Skip to content

Timaru Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: TIMARU HARNESS #1 (Day 1) at Phar Lap Raceway, Timaru
Last updated 16/10/2020 at 12:36 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

NIGHT 'N DAY PARK (AMATEUR DRIVERS) MOBILE PACE

$7680, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R53 AMATEUR DRIVERS, 2000m

For R40 to R53 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Amateur Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: NIGHT 'N DAY PARK (AMATEUR DRIVERS) MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Refine2fr4,400.004/12-29.02-29.0G A CookJohn McDermott
26Four Starzzz Shiraz6fr1,240.001/32-29.00.100.10C P NegusDenis O'Connell
34Senorita Margarita4fr640.007/52-29.42.402.40J Buckland-StevensBruce Negus
41Dalness Arizona1fr360.009/92-29.94.704.70R J SissonsVicki Sell
55Highland Reign5fr240.003/42-30.05.205.20C M WiggBruce Negus
67Rockngoodtime7fr160.006/72-30.26.006.00B J WilmottMatt Purvis
79Melton Reactor9fr160.005/62-30.47.307.30A N EdgeAlan Edge
810Rainy River10fr160.008/82-31.211.1011.10N J H MunroChris McDowell
98Touche8fr160.002/22-31.512.6012.60P A WallacePeter & Mitchell Robertson
103Yankee Diva3fr160.0010/102-36.135.6035.60W A FrostJohn McDermott
Total Stakes:$7,680.00 
Dividends
$6.20. $1.70. $1.80. $2.50. Quinella $12.70. Trifecta $156.10. First4 $1133.60.
Margins
1/2 head, 2 1/4 lengths, 2 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.8 Last 800m: 58.8 Last 400m: 29.7

Placed Horses:

John McDermott, Prebbleton
J B McDermott, Mrs C N McDermott
Midhurst Holdings Limited
 
Denis O'Connell, Waikouaiti
W D O'Connell
K K Chapman,Mrs B G Chapman
 
2013 7 Br m Vintage Master - Oaxaca Lass   (by Holmes Hanover)
Bruce Negus, Burnham
B R Negus, Mrs J Buckland-Stevens, D F O'Connell, Mrs J M Braam
G J Pearson
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

MORRISON'S SADDLERY & FEED TROT

$8840, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2600m

Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: MORRISON'S SADDLERY & FEED TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
114One Over AllU6fr4,675.002/13-25.03-25.0G D SmithGavin Smith
26Inherent Royal6fr1,317.501/23-26.68.008.00S J OttleyAngela Washington
32Hang On Suzie2fr680.0011/103-26.68.208.20J F CurtinBruce Hutton
43Random Jude3fr382.503/33-26.99.709.70J C Morrison (J)Chris Morrison
59Prince RanierU1fr255.008/93-27.211.2011.20T M WilliamsGraeme Telfer
615This Time GambleU7fr170.004/53-27.311.5011.50John R DunnSam Smolenski
78Raining In My Heart8fr170.0013/133-27.412.3012.30G D O'ReillyAndrew Garters
85Line A Love5fr170.006/73-27.512.5012.50J B PattersonJohn Patterson
916Ilsas SonU8fr170.007/63-28.216.0016.00R G AndersonRobert Anderson
1011Shandon BellsU3fr170.009/83-29.120.5020.50R D HolmesChris McLeod
1110Maranatha AtlasU2fr170.005/43-30.326.8026.80B N OrangeMichael House
1213Sheza Mighty MonarchU5fr170.0014/143-31.331.8031.80L F O'ReillyRon Paterson
1312Flyin SidU4fr170.0010/113-31.733.8033.80T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
144Nordic Prince4fr170.0012/123-36.557.6057.60J W CoxSteve Lock

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Inquizitive Man1 
SCR7Little Miss7 
Dividends
$3.90. $1.40. $1.60. $8.60. Quinella $6.50. Trifecta $355.80. First4 $3510.70.
Margins
8 lengths, head, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.8 Last 800m: 58.3 Last 400m: 28.7

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B g Angus Hall - One Over Kenny   (by Sundon)
Gavin Smith, Rangiora
L E Williams, Heather Williams, P M Goodhew
L E Williams,Heather Williams
 
2015 5 B m Sundon - Kiwi Girl(USA)   (by Angus Hall)
Angela Washington, Charing Cross
A C Roberts, Ms A L Washington, C S Gray
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson
 
2013 7 B m Great Success - Suzie Castleton   (by Sundon)
Bruce Hutton, Greendale
Mrs J B Silcock, P J Silcock
Ms M A Caig
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

EZYKONECT RURAL BROADBAND MOBILE PACE

$8840, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2000m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: EZYKONECT RURAL BROADBAND MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Riveered1fr4,675.003/32-25.32-25.3O G Thornley (J)Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
24Surfers Delight4fr1,317.501/12-25.51.301.30John R DunnRobert Dunn
310Pembrook's Destiny10fr680.009/82-26.56.106.10R T MayBrendon Hill
42Loyalist2fr382.5010/92-26.77.407.40B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
511Twilight Bromac11fr255.004/42-26.87.707.70B N OrangeNathan Purdon & Chrissie Dalgety
615Le Tissier15fr170.006/52-28.415.5015.50R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
713Play By Ear13fr170.008/102-28.717.3017.30S J OttleyBruce Negus
814Perfect Cut14fr170.005/62-29.320.1020.10J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
96Kwik Sport6fr170.0011/112-30.224.9024.90J W CoxJonny Cox
108Silent Shadow8fr170.0012/132-31.832.7032.70L F O'ReillyWarren Stapleton
115Major Moose5fr170.002/22-33.842.5042.50T M WilliamsMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
127Maldito7fr170.0014/142-33.943.3043.30J C Simpson (J)Vicki Sell
1312Magic Sign12fr170.007/72-35.249.8049.80S J Tomlinson (J)Graham Court
143Caballe Beach3fr170.0013/122-36.355.3055.30K M CoxKatie Cox

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Rosies Terror9 
SCR16Carrera Dance16 
Dividends
$5.40. $1.60. $1.50. $6.20. Quinella $5.90. Trifecta $231.10. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(14,1) $12.60. TAB Conc.:(14,4) $4.10. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(2,14,1) $94.90. First4 $861.20.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 4 3/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-56.8 Last 800m: 55.7 Last 400m: 27.8

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B c Bettor's Delight - Arivee   (by Safely Kept)
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
J H Grainger, B W Smith, R J Fleetwood, S Fleetwood, R Cole
G Taylor,C P Taylor,Mrs J A Eden,R T Eden
 
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Mrs J A Dunn
J V Douglas
 
2017 3 B g Bettor's Delight - Pembrook Belle   (by Art Major)
Brendon Hill, Swannanoa
Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, M A R Kirkwood, Mrs S L Kirkwood, R J Fleetwood, B L Spence
Pembrook Park Ltd
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

EQUINE VETERINARY SERVICES PACE

$8840, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2600m

Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: EQUINE VETERINARY SERVICES PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Kusanova8fr4,675.001/13-23.53-23.5G D SmithTrent Yesberg
25Mark Dunnett5fr1,317.503/33-23.92.002.00J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
39Social Media9fr680.008/73-23.92.102.10K M CoxStephen Anderson
416Kingsdown Atom16fr382.505/43-23.92.302.30G D O'ReillyMike Curry
51Going For Gold1fr255.002/23-24.02.602.60B N OrangeGrant Payne
67Duffy Hollow7fr170.004/53-24.02.902.90T M WilliamsPaul Kerr
713Westburn Bliss13fr170.0010/103-24.23.703.70J F CurtinIvan Court
82Art Collector2fr170.006/63-24.44.504.50J W CoxWarren Stapleton
911Glitz And Glam11fr170.007/83-25.07.507.50John R DunnMatt Purvis
1012Belmont Betty12fr170.0011/123-25.18.008.00Craig D ThornleyDonna Williamson
114Viewfield Dream4fr170.0012/113-25.28.508.50S J Thornley (J)Robin Thornley
126Crystal Daytom6fr170.009/93-28.022.5022.50L F O'ReillyDavid Thomas
1317Dash For CashU1fr170.0014/133-29.429.7029.70L D McCormickRaewyn Low
143Dream On Jaffa3fr170.0013/143-55.7161.00161.00K L KellyKerry Kelly

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR10Kwik Sport10 
SCR14Drum Beat14 
SCR15Rocknroll Mama15 
Dividends
$3.90. $1.70. $2.10. $4.60. Quinella $12.80. Trifecta $301.70. First4 $1199.80.
Margins
nose, head, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.9 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 28.2

Placed Horses:

2015 5 B m Changeover - Kusadasi   (by Presidential Ball)
Trent Yesberg, Ohoka
Kabello Bloodstock Syndicate
S L Langrope
 
2017 3 Br g He's Watching - Darkofthemoon   (by Art Major)
Bruce Negus, Burnham
B R Negus, Mrs C P Negus, G R J Anderson
Alabar (NZ) Ltd
 
Stephen Anderson, Ashburton Raceway
S T Anderson
K L Williams,Mrs B A Williams,K N Spicer,Mrs A M Spicer
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

LASER ELECTRICAL TIMARU FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$8840, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 2000m

For pacing fillies & mares.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 5: LASER ELECTRICAL TIMARU FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Dolce Vita1fr4,675.001/12-27.82-27.8John R DunnRobert Dunn
216Endless Dreams16fr1,317.502/22-28.11.501.50B N OrangeGraham Court
310Mrs Washington10fr680.008/82-28.11.701.70R T MayBrendon Hill
415Booraa15fr382.506/72-28.43.003.00K M CoxKatie Cox
52Valynda2fr255.0012/122-28.53.503.50J W CoxRegan Todd
66Katherine6fr170.003/32-28.53.803.80J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
711Greenback Boogie11fr170.009/92-28.64.304.30S J OttleyMichael House
87Hey Tonight7fr170.005/52-29.27.307.30R D CloseBarry Ward
912Iksaka12fr170.004/42-29.910.6010.60J C Simpson (J)Darren Keast
104Rocknroll Mama4fr170.0014/142-30.212.1012.10R G AndersonRobert Anderson
119Little Gee9fr170.0011/102-30.513.9013.90L F O'ReillyChris McDowell
1213Delight My Fire13fr170.007/62-30.915.7015.70T M WilliamsNathan Purdon & Chrissie Dalgety
133I'm Always Dreaming3fr170.0010/112-31.116.7016.70G D O'ReillyAndrew Garters
145Szybka Ethan5fr170.0013/132-38.654.2054.20G C TelferGraeme Telfer

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Viewfield Dream8 
SCR14Monellie14 
Dividends
$2.10. $1.40. $1.70. $4.80. Quinella $3.30. Trifecta $68.80. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(8,1) $6.80. TAB Conc.:(8,16) $5.30. First4 $421.90. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(14,1,8,1) $117.20.
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 1/2 neck, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.9 Last 800m: 58.8 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B f Art Major - Pure Envy   (by Jenna's Beach Boy)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
C H Barlow
C H Barlow
 
Graham Court, West Melton
G T Court, H H Sullivan
Pinelea Farm Limited
 
Brendon Hill, Swannanoa
D M Cottrell, Mrs M A Cottrell
D M Cottrell,Mrs M A Cottrell
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

BROSNAN TRANSPORT PASSING LANE TROT

$8840, UP TO R42 WITH COND., 2600m

For 4 yrs & older trotters with 1 win for lifetime. Also R40 to R42 4 yrs & older horses.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: BROSNAN TRANSPORT PASSING LANE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Gold Chain1fr4,675.002/23-25.33-25.3John R DunnBob Butt
211I Dream Of Jeannie11fr1,317.503/33-25.40.800.80T M WilliamsSam Smolenski
37Black Jacket7fr680.001/13-25.72.102.10R D CloseRegan Todd
410Rachmaninov10fr382.506/53-25.82.902.90T J GrantTrevor Grant
56Silver Surfer6fr255.005/63-27.310.2010.20B WeaverBrent Weaver
64Tequila Sunset4fr170.0010/93-27.712.2012.20K G CameronKyle Cameron
712Sonoma Tyron12fr170.004/43-27.812.5012.50S E O'Reilly (J)Patrick O'Reilly
813Deborahs Gem13fr170.008/83-27.913.3013.30R D HolmesChris McLeod
99Play Dough9fr170.009/103-28.315.3015.30L F O'ReillyChris McDowell
103Unique Rose3fr170.0011/113-28.717.1017.10R T MayMurray Edmonds
112Look Both Ways2fr170.0013/133-31.028.6028.60T S ChmielLen Mosely
125Just One More5fr170.007/73-31.229.6029.60G D SmithMatt Purvis
1314Majestic RoseU1fr170.0014/143-33.842.9042.90L G DobbsKerry Kelly
148Dora Explorer8fr170.0012/123-37.159.2059.20L D McCormickDavid McCormick
Total Stakes:$8,840.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR15Faith No MoreU2 
Dividends
$5.10. $1.90. $2.10. $1.60. Quinella $21.60. Trifecta $135.50. First4 $964.40.
Margins
3/4 length, 1 1/4 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.0 Last 800m: 58.1 Last 400m: 28.4

Placed Horses:

2014 6 B m Muscle Hill - Gold Card   (by Love You)
Bob Butt, Woodend Beach
R D Butt, Mrs Jackie R Butt
R D Butt,Mrs Jackie R Butt
 
2016 4 Br m Pegasus Spur - Countessa Galleon   (by Earl)
Sam Smolenski, Weedons
K W Sturgeon, G V Lilley, Mrs D M Keith, D M Currie, A B McKinlay, D W Neal, D J Donaldson, A J Donaldson
G S Allen,G W Hulston,Mrs B M Hulston
 
2016 4 Bl m Majestic Son - Blue Jacket   (by Pine Chip)
Regan Todd, Woodend Beach
Avenue Bloodstock Syndicate
M P Smith,Mrs V E Smith
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

SOUTHFUELS LIMITED "YOUNG AT HEART" MOBILE PACE

$8670, 6YO & OLDER R40 TO R59, 2000m

For R40 to R59 6yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid. This race will be selected on Ratings (highest to lowest).
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 7: SOUTHFUELS LIMITED "YOUNG AT HEART" MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
113Overarm13fr4,675.003/32-26.62-26.6T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
212Good On Ya Kiwi12fr1,317.501/12-26.70.500.50R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
36Rake6fr680.005/22-27.12.802.80B N OrangeMichael House
45Barkley5fr382.507/72-27.23.003.00L F O'ReillyChris McDowell
57Rah De Rah7fr255.0013/132-27.23.203.20J W CoxSteve Lock
611Invisible Girl11fr170.009/92-27.44.204.20J F CurtinBruce Hutton
73Jenabella3fr170.004/52-27.75.705.70G D SmithMatt Purvis
814Alexy14fr170.0010/102-28.17.507.50J J A Young-GrantDenis O'Connell
92Bettor Beontoit2fr170.006/62-28.17.807.80S J OttleyDenise Ottley
109Clive9fr170.002/42-28.710.6010.60John R DunnDon Ross
118Ardent Lustre8fr170.0012/112-29.514.9014.90G D O'ReillyIvan Court
124Cheddar Made Beta4fr170.008/82-30.720.7020.70R D CloseAndrew Stuart
131Woman In Charge1fr170.0011/122-53.0132.00132.00K K Tomlinson (J)Vicki Sell
Total Stakes:$8,670.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR10Jody Direen10 
Dividends
$7.60. $2.20. $1.60. $2.00. Quinella $8.30. Trifecta $128.80. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(1,13) $18.60. TAB Conc.:(1,12) $3.80. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(1,1,13) $65.60. First4 $486.60.
Margins
1/2 length, 2 1/4 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.9 Last 800m: 59.3 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

2014 6 B g Changeover - Key Operator   (by Armbro Operative)
Terry Chmiel, Leeston
T K Piercy, Mrs A A Piercy
T K Piercy,Mrs A A Piercy
 
Robbie Holmes, Leithfield Beach
H A Scott, Dr K M Lawson, Equine Investments Ltd, P J Gourdie, S A Blackwell
H A Scott,Dr K M Lawson,Equine Investments Ltd
 
3rd
Michael House, Prebbleton
Ms K M Adams, A B K Tangitutu
S R Wilson
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

CATERING SOUTH CANTERBURY PACE

$9540, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R54, R55 WITH COND., 2600m

For R40 to R54 4yo-&-older pacers. Also R55 horses with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 8: CATERING SOUTH CANTERBURY PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Guido Da Siena4fr4,950.004/23-20.43-20.4B T Hope (J)Andrew Stuart
26Boom6fr1,395.002/43-20.50.500.50R T MaySam Smolenski
37Terror The Christian7fr720.001/13-20.71.501.50B N OrangeGraham Court
49Buckskin9fr405.005/53-20.71.701.70S E O'Reilly (J)Robert Davis
512Terrier12fr270.009/83-20.92.502.50R D CloseJohn Bartlett
614The Conqueror14fr180.0010/103-21.13.803.80Craig D ThornleyTrevor Harkness
71Secret Bet1fr180.0011/113-21.13.903.90T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
82Chaaat2fr180.0014/143-21.34.704.70L D McCormickRaewyn Low
93Contractual Issues3fr180.0012/123-21.87.007.00G D SmithMark Heaton
1013Victor Tango13fr180.0015/153-21.87.307.30J C Morrison (J)Rex Bennett
1110Flamboyant10fr180.006/63-22.29.309.30B A Laughton (J)Sue Blake
1211Arnies Army11fr180.008/93-22.39.609.60John R DunnMatt Purvis
1316Classy Kid16fr180.007/73-23.515.9015.90A L LethabyJason & Amber Lethaby
148Donegal Gilbert8fr180.0013/133-34.470.2070.20J W CoxWarren Stapleton
Pup5Sister's Delight5fr180.003/3S J OttleyMichael Heenan
Total Stakes:$9,540.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR15Just N Awe15 
Dividends
$9.30. $2.50. $2.70. $1.90. Quinella $32.30. Trifecta $184.10. First4 $1000.70.
Margins
1/2 length, 1 length, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.0 Last 800m: 57.2 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

2015 5 B g Art Major - Siena Franco   (by Courage Under Fire)
Andrew Stuart, Rangiora
A D Stuart, Ms R A Sutorius
Loburn Limited
 
2nd
2016 4 B g Alta Christiano - Alinghi   (by Presidential Ball)
Sam Smolenski, Weedons
Mrs M Russell, A G Russell, T Russell, Mrs K Russell
A G Russell,Mrs M Russell
 
Graham Court, West Melton
M D Corcoran, L D Zammit, C J Stiven, Miss J M Pedersen
T McDonald,Mrs J M McCann
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

EMPIRE HOTEL (TEMUKA) SOCIAL CLUB MOBILE PACE

$8500, 4YO & OLDER R45 TO R50, 2600m

For R45 to R50 4yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 9: EMPIRE HOTEL (TEMUKA) SOCIAL CLUB MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Essence Of Easton2fr4,675.005/43-15.63-15.6R T MayJohn Murdoch
211Mossman11fr1,317.501/13-15.60.100.10B N OrangeGraham Court
34Hayden Bromac4fr680.002/23-15.81.101.10G D SmithMatt Purvis
412Shesheartandsole12fr382.506/53-16.23.403.40T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
55Play Ball5fr255.009/93-16.65.405.40J F CurtinMichael House
63Already Gone3fr170.003/33-17.07.207.20John R DunnBarry Ward
71Been To Jenny's1fr170.007/63-17.38.708.70K G CameronKyle Cameron
86Minnelli Smile6fr170.0010/83-17.49.209.20S J OttleyDenise Ottley
913Vintage Beach13fr170.0012/123-18.715.5015.50T M WilliamsPeter & Mitchell Robertson
108Ideal Rule8fr170.004/73-20.524.8024.80A L LethabyJason & Amber Lethaby
117Opawa Mach7fr170.0011/113-21.027.3027.30S E O'Reilly (J)Michael House
1210Paul's Verdict10fr170.008/103-39.6120.00120.00J C Morrison (J)Sandra Mounce
Total Stakes:$8,500.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Calypso Rock9 
Dividends
$11.80. $3.10. $1.60. $1.90. Quinella $12.90. Trifecta $175.80. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(4,2) $59.90. TAB Conc.:(4,11) $5.50. First4 $1527.30.
Margins
nose, 1 length, 2 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.0 Last 800m: 57.8 Last 400m: 29.0

Placed Horses:

John Murdoch, Geraldine
J J Murdoch, Mrs E J Murdoch
B M Norman
 
Graham Court, West Melton
C P Reynolds, Mrs M D Reynolds, Ms W Rogers, Mrs A Stapley, W D Stapley, Mrs V M Dickson, M Dickson
Pinelea Farm Limited
 
2016 4 Bl g Falcon Seelster - Lifes A Giggle   (by Life Sign)
Matt Purvis, Woodend Beach
L R Sutherland, C J Sutherland, M C Purvis, R J Stephenson, J Kennedy, Miss L M Clarke, J R Watt
Bromac Lodge Limited
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

FAREWELL & BEST WISHES DARRIN WILLIAMS HANDICAP TROT

$9180, 4YO & OLDER R46 TO R59 DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R46 to R59 4yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 10: FAREWELL & BEST WISHES DARRIN WILLIAMS HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Global Flight2fr4,950.003/33-22.03-22.0A L LethabyJason & Amber Lethaby
25Grand Princess5fr1,395.0010/83-22.10.500.50J C Morrison (J)John Morrison
34Sods Law4fr720.009/93-22.10.900.90J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
411Missy Moo210m405.005/53-21.51.701.70G D SmithTrent Yesberg
512She's Allthe Craze310m270.007/73-21.72.502.50J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
61Sunny Bill1fr180.008/103-23.05.305.30R D CloseBrian Hill
78Red HarbourU1fr180.0011/113-23.47.307.30Craig D ThornleyKevin James
814Playboy's Brother510m180.0013/133-22.77.807.80S J OttleyColin McKay
913Easy Pickings410m180.001/13-23.09.109.10B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
1010Zoned Scarlett110m180.006/63-23.19.909.90B N OrangeMichael House
117Don't Look Back7fr180.0012/123-24.512.9012.90K K Tomlinson (J)Doug Gillespie
129Madam SassU2fr180.002/23-30.844.4044.40John R DunnRobert Dunn
133Majestic Sunset3fr180.004/43-35.869.4069.40J F CurtinBruce Hutton
Total Stakes:$9,180.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Unique Marshall6 
Dividends
$6.80. $2.30. $4.90. $5.40. Quinella $67.70. Trifecta $1064.20. First4 $1963.20.
Margins
1/2 length, neck, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.0 Last 800m: 60.1 Last 400m: 30.7

Placed Horses:

Jason & Amber Lethaby, West Melton
R H Jenkins, Mrs D E Kean
R H Jenkins,Mrs D E Kean
 
2013 7 Br m The Pres - Baby Grand   (by Continentalman)
John Morrison, West Melton
Miss N A Harris
Miss N A Harris
 
2013 7 B g Muscle Mass - Galleons Tribute   (by Sundon)
Jim & James Geddes, Norwood
J B Geddes, J J Geddes, J Geddes, Miss H Geddes, B C Geddes, P R McCartin, Mrs A Geddes, Mrs A Roberts
J B Geddes,J J Geddes
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

5th DECEMBER BOOK YOUR XMAS PARTY AT PHAR LAP MOB PACE

$8500, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R44, R45 WITH COND. MOBILE, 2600m

For R40 to R44 4yo-&-older pacers. Also R45 horses with earnings up to and including $1653 in the last 4 starts.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 11: 5th DECEMBER BOOK YOUR XMAS PARTY AT PHAR LAP MOB PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Square Dealer4fr4,675.001/13-13.03-13.0John R DunnJesse Alford
23Ripsnorter3fr1,317.503/33-13.00.100.10B N OrangeMichael House
310Dreaminsover10fr680.008/83-14.15.905.90J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
411Crosso's Cullect11fr382.506/73-15.211.2011.20J W CoxBruce Negus
58Pete's Dash8fr255.007/63-17.221.0021.00R T MayDenis O'Connell
69Mister Mighty9fr170.009/103-17.723.8023.80G D SmithMark Heaton
77Comfortably Numb7fr170.005/53-17.723.9023.90T M WilliamsBarry Ward
86Dismara6fr170.002/23-18.025.4025.40S J OttleyTrent Yesberg
913Sweeney Todd13fr170.004/43-18.125.7025.70B A ZampeseBrian Zampese
101My Nikayla1fr170.0010/93-18.226.0026.00K K Tomlinson (J)Steve Lock
1112Pocket Call12fr170.0012/123-18.628.3028.30L G DobbsLionel Dobbs
122Mack Sheer2fr170.0011/113-25.060.3060.30R D CloseSteve Lock
Total Stakes:$8,500.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5Bonny's Gem5 
Dividends
$1.90. $1.40. $1.70. $6.50. Quinella $4.70. Trifecta $104.50. TAB Double[races-10,11]:(2,4) $13.00. TAB Conc.:(2,3) $15.30. TAB Treble[races-9,10,11]:(2,2,4) $169.10. First4 $771.50. Quaddie[races-8,9,10,11]:(4,2,2,4) $1172.80.
Margins
nose, 5 3/4 lengths, 5 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.4 Last 800m: 57.1 Last 400m: 29.2

Placed Horses:

Jesse Alford, Woodend Beach
O W O'Connor, B Bailey, P E Reid, J Reid, H Cunningham
Mrs J M Barron,Mrs S A Smith
 
2013 7 B g Gotta Go Cullect - Jaz Atom   (by Soky's Atom)
Michael House, Prebbleton
Mentally Stable Limited, B A Williamson, C A Bracewell, C Stewart, A Shirley, K G Cheese, R S W Chamberlain, J W D Chamberlain, G M Evans, Mrs G D Evans
N W Pope,M J Swain
 
2012 8 B g Changeover - Rose's Dream   (by Holmes Hanover)
Bruce Negus, Burnham
B R Stevens, M L Buckland, Mrs E G Buckland, Mrs D R Kelman, G D Kelman, Mrs T A Taylor, M C Didham, T J Stevens
C E McLean
Runner Index
 
Alexy -  Race 7
Already Gone -  Race 9
Ardent Lustre -  Race 7
Arnies Army -  Race 8
Art Collector -  Race 4
Barkley -  Race 7
Been To Jenny's -  Race 9
Belmont Betty -  Race 4
Bettor Beontoit -  Race 7
Black Jacket -  Race 6
Bonny's Gem -  Race 11
Boom -  Race 8
Booraa -  Race 5
Buckskin -  Race 8
Caballe Beach -  Race 3
Calypso Rock -  Race 9
Carrera Dance -  Race 3
Chaaat -  Race 8
Cheddar Made Beta -  Race 7
Classy Kid -  Race 8
Clive -  Race 7
Comfortably Numb -  Race 11
Contractual Issues -  Race 8
Crosso's Cullect -  Race 11
Crystal Daytom -  Race 4
Dalness Arizona -  Race 1
Dash For Cash -  Race 4
Deborahs Gem -  Race 6
Delight My Fire -  Race 5
Dismara -  Race 11
Dolce Vita -  Race 5
Donegal Gilbert -  Race 8
Don't Look Back -  Race 10
Dora Explorer -  Race 6
Dreaminsover -  Race 11
Dream On Jaffa -  Race 4
Drum Beat -  Race 4
Duffy Hollow -  Race 4
Easy Pickings -  Race 10
Endless Dreams -  Race 5
Essence Of Easton -  Race 9
Faith No More -  Race 6
Flamboyant -  Race 8
Flyin Sid -  Race 2
Four Starzzz Shiraz -  Race 1
Glitz And Glam -  Race 4
Global Flight -  Race 10
Going For Gold -  Race 4
Gold Chain -  Race 6
Good On Ya Kiwi -  Race 7
Grand Princess -  Race 10
Greenback Boogie -  Race 5
Guido Da Siena -  Race 8
Hang On Suzie -  Race 2
Hayden Bromac -  Race 9
Hey Tonight -  Race 5
Highland Reign -  Race 1
Ideal Rule -  Race 9
I Dream Of Jeannie -  Race 6
Iksaka -  Race 5
Ilsas Son -  Race 2
I'm Always Dreaming -  Race 5
Inherent Royal -  Race 2
Inquizitive Man -  Race 2
Invisible Girl -  Race 7
Jenabella -  Race 7
Jody Direen -  Race 7
Just N Awe -  Race 8
Just One More -  Race 6
Katherine -  Race 5
Kingsdown Atom -  Race 4
Kusanova -  Race 4
Kwik Sport -  Race 3 Race 4
Le Tissier -  Race 3
Line A Love -  Race 2
Little Gee -  Race 5
Little Miss -  Race 2
Look Both Ways -  Race 6
Loyalist -  Race 3
Mack Sheer -  Race 11
Madam Sass -  Race 10
Magic Sign -  Race 3
Majestic Rose -  Race 6
Majestic Sunset -  Race 10
Major Moose -  Race 3
Maldito -  Race 3
Maranatha Atlas -  Race 2
Mark Dunnett -  Race 4
Melton Reactor -  Race 1
Minnelli Smile -  Race 9
Missy Moo -  Race 10
Mister Mighty -  Race 11
Monellie -  Race 5
Mossman -  Race 9
Mrs Washington -  Race 5
My Nikayla -  Race 11
Nordic Prince -  Race 2
One Over All -  Race 2
Opawa Mach -  Race 9
Overarm -  Race 7
Paul's Verdict -  Race 9
Pembrook's Destiny -  Race 3
Perfect Cut -  Race 3
Pete's Dash -  Race 11
Play Ball -  Race 9
Playboy's Brother -  Race 10
Play By Ear -  Race 3
Play Dough -  Race 6
Pocket Call -  Race 11
Prince Ranier -  Race 2
Rachmaninov -  Race 6
Rah De Rah -  Race 7
Raining In My Heart -  Race 2
Rainy River -  Race 1
Rake -  Race 7
Random Jude -  Race 2
Red Harbour -  Race 10
Refine -  Race 1
Ripsnorter -  Race 11
Riveered -  Race 3
Rockngoodtime -  Race 1
Rocknroll Mama -  Race 4 Race 5
Rosies Terror -  Race 3
Secret Bet -  Race 8
Senorita Margarita -  Race 1
Shandon Bells -  Race 2
She's Allthe Craze -  Race 10
Shesheartandsole -  Race 9
Sheza Mighty Monarch -  Race 2
Silent Shadow -  Race 3
Silver Surfer -  Race 6
Sister's Delight -  Race 8
Social Media -  Race 4
Sods Law -  Race 10
Sonoma Tyron -  Race 6
Square Dealer -  Race 11
Sunny Bill -  Race 10
Surfers Delight -  Race 3
Sweeney Todd -  Race 11
Szybka Ethan -  Race 5
Tequila Sunset -  Race 6
Terrier -  Race 8
Terror The Christian -  Race 8
The Conqueror -  Race 8
This Time Gamble -  Race 2
Touche -  Race 1
Twilight Bromac -  Race 3
Unique Marshall -  Race 10
Unique Rose -  Race 6
Valynda -  Race 5
Victor Tango -  Race 8
Viewfield Dream -  Race 4 Race 5
Vintage Beach -  Race 9
Westburn Bliss -  Race 4
Woman In Charge -  Race 7
Yankee Diva -  Race 1
Zoned Scarlett -  Race 10