Skip to content

NZ Metropolitan Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: ROAD TO THE CUP HOPEFULLY STARTS HERE (ROAD TO THE CUP HOPEFULLY STARTS HERE) at Addington Raceway
Last updated 14/09/2021 at 10:31 am
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

XCM SPORT TROT

$12,840, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2000m

Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 1: XCM SPORT TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Majestic Jag4fr6,600.002/42-35.22-35.2John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
27Magnifique Dimanche7fr1,860.003/32-35.30.900.90K M CoxKatie Cox
310Harold Smith10fr1,140.001/12-35.41.001.00B N OrangeTom Bagrie
43Ilsas Son3fr720.006/52-35.83.203.20R G AndersonRobert Anderson
59Rachel Daytom9fr210.0016/162-35.93.703.70G D O'ReillyDavid Thomas
62Taimate Sass2fr210.005/62-36.14.704.70S J OttleyMark Jones
712Ginas Majesty12fr210.0011/122-36.46.406.40I R CameronIan Cameron
816MentalistU1fr210.009/102-36.67.107.10L F O'ReillyChris McDowell
911Meghan11fr210.004/22-36.88.308.30A L LethabyAmber Lethaby
101Show The Way1fr210.007/72-36.98.708.70K G CameronBrent Williams
116Toobusy Being Famous6fr210.008/82-37.511.7011.70Craig D ThornleyTracey Healy
128Myshout8fr210.0013/132-37.712.6012.60J W CoxDean Taylor
1315Rossco Trouble15fr210.0014/142-37.813.3013.30S R McNallyBrent White
1413Emma Louise13fr210.0010/92-41.230.1030.10M P EdmondsMurray Edmonds
1517Build A BridgeU2fr210.0015/152-48.164.7064.70J F CurtinBruce Hutton
165Cheeky Monkey5fr210.0012/112-58.2115.00115.00R T MayChris McDowell
Total Stakes:$12,840.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR14Galleons Ambassador14 
Dividends
$5.80. $2.50. $2.30. $1.90. Quinella $19.80. Trifecta $138.60. First4 $2155.10.
Margins
3/4 length, 1/2 head, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.8 Last 800m: 59.3 Last 400m: 29.6

Placed Horses:

2015 5 B g Majestic Son - Jaguar Franco   (by Sundon)
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
R M Nicol
D W Still
 
2017 3 B f Angus Hall - Pretty Sunday   (by Earl)
Katie Cox, Leeston
M J McGuire, Mrs S M McGuire
M J McGuire,Mrs S M McGuire
 
2017 3 B g Andover Hall - Miss Lovalot   (by Love You)
Tom Bagrie, Ohoka
Avenue Bloodstock Syndicate, TD Bagrie Limited
M P Smith,Mrs V E Smith,Miss C F Smith,S M Smith
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

STORER MOTORS MOBILE PACE

$12,063, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R55, 1980m

For R45 to R55 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 2: STORER MOTORS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Slip The Hundy9fr6,875.009/102-24.62-24.6John R DunnMatt Purvis
28No Time Like Now8fr1,937.506/62-24.70.700.70R T MayGraham Court
310Serious Moonlite10fr1,187.505/42-25.12.702.70R D CloseAndrew Stuart
47Sneak A Peek7fr750.007/72-25.12.802.80S J TomlinsonBrad Mowbray
55Artatac5fr218.752/22-25.23.003.00S J OttleyMark Jones
64Glenthorne4fr218.751/12-25.54.704.70T M WilliamsKevin Chapman
72Melody's Mischief2fr218.754/52-25.75.705.70B N OrangeKen Barron
83El Dorado3fr218.758/92-25.96.906.90K T Newman (J)Geoff & James Dunn
96Tiebreaker6fr218.753/32-27.112.7012.70G D O'ReillyGeoff & James Dunn
101Invisible Girl1fr218.7510/82-27.112.7012.70J F CurtinBruce Hutton
Total Stakes:$12,062.50 
Dividends
$23.30. $6.00. $3.20. $2.80. Quinella $163.30. Trifecta $2472.40. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(4,9) $88.00. TAB Conc.:(4,8) $75.40. First4 $10000.00.
Margins
3/4 length, 2 1/4 lengths, 1/2 head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.5 Last 800m: 56.4 Last 400m: 28.3

Placed Horses:

Matt Purvis, Woodend Beach
L R Sutherland, M C Purvis, Miss L M Clarke
R G Anderson,C S Vincent,K P McKeay
 
Graham Court, West Melton
G T Court, S McDonald
Pinelea Farm Limited
 
2017 3 B g Art Major - Miss Moonlite   (by Christian Cullen)
Andrew Stuart, Rangiora
Wibble Holdings Limited
Wibble Holdings Limited
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

GARRARDS MOBILE PACE

$12,420, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 1980m

Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 3: GARRARDS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Beach Ball3fr6,600.002/12-27.12-27.1T M WilliamsKevin Chapman
212Jagara12fr1,860.005/42-27.62.502.50K T Newman (J)Robert & Jenna Dunn
35Talent Agent5fr1,140.006/62-27.73.303.30B N OrangeKen Barron
42Itsamoneymaker2fr720.001/22-28.04.804.80John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
511Bubba Scrub11fr210.003/32-28.15.005.00R D CloseRegan Todd
64Reggie Golightly4fr210.007/92-28.15.305.30R T MayAndrew Garters
76Maid Of Money6fr210.009/82-28.15.405.40D L van Til (J)Tom Bagrie
81Lil Ripper1fr210.008/72-28.15.405.40J W CoxGreg Payne
910Absolute Dynamite10fr210.004/52-29.512.3012.30S J OttleyRegan Todd
109Red Right Hand9fr210.0010/102-30.014.9014.90Craig D ThornleyAndrew Stuart
117Fourth Amendment7fr210.0012/122-30.115.0015.00S J TomlinsonBrad Mowbray
1213Crystal Daytom13fr210.0013/132-31.220.9020.90L F O'ReillyDavid Thomas
138Bondi Lustre8fr210.0014/142-31.924.1024.10J F CurtinIvan Court
1415Lizzie RichterU1fr210.0011/112-36.145.1045.10T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
Total Stakes:$12,420.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR14Hikoi Hine14 
Dividends
$3.20. $1.30. $3.60. $4.00. Quinella $25.40. Trifecta $747.00. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(4,9,3) $857.80. First4 $3493.60.
Margins
2 1/2 lengths, 3/4 length, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.5 Last 800m: 54.9 Last 400m: 27.6

Placed Horses:

Kevin Chapman, Amberley
K K Chapman, Mrs B G Chapman
K K Chapman,Mrs B G Chapman
 
2017 3 B g Bettor's Delight - Janaka   (by Christian Cullen)
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
G S Eynon
P I Renwick,Mrs P M Renwick
 
2017 3 B g Gold Ace - Art Buyer   (by Art Major)
Ken Barron, West Melton
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

PASTOR STEPHEN AT LLOWALONG FARMS HANDICAP TROT

$15,000, R55 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R55 & faster trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 4: PASTOR STEPHEN AT LLOWALONG FARMS HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
112MataderosU135m8,250.001/23-22.53-22.5John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
28Sods Law8fr2,325.006/53-25.61.601.60J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
36Majestic Action6fr1,425.005/73-25.72.202.20G D SmithTrent Yesberg
47Emdeegee7fr900.007/83-25.93.003.00B N OrangeDarryn Simpson
54Bright Glow4fr262.5012/123-25.93.203.20I R CameronIan Cameron
63Clyde3fr262.509/93-25.93.403.40Craig D ThornleyDonna Williamson
79Madeleine Stowe9fr262.504/33-26.14.104.10P J DavisMargo Nyhan
810Red HarbourU1fr262.5011/113-26.24.704.70R T MayKevin James
911PuzzledU110m262.502/43-25.55.105.10K T Newman (J)Robert & Jenna Dunn
101Show Me The Gray1fr262.503/13-26.45.905.90R D CloseCoaster Howe
112Zsa Zoe2fr262.508/63-26.87.707.70S J TomlinsonKen Ford & Amanda Tomlinson
125Navara5fr262.5010/103-27.511.1011.10J R FordAllan Ford
Total Stakes:$15,000.00 
Dividends
$3.20. $2.00. $3.10. $3.30. Quinella $20.50. Trifecta $302.90. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(3,12) $10.60. TAB Conc.:(3,8) $11.80. First4 $6211.10.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, 3/4 length, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.3 Last 800m: 57.7 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

2015 5 Br g Dream Vacation - La Coocaracha   (by Safely Kept)
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
J A MacKinnon
Yabby Dam Farms Pty Ltd
 
2013 7 B g Muscle Mass - Galleons Tribute   (by Sundon)
Jim & James Geddes, Norwood
J B Geddes, J J Geddes, J Geddes, Miss H Geddes, B C Geddes, P R McCartin, Mrs A Geddes, Mrs A Roberts
J B Geddes,J J Geddes
 
2015 5 B m Majestic Son - Ensure   (by Now Another Look)
Trent Yesberg, Ohoka
Yesberg Bloodstock Limited, J W D Chamberlain, R S W Chamberlain, B J Cross, Mrs P C Cross
M L Hynes,Mrs M T Hynes
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

HYDROFLOW HANDICAP PACE

$14,738, R55 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R55 & faster pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 5: HYDROFLOW HANDICAP PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111SomekindawonderfulU125m8,250.001/13-17.93-17.9John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
24Yossi110m2,325.002/23-19.41.601.60J C HayJohn Hay
36Mogul310m1,425.003/53-19.52.002.00B N OrangeMichael House
48Rockntommy Rulz510m900.004/33-19.94.204.20B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
53BuckskinU1fr262.507/93-20.74.304.30G D O'ReillyRobert Davis
67The Kaik410m262.5010/103-20.04.504.50K A ButtKimberly Butt
71Rake1fr262.509/83-21.05.605.60S J OttleyMichael House
810Just Wondering125m262.505/43-19.26.706.70I M LeeJohn Hay
99Champagneandwine610m262.506/63-20.57.307.30J C MorrisonMalcolm Shinn
105Hilarious Prince210m262.508/73-20.67.607.60T M WilliamsJack Harrington
112Oliver North2fr262.5011/113-22.211.9011.90P J DavisColin Harrison
Total Stakes:$14,737.50 
Dividends
$3.30. $1.50. $1.60. $2.50. Quinella $7.30. Trifecta $72.30. First4 $440.70. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(9,3,12,11) $3094.30.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, neck, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.4 Last 800m: 55.7 Last 400m: 27.5

Placed Horses:

Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
Mrs S K Courtney, R C Courtney, K R Gardner, Mrs N L C Jones, T L Jones, J D McAllister, P D McAllister, Fitzgerald Family Syndicate
R C Courtney
 
John Hay, Ashburton
J C Hay
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
2012 8 Br g American Ideal - Village Lady   (by Equitable II)
Michael House, Prebbleton
J B Geddes, C E Sprott
J B Geddes,C E Sprott
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

AVON CITY FORD MOBILE TROT

$12,281, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R60, R61 TO R65 WITH COND., 1980m

For R40 to R60 trotters. Also R61 to R65 fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 6: AVON CITY FORD MOBILE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Kahress8fr6,875.001/22-26.62-26.6P J DavisRobbie Holmes
210Phoebe Onyx10fr1,937.505/42-27.12.902.90R J ButtBob Butt
312Sioux PrincessU1fr1,187.506/52-27.44.004.00S J OttleyMark Jones
44Luminosity4fr750.007/72-27.44.204.20J F CurtinBruce Hutton
55Idle Stuartia5fr218.7510/102-27.65.105.10Craig D ThornleyRodger Austin
69Majestic Chick9fr218.753/12-27.75.905.90T M WilliamsCoaster Howe
72Rachmaninov2fr218.7511/112-28.17.507.50T J GrantTrevor Grant
86Zealous Spur6fr218.752/32-28.49.409.40R T MayDarryn Simpson
911Prince Teka11fr218.758/92-28.610.3010.30K G CameronGerard McCrea
103Bryan Boru3fr218.754/62-45.092.1092.10John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
Pup1Tyene1fr218.759/8B N OrangeKen Barron
Total Stakes:$12,281.25 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR7Franco Josiah7 
Dividends
$3.60. $1.70. $2.60. $2.80. Quinella $21.00. Trifecta $254.90. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(11,8) $7.10. TAB Conc.:(11,10) $9.20. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(12,11,8) $34.40. First4 $1644.70.
Margins
2 1/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.1 Last 800m: 57.7 Last 400m: 29.0

Placed Horses:

2016 4 B m Muscle Hill - Smitten   (by Sundon)
Robbie Holmes, Leithfield Beach
M A Nickel
Tabman Enterprises Ltd,M A Nickel
 
2015 5 B g Wishing Stone - Duchess Of Phoebe   (by Monarchy)
Bob Butt, Woodend Beach
C A Bradley, C F Hill, G D Beckett, B C Jones, T E Hill, I D Wilkinson, P J Kearns
G D Beckett,Mrs D R Beckett
 
2014 6 B m Majestic Son - Westwood Sioux   (by Sundon)
Mark Jones, Burnham
Mrs R B Kearns, WDC 03 Limited
Miss S G England
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

FAHEY FENCE HIRE MOBILE PACE

$13,950, 3YO & OLDER R56 TO R70, 1980m

For R56 to R70 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 7: FAHEY FENCE HIRE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Sugar Me8fr8,250.001/22-23.32-23.3B N OrangeCran & Chrissie Dalgety
25American Sniper5fr2,325.004/42-23.40.800.80John R DunnHenderson Hunter
32Smiffy's Terror2fr1,425.002/12-23.51.301.30B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
41Mabalene1fr900.006/62-23.51.401.40S R McNallyBrent White
56Franco Hoffman6fr262.505/52-23.61.601.60S J OttleyMichael House
64Saginaw4fr262.508/82-23.61.701.70R E CameronRoss Cameron
77Superbass7fr262.503/32-23.93.103.10T M WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer
83Mossman3fr262.507/72-24.03.603.60S J TomlinsonGraham Court
Total Stakes:$13,950.00 
Dividends
$1.40. $1.20. $2.50. $1.20. Quinella $6.90. Trifecta $27.50. First4 $150.20.
Margins
3/4 length, neck, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 1-56.4 Last 800m: 55.5 Last 400m: 28.2

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B g Sweet Lou - Revere Me   (by Bettor's Delight)
Cran & Chrissie Dalgety, West Melton
L R Karr
C J Roberts
 
2016 4 B g He's Watching - Onedin Emerald   (by McArdle)
Henderson Hunter, Woodend Beach
Mrs S E Hunter, J H Hunter
Mrs S E Hunter,J H Hunter
 
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
Mrs C M Kellaway-Pengelly ONZM, S Smith, Mrs M M Wekepiri, T J Wekepiri, J W R Taylor, B S Ellis, C C Liley
M A Cunningham
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

BASIL DEAN TROTTING FREE-FOR-ALL (MOBILE TROT)

$20,138, FFA, 1980m

For all trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 8: BASIL DEAN TROTTING FREE-FOR-ALL (MOBILE TROT)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Vacation Hill2fr12,375.003/22-27.12-27.1G D O'ReillyKevin Townley
26The Dominator6fr3,487.506/42-27.52.102.10Craig D ThornleyDonna Williamson
37Sundees Son7fr2,137.501/12-27.52.402.40John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
43Spy Da Moment3fr1,350.002/32-27.73.103.10K M CoxKatie Cox
54Woodstone4fr393.755/52-27.83.803.80T M WilliamsRobert & Jenna Dunn
61Time In A Bottle1fr393.754/62-29.713.1013.10J C MorrisonSandra Mounce
Total Stakes:$20,137.50 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5Chief Of Staff5 
Dividends
$14.90. $2.20. $3.50. Quinella $78.20. Trifecta $54.00. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(8,2) $6.20. TAB Conc.:(8,6) $9.80. First4 $369.70.
Margins
2 lengths, 1/2 neck, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.5 Last 800m: 56.2 Last 400m: 27.6

Placed Horses:

2016 4 B m Muscle Hill - Vacanza   (by Dream Vacation)
Kevin Townley, Russley
N C James
B C Hutton
 
2013 7 B g The Pres - Domination   (by Sundon)
Donna Williamson, Aylesbury
S G Bell, D L Williamson, Miss K J Bell, A S Bell, Mrs K Bell
S G Bell,R L P Scott,Mrs P J Scott
 
2014 6 B g Majestic Son - Stardon   (by Sundon)
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
C W Hair, Mrs N L Hair
C W Hair
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

ALLIED SECURITY MAURICE HOLMES VASE (STANDING START) PACE (Gr3)

$27,900, FFA, 2600m

For all pacers. The winner of this Race is guaranteed a start in the 2021 IRT NZ Trotting Cup, providing it is eligible for selection. This Race is a Standing Start.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 9: ALLIED SECURITY MAURICE HOLMES VASE (STANDING START) PACE (Gr3)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Classie Brigade2fr16,500.001/13-20.63-20.6John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
23Henry Hubert3fr4,650.004/43-20.60.100.10T M WilliamsRobert & Jenna Dunn
35Di Caprio5fr2,700.003/33-20.81.101.10S J OttleyBrian O'Meara
41A G's White Socks1fr1,575.002/23-20.81.301.30R T MayGreg & Nina Hope
54Warloch4fr900.005/63-21.23.203.20B N OrangeMichael House
69That Alexander GuyU1fr525.006/53-21.23.303.30R D CloseRegan Todd
76Santanna Mach6fr525.008/83-21.65.305.30C J DeFilippiMichael House
87Kruizr7fr525.007/73-21.65.405.40J F CurtinMichael House
Total Stakes:$27,900.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Heisenberg8 
Dividends
$2.50. $1.20. $1.60. $1.40. Quinella $6.20. Trifecta $35.50. TAB Treble[races-7,8,9]:(8,2,2) $64.70. First4 $62.20.
Margins
1/2 head, 1 1/4 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.1 Last 800m: 54.7 Last 400m: 26.3

Placed Horses:

Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
G S Eynon, C M Eynon, M R McKinnon
Miss S A Matthews,R Faulkner,Mrs C A Faulkner
 
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
R K Gordon, Mrs A L Gordon
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
2014 6 Bl h Shadow Play - Pay Me Girl   (by D M Dilinger)
Brian O'Meara, Fernside
B A O'Meara, G K Hutchison, Mrs P A Hutchison, M J Skelton, Mrs A M Newman, K J Moore
W D Kennedy
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

IRT. YOUR HORSE. OUR PASSION. PACE

$12,840, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2000m

Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 10: IRT. YOUR HORSE. OUR PASSION. PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Socrates6fr6,600.001/12-31.92-31.9R J ButtBob Butt
23Terry's Brother3fr1,860.002/22-32.00.600.60R D CloseRegan Todd
34Rocknroll Diva4fr1,140.003/32-32.53.203.20G D SmithTrent Yesberg
41Eloel1fr720.006/62-32.95.005.00John R DunnMatt Purvis
58Rosies Terror8fr210.004/52-33.16.206.20T S ChmielGregory Prendergast
616Expressive Love16fr210.005/42-33.26.906.90B N OrangeGraham Court
75Westar Molly5fr210.007/92-33.47.807.80B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
89Pure Courage9fr210.009/72-33.58.308.30R T MayKevin James
913Adhika13fr210.0011/102-33.910.2010.20J C MorrisonBen Waldron
1011Miss Behavin11fr210.0016/152-34.613.6013.60K A ButtKimberly Butt
1115Chance Achiever15fr210.008/82-34.915.4015.40S J OttleyMark Jones
1212Ali X12fr210.0013/132-35.015.9015.90Craig D ThornleyBen Waldron
132White Shark2fr210.0014/162-35.216.5016.50G D O'ReillyMichael Heenan
1414Full Of Desire14fr210.0010/112-35.317.0017.00B J BorcoskieBrent Borcoskie
1510Huckabee10fr210.0015/122-35.317.0017.00P J DavisColin Harrison
167Vintage Gold7fr210.0012/142-36.221.5021.50J P VersteegJohn Versteeg
Total Stakes:$12,840.00 
Dividends
$2.60. $1.40. $1.60. $3.10. Quinella $3.00. Trifecta $58.60. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(2,6) $5.70. TAB Conc.:(2,3) $3.10. First4 $261.00.
Margins
1/2 length, 1 1/2 lengths, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.2 Last 800m: 55.4 Last 400m: 27.6

Placed Horses:

2016 4 B g Art Major - Pita Pocket   (by In The Pocket)
Bob Butt, Woodend Beach
R J Butt, R D Butt, Mrs Jackie R Butt
Norwegian Wood Breeding Limited
 
2017 3 B g Terror To Love - Carania   (by Cam's Trickster)
Regan Todd, Yaldhurst
G F Case, Mrs M M Case, M G M Case
G F Case,Mrs M M Case,M G M Case
 
Trent Yesberg, Ohoka
T J Yesberg, Mrs W M Yesberg
T J Yesberg,Mrs W M Yesberg
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

RACING CONNECT FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$20,350, 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES R53 TO R70, 1980m

For R53 to R70 3yo-&-older pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 11: RACING CONNECT FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Adieu Flirt5fr11,000.002/12-23.42-23.4J C HayJohn Hay
26Kerri Maguire6fr3,100.005/42-23.82.102.10T M WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer
31Evangalist1fr1,900.003/32-23.82.202.20John R DunnJason & Ian Thomas
44Simply Delicious4fr1,200.009/92-23.82.402.40B N OrangeKen Barron
512Smokin Annie12fr350.0013/132-24.34.504.50J F CurtinMichael House
69Folklore9fr350.007/52-24.45.105.10J W CoxJonny Cox
713Suzie Rocks13fr350.001/22-24.76.606.60R D CloseRegan Todd
87Taumata VC7fr350.0010/112-24.76.706.70J HerbertColin & Julie DeFilippi
98Boarding Call8fr350.006/72-24.76.906.90G D O'ReillyMatthew Williamson
102A Guinness Dance2fr350.0011/102-25.39.809.80J C MorrisonRobbie Holmes
1110Eastwood Isabella10fr350.008/82-25.410.0010.00R J ButtRegan Todd
1211Swedish Franco11fr350.004/62-26.013.0013.00Craig D ThornleySteven McRae
133Especial3fr350.0012/122-50.0133.00133.00S J OttleyMichael House
Total Stakes:$20,350.00 
Dividends
$6.40. $1.80. $2.90. $2.70. Quinella $24.80. Trifecta $263.30. First4 $4219.40.
Margins
2 1/4 lengths, nose, 1/2 neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-56.5 Last 800m: 56.7 Last 400m: 28.1

Placed Horses:

2014 6 Br m Courage Under Fire - Ella Sue   (by Elsu)
John Hay, Ashburton
L J Green, M L Green, G R Bond
Mrs A Dawkins,L G Dawkins
 
Steve & Amanda Telfer, Kaiapoi
Stonewall Stud Ltd, Stonewall Stud No.14 Syndicate
R L Kennedy
 
Jason & Ian Thomas, Charing Cross
Mrs S A Thomas, S L B Dolamore, Mrs G B Dolamore, G Watson, A Smith, M R Scott
K R Grice,B R Grice
Race Number:
Race 12
 
 

FIRST DIRECT TAXIS MOBILE PACE

$12,281, WITH COND., 1980m

For 3 yrs & older pacers with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 12: FIRST DIRECT TAXIS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Fire Fox3fr6,875.001/12-23.52-23.5R T MayKevin Townley
212Stephs Boy12fr1,937.506/72-23.60.700.70B N OrangeGraham Court
34Asian Elvis4fr1,187.507/52-23.81.501.50G N Thornley (J)David Mitchell
413Life Of ArtU1fr750.004/42-23.92.002.00G D O'ReillyDarryn Simpson
57Ned Kelly7fr218.752/32-23.92.202.20John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
610Kiwi X Factor10fr218.758/82-24.02.702.70G D SmithBob Butt
75John James Preston5fr218.7510/102-24.13.103.10J J A Young-GrantJessica Young-Grant
89Tasman Tempest9fr218.755/62-24.76.006.00S J OttleyMichael House
911Sweet Affinity11fr218.753/22-24.76.106.10J W CoxGreg Payne
102Scared Stiff2fr218.7511/112-25.07.707.70T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
116Nikol Franco6fr218.759/92-29.831.7031.70Craig D ThornleySteven McRae

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Kowhai Shadow1 
SCR8Lancewood Louie8 
Dividends
$2.30. $1.40. $4.30. $3.50. Quinella $20.30. Trifecta $364.10. TAB Double[races-11,12]:(5,3) $13.00. TAB Conc.:(5,12) $67.20. TAB Treble[races-10,11,12]:(6,5,3) $56.00. First4 $4000.00. Quaddie[races-9,10,11,12]:(2,6,5,3) $123.70.
Margins
3/4 length, 3/4 length, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-56.6 Last 800m: 56.6 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

2016 4 B g Sweet Lou - Fire Dancer   (by Courage Under Fire)
Kevin Townley, Russley
Ms E K Fox, L N Conner
K D Townley,Mrs M E Townley,Ms E K Fox,L N Conner
 
2017 3 Br g Johny Rock - Have A Look   (by McArdle)
Graham Court, West Melton
A D Aitchison, Georgian Bay Limited, C A Dunn, S P Hand, Miss N Peters, S E Phillips
T McDonald
 
2016 4 B h Rocknroll Hanover - Ming Lee   (by Art Major)
David Mitchell, Elgin
B A Small, Dr J C Fanning, D L Mitchell
Antrim 2010 Limited
Runner Index
 
Absolute Dynamite -  Race 3
Adhika -  Race 10
Adieu Flirt -  Race 11
A G's White Socks -  Race 9
A Guinness Dance -  Race 11
Ali X -  Race 10
American Sniper -  Race 7
Artatac -  Race 2
Asian Elvis -  Race 12
Beach Ball -  Race 3
Boarding Call -  Race 11
Bondi Lustre -  Race 3
Bright Glow -  Race 4
Bryan Boru -  Race 6
Bubba Scrub -  Race 3
Buckskin -  Race 5
Build A Bridge -  Race 1
Champagneandwine -  Race 5
Chance Achiever -  Race 10
Cheeky Monkey -  Race 1
Chief Of Staff -  Race 8
Classie Brigade -  Race 9
Clyde -  Race 4
Crystal Daytom -  Race 3
Di Caprio -  Race 9
Eastwood Isabella -  Race 11
El Dorado -  Race 2
Eloel -  Race 10
Emdeegee -  Race 4
Emma Louise -  Race 1
Especial -  Race 11
Evangalist -  Race 11
Expressive Love -  Race 10
Fire Fox -  Race 12
Folklore -  Race 11
Fourth Amendment -  Race 3
Franco Hoffman -  Race 7
Franco Josiah -  Race 6
Full Of Desire -  Race 10
Galleons Ambassador -  Race 1
Ginas Majesty -  Race 1
Glenthorne -  Race 2
Harold Smith -  Race 1
Heisenberg -  Race 9
Henry Hubert -  Race 9
Hikoi Hine -  Race 3
Hilarious Prince -  Race 5
Huckabee -  Race 10
Idle Stuartia -  Race 6
Ilsas Son -  Race 1
Invisible Girl -  Race 2
Itsamoneymaker -  Race 3
Jagara -  Race 3
John James Preston -  Race 12
Just Wondering -  Race 5
Kahress -  Race 6
Kerri Maguire -  Race 11
Kiwi X Factor -  Race 12
Kowhai Shadow -  Race 12
Kruizr -  Race 9
Lancewood Louie -  Race 12
Life Of Art -  Race 12
Lil Ripper -  Race 3
Lizzie Richter -  Race 3
Luminosity -  Race 6
Mabalene -  Race 7
Madeleine Stowe -  Race 4
Magnifique Dimanche -  Race 1
Maid Of Money -  Race 3
Majestic Action -  Race 4
Majestic Chick -  Race 6
Majestic Jag -  Race 1
Mataderos -  Race 4
Meghan -  Race 1
Melody's Mischief -  Race 2
Mentalist -  Race 1
Miss Behavin -  Race 10
Mogul -  Race 5
Mossman -  Race 7
Myshout -  Race 1
Navara -  Race 4
Ned Kelly -  Race 12
Nikol Franco -  Race 12
No Time Like Now -  Race 2
Oliver North -  Race 5
Phoebe Onyx -  Race 6
Prince Teka -  Race 6
Pure Courage -  Race 10
Puzzled -  Race 4
Rachel Daytom -  Race 1
Rachmaninov -  Race 6
Rake -  Race 5
Red Harbour -  Race 4
Red Right Hand -  Race 3
Reggie Golightly -  Race 3
Rocknroll Diva -  Race 10
Rockntommy Rulz -  Race 5
Rosies Terror -  Race 10
Rossco Trouble -  Race 1
Saginaw -  Race 7
Santanna Mach -  Race 9
Scared Stiff -  Race 12
Serious Moonlite -  Race 2
Show Me The Gray -  Race 4
Show The Way -  Race 1
Simply Delicious -  Race 11
Sioux Princess -  Race 6
Slip The Hundy -  Race 2
Smiffy's Terror -  Race 7
Smokin Annie -  Race 11
Sneak A Peek -  Race 2
Socrates -  Race 10
Sods Law -  Race 4
Somekindawonderful -  Race 5
Spy Da Moment -  Race 8
Stephs Boy -  Race 12
Sugar Me -  Race 7
Sundees Son -  Race 8
Superbass -  Race 7
Suzie Rocks -  Race 11
Swedish Franco -  Race 11
Sweet Affinity -  Race 12
Taimate Sass -  Race 1
Talent Agent -  Race 3
Tasman Tempest -  Race 12
Taumata VC -  Race 11
Terry's Brother -  Race 10
That Alexander Guy -  Race 9
The Dominator -  Race 8
The Kaik -  Race 5
Tiebreaker -  Race 2
Time In A Bottle -  Race 8
Toobusy Being Famous -  Race 1
Tyene -  Race 6
Vacation Hill -  Race 8
Vintage Gold -  Race 10
Warloch -  Race 9
Westar Molly -  Race 10
White Shark -  Race 10
Woodstone -  Race 8
Yossi -  Race 5
Zealous Spur -  Race 6
Zsa Zoe -  Race 4