Skip to content

Forbury Park Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: SPRING MEETING (Day 1) at Forbury Park, Dunedin
Last updated 03/11/2019 at 15:17 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

EQUINOX RESTAURANT HANDICAP TROT

$6695, NON-WINNERS & R40 SPECIAL, 2200m

Front: Trotters with no wins for lifetime. 30m: R40.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: EQUINOX RESTAURANT HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Lisa Marie P130m4,000.001/22-53.32-53.3M J WilliamsonP M Williamson
24Sunnivue Phileah4fr1,100.008/82-55.90.800.80C R FergusonS K Ashton
38Cuddly Trouble330m507.502/12-53.72.102.10B N OrangeL J Bond
49Pat The Monkey430m290.003/32-54.24.604.60R T McIlwrickE R Lamb
53Whangamata3fr217.506/72-56.64.904.90B D McLellanB D McLellan
62Random Spur2fr145.004/42-56.75.405.40J C Morrison (J)C P Morrison
71Tommy Tiddler1fr145.005/52-56.85.605.60J W CoxN A Skinner
87Barham Belle230m145.007/62-59.231.4031.40T M WilliamsR G Hanson
95Dream Of Pat5fr145.009/93-06.554.4054.40L D McCormickB G Woodhouse
Total Stakes:$6,695.00 
Dividends
$2.00. $1.40. $4.70. $1.20. Quinella $26.80. Trifecta $144.90. First4 $429.20.
Margins
3/4 length, 1 1/4 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.7 Last 800m: 61.3 Last 400m: 29.4

Placed Horses:

2009 10 Br m Dream Vacation - Makati Pixie   (by Grant Our Wishes)
P M Williamson, Oamaru
Miss M A Perriton, Tartan Syndicate
Miss M A Perriton
 
2013 6 Br m The Pres - Aria Abbe   (by Britewell)
S K Ashton, Portobello
S K Ashton, J M Notman
Mrs P L C Nairn,Mrs L I Coleman
 
2012 7 Br m Brylin Boyz - Sun Trapped   (by Sundon)
L J Bond, Mataura
J R Bond
Mrs D M Heenan,M G Heenan
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

NORWOOD FARM MACHINERY CENTRE MOBILE PACE

$6985, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: NORWOOD FARM MACHINERY CENTRE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Bono Brown3fr4,000.001/12-43.72-43.7M J WilliamsonG J Anderson
24Tuapeka Jessie4fr1,100.003/32-44.43.803.80J C Morrison (J)D J Cummings
35Barika5fr507.505/52-44.54.104.10S J Tomlinson (J)K K Chapman
46Mack Sheer6fr290.006/62-44.75.105.10B G BarclayD J Simpson
58Hokuri Platter8fr217.504/42-44.75.405.40T M WilliamsA L Stratford
69My Man Rooster9fr145.008/82-46.514.4014.40J W CoxG A Payne
710Walk All Over You10fr145.002/22-46.614.7014.70B N OrangeS J Boyd
87Wicked Witch7fr145.009/92-47.218.0018.00L D McCormickL D McCormick
91Mickey Fitz1fr145.0010/112-47.218.3018.30R T McIlwrickS R & C J Wilson
102Carter2fr145.0011/102-47.418.8018.80John R BennettJohn R Bennett
1111Sweet ChilliU1fr145.007/72-48.022.3022.30C R FergusonS R & C J Wilson
Total Stakes:$6,985.00 
Dividends
$1.70. $1.20. $2.00. $2.90. Quinella $6.00. Trifecta $56.90. First4 $264.50.
Margins
3 3/4 lengths, neck, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.7 Last 800m: 55.9 Last 400m: 30.0

Placed Horses:

G J Anderson, Westwood Beach
G J Anderson, B D Sceats
K J Austin
 
D J Cummings, Lawrence
Mrs J M Davie, P T Cummings, D J Cummings
Mrs J M Davie,P T Cummings,D J Cummings
 
2016 3 B f Shadow Play - Pangani   (by Mach Three)
K K Chapman, Amberley
G A Iggo
G A Iggo
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

NZ HORSE TRANSPORT LTD PACE

$7130, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: NZ HORSE TRANSPORT LTD PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Cotton Socks4fr4,000.002/12-47.32-47.3R T McIlwrickBrad Williamson
22Whole Lotta Rosie2fr1,100.001/22-47.40.300.30B N OrangeS J Boyd
36Jacks Anne6fr507.509/92-47.50.800.80J C Morrison (J)K J Dance
410With The Stars10fr290.005/42-47.72.102.10M J WilliamsonG J Anderson
53Kingsdown Atom3fr217.5010/112-47.72.402.40C R FergusonM E Curry
611Touche11fr145.003/62-48.14.404.40T M WilliamsP J & M J Robertson
79Hans Ideal9fr145.008/82-48.24.904.90S J Tomlinson (J)S R & C J Wilson
813Clifton Jessie13fr145.0012/102-48.45.905.90L M McKay (J)M J Denton
95Dynamite5fr145.004/52-50.416.2016.20J W CoxG A Payne
101Miss Behavin1fr145.006/32-51.622.2022.20K A ButtMiss K A Butt
118Loissonya8fr145.007/72-51.722.7022.70B G BarclayW D O'Connell
Pup12Shadow Dancer12fr145.0011/12L D McCormickL D McCormick
Total Stakes:$7,130.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR7Maldito7 
Dividends
$3.80. $1.60. $2.00. $5.50. Quinella $6.90. Trifecta $185.30. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(3,4) $5.30. TAB Conc.:(3,2) $2.30. First4 $635.60.
Margins
neck, 1/2 length, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.4 Last 800m: 60.7 Last 400m: 30.6

Placed Horses:

Brad Williamson, Oamaru
K F Stanley
K F Stanley
 
2016 3 Br f Bettor's Delight - Oh Carol   (by Perfect Art)
S J Boyd, Aylesbury
Miss P M Hanley
Miss P M Hanley
 
2014 5 B m Art Major - Sitzman   (by Bettor's Delight)
K J Dance, Forbury Park
K J Dance
T E Inglis,J L Inglis
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

RICOH MOBILE PACE

$7300, R40 TO R50, 2200m

For R40 to R50 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: RICOH MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Vigoroso2fr4,185.003/52-44.42-44.4M D Hurrell (J)W D O'Connell
28Dianne Lorena8fr1,100.008/82-44.71.301.30B G BarclayB R Gray
35Ideal Asset5fr542.509/92-44.92.602.60K A ButtS L Young
411Jacks N Jazz11fr310.002/32-45.03.403.40M J WilliamsonG F Knight & Mrs J G Knight
59Woodlea Shawn9fr232.505/42-45.03.503.50T M WilliamsP J & M J Robertson
67Virginia Cool7fr155.001/12-45.34.804.80B N OrangeS J Boyd
74Star Ruler4fr155.004/22-45.34.904.90J C Morrison (J)G F Knight & Mrs J G Knight
83Annie Fitz3fr155.006/62-45.35.005.00C R FergusonS R & C J Wilson
91Dreaminsover1fr155.007/72-45.56.306.30R T McIlwrickS G Lock
1010Dalness Arizona10fr155.0011/112-45.77.607.60J W CoxMrs S Armour
116Kastell Briant6fr155.0010/102-46.210.1010.10S J Tomlinson (J)K K Chapman
Total Stakes:$7,300.00 
Dividends
$9.00. $2.70. $5.20. $5.80. Quinella $62.40. Trifecta $2565.80. Quaddie[races-1,2,3,4]:(6,3,4,2) $161.50.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.3 Last 800m: 58.5 Last 400m: 28.7

Placed Horses:

W D O'Connell, Waikouaiti
W D O'Connell, Rosehill Syndicate
G F Timperley
 
2014 5 B m Mach Three - Precious Maiden   (by Precious Bunny)
B R Gray, Ryal Bush
Pocket Money Syndicate
D C Seaton
 
S L Young, Outram
S S Young, Miss L J Young, Mrs D A Young, S L Young
S R Baucke
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

DUNEDIN CITY MOTORS PACE

$7145, R40 TO R55, 2200m

For R40 to R55 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 5: DUNEDIN CITY MOTORS PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Elva Jaccka2fr4,185.002/22-49.82-49.8B G BarclayB R Gray
29Kotare Elite9fr1,100.006/42-49.90.500.50C R FergusonMiss A L Hoffman
37Rockin Rod7fr542.501/12-50.22.002.00M J WilliamsonG J Anderson
41Shindal1fr310.0010/92-50.32.402.40R T McIlwrickS G Lock
53Depend On Washie3fr232.503/32-50.32.602.60B N OrangeA L Stratford
64Vintage Beach4fr155.007/72-50.43.403.40T M WilliamsP J & M J Robertson
76Sheeza Sport6fr155.004/62-50.43.503.50S J Tomlinson (J)Miss A L Hoffman
85Notaword5fr155.008/82-50.64.304.30J C Morrison (J)D J Cummings
98My Nikayla8fr155.009/102-50.64.604.60K A ButtD W Paterson
1010Rosinupthebow10fr155.005/52-50.75.105.10M D Hurrell (J)W M Breen
Total Stakes:$7,145.00 
Dividends
$6.00. $1.60. $2.40. $1.40. Quinella $31.70. Trifecta $161.90. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(2,2) $36.90. TAB Conc.:(2,9) $38.40. First4 $1807.40.
Margins
1/2 length, 1 1/2 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.2 Last 800m: 58.9 Last 400m: 28.0

Placed Horses:

B R Gray, Ryal Bush
C F Smaill, Mrs A G Smaill
C F Smaill
 
2014 5 Br m Mach Three - Kotare Yris   (by Live Or Die)
Miss A L Hoffman, Waikouaiti
C Nordqvist
Kotare Downs Ltd:Tony & Gay Abell
 
G J Anderson, Westwood Beach
Mrs P A Court, K R Court
Mrs P A Court,K R Court
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

TURNERS SOCIALITES HANDICAP TROT

$7145, R40 TO R70 SPECIAL, 2200m

For R40 to R70 trotters. Front: R40 to R46. 10m: R47 to R55. 20m: R56 to R62. 30m: R63 to R70.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: TURNERS SOCIALITES HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13WhatwillbeewillbeeU1fr4,185.006/62-49.62-49.6J W CoxB M Norman
29Springbank Lachie320m1,100.001/22-50.512.8012.80M J WilliamsonP M Williamson
38Rydgemont Milly220m542.507/72-51.718.8018.80M A ShirleyM A & Mrs D M Shirley
44Sea Rover110m310.003/32-53.322.6022.60B G BarclayMiss A L Hoffman
51Ayutthaya1fr232.509/102-54.725.6025.60L M McKay (J)M J Denton
65The Night Sweats210m155.008/82-54.729.6029.60B M NormanB M Norman
77Playboy's Brother120m155.0010/92-55.437.4037.40C D M McKayC D M McKay
810That's The Story130m155.005/52-58.657.2057.20R T McIlwrickBrad Williamson
92Zoned Scarlett2fr155.002/13-12.0112.00112.00S J Tomlinson (J)Brad Williamson
Pup6Its AlfU110m155.004/4B N OrangeD J Simpson
Total Stakes:$7,145.00 
Dividends
$17.10. $4.10. $1.60. $4.30. Quinella $25.40. Trifecta $1098.80.
Margins
12 3/4 lengths, 6 lengths, 3 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.0 Last 800m: 60.0 Last 400m: 29.6

Placed Horses:

2014 5 B g Majestic Son - Becky's Baby   (by Dr Ronerail)
B M Norman, Tahakopa
M G Martin, Mrs J E Martin, Mrs J A Wilson
Mrs J M Heads
 
2014 5 B g Majestic Son - Kylie Ree   (by Monarchy)
P M Williamson, Oamaru
P M Williamson, Dr P J Gillespie
B W McCully,S J McCully
 
2011 8 B m Monarchy - Domination   (by Sundon)
M A & Mrs D M Shirley, Invercargill
Mrs D M Shirley
S G Bell,R L P Scott,Mrs P J Scott
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

YALDHURST HOTEL MOBILE PACE

$7510, R51 TO R63, 2200m

For R51 to R63 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 7: YALDHURST HOTEL MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Whata Razzle Dazzle6fr4,540.003/32-40.72-40.7B N OrangeB M Norman
25Deus Ex5fr1,155.001/12-41.01.501.50M J WilliamsonG F Knight & Mrs J G Knight
33Candidasa3fr575.005/52-41.64.504.50J C Morrison (J)G F Knight & Mrs J G Knight
410Rah De Rah10fr330.006/82-41.85.305.30K A ButtD W Paterson
59Ivana Legacy9fr250.004/42-41.85.605.60C R FergusonMrs S Armour
67Chiller Bay7fr165.002/22-42.810.4010.40T M WilliamsP J & M J Robertson
71A Cracker Knight1fr165.007/72-43.815.2015.20B G BarclayB R Gray
88Ay Boy8fr165.009/62-45.322.7022.70B D McLellanB D McLellan
92Phoenix Arizona2fr165.008/92-50.649.2049.20S J Tomlinson (J)A D Stuart
Total Stakes:$7,510.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR4Vi Lee4 
Dividends
$6.60. $1.90. $1.40. $2.50. Quinella $7.20. Trifecta $107.50. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(3,6) $94.50. TAB Conc.:(3,5) $21.90. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(2,3,6) $1969.10. First4 $740.10. Quaddie[races-4,5,6,7]:(2,2,3,6) $3724.30.
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 3 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.5 Last 800m: 59.0 Last 400m: 28.7

Placed Horses:

B M Norman, Tahakopa
Mrs M Morrison-Palmer, P B Palmer
Mrs M Morrison-Palmer,P B Palmer
 
2015 4 B g Changeover - El Diva   (by Elsu)
G F Knight & Mrs J G Knight, Roxburgh
W P Clague, Mrs D C Clague
W P Clague,Mrs D C Clague
 
G F Knight & Mrs J G Knight, Roxburgh
Mrs J G Knight, R J Wilson, Mrs G E Wilson
Mrs J G Knight
Runner Index
 
A Cracker Knight -  Race 7
Annie Fitz -  Race 4
Ay Boy -  Race 7
Ayutthaya -  Race 6
Barham Belle -  Race 1
Barika -  Race 2
Bono Brown -  Race 2
Candidasa -  Race 7
Carter -  Race 2
Chiller Bay -  Race 7
Clifton Jessie -  Race 3
Cotton Socks -  Race 3
Cuddly Trouble -  Race 1
Dalness Arizona -  Race 4
Depend On Washie -  Race 5
Deus Ex -  Race 7
Dianne Lorena -  Race 4
Dreaminsover -  Race 4
Dream Of Pat -  Race 1
Dynamite -  Race 3
Elva Jaccka -  Race 5
Hans Ideal -  Race 3
Hokuri Platter -  Race 2
Ideal Asset -  Race 4
Its Alf -  Race 6
Ivana Legacy -  Race 7
Jacks Anne -  Race 3
Jacks N Jazz -  Race 4
Kastell Briant -  Race 4
Kingsdown Atom -  Race 3
Kotare Elite -  Race 5
Lisa Marie P -  Race 1
Loissonya -  Race 3
Mack Sheer -  Race 2
Maldito -  Race 3
Mickey Fitz -  Race 2
Miss Behavin -  Race 3
My Man Rooster -  Race 2
My Nikayla -  Race 5
Notaword -  Race 5
Pat The Monkey -  Race 1
Phoenix Arizona -  Race 7
Playboy's Brother -  Race 6
Rah De Rah -  Race 7
Random Spur -  Race 1
Rockin Rod -  Race 5
Rosinupthebow -  Race 5
Rydgemont Milly -  Race 6
Sea Rover -  Race 6
Shadow Dancer -  Race 3
Sheeza Sport -  Race 5
Shindal -  Race 5
Springbank Lachie -  Race 6
Star Ruler -  Race 4
Sunnivue Phileah -  Race 1
Sweet Chilli -  Race 2
That's The Story -  Race 6
The Night Sweats -  Race 6
Tommy Tiddler -  Race 1
Touche -  Race 3
Tuapeka Jessie -  Race 2
Vigoroso -  Race 4
Vi Lee -  Race 7
Vintage Beach -  Race 5
Virginia Cool -  Race 4
Walk All Over You -  Race 2
Whangamata -  Race 1
Whata Razzle Dazzle -  Race 7
Whatwillbeewillbee -  Race 6
Whole Lotta Rosie -  Race 3
Wicked Witch -  Race 2
With The Stars -  Race 3
Woodlea Shawn -  Race 4
Zoned Scarlett -  Race 6