Skip to content

Waikato Bay of Plenty Harness Inc

Meeting: WAIKATO BOP FIRST JULY MEETING (Night) at Cambridge Raceway
Last updated 16/10/2020 at 11:53 am
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

VIANDS BAKERY MOBILE PACE

$6580, R40 TO R54 AMATEUR DRIVERS, 2200m

For R40 to R54 pacers. This race is for Amateur Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Showery  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: VIANDS BAKERY MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15The Batmobile5fr3,850.001/12-45.72-45.7F J PhelanAndre Poutama
24Unfinished Business4fr1,085.008/82-45.91.201.20J BrownleeIval Brownlee
32Fortune Smiles2fr560.009/92-46.12.202.20B J HadleyAdrienne Matthews
48Lynton Creek8fr315.003/32-46.54.004.00K R HallDavid Butcher
53Highview Justice3fr210.007/72-46.54.304.30J KriechbaumerJohn Kriechbaumer
67Hawthornden Hunk7fr140.004/42-47.06.806.80W R RichJason & Megan Teaz
79Rainbow Wiri9fr140.006/62-47.48.408.40L M DarbyRay Darby
86A Better Dancer6fr140.002/22-47.710.0010.00C M WiggAndrew & Lyn Neal
91Carrera Sky1fr140.005/52-48.313.0013.00C C SharpeJason & Megan Teaz
Total Stakes:$6,580.00 
Dividends
$3.60. $1.40. $5.40. $7.10. Quinella $31.60. Trifecta $1825.10. First4 $958.10.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1 length, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.2 Last 800m: 58.8 Last 400m: 29.2

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B g A Rocknroll Dance - Club Sport   (by Soky's Atom)
Andre Poutama, Pukekohe
Mrs A L Poutama
B A Spurdle
 
2014 5 B g Mach Three - Fawn Lake   (by Live Or Die)
Ival Brownlee, Pokeno
J Brownlee, Mrs L E Brownlee
Mrs C Y Sheahan,M I Shinn
 
Adrienne Matthews, Waiuku
Miss M G Fleming
Pureora Standardbreds Syndicate
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

ICE SKATING RINK COMING TO CAMB. RACEWAY JULY 12 MOBILE PACE

$7500, R40 TO R50, 2200m

For R40 to R50 pacers. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Showery  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: ICE SKATING RINK COMING TO CAMB. RACEWAY JULY 12 MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Sunset Red7fr4,125.005/22-41.42-41.4D P Ferguson (J)Graeme Rogerson
210Hello It's Me10fr1,162.504/52-41.60.900.90B D ButcherPaul Green
31Peter Forsberg1fr600.003/32-41.71.301.30J H AbernethyJay Abernethy
42Express Play2fr337.501/12-41.81.701.70A P T PoutamaAndre Poutama
513Sarabi13fr225.0012/122-41.92.202.20L J Whittaker (J)Tim Hall
66Itsthefinalcountdown6fr150.002/62-42.76.106.10K J MarshallKyle Marshall
73Fleeting Grin3fr150.006/42-43.18.508.50P C FergusonChris Webber
88Prime Silver8fr150.007/72-43.28.608.60A L Harrison (J)Rachel Holmes
95Reckon Im Smart5fr150.008/92-43.811.6011.60B M MangosBrent Mangos
1011Comedy Act11fr150.0011/112-44.213.7013.70F R Schumacher (J)Tim Hall
114Maria Kirilenko4fr150.0010/102-46.525.1025.10S W AbernethyJay Abernethy
1212Emmi Rose12fr150.009/82-46.525.3025.30S D T PhelanStephen Doody
Total Stakes:$7,500.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Final Delight9 
Dividends
$7.90. $1.90. $2.40. $2.20. Quinella $39.90. Trifecta $462.90. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(5,7) $15.80. TAB Conc.:(5,10) $10.10. First4 $1601.30.
Margins
1 length, neck, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.1 Last 800m: 59.8 Last 400m: 30.0

Placed Horses:

Graeme Rogerson, Hamilton
G A Rogerson
P J Dobson
 
Paul Green, Morrinsville
G B Jury, Mrs M E Jury, M A Green, Mrs S A Green, Miss H A Walker, J M Emorfopoulos, Mrs R J Emorfopoulos
G B Jury,Mrs M E Jury,Miss H A Walker,P D Green,Mrs S A Gree
 
2015 4 B g Well Said - Elite Belle   (by Presidential Ball)
Jay Abernethy, Papakura
J H Abernethy, W S Abernethy, J W Lindsay
J H Abernethy,W S Abernethy
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

LIMITED TICKETS LEFT TO JULY 23 MID-WINTER XMAS MOBILE PACE

$7500, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2200m

Weather: Showery  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: LIMITED TICKETS LEFT TO JULY 23 MID-WINTER XMAS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Romanee1fr4,125.002/22-45.02-45.0D P Ferguson (J)Graeme Rogerson
23Weren't Watching3fr1,162.501/12-45.10.500.50P C FergusonPeter & Vaughan Blanchard
36Suidelike Major6fr600.008/92-45.21.201.20Z E ButcherDerek Balle
42Sly Terror2fr337.5010/102-45.21.301.30J P StormontPaul Chalklen
55Apieceoflou5fr225.004/42-45.31.601.60D J ButcherRay Green
69Harvey Specter9fr150.006/62-45.63.203.20T A MacfarlaneTodd Macfarlane
710Military Man10fr150.003/32-45.73.703.70T W MitchellAndrew & Lyn Neal
811Hugo George11fr150.005/52-45.73.703.70T A CameronTony Herlihy
98Pott Luck8fr150.009/72-45.73.903.90B D ButcherSteve Telfer
104Manhattan Sunshine4fr150.007/82-46.15.805.80M W WhiteMurray Gibbs
1112I Said ImracnU1fr150.0011/112-46.89.009.00A J PyersAllen Pyers
127Prop Rock7fr150.0012/122-49.522.9022.90K A Blakemore (J)Mattias Hjalmarsson
Total Stakes:$7,500.00 
Dividends
$4.40. $1.60. $1.50. $7.70. Quinella $3.70. Trifecta $163.90. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(5,7,1) $110.70. First4 $3062.30.
Margins
1/2 length, 3/4 length, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.6 Last 800m: 59.6 Last 400m: 29.2

Placed Horses:

Graeme Rogerson, Hamilton
G A Rogerson, M R Pitman, J Bruford, G McLeod, C A Leishman, B E Nowell, L Te Keeti, G R Wilson, J R Wheeler, Lake & Lawson Syndicate
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
2016 3 B f He's Watching - Donnamach   (by Mach Three)
Peter & Vaughan Blanchard, Pukekohe
P T Blanchard, S F Haddad
F R Price,Mrs H L Price,F J Price,Mrs K V Price
 
Derek Balle, Pukekohe
A J McIntosh
K J Madgwick,Mrs D M Madgwick
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

SPEEDING SPUR AT WOODLANDS STUD TROT

$7500, 3YO & OLDER R41 TO R50, R52 TO R54 WITH COND., 2700m

For R41 to R50 3yo-&-older trotters. Also R52 to R54 horses with winning stakes up to and including $5700 for lifetime. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Showery  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: SPEEDING SPUR AT WOODLANDS STUD TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Cyclone S Adams6fr4,125.006/33-33.23-33.2P C FergusonPeter & Vaughan Blanchard
28Chasing Great8fr1,162.503/23-33.40.900.90D J ButcherScott Dickson
34Aldebaran Bonny4fr600.002/13-34.24.904.90T W MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
47Great Fantasy7fr337.505/73-34.46.306.30A P T PoutamaLeanne Edwards
55The Last Gamble5fr225.004/63-34.77.807.80F R Schumacher (J)Dale Moore
611Griffins HallU2fr150.0012/123-34.98.608.60D P Ferguson (J)Jo Stevens
72Liaison2fr150.001/43-35.29.909.90B M MangosBrent Mangos
81Rave Nation1fr150.008/83-35.411.3011.30L J Whittaker (J)Ross Paynter
912Majestic StrideU3fr150.009/93-36.014.0014.00P G JeffriesPhillipa Higgins-Drysdale
103Sunny Pegasus3fr150.0010/113-36.215.2015.20J P StormontJames Stormont
1110LittlebitofloveU1fr150.0011/103-37.119.7019.70J H AbernethyJay Abernethy
129Prince Mackendon9fr150.007/53-40.636.9036.90Z J Meredith (J)Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
Total Stakes:$7,500.00 
Dividends
$12.00. $2.60. $2.10. $1.60. Quinella $31.90. Trifecta $243.80. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(1,6) $36.50. TAB Conc.:(1,8) $7.00. First4 $1620.60.
Margins
1 length, 4 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.0 Last 800m: 61.8 Last 400m: 30.3

Placed Horses:

2015 4 Br g Wishing Stone - Cyclone Vance   (by Safely Kept)
Peter & Vaughan Blanchard, Pukekohe
A S Lowe, T A Macfarlane, Mrs M L Wong, V K Y Ho, J L Lau, Y S Ly, R K Ah Chee, Ms T M Fong
A S Lowe,T A Macfarlane
 
2014 5 Br g Monarchy - Hot Vacation   (by Dream Vacation)
Scott Dickson, Hunterville
S G Dickson, Miss L M Pickford
Studholme Bloodstock Limited,Mrs S Grainger
 
2014 5 B g Majestic Son - Just Tartan Around   (by Sundon)
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett, Waiuku
Mrs S M Cornwall, S J Cornwall, Ms D L Wapp, Mrs L D Donaldson, Mrs F T Read, Miss C J Cameron, Aldebaran Lodge Pty Ltd, A B Bonney, Mrs M Bonney
Alabar (NZ) Ltd
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

FARMLANDS MOBILE PACE

$7500, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2200m

Weather: Showery  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 5: FARMLANDS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
112The GreenkeeperU1fr4,125.003/32-43.82-43.8T W MitchellTodd Mitchell
26Jaccka Lucas6fr1,162.501/12-44.95.605.60P C FergusonPeter & Vaughan Blanchard
37Miss Taken7fr600.009/92-45.810.1010.10Z E ButcherDerek Balle
42Demideal2fr337.5010/102-46.815.3015.30M W WhiteMatthew White & Mike Berger
53Nudist Beach3fr225.004/42-47.016.4016.40J I DickieBrian & Gareth Hughes
69Signseeldeliver9fr150.007/72-47.317.6017.60L J Whittaker (J)Jo Stevens
710Inquisito10fr150.0012/122-47.518.6018.60A J PyersAllen Pyers
811Fox In Sox11fr150.008/82-47.820.4020.40J P StormontPaul Chalklen
95Ideal Lincoln5fr150.006/62-49.428.2028.20A P T PoutamaHenk Habraken
101Hezashadowplaya1fr150.002/22-50.232.0032.00D P Ferguson (J)Jason & Megan Teaz
118Whoshotthebarmaid8fr150.0011/112-50.332.7032.70T A CameronDennis McCaskill
124Bless Me Father4fr150.005/52-50.835.1035.10B D ButcherSteve Telfer
Total Stakes:$7,500.00 
Dividends
$6.00. $1.70. $1.30. $7.30. Quinella $5.50. Trifecta $318.20. First4 $4022.30. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(7,1,6,12) $2695.50.
Margins
5 1/2 lengths, 4 1/2 lengths, 5 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.8 Last 800m: 59.0 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

Todd Mitchell, Tauwhare
G J Rack, Mrs S L Rack
G J Rack,Mrs S L Rack
 
Peter & Vaughan Blanchard, Pukekohe
P T Blanchard, P R Presley
C F Smaill,Mrs A G Smaill
 
2015 4 B m American Ideal - Pace Away   (by Soky's Atom)
Derek Balle, Pukekohe
Mrs R A Balle, M B Atkins, G M Adlam, S P Jelicich
Mrs R A Balle
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

CHECKOUT BRUNTWOOD EQUESTRIAN FOR HORSE AGISTMENT HCP TROT

$9000, R52 TO R72 DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP, 2700m

For R52 to R72 trotters. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Showery  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: CHECKOUT BRUNTWOOD EQUESTRIAN FOR HORSE AGISTMENT HCP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111XebecU130m4,950.003/33-31.03-31.0Z E ButcherBenjamin Aubron
210One Over Da Son130m1,395.002/23-31.84.204.20T W MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
36Lukyanova110m720.005/43-33.96.506.50K J MarshallKyle Marshall
42Leesa Castleton2fr405.007/73-34.76.906.90M W McKendry MNZMStephen Doody
51Fira1fr270.0012/123-35.29.009.00S D T PhelanArna Donnelly
69The HulkU120m180.0010/113-34.513.9013.90J H AbernethyAdrienne Matthews
77Safrakova210m180.009/83-36.419.1019.10L S ChinLuk Chin
85As Free As AirU1fr180.006/53-38.827.0027.00M W WhiteRoss Paynter
98Our SpitfireU110m180.008/103-39.132.7032.70B P HackettMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
1012DelsonU140m180.001/13-38.139.8039.80D P Ferguson (J)Graeme Rogerson
114Still Eyre4fr180.0011/93-51.389.8089.80P C FergusonEllie Rowden
123Superfast Ninja3fr180.004/64-04.6156.00156.00A C Drake (J)Andrew Drake
Total Stakes:$9,000.00 
Dividends
$5.80. $2.60. $2.10. $3.40. Quinella $14.60. Trifecta $266.00. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(12,11) $33.60. TAB Conc.:(12,10) $11.50. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(6,12,11) $425.20. First4 $1839.60.
Margins
4 1/4 lengths, 2 1/4 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.7 Last 800m: 60.3 Last 400m: 30.2

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B g Orlando Vici - Elle Galleon   (by Dream Vacation)
Benjamin Aubron, Clevedon
B L Aubron
Yabby Dam Farms Pty Ltd
 
2015 4 B g Muscle Hill - One Over Kenny   (by Sundon)
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett, Waiuku
M J Hanover, G L Banks, L E Williams, Heather Williams
L E Williams,Mrs H R Williams
 
2012 7 B m Pegasus Spur - Gorchakova   (by Armbro Invasion)
Kyle Marshall, Cambridge Raceway
Dr L S Chin, B D Espin
Dr L S Chin,Est C B Foon
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

DUNSTAN HORSE FEEDS MOBILE PACE

$8640, R58 TO R69, 2200m

For R58 to R69 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Showery  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 7: DUNSTAN HORSE FEEDS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Red Reactor8fr4,950.005/62-42.52-42.5M W McKendry MNZMSean McCaffrey
27Young Conqueror7fr1,395.006/52-42.60.500.50S D T PhelanArna Donnelly
32All Yours2fr720.002/22-43.13.203.20M W WhiteMatthew White & Mike Berger
44Mach Little Soaky4fr405.001/12-43.23.403.40L J Whittaker (J)Matthew White & Mike Berger
53Pembrook Charlie3fr270.007/72-43.76.206.20K J MarshallKyle Marshall
65Frankie Jones5fr180.009/102-44.07.707.70Z E ButcherScott Dickson
79Afortunado9fr180.0010/92-44.711.1011.10J H AbernethyAdrienne Matthews
810J Bee10fr180.008/82-46.218.5018.50D J ButcherDavid Butcher
Pup1Nimah Franco1fr180.004/3S W AbernethyJason & Megan Teaz
Pup6The Lone Ranger6fr180.003/4B D ButcherSteve Telfer
Total Stakes:$8,640.00 
Dividends
$10.30. $2.90. $2.60. $1.70. Quinella $41.10. Trifecta $333.70. First4 $1511.80.
Margins
1/2 length, 2 3/4 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.8 Last 800m: 59.4 Last 400m: 29.4

Placed Horses:

2014 5 Ch g Auckland Reactor - Edernay   (by Live Or Die)
Sean McCaffrey, Tamahere
B I Candy
K N Spicer,Mrs A M Spicer
 
Arna Donnelly, Cambridge
R S Symon, Mrs S F Symon
Astaire Standardbred Breeding Co. Ltd.
 
Matthew White & Mike Berger, Cambridge Raceway
Hardwood Breeding Syndicate
R A Yarndley,Mrs J V Yarndley
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

gavelhouse.com SALES NOW FORTNIGHTLY MOBILE PACE

$7350, 3YO & OLDER R55 TO R57, 2200m

For R55 to R57 pacers.
Weather: Showery  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 8: gavelhouse.com SALES NOW FORTNIGHTLY MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Doc Holliday8fr4,125.004/62-44.72-44.7B D ButcherSteve Telfer
25Racketeers Boy5fr1,162.506/72-44.90.700.70D J ButcherDavid Butcher
34Louie The Horse4fr600.001/22-44.91.001.00T W MitchellAndrew & Lyn Neal
411Emmber11fr337.509/92-45.22.402.40M W WhiteMatthew White & Mike Berger
51The Blue Beat1fr225.007/52-45.74.704.70J H AbernethyAdrienne Matthews
69Milner9fr150.005/32-45.95.705.70S D T PhelanStephen Doody
76Matai Minky6fr150.008/102-45.95.805.80Z E ButcherScott Dickson
82Bet West2fr150.0011/112-46.27.407.40B M MangosBrent Mangos
910Bugalugs10fr150.0010/82-46.27.507.50P C FergusonChris Webber
103Bodrum Boy3fr150.002/12-47.011.3011.30M W McKendry MNZMJohn Godfrey
Pup7Lagertha7fr150.003/4J I DickieJohn & Joshua Dickie
Total Stakes:$7,350.00 
Dividends
$6.70. $2.70. $3.30. $2.20. Quinella $40.10. Trifecta $376.10. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(8,8) $52.40. TAB Conc.:(8,5) $38.00. First4 $4750.40.
Margins
3/4 length, neck, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.5 Last 800m: 57.3 Last 400m: 28.7

Placed Horses:

Steve Telfer, Papakura
Doc Holliday Syndicate
A R Grierson
 
David Butcher, Cambridge
Morris Hey Trust
Breckon Farms Ltd
 
Andrew & Lyn Neal, Cambridge
G S Eynon, Mrs J M Eynon
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd,Mrs H van Opzeeland
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

BLACK DOG FURNITURE MOBILE PACE

$9250, 3YO & OLDER R51 TO R54, 2200m

For R51 to R54 pacers.
Weather: Showery  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 9: BLACK DOG FURNITURE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Texas Tiger7fr5,875.001/12-42.32-42.3A P T PoutamaPam Turner
23Larry Lincoln3fr1,162.503/22-43.24.304.30D J ButcherRay Green
34Ruby Baby4fr600.006/62-43.45.305.30S W AbernethyJeremy Young
41Shezsomethinspecial1fr337.505/32-43.45.405.40M W McKendry MNZMRodney Dickson
52Whisky Neat2fr225.002/52-43.76.906.90Z E ButcherZachary Butcher
69Jody Direen9fr150.009/92-44.29.509.50J I DickieMichael House
711Tommy Tukaa11fr150.004/42-44.712.1012.10T A CameronJeremy Young
85Brookies Jaffa5fr150.0010/102-44.812.6012.60P C FergusonJason & Megan Teaz
910Drum Withers10fr150.008/82-45.013.7013.70B D ButcherLew Driver
108Count Landeck8fr150.0012/122-45.013.7013.70B M MangosRoger Villiger
1112Delma Craze12fr150.007/72-45.716.8016.80T W MitchellSimon McMullan
126Panspacificjet6fr150.0011/112-46.923.1023.10J M RobinsonJason & Megan Teaz
Total Stakes:$9,250.00 
Dividends
$4.10. $1.70. $1.80. $3.20. Quinella $7.60. Trifecta $142.20. First4 $1508.20.
Margins
4 1/4 lengths, 1 length, 1/2 head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.7 Last 800m: 58.8 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B g American Ideal - Tiger Dion   (by In The Pocket)
Pam Turner, Pukekohe
Mrs P L Turner, L A Turner, K R Shadbolt, M A Hansen
Mrs P L Turner,L A Turner,K R Shadbolt,M A Hansen
 
2016 3 B c Sweet Lou - Yolo   (by Grinfromeartoear)
Ray Green, Pukekohe
Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd
Ms A Van Der Beek
 
2016 3 B f Bettor's Delight - Mamunia   (by Christian Cullen)
Jeremy Young, Pukekohe
P F Curran, Mrs V M Curran, M G Hill, Dr I S Bridge, K G Moore, B H Cusdin, Michael Purdon
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

WRU $50 TICKET PACKAGE & CHANCE TO WIN TROT

$7050, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2700m

Weather: Showery  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 10: WRU $50 TICKET PACKAGE & CHANCE TO WIN TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Morgana3fr4,125.002/33-36.23-36.2D J ButcherRoss Paynter
25Kelvinz Luck5fr1,162.503/43-36.51.501.50J P StormontJames Stormont
34Strength Of Heart4fr600.006/53-36.62.002.00A P T PoutamaKen Sefonte
41Miss Slippers1fr337.501/13-36.72.202.20D P Ferguson (J)Graeme Rogerson
52Demolition Man2fr225.005/23-37.66.906.90K J MarshallTrevor Phillips
66Whimsical Whizard6fr150.007/73-38.712.2012.20B M MangosKen Sefonte
79Isaac HU2fr150.004/63-42.832.7032.70Z E ButcherDerek Balle
88Circus CircusU1fr150.008/83-42.933.1033.10O R GilliesGeoff Pullen
97Haka Pride7fr150.009/93-56.099.0099.00A J PyersAllen Pyers
Total Stakes:$7,050.00 
Dividends
$4.10. $1.90. $2.00. $2.30. Quinella $13.10. Trifecta $145.70. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(7,3) $12.70. TAB Conc.:(7,5) $5.00. TAB Treble[races-8,9,10]:(8,7,3) $195.30. First4 $377.80. Quaddie[races-7,8,9,10]:(8,8,7,3) $1035.80. Pick6[races-5,6,7,8,9,10]:(12,11,8,8,7,3) $13976.50.
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 1/2 length, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.8 Last 800m: 60.5 Last 400m: 29.7

Placed Horses:

Ross Paynter, Cambridge Raceway
S C Bavin, M N Bavin
S C Bavin,M N Bavin
 
2016 3 Ch g Peak - Howz Lucky   (by Sundon)
James Stormont, Pukekohe
B R Tims, Mrs R G Tims, D B Tims, Mrs F M Tims, E Spick, K Roberts, L Roberts
Mrs R G Tims,B R Tims
 
2016 3 Br r Bettor's Delight - Zenardle   (by McArdle)
Ken Sefonte, Kumeu
L C Driver
L C Driver
Runner Index
 
A Better Dancer -  Race 1
Afortunado -  Race 7
Aldebaran Bonny -  Race 4
All Yours -  Race 7
Apieceoflou -  Race 3
As Free As Air -  Race 6
Bet West -  Race 8
Bless Me Father -  Race 5
Bodrum Boy -  Race 8
Brookies Jaffa -  Race 9
Bugalugs -  Race 8
Carrera Sky -  Race 1
Chasing Great -  Race 4
Circus Circus -  Race 10
Comedy Act -  Race 2
Count Landeck -  Race 9
Cyclone S Adams -  Race 4
Delma Craze -  Race 9
Delson -  Race 6
Demideal -  Race 5
Demolition Man -  Race 10
Doc Holliday -  Race 8
Drum Withers -  Race 9
Emmber -  Race 8
Emmi Rose -  Race 2
Express Play -  Race 2
Final Delight -  Race 2
Fira -  Race 6
Fleeting Grin -  Race 2
Fortune Smiles -  Race 1
Fox In Sox -  Race 5
Frankie Jones -  Race 7
Great Fantasy -  Race 4
Griffins Hall -  Race 4
Haka Pride -  Race 10
Harvey Specter -  Race 3
Hawthornden Hunk -  Race 1
Hello It's Me -  Race 2
Hezashadowplaya -  Race 5
Highview Justice -  Race 1
Hugo George -  Race 3
Ideal Lincoln -  Race 5
Inquisito -  Race 5
Isaac H -  Race 10
I Said Imracn -  Race 3
Itsthefinalcountdown -  Race 2
Jaccka Lucas -  Race 5
J Bee -  Race 7
Jody Direen -  Race 9
Kelvinz Luck -  Race 10
Lagertha -  Race 8
Larry Lincoln -  Race 9
Leesa Castleton -  Race 6
Liaison -  Race 4
Littlebitoflove -  Race 4
Louie The Horse -  Race 8
Lukyanova -  Race 6
Lynton Creek -  Race 1
Mach Little Soaky -  Race 7
Majestic Stride -  Race 4
Manhattan Sunshine -  Race 3
Maria Kirilenko -  Race 2
Matai Minky -  Race 8
Military Man -  Race 3
Milner -  Race 8
Miss Slippers -  Race 10
Miss Taken -  Race 5
Morgana -  Race 10
Nimah Franco -  Race 7
Nudist Beach -  Race 5
One Over Da Son -  Race 6
Our Spitfire -  Race 6
Panspacificjet -  Race 9
Pembrook Charlie -  Race 7
Peter Forsberg -  Race 2
Pott Luck -  Race 3
Prime Silver -  Race 2
Prince Mackendon -  Race 4
Prop Rock -  Race 3
Racketeers Boy -  Race 8
Rainbow Wiri -  Race 1
Rave Nation -  Race 4
Reckon Im Smart -  Race 2
Red Reactor -  Race 7
Romanee -  Race 3
Ruby Baby -  Race 9
Safrakova -  Race 6
Sarabi -  Race 2
Shezsomethinspecial -  Race 9
Signseeldeliver -  Race 5
Sly Terror -  Race 3
Still Eyre -  Race 6
Strength Of Heart -  Race 10
Suidelike Major -  Race 3
Sunny Pegasus -  Race 4
Sunset Red -  Race 2
Superfast Ninja -  Race 6
Texas Tiger -  Race 9
The Batmobile -  Race 1
The Blue Beat -  Race 8
The Greenkeeper -  Race 5
The Hulk -  Race 6
The Last Gamble -  Race 4
The Lone Ranger -  Race 7
Tommy Tukaa -  Race 9
Unfinished Business -  Race 1
Weren't Watching -  Race 3
Whimsical Whizard -  Race 10
Whisky Neat -  Race 9
Whoshotthebarmaid -  Race 5
Xebec -  Race 6
Young Conqueror -  Race 7