Skip to content

Auckland Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: ATC THIRD JULY MEETING (Night) at Alexandra Park, Auckland
Last updated 16/10/2020 at 11:55 am
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

SHANE 'INTERTERESTRIAL' PRIMROSE MOBILE PACE

$11,610, 3YO & OLDER R69 TO R94, 2200m

For R69 to R94 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 1: SHANE 'INTERTERESTRIAL' PRIMROSE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Copy That5fr7,425.001/12-43.92-43.9M W McKendry MNZMRay Green
23Smooth Deal3fr2,092.502/22-44.84.204.20Mark PurdonMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
31L L Cool J1fr1,080.003/32-44.84.404.40A G Herlihy MNZMTony Herlihy
44Warloch4fr607.505/52-44.95.005.00P C FergusonMichael House
52Parker2fr405.004/42-46.111.0011.00B D ButcherSteve Telfer
Total Stakes:$11,610.00 
Dividends
$1.30. $1.00. $1.30. Quinella $1.20. Trifecta $2.90. First4 $9.60.
Margins
4 lengths, head, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.9 Last 800m: 55.8 Last 400m: 26.1

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B c American Ideal - Lively Nights   (by Live Or Die)
Ray Green, Pukekohe
M W Butterworth, Mrs M T Butterworth
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
Mrs J L Feiss
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
Tony Herlihy, Papakura
Mrs S Herlihy
Mrs S Herlihy
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

NOEL TAYLOR NZ TROTTING HALL OF FAME MOBILE PACE

$9120, 2YO & OLDER R40 TO R51, 2200m

For R40 to R51 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 2: NOEL TAYLOR NZ TROTTING HALL OF FAME MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Tommy Tukaa5fr5,225.003/12-44.32-44.3T A CameronJeremy Young
21Unfinished Business1fr1,472.505/52-44.30.200.20T A MacfarlaneIval Brownlee
36Captain Nemo6fr760.001/22-44.51.301.30D J ButcherRay Green
413Sarabi13fr427.506/62-44.61.801.80A L Harrison (J)Tim Hall
57Johnny Mac7fr285.004/42-45.03.603.60P C FergusonMichael House
69Maria Kirilenko9fr190.0010/102-45.03.703.70J H AbernethyJay Abernethy
710Romanee10fr190.002/32-45.03.803.80D P Ferguson (J)Graeme Rogerson
84Fortune Smiles4fr190.009/92-45.14.404.40S W AbernethyAdrienne Matthews
911Mr Incredible11fr190.008/82-46.19.209.20S D T PhelanJohn Kriechbaumer
103Edamfast3fr190.007/72-46.310.1010.10A M MatthewsAdrienne Matthews

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2A Better Dancer2 
SCR8Jody Direen8 
SCR12Rainbow Wiri12 
Dividends
$3.80. $1.30. $2.70. $1.50. Quinella $17.10. Trifecta $108.30. First4 $1198.10.
Margins
head, 1 1/4 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.1 Last 800m: 59.1 Last 400m: 29.6

Placed Horses:

Jeremy Young, Pukekohe
D H Kettles, P F Curran, Mrs V M Curran, S F Kirwan, W N Tritt, M G Hill, A K Pullar, Zinnycef Syndicate
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
2014 5 B g Mach Three - Fawn Lake   (by Live Or Die)
Ival Brownlee, Pokeno
J Brownlee, Mrs L E Brownlee
Mrs C Y Sheahan,M I Shinn
 
Ray Green, Pukekohe
Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd, Gareth Paddison, Green Machine Racing Syndicate, G E Dickey, P F Dougherty, I A Middleton
F J Price,Mrs K V Price
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

PGG WRIGHTSON HANDICAP TROT

$9120, 3YO & OLDER R43 TO R58 DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R43 to R58 trotters. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 3: PGG WRIGHTSON HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Peakz Luck4fr5,225.001/23-33.73-33.7J P StormontJames Stormont
210Kimkar DashU110m1,472.502/33-33.00.400.40F R Schumacher (J)Derek Balle
35Still Eyre5fr760.007/73-33.80.600.60D P Ferguson (J)Ellie Rowden
49Red Castleton110m427.503/13-33.21.301.30T W MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
56Tears Of Joy6fr285.005/53-34.64.504.50Z E ButcherZachary Butcher
68LittlebitofloveU2fr190.0010/103-35.06.306.30J H AbernethyJay Abernethy
71Mi Anna1fr190.009/93-35.810.4010.40T A MacfarlaneDavid & Clare McGowan
82Magnafique2fr190.006/63-41.840.3040.30T A CameronMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
97Our SpitfireU1fr190.008/83-44.352.7052.70M W McKendry MNZMMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
103Expensive Crumpet3fr190.004/43-44.352.9052.90D J ButcherRoss Paynter
Total Stakes:$9,120.00 
Dividends
$3.00. $1.50. $1.70. $5.00. Quinella $6.30. Trifecta $188.10. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(5,4) $8.60. TAB Conc.:(5,10) $7.70. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(5,5,4) $18.10. First4 $626.20.
Margins
neck, head, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.3 Last 800m: 58.5 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

2015 4 Ch m Peak - Howz Lucky   (by Sundon)
James Stormont, Pukekohe
Mrs R G Tims, B R Tims, E C Storck, J P Stormont
Mrs R G Tims,B R Tims
 
2014 5 B m Skyvalley - Cool Kahli   (by Sundon)
Derek Balle, Pukekohe
Mrs R A Balle
Mrs R A Balle
 
2013 6 B g The Pres - Woodlea Contessa   (by Earl)
Ellie Rowden, Patumahoe
Miss D Rowden
D M Brown
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

PHIL WHITCOMBE 50+ YEARS A LEGEND MOBILE PACE

$9310, 4YO & OLDER UP TO & INCLUDING R55 JUN.DRV, 2200m

For up to & including R55 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Junior Drivers only. Rating Penalty Free Race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 4: PHIL WHITCOMBE 50+ YEARS A LEGEND MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Wildestdreams2fr5,225.006/52-44.42-44.4A L Harrison (J)Arna Donnelly
24Quick As Fire4fr1,472.505/62-44.40.100.10C T Smith (J)Jeremy Young
311Sheffield Sparky11fr760.001/12-44.92.702.70Z J Meredith (J)Derek Balle
49Cee Whatadelight9fr427.507/72-45.13.503.50L J Whittaker (J)Frank Cooney & Tate Hopkins
51Sunset Red1fr285.003/32-45.24.004.00D P Ferguson (J)Graeme Rogerson
65Jody Direen5fr190.008/82-45.55.905.90K I Bublitz (J)Michael House
710Happy Place10fr190.004/42-45.66.106.10F R Schumacher (J)Tim Vince
88Russley Rush8fr190.002/22-46.08.008.00T S Hanara (J)Tony Herlihy
93Reckon Im Smart3fr190.0010/102-46.18.708.70N C Delany (J)Brent Mangos
106Port Delight6fr190.0011/112-46.18.908.90S J Rapley (J)David & Clare McGowan
117Akarana Prince7fr190.009/92-46.29.009.00A C Drake (J)Tim Vince
Total Stakes:$9,310.00 
Dividends
$11.00. $2.80. $3.10. $1.50. Quinella $63.80. Trifecta $565.90. First4 $1389.40.
Margins
1/2 head, 2 1/2 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.2 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 28.2

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B m Mach Three - Waitfornoone   (by Albert Albert)
Arna Donnelly, Cambridge
S B Phillips, Mrs A M Phillips, Dream Big Syndicate, Daydream Believers Syndicate, Mrs V M Waters
S B Phillips,Mrs A M Phillips
 
Jeremy Young, Pukekohe
Fahrenheit 451 Syndicate
Butterworth Bloodstock Syndicate
 
Derek Balle, Pukekohe
G J Rack, Mrs S L Rack
G J Rack,Mrs S L Rack
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

LONESTAR ALEXANDRA PARK NOW OPEN HANDICAP TROT

$12,420, 3YO & OLDER R63 TO R118 DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R63 to R118 trotters. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 5: LONESTAR ALEXANDRA PARK NOW OPEN HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Tailored Elegance1fr7,425.005/23-27.63-27.6B M MangosMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
24Vatican HillU110m2,092.508/83-26.90.500.50T W MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
38WinterfellU155m1,080.001/13-23.62.202.20Mark PurdonMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
47Kenny's Dream240m607.503/43-24.92.602.60A G Herlihy MNZMTony Herlihy
53ResonateU1fr405.002/33-28.12.802.80D P Ferguson (J)Robert Dunn
62One Over Da Son2fr270.007/73-28.23.003.00Z E ButcherMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
75SertoriusU125m270.006/63-31.328.6028.60J I DickieJohn & Joshua Dickie
86Credit Master140m270.004/53-30.831.9031.90F R Schumacher (J)Andrew & Lyn Neal
Total Stakes:$12,420.00 
Dividends
$9.90. $1.70. $4.00. $1.10. Quinella $61.80. Trifecta $385.60. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(2,1) $88.30. TAB Conc.:(2,4) $138.90. First4 $1882.20. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(5,4,2,1) $1213.30.
Margins
neck, 1 3/4 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.7 Last 800m: 59.4 Last 400m: 29.9

Placed Horses:

Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
Breckon Farms-The Savvy Six Syndicate
Breckon Farms Ltd
 
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett, Waiuku
P G Argus, Mrs J M Argus, Mrs N J Hackett
Arcadia Harness Racing Group
 
2014 5 Br g Majestic Son - Una Bromac   (by Live Or Die)
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
T G Casey
T G Casey
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

LINCOLN FARMS MOBILE PACE

$9120, 3YO & OLDER R53 TO R56, 2200m

For R53 to R56 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 6: LINCOLN FARMS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Tommy Lincoln1fr5,225.001/12-41.62-41.6D J ButcherRay Green
210Man Of Action10fr1,472.504/32-41.91.601.60Z E ButcherRay Green
37Jack Ryan7fr760.003/42-41.91.801.80B D ButcherSteve Telfer
45Hugo George5fr427.505/52-42.23.203.20A G Herlihy MNZMTony Herlihy
52Vespa2fr285.006/62-42.44.104.10B M MangosTim Vince
611Mister Slick11fr190.009/92-42.75.505.50F R Schumacher (J)Tim Vince
76Christianshavtime6fr190.002/22-43.811.0011.00M W McKendry MNZMLogan Hollis & Shane Robertson
88Delma Craze8fr190.0010/102-44.012.2012.20S E ButcherSimon McMullan
912Larry Lincoln12fr190.007/72-44.916.4016.40A P T PoutamaRay Green
104Pialligo4fr190.008/82-47.429.0029.00R E FensomPenny Fensom

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR3We Have A Mach Two3 
SCR9The Blue Beat9 
Dividends
$1.70. $1.00. $2.00. $2.40. Quinella $4.10. Trifecta $25.90. First4 $104.90.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, head, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.2 Last 800m: 56.8 Last 400m: 27.3

Placed Horses:

Ray Green, Pukekohe
Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd, D R Ebert, I A Middleton, R J Menzies, Parkinson And Sparks Syndicate, Miss S J K Flay, B Flay
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
2016 3 Br g Bettor's Delight - Grace Way   (by Dream Away(USA))
Ray Green, Pukekohe
Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd, Chisso's & Wack Syndicate, S Beckett, K J Bell, M J Brereton, Mrs M J Brown, Margaret Rabbitt, Green Machine Racing Syndicate, Athenry Syndicate
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
2016 3 B g Mach Three - Samantha Q   (by Real Artist)
Steve Telfer, Papakura
F Healy, N Glen
Alta Breeding Co Ltd
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

CADUCEUS CLUB MOBILE PACE

$11,760, 2YO & OLDER R57 TO R64, 2200m

For R57 to R64 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 7: CADUCEUS CLUB MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110Yorkshire10fr6,600.007/42-43.52-43.5M W McKendry MNZMJeremy Young
25All Yours5fr1,860.003/32-43.60.300.30L J Whittaker (J)Matthew White & Mike Berger
34American Dealer4fr960.002/22-43.60.400.40D J ButcherRay Green
47Mach Little Soaky7fr540.004/72-43.92.102.10M W WhiteMatthew White & Mike Berger
56Rough And Ready6fr360.009/92-44.44.204.20S D T PhelanArna Donnelly
68Adieu Flirt8fr240.0010/102-44.54.904.90J H AbernethyJay Abernethy
711Magilligan Point11fr240.008/82-45.07.607.60J P StormontJames Stormont
89Franco Riot9fr240.006/52-45.17.807.80B M MangosAbz Holdaway
92High Point2fr240.0011/112-45.17.907.90D P Ferguson (J)Graeme Rogerson
103Princess Jessie3fr240.005/62-45.510.1010.10Z E ButcherSimon McMullan
111First Class1fr240.001/12-45.610.5010.50Mark PurdonMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
Total Stakes:$11,760.00 
Dividends
$24.20. $3.20. $3.00. $1.30. Quinella $127.40. Trifecta $1187.70. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(1,10) $36.80. TAB Conc.:(1,5) $13.90. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(1,1,10) $474.30. First4 $4728.80.
Margins
1/2 neck, 1/2 head, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.6 Last 800m: 57.3 Last 400m: 27.7

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B g A Rocknroll Dance - Veste   (by Christian Cullen)
Jeremy Young, Pukekohe
Nevele R Stud Ltd, Alabar (NZ) Ltd
Hardwood Breeding Syndicate
 
Matthew White & Mike Berger, Cambridge Raceway
Hardwood Breeding Syndicate
R A Yarndley,Mrs J V Yarndley
 
Ray Green, Pukekohe
M J Hanover, G L Banks
C J Roberts
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

FRESHER FOODS MOBILE PACE

$9120, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER COLTS & GELDINGS, 2200m

For pacing colts & geldings.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 8: FRESHER FOODS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Nevada9fr5,225.003/32-42.42-42.4J I DickieMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
23Last Tango In Heaven3fr1,472.505/62-42.71.301.30A G Herlihy MNZMTony Herlihy
32Ned Kelly2fr760.004/52-42.82.102.10P C FergusonRobert Dunn
47Apieceoflou7fr427.5010/92-43.13.303.30A P T PoutamaRay Green
51Jaccka Lucas1fr285.007/42-43.24.204.20D P Ferguson (J)Peter & Vaughan Blanchard
66Military Man6fr190.009/82-43.55.405.40T W MitchellAndrew & Lyn Neal
710Franco Nandor10fr190.006/72-44.39.309.30D J ButcherRay Green
88Bettor Call Me8fr190.002/12-44.39.609.60Mark PurdonMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
95Louie The Punter5fr190.008/102-44.39.709.70Z E ButcherRay Green
104Gopati4fr190.001/22-46.017.9017.90B M MangosMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
Total Stakes:$9,120.00 
Dividends
$10.50. $2.60. $3.80. $3.10. Quinella $94.70. Trifecta $1017.80. First4 $15246.00.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 3/4 length, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.8 Last 800m: 58.2 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

2017 2 B g Bettor's Delight - La Bastille   (by Mach Three)
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
M B J Guerin, G J O'Connor, A C Seabrook, Mrs J M Seabrook, Sir Peter Vela, D Nakhle
C J Roberts
 
2017 2 B g Rock N Roll Heaven - Monaro   (by In The Pocket)
Tony Herlihy, Papakura
Mrs S Herlihy, I S Ravlich, J A Harley, O Purdon, M Sullivan, J P Green, R S Robey
B A Spurdle
 
2017 2 B g Art Major - Kelly Maguire   (by Christian Cullen)
Robert Dunn, Pukekohe
R K Gordon, Mrs A L Gordon
Breckon Farms Ltd
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

STALLION NIGHT AT ALEXANDRA PARK THURS 6 AUG MOBILE PACE

$8740, NON-WINNERS 2YO+ F&M UP TO & INCLUDING MR49 ., 2200m

For pacing fillies & mares.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 9: STALLION NIGHT AT ALEXANDRA PARK THURS 6 AUG MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Kuyomi7fr5,225.001/22-43.62-43.6J I DickieJohn & Joshua Dickie
22Pocket Book2fr1,472.503/12-43.60.100.10M W McKendry MNZMJeremy Young
31Royal Essence1fr760.002/32-43.70.300.30J P StormontJames Stormont
48Dreamers Delight8fr427.504/42-43.81.201.20Z E ButcherJohn & Joshua Dickie
55Major Rage5fr285.005/62-44.65.205.20L J Whittaker (J)Frank Cooney & Tate Hopkins
69Patagonian PrincessU1fr190.008/82-45.710.7010.70A L Harrison (J)Tim Hall
73Aurora Stride3fr190.006/52-48.926.4026.40D J ButcherRay Green
84Ronda4fr190.007/72-54.152.3052.30S D T PhelanMatthew Pemberton
Total Stakes:$8,740.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Spirit Of Trees6 
Dividends
$3.30. $1.50. $1.50. $1.70. Quinella $10.90. Trifecta $48.30. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(9,7) $18.30. TAB Conc.:(9,2) $19.90. First4 $203.70.
Margins
head, head, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.6 Last 800m: 58.7 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B f Bettor's Delight - Asuka   (by Art Major)
John & Joshua Dickie, Clevedon
Rosslands Stud Ltd
Rosslands Stud Ltd
 
2016 3 Bl f Bettor's Delight - Pocketmore   (by In The Pocket)
Jeremy Young, Pukekohe
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
James Stormont, Pukekohe
M I Shinn
M I Shinn,Mrs J E Calvert
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

HARAS des TROTTEURS TROT (STAND)

$9120, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2200m

Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 10: HARAS des TROTTEURS TROT (STAND)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Gaz Man3fr5,225.002/32-52.02-52.0D P Ferguson (J)Graeme Rogerson
21Uncle Louis1fr1,472.503/22-52.10.500.50T A CameronCheree Wigg
32Constellation2fr760.006/62-54.311.2011.20J P StormontJames Stormont
48CepheusU2fr427.509/92-54.311.3011.30J H AbernethyAdrienne Matthews
59Ruby RidgeU3fr285.007/72-55.818.7018.70S J Rapley (J)David & Clare McGowan
67RastusburnU1fr190.004/42-57.427.0027.00A P T PoutamaAndre Poutama
75Just Ricky5fr190.0010/102-57.829.1029.10N C Delany (J)Matthew Pemberton
86Who's Queen6fr190.008/83-06.472.0072.00S D T PhelanMatthew Pemberton
910Asteria LavraU4fr190.005/53-17.8129.00129.00T W MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
Pup4Tamenund4fr190.001/1P C FergusonRobert Dunn
Total Stakes:$9,120.00 
Dividends
$3.40. $1.90. $1.70. $3.80. Quinella $8.00. Trifecta $105.80. First4 $1029.90.
Margins
1/2 length, 10 3/4 lengths, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.8 Last 800m: 59.4 Last 400m: 28.8

Placed Horses:

Graeme Rogerson, Hamilton
G A Rogerson, G B Rogerson
G A Rogerson,G B Rogerson
 
2014 5 B g Majestic Son - Countessa Galleon   (by Earl)
Cheree Wigg, Kumeu
N J H Munro, G W Hulston, Mrs B M Hulston, Ms C M Wigg, Mrs G M Lysaght, N C Harper, S B Cunningham
G S Allen,G W Hulston,Mrs B M Hulston
 
2016 3 Br c Pegasus Spur - Della's Speed   (by Chiola Hanover)
James Stormont, Pukekohe
A J Scott, P J O'Connor, G E Flanagan, Mrs B Mills, J G Ross, G Dodds, E C Storck, G J Benney
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

REGAN COTTER "THE JUANN AND ONLY" MOBILE PACE

$8360, NON-WINNERS 2-3YO FILLIES MR50, 2200m

For MR50 2-to-3-year-old pacing fillies.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 11: REGAN COTTER "THE JUANN AND ONLY" MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Miss Hathaway7fr5,225.002/22-45.42-45.4B D ButcherSteve Telfer
23Cloudy Bay3fr1,472.505/52-45.40.100.10Z E ButcherSteve Telfer
31Smokinhotcheddar1fr760.003/42-45.50.400.40A P T PoutamaAndre Poutama
44Goodealehmaddie4fr427.506/62-45.92.502.50J P StormontDanny Blakemore
55Yea Baby5fr285.001/12-47.28.908.90Mark PurdonMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
66Little Suzie6fr190.004/32-50.223.9023.90D J ButcherSteve Telfer

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Kuyomi2 
SCR8Gypsy8 
Dividends
$6.70. $1.80. $4.00. Quinella $24.50. Trifecta $385.10. TAB Double[races-10,11]:(3,7) $39.30. TAB Conc.:(3,3) $11.00. TAB Treble[races-9,10,11]:(7,3,7) $222.10. First4 $1852.30. Quaddie[races-8,9,10,11]:(9,7,3,7) $3420.20.
Margins
nose, neck, 2 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.0 Last 800m: 60.1 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

Steve Telfer, Papakura
Stonewall Stud Ltd, Miss Hathaway Syndicate
K N Spicer,Mrs A M Spicer,R C Johnson,Miss J H Cole
 
Steve Telfer, Papakura
Stonewall Stud Ltd, Cloudy Bay Syndicate
K N Spicer,D J Fleming,Mrs W L Fleming,Mrs A M Spicer
 
2016 3 B f Betterthancheddar - Shy Angel   (by Beach Towel)
Andre Poutama, Pukekohe
P B Fleming
Alabar (NZ) Ltd
Runner Index
 
A Better Dancer -  Race 2
Adieu Flirt -  Race 7
Akarana Prince -  Race 4
All Yours -  Race 7
American Dealer -  Race 7
Apieceoflou -  Race 8
Asteria Lavra -  Race 10
Aurora Stride -  Race 9
Bettor Call Me -  Race 8
Captain Nemo -  Race 2
Cee Whatadelight -  Race 4
Cepheus -  Race 10
Christianshavtime -  Race 6
Cloudy Bay -  Race 11
Constellation -  Race 10
Copy That -  Race 1
Credit Master -  Race 5
Delma Craze -  Race 6
Dreamers Delight -  Race 9
Edamfast -  Race 2
Expensive Crumpet -  Race 3
First Class -  Race 7
Fortune Smiles -  Race 2
Franco Nandor -  Race 8
Franco Riot -  Race 7
Gaz Man -  Race 10
Goodealehmaddie -  Race 11
Gopati -  Race 8
Gypsy -  Race 11
Happy Place -  Race 4
High Point -  Race 7
Hugo George -  Race 6
Jaccka Lucas -  Race 8
Jack Ryan -  Race 6
Jody Direen -  Race 2 Race 4
Johnny Mac -  Race 2
Just Ricky -  Race 10
Kenny's Dream -  Race 5
Kimkar Dash -  Race 3
Kuyomi -  Race 9 Race 11
Larry Lincoln -  Race 6
Last Tango In Heaven -  Race 8
Littlebitoflove -  Race 3
Little Suzie -  Race 11
L L Cool J -  Race 1
Louie The Punter -  Race 8
Mach Little Soaky -  Race 7
Magilligan Point -  Race 7
Magnafique -  Race 3
Major Rage -  Race 9
Man Of Action -  Race 6
Maria Kirilenko -  Race 2
Mi Anna -  Race 3
Military Man -  Race 8
Miss Hathaway -  Race 11
Mister Slick -  Race 6
Mr Incredible -  Race 2
Ned Kelly -  Race 8
Nevada -  Race 8
One Over Da Son -  Race 5
Our Spitfire -  Race 3
Parker -  Race 1
Patagonian Princess -  Race 9
Peakz Luck -  Race 3
Pialligo -  Race 6
Pocket Book -  Race 9
Port Delight -  Race 4
Princess Jessie -  Race 7
Quick As Fire -  Race 4
Rainbow Wiri -  Race 2
Rastusburn -  Race 10
Reckon Im Smart -  Race 4
Red Castleton -  Race 3
Resonate -  Race 5
Romanee -  Race 2
Ronda -  Race 9
Rough And Ready -  Race 7
Royal Essence -  Race 9
Ruby Ridge -  Race 10
Russley Rush -  Race 4
Sarabi -  Race 2
Sertorius -  Race 5
Sheffield Sparky -  Race 4
Smokinhotcheddar -  Race 11
Smooth Deal -  Race 1
Spirit Of Trees -  Race 9
Still Eyre -  Race 3
Sunset Red -  Race 4
Tailored Elegance -  Race 5
Tamenund -  Race 10
Tears Of Joy -  Race 3
The Blue Beat -  Race 6
Tommy Lincoln -  Race 6
Tommy Tukaa -  Race 2
Uncle Louis -  Race 10
Unfinished Business -  Race 2
Vatican Hill -  Race 5
Vespa -  Race 6
Warloch -  Race 1
We Have A Mach Two -  Race 6
Who's Queen -  Race 10
Wildestdreams -  Race 4
Winterfell -  Race 5
Yea Baby -  Race 11
Yorkshire -  Race 7