Skip to content

Methven Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: METHVEN CUP MEETING (METHVEN CUP DAY at ORARI) at Orari Racecourse, Geraldine
Last updated 14/10/2021 at 19:51 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

SPEIGHTS TROT

$9000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2500m

Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: SPEIGHTS TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Resolve3fr4,950.001/13-23.23-23.2P C NairnPaul Nairn
26Rossco Trouble6fr1,395.005/63-23.30.600.60S R McNallyBrent White
37Barrytown7fr855.003/33-23.93.803.80John R DunnGraeme Telfer
48Rachel Daytom8fr540.006/43-24.25.405.40L F O'ReillyDavid Thomas
511Take NoticeU2fr157.507/73-24.35.905.90J W SmithLynn & Justin Smith
610AndoverfistU1fr157.5010/103-24.56.906.90M J WilliamsonPhil Anderson
71Toobusy Being Famous1fr157.504/53-24.67.207.20Craig D ThornleyTracey Healy
82Ginas Majesty2fr157.509/83-24.88.308.30I R CameronIan Cameron
94Galleons Ambassador4fr157.502/23-28.024.2024.20J C MorrisonJohn Morrison
105Trueblue Waihemo5fr157.5012/123-28.225.1025.10S J Thornley (J)Kenneth Hannah
1113Action PackedU4fr157.508/93-29.330.6030.60A J TomlinsonKen Ford & Amanda Tomlinson
1212Flyin SidU3fr157.5011/113-34.556.7056.70T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
Total Stakes:$9,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Superfast Whizz9 
Dividends
$2.70. $1.50. $3.30. $2.10. Quinella $25.60. Trifecta $202.10. First4 $879.50.
Margins
1/2 length, 3 1/4 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-10.7 Last 800m: 61.6 Last 400m: 29.7

Placed Horses:

2017 3 Br f Andover Hall - Habibti   (by Love You)
Paul Nairn, Leeston
Birchbrook Breeding Ltd
Birchbrook Breeding Ltd,R J Paterson,Mrs L A Paterson
 
2017 3 B g Master Glide - Eh Jay Are's Pride   (by Sundon)
Brent White, Ashburton Raceway
M D Newman, Ms J McKenzie, Mrs B E Newman, Mrs V Newman, W F Newman, Mrs R Hulme, A J Nalder, A C Bradley
Mrs D M Heenan,M G Heenan
 
2017 3 B g Andover Hall - Jaguar Franco   (by Sundon)
Graeme Telfer, Timaru
D W Still, G C Telfer, Mrs C E Telfer
D W Still
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

RAKAIA SEED CLEANING MOBILE PACE

$9000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 1850m

Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: RAKAIA SEED CLEANING MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Acento7fr4,950.001/12-19.92-19.9B N OrangeDavid Thompson
212Tane J J12fr1,395.009/102-20.21.601.60J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
310Vincent Vega10fr855.005/52-20.42.902.90T S ChmielMichael Cations
45Morries Girl5fr540.002/22-20.74.004.00B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
59Rollyarrrz9fr157.503/32-20.84.604.60K T Newman (J)Jack Harrington
61Prodigal Son1fr157.504/42-20.95.005.00R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
72Maximilian2fr157.5011/112-21.47.907.90R N BurtonNeil Burton
83Unchanged Memory3fr157.506/62-21.47.907.90M A HerbertBruce Negus
913Bewarnedbabe13fr157.507/82-22.714.0014.00K M CoxKatie Cox
108Hey Tonight8fr157.508/72-22.714.4014.40John R DunnBarry Ward
1111Sir Monty11fr157.5010/92-23.216.9016.90J F CurtinDavid Thompson
1214Crystal Daytom14fr157.5012/122-25.427.8027.80L F O'ReillyDavid Thomas

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR4Eliza Davolta4 
SCR6Lunar Legend6 
Dividends
$1.80. $1.10. $10.20. $2.90. Quinella $119.30. Trifecta $687.10. First4 $10000.00.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.6 Last 800m: 58.0 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B f Gold Ace - Mollie Mach   (by Mach Three)
David Thompson, Kaiapoi
M S Moore
M S Moore
 
2017 3 B g Highview Tommy - Galeena   (by Art Major)
Bruce Negus, Burnham
B R Negus, Mrs C P Negus, G R J Anderson
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
Michael Cations, Kaiapoi
J A French, Ms L M Hebberd
J A French,Ms L M Hebberd
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

STAPLE & KIDD PACE

$9158, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 1950m

Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: STAPLE & KIDD PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111It's A Shawthing11fr4,950.009/92-31.62-31.6R E CameronJoseph Gray
25Reformed5fr1,395.002/22-31.70.800.80S J OttleyDenise Ottley
32Glitz And Glam2fr855.003/42-32.12.602.60John R DunnMatt Purvis
415Pure CourageU2fr540.008/82-32.12.702.70T M WilliamsKevin James
57Javasa7fr157.505/62-32.12.802.80G D SmithDarren Keast
63Manzini3fr157.5010/102-32.23.003.00G N Thornley (J)Brian Fahey
713Cute Art13fr157.504/52-32.44.404.40R D CloseJohn Bartlett
81Full Of Desire1fr157.506/32-32.54.604.60B J BorcoskieBrent Borcoskie
94Phone Tap4fr157.501/12-32.54.704.70J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
106Second Wave6fr157.507/72-32.65.305.30S J TomlinsonAmber Hoffman
1110Bono Brown10fr157.5012/122-32.86.306.30K K Tomlinson (J)Fiona Baigent
1214Webs ReactorU1fr157.5013/132-33.59.909.90C J MarkhamWilliam Lake
138Buddy Reign8fr157.5011/112-52.0102.00102.00K G CameronKevin Musso

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Sophie9 
SCR12Miss Behavin12 
Dividends
$15.90. $4.90. $2.20. $2.50. Quinella $40.50. Trifecta $717.70. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(7,11) $25.80. TAB Conc.:(7,5) $2.70. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(3,7,11) $170.70. First4 $10216.60.
Margins
3/4 length, 1 3/4 lengths, 1/2 head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.0 Last 800m: 58.2 Last 400m: 27.6

Placed Horses:

Joseph Gray, West Melton
J M Gray, D O'Neill, C Crawford
Alabar (NZ) Ltd
 
Denise Ottley, West Melton
G M Stoddart, Mrs S W Stoddart
G M Stoddart,R J Kane,R K McCutcheon,K F Schmack
 
Matt Purvis, Woodend Beach
Grassy Meadows Farm Ltd
Grassy Meadows Farm Ltd
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

JA & GD TRUDGEON PAINTERS & DECORATORS PACE

$10,700, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R50, R51 TO R52 WITH COND., 1950m

For R40 to R50 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R51 to R52 horses with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: JA & GD TRUDGEON PAINTERS & DECORATORS PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Just Michael4fr5,500.008/72-29.22-29.2S E O'Reilly (J)Jim Hooper
217Socrates17fr1,550.001/12-29.20.400.40John R DunnBob Butt
312Scared Stiff12fr950.0010/92-29.51.501.50T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
415Maren Franco15fr600.004/32-29.72.602.60L F O'ReillyLeo O'Reilly
57Styx Sweetie7fr175.006/62-30.25.405.40J F CurtinJim Curtin
63Kingsdown Atom3fr175.005/42-30.35.505.50J C MorrisonMike Curry
718Royal Jester18fr175.0015/162-30.56.606.60G D O'ReillyAlan Edge
86Mark Dunnett6fr175.002/22-30.67.107.10J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
99With Grace9fr175.003/52-30.77.807.80K T Newman (J)Robert & Jenna Dunn
1014Pink Flamingo Run14fr175.0016/152-31.09.009.00Craig D ThornleyBrent Weaver
1113Speciale Uno13fr175.0012/122-31.09.209.20R T MayRobert Stuart
1211Starkers11fr175.0011/132-32.114.8014.80S J OttleyEion Latimer
135Huego Bos5fr175.0014/112-33.622.0022.00B N OrangeMark Smolenski
141Rocknroll Diva1fr175.009/82-34.928.7028.70M J WilliamsonTrent Yesberg
1516Motor Mouth16fr175.007/102-35.129.6029.60R E CameronJoseph Gray
1610Pembrook Tilly10fr175.0013/142-35.431.4031.40T M WilliamsMurray Pash

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Proviseur2 
SCR8Changeover Jo8 
SCR19Kennedy19 
SCR20Expressive Love20 
Dividends
$31.50. $5.60. $1.20. $7.60. Quinella $32.10. Trifecta $3497.40. First4 $10000.00.
Margins
neck, 1 1/4 lengths, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.1 Last 800m: 59.5 Last 400m: 28.3

Placed Horses:

Jim Hooper, Ashburton
J I Hooper, Mrs H J Hooper, W F Hooper, Mrs M P Hooper
J I Hooper,Mrs H J Hooper,W F Hooper,Mrs M P Hooper
 
2016 4 B g Art Major - Pita Pocket   (by In The Pocket)
Bob Butt, Woodend Beach
R J Butt, R D Butt, Mrs Jackie R Butt
Norwegian Wood Breeding Limited
 
Terry Chmiel, Leeston
Est T K Piercy, Mrs A A Piercy
T K Piercy,Mrs A A Piercy
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

TARA FAMILY TRUST HANDICAP TROT

$11,770, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R80 SPECIAL, 2500m

For R40 to R80 trotting colts,geldings & entires. Front: R40 to R50. 10m: R51 to R57. 20m: R58 to R64. 30m: R65 to R72. 40m: R73 to R80.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 5: TARA FAMILY TRUST HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
118With IceU120m6,050.002/43-16.03-16.0T M WilliamsBob Butt
27Prince Teka7fr1,705.001/13-17.81.201.20K G CameronGerard McCrea
314That's The Story310m1,045.0010/103-17.11.601.60K K Tomlinson (J)Ken Ford & Amanda Tomlinson
43Ali Lindenny3fr660.005/63-17.91.801.80B N OrangeDavid Thompson
58DD's Super Stuart8fr192.5011/113-18.54.604.60J D MarkhamCarl Markham
617Test The Boundaries220m192.507/73-17.15.505.50J R FordAllan Ford
715Beyond The Horizon410m192.509/93-18.27.007.00J W SmithLynn & Justin Smith
813Prince Ranier210m192.508/83-18.48.108.10M J WilliamsonGraeme Telfer
910He's A CassanovaU1fr192.5015/153-19.49.109.10S J TomlinsonKevin Fairbairn
1019Get Lucky140m192.506/53-16.29.309.30Brad WilliamsonAlister Black
112Reindeer Trouble2fr192.5012/123-19.911.7011.70R T MayMichael Heenan
1212Ideal Invasion110m192.5014/133-19.413.1013.10S E O'Reilly (J)Joseph Clementson
136Momentous6fr192.5013/143-20.916.8016.80S J OttleyAndrew Garters
141Goose Healy1fr192.5016/163-23.831.0031.00R N BurtonJohn Withell
154Majestic Jag4fr192.503/23-25.137.8037.80John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
Pup16Sods Law120m192.504/3J B GeddesJim & James Geddes

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5Illegal Alien5 
SCR9Rachmaninov9 
SCR11Some TimeU2 
Dividends
$6.80. $2.60. $1.80. $6.60. Quinella $14.90. Trifecta $492.50. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(4,18) $407.40. TAB Conc.:(4,7) $65.40. First4 $4552.60. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(7,11,4,18) $7620.60.
Margins
1 length, neck, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.1 Last 800m: 59.8 Last 400m: 29.7

Placed Horses:

2014 6 B g Sam Bourbon - Whosinthenest   (by Armbro Invasion)
Bob Butt, Woodend Beach
R J Paterson, R J Butt
Studholme Bloodstock Limited,Kahukuri Bloodstock Limited
 
2015 5 B g Majestic Son - Queen Catharina   (by Monarchy)
Gerard McCrea, Loburn
G M McCrea, Mrs C McCrea
G M McCrea,Mrs C McCrea
 
2013 7 B g Monarchy - Bree   (by Sundon)
Ken Ford & Amanda Tomlinson, West Melton
K B Ford, Mrs D H Ford, D A Newton, P D Newton
Studholme Bloodstock Limited,Kahukuri Bloodstock Limited
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

PAT & PAULINE O'REILLY MEMORIAL JUNIOR DRIVERS MOBILE PACE

$9158, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R59 JUN.DRV, 1850m

For R40 to R59 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Junior Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating numbering sequentially from 1. Rating Penalty Free Race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: PAT & PAULINE O'REILLY MEMORIAL JUNIOR DRIVERS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
112Fire Fox12fr4,950.006/52-17.32-17.3K K Tomlinson (J)Kevin Townley
27Uncle Chan7fr1,395.004/42-17.30.400.40C J Dalgety (J)Craig & Aimee Edmonds
310A Taste Of Honey10fr855.001/12-17.72.002.00K T Newman (J)Bob Butt
414Kiss The Girls14fr540.002/22-17.82.602.60T J Bamford (J)Derek Jones
58El Dorado8fr157.505/62-17.93.303.30S E O'Reilly (J)Geoff & James Dunn
61My Mate Ben1fr157.508/82-18.35.005.00S D Iremonger (J)Dave Iremonger
711Jack Ryan11fr157.503/32-18.45.705.70B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
86Shards Fury6fr157.5011/112-18.56.306.30M D Hurrell (J)Bruce Negus
913Dixie Reign13fr157.5013/132-18.98.108.10G N Thornley (J)Kevin Musso
104Southerly Change4fr157.509/92-19.08.508.50E E Barron (J)Glenn Gillard
115Tas Girl Bromac5fr157.507/72-19.310.4010.40J C Simpson (J)Jack Harrington
122Dreaminsover2fr157.5012/122-19.410.5010.50S J Thornley (J)Bruce Negus
133Sky Vale3fr157.5010/102-21.219.8019.80D L van Til (J)Glenn Gillard
Total Stakes:$9,157.50 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Where's Daddy9 
Dividends
$12.10. $2.80. $2.20. $1.60. Quinella $35.80. Trifecta $326.10. First4 $1779.30.
Margins
neck, 1 1/2 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.4 Last 800m: 56.7 Last 400m: 27.8

Placed Horses:

2016 4 B g Sweet Lou - Fire Dancer   (by Courage Under Fire)
Kevin Townley, Russley
Ms E K Fox, L N Conner
K D Townley,Mrs M E Townley,Ms E K Fox,L N Conner
 
2016 4 B g American Ideal - Thatcher Franco   (by McArdle)
Craig & Aimee Edmonds, Woodend Beach
L H Chan
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
 
Bob Butt, Woodend Beach
D O Bates, Honey Badgers Syndicate, M Henry
Norwegian Wood Breeding Limited
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

METHVEN PANEL & PAINT MOBILE PACE

$10,350, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R50, R51 WITH COND., 1850m

For R45 to R50 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R51 horses with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 7: METHVEN PANEL & PAINT MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Sophia Bromac8fr5,500.005/32-17.12-17.1John R DunnMark Smolenski
22Sporty Celine2fr1,550.001/12-17.10.200.20G D O'ReillyGeoff & James Dunn
310Arden's Sweetheart10fr950.002/22-17.31.201.20T M WilliamsGrant Payne
47Senorita Margarita7fr600.0010/102-17.31.401.40J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
51Four Starzzz Shiraz1fr175.009/92-18.25.605.60W D O'ConnellDenis O'Connell
611Scelta Uno11fr175.0011/112-18.78.008.00G D SmithRobert Stuart
713Krystal Delight13fr175.006/82-18.78.208.20M J WilliamsonGreg & Nina Hope
83Sister's Delight3fr175.007/72-19.713.0013.00S J OttleyMichael Heenan
915Essence Of Easton15fr175.0013/132-19.713.3013.30R T MayJohn Murdoch
109Mosaic Art9fr175.004/62-19.813.5013.50B N OrangeMichael Purdon
114Jessie Kelly4fr175.0012/122-20.014.8014.80B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
1212Conquer Me12fr175.008/52-20.316.3016.30C A ButtRobbie Holmes
1314Chal Be14fr175.003/42-20.617.5017.50J F CurtinJim Curtin
1416Paul's Verdict16fr175.0014/142-21.220.8020.80J C MorrisonSandra Mounce

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5It's Me5 
SCR6Sheelasinleague6 
Dividends
$8.50. $2.60. $2.10. $2.50. Quinella $17.60. Trifecta $233.60. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(12,8) $118.00. TAB Conc.:(12,2) $18.90. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(18,12,8) $547.00. First4 $8620.60.
Margins
head, 1 1/4 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.2 Last 800m: 59.5 Last 400m: 29.2

Placed Horses:

2017 3 Br f He's Watching - Life Of Luxury   (by Live Or Die)
Mark Smolenski, Weedons
M J Smolenski, Mrs C F Smolenski
Bromac Lodge Limited
 
2017 3 B f Sportswriter - Classy Celine   (by Holmes Hanover)
Geoff & James Dunn, West Melton
P F Lynskey, G W Hulston
G T Stewart,D B Hayes,G W Hulston,R J Gilmour
 
2016 4 Bl m Sweet Lou - Achieve A Dream   (by In The Pocket)
Grant Payne, West Melton
The Life's A Beach Syndicate
J R Stiven
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

LAZARUS AT ALABAR' METHVEN CUP (HANDICAP PACE) (Gr3)

$28,425, R70 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2850m

For R70 & faster pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good      
Participants for Race 8: LAZARUS AT ALABAR' METHVEN CUP (HANDICAP PACE) (Gr3)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Cranbourne5fr16,500.004/43-37.83-37.8S R McNallyBrent White
26Steel The Show6fr4,650.002/23-37.80.400.40John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
39Vintage Cheddar110m2,700.003/33-37.10.500.50Brad WilliamsonAlister Black
47KangoU1fr1,575.001/13-38.64.304.30B N OrangeArna Donnelly
53Matt Damon3fr900.006/63-38.95.505.50G D SmithRobert & Jenna Dunn
62Homebush Lad2fr525.009/93-39.16.906.90B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
74Plutonium Lady4fr525.007/73-39.79.909.90S J OttleyMark Jones
81Franco Niven1fr525.005/53-40.111.5011.50T M WilliamsRobert & Jenna Dunn
98SomekindawonderfulU2fr525.008/83-40.915.7015.70K T Newman (J)Robert & Jenna Dunn
Total Stakes:$28,425.00 
Dividends
$7.10. $2.10. $2.00. $2.00. Quinella $15.50. Trifecta $161.00. First4 $537.70.
Margins
neck, nose, 3 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.9 Last 800m: 60.3 Last 400m: 30.4

Placed Horses:

2016 4 B g Sir Lincoln - Classiealba   (by Christian Cullen)
Brent White, Ashburton Raceway
R A Smith, B C Phillips, R K McCutcheon, N D Pierce
M J Stratford
 
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
G S Eynon, C M Eynon
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
Alister Black, Branxholme
L F Thomson, I G Thomson
L F Thomson,I G Thomson
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

WHAT THE HILL FILLIES & MARES TROTTING CLASSIC (HCP TROT)

$21,400, 3YO & OLDER F&M R40 TO R100 SPECHCP, 2500m

For R40 to R100 trotting fillies & mares. Front: R40 to R50. 10m: R51 to R57. 20m: R58 to R64. 30m: R65 to R75. 40m: R76 to R85. 50m: R86 to R100.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 9: WHAT THE HILL FILLIES & MARES TROTTING CLASSIC (HCP TROT)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111Zsa Zoe410m11,000.003/33-15.73-15.7S J TomlinsonKen Ford & Amanda Tomlinson
216Kahress320m3,100.002/13-15.21.701.70R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
35Bright Glow5fr1,900.009/83-17.02.602.60I R CameronIan Cameron
48Majestic Action110m1,200.004/43-16.33.303.30M J WilliamsonTrent Yesberg
59The Bloss210m350.0014/123-16.75.105.10B J BorcoskieBrent Borcoskie
614Escargo120m350.007/73-16.68.908.90S E O'Reilly (J)Kevin Townley
720Vacation Hill140m350.001/23-15.511.1011.10G D O'ReillyKevin Townley
87Some TimeU2fr350.0016/163-19.012.5012.50L F O'ReillyLynn & Justin Smith
918PuzzledU220m350.005/53-17.915.3015.30John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
1015Full Of Hope220m350.008/93-18.417.6017.60P C NairnPaul Nairn
1110Girls Let Loose310m350.006/63-19.418.7018.70R T MayStuart Sutherland
122Call This Fun2fr350.0011/113-20.620.9020.90J R FordAllan Ford
1317Majestic ChickU120m350.0012/143-20.528.2028.20T M WilliamsCoaster Howe
1419Sioux PrincessU320m350.0010/103-20.930.2030.20S J OttleyMark Jones
156Fast WhisperingU1fr350.0013/133-49.7166.00166.00B N OrangeNoel Taylor
1612Shandon BellsU110m350.0015/153-49.5169.00169.00M D Hurrell (J)Chris McLeod

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Illegal Alien1 
SCR3Reindeer Trouble3 
SCR4Ali Lindenny4 
SCR13Listen EasyU2 
Dividends
$7.60. $2.60. $2.30. $4.50. Quinella $26.80. Trifecta $569.60. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(5,11) $88.10. TAB Conc.:(5,16) $11.60. First4 $4926.10.
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 3/4 length, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.9 Last 800m: 60.2 Last 400m: 30.0

Placed Horses:

2014 6 B m Majestic Son - Zsa Zsa   (by Armbro Invasion)
Ken Ford & Amanda Tomlinson, West Melton
K B Ford, Mrs A J Tomlinson
K B Ford,Mrs A J Tomlinson
 
2016 4 B m Muscle Hill - Smitten   (by Sundon)
Robbie Holmes, Leithfield Beach
M A Nickel
Tabman Enterprises Ltd,M A Nickel
 
2013 7 B m Muscle Mass - Ginas Brightest   (by Britewell)
Ian Cameron, Fernside
I R Cameron, Mrs J A Cameron
I R Cameron,Mrs J A Cameron
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

RAY HICKMAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP PACE

$11,578, 3YO & OLDER R51 TO R69 SPECIAL, 2500m

For R51 to R69 pacers. Front: R51 to R59. 15m: R60 to R69.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 10: RAY HICKMAN MEMORIAL HANDICAP PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Kiwi X Factor6fr6,050.001/13-12.73-12.7G D SmithBob Butt
29Bettor Believe It315m1,705.005/33-11.60.900.90Craig D ThornleyColin & Julie DeFilippi
34Jimmy Arma4fr1,045.006/73-12.91.001.00K T Newman (J)Robert & Jenna Dunn
412A Bettor Act615m660.0010/103-12.02.902.90John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
57Champagneandwine115m192.503/43-12.23.503.50J C MorrisonMalcolm Shinn
68Dodgethebullet215m192.5014/143-12.55.405.40S J TomlinsonAmber Hoffman
715New York MinuteU315m192.508/83-12.65.805.80S J OttleyArna Donnelly
85Hilarious Prince5fr192.5015/153-13.96.106.10J C Simpson (J)Jack Harrington
91Brother John1fr192.507/63-14.06.906.90G D O'ReillyGeoff & James Dunn
103No Time Like Now3fr192.502/23-14.27.907.90B N OrangeGraham Court
1110The Kaik415m192.5011/123-13.49.909.90K A ButtKimberly Butt
1211Corravally Star515m192.504/53-13.510.0010.00J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
1314BuckskinU215m192.509/93-13.510.1010.10S E O'Reilly (J)Robert Davis
142Szybka Lane2fr192.5012/113-15.212.7012.70T M WilliamsGraeme Telfer
1513JazelleU115m192.5013/133-18.334.0034.00M J WilliamsonMurray Pash
Total Stakes:$11,577.50 
Dividends
$5.10. $2.10. $2.50. $3.70. Quinella $18.10. Trifecta $484.60. First4 $2777.70.
Margins
1 length, head, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.0 Last 800m: 58.5 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

Bob Butt, Woodend Beach
G D Smith, H A Scott, Dr K M Lawson, F T Dooley, I J Kedzlie, Mrs H M Bartlett, Miss J E Nicholas
H A Scott,Dr K M Lawson,Equine Investments Ltd
 
Colin & Julie DeFilippi, Broadfield
Mrs S M Donnelly
T A Beaton QSM
 
2016 4 B g Changeover - Cindi Arma   (by Falcon Seelster)
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
Miss L J White
Miss L J White
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

BARRIE BARBER/DUDLEY HARRISON MOBILE PACE

$10,350, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R44, R45 WITH COND., 1850m

For R40 to R44 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R45 horses with winning stakes up to and including $24000 for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 11: BARRIE BARBER/DUDLEY HARRISON MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Little Gee4fr5,500.002/12-18.02-18.0L F O'ReillyChris McDowell
21Jenabella1fr1,550.003/32-18.00.400.40John R DunnMatt Purvis
37Kansas City Jim7fr950.0014/142-18.21.301.30G N Thornley (J)Steve Lock
410Times Are A Changin10fr600.006/62-18.31.601.60R D CloseBarry Ward
56Honour Scroll6fr175.0013/112-18.73.503.50K K Tomlinson (J)Steve Lock
615Hope For Love15fr175.005/52-19.05.305.30S J TomlinsonKen Ford & Amanda Tomlinson
713King Arthur13fr175.004/42-19.15.905.90M J WilliamsonJoseph Gray
89Rosies Terror9fr175.008/82-19.78.708.70S E O'Reilly (J)Gregory Prendergast
916Evidently16fr175.0010/102-20.010.2010.20J F CurtinPeter Holmes
105Pete's Dash5fr175.0011/132-20.512.7012.70W D O'ConnellDenis O'Connell
1111Beeps11fr175.009/92-22.020.0020.00B J BorcoskiePeter Holmes
122Motoring Major2fr175.0012/122-26.442.2042.20Craig D ThornleyBrent Weaver
1314Franco Cornel14fr175.001/22-31.969.8069.80T M WilliamsCoaster Howe
1412Play By Ear12fr175.007/72-54.8184.00184.00J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR3It's Me3 
SCR8Archaic Lustre8 
Dividends
$4.10. $1.60. $1.90. $17.90. Quinella $8.80. Trifecta $500.00. TAB Double[races-10,11]:(6,4) $13.00. TAB Conc.:(6,1) $7.50. TAB Treble[races-9,10,11]:(11,6,4) $308.90. First4 $5882.30. Quaddie[races-8,9,10,11]:(5,11,6,4) $1560.20.
Margins
neck, 1 length, 1/2 neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.0 Last 800m: 60.3 Last 400m: 30.2

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B f Art Major - Tory Franco   (by Falcon Seelster)
Chris McDowell, Weedons
Mrs E Blackburn
Mrs E Blackburn
 
Matt Purvis, Woodend Beach
L R Sutherland, M C Purvis, S G Sutherland, C Hurst, W D Jennings, N W Watt, C Higgs, G M Holling
P T Fenwick,Mrs M C Fenwick
 
Steve Lock, Ashburton Raceway
Mrs S C Brayshaw, S G Lock
M A McLeod
Runner Index
 
A Bettor Act -  Race 10
Acento -  Race 2
Action Packed -  Race 1
Ali Lindenny -  Race 5 Race 9
Andoverfist -  Race 1
Archaic Lustre -  Race 11
Arden's Sweetheart -  Race 7
A Taste Of Honey -  Race 6
Barrytown -  Race 1
Beeps -  Race 11
Bettor Believe It -  Race 10
Bewarnedbabe -  Race 2
Beyond The Horizon -  Race 5
Bono Brown -  Race 3
Bright Glow -  Race 9
Brother John -  Race 10
Buckskin -  Race 10
Buddy Reign -  Race 3
Call This Fun -  Race 9
Chal Be -  Race 7
Champagneandwine -  Race 10
Changeover Jo -  Race 4
Conquer Me -  Race 7
Corravally Star -  Race 10
Cranbourne -  Race 8
Crystal Daytom -  Race 2
Cute Art -  Race 3
DD's Super Stuart -  Race 5
Dixie Reign -  Race 6
Dodgethebullet -  Race 10
Dreaminsover -  Race 6
El Dorado -  Race 6
Eliza Davolta -  Race 2
Escargo -  Race 9
Essence Of Easton -  Race 7
Evidently -  Race 11
Expressive Love -  Race 4
Fast Whispering -  Race 9
Fire Fox -  Race 6
Flyin Sid -  Race 1
Four Starzzz Shiraz -  Race 7
Franco Cornel -  Race 11
Franco Niven -  Race 8
Full Of Desire -  Race 3
Full Of Hope -  Race 9
Galleons Ambassador -  Race 1
Get Lucky -  Race 5
Ginas Majesty -  Race 1
Girls Let Loose -  Race 9
Glitz And Glam -  Race 3
Goose Healy -  Race 5
He's A Cassanova -  Race 5
Hey Tonight -  Race 2
Hilarious Prince -  Race 10
Homebush Lad -  Race 8
Honour Scroll -  Race 11
Hope For Love -  Race 11
Huego Bos -  Race 4
Ideal Invasion -  Race 5
Illegal Alien -  Race 5 Race 9
It's A Shawthing -  Race 3
It's Me -  Race 7 Race 11
Jack Ryan -  Race 6
Javasa -  Race 3
Jazelle -  Race 10
Jenabella -  Race 11
Jessie Kelly -  Race 7
Jimmy Arma -  Race 10
Just Michael -  Race 4
Kahress -  Race 9
Kango -  Race 8
Kansas City Jim -  Race 11
Kennedy -  Race 4
King Arthur -  Race 11
Kingsdown Atom -  Race 4
Kiss The Girls -  Race 6
Kiwi X Factor -  Race 10
Krystal Delight -  Race 7
Listen Easy -  Race 9
Little Gee -  Race 11
Lunar Legend -  Race 2
Majestic Action -  Race 9
Majestic Chick -  Race 9
Majestic Jag -  Race 5
Manzini -  Race 3
Maren Franco -  Race 4
Mark Dunnett -  Race 4
Matt Damon -  Race 8
Maximilian -  Race 2
Miss Behavin -  Race 3
Momentous -  Race 5
Morries Girl -  Race 2
Mosaic Art -  Race 7
Motoring Major -  Race 11
Motor Mouth -  Race 4
My Mate Ben -  Race 6
New York Minute -  Race 10
No Time Like Now -  Race 10
Paul's Verdict -  Race 7
Pembrook Tilly -  Race 4
Pete's Dash -  Race 11
Phone Tap -  Race 3
Pink Flamingo Run -  Race 4
Play By Ear -  Race 11
Plutonium Lady -  Race 8
Prince Ranier -  Race 5
Prince Teka -  Race 5
Prodigal Son -  Race 2
Proviseur -  Race 4
Pure Courage -  Race 3
Puzzled -  Race 9
Rachel Daytom -  Race 1
Rachmaninov -  Race 5
Reformed -  Race 3
Reindeer Trouble -  Race 5 Race 9
Resolve -  Race 1
Rocknroll Diva -  Race 4
Rollyarrrz -  Race 2
Rosies Terror -  Race 11
Rossco Trouble -  Race 1
Royal Jester -  Race 4
Scared Stiff -  Race 4
Scelta Uno -  Race 7
Second Wave -  Race 3
Senorita Margarita -  Race 7
Shandon Bells -  Race 9
Shards Fury -  Race 6
Sheelasinleague -  Race 7
Sioux Princess -  Race 9
Sir Monty -  Race 2
Sister's Delight -  Race 7
Sky Vale -  Race 6
Socrates -  Race 4
Sods Law -  Race 5
Somekindawonderful -  Race 8
Some Time -  Race 5 Race 9
Sophia Bromac -  Race 7
Sophie -  Race 3
Southerly Change -  Race 6
Speciale Uno -  Race 4
Sporty Celine -  Race 7
Starkers -  Race 4
Steel The Show -  Race 8
Styx Sweetie -  Race 4
Superfast Whizz -  Race 1
Szybka Lane -  Race 10
Take Notice -  Race 1
Tane J J -  Race 2
Tas Girl Bromac -  Race 6
Test The Boundaries -  Race 5
That's The Story -  Race 5
The Bloss -  Race 9
The Kaik -  Race 10
Times Are A Changin -  Race 11
Toobusy Being Famous -  Race 1
Trueblue Waihemo -  Race 1
Unchanged Memory -  Race 2
Uncle Chan -  Race 6
Vacation Hill -  Race 9
Vincent Vega -  Race 2
Vintage Cheddar -  Race 8
Webs Reactor -  Race 3
Where's Daddy -  Race 6
With Grace -  Race 4
With Ice -  Race 5
Zsa Zoe -  Race 9