Race 1
Kowhai Sundown -  Race 6
Last Of The Mohicans -  Race 8
Let's Go Ringo -  Race 3
Line A Love -  Race 4
Lookslikeatrixter -  Race 1
Loyalist -  Race 8
Magnifique Dimanche -  Race 1
Majestical -  Race 4
Major Arma -  Race 3
Makasar Boy -  Race 8
Man United -  Race 2
Maui -  Race 6
Maybe -  Race 7
Merlot -  Race 4
Mexicana -  Race 9
Mikis Shineing Star -  Race 2
Miss Millie -  Race 1
Missmollygoodgolly -  Race 5
Moonlight Angel -  Race 1
Morrissey -  Race 3
Mossman -  Race 7
Murano -  Race 4
Nikki Noto -  Race 7
Nikol Franco -  Race 5
Nordy Star -  Race 3
No Time Like Now -  Race 8
Off The Edge -  Race 10
Oliver North -  Race 5
Pembrook's Destiny -  Race 5
Pocket Call -  Race 5
Prince Ranier -  Race 6
Prince Teka -  Race 6
Quarterback -  Race 10
Ranger Rick -  Race 2
Rebel Kibbybones -  Race 9
Repeat Pat -  Race 9
Rogie Falls -  Race 6
Rose Isle -  Race 1
Rossco Trouble -  Race 4
Saint Waitaki -  Race 5
Selsey Bill -  Race 3
Shandon Bells -  Race 6
She's Got Style -  Race 3
Show Me The Gray -  Race 9
Show The Way -  Race 1
Silk -  Race 10
Smokin Annie -  Race 7
Smudgee -  Race 6
Sneak A Peek -  Race 7
Southern Storm -  Race 3
Soviet Star -  Race 5
Splash Of Crimson -  Race 2
Spot On -  Race 10
Spy Da Moment -  Race 9
Stamp Duty(AUS) -  Race 5
Stellar Arden -  Race 2
Superbass -  Race 8
Superfast Lad -  Race 9
Take After Me -  Race 6
Takemybreathaway -  Race 8
Tas Girl Bromac -  Race 5
Tasman Tempest -  Race 7
Taxman -  Race 7
Tedesco -  Race 4
Terror Cove -  Race 1
Test The Boundaries -  Race 9
The Bloss -  Race 9
The Conqueror -  Race 5
The Dominator -  Race 9
Tide And Time -  Race 2
Tom Martin -  Race 10
Town Echo -  Race 10
Tremendous Lover -  Race 2
Tyene -  Race 4
Tyron Arohanui -  Race 1
Vertigo -  Race 1
Watch Me -  Race 3
Wee Ring The Changes -  Race 5
You Can Fly Arden -  Race 2
Zusak -  Race 2