Skip to content

NZ Metropolitan Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: EARLY SEPTEMBER FEATURE MEETING (EARLY SEPTEMBER FEATURE MEETING) at Addington Raceway
Last updated 16/09/2021 at 14:31 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

IRT. YOUR HORSE. OUR PASSION. MOBILE PACE

$11,790, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2600m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 1: IRT. YOUR HORSE. OUR PASSION. MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Talent Agent2fr6,600.001/13-17.03-17.0B N OrangeKen Barron
25All Together Now5fr1,860.009/33-17.21.301.30T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
34Taurus Bromac4fr1,140.004/63-17.31.701.70S E O'Reilly (J)Cran & Chrissie Dalgety
43Eloel3fr720.007/83-17.52.602.60John R DunnMatt Purvis
57No Gee Ess Tee7fr210.0010/103-17.52.702.70M J WilliamsonTrent Yesberg
68Best Trio8fr210.008/93-17.52.802.80J D MarkhamDean Taylor
710Lil Ripper10fr210.0011/113-17.52.902.90S M Payne (J)Greg Payne
81Leconte1fr210.006/73-17.73.703.70J W CoxJonny Cox
99Fly Lika Falcon9fr210.002/23-18.26.306.30G D SmithJack Harrington
1011The CobblerU1fr210.003/43-18.26.306.30S J OttleyMark Jones
116Glitz And Glam6fr210.005/53-18.78.808.80R D CloseMatt Purvis
Total Stakes:$11,790.00 
Dividends
$2.00. $1.20. $2.30. $3.60. Quinella $5.90. Trifecta $194.70. First4 $1637.50.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, neck, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.9 Last 800m: 57.6 Last 400m: 28.1

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B g Gold Ace - Art Buyer   (by Art Major)
Ken Barron, West Melton
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson
 
Terry Chmiel, Leeston
Fini Mondo Syndicate, Thirsty Thursday Syndicate, Mrs I L Hawkins, R S J Hawkins, Weedons Horse Racing Syndicate, W J Whelan
Norwegian Wood Breeding Limited
 
Cran & Chrissie Dalgety, West Melton
A Runde
Bromac Lodge Limited,Slingsby Holdings Pty Ltd
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

PASTOR STEPHEN A FRESH OPTION AT LLOWALONG FARMS HCP TROT

$12,281, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R56 DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP, 2600m

For R45 to R56 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 2: PASTOR STEPHEN A FRESH OPTION AT LLOWALONG FARMS HCP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Phoebe Onyx210m6,875.001/33-19.83-19.8R J ButtBob Butt
26Madeleine Stowe110m1,937.505/53-20.11.601.60P J DavisMargo Nyhan
32Idle Stuartia2fr1,187.503/13-21.23.003.00B N OrangeRodger Austin
43Rachmaninov3fr750.0011/113-21.54.904.90T J GrantTrevor Grant
55Listen EasyU1fr218.756/63-21.96.806.80G D O'ReillyAlan Edge
69Sods Law410m218.752/23-21.37.507.50J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
74Luminosity4fr218.758/83-22.17.707.70J F CurtinBruce Hutton
88Blink N Bones310m218.7510/103-21.37.807.80B J FordBarry Ford
91Bryan Boru1fr218.757/73-38.489.2089.20John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
1010Red HarbourU110m218.759/93-38.493.3093.30Craig D ThornleyKevin James
1111Jimmy CarterU210m218.754/43-40.8105.00105.00Brad WilliamsonPhil Williamson
Total Stakes:$12,281.25 
Dividends
$4.00. $1.90. $2.80. $1.70. Quinella $23.40. Trifecta $178.10. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(2,7) $6.10. TAB Conc.:(2,6) $8.20. First4 $5439.50.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.6 Last 800m: 58.6 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

2015 5 B g Wishing Stone - Duchess Of Phoebe   (by Monarchy)
Bob Butt, Woodend Beach
C A Bradley, C F Hill, G D Beckett, B C Jones, T E Hill, I D Wilkinson, P J Kearns
G D Beckett,Mrs D R Beckett
 
2013 7 B m Monkey Bones - Connie Goodin   (by Continentalman)
Margo Nyhan, West Melton
Miss M A Nyhan, I'm A Believer Syndicate, M J Van der Colk
W G Cameron
 
Rodger Austin, Weedons
Mrs J M Austin, R M Austin
M G Austin
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

BRECKON FARMS MOBILE PACE

$12,938, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R53, 1980m

For R45 to R53 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 3: BRECKON FARMS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Off The Edge1fr6,875.0010/102-23.02-23.0G D O'ReillyAlan Edge
25Glenthorne5fr1,937.504/32-23.21.001.00J C MorrisonKevin Chapman
315Lancewood Louie15fr1,187.502/42-23.21.401.40T M WilliamsPaul Kerr
43Tasman Tempest3fr750.003/22-23.42.202.20S J OttleyMichael House
514Especial14fr218.7511/132-23.63.203.20S E O'Reilly (J)Michael House
612Stephs Boy12fr218.755/52-23.63.403.40S J TomlinsonGraham Court
79Emma's Boy9fr218.7513/122-23.73.503.50R T MayIvan Court
82Melody's Mischief2fr218.759/92-23.84.404.40B N OrangeKen Barron
911Better Fly11fr218.756/62-23.94.604.60K T Newman (J)John McDermott
1010Chal Be10fr218.7512/112-24.89.309.30J F CurtinJim Curtin
118Kiwi X Factor8fr218.757/72-25.211.0011.00G D SmithBob Butt
1213Ned Kelly13fr218.751/12-25.914.6014.60John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
134Percy4fr218.758/82-26.618.0018.00T J Bamford (J)Regan Todd
146Proviseur6fr218.7514/142-27.422.4022.40C J DeFilippiIvan Court
Total Stakes:$12,937.50 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR7Royal Jester7 
Dividends
$38.80. $8.20. $2.20. $2.20. Quinella $93.20. Trifecta $2473.80. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(2,7,1) $535.90. First4 $6082.20.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1/2 neck, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-56.2 Last 800m: 57.2 Last 400m: 29.4

Placed Horses:

Alan Edge, Weedons
A N Edge
N B Edge,A N Edge
 
2015 5 B g Sir Lincoln - Bowenvale   (by Courage Under Fire)
Kevin Chapman, Amberley
Who's Round Is It Anyway Syndicate
M J Stratford
 
Paul Kerr, Ohoka
K J Ovens, P F Kerr, A Pike, R M Shaw
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

NZ HORSE AMBULANCE TRUST MOBILE PACE

$14,738, 3YO & OLDER R60 TO R75, 1980m

For R60 to R75 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 4: NZ HORSE AMBULANCE TRUST MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Sugar Me9fr8,250.001/12-26.92-26.9S E O'Reilly (J)Cran & Chrissie Dalgety
26Mogul6fr2,325.008/62-27.00.700.70S J OttleyMichael House
311Cardinal Sin11fr1,425.005/52-27.21.601.60B N OrangeCran & Chrissie Dalgety
48Homebush Lad8fr900.006/82-27.21.701.70R T MayGreg & Nina Hope
51Eastwood Isabella1fr262.504/42-27.21.801.80R J ButtRegan Todd
65Champagneandwine5fr262.5010/92-27.42.602.60J C MorrisonMalcolm Shinn
73Hilarious Prince3fr262.5011/112-27.53.203.20G D SmithJack Harrington
84Rockntommy Rulz4fr262.502/22-27.53.303.30B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
97Mikey Maguire7fr262.509/102-27.53.403.40J W CoxFred Fletcher
1012Superbass12fr262.503/32-27.53.503.50T M WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer
1110Boarding Call10fr262.507/72-27.63.603.60M J WilliamsonMatthew Williamson
Total Stakes:$14,737.50 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Slip The Hundy2 
Dividends
$1.70. $1.20. $4.20. $3.90. Quinella $11.70. Trifecta $164.40. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(1,9) $100.10. TAB Conc.:(1,6) $257.50. First4 $1291.20.
Margins
3/4 length, 3/4 length, 1/2 head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.3 Last 800m: 57.0 Last 400m: 28.2

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B g Sweet Lou - Revere Me   (by Bettor's Delight)
Cran & Chrissie Dalgety, West Melton
L R Karr
C J Roberts
 
2012 8 Br g American Ideal - Village Lady   (by Equitable II)
Michael House, Prebbleton
J B Geddes, C E Sprott
J B Geddes,C E Sprott
 
2016 4 B g Bettor's Delight - Opulent   (by Christian Cullen)
Cran & Chrissie Dalgety, West Melton
Mrs C M Dalgety, T Inwood, G E Dickey, A R Galbraith QC, M P Hanning, B A Smith
Birchbrook Breeding Ltd
Race Number:
Race 5
Time Required:
 
 

PI & GJ KENNARD 2YO MOBILE PACE

$18,950, 2YO, WITH COND., 1980m

For 2yo pacers with up to 1 win for lifetime. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 5: PI & GJ KENNARD 2YO MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Beach Ball7fr11,000.001/12-23.62-23.6T M WilliamsKevin Chapman
23Bubba Scrub3fr3,100.003/22-23.60.100.10R D CloseRegan Todd
38Casino Action8fr1,900.008/72-23.91.501.50C J Dalgety (J)Cran & Chrissie Dalgety
46Swagger Man6fr1,200.004/42-24.12.602.60D J WhiteDavid & Stacey White
52Jimmy James Maguire2fr350.006/62-24.54.504.50R T MayBrendon Hill
69Executive Banner9fr350.007/82-24.86.306.30R L HoughtonRoss Houghton
71Itsamoneymaker1fr350.002/32-25.49.109.10John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
85Ajira5fr350.009/92-26.313.5013.50S E O'Reilly (J)Cran & Chrissie Dalgety
94Home Grown4fr350.005/52-28.424.2024.20B N OrangeKyle Austin
Total Stakes:$18,950.00 
Dividends
$1.80. $1.10. $1.70. $4.00. Quinella $5.20. Trifecta $85.40. First4 $285.80. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(7,1,9,7) $737.80.
Margins
nose, 1 3/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-56.6 Last 800m: 55.6 Last 400m: 27.6

Placed Horses:

Kevin Chapman, Amberley
K K Chapman, Mrs B G Chapman
K K Chapman,Mrs B G Chapman
 
2018 2 B g He's Watching - Hip Pocket   (by In The Pocket)
Regan Todd, Yaldhurst
K J Cameron, H J Monk, The Southy Syndicate, D W Eathorne, Green Machine Racing Syndicate
Alabar (NZ) Ltd
 
Cran & Chrissie Dalgety, West Melton
Mrs C M Dalgety, R J Burke, A R Galbraith QC, Mrs H van Opzeeland, J F Meates, J M Burnard, G R Pay
C J Roberts
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

FAHEY FENCE HIRE ORDEAL TROTTING CUP (STAND TROT) (Gr3)

$27,900, FFA, 2600m

For all trotters. The winner of this Race is guaranteed a start in the 2021 Dominion Trot, provided it is eligible for selection.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 6: FAHEY FENCE HIRE ORDEAL TROTTING CUP (STAND TROT) (Gr3)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Sundees Son6fr16,500.001/13-18.33-18.3John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
24Majestic Lavros4fr4,650.004/43-18.51.201.20S J OttleyMark Jones
33Midnight Dash3fr2,700.003/33-18.72.202.20B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
41Vacation Hill1fr1,575.002/23-18.72.302.30G D O'ReillyKevin Townley
58MataderosU2fr900.005/53-19.35.005.00T M WilliamsRobert & Jenna Dunn
67Spy Da MomentU1fr525.007/73-19.66.506.50K M CoxKatie Cox
75The Dominator5fr525.006/63-20.913.2013.20Craig D ThornleyDonna Williamson
82Monkey's Way2fr525.008/83-21.616.9016.90J HerbertJohn Aarts
Total Stakes:$27,900.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9WoodstoneU3 
Dividends
$1.30. $1.10. $2.30. $1.50. Quinella $8.50. Trifecta $26.80. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(7,6) $3.60. TAB Conc.:(7,4) $3.70. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(9,7,6) $6.40. First4 $71.50.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1 length, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.7 Last 800m: 55.9 Last 400m: 28.3

Placed Horses:

2014 6 B g Majestic Son - Stardon   (by Sundon)
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
C W Hair, Mrs N L Hair
C W Hair
 
2014 6 B g Majestic Son - Lavra Noblesse   (by Sierra Kosmos)
Mark Jones, Burnham
Lavros Lodge Ltd(Kypros Kotzikas)
Lavros Lodge Ltd(Kypros Kotzikas)
 
2016 4 B g Muscle Hill - Lady Midnight   (by Sierra Kosmos)
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
R G Dellaca, A R Pullar, Mrs V M Robertson, J Yang, P I Baken, G D R Shand, G P Hope
Pinelea Farm Limited
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

AVON CITY FORD (NEW BRIGHTON) CUP (STAND PACE) (Gr3)

$28,950, FFA, 2600m

For all pacers. The winner of this Race is guaranteed a start in the 2021 IRT NZ Trotting Cup, providing it is eligible for selection.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 7: AVON CITY FORD (NEW BRIGHTON) CUP (STAND PACE) (Gr3)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Di Caprio2fr16,500.004/33-13.33-13.3S J OttleyBrian O'Meara
21Classie Brigade1fr4,650.001/13-13.40.500.50John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
39Copperhead Rose9fr2,700.005/53-13.51.101.10J C MorrisonGreg Manson
43Henry Hubert3fr1,575.002/23-13.82.802.80T M WilliamsRobert & Jenna Dunn
510A G's White SocksU1fr900.003/43-14.14.004.00R T MayGreg & Nina Hope
68Kruizr8fr525.0010/103-14.24.804.80J F CurtinMichael House
76That Alexander Guy6fr525.006/63-14.24.904.90R D CloseRegan Todd
84Plutonium Lady4fr525.008/83-14.66.906.90M P JonesMark Jones
95Warloch5fr525.007/73-14.98.308.30B N OrangeMichael House
107Santanna Mach7fr525.009/93-15.913.0013.00C J DeFilippiMichael House
Total Stakes:$28,950.00 
Dividends
$6.20. $1.40. $1.20. $4.80. Quinella $5.80. Trifecta $237.30. First4 $1048.60.
Margins
1/2 length, 1/2 length, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.6 Last 800m: 56.2 Last 400m: 28.8

Placed Horses:

2014 6 Bl h Shadow Play - Pay Me Girl   (by D M Dilinger)
Brian O'Meara, Fernside
B A O'Meara, G K Hutchison, Mrs P A Hutchison, M J Skelton, Mrs A M Newman, K J Moore
W D Kennedy
 
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
G S Eynon, C M Eynon, M R McKinnon
Miss S A Matthews,R Faulkner,Mrs C A Faulkner
 
2013 7 Ch h Vintage Master - Reklis Millions   (by Iraklis)
Greg Manson, Lincoln
The Mamas And The Papas Syndicate
J A Jones
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

CALVERT CLEANING HANDICAP TROT

$14,475, R58 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R58 & faster trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 8: CALVERT CLEANING HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Sioux PrincessU1fr8,250.005/53-19.53-19.5S J OttleyMark Jones
27Kahress210m2,325.004/43-18.70.100.10P J DavisRobbie Holmes
33Show Me The Gray3fr1,425.002/33-19.60.600.60R D CloseCoaster Howe
410Doff Your CapU120m900.007/73-18.42.802.80R J ButtLeonne Jones
56Escargo110m262.509/93-19.75.305.30G D O'ReillyKevin Townley
68PuzzledU110m262.503/23-20.59.209.20K T Newman (J)Robert & Jenna Dunn
71Boyz Invasion1fr262.508/83-22.716.0016.00M G HeenanMichael Heenan
89Time In A Bottle120m262.506/63-24.131.4031.40J C MorrisonSandra Mounce
911WoodstoneU130m262.501/13-27.652.8052.80John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
Pup4Navara4fr262.5010/10J R FordAllan Ford
Total Stakes:$14,475.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Clyde2 
Dividends
$8.10. $2.50. $2.40. $2.20. Quinella $24.30. Trifecta $277.10. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(2,5) $29.50. TAB Conc.:(2,7) $10.90. First4 $2102.90.
Margins
1/2 head, neck, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.4 Last 800m: 58.9 Last 400m: 29.6

Placed Horses:

2014 6 B m Majestic Son - Westwood Sioux   (by Sundon)
Mark Jones, Burnham
Mrs R B Kearns, WDC 03 Limited
Miss S G England
 
2016 4 B m Muscle Hill - Smitten   (by Sundon)
Robbie Holmes, Leithfield Beach
M A Nickel
Tabman Enterprises Ltd,M A Nickel
 
Coaster Howe, West Melton
Mrs C L Smith, P F Smith
Mrs C L Smith,P F Smith
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

LAMB & HAYWARD MOBILE PACE

$11,790, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 1980m

For pacing fillies & mares.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 9: LAMB & HAYWARD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Maid Of Money6fr6,600.004/42-27.72-27.7John R DunnTom Bagrie
24Pampelonne4fr1,860.003/32-27.91.001.00G D SmithTrent Yesberg
32Crackasmile2fr1,140.001/12-28.01.501.50B N OrangeKen Barron
413Mitsi Gaynor13fr720.007/72-28.01.601.60S E O'Reilly (J)Cran & Chrissie Dalgety
510Rozha10fr210.009/92-28.01.901.90R T MayGrant Anderson
67Expressive Love7fr210.008/82-28.33.103.10S J TomlinsonGraham Court
71Miss Markle1fr210.002/22-28.43.903.90R D CloseCoaster Howe
812Prestonfields12fr210.006/62-28.75.305.30R J ButtBob Butt
93Hikoi Hine3fr210.0010/112-30.112.2012.20D L van Til (J)Sonny Jacobs
108White Diamond Gold8fr210.0011/102-30.212.5012.50Craig D ThornleyTony Thomas
119Chance Achiever9fr210.005/52-30.313.0013.00S J OttleyMark Jones

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5Back Page News5 
SCR11Stellar Arden11 
SCR14OwhatanightU1 
Dividends
$7.70. $2.20. $1.80. $1.20. Quinella $22.00. Trifecta $125.20. First4 $1065.40.
Margins
1 length, 1/2 length, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.0 Last 800m: 57.9 Last 400m: 28.8

Placed Horses:

Tom Bagrie, Ohoka
TD Bagrie Limited, G W Moore, P G Harris, J Davidson, J Berry, E R Husband
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
Trent Yesberg, Ohoka
H R Kaplan, Mrs S F Kaplan
Jordash Breeding Trust
 
Ken Barron, West Melton
Prospero No 1 Syndicate
Cambridge Standardbred Stud Limited
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

FIRST DIRECT TAXIS MOBILE PACE

$12,719, 3YO & OLDER R55 TO R59, 1980m

For R55 to R59 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 10: FIRST DIRECT TAXIS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111Saginaw11fr6,875.007/42-24.12-24.1R E CameronRoss Cameron
28Artatac8fr1,937.509/92-24.94.004.00S J OttleyMark Jones
37Simply Delicious7fr1,187.508/62-24.94.304.30B N OrangeKen Barron
413American Sniper13fr750.001/12-25.04.504.50John R DunnHenderson Hunter
55No Time Like Now5fr218.755/82-25.04.804.80G D O'ReillyGraham Court
69Dhaulagiri9fr218.7511/112-25.46.906.90T S ChmielCoaster Howe
74Invaluable4fr218.7512/122-25.78.408.40S E O'Reilly (J)Cran & Chrissie Dalgety
812Rake12fr218.7513/132-25.99.009.00R D CloseMichael House
91Smokin Annie1fr218.7510/102-25.99.409.40J F CurtinMichael House
102Mossman2fr218.752/32-26.09.609.60S J TomlinsonGraham Court
1110Fire Fox10fr218.754/52-26.09.909.90R T MayKevin Townley
126Silk6fr218.756/72-26.110.1010.10T M WilliamsIvan Court
133Franco Hoffman3fr218.753/22-27.718.4018.40C J DeFilippiMichael House
Total Stakes:$12,718.75 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR14Smiffy's Terror14 
Dividends
$12.70. $3.30. $4.10. $3.40. Quinella $63.50. Trifecta $1580.10. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(6,11) $75.30. TAB Conc.:(6,8) $44.80. TAB Treble[races-8,9,10]:(5,6,11) $1229.80. First4 $2990.30. Quaddie[races-7,8,9,10]:(2,5,6,11) $5883.20. Pick6[races-5,6,7,8,9,10]:(7,6,2,5,6,11) $13450.10.
Margins
4 lengths, neck, head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.0 Last 800m: 56.8 Last 400m: 28.7

Placed Horses:

2015 5 B g Well Said - Gipsy Woman   (by Live Or Die)
Ross Cameron, Coes Ford
K S Cameron, R E Cameron, T H Cameron
T H Cameron
 
2017 3 B g Art Major - Tactful Lady   (by McArdle)
Mark Jones, Burnham
G N Hatton, Mrs K R Hatton
L A Cobban
 
2017 3 B f Bettor's Delight - Delizioso   (by In The Pocket)
Ken Barron, West Melton
W McEwan, R L Collis, I Maw, Mrs V Maw, J H Mullins, Zipper Jazzman Syndicate, P I Baken
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
Runner Index
 
A G's White Socks -  Race 7
Ajira -  Race 5
All Together Now -  Race 1
American Sniper -  Race 10
Artatac -  Race 10
Back Page News -  Race 9
Beach Ball -  Race 5
Best Trio -  Race 1
Better Fly -  Race 3
Blink N Bones -  Race 2
Boarding Call -  Race 4
Boyz Invasion -  Race 8
Bryan Boru -  Race 2
Bubba Scrub -  Race 5
Cardinal Sin -  Race 4
Casino Action -  Race 5
Chal Be -  Race 3
Champagneandwine -  Race 4
Chance Achiever -  Race 9
Classie Brigade -  Race 7
Clyde -  Race 8
Copperhead Rose -  Race 7
Crackasmile -  Race 9
Dhaulagiri -  Race 10
Di Caprio -  Race 7
Doff Your Cap -  Race 8
Eastwood Isabella -  Race 4
Eloel -  Race 1
Emma's Boy -  Race 3
Escargo -  Race 8
Especial -  Race 3
Executive Banner -  Race 5
Expressive Love -  Race 9
Fire Fox -  Race 10
Fly Lika Falcon -  Race 1
Franco Hoffman -  Race 10
Glenthorne -  Race 3
Glitz And Glam -  Race 1
Henry Hubert -  Race 7
Hikoi Hine -  Race 9
Hilarious Prince -  Race 4
Homebush Lad -  Race 4
Home Grown -  Race 5
Idle Stuartia -  Race 2
Invaluable -  Race 10
Itsamoneymaker -  Race 5
Jimmy Carter -  Race 2
Jimmy James Maguire -  Race 5
Kahress -  Race 8
Kiwi X Factor -  Race 3
Kruizr -  Race 7
Lancewood Louie -  Race 3
Leconte -  Race 1
Lil Ripper -  Race 1
Listen Easy -  Race 2
Luminosity -  Race 2
Madeleine Stowe -  Race 2
Maid Of Money -  Race 9
Majestic Lavros -  Race 6
Mataderos -  Race 6
Melody's Mischief -  Race 3
Midnight Dash -  Race 6
Mikey Maguire -  Race 4
Miss Markle -  Race 9
Mitsi Gaynor -  Race 9
Mogul -  Race 4
Monkey's Way -  Race 6
Mossman -  Race 10
Navara -  Race 8
Ned Kelly -  Race 3
No Gee Ess Tee -  Race 1
No Time Like Now -  Race 10
Off The Edge -  Race 3
Owhatanight -  Race 9
Pampelonne -  Race 9
Percy -  Race 3
Phoebe Onyx -  Race 2
Plutonium Lady -  Race 7
Prestonfields -  Race 9
Proviseur -  Race 3
Puzzled -  Race 8
Rachmaninov -  Race 2
Rake -  Race 10
Red Harbour -  Race 2
Rockntommy Rulz -  Race 4
Royal Jester -  Race 3
Rozha -  Race 9
Saginaw -  Race 10
Santanna Mach -  Race 7
Show Me The Gray -  Race 8
Silk -  Race 10
Simply Delicious -  Race 10
Sioux Princess -  Race 8
Slip The Hundy -  Race 4
Smiffy's Terror -  Race 10
Smokin Annie -  Race 10
Sods Law -  Race 2
Spy Da Moment -  Race 6
Stellar Arden -  Race 9
Stephs Boy -  Race 3
Sugar Me -  Race 4
Sundees Son -  Race 6
Superbass -  Race 4
Swagger Man -  Race 5
Talent Agent -  Race 1
Tasman Tempest -  Race 3
Taurus Bromac -  Race 1
That Alexander Guy -  Race 7
The Cobbler -  Race 1
The Dominator -  Race 6
Time In A Bottle -  Race 8
Vacation Hill -  Race 6
Warloch -  Race 7
White Diamond Gold -  Race 9
Woodstone -  Race 6 Race 8