Skip to content

Ashburton Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: CUP WEEK MEETING (Day 1) at Ashburton Raceway
Last updated 28/11/2021 at 17:05 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

CATES NZ SEED SPECIALISTS FILLIES & MARES TROT

$9000, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 2400m

For trotting fillies & mares.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 1: CATES NZ SEED SPECIALISTS FILLIES & MARES TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Murano9fr4,950.001/23-10.83-10.8S J OttleyKevin Townley
24Awesome Impee4fr1,395.006/53-10.90.800.80P J WakelinPhilippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble
312VertigoU3fr855.007/73-11.01.101.10D D McCormickLawrence McCormick
48Miss Millie8fr540.009/93-11.01.301.30A L LethabyAmber Lethaby
55La Dama5fr157.502/13-11.32.802.80John R DunnDean Hunter
66Abacardi Hazel6fr157.503/43-11.43.303.30R J ButtBob Butt
77Brandy And Dry7fr157.5010/103-11.64.104.10S D Iremonger (J)Scott Iremonger
810KahntdoitaloneU1fr157.5011/113-12.27.207.20S R McNallyMichael Howard
91Galleons Ambassador1fr157.504/33-13.011.0011.00J C MorrisonJohn Morrison
102Rachel Daytom2fr157.508/83-13.413.3013.30L F O'ReillyDavid Thomas
113Buller Whitebait3fr157.505/63-19.945.9045.90B N OrangeJason & Ian Thomas
1211Ella Of MotU2fr157.5012/123-23.362.7062.70L D McCormickLawrence McCormick
Total Stakes:$9,000.00 
Dividends
$2.40. $1.60. $3.30. $3.90. Quinella $15.70. Trifecta $216.40. First4 $1206.50.
Margins
1 length, 1/2 length, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.9 Last 800m: 58.9 Last 400m: 28.0

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B f Majestic Son - Medora   (by Muscles Yankee)
Kevin Townley, Russley
K D Townley, Mrs M E Townley, B L Calder, Mrs K E Calder
B L Calder,Mrs K E Calder
 
2014 6 Br m Imperial Count - Awesome Lass   (by Stakhanovite)
Philippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble, Oxford
Mrs B A Wakelin, K G Wakelin
I D Starkey
 
2017 3 Ch f Peak - Shimmie Shook Shook   (by Holdonmyheart)
Lawrence McCormick, Tinwald
L D McCormick, Miss M L Barwell, C J Ingold, Mrs S L Ingold, M J Gallagher, J T Morrison, A J Morrison, D Harvey, A Harvey, D D McCormick
Mrs P A Dunell
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

STEWART & HOLLAND MOBILE PACE

$9158, 2YO & OLDER R40 TO R46, 2400m

For R40 to R46 2yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast     (2YO)    
Participants for Race 2: STEWART & HOLLAND MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
112Mitsi Gaynor12fr4,950.002/12-57.22-57.2C J Dalgety (J)Cran & Chrissie Dalgety
21Endless Dreams1fr1,395.001/22-57.20.100.10S J TomlinsonGraham Court
314Jenabella14fr855.004/42-57.20.200.20John R DunnMatt Purvis
410Kowhai Shadow10fr540.005/52-57.30.700.70S J OttleyMark Jones
515Taurus Bromac15fr157.506/62-57.30.800.80B N OrangeCran & Chrissie Dalgety
66Invisible Girl6fr157.5011/112-57.93.703.70J F CurtinBruce Hutton
73Little Gee3fr157.509/82-58.35.605.60L F O'ReillyChris McDowell
82Honour Scroll2fr157.5013/132-58.56.606.60K K Tomlinson (J)Steve Lock
911Tane J J11fr157.508/92-58.77.607.60J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
1013Pete's Dash13fr157.5012/122-58.98.808.80W D O'ConnellDenis O'Connell
119Spicy Girl Becqui9fr157.5010/102-59.813.1013.10M J WilliamsonBrad Mowbray
128Eyecon8fr157.507/73-01.722.7022.70K T Newman (J)Andrew Fitzgerald
137Sweet Affinity7fr157.503/33-05.642.2042.20J W CoxGreg Payne

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR4Angus4 
SCR5Martin John5 
SCR16Red Right Hand16 
Dividends
$5.00. $1.80. $1.90. $2.20. Quinella $11.70. Trifecta $189.30. First4 $657.10.
Margins
nose, head, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.7 Last 800m: 58.0 Last 400m: 28.8

Placed Horses:

2018 2 B f Sweet Lou - Czanyi   (by Bettor's Delight)
Cran & Chrissie Dalgety, West Melton
L R Karr
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
Graham Court, West Melton
G T Court, H H Sullivan
Pinelea Farm Limited
 
Matt Purvis, Woodend Beach
L R Sutherland, M C Purvis, S G Sutherland, C Hurst, W D Jennings, N W Watt, C Higgs, G M Holling
P T Fenwick,Mrs M C Fenwick
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

GARTH JEMMETT CONSTRUCTION TROT

$9000, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER COLTS,GELDINGS & ENTIRES, 2400m

For trotting colts,geldings & entires.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 3: GARTH JEMMETT CONSTRUCTION TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110Ilsas Son10fr4,950.001/13-08.43-08.4R G AndersonRobert Anderson
26Kosciuszko6fr1,395.002/33-08.40.300.30I M LeeJohn Hay
39Jakarta9fr855.004/43-09.76.906.90R H JenkinsAmber Lethaby
43Ginas Majesty3fr540.007/63-09.87.407.40I R CameronIan Cameron
511LookslikeatrixterU1fr157.506/73-10.08.308.30J W SmithLynn & Justin Smith
613AndoverfistU3fr157.509/93-11.214.0014.00M J WilliamsonPhil Anderson
75Brother Love5fr157.503/23-11.917.7017.70G D SmithGavin Smith
82Mickey D2fr157.5010/113-12.219.0019.00A W FaulksAndrew Faulks
94Kohli Trouble4fr157.505/53-12.822.2022.20S R McNallyBrent White
107The Fiery Spirit7fr157.508/83-12.822.4022.40K A ButtKimberly Butt
118Nordic Prince8fr157.5012/123-17.344.6044.60C J MarkhamSteve Lock
1212Action PackedU2fr157.5011/103-23.374.6074.60K K Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford & Amanda Tomlinson
Total Stakes:$9,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Jesper Fast1 
Dividends
$3.30. $1.50. $1.80. $1.90. Quinella $5.00. Trifecta $44.60. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(9,12,10) $57.10. First4 $354.80.
Margins
neck, 6 1/2 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.3 Last 800m: 59.8 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

2015 5 B g Majestic Son - Sunny Ilsa   (by Sundon)
Robert Anderson, Rolleston
M J Stevens, R G Anderson
Est Mrs G M Stevens,M J Stevens
 
2016 4 Ch g Peak - Mrs Twobob   (by Sundon)
John Hay, Ashburton
J C Hay, Stuart Valentine, Marg Valentine, Miss I M Lee
J C Hay,Mrs L M Connors
 
Amber Lethaby, West Melton
R H Jenkins, T J Kean, M J Campbell
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

NEWLANDS AUTO ELECTRICAL FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$9000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 1700m

For pacing fillies & mares.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 4: NEWLANDS AUTO ELECTRICAL FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110Pixie10fr4,950.005/52-05.02-05.0M J WilliamsonBrad Mowbray
25Phone Tap5fr1,395.002/22-05.10.600.60J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
31Kayser1fr855.006/62-05.21.301.30K T Newman (J)Jeff Whittaker
42Crystal Daytom2fr540.001/12-05.73.503.50R D CloseMatt Purvis
56Manzini6fr157.509/92-05.84.004.00G N Thornley (J)Brian Fahey
68Fascinate8fr157.5011/102-06.57.607.60J C MorrisonNick Le Lievre
77Rollwithit7fr157.508/72-06.57.807.80T S TrathenTim Trathen
812Sophie12fr157.5010/112-06.89.309.30G D O'ReillyJohn McDermott
911Pembrook's Princess11fr157.503/42-07.010.4010.40J W CoxGreg Payne
109Eliza Davolta9fr157.5012/122-07.110.9010.90S R McNallyJohn McDermott
114Hey Tonight4fr157.507/82-07.211.0011.00John R DunnBarry Ward
123Shes Watching3fr157.504/32-07.211.2011.20R T MayTrent Yesberg
Total Stakes:$9,000.00 
Dividends
$9.40. $3.00. $1.60. $5.40. Quinella $18.30. Trifecta $566.10. First4 $2494.80.
Margins
3/4 length, 3/4 length, 2 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.3 Last 800m: 58.2 Last 400m: 28.3

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B f Gold Ace - Pixel   (by Holmes Hanover)
Brad Mowbray, Leeston
F J Cooper
Mrs G A Cooper
 
2017 3 B f He's Watching - Gracetown   (by Christian Cullen)
Bruce Negus, Burnham
B R Negus, Mrs C P Negus, G R J Anderson
Alabar (NZ) Ltd
 
2017 3 B f Sir Lincoln - Millwood Vienna   (by Lis Mara)
Jeff Whittaker, Springston
J K Whittaker
Mrs K Carville
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

TINWALD TAVERN PACE

$9630, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2400m

Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 5: TINWALD TAVERN PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110Charlie's Ace10fr4,950.009/93-03.93-03.9G N Thornley (J)Chris Thornley
22She's Got Style2fr1,395.002/13-04.00.500.50John R DunnMatt Purvis
312Somedreamsomewhere12fr855.003/43-04.00.800.80T M WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer
48Charnui8fr540.0015/153-04.11.401.40A L LethabyDonald Feast
53Southern Storm3fr157.505/53-04.21.501.50S J OttleyMark Jones
617Star Casino17fr157.501/23-04.32.002.00J F CurtinJim Curtin
711Nordy Star11fr157.507/83-04.42.802.80S R McNallyBrent White
89Hit The Beach9fr157.5010/103-04.53.403.40R J AlfeldDanni Alfeld
916Major Arma16fr157.504/33-04.63.803.80J C MorrisonLaurence Hanrahan
1015Platinum Prince15fr157.5012/113-04.63.903.90T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
115Twilight Bromac5fr157.506/63-04.74.104.10M J WilliamsonTrent Yesberg
124Airies Gold4fr157.5016/163-04.84.804.80G A ShandGary Shand
1318Piiki Whara18fr157.5013/123-04.84.804.80R D CloseNick Le Lievre
1413Sheeza Purla13fr157.5014/143-05.37.307.30A J Cameron (J)Matt Purvis
1514Major Wilson14fr157.508/73-06.312.0012.00B N OrangeMark Jones
167Rock'n Kiwi7fr157.5011/133-07.719.3019.30J D HarringtonJack Harrington

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Sophie1 
SCR6Bono Brown6 
Dividends
$27.40. $7.20. $1.70. $2.80. Quinella $78.40. Trifecta $1468.20. First4 $3471.10. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(12,10,10,10) $7818.10.
Margins
1/2 length, 1/2 neck, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.2 Last 800m: 62.8 Last 400m: 27.3

Placed Horses:

Chris Thornley, Greenpark
R W Marra, W G Marra, Mrs K A Marra, C J Hickman, Mrs C E Thornley
Z W Gregg,G B Harris,Mrs D M Harris
 
Matt Purvis, Woodend Beach
Grassy Meadows Farm Ltd
Grassy Meadows Farm Ltd
 
Steve & Amanda Telfer, Swannanoa
Stonewall Stud Ltd, Somedreamsomewhere Syndicate
V L Devery,Mrs D L Devery
Race Number:
Race 6
Time Required:
 
 

DUNSTAN HORSEFEEDS SIRES STAKES FILLIES HEAT 1 (MOB PACE)

$18,700, 2YO FILLIES MOBILE, 1700m

For 2-year-old pacing fillies.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 6: DUNSTAN HORSEFEEDS SIRES STAKES FILLIES HEAT 1 (MOB PACE)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14True Fantasy4fr11,000.001/12-01.72-01.7N C RasmussenMark Purdon & Hayden Cullen
26Remember Me6fr3,300.004/42-01.70.300.30B N OrangeCran & Chrissie Dalgety
32Allegra2fr1,760.002/22-02.54.004.00John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
45Millwood Indie5fr880.007/52-02.54.104.10G D SmithPhil Burrows
57Dance Till Dawn7fr660.005/62-02.64.904.90T M WilliamsRobert & Jenna Dunn
63Cover Girl3fr550.003/32-02.85.505.50R J ButtBob Butt
71Mary Austin1fr550.006/72-03.06.606.60J C MorrisonTony Barron
Total Stakes:$18,700.00 
Dividends
$1.30. $1.20. $2.80. Quinella $4.60. Trifecta $12.80. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(10,10,4) $422.20. First4 $85.50.
Margins
neck, 4 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-55.1 Last 800m: 55.4 Last 400m: 26.4

Placed Horses:

2018 2 B f Bettor's Delight - Secret Notion   (by Mach Three)
Mark Purdon & Hayden Cullen, Rolleston
Mrs J L Feiss
Studholme Bloodstock Limited,Miss P M Hanley
 
Cran & Chrissie Dalgety, West Melton
Charles Joseph Limited
C J Roberts
 
2018 2 B f Bettor's Delight - Safedra   (by Mach Three)
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
G S Eynon, Mrs J M Eynon
Taffy Limited
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

CLEM & RUSSELL BRAND MEMORIAL TROT

$9000, 3YO & OLDER, WITH COND., 2400m

For trotters with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 7: CLEM & RUSSELL BRAND MEMORIAL TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
113Isla ElsieU4fr4,950.004/53-07.93-07.9R D CloseRegan Todd
22Make My Sundon2fr1,395.002/23-08.00.600.60S J OttleyAnne-Marie & Jack Best
33Zsahara3fr855.008/83-08.42.902.90K K Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford & Amanda Tomlinson
46Boss Kenny6fr540.003/33-09.37.207.20J C MorrisonTony Barron
57Superfast Gorsey7fr157.509/93-09.910.0010.00G N Thornley (J)Chris Thornley
611MerlotU2fr157.5012/123-10.211.9011.90L J NewtonKerry Hadfield
75Shes So Right5fr157.5011/113-10.412.7012.70S J TomlinsonFiona Baigent
84Bourbon On The Rocks4fr157.5010/103-10.513.3013.30J P VersteegJohn Versteeg
98Hanover Da Moon8fr157.505/43-10.613.9013.90T M WilliamsGraeme Telfer
1012MajesticalU3fr157.501/13-17.347.2047.20John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
1110Flyin SidU1fr157.507/73-17.447.5047.50T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
121Clicquot1fr157.506/63-27.196.3096.30Craig D ThornleyDerek Jones
Total Stakes:$9,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Shiffty9 
Dividends
$5.50. $2.10. $1.80. $5.60. Quinella $19.50. Trifecta $458.40. First4 $2454.90.
Margins
3/4 length, 2 1/4 lengths, 4 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.9 Last 800m: 58.2 Last 400m: 28.3

Placed Horses:

2015 5 B m Majestic Son - Minnie Jane   (by Sundon)
Regan Todd, Woodend Beach
Miss J Richardson, N Brown, C K Hutchison, C McLeish, R J Mills, M P Beaudoin, M R Bendall, M S James, G K Hutchison, Miss M Pupich
P J Howlett,N Brown,C S Gray,C K Hutchison
 
2015 5 B m Sundon - Make My Night   (by Majestic Son)
Anne-Marie & Jack Best, Rolleston
Mrs A M Best, J T Best
W D Jennens,Mrs K E L Jennens
 
2016 4 B m Majestic Son - Zsa Zsa   (by Armbro Invasion)
Ken Ford & Amanda Tomlinson, West Melton
K B Ford, Mrs A J Tomlinson
K B Ford,Mrs A J Tomlinson
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

KEITH & BETTY HOOD MEMORIAL MOBILE PACE

$9000, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 1700m

Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 8: KEITH & BETTY HOOD MEMORIAL MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Queen Of Diamonds1fr4,950.001/12-03.42-03.4N C RasmussenMark Purdon & Hayden Cullen
23Chambray3fr1,395.002/22-03.40.100.10Mark PurdonMark Purdon & Hayden Cullen
311Best Trio11fr855.006/52-03.82.302.30M P JonesDean Taylor
46Ranger Rick6fr540.003/32-04.24.104.10John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
57James Cagney7fr157.504/62-05.08.408.40G D SmithGavin Smith
62Fly Lika Falcon2fr157.509/82-05.18.808.80J D HarringtonJack Harrington
79Taliesin9fr157.507/92-05.39.609.60R T MayTrent Yesberg
85Sir Monty5fr157.5011/102-05.39.609.60J F CurtinDavid Thompson
912Maximilian12fr157.5010/122-08.425.3025.30R N BurtonNeil Burton
1013Warhol13fr157.508/72-08.626.2026.20M J WilliamsonTrent Yesberg
114Glover4fr157.5012/112-08.827.2027.20R J ButtTim Trathen
1210Joes Rock10fr157.505/42-25.4110.00110.00S R McNallyDavid Moore

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Jeanneau8 
SCR14Sophie14 
Dividends
$1.40. $1.00. $1.50. $4.20. Quinella $2.40. Trifecta $27.80. First4 $76.40.
Margins
1/2 head, 2 1/4 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-56.7 Last 800m: 55.6 Last 400m: 27.0

Placed Horses:

Mark Purdon & Hayden Cullen, Rolleston
Mrs J L Feiss
Old Ridge Services No 4 Ltd
 
Mark Purdon & Hayden Cullen, Rolleston
Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, Breckon Racing Syndicate, J A Gibbs MNZM, Mrs A Gibbs, G A Woodham, Mrs K J Woodham
K N Spicer,Mrs A M Spicer
 
2017 3 B g Bettor's Delight - K C Monet   (by Art Major)
Dean Taylor, Ladbrooks
Mrs B A Scurr, G J Scurr
Mrs B A Scurr,G J Scurr
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

REAL ESTATE NZ MOBILE PACE

$9315, 2YO & OLDER R47, R48 TO R51 WITH COND., 2400m

For R47 2yo-&-older pacers. Also R48 horses with winning stakes up to and including $11000 for lifetime. Also R49 to R51 horses with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 9: REAL ESTATE NZ MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Classy Dancer1fr4,950.001/12-56.32-56.3J C MorrisonTony Barron
22Tasman Tempest2fr1,395.006/52-56.40.500.50J F CurtinMichael House
35Major Memphis5fr855.005/72-58.08.508.50S J OttleyMark Jones
413Classie Washington13fr540.0011/102-58.19.409.40T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
57Moody River7fr157.507/62-58.410.5010.50G D SmithMatt Purvis
610Dreaminsover10fr157.5012/122-58.812.8012.80J W CoxBruce Negus
74John James Preston4fr157.502/22-59.013.5013.50J J A Young-GrantJessica Young-Grant
814Songbird14fr157.508/82-59.013.9013.90R D CloseMark Jones
98Woodlea Beaver8fr157.5010/112-59.415.7015.70K M CoxThomas Twidle
1015Will He Rock15fr157.5014/142-59.516.1016.10J C Simpson (J)Jordan Simpson
119Jenny Gump9fr157.5013/133-00.119.2019.20R T MaySimon Adlam
123Glen Elgin Tomson3fr157.509/93-00.320.4020.40B N OrangeKen Barron
1311Shanika11fr157.503/33-00.420.6020.60John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
1412Acento12fr157.504/43-01.526.4026.40R D HolmesDavid Thompson

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Pete's Dash6 
SCR16Aveross Rustler16 
Dividends
$1.60. $1.30. $2.90. $4.20. Quinella $10.20. Trifecta $149.20. TAB Treble[races-7,8,9]:(13,1,1) $22.50. First4 $1395.30.
Margins
1/2 length, 8 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.1 Last 800m: 56.8 Last 400m: 28.1

Placed Horses:

Tony Barron, West Melton
Mrs M Morrison-Palmer
W R Fleet
 
Michael House, Prebbleton
Mentally Stable Limited, Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, A J Johnstone
R A Yarndley,Mrs J V Yarndley
 
2018 2 B g Art Major - Memphis Melody   (by Badlands Hanover)
Mark Jones, Burnham
W E Higgs
W E Higgs
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

CANTERBURY WOOL BROKERS LEN BELL MEMORIAL HANDICAP TROT

$9630, R45 TO R59 DISCRETIONARY, 2400m

For R45 to R59 trotters.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 10: CANTERBURY WOOL BROKERS LEN BELL MEMORIAL HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Prince Teka8fr4,950.003/23-03.63-03.6K G CameronGerard McCrea
21South Park1fr1,395.0015/153-03.81.301.30J C MorrisonSteve Lock
37Bright Glow7fr855.006/43-04.12.902.90I R CameronIan Cameron
44Beyond The Horizon4fr540.0012/113-04.23.103.10J W SmithLynn & Justin Smith
514Majestic Action410m157.502/13-03.53.703.70M J WilliamsonTrent Yesberg
62DD's Super Stuart2fr157.5011/123-04.54.804.80J D MarkhamCarl Markham
713Luminosity310m157.5014/143-03.74.904.90J F CurtinBruce Hutton
815Girls Let Loose510m157.504/53-03.95.805.80R T MayStuart Sutherland
96Prince Ranier6fr157.507/63-05.07.007.00G D SmithGraeme Telfer
109Global Flight9fr157.5010/103-05.07.207.20R H JenkinsAmber Lethaby
1111Navara110m157.505/73-04.27.307.30J R FordAllan Ford
1216Rogie Falls610m157.509/83-05.614.2014.20S R McNallyBrent White
1310Some TimeU1fr157.5013/133-06.615.0015.00L F O'ReillyLynn & Justin Smith
145Cabella Noir5fr157.5016/163-10.836.3036.30R D CloseRon Archer
1512Greenbank Betty210m157.508/93-10.237.4037.40T M WilliamsPaul Kerr
Pup3This Time Gamble3fr157.501/3John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
Total Stakes:$9,630.00 
Dividends
$7.70. $2.20. $15.50. $2.70. Quinella $370.40. Trifecta $4448.80.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.0 Last 800m: 58.6 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

2015 5 B g Majestic Son - Queen Catharina   (by Monarchy)
Gerard McCrea, Loburn
G M McCrea, Mrs C McCrea
G M McCrea,Mrs C McCrea
 
2014 6 B m Majestic Son - Menlo Park   (by Sundon)
Steve Lock, Ashburton Raceway
Go Ziggy Go Limited
Go Ziggy Go Limited
 
2013 7 B m Muscle Mass - Ginas Brightest   (by Britewell)
Ian Cameron, Fernside
I R Cameron, Mrs J A Cameron
I R Cameron,Mrs J A Cameron
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

MOLLY & JOHN RODGERS MEMORIAL HANDICAP PACE

$9630, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R59 SPECIAL, 2400m

For R40 to R59 pacers. Front: R40 to R45. 10m: R46 to R54. 20m: R55 to R59.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 11: MOLLY & JOHN RODGERS MEMORIAL HANDICAP PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
114Lulu Le Mans220m4,950.002/13-00.53-00.5G D SmithDerek Jones
213Champagneandwine120m1,395.004/43-00.92.002.00T S ChmielMalcolm Shinn
33Kingsdown Atom3fr855.0014/133-02.52.102.10M J WilliamsonMike Curry
47Tas Girl Bromac110m540.0013/123-02.03.603.60J D HarringtonJack Harrington
51With Grace1fr157.501/23-03.15.105.10John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
69Just Michael310m157.507/73-02.66.606.60L F O'ReillyJim Hooper
720The Kaik820m157.5012/113-02.07.807.80K A ButtKimberly Butt
812The Conqueror610m157.508/83-03.310.2010.20S J OttleyTrevor Harkness
96Four Starzzz ShirazU1fr157.5015/153-04.110.3010.30W D O'ConnellDenis O'Connell
1017Nikol Franco520m157.506/53-02.711.0011.00J C MorrisonJohn Morrison
118Pialligo210m157.5010/103-03.511.4011.40K T Newman (J)Robert & Jenna Dunn
1211Zia Bromac510m157.505/63-04.717.1017.10R T MayJack Harrington
1316Carse O Fern Tom420m157.509/93-04.620.7020.70B N OrangeBob Butt
1410Spanna410m157.5011/143-07.933.3033.30S R McNallyAlan Sewell
1519Hilarious Prince720m157.5016/163-07.334.3034.30J C Simpson (J)Jack Harrington
1615Terror Maria320m157.503/33-19.796.1096.10R J ButtBob Butt

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Art Collector2 
SCR4Take After Me4 
SCR5Mark Dunnett5 
SCR18Pay Me Visa6 
Dividends
$4.40. $1.50. $3.10. $12.80. Quinella $21.30. Trifecta $1350.40. First4 $17120.40.
Margins
2 lengths, 1/2 head, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.0 Last 800m: 56.0 Last 400m: 27.1

Placed Horses:

2016 4 B m Bettor's Delight - Elusive Chick   (by McArdle)
Derek Jones, Yaldhurst
Mrs A C S Jones, D N Jones, G T Tomes, Mrs K M Tomes, G J McConchie
D N R Jones,Mrs A C S Jones,G A Ayers,G T Tomes,Mrs K M Tome
 
2015 5 B m Bettor's Delight - Good On Top   (by Art Major)
Malcolm Shinn, West Melton
Lisa Daly, Mrs J E Calvert
Croon Bloodstock Ltd
 
2015 5 B g American Ideal - Atom Queen   (by Soky's Atom)
Mike Curry, Washdyke
M E Curry
M E Curry
Race Number:
Race 12
 
 

INKWISE MOBILE PACE

$9315, 3YO & OLDER R48 TO R54, 2400m

For R48 to R54 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 12: INKWISE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Silk5fr4,950.005/52-58.32-58.3B N OrangeIvan Court
21Southerly Change1fr1,395.007/72-58.40.500.50R T MayGlenn Gillard
310Gypsy10fr855.0011/112-58.40.800.80S J TomlinsonBrad Mowbray
46Emma's Boy6fr540.009/92-58.61.501.50R D HolmesIvan Court
57Kusanova7fr157.508/82-58.72.302.30M J WilliamsonTrent Yesberg
615Senorita Margarita15fr157.5012/122-58.93.303.30J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
78Angel Of Montana8fr157.502/22-59.14.404.40R D CloseStephen Anderson
82Sing To Me2fr157.501/12-59.24.704.70T M WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer
93Shards In Manhattan3fr157.506/42-59.24.904.90C J Dalgety (J)Cran & Chrissie Dalgety
109Unfazed9fr157.5010/102-59.45.705.70D L van Til (J)Steve Dolan
114Essence Of Easton4fr157.5014/143-00.310.1010.10J J MurdochJohn Murdoch
1212Aveross Rustler12fr157.5013/133-01.013.8013.80K T Newman (J)Steve Lock
1316Uncle Chan16fr157.503/33-01.013.8013.80John R DunnCraig & Aimee Edmonds
1413Classey Robin13fr157.504/63-01.114.4014.40G D SmithGavin Smith

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR11Szybka Lane11 
SCR14Honour Scroll14 
Dividends
$13.20. $3.40. $4.00. $7.50. Quinella $70.00. Trifecta $2966.30. TAB Treble[races-10,11,12]:(8,14,5) $1080.70. Quaddie[races-9,10,11,12]:(1,8,14,5) $1379.30.
Margins
1/2 length, 1/2 neck, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.5 Last 800m: 57.6 Last 400m: 29.5

Placed Horses:

1st
2015 5 B m Sir Lincoln - Brunswick   (by Bettor's Delight)
Ivan Court, Ladbrooks
Mrs L A Court
Mrs L A Court,Miss K B Jordan
 
2015 5 B m Changeover - Light Showers   (by Tinted Cloud)
Glenn Gillard, Rangiora
P J Stephenson, N Tatterson, T Laffey, P A Seal, S P Hough
P J Stephenson,Mrs L M Stephenson,J C Blackadder,Mrs S Black
 
2016 4 Br m Sportswriter - Pixel   (by Holmes Hanover)
Brad Mowbray, Leeston
Mrs G A Cooper
Mrs G A Cooper
Runner Index
 
Abacardi Hazel -  Race 1
Acento -  Race 9
Action Packed -  Race 3
Airies Gold -  Race 5
Allegra -  Race 6
Andoverfist -  Race 3
Angel Of Montana -  Race 12
Angus -  Race 2
Art Collector -  Race 11
Aveross Rustler -  Race 9 Race 12
Awesome Impee -  Race 1
Best Trio -  Race 8
Beyond The Horizon -  Race 10
Bono Brown -  Race 5
Boss Kenny -  Race 7
Bourbon On The Rocks -  Race 7
Brandy And Dry -  Race 1
Bright Glow -  Race 10
Brother Love -  Race 3
Buller Whitebait -  Race 1
Cabella Noir -  Race 10
Carse O Fern Tom -  Race 11
Chambray -  Race 8
Champagneandwine -  Race 11
Charlie's Ace -  Race 5
Charnui -  Race 5
Classey Robin -  Race 12
Classie Washington -  Race 9
Classy Dancer -  Race 9
Clicquot -  Race 7
Cover Girl -  Race 6
Crystal Daytom -  Race 4
Dance Till Dawn -  Race 6
DD's Super Stuart -  Race 10
Dreaminsover -  Race 9
Eliza Davolta -  Race 4
Ella Of Mot -  Race 1
Emma's Boy -  Race 12
Endless Dreams -  Race 2
Essence Of Easton -  Race 12
Eyecon -  Race 2
Fascinate -  Race 4
Flyin Sid -  Race 7
Fly Lika Falcon -  Race 8
Four Starzzz Shiraz -  Race 11
Galleons Ambassador -  Race 1
Ginas Majesty -  Race 3
Girls Let Loose -  Race 10
Glen Elgin Tomson -  Race 9
Global Flight -  Race 10
Glover -  Race 8
Greenbank Betty -  Race 10
Gypsy -  Race 12
Hanover Da Moon -  Race 7
Hey Tonight -  Race 4
Hilarious Prince -  Race 11
Hit The Beach -  Race 5
Honour Scroll -  Race 2 Race 12
Ilsas Son -  Race 3
Invisible Girl -  Race 2
Isla Elsie -  Race 7
Jakarta -  Race 3
James Cagney -  Race 8
Jeanneau -  Race 8
Jenabella -  Race 2
Jenny Gump -  Race 9
Jesper Fast -  Race 3
Joes Rock -  Race 8
John James Preston -  Race 9
Just Michael -  Race 11
Kahntdoitalone -  Race 1
Kayser -  Race 4
Kingsdown Atom -  Race 11
Kohli Trouble -  Race 3
Kosciuszko -  Race 3
Kowhai Shadow -  Race 2
Kusanova -  Race 12
La Dama -  Race 1
Little Gee -  Race 2
Lookslikeatrixter -  Race 3
Lulu Le Mans -  Race 11
Luminosity -  Race 10
Majestic Action -  Race 10
Majestical -  Race 7
Major Arma -  Race 5
Major Memphis -  Race 9
Major Wilson -  Race 5
Make My Sundon -  Race 7
Manzini -  Race 4
Mark Dunnett -  Race 11
Martin John -  Race 2
Mary Austin -  Race 6
Maximilian -  Race 8
Merlot -  Race 7
Mickey D -  Race 3
Millwood Indie -  Race 6
Miss Millie -  Race 1
Mitsi Gaynor -  Race 2
Moody River -  Race 9
Murano -  Race 1
Navara -  Race 10
Nikol Franco -  Race 11
Nordic Prince -  Race 3
Nordy Star -  Race 5
Pay Me Visa -  Race 11
Pembrook's Princess -  Race 4
Pete's Dash -  Race 2 Race 9
Phone Tap -  Race 4
Pialligo -  Race 11
Piiki Whara -  Race 5
Pixie -  Race 4
Platinum Prince -  Race 5
Prince Ranier -  Race 10
Prince Teka -  Race 10
Queen Of Diamonds -  Race 8
Rachel Daytom -  Race 1
Ranger Rick -  Race 8
Red Right Hand -  Race 2
Remember Me -  Race 6
Rock'n Kiwi -  Race 5
Rogie Falls -  Race 10
Rollwithit -  Race 4
Senorita Margarita -  Race 12
Shanika -  Race 9
Shards In Manhattan -  Race 12
Sheeza Purla -  Race 5
She's Got Style -  Race 5
Shes So Right -  Race 7
Shes Watching -  Race 4
Shiffty -  Race 7
Silk -  Race 12
Sing To Me -  Race 12
Sir Monty -  Race 8
Somedreamsomewhere -  Race 5
Some Time -  Race 10
Songbird -  Race 9
Sophie -  Race 4 Race 5 Race 8
Southerly Change -  Race 12
Southern Storm -  Race 5
South Park -  Race 10
Spanna -  Race 11
Spicy Girl Becqui -  Race 2
Star Casino -  Race 5
Superfast Gorsey -  Race 7
Sweet Affinity -  Race 2
Szybka Lane -  Race 12
Take After Me -  Race 11
Taliesin -  Race 8
Tane J J -  Race 2
Tas Girl Bromac -  Race 11
Tasman Tempest -  Race 9
Taurus Bromac -  Race 2
Terror Maria -  Race 11
The Conqueror -  Race 11
The Fiery Spirit -  Race 3
The Kaik -  Race 11
This Time Gamble -  Race 10
True Fantasy -  Race 6
Twilight Bromac -  Race 5
Uncle Chan -  Race 12
Unfazed -  Race 12
Vertigo -  Race 1
Warhol -  Race 8
Will He Rock -  Race 9
With Grace -  Race 11
Woodlea Beaver -  Race 9
Zia Bromac -  Race 11
Zsahara -  Race 7