Skip to content

Invercargill Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: FIFTH JULY MEETING (Day 1) at Ascot Park Raceway, Invercargill
Last updated 16/10/2020 at 11:53 am
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

UPPER CUTS BUTCHERY LTD TROT

$9800, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

For 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: UPPER CUTS BUTCHERY LTD TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Mr Olympus1fr5,500.0011/112-55.42-55.4R T McIlwrickOwen Lawrence
22It's Summertime2fr1,550.009/92-55.50.100.10J V DouglasJeremy Douglas
311The Artful DodgerU3fr800.001/22-56.02.602.60M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
48Jasmine Jaccka8fr450.007/42-56.02.802.80B G BarclayBrett Gray
56The Power Broker6fr300.008/82-56.13.303.30K J McNaught (J)Alan Paisley
69AndiamoU1fr200.005/52-57.510.6010.60K N LarsenKirk Larsen
75Random Jude5fr200.003/32-58.012.9012.90J C Morrison (J)Chris Morrison
83South Park3fr200.0010/102-58.113.4013.40P M HunterCurly Thomas
910Maranatha AtlasU2fr200.002/13-02.435.2035.20B N OrangeMichael House
107Random Spur7fr200.004/63-02.736.5036.50S J OttleyChris Morrison
114Crooked Hillary4fr200.006/73-02.837.3037.30N P WilliamsonLyndon Bond
Total Stakes:$9,800.00 
Dividends
$60.30. $10.50. $7.70. $1.30. Quinella $276.90. Trifecta $3138.70. First4 $1649.30.
Margins
1/2 head, 2 1/2 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.3 Last 800m: 60.1 Last 400m: 29.7

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B g Bacardi Lindy - Reserve Banks   (by Brylin Boyz)
Owen Lawrence, Invercargill
O L Lawrence, Ms C L Graham
O L Lawrence,Ms C L Graham
 
2013 6 B m Angus Hall - Allegro Agitato   (by Sundon)
Jeremy Douglas, Invercargill
J V Douglas
Mrs V Lauren,M J Lauren
 
2015 4 B g Art Major - Pita Pocket   (by In The Pocket)
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
Tartan Syndicate
Norwegian Wood Breeding Limited
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

SHEET METALCRAFT LTD MOBILE PACE

$7050, 2YO & OLDER R47 TO R50, 2200m

For R47 to R50 2yo-&-older pacers. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: SHEET METALCRAFT LTD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Major Punter3fr4,125.001/12-44.32-44.3B N OrangeTony Stratford
26Changearound6fr1,163.003/32-44.50.800.80S J OttleyMichael House
37Matrika7fr600.009/92-44.72.102.10S E O'Reilly (J)Michael House
44Hazer4fr337.007/72-44.72.402.40K K Tomlinson (J)Chris Gerken
55Miss Paddy Wagon5fr225.008/82-44.82.802.80M D Hurrell (J)Craig Buchan
68Dallas Grimes8fr150.004/42-45.14.304.30S J Tomlinson (J)Murray Brown
79Lock It In Eddie9fr150.005/52-45.56.106.10N P WilliamsonTracie McGrannachan
810Kagee VC10fr150.006/62-45.87.607.60R T MayDoug McLachlan
92Chloe's Joy2fr150.002/22-49.827.6027.60J C Morrison (J)Malcolm Shinn
Total Stakes:$7,050.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1My Georgie Boy1 
Dividends
$1.30. $1.00. $2.10. $7.70. Quinella $4.10. Trifecta $101.10. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(1,3) $72.50. TAB Conc.:(1,6) $264.30. First4 $667.70.
Margins
3/4 length, 1 1/4 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.2 Last 800m: 58.9 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

2017 2 B g Art Major - Millwood Hope   (by McArdle)
Tony Stratford, Gore
G J Anderson, B D Sceats
M J Fuller,Mrs J H Fuller,K J Austin
 
2013 6 Bl g Changeover - Cracker Kate   (by Holmes Hanover)
Michael House, Prebbleton
A J McDonald, Mentally Stable Limited
C N Radford,W E Radford,Ms D E Richardson
 
2013 6 B g Christian Cullen - Mauresmo   (by Falcon Seelster)
Michael House, Ascot Park
P I Renwick, Mrs P M Renwick
P I Renwick,Mrs P M Renwick
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

BRENDAN FRANKS FARRIER TROT

$7200, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R50, WITH COND., 2200m

For R40 to R50 3yo-&-older trotters. Also horses with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: BRENDAN FRANKS FARRIER TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Top Pocket Chance3fr4,125.002/32-53.12-53.1Brad WilliamsonCraig Buchan
210Rydgemont MillyU2fr1,163.003/22-53.30.800.80J C Morrison (J)Mark & Debbie Shirley
37Spotlight The Valley7fr600.005/52-53.83.103.10S J OttleyRobert Wilson
48Sage Trouble8fr337.009/72-54.04.404.40M D Hurrell (J)Craig Laurenson
52Svelt2fr225.0010/102-54.14.904.90A M ArmourAdrian Wohlers
65Matai Jetstar5fr150.008/82-54.98.908.90A D MilneAlex Milne
79Ruby SeddonU1fr150.004/42-55.310.9010.90N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
84Laura Bush4fr150.007/92-55.311.2011.20B N OrangeMichael House
96Funky Monkey6fr150.001/13-04.054.7054.70M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
1011Miss BamboochaU3fr150.006/63-04.255.5055.50R T McIlwrickCraig Laurenson
Total Stakes:$7,200.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Cuddly Trouble1 
Dividends
$4.00. $1.60. $1.50. $2.90. Quinella $9.40. Trifecta $108.00. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(1,3,3) $304.80. First4 $1037.60.
Margins
3/4 length, 2 1/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.6 Last 800m: 60.3 Last 400m: 28.9

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B g Washington VC - Pocket Filler   (by In The Pocket)
Craig Buchan, Mosgiel
C Buchan, Mrs T E Buchan
A C A Clarke,Miss M G A Smith
 
2011 8 B m Monarchy - Domination   (by Sundon)
Mark & Debbie Shirley, Invercargill
Mrs D M Shirley
S G Bell,R L P Scott,Mrs P J Scott
 
Robert Wilson, Balfour
Sunbeam Syndicate
K J Schuck
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

REGENT CAR COURT MOBILE PACE

$6860, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R46, 2200m

For R40 to R46 3yo-&-older pacers. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: REGENT CAR COURT MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12To Ri Caitlin2fr3,850.005/52-44.62-44.6M D Hurrell (J)Amber Hoffman
26Frank The Tank6fr1,085.002/32-44.60.100.10B N OrangeMichael House
31Annie Fitz1fr560.003/22-45.02.102.10C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson
43Jabali3fr315.001/12-45.23.103.10S E O'Reilly (J)Ross Hope
59Lady's Lass9fr210.0011/102-45.34.104.10T R RobertsonTim Robertson
611Targaryen11fr140.006/62-45.54.904.90K N LarsenKirk Larsen
75Ideal Glacier5fr140.007/72-45.55.205.20K K Tomlinson (J)Alan Paisley
88Tad Lincoln8fr140.0010/112-45.65.705.70A M ArmourPaul Andrews
94Mighty George4fr140.004/42-45.97.007.00E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
1010Particular10fr140.009/82-45.97.307.30S J OttleyJeremy Douglas
1112MaahesU1fr140.008/92-46.18.108.10K L BarclayRicky Gutsell
Total Stakes:$6,860.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR7Dreaminsover7 
Dividends
$8.80. $2.50. $2.10. $1.60. Quinella $24.80. Trifecta $186.90. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(3,2) $18.80. TAB Conc.:(3,6) $11.70. First4 $465.80.
Margins
1/2 head, 2 lengths, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.4 Last 800m: 58.2 Last 400m: 28.2

Placed Horses:

2014 5 B m Sportswriter - Carmel Maria   (by In The Pocket)
Amber Hoffman, Waikouaiti
Ambies Army Syndicate, A N Johnston, R G Tait
E M Flaherty,Mrs J L Brosnan
 
Michael House, Prebbleton
Mentally Stable Limited, G G Snookes, A J Wylie, M J Robertson, M D J Little, Joe Hutley, A P Skerrett
J O Crooks
 
Ross & Chris Wilson, Whiterig
S R Wilson
S R Wilson
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

AB LIME MOBILE PACE

$10,200, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 5: AB LIME MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12La La Land2fr5,500.001/12-43.22-43.2B G BarclayBrent Shirley
29Jonique9fr1,550.009/102-43.62.002.00R T MayAmber Hoffman
36Racing Minister6fr800.002/42-43.82.802.80J C Morrison (J)Doug McLachlan
414Hayden Bromac14fr450.0012/122-44.56.306.30K N LarsenKirk Larsen
515Boilover15fr300.006/72-44.56.506.50B N OrangeMichael House
613Fleetmaster13fr200.008/82-44.87.807.80S J OttleyMark Jones
74Miss Ivy4fr200.007/62-45.09.109.10E E Barron (J)Brent McIntyre
87A Rocknroll Maid7fr200.0011/112-45.29.909.90M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
910Mac Attack10fr200.003/22-45.210.1010.10K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
103Rockngoodtime3fr200.0010/92-45.712.9012.90M D Hurrell (J)Amber Hoffman
1111Unsurpassable11fr200.004/32-46.014.4014.40N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
128Lynryd Skynryd8fr200.005/52-48.426.4026.40S J Tomlinson (J)Jack Tither
131On Tick1fr200.0013/132-50.939.2039.20A D MilneAlex Milne

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5Hans Ideal5 
SCR16Art Profile16 
SCR12Wonthavtime12 
Dividends
$1.90. $1.20. $7.90. $2.20. Quinella $49.30. Trifecta $382.70. First4 $2173.60. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(3,3,2,2) $99.50.
Margins
2 lengths, 3/4 length, 3 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.4 Last 800m: 59.2 Last 400m: 29.0

Placed Horses:

2016 3 Bl g Sweet Lou - Livy Franco   (by Lis Mara)
Brent Shirley, Invercargill
Mrs R M Beaton, B M Beaton
BBC Syndicate
 
2015 4 Br m Well Said - Shya   (by Grinfromeartoear)
Amber Hoffman, Waikouaiti
L J Enright, Mrs G A Enright, J L Enright
L J Enright,Mrs G A Enright,J L Enright
 
2016 3 Bl g Live Or Die - Cassiopeia   (by Falcon Seelster)
Doug McLachlan, Myross Bush
D S McLachlan, Mrs M J Irvine, D Morell, R Johnstone, Mrs M L Irvine
Southland Standardbreds Ltd
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

DRAINAGE & EXCAVATION SERVICES LTD MOBILE PACE

$7840, 3YO & OLDER R51 TO R53, R54 WITH COND., 2200m

For R51 to R53 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R54 horses with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: DRAINAGE & EXCAVATION SERVICES LTD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110Major Meister10fr4,400.003/32-43.42-43.4B G BarclayBrett Gray
211Iwanadancewitsumbody11fr1,240.008/82-43.50.800.80M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
32Dangerous2fr640.001/22-43.61.101.10B N OrangeTracie McGrannachan
41Better Galleon1fr360.002/12-43.71.401.40R T MayRobert Wilson
58Longueval8fr240.005/52-43.92.702.70N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
65Wee Ring The Changes5fr160.007/72-44.03.503.50M D Hurrell (J)Amber Hoffman
74Jimmy Richter4fr160.006/62-44.13.803.80S J OttleyAmber Hoffman
89Fireforefiddle9fr160.0010/102-44.14.004.00E E Barron (J)Hamish Hunter
97Champagneandwine7fr160.004/42-44.14.104.10J C Morrison (J)Malcolm Shinn
10=3Arden's Sweetheart3fr160.009/92-44.14.404.40J W CoxJohn Stiven
10=6Franco June6fr160.0011/112-44.14.404.40R T McIlwrickRobert Wilson
Total Stakes:$7,840.00 
Dividends
$5.10. $2.00. $4.90. $2.00. Quinella $52.90. Trifecta $566.10. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(2,10) $11.10. TAB Conc.:(2,11) $15.90. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(2,2,10) $172.70. First4 $2704.00.
Margins
3/4 length, neck, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.5 Last 800m: 58.4 Last 400m: 28.4

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B c Art Major - Lite Jagermeister   (by In The Pocket)
Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
T Kilkelly
T Kilkelly
 
Hamish Hunter, Ryal Bush
Night N Day Racing Syndicate
Alabar (NZ) Ltd
 
2014 5 Br g Shadow Play - Lite Jade   (by Holmes Hanover)
Tracie McGrannachan, Winton Raceway
D J McLeish, Mrs T M McGrannachan
T Kilkelly
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

E H BALL ITM MOBILE PACE

$7820, 3YO & OLDER R54 TO R59, 2200m

For R54 to R59 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 7: E H BALL ITM MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Miss Impression2fr4,675.004/42-44.22-44.2J C Morrison (J)Malcolm Shinn
25Lite Percussion5fr1,318.005/52-44.31.301.30M J WilliamsonKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
34Altimeter4fr680.001/12-44.41.401.40B N OrangeTony Stratford
41Duke Of Dundee1fr382.008/72-44.51.901.90K N LarsenKirk Larsen
57Major Watson7fr255.003/32-44.83.903.90N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
69Dream Of Glory9fr170.002/22-44.94.104.10B G BarclayLauren Pearson
73Art Courage3fr170.006/82-45.88.608.60S J OttleyMichael House
86Franco Huntington6fr170.007/62-59.275.6075.60R T MayDoug McLachlan
Total Stakes:$7,820.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Chuckles8 
Dividends
$8.00. $1.90. $2.90. $1.30. Quinella $40.00. Trifecta $216.50. First4 $1827.20.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1/2 head, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.1 Last 800m: 57.4 Last 400m: 28.4

Placed Horses:

Malcolm Shinn, West Melton
M I Shinn, Miss O J Shinn, D B Daly, Miss G R Shinn, E Searle
M I Shinn,Mrs J E Calvert
 
Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis, Oreti Beach
Mrs L C Henshaw, T Kilkelly
Mrs L C Henshaw
 
2015 4 B g Mach Three - Better Hurry   (by Bettor's Delight)
Tony Stratford, Gore
J C Baynes, Mrs P A Baynes, A C Edwards
Baynes Bloodstock Limited
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

YALDHURST HOTEL HANDICAP PACE

$8360, 3YO & OLDER R60 TO R100 SPECIAL, 2700m

For R60 to R100 pacers. Front: R60 to R68. 10m: R69 to R76. 20m: R77 to R84. 30m: R85 to R92. 40m: R93 to R100.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 8: YALDHURST HOTEL HANDICAP PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14See Ya Write4fr5,225.003/23-26.93-26.9B N OrangeDes Baynes
22Rocknroll King2fr1,473.004/33-26.90.100.10M J WilliamsonKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
31Betterthanbrie1fr760.005/53-27.11.101.10K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
46Stylish Memphis130m427.002/43-24.71.601.60R T MayMark Jones
55Robyns Playboy120m285.001/13-25.72.602.60C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson
Pup3Sheeza Sport3fr190.006/6M D Hurrell (J)Amber Hoffman
Total Stakes:$8,360.00 
Dividends
$5.30. $2.00. $2.00. Quinella $16.50. Trifecta $177.90. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(2,4) $30.10. TAB Conc.:(2,2) $15.70. First4 $518.90.
Margins
nose, 1 length, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.3 Last 800m: 55.7 Last 400m: 26.8

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B g Sportswriter - Lucasta Midfrew   (by Mach Three)
Des Baynes, Winton
The Test Syndicate
John W S Mooney,Mrs Rebecca G Mooney
 
2015 4 Br g A Rocknroll Dance - Monkey Bay   (by Mach Three)
Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis, Tisbury
The JG Syndicate, E R Tirikatene, M A Lilley, R M Pooley, Davidson & Hiini Syndicate, B W Stewart, C J Dunnett, C J Reynolds, Mrs E M Carnie
Mrs J M Sharples,Mrs L K Lewis,M J Lewis
 
Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis, Oreti Beach
M J Little
M J Little
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

CRAIG AT HARCOURTS CONGRATULATES KERRYN TOMLINSON HCP TROT

$8740, R51 TO R100 SPECIAL HANDICAP, 2700m

For R51 to R100 trotters. Front: R51 to R55. 15m: R56 to R63. 25m: R64 to R70. 35m: R71 to R78. 45m: R79 to R89. 55m: R90 to R100.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 9: CRAIG AT HARCOURTS CONGRATULATES KERRYN TOMLINSON HCP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Chinese WhisperU115m5,225.001/13-28.33-28.3N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
26King CassidyU215m1,473.006/63-29.13.803.80S J Tomlinson (J)Chris Gerken
33Tweedledee215m760.005/53-29.45.605.60S J OttleyLyndon Bond
49Rydgemont SonU135m427.002/23-28.911.1011.10Brad WilliamsonBrad Williamson
51Davey Mac1fr285.004/43-31.711.2011.20J W CoxPhil Williamson
67GershwinU315m190.007/83-31.114.0014.00B N OrangeJeremy Douglas
78Imran Khan125m190.008/73-30.917.3017.30M D Hurrell (J)Amber Hoffman
Pup2Fanny Hill115m190.003/3M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
Total Stakes:$8,740.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR4Winning Bones3 
Dividends
$1.80. $1.20. $4.00. $2.10. Quinella $19.00. Trifecta $196.80. First4 $654.30.
Margins
3 3/4 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths, 5 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.1 Last 800m: 60.3 Last 400m: 29.8

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B g Sundon - Little Contessa   (by Britewell)
Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
Mrs K M Williamson, B A Franks
Mrs B A Williamson
 
2012 7 B g The Pres - Hands And Heels   (by Jaguar Spur)
Chris Gerken, Fleming
C P Gerken, T R Davies, Miss T L Ashton
G W Hulston,D B Hayes,G T Stewart,R J Gilmour
 
Lyndon Bond, Mataura
J R Bond
A D Neumann,I M Neumann
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

SCRUFFY BUTT MEMORIAL FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$10,400, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 2200m

For pacing fillies & mares.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 10: SCRUFFY BUTT MEMORIAL FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
116Flight CrewU2fr5,500.003/42-43.12-43.1N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
210Wattlebank Lass10fr1,550.006/62-43.41.501.50P M HunterPeter Hunter
31Sweet Lizzie1fr800.001/12-43.93.503.50B N OrangeTony Stratford
49Mary Robyn9fr450.004/32-44.35.805.80S J OttleyMichael House
512Greenback Boogie12fr300.0014/132-44.57.107.10S E O'Reilly (J)Michael House
62Von Art2fr200.009/92-44.88.408.40C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson
74Insarchatwist4fr200.002/22-45.09.709.70M J WilliamsonRicky Gutsell
85Barika5fr200.007/72-45.110.5010.50B G BarclayNathan Williamson
98Zircon Lass8fr200.0010/122-45.914.3014.30R T MayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
107Ride In A Concorde7fr200.005/52-45.914.6014.60K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
113Hans Ideal3fr200.0011/112-46.014.8014.80M D Hurrell (J)Ross & Chris Wilson
1213Shadzee13fr200.0013/142-46.216.3016.30R T McIlwrickDoug McLachlan
1311Northview Peg11fr200.0012/102-46.517.3017.30S J Tomlinson (J)Murray Brown
146Arco6fr200.008/82-49.331.3031.30E E Barron (J)Clark Barron

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR14Sweet Annie14 
SCR15Kennington GirlU1 
Dividends
$9.90. $2.70. $4.70. $1.10. Quinella $111.60. Trifecta $585.00. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(5,16) $15.90. TAB Conc.:(5,10) $18.30. TAB Treble[races-8,9,10]:(4,5,16) $172.10. First4 $3292.30. Quaddie[races-7,8,9,10]:(2,4,5,16) $1762.40. Place6[races-5,6,7,8,9,10]:(2,6,9/2,10,11/2,4,5/2,4/3,5,6/1,10,16) $120.60.
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 2 lengths, 2 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.3 Last 800m: 60.1 Last 400m: 29.2

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B f Panspacificflight - Fakes Dream   (by Fake Left)
Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
L K Strong, T K Little
N B Cleaver,L K Strong
 
2016 3 B f Art Major - Change Time   (by Christian Cullen)
Peter Hunter, Ryal Bush
W E Bain, R W R Bain, Mrs J M Hunter, P M Hunter
W E Bain,R W R Bain
 
2017 2 B f Sweet Lou - Lislass   (by Christian Cullen)
Tony Stratford, Gore
Tim J Grant, D R Lawrence
C J Roberts
Runner Index
 
Altimeter -  Race 7
Andiamo -  Race 1
Annie Fitz -  Race 4
Arco -  Race 10
Arden's Sweetheart -  Race 6
A Rocknroll Maid -  Race 5
Art Courage -  Race 7
Art Profile -  Race 5
Barika -  Race 10
Better Galleon -  Race 6
Betterthanbrie -  Race 8
Boilover -  Race 5
Champagneandwine -  Race 6
Changearound -  Race 2
Chinese Whisper -  Race 9
Chloe's Joy -  Race 2
Chuckles -  Race 7
Crooked Hillary -  Race 1
Cuddly Trouble -  Race 3
Dallas Grimes -  Race 2
Dangerous -  Race 6
Davey Mac -  Race 9
Dreaminsover -  Race 4
Dream Of Glory -  Race 7
Duke Of Dundee -  Race 7
Fanny Hill -  Race 9
Fireforefiddle -  Race 6
Fleetmaster -  Race 5
Flight Crew -  Race 10
Franco Huntington -  Race 7
Franco June -  Race 6
Frank The Tank -  Race 4
Funky Monkey -  Race 3
Gershwin -  Race 9
Greenback Boogie -  Race 10
Hans Ideal -  Race 5 Race 10
Hayden Bromac -  Race 5
Hazer -  Race 2
Ideal Glacier -  Race 4
Imran Khan -  Race 9
Insarchatwist -  Race 10
It's Summertime -  Race 1
Iwanadancewitsumbody -  Race 6
Jabali -  Race 4
Jasmine Jaccka -  Race 1
Jimmy Richter -  Race 6
Jonique -  Race 5
Kagee VC -  Race 2
Kennington Girl -  Race 10
King Cassidy -  Race 9
Lady's Lass -  Race 4
La La Land -  Race 5
Laura Bush -  Race 3
Lite Percussion -  Race 7
Lock It In Eddie -  Race 2
Longueval -  Race 6
Lynryd Skynryd -  Race 5
Maahes -  Race 4
Mac Attack -  Race 5
Major Meister -  Race 6
Major Punter -  Race 2
Major Watson -  Race 7
Maranatha Atlas -  Race 1
Mary Robyn -  Race 10
Matai Jetstar -  Race 3
Matrika -  Race 2
Mighty George -  Race 4
Miss Bamboocha -  Race 3
Miss Impression -  Race 7
Miss Ivy -  Race 5
Miss Paddy Wagon -  Race 2
Mr Olympus -  Race 1
My Georgie Boy -  Race 2
Northview Peg -  Race 10
On Tick -  Race 5
Particular -  Race 4
Racing Minister -  Race 5
Random Jude -  Race 1
Random Spur -  Race 1
Ride In A Concorde -  Race 10
Robyns Playboy -  Race 8
Rockngoodtime -  Race 5
Rocknroll King -  Race 8
Ruby Seddon -  Race 3
Rydgemont Milly -  Race 3
Rydgemont Son -  Race 9
Sage Trouble -  Race 3
See Ya Write -  Race 8
Shadzee -  Race 10
Sheeza Sport -  Race 8
South Park -  Race 1
Spotlight The Valley -  Race 3
Stylish Memphis -  Race 8
Svelt -  Race 3
Sweet Annie -  Race 10
Sweet Lizzie -  Race 10
Tad Lincoln -  Race 4
Targaryen -  Race 4
The Artful Dodger -  Race 1
The Power Broker -  Race 1
Top Pocket Chance -  Race 3
To Ri Caitlin -  Race 4
Tweedledee -  Race 9
Unsurpassable -  Race 5
Von Art -  Race 10
Wattlebank Lass -  Race 10
Wee Ring The Changes -  Race 6
Winning Bones -  Race 9
Wonthavtime -  Race 5
Zircon Lass -  Race 10