Skip to content

Winton Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: FIRST SEPTEMBER MEETING (Day 1) at Central Southland Raceway, Winton
Last updated 20/09/2020 at 18:17 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

A ROCKNROLL DANCE AT NEVELE R STUD MOBILE PACE

$7840, NON-WINNERS MR40 TO MR46, 2400m

For MR40 to MR46 pacers.
Weather: Showery  Track: Slushy    
Participants for Race 1: A ROCKNROLL DANCE AT NEVELE R STUD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Mr Clooney9fr4,400.001/23-02.43-02.4B N OrangeTony Stratford
21Leconte1fr1,240.004/53-02.82.002.00C R FergusonCraig Ferguson
32Petrea Bromac2fr640.002/13-02.82.202.20Brad WilliamsonGraeme Anderson & Mike Love
48Alexis Rocket8fr360.005/33-03.03.003.00B G BarclayBrett Gray
55A Rocknroll Maid5fr240.009/103-04.29.309.30T J Nally (J)Hamish Hunter
611Kennington GirlU1fr160.0011/113-05.817.6017.60T R RobertsonPaul Andrews
74Extreme Robyn4fr160.0010/83-07.324.6024.60K N LarsenHamish Hunter
87Sweet Chilli7fr160.008/93-07.827.1027.10K K Tomlinson (J)Ross & Chris Wilson
93Boilover3fr160.007/73-07.827.4027.40S J OttleyMichael House
1010Taumalolo10fr160.003/43-08.229.4029.40M J WilliamsonMatthew Williamson
116Miss Ivy6fr160.006/63-13.656.4056.40E E Barron (J)Brent McIntyre
Total Stakes:$7,840.00 
Dividends
$2.60. $1.60. $2.50. $1.40. Quinella $12.00. Trifecta $82.30. First4 $220.10.
Margins
2 lengths, 1/2 neck, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.3 Last 800m: 62.1 Last 400m: 30.6

Placed Horses:

2014 6 B g American Ideal - Screen Idol   (by Artsplace)
Tony Stratford, Gore
Mrs J K Blair
C J Roberts
 
2016 4 B g Bettor's Delight - Mauresmo   (by Falcon Seelster)
Craig Ferguson, Wyndham Raceway
Champagne Campaign Syndicate, Eight Slips and a Gully Syndicate
C J Roberts
 
2016 4 B m Art Major - Pascale Bromac   (by Holmes Hanover)
Graeme Anderson & Mike Love, Westwood Beach
G W Deakins, S W R Gillan
Bromac Lodge Limited
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

GOLD ACE AT NEVELE R STUD MOBILE PACE

$7000, R40 TO R45, 2400m

For R40 to R45 pacers.
Weather: Showery  Track: Slushy    
Participants for Race 2: GOLD ACE AT NEVELE R STUD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Maahes5fr3,850.008/83-01.33-01.3K L BarclayRicky Gutsell
22Mighty George2fr1,085.003/13-01.61.301.30E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
38Square Dealer8fr560.001/33-01.61.401.40Brad WilliamsonJesse Alford
43Major Menace3fr315.009/73-01.92.702.70N P WilliamsonMatt Brinsdon
56Annie Fitz6fr210.005/43-02.56.006.00C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson
61Lady's Lass1fr140.0012/113-03.310.3010.30T R RobertsonTim Robertson
79Frank The Tank9fr140.007/93-03.410.4010.40B N OrangeMichael House
811Man I'm Good11fr140.004/63-03.611.7011.70A W KyleAlister Kyle
910Tad Lincoln10fr140.0011/123-03.712.0012.00A M ArmourPaul Andrews
1012Indulgence12fr140.0010/103-03.712.5012.50M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
114To Ri Caitlin4fr140.002/23-03.712.6012.60M D Hurrell (J)Amber Hoffman
127Lock It In Eddie7fr140.006/53-04.717.6017.60S J OttleyTracie McGrannachan
Total Stakes:$7,000.00 
Dividends
$14.50. $4.00. $1.50. $2.40. Quinella $35.90. Trifecta $335.70. First4 $1413.00.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1/2 head, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.6 Last 800m: 58.9 Last 400m: 29.2

Placed Horses:

2014 6 B g Somebeachsomewhere - Insar   (by Dare You To)
Ricky Gutsell, Wyndham
R J Gutsell
L A Stewart,Mrs K F Stewart
 
2015 5 Rn g McArdle - Knot For Sale   (by Holmes Hanover)
Clark Barron, Rakauhauka
S G Donald
S G Donald
 
Jesse Alford, Woodend Beach
O W O'Connor, B Bailey, P E Reid, J Reid, H Cunningham
Mrs J M Barron,Mrs S A Smith
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

VINCENT AT ALABAR MOBILE PACE

$7200, R46 TO R49, R51 WITH COND., 2400m

For R46 to R49 pacers. Also R51 horses with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Showery  Track: Slushy    
Participants for Race 3: VINCENT AT ALABAR MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110Prodigal Pete10fr4,125.004/53-02.93-02.9S J OttleyMichael House
25The Night Watchman5fr1,163.006/73-03.11.301.30Brad WilliamsonRobin Swain
32Fleetmaster2fr600.007/43-03.11.501.50E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
46Hazer6fr337.009/93-03.43.003.00K K Tomlinson (J)Chris Gerken
53Fireforefiddle3fr225.008/83-03.64.004.00M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
61Opawa Mach1fr150.005/63-04.05.805.80S E O'Reilly (J)Michael House
74Matrika4fr150.002/23-04.06.006.00B N OrangeMichael House
89Iwanadancewitsumbody9fr150.003/33-04.48.308.30K N LarsenHamish Hunter
97Hampton7fr150.001/13-04.58.608.60K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
108Franco June8fr150.0010/103-06.719.6019.60R T McIlwrickRobert Wilson
Total Stakes:$7,200.00 
Dividends
$13.60. $3.30. $3.40. $3.00. Quinella $100.60. Trifecta $4806.60. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(5,10) $233.80. TAB Conc.:(5,5) $55.60. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(9,5,10) $1529.40. First4 $5191.10.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, head, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.6 Last 800m: 60.4 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

Michael House, Ascot Park
J D Harrington
P W Keast,Mrs J A Keast
 
Robin Swain, Gore
Bowl A Bouncer Syndicate
Jordash Breeding Trust
 
Clark Barron, Rakauhauka
G Smith
G Smith
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

MUSCLE MASS AT NEVELE R STUD TROT

$9800, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2400m

For 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Showery  Track: Slushy    
Participants for Race 4: MUSCLE MASS AT NEVELE R STUD TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Cody Banner3fr5,500.002/43-11.33-11.3M J WilliamsonRicky Allen
26Jannah Jaccka6fr1,550.003/13-11.51.001.00B G BarclayBrett Gray
39Willangus LadU2fr800.008/83-12.13.803.80J C Morrison (J)Robert Wilson
410Kiwi HeirU3fr450.0011/113-14.013.3013.30R T McIlwrickAlan Paisley
55Midnight Memories5fr300.007/73-14.013.4013.40A R BeckAllan Beck
67Jasmine Jaccka7fr200.006/63-14.314.9014.90Tristan Larsen (J)Brett Gray
78American VikingU1fr200.001/33-17.731.7031.70C A ButtChris Butt
82Galleons Future2fr200.004/23-21.249.7049.70E E Barron (J)Robert Wilson
94Sacred Mountain4fr200.005/53-21.551.0051.00B M NormanBrian Norman
101Flyin Sid1fr200.009/93-22.355.3055.30T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
1111Trot BlackU4fr200.0010/103-34.2114.00114.00M A ShirleyStephen Balloch
Total Stakes:$9,800.00 
Dividends
$4.40. $2.20. $2.00. $4.60. Quinella $9.90. Trifecta $377.50. First4 $9034.30.
Margins
1 length, 2 3/4 lengths, 9 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.2 Last 800m: 62.3 Last 400m: 31.1

Placed Horses:

Ricky Allen, Katiki Beach
R Chalklin, G J Anderson, A D Gow, S R Pulley, R F Allen
Banner Bloodstock Limited
 
2016 4 Br m Muscle Hill - Jocy Jaccka   (by Majestic Son)
Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
C F Smaill, Mrs A G Smaill
C F Smaill,Mrs A G Smaill
 
2015 5 B g Angus Hall - Lady Eileen   (by Armbro Invasion)
Robert Wilson, Balfour
R E Wilson, P M Scully, G M Davis, J C Dean, K D Cahill, Evergreen Syndicate
K J Schuck
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

BRECKON FARMS FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$9400, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 1609m

For pacing fillies & mares.
Weather: Showery  Track: Slushy    
Participants for Race 5: BRECKON FARMS FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Barika4fr5,500.005/52-00.02-00.0O A Kite (J)Nathan Williamson
23Mary Robyn3fr1,550.004/42-00.00.100.10S J OttleyMichael House
32Von Art2fr800.008/82-00.21.401.40C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson
48Dress Code8fr450.002/12-00.63.403.40B N OrangeDes Baynes
55Roll With Eunice5fr300.003/32-00.63.503.50B G BarclayDavid & Catherine Butt
66Kowhai Magic6fr200.001/22-00.84.504.50T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
71Her Majesty1fr200.007/62-00.95.005.00K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
87Tsunami7fr200.006/72-06.834.8034.80M J WilliamsonBrad Mowbray
910Expressive Love10fr200.009/92-09.849.6049.60S J Tomlinson (J)Graham Court
Total Stakes:$9,400.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Tara Bromac9 
Dividends
$15.60. $2.50. $2.10. $6.20. Quinella $39.80. Trifecta $641.40. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(3,4) $34.70. TAB Conc.:(3,3) $8.50. First4 $2638.20. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(5,10,3,4) $6425.30.
Margins
1/2 head, 1 1/4 lengths, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.0 Last 800m: 61.3 Last 400m: 30.2

Placed Horses:

2016 4 B m Shadow Play - Pangani   (by Mach Three)
Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
Mrs K M Williamson
G A Iggo
 
2016 4 B m Bettor's Delight - Jazmin Robyn   (by Life Sign)
Michael House, Ascot Park
D Litvinsky
G A Edgar
 
2016 4 B m Art Major - Von Regal   (by Village Jasper)
Ross & Chris Wilson, Whiterig
S R Wilson, Mrs M J MacLeod, B E MacLeod
S R Wilson
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

MAJESTIC SON AT ALABAR TROT

$8820, R40 TO R51, 2400m

For R40 to R51 trotters. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Showery  Track: Slushy    
Participants for Race 6: MAJESTIC SON AT ALABAR TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110Jaguar BayU1fr4,950.001/23-08.43-08.4K K Tomlinson (J)Brad Williamson
25Sage Trouble5fr1,395.007/63-08.71.501.50M D Hurrell (J)Craig Laurenson
34South Park4fr720.008/83-10.39.309.30P M HunterCurly Thomas
412Mr OlympusU3fr405.003/43-10.510.3010.30R T McIlwrickOwen Lawrence
511Helluva WayU2fr270.0011/103-10.610.8010.80J C Morrison (J)Alan Paisley
61Miss Jessica1fr180.006/73-11.414.8014.80T R RobertsonTim Robertson
77The Peaky Blinder7fr180.002/13-11.515.3015.30S J OttleyLyndon Bond
82Robo Trouble2fr180.004/33-14.630.8030.80E E Barron (J)Stephen Balloch
93Cuddly Trouble3fr180.0010/93-14.831.8031.80C R FergusonLyndon Bond
106Postgrad Success6fr180.005/53-18.550.6050.60N P WilliamsonBrian Norman
118The Night Sweats8fr180.009/113-24.982.4082.40S J Tomlinson (J)Murray Swain
Total Stakes:$8,820.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Maudarchy9 
Dividends
$2.60. $1.50. $3.50. $5.00. Quinella $22.80. Trifecta $462.70. First4 $2337.40.
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 7 3/4 lengths, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.3 Last 800m: 63.2 Last 400m: 31.9

Placed Horses:

2014 6 B m Angus Hall - Jaguar Franco   (by Sundon)
Brad Williamson, Oamaru
Tancred Holdings Limited
D W Still
 
2013 7 Bl m The Pres - Sun Trapped   (by Sundon)
Craig Laurenson, Edendale
Miss K S Elliott
Mrs D M Heenan,M G Heenan
 
2014 6 B m Majestic Son - Menlo Park   (by Sundon)
Curly Thomas, Invercargill
Go Ziggy Go Limited
Go Ziggy Go Limited
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

ULTIMATE MACHETE AT ALABAR FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$7680, 3YO & OLDER, UP TO R50 WITH COND., 1609m

For R40 to R50 pacing fillies & mares. Also fillies & mares with 1 win for lifetime. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Showery  Track: Slushy    
Participants for Race 7: ULTIMATE MACHETE AT ALABAR FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Bardot9fr4,400.0010/101-57.91-57.9B G BarclayMaria Murrell
25Brightest Moment5fr1,240.003/41-58.10.800.80M D Hurrell (J)Amber Hoffman
33Bunter's Dream3fr640.005/51-58.63.303.30S E O'Reilly (J)Peter Hunter
46Tulsa Jaccka6fr360.004/21-59.26.106.10N P WilliamsonWayne Adams
57Sweet Lizzie7fr240.001/11-59.26.206.20B N OrangeTony Stratford
62Jody Direen2fr160.007/71-59.57.707.70M J WilliamsonMichael House
74Swift Robyn4fr160.009/91-59.57.807.80K K Tomlinson (J)Ross & Chris Wilson
810Rakabeach10fr160.008/81-59.78.808.80S J OttleyMichael House
91B K Swy1fr160.002/32-00.311.6011.60J C Morrison (J)Brent White
108Who's Smokin8fr160.006/62-01.618.1018.10E E Barron (J)Graeme Anderson & Mike Love
Total Stakes:$7,680.00 
Dividends
$48.40. $7.50. $2.20. $2.50. Quinella $130.80. Trifecta $3411.70. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(10,9) $38.40. TAB Conc.:(10,5) $7.60. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(4,10,9) $938.00.
Margins
3/4 length, 2 1/2 lengths, 2 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.9 Last 800m: 59.4 Last 400m: 29.4

Placed Horses:

2014 6 B m Stunin Cullen - Hemisphere   (by Badlands Hanover)
Maria Murrell, Roslyn Bush
J S Higgins, D B Martin, A J Patterson, Ms M M Murrell
J S Higgins
 
Amber Hoffman, Waikouaiti
M J Knight, Mrs K M Knight
M J Knight,Mrs K M Knight
 
Peter Hunter, Ryal Bush
W E Bain, Mrs P M Bain
V L Devery,Mrs D L Devery
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

ALWAYS B MIKI AT ALABAR MOBILE PACE

$8160, R51 TO R59, 2400m

For R51 to R59 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Showery  Track: Slushy    
Participants for Race 8: ALWAYS B MIKI AT ALABAR MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Hilarious Prince8fr4,675.007/73-02.23-02.2S J OttleyMichael House
210Ivana Legacy10fr1,318.004/53-02.82.802.80A M ArmourShannon Armour
31Dangerous1fr680.005/23-02.93.603.60Brad WilliamsonTracie McGrannachan
43Hurricane Banner3fr382.008/83-03.24.904.90S J Tomlinson (J)Shane Matheson
57Tres Chic7fr255.001/13-03.25.205.20M J WilliamsonGraeme Anderson & Mike Love
62Dodgethebullet2fr170.006/43-03.35.705.70B N OrangeTony Stratford
79Holy Havoc9fr170.0010/103-03.67.507.50T J Nally (J)Hamish Hunter
85Cab Calloway5fr170.002/63-05.617.3017.30M G Hill (J)Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
94Airwaves4fr170.009/93-12.652.3052.30R T McIlwrickCraig Laurenson
Pup6Toby O'Gara6fr170.003/3N P WilliamsonChelsea Faithful
Total Stakes:$8,160.00 
Dividends
$13.60. $3.60. $2.70. $1.70. Quinella $76.30. Trifecta $1533.80. First4 $11355.60.
Margins
2 3/4 lengths, 3/4 length, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.2 Last 800m: 58.8 Last 400m: 28.8

Placed Horses:

Michael House, Ascot Park
J D Harrington, D S Harrington, Gold Star Racing No.2 Syndicate, M S Calder, A H Renner
J E Fokerd
 
Shannon Armour, Invercargill
Chop A Nick Syndicate, Miss J Ramsay, Mrs K Ramsay, D O'Connor, Miss A Sollitt, G A Milne, S J Clarkson, K Rusk
Mrs M J McLellan,Est J J Holland,Est Mrs I B Holland
 
2014 6 Br g Shadow Play - Lite Jade   (by Holmes Hanover)
Tracie McGrannachan, Winton Raceway
Mrs T M McGrannachan, Miss B McGrannachan, B Trethowen, P J Kane, I G Goodman
T Kilkelly
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

PLUMBING WORLD HANDICAP TROT

$8460, R53 TO R100 SPECIAL, 2400m

For R53 to R100 trotters. Front: R53 to R55. 10m: R56 to R63. 20m: R64 to R70. 30m: R71 to R78. 40m: R79 to R85. 50m: R86 to R100. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Showery  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 9: PLUMBING WORLD HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110Humble LaddU130m4,950.002/13-07.53-07.5Brad WilliamsonPhil Williamson
28Get Lucky120m1,395.001/33-08.61.301.30O A Kite (J)Alister Black
31Ardee Trouble1fr720.006/53-10.21.601.60R T MayBrent White
43Zoned Scarlett3fr405.008/83-10.31.701.70B N OrangeMichael House
57King CassidyU210m270.005/23-09.62.202.20S J Tomlinson (J)Chris Gerken
62Spotlight The Valley2fr180.004/63-11.37.007.00S J OttleyRobert Wilson
79De VitoU120m180.009/93-10.08.308.30N P WilliamsonRobert Wilson
86WhatwillbeewillbeeU110m180.007/73-17.240.6040.60B M NormanBrian Norman
Pup4Fanny Hill110m180.003/4M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
Total Stakes:$8,460.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5Christmas Babe2 
Dividends
$4.50. $1.40. $1.60. $3.20. Quinella $4.20. Trifecta $87.90. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(8,10) $54.10. TAB Conc.:(8,8) $21.50. First4 $1063.90.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, neck, 1/2 head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.7 Last 800m: 61.2 Last 400m: 30.9

Placed Horses:

Phil Williamson, Oamaru
J P Hunter, D M Stumbles
J P Hunter,D M Stumbles
 
2015 5 B g Lucky Chucky - Bree   (by Sundon)
Alister Black, Branxholme
L F Thomson, I G Thomson
Studholme Bloodstock Limited,Kahukuri Bloodstock Limited
 
2013 7 B g Brylin Boyz - Jazzardee   (by Armbro Invasion)
Brent White, Ashburton Raceway
Miss A M Henson
M G Heenan,Mrs D M Heenan
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

YALDHURST HOTEL HANDICAP PACE

$11,170, R60 TO R95 SPECIAL, 2400m

For R60 to R95 pacers. Front: R60 to R70. 10m: R71 to R85. 20m: R86 to R95.
Weather: Showery  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 10: YALDHURST HOTEL HANDICAP PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Pembrook Playboy110m6,600.004/43-03.83-03.8N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
23Memphis Tennessee3fr1,870.006/63-04.91.801.80T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
39Spirit Of St Louis220m960.001/13-03.94.804.80M J WilliamsonGraeme Anderson & Mike Love
46Franco Santino210m565.005/53-04.85.605.60B G BarclayNathan Williamson
54DachyU1fr455.007/73-05.75.905.90S J Tomlinson (J)Ian Goodman
61I'm Trouble1fr240.008/83-05.96.906.90R T McIlwrickOwen Lawrence
77Jazzy StarU110m240.003/23-05.37.907.90R T MayBrent White
88U May Cullect120m240.002/33-04.68.408.40K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
Total Stakes:$11,170.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2My Mate Ben2 
Dividends
$7.50. $2.10. $3.10. $1.30. Quinella $45.80. Trifecta $263.80. First4 $1490.00.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, 3 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.2 Last 800m: 56.5 Last 400m: 27.5

Placed Horses:

Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
C C Alcock
Pembrook Park Ltd
 
Terry Chmiel, Leeston
R S Symon, Mrs S F Symon
W E Higgs
 
2016 4 B g Sweet Lou - Spirit Of Art   (by Art Major)
Graeme Anderson & Mike Love, Westwood Beach
T G Casey, G J Anderson, A D Gow, S R Pulley, R Chalklin, Mrs P P Gillan, E K Corby, K J Corby
T G Casey
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

MICO PLUMBING MOBILE PACE

$10,200, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR47 TO MR50, 2400m

For MR47 to MR50 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Showery  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 11: MICO PLUMBING MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12R K Finn2fr5,500.002/33-02.93-02.9C R FergusonCraig Ferguson
21Mach Quillan1fr1,550.003/23-03.11.301.30N P WilliamsonMatt Brinsdon
36Lynryd Skynryd6fr800.001/13-03.74.304.30M J WilliamsonJack Tither
44Jonique4fr450.004/43-03.84.804.80M D Hurrell (J)Amber Hoffman
53Belle's Boy3fr300.008/93-03.84.904.90Brad WilliamsonBruce Wallace
611Paddy Finn11fr200.009/103-04.05.705.70J Campbell (J)Jamie Campbell
77Beta Than Love7fr200.0013/133-04.27.007.00M G Hill (J)Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
812Dancingformoney12fr200.0012/123-04.27.207.20R T MayWayne Adams
95Maya Angelou5fr200.0011/113-04.810.0010.00O A Kite (J)Brent McIntyre
1010Stars N Bars10fr200.007/83-04.910.5010.50K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
118Betancourt8fr200.0010/73-05.212.0012.00B N OrangeMichael House
129The Hustler9fr200.006/63-05.413.3013.30B G BarclayKatrina & John Price
1313Sentry13fr200.005/53-11.845.3045.30R T McIlwrickCraig Laurenson
Total Stakes:$10,200.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR14Smiffy's Terror14 
Dividends
$3.70. $1.70. $1.70. $1.50. Quinella $6.40. Trifecta $43.70. TAB Double[races-10,11]:(5,2) $21.20. TAB Conc.:(5,1) $8.10. TAB Treble[races-9,10,11]:(10,5,2) $148.30. First4 $149.80. Quaddie[races-8,9,10,11]:(8,10,5,2) $4615.50. Place6[races-6,7,8,9,10,11]:(4,5,10/3,5,9/1,8,10/1,8,10/3,5,9/1,2,6) $352.60.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 3 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.6 Last 800m: 58.4 Last 400m: 28.3

Placed Horses:

Craig Ferguson, Wyndham Raceway
C R Ferguson, Mrs H M Finlayson, M P Finlayson
M P Finlayson
 
2016 4 B g Mach Three - Phantom Menace   (by Holmes Hanover)
Matt Brinsdon, Gore
M S Brinsdon, Mrs D A Brinsdon
M S Brinsdon,Mrs D A Brinsdon
 
Jack Tither, Ascot Park
Mrs N P Pollock, J N Tither
Mrs A D Tither,J N Tither
Runner Index
 
Airwaves -  Race 8
Alexis Rocket -  Race 1
American Viking -  Race 4
Annie Fitz -  Race 2
Ardee Trouble -  Race 9
A Rocknroll Maid -  Race 1
Bardot -  Race 7
Barika -  Race 5
Belle's Boy -  Race 11
Betancourt -  Race 11
Beta Than Love -  Race 11
B K Swy -  Race 7
Boilover -  Race 1
Brightest Moment -  Race 7
Bunter's Dream -  Race 7
Cab Calloway -  Race 8
Christmas Babe -  Race 9
Cody Banner -  Race 4
Cuddly Trouble -  Race 6
Dachy -  Race 10
Dancingformoney -  Race 11
Dangerous -  Race 8
De Vito -  Race 9
Dodgethebullet -  Race 8
Dress Code -  Race 5
Expressive Love -  Race 5
Extreme Robyn -  Race 1
Fanny Hill -  Race 9
Fireforefiddle -  Race 3
Fleetmaster -  Race 3
Flyin Sid -  Race 4
Franco June -  Race 3
Franco Santino -  Race 10
Frank The Tank -  Race 2
Galleons Future -  Race 4
Get Lucky -  Race 9
Hampton -  Race 3
Hazer -  Race 3
Helluva Way -  Race 6
Her Majesty -  Race 5
Hilarious Prince -  Race 8
Holy Havoc -  Race 8
Humble Ladd -  Race 9
Hurricane Banner -  Race 8
I'm Trouble -  Race 10
Indulgence -  Race 2
Ivana Legacy -  Race 8
Iwanadancewitsumbody -  Race 3
Jaguar Bay -  Race 6
Jannah Jaccka -  Race 4
Jasmine Jaccka -  Race 4
Jazzy Star -  Race 10
Jody Direen -  Race 7
Jonique -  Race 11
Kennington Girl -  Race 1
King Cassidy -  Race 9
Kiwi Heir -  Race 4
Kowhai Magic -  Race 5
Lady's Lass -  Race 2
Leconte -  Race 1
Lock It In Eddie -  Race 2
Lynryd Skynryd -  Race 11
Maahes -  Race 2
Mach Quillan -  Race 11
Major Menace -  Race 2
Man I'm Good -  Race 2
Mary Robyn -  Race 5
Matrika -  Race 3
Maudarchy -  Race 6
Maya Angelou -  Race 11
Memphis Tennessee -  Race 10
Midnight Memories -  Race 4
Mighty George -  Race 2
Miss Ivy -  Race 1
Miss Jessica -  Race 6
Mr Clooney -  Race 1
Mr Olympus -  Race 6
My Mate Ben -  Race 10
Opawa Mach -  Race 3
Paddy Finn -  Race 11
Pembrook Playboy -  Race 10
Petrea Bromac -  Race 1
Postgrad Success -  Race 6
Prodigal Pete -  Race 3
Rakabeach -  Race 7
R K Finn -  Race 11
Robo Trouble -  Race 6
Roll With Eunice -  Race 5
Sacred Mountain -  Race 4
Sage Trouble -  Race 6
Sentry -  Race 11
Smiffy's Terror -  Race 11
South Park -  Race 6
Spirit Of St Louis -  Race 10
Spotlight The Valley -  Race 9
Square Dealer -  Race 2
Stars N Bars -  Race 11
Sweet Chilli -  Race 1
Sweet Lizzie -  Race 7
Swift Robyn -  Race 7
Tad Lincoln -  Race 2
Tara Bromac -  Race 5
Taumalolo -  Race 1
The Hustler -  Race 11
The Night Sweats -  Race 6
The Night Watchman -  Race 3
The Peaky Blinder -  Race 6
Toby O'Gara -  Race 8
To Ri Caitlin -  Race 2
Tres Chic -  Race 8
Trot Black -  Race 4
Tsunami -  Race 5
Tulsa Jaccka -  Race 7
U May Cullect -  Race 10
Von Art -  Race 5
Whatwillbeewillbee -  Race 9
Who's Smokin -  Race 7
Willangus Lad -  Race 4
Zoned Scarlett -  Race 9