Skip to content

Rangiora Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: RANGIORA HRC WELCOMES THE NEW SEASON (Day 1) at Rangiora (All weather)
Last updated 18/11/2020 at 22:17 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

RANGIORA HRC WELCOMES CUP WEEK MOBILE PACE

$7200, UP TO MR48, 2000m

For MR40 to MR47 3 yrs & older pacers. Also MR48 4 yrs & older mares with no earnings for lifetime.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: RANGIORA HRC WELCOMES CUP WEEK MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Rick Reilly6fr4,125.005/52-27.72-27.7Craig D ThornleyJamie Gameson
23I Miss Mum3fr1,162.504/42-27.80.900.90K M CoxKatie Cox
312Rosies TerrorU1fr600.008/92-28.01.601.60J C Morrison (J)Gregory Prendergast
47Deja Blue7fr337.501/12-28.12.102.10T S ChmielMichael Cations
54Tiger Lou4fr225.006/62-28.43.903.90John R DunnJason & Ian Thomas
62Hey Tonight2fr150.009/82-28.54.004.00R D CloseBarry Ward
79Mahia9fr150.003/32-28.64.804.80M P JonesMark Jones
85Duffy Hollow5fr150.002/22-28.64.904.90G D SmithPaul Kerr
911Port Elizabeth11fr150.0010/102-34.232.8032.80R E CameronRobert David
108Play By Ear8fr150.007/72-34.735.3035.30J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Living Delight1 
SCR10Shadow Aveross10 
Dividends
$9.10. $2.70. $2.10. $9.90. Quinella $23.10. Trifecta $1603.10. First4 $2897.80.
Margins
1 length, 1/2 length, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.8 Last 800m: 58.8 Last 400m: 29.4

Placed Horses:

Jamie Gameson, Burnham
J H Gameson, J A Eddington, C T Hart, K R Hart, G Lee, D M Muir, G Day
Jordash Breeding Trust
 
Katie Cox, Leeston
B F Brice, Mrs H A Henderson, P G Lowery, Mrs L M Lowery
Studholme Bloodstock Limited
 
Gregory Prendergast, Ashburton Raceway
N P Prendergast, D G Prendergast, P R Prendergast, G Prendergast
R R J Storer,T McDonald,G T Court
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

GUY FAWKES MOBILE TROT

$7500, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2000m

For 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: GUY FAWKES MOBILE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Yea You4fr4,125.003/32-33.82-33.8G D O'ReillyGerard O'Reilly
22Spot The Gamble2fr1,162.502/12-33.80.200.20B N OrangeFred Fletcher
310Eilish Hall10fr600.005/42-34.01.201.20J F CurtinJim Curtin
49Break Free9fr337.5011/112-34.64.404.40K V HadfieldKerry Hadfield
51Bella Button1fr225.004/52-35.27.407.40S D LethabyJason & Amber Lethaby
612Crown RangeU1fr150.0012/122-36.312.7012.70A L ClarkAlan Clark
75Hang On Suzie5fr150.007/62-36.513.6013.60C J DeFilippiBruce Hutton
88Steel Legend8fr150.006/72-38.624.2024.20Craig D ThornleyJamie Gameson
96Fast Wet N Windee6fr150.008/102-39.126.8026.80P J WakelinPhilippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble
107Queen Of Strathfield7fr150.001/22-39.528.9028.90John R DunnGeoff & James Dunn
1111Silverlinings11fr150.0010/92-39.930.8030.80B T Hope (J)Don Burrows
123Maui3fr150.009/82-43.950.7050.70L D McCormickDavid McCormick
Total Stakes:$7,500.00 
Dividends
$6.20. $2.10. $1.30. $2.90. Quinella $13.10. Trifecta $136.90. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(6,4) $35.60. TAB Conc.:(6,2) $20.80. First4 $3481.70.
Margins
head, 1 1/4 lengths, 3 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.7 Last 800m: 61.4 Last 400m: 30.2

Placed Horses:

2016 4 Br g Majestic Son - Ensure   (by Now Another Look)
Gerard O'Reilly, Rakaia
Mrs J E O'Reilly, Miss S E O'Reilly, S A O'Reilly
M L Hynes,Mrs M T Hynes
 
2016 4 Rn m Monkey Bones - Spot On Gamble   (by Sundon)
Fred Fletcher, Weedons
I W Gamble
I W Gamble
 
2015 5 B g Angus Hall - Eilish Mac   (by Chiola Hanover)
Jim Curtin, Templeton
Sandi Curtin, P I Baken, Mrs J M Hanrahan, Mrs J H May, R E Nieper, Mrs M I Powell, Mrs J A Davies
I W McNicholl
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

KAIAPOI CLUB RACING SECTION NZ CUP WEEK SWEEPSTAKE PACE

$7650, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2600m

Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: KAIAPOI CLUB RACING SECTION NZ CUP WEEK SWEEPSTAKE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Betterwithbling1fr4,125.001/13-22.63-22.6J W CoxJesse Wederell
215Captain Confetti15fr1,162.503/33-22.70.600.60S J OttleyMark Jones
33Social Media3fr600.005/63-22.70.800.80M D Hurrell (J)Stephen Anderson
44Morano Chief4fr337.506/73-22.81.201.20J C Morrison (J)Neville Gorrie
55Tyke5fr225.002/23-23.02.302.30G D O'ReillyGerard O'Reilly
610The Black Shadow10fr150.009/83-23.54.504.50R T MayMichael Heenan
718TaliesinU1fr150.0010/93-23.54.704.70R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
817Jeremy Wells17fr150.004/53-24.38.808.80John R DunnJack Harrington
911Caballe Beach11fr150.007/43-24.610.3010.30K M CoxKatie Cox
102What The Hell2fr150.008/103-26.720.6020.60J F CurtinPeter Yeatman
118Lay On Macduff8fr150.0013/133-29.233.3033.30S D Iremonger (J)Don Burrows
127Unchanged Memory7fr150.0011/113-29.333.8033.80K G CameronIan Cameron
139Living Delight9fr150.0012/123-29.836.3036.30S J Tomlinson (J)Fiona Baigent

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Boudica6 
SCR12Kowhai Magic12 
SCR13Vache A Lait13 
SCR14Full Of Desire14 
SCR16Drink The Wind16 
Dividends
$3.30. $1.50. $3.00. $3.30. Quinella $17.40. Trifecta $181.90. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(6,4,1) $95.30. First4 $929.50.
Margins
1/2 length, head, 1/2 neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.3 Last 800m: 57.2 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

Jesse Wederell, West Melton
A S Wederell
A S Wederell
 
2017 3 B g Sweet Lou - Abby Story   (by Mach Three)
Mark Jones, Burnham
D W Neal, D R Jordan, J R Soanes, M I Hannen, K W Sturgeon, A R Fry, G C Fry
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
Stephen Anderson, Ashburton Raceway
S T Anderson
K L Williams,Mrs B A Williams,K N Spicer,Mrs A M Spicer
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

DAWE CONTRACTING MOBILE PACE

$7350, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR48 TO MR50, 2000m

For MR48 to MR50 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: DAWE CONTRACTING MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Will He Rock2fr4,125.005/52-26.82-26.8J C Simpson (J)Jordan Simpson
21Kowhai Magic1fr1,162.502/22-27.43.303.30T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
35Unfazed5fr600.001/12-28.48.308.30B N OrangeSteve Dolan
49Red Envy9fr337.504/42-28.58.908.90R D CloseRegan Todd
53Boudica3fr225.0010/62-28.910.9010.90Craig D ThornleyTony Thomas
66Dixie Flyer6fr150.007/82-29.312.7012.70N PurdonMichael Purdon
711Special Dream11fr150.008/92-29.815.2015.20J F CurtinJeff Whittaker
810A Guinness Dance10fr150.006/72-30.116.7016.70R L HoughtonRoss Houghton
94Ace The Dream4fr150.0011/112-32.629.0029.00J C Morrison (J)Donald Taylor
1012Joan Jett12fr150.009/102-32.729.9029.90John R DunnAndrew Stuart
118Mach's Eliminator8fr150.003/32-34.136.5036.50G D SmithPhil Burrows
Total Stakes:$7,350.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR7Times Are A Changin7 
Dividends
$11.80. $3.00. $1.50. $1.30. Quinella $22.60. Trifecta $170.90. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(1,2) $41.50. TAB Conc.:(1,1) $6.70. First4 $725.30.
Margins
3 1/4 lengths, 5 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.1 Last 800m: 56.6 Last 400m: 28.3

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B g Johny Rock - Fine Print   (by Go For Grins)
Jordan Simpson, West Melton
J C Simpson, T C Simpson, Mrs V M Simpson
T McDonald,T T McDonald
 
2017 3 B f Art Major - Northern Franco   (by Falcon Seelster)
Terry Chmiel, Leeston
B S Francis
Cahillio Pty Ltd
 
Steve Dolan, Russley
S P Murtha
S P Murtha
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

LEVELHEAD INSULATION FILLIES & MARES TROT

$8670, R40 TO R53 FILLIES & MARES, 2000m

For R40 to R53 trotting fillies & mares.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 5: LEVELHEAD INSULATION FILLIES & MARES TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Black Jacket5fr4,675.002/22-35.72-35.7R D CloseRegan Todd
214Carnegie HallU2fr1,317.507/72-35.70.200.20R J ButtBob Butt
312Ali Lindenny12fr680.004/42-35.80.900.90B N OrangeDavid Thompson
43She's Allthe Craze3fr382.501/12-36.01.601.60J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
54Abadabado4fr255.006/62-36.54.004.00R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
68Sonoma Tyron8fr170.003/32-36.85.605.60G D O'ReillyPatrick O'Reilly
72Justan's Sister2fr170.005/52-36.96.106.10S J Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford
811Miss Moppet11fr170.008/82-37.06.906.90K K Tomlinson (J)Phil Williamson
99BK Dawn9fr170.0010/112-37.27.907.90P J WakelinPhilippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble
1010Cabella Noir10fr170.0013/132-37.38.108.10J F CurtinErin Crawford
116Tres Magnifique6fr170.009/92-37.48.608.60John R DunnMiranda Hallett
127Princess Dakota7fr170.0012/122-38.011.9011.90S J Thornley (J)Fred Fletcher
131Sungait's Legacy1fr170.0011/102-46.554.3054.30L D McCormickDavid McCormick
Total Stakes:$8,670.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR13Faith No MoreU1 
Dividends
$4.20. $1.70. $3.90. $2.30. Quinella $33.80. Trifecta $437.50. First4 $1982.10. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(4,1,2,5) $1388.20.
Margins
head, 1/2 length, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.2 Last 800m: 59.3 Last 400m: 30.1

Placed Horses:

2016 4 Bl m Majestic Son - Blue Jacket   (by Pine Chip)
Regan Todd, Woodend Beach
Avenue Bloodstock Syndicate
M P Smith,Mrs V E Smith
 
2015 5 Br m Andover Hall - Cream Of The Crop   (by S J's Photo)
Bob Butt, Woodend Beach
Small Car World Ltd
Tavistock Breeding Limited
 
2013 7 B m The Pres - Anna Lindenny   (by Sundon)
David Thompson, Kaiapoi
A J Clarkson, D M Thompson, Mrs S R Thompson, W O Nutbrown, W J Sharlick, Mrs A Attwood, R J Meyers, J R Woolcott, R J Wood
D J Bennett,Ms L A Joyce
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

RANGIORA MEMBERS & STEWARDS MOBILE PACE

$8670, R40 TO R45, 2000m

For R40 to R45 pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: RANGIORA MEMBERS & STEWARDS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Markham Eyre2fr4,675.008/72-29.32-29.3B T Hope (J)Mike Brown
213Paul's Verdict13fr1,317.504/52-30.35.005.00J C Morrison (J)Sandra Mounce
314Cheddar Made Beta14fr680.006/62-30.35.105.10B N OrangeAndrew Stuart
44Galleons Connoisseur4fr382.5012/122-30.66.706.70T S ChmielAndrew Stuart
512Cha Cha B12fr255.0013/132-30.77.307.30Craig D ThornleyJohn Bromley
61American Flyer1fr170.002/32-30.98.208.20A L LethabySteve Roulston
711Comfortably Numb11fr170.0011/112-31.08.508.50T M WilliamsBarry Ward
86Bird Of Paradise6fr170.0010/102-31.29.809.80R D CloseBarry Ward
93Koromiko Eyre3fr170.003/42-31.29.909.90John R DunnJason & Ian Thomas
1010Little Rain10fr170.009/92-31.511.0011.00R T MayWendy Stevenson
118Dismara8fr170.001/12-31.712.0012.00M D Hurrell (J)Trent Yesberg
127Mordecai7fr170.007/82-31.712.1012.10K K Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford
139Mister Mighty9fr170.005/22-32.315.3015.30R D HolmesMark Heaton

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5Pocket Call5 
SCR16Shardan SuzieU1 
SCR15Jonty James15 
Dividends
$17.90. $4.00. $2.80. $3.50. Quinella $53.30. Trifecta $4174.20. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(5,2) $39.90. TAB Conc.:(5,13) $10.90. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(2,5,2) $1337.90.
Margins
5 lengths, 1/2 head, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.1 Last 800m: 58.0 Last 400m: 28.7

Placed Horses:

2015 5 Br g Sportswriter - South Eyre   (by Christian Cullen)
Mike Brown, East Eyreton
M J Brown, Mrs P Brown, Mrs S Collins, Mrs A Brown, Mrs D Kimber, Mrs M D Arps, A Bailey, T P Rae
M J Brown,Mrs P Brown
 
2011 9 B g Changeover - Final Verdict   (by Sands A Flyin)
Sandra Mounce, Orari Raceway
J C Mounce, Mrs S D Mounce
R P Browman
 
Andrew Stuart, Rangiora
W R Cleland, P R Matheson, A D Stuart
W R Cleland,P R Matheson,B A Harvey,Mrs M J McLellan
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

WAIMAKARIRI DISTRICT (JUNIOR DRIVERS) MOBILE PACE

$8160, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R54 JUN.DRV, 2600m

For R40 to R54 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Junior Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid. Rating Penalty Free Race.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 7: WAIMAKARIRI DISTRICT (JUNIOR DRIVERS) MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Star Watch4fr4,400.001/23-15.93-15.9M D Hurrell (J)Trent Yesberg
26Jenabella6fr1,240.003/33-17.16.006.00A J Cameron (J)Matt Purvis
313Pete's Dash13fr640.0011/113-17.58.308.30L M McKay (J)Denis O'Connell
414Already Gone14fr360.007/73-17.910.3010.30O G Thornley (J)Barry Ward
52Hayden Bromac2fr240.004/43-18.915.1015.10C T Jones (J)Matt Purvis
610Hells Shadow10fr160.002/13-19.015.5015.50B T Hope (J)Andrew Stuart
75Stetson5fr160.0013/133-21.226.5026.50J C Simpson (J)Jordan Simpson
88Contractual Issues8fr160.0012/123-23.437.6037.60S D Iremonger (J)Mark Heaton
911Dreaminsover11fr160.009/103-23.538.0038.00A S Mugford (J)Bruce Negus
101C R Gold1fr160.0010/93-31.477.9077.90S J Thornley (J)Robbie Holmes
LDrv7Crosso's Cullect7fr160.008/8K K Tomlinson (J)Bruce Negus
Pup3Reinimin Patron3fr160.005/5B A Laughton (J)Trent Yesberg
Pup9Four Starzzz Shiraz9fr160.006/6S J Tomlinson (J)Denis O'Connell
Total Stakes:$8,160.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR12Lady Matara12 
Dividends
$2.60. $1.70. $2.10. $8.40. Quinella $11.10. Trifecta $463.80. First4 $7559.40.
Margins
6 lengths, 2 1/4 lengths, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.2 Last 800m: 58.4 Last 400m: 29.6

Placed Horses:

Trent Yesberg, Ohoka
G Harris, T J Yesberg
Mrs S E Hunter,J H Hunter
 
Matt Purvis, Woodend Beach
L R Sutherland, M C Purvis, S G Sutherland, C Hurst, W D Jennings, N W Watt, C Higgs, G M Holling
P T Fenwick,Mrs M C Fenwick
 
Denis O'Connell, Waikouaiti
W D O'Connell
Rona McKay,Clive McKay
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

WELCOME TO HRNZ GARY WOODHAM HANDICAP PACE

$9360, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R59 SPECIAL, 2600m

For R40 to R59 4yo-&-older pacers. Front: R40 to R45. 10m: R46 to R54. 20m: R55 to R59.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 8: WELCOME TO HRNZ GARY WOODHAM HANDICAP PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Manjimup210m4,950.006/43-22.43-22.4Craig D ThornleySteve Harding
26Terrier110m1,395.007/83-22.40.300.30R D CloseJohn Bartlett
34Flamboyant4fr720.008/73-23.72.702.70B A Laughton (J)Sue Blake
48Classy Kid310m405.0013/133-23.45.205.20A L LethabyJason & Amber Lethaby
515Good On Ya Kiwi220m270.003/33-22.75.905.90R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
614Glacier Coaster120m180.0011/123-22.86.006.00J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
710Sister's Delight510m180.009/93-23.87.107.10S J OttleyMichael Heenan
811Khaki Nui610m180.0010/113-23.87.207.20R H JenkinsJason & Amber Lethaby
93Pocket Call3fr180.0014/143-24.77.507.50L G DobbsLionel Dobbs
1012The Kaik710m180.004/63-24.18.808.80K A ButtKimberly Butt
1117Morningstar Gold420m180.005/53-23.49.309.30R T MayRobbie Holmes
1213The Go To Man810m180.0012/103-24.29.409.40T S ChmielJesse Wederell
139Just N Awe410m180.002/23-25.113.5013.50C J DeFilippiColin & Julie DeFilippi
1418Glen Elgin Tomson520m180.001/13-25.017.4017.40B N OrangeKen Barron

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Pine Cone1 
SCR2Caesar's Quest2 
SCR5Yankee Diva5 
SCR16Folklore3 
Dividends
$10.00. $2.90. $4.20. $4.20. Quinella $69.80. Trifecta $1277.90. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(4,7) $28.20. TAB Conc.:(4,6) $14.30.
Margins
1/2 neck, 2 1/4 lengths, 2 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.2 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

2016 4 Bl g Big Jim(USA) - La Moocha   (by In The Pocket)
Steve Harding, West Melton
G J Trist, S R Harding, I G Kininmonth, Miss S A Kininmonth
G J Trist,D B Miller,W G Marra
 
2012 8 B g Tintin In America - Spiteful   (by Caprock)
John Bartlett, Ashworths Beach
L R Sutherland, S G Sutherland, J G Bartlett, C J Sutherland, L J Schwass
K M James
 
2011 9 B g Changeover - Pretty Dollybird   (by Live Or Die)
Sue Blake, Aylesbury
P T Cook, Ms S Blake
K R Grice,B R Grice
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

CHRISTMAS AT THE RACES AT RANGIORA 20 DEC HCP TROT

$9540, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R59 SPECIAL HANDICAP, 2600m

For R40 to R59 4yo-&-older trotters. Front: R40 to R45. 10m: R46 to R54. 20m: R55 to R59.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 9: CHRISTMAS AT THE RACES AT RANGIORA 20 DEC HCP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Rachmaninov2fr4,950.009/83-26.63-26.6T J GrantTrevor Grant
27Jerry Garcia7fr1,395.003/13-26.81.301.30L F O'ReillyLeo O'Reilly
312Time In A Bottle120m720.0011/113-25.31.901.90J C Morrison (J)Sandra Mounce
43Blink N Bones3fr405.004/33-27.33.903.90B J FordBarry Ford
510Majestic Sunset210m270.0012/123-26.95.605.60J F CurtinBruce Hutton
69Take After Me110m180.001/43-26.95.805.80R L HoughtonGlenn Scott
75Smudgee5fr180.006/53-27.96.606.60P T BorcoskiePaul Borcoskie
814Beyond The Horizon320m180.0010/93-26.36.706.70J W SmithLynn & Justin Smith
98DD's Super Stuart8fr180.0014/143-28.59.909.90J D MarkhamCarl Markham
1013Missy Moo220m180.002/23-27.010.1010.10G D SmithTrent Yesberg
114Dr Cliff4fr180.007/63-30.218.0018.00R D CloseLeonne Jones
1211Mighty Flying RockerU110m180.008/103-31.930.9030.90R J ButtBob Butt
131Tricky Rastus1fr180.0013/133-34.439.4039.40P J WakelinPhilippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble
1416BJ Lindenny520m180.005/73-35.954.6054.60K G CameronDennis Bennett
156Locksmith6fr180.0015/153-42.680.2080.20D S MooreDave Iremonger
Total Stakes:$9,540.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR15Girls Let Loose4 
Dividends
$18.80. $4.70. $2.20. $6.70. Quinella $51.40. Trifecta $2363.50. First4 $11683.80.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1/2 length, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.8 Last 800m: 61.2 Last 400m: 30.9

Placed Horses:

Trevor Grant, Eyrewell Forest
T J Grant, Miss Y F Pycroft
T J Grant,Y F Toneycliffe
 
2009 11 B g Jereme's Jet - Smooth Leyenda   (by Golden Greek)
Leo O'Reilly, Rakaia
M M Copland, T W Copland, B F Brice, Miss F E O'Reilly
A J Johnstone
 
2015 5 B m Majestic Son - Gina   (by Sundon)
Sandra Mounce, Orari Raceway
Mrs S D Mounce, J C Mounce
J M Ward,J C Mounce
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

NORTH CANTERBURY TROTTING-TRIALS AT RANGIORA MOB PACE

$9360, 3YO & OLDER R46 TO R54 MOBILE, 2000m

For R46 to R54 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 10: NORTH CANTERBURY TROTTING-TRIALS AT RANGIORA MOB PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Rockngoodtime6fr4,950.0012/132-31.22-31.2G D SmithMatt Purvis
21Chal Be1fr1,395.009/72-31.72.502.50J F CurtinJim Curtin
310Voodoo Priestess10fr720.003/32-31.72.702.70J C Morrison (J)Brian O'Meara
45Virginia Cool5fr405.007/92-31.83.203.20T S ChmielStephen Boyd
53Jaffa Josh3fr270.001/12-32.14.504.50P T BorcoskiePaul Borcoskie
64In Chevron We Trust4fr180.006/52-32.25.105.10K A ButtJonny Cox
713Alexy13fr180.0011/102-32.35.605.60J J A Young-GrantDenis O'Connell
88Foregone Conclusion8fr180.002/22-32.35.705.70J W CoxJonny Cox
99Arizonawildcat9fr180.0010/112-32.67.107.10S J OttleyDean Halliday
1011Donegal Carrickfin11fr180.005/62-32.77.907.90B N OrangeDavid Broadhurst
1112Chase The Hat Trick12fr180.0013/122-32.88.408.40R D HolmesKevin Chapman
1214For Today14fr180.004/42-33.19.809.80John R DunnRobert Dunn
1316Allabout TimeU2fr180.008/82-33.310.9010.90R D CloseRegan Todd
147Alston Roze7fr180.0014/142-34.014.2014.20C J DeFilippiNick Le Lievre

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Caesar's Quest2 
SCR15Shardan SuzieU1 
Dividends
$50.30. $10.30. $5.10. $2.50. Quinella $272.90. Trifecta $10521.10. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(2,6) $574.30. TAB Conc.:(2,1) $89.50. TAB Treble[races-8,9,10]:(7,2,6) $7143.10. First4 $28610.80. Quaddie[races-7,8,9,10]:(4,7,2,6) $12651.70.
Margins
2 1/2 lengths, head, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.6 Last 800m: 56.4 Last 400m: 28.2

Placed Horses:

2015 5 B g Changeover - Treasured Possession   (by Fake Left)
Matt Purvis, Woodend Beach
L R Sutherland, M C Purvis
M J Knight,Mrs K M Knight
 
2015 5 B g Art Major - Outer Chal   (by American Ideal)
Jim Curtin, Templeton
R L Herbert, B E McCallum, P G Ramsay
R L Herbert
 
Brian O'Meara, Fernside
Ms R M O'Meara, B A O'Meara, W M Gormack, M D Chappell, I E Hodson
W M Gormack,B A O'Meara,M D Chappell,I E Hodson
Runner Index
 
Abadabado -  Race 5
Ace The Dream -  Race 4
A Guinness Dance -  Race 4
Alexy -  Race 10
Ali Lindenny -  Race 5
Allabout Time -  Race 10
Already Gone -  Race 7
Alston Roze -  Race 10
American Flyer -  Race 6
Arizonawildcat -  Race 10
Bella Button -  Race 2
Betterwithbling -  Race 3
Beyond The Horizon -  Race 9
Bird Of Paradise -  Race 6
BJ Lindenny -  Race 9
BK Dawn -  Race 5
Black Jacket -  Race 5
Blink N Bones -  Race 9
Boudica -  Race 3 Race 4
Break Free -  Race 2
Caballe Beach -  Race 3
Cabella Noir -  Race 5
Caesar's Quest -  Race 8 Race 10
Captain Confetti -  Race 3
Carnegie Hall -  Race 5
Cha Cha B -  Race 6
Chal Be -  Race 10
Chase The Hat Trick -  Race 10
Cheddar Made Beta -  Race 6
Classy Kid -  Race 8
Comfortably Numb -  Race 6
Contractual Issues -  Race 7
C R Gold -  Race 7
Crosso's Cullect -  Race 7
Crown Range -  Race 2
DD's Super Stuart -  Race 9
Deja Blue -  Race 1
Dismara -  Race 6
Dixie Flyer -  Race 4
Donegal Carrickfin -  Race 10
Dr Cliff -  Race 9
Dreaminsover -  Race 7
Drink The Wind -  Race 3
Duffy Hollow -  Race 1
Eilish Hall -  Race 2
Faith No More -  Race 5
Fast Wet N Windee -  Race 2
Flamboyant -  Race 8
Folklore -  Race 8
Foregone Conclusion -  Race 10
For Today -  Race 10
Four Starzzz Shiraz -  Race 7
Full Of Desire -  Race 3
Galleons Connoisseur -  Race 6
Girls Let Loose -  Race 9
Glacier Coaster -  Race 8
Glen Elgin Tomson -  Race 8
Good On Ya Kiwi -  Race 8
Hang On Suzie -  Race 2
Hayden Bromac -  Race 7
Hells Shadow -  Race 7
Hey Tonight -  Race 1
I Miss Mum -  Race 1
In Chevron We Trust -  Race 10
Jaffa Josh -  Race 10
Jenabella -  Race 7
Jeremy Wells -  Race 3
Jerry Garcia -  Race 9
Joan Jett -  Race 4
Jonty James -  Race 6
Justan's Sister -  Race 5
Just N Awe -  Race 8
Khaki Nui -  Race 8
Koromiko Eyre -  Race 6
Kowhai Magic -  Race 3 Race 4
Lady Matara -  Race 7
Lay On Macduff -  Race 3
Little Rain -  Race 6
Living Delight -  Race 1 Race 3
Locksmith -  Race 9
Mach's Eliminator -  Race 4
Mahia -  Race 1
Majestic Sunset -  Race 9
Manjimup -  Race 8
Markham Eyre -  Race 6
Maui -  Race 2
Mighty Flying Rocker -  Race 9
Miss Moppet -  Race 5
Missy Moo -  Race 9
Mister Mighty -  Race 6
Morano Chief -  Race 3
Mordecai -  Race 6
Morningstar Gold -  Race 8
Paul's Verdict -  Race 6
Pete's Dash -  Race 7
Pine Cone -  Race 8
Play By Ear -  Race 1
Pocket Call -  Race 6 Race 8
Port Elizabeth -  Race 1
Princess Dakota -  Race 5
Queen Of Strathfield -  Race 2
Rachmaninov -  Race 9
Red Envy -  Race 4
Reinimin Patron -  Race 7
Rick Reilly -  Race 1
Rockngoodtime -  Race 10
Rosies Terror -  Race 1
Shadow Aveross -  Race 1
Shardan Suzie -  Race 6 Race 10
She's Allthe Craze -  Race 5
Silverlinings -  Race 2
Sister's Delight -  Race 8
Smudgee -  Race 9
Social Media -  Race 3
Sonoma Tyron -  Race 5
Special Dream -  Race 4
Spot The Gamble -  Race 2
Star Watch -  Race 7
Steel Legend -  Race 2
Stetson -  Race 7
Sungait's Legacy -  Race 5
Take After Me -  Race 9
Taliesin -  Race 3
Terrier -  Race 8
The Black Shadow -  Race 3
The Go To Man -  Race 8
The Kaik -  Race 8
Tiger Lou -  Race 1
Time In A Bottle -  Race 9
Times Are A Changin -  Race 4
Tres Magnifique -  Race 5
Tricky Rastus -  Race 9
Tyke -  Race 3
Unchanged Memory -  Race 3
Unfazed -  Race 4
Vache A Lait -  Race 3
Virginia Cool -  Race 10
Voodoo Priestess -  Race 10
What The Hell -  Race 3
Will He Rock -  Race 4
Yankee Diva -  Race 8
Yea You -  Race 2