Skip to content

Invercargill Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: FIRST JULY MEETING (Day 1) at Ascot Park Raceway, Invercargill
Last updated 16/10/2020 at 11:50 am
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

THE SAUCY CHEF MOBILE PACE

$7680, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR40 TO MR43, 1700m

For MR40 to MR43 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Slushy    
Participants for Race 1: THE SAUCY CHEF MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Particular3fr4,400.002/22-06.82-06.8B N OrangeAaron Swain
27Racing Minister7fr1,240.001/12-06.90.200.20J C Morrison (J)Doug McLachlan
32Art Profile2fr640.009/82-07.11.501.50Tristan Larsen (J)Ross Hope
4=1Miss Ivy1fr300.004/32-07.22.302.30E E Barron (J)Brent McIntyre
4=5Schnitzel Von Krumm5fr300.005/52-07.22.302.30M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
66Kiwi Jewel6fr160.003/42-07.96.106.10B G BarclayBrent Shirley
79The Naenae Express9fr160.006/62-08.06.206.20R H SwainRobin Swain
810Kennington GirlU1fr160.0010/102-08.16.706.70T R RobertsonPaul Andrews
94Bub's VC4fr160.008/92-08.27.707.70R T McIlwrickAlan Paisley
108Hayden Bromac8fr160.007/72-09.112.2012.20K N LarsenKirk Larsen
Total Stakes:$7,680.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR11Ideal RobynU2 
Dividends
$6.50. $1.60. $1.10. $7.60. Quinella $5.10. Trifecta $203.60. First4:(3,7,2,1) $484.20. First4:(3,7,2,5) $780.20.
Margins
head, 1 1/4 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.0 Last 800m: 57.9 Last 400m: 28.2

Placed Horses:

Aaron Swain, Winton Raceway
B G Wilson
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
 
2016 3 Bl g Live Or Die - Cassiopeia   (by Falcon Seelster)
Doug McLachlan, Myross Bush
D S McLachlan, Mrs M J Irvine, D Morell, R Johnstone, Mrs M L Irvine
Southland Standardbreds Ltd
 
2014 5 Br g Art Official - Sunbelle Lady   (by Beach Towel)
Ross Hope, Rimu
R J Hope, Mrs D S Hope
R J Hope,Mrs D S Hope
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

EASTERN SUBURBS TROT

$10,400, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2200m

For 2yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Slushy    
Participants for Race 2: EASTERN SUBURBS TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Love N The Port7fr5,500.001/12-55.12-55.1M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
29Springbank Mason9fr1,550.002/22-55.41.501.50Brad WilliamsonPhil Williamson
312Sacred Mountain12fr800.003/32-56.46.306.30B N OrangeBrian Norman
413Jay Bee And LouU1fr450.0011/102-56.88.308.30S J OttleyRebecca Heads
56Robo Trouble6fr300.008/82-57.311.1011.10A R BeckStephen Balloch
617Andover The KeysU5fr200.0012/132-57.813.1013.10K N LarsenKirk Larsen
710The Power Broker10fr200.0013/112-57.913.9013.90K J McNaught (J)Alan Paisley
81Funky Monkey1fr200.007/52-57.914.1014.10P M WilliamsonPhil Williamson
94Brandy And Dry4fr200.006/42-59.019.4019.40Tristan Larsen (J)Brett Gray
108Agent Z8fr200.009/92-59.421.7021.70A D MilneAlex Milne
113Top Pocket Chance3fr200.004/63-00.728.0028.00C BuchanCraig Buchan
125Cody Banner5fr200.005/73-00.828.8028.80B G BarclayRicky Allen
1311Whangamata11fr200.0014/143-01.130.6030.60B D McLellanBrendon McLellan
1414It's SummertimeU2fr200.0010/123-01.733.4033.40J V DouglasJeremy Douglas

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Mainland Pat2 
SCR15Kiwi HeirU3 
SCR16South ParkU4 
Dividends
$2.00. $1.30. $1.60. $2.70. Quinella $3.70. Trifecta $31.40. First4 $290.30.
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 4 3/4 lengths, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.1 Last 800m: 59.6 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

2017 2 Ch g Love You - Ngaire Margaret   (by Sundon)
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
K P Ussher, Mrs S E White
K P Ussher,Mrs S E White
 
2016 3 B g Majestic Son - Armbro Demon   (by Armbro Invasion)
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
R A Smith, Mrs D J Smith
C R McLeod,Mrs H M McLeod
 
2017 2 B f Muscle Hill - Aceofdiamonds   (by Sundon)
Brian Norman, Gore
Shane Forgie, B M Norman, J J Coutts
S G Forgie,R A Moore,J J Coutts,B M Norman
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

BALMORAL MOTOR LODGE MOBILE PACE

$7280, R40 TO R45, 2200m

For R40 to R45 pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Slushy    
Participants for Race 3: BALMORAL MOTOR LODGE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
112Iwanadancewitsumbody12fr3,850.004/42-46.42-46.4M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
21Man I'm Good1fr1,085.006/62-46.40.100.10A W KyleAlister Kyle
38Jabali8fr560.003/32-46.50.900.90Tristan Larsen (J)Ross Hope
44Mighty George4fr315.002/12-46.61.401.40E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
52It's Me2fr210.001/22-46.61.501.50B N OrangeMichael House
69Tad Lincoln9fr140.009/112-46.82.502.50M D Hurrell (J)Paul Andrews
77Coolhand Easton7fr140.008/92-46.93.003.00B M NormanBrian Norman
813Dreaminsover13fr140.005/52-47.14.304.30N P WilliamsonAaron Swain
911Tetrick11fr140.0011/102-47.24.604.60A R BeckBrendon McLellan
1014Ellnbac14fr140.0012/122-48.913.4013.40B D McLellanBrendon McLellan
113Kagee VC3fr140.007/82-49.013.9013.90Brad WilliamsonDoug McLachlan
1210Dismara10fr140.0010/72-49.818.2018.20R T McIlwrickCraig Laurenson
135Lady's Lass5fr140.0014/142-50.220.0020.00T R RobertsonTim Robertson
146Last Harah6fr140.0013/132-51.928.5028.50J C Morrison (J)Daniel Wilson
Total Stakes:$7,280.00 
Dividends
$10.70. $3.10. $4.80. $2.80. Quinella $113.10. Trifecta $927.60. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(7,12) $12.80. TAB Conc.:(7,1) $17.70. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(3,7,12) $193.50. First4 $1893.40.
Margins
nose, 3/4 length, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.7 Last 800m: 60.3 Last 400m: 29.5

Placed Horses:

Hamish Hunter, Ryal Bush
Night N Day Racing Syndicate
Alabar (NZ) Ltd
 
Alister Kyle, Winton
A W Kyle, Mrs V L Kyle
A W Kyle,Mrs V L Kyle
 
2010 9 B g Extreme Three - Sunbelle Lady   (by Beach Towel)
Ross Hope, Rimu
R J Hope, Mrs D S Hope
R J Hope,Mrs D S Hope
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

SOUTHERN STANDARDBRED BREEDERS ASSOCIATION MOBILE PACE

$7051, 3YO & OLDER F&M R40 TO R50, WITH COND., 1700m

For R40 to R50 pacing fillies & mares. Also fillies & mares with 1 win for lifetime. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Slushy    
Participants for Race 4: SOUTHERN STANDARDBRED BREEDERS ASSOCIATION MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Delight6fr4,125.002/22-05.22-05.2B N OrangeTony Stratford
24Bardot4fr1,163.001/12-05.20.100.10S E O'Reilly (J)Maria Murrell
32Opawa Mach2fr600.007/52-05.61.601.60S J OttleyMichael House
410Flight CrewU1fr338.004/42-06.24.904.90N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
57Annie Fitz7fr225.006/62-06.35.705.70C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson
68Better Galleon8fr150.009/92-07.09.209.20J C Morrison (J)Robert Wilson
79Olive Cook9fr150.003/32-07.09.409.40M D Hurrell (J)Peter & Mitchell Robertson
85Major Menace5fr150.008/82-07.410.9010.90E E Barron (J)Matt Brinsdon
93Miss Paddy Wagon3fr150.005/72-08.215.2015.20K K Tomlinson (J)Craig Buchan
Total Stakes:$7,051.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Southern Belle1 
Dividends
$6.60. $1.50. $1.00. $4.20. Quinella $2.70. Trifecta $123.40. First4 $630.20.
Margins
nose, 1 1/2 lengths, 3 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.5 Last 800m: 59.1 Last 400m: 28.8

Placed Horses:

Tony Stratford, Gore
A B Steel, R L Steel, Ms M McCann
K N Spicer,Mrs A M Spicer
 
2014 5 B m Stunin Cullen - Hemisphere   (by Badlands Hanover)
Maria Murrell, Roslyn Bush
J S Higgins, D B Martin, A J Patterson, Ms M M Murrell
J S Higgins
 
2012 7 B m Mach Three - Sally Fine   (by Dancing Master)
Michael House, Ascot Park
Opawa Racing Limited
Opawa Racing Limited
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

ROBIN DUNDEE CLUB FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$9400, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER F&M MR48 TO MR50, 1700m

For MR48 to MR50 3yo-&-older pacing fillies & mares.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Slushy    
Participants for Race 5: ROBIN DUNDEE CLUB FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Savvy Bromac6fr5,500.001/12-05.62-05.6M J WilliamsonBrad Mowbray
21Sweet Annie1fr1,550.002/22-05.81.301.30J C Morrison (J)Brent McIntyre
39Insarchatwist9fr800.004/32-06.44.304.30K L BarclayRicky Gutsell
43Betterthanraza3fr450.003/42-07.59.809.80N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
510Pretty AzzU1fr300.008/72-08.213.6013.60R T McIlwrickCraig Laurenson
68Shadzee8fr200.006/62-08.515.1015.10S J OttleyDoug McLachlan
72All Too Well2fr200.005/52-09.218.4018.40C A ButtChris Butt
84Hopeful4fr200.007/82-14.545.2045.20T R RobertsonTim Robertson
Pup5Matai Charlotte5fr200.009/9A D MilneAlex Milne
Total Stakes:$9,400.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR7Tres Chic7 
Dividends
$2.20. $1.10. $1.20. $1.60. Quinella $2.20. Trifecta $18.30. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(6,6) $7.60. TAB Conc.:(6,1) $4.70. First4 $30.80. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(7,12,6,6) $283.10.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 3 lengths, 5 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.9 Last 800m: 58.5 Last 400m: 28.0

Placed Horses:

2016 3 Br f Mach Three - Zante Beach   (by Fake Left)
Brad Mowbray, Leeston
K Deiley
Bromac Lodge Limited
 
Brent McIntyre, Riversdale
C J Crosse, Macca Lodge Limited
Macca Lodge Limited
 
2016 3 B f A Rocknroll Dance - Insar   (by Dare You To)
Ricky Gutsell, Wyndham
R J Gutsell, Ms J D Sheridan, N T Thwaites, Mrs E G Thwaites
R J Gutsell,Miss J D Sheridan,N T Thwaites,Mrs E G Thwaites
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

CADUCEUS CLUB OF SOUTHLAND MOBILE PACE

$9600, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR45 TO MR50, 1700m

For MR45 to MR50 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Slushy    
Participants for Race 6: CADUCEUS CLUB OF SOUTHLAND MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Longueval6fr5,500.001/22-06.42-06.4N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
22Ride In A Concorde2fr1,550.003/32-06.71.301.30K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
38La La Land8fr800.006/62-06.92.602.60S J OttleyBrent Shirley
45Wonthavtime5fr450.005/52-07.23.903.90B N OrangeKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
53Rin Tin Tin3fr300.004/42-07.34.404.40Brad WilliamsonBrad Williamson
69Alexis Rocket9fr200.009/92-07.44.904.90A R BeckBrett Gray
710Wrecking BallU1fr200.008/72-07.45.205.20A D MilneAlex Milne
81Esther Jaccka1fr200.007/82-07.66.006.00B G BarclayBrett Gray
94Alacrity Lass4fr200.0010/102-08.08.008.00A W KyleAlister Kyle
107Motor Mouth7fr200.002/12-08.39.809.80M J WilliamsonMurray Brown
Total Stakes:$9,600.00 
Dividends
$3.60. $1.60. $1.60. $3.30. Quinella $7.70. Trifecta $139.70. First4 $595.20.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.6 Last 800m: 58.9 Last 400m: 28.2

Placed Horses:

Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
Go Crazy Racing Syndicate
C J Claridge
 
Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis, Tisbury
D O Bates
Norwegian Wood Breeding Limited
 
2016 3 Bl g Sweet Lou - Livy Franco   (by Lis Mara)
Brent Shirley, Invercargill
Mrs R M Beaton, B M Beaton
BBC Syndicate
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

SOUTHLAND VEHICLE SALES MOBILE PACE

$7650, 3YO & OLDER R46 TO R52, 2200m

For R46 to R52 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Slushy    
Participants for Race 7: SOUTHLAND VEHICLE SALES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Tony The Pony3fr4,125.002/12-44.32-44.3S J OttleyMatt Brinsdon
211Ideal Glacier11fr1,163.003/42-44.40.500.50A M ArmourAlan Paisley
310Hazer10fr600.0013/132-44.82.502.50J C Morrison (J)Chris Gerken
45Matrika5fr337.004/32-44.82.602.60B N OrangeMichael House
59Pete's Dash9fr225.0010/92-44.93.103.10M D Hurrell (J)Nigel Chalmers
613Robyns Shadow13fr150.007/72-45.03.403.40C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson
72Lucys Delight2fr150.005/52-45.14.204.20B D McLellanBrendon McLellan
88Dallas Grimes8fr150.009/102-45.24.404.40S J Tomlinson (J)Murray Brown
912Vin Scully12fr150.0011/112-45.56.206.20N P WilliamsonHamish Hunter
107Cassius Bromac7fr150.008/82-46.511.0011.00B G BarclayBrett Gray
116The Night Watchman6fr150.0012/122-46.611.8011.80R T McIlwrickRobin Swain
124Major Deal4fr150.001/22-49.124.1024.10E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
Pup1Targaryen1fr150.006/6K N LarsenKirk Larsen
Total Stakes:$7,650.00 
Dividends
$4.40. $1.90. $2.50. $13.90. Quinella $16.80. Trifecta $916.30. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(6,3) $12.90. TAB Conc.:(6,11) $7.30. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(6,6,3) $43.80. First4 $2453.70.
Margins
1/2 length, 2 lengths, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.2 Last 800m: 60.5 Last 400m: 30.4

Placed Horses:

2014 5 B g Art Official - Mon Desire   (by Real Desire)
Matt Brinsdon, Gore
K A Brinsdon, M S Brinsdon, S G Brinsdon
M S Brinsdon,Mrs D A Brinsdon
 
Alan Paisley, Longbush
Mrs A P Chamberlain, P J Chamberlain
Est A F Chamberlain,Mrs A P Chamberlain
 
2014 5 Ch g Auckland Reactor - Karimaia   (by Elsu)
Chris Gerken, Fleming
Nickels For Pickles Syndicate
Dolamite Syndicate
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

THE NORTHERN TAVERN TROT

$7500, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R49, WITH COND., 2700m

For R40 to R49 3yo-&-older trotters. Also horses with 1 win for lifetime. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Slushy    
Participants for Race 8: THE NORTHERN TAVERN TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Richard The Third6fr4,125.001/13-33.23-33.2B G BarclayBrett Gray
27Maudarchy7fr1,163.003/33-34.25.005.00S J Tomlinson (J)Gary Argyle
39Ruby Seddon9fr600.004/43-34.25.105.10N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
410Tweedledee10fr337.002/23-34.35.505.50S J OttleyLyndon Bond
58Cuddly Trouble8fr225.0011/113-35.19.509.50C R FergusonLyndon Bond
611Svelt11fr150.0012/123-35.712.5012.50A M ArmourAdrian Wohlers
72King Of The North2fr150.007/73-37.019.3019.30K N LarsenKirk Larsen
83Miss Jessica3fr150.009/83-37.119.8019.80T R RobertsonTim Robertson
91Alpine Retreat1fr150.008/93-37.120.0020.00E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
1012Matai Jetstar12fr150.0010/103-41.039.3039.30A D MilneAlex Milne
Pup4Smudgee4fr150.006/6K K Tomlinson (J)Paul Borcoskie
Pup13Day Dreamin13fr150.005/5Brad WilliamsonPhil Williamson
Total Stakes:$7,500.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5Spurs Of War5 
Dividends
$2.40. $1.40. $1.90. $2.60. Quinella $9.60. Trifecta $72.30. First4 $216.60.
Margins
5 lengths, nose, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.0 Last 800m: 59.0 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B g The Pres - It's A Whiz   (by Gee Whiz II)
Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
K C Baynes
K C Baynes
 
2014 5 B m Monarchy - Hazel Maud   (by Sundon)
Gary Argyle, Winton
A Lemon, E P E Chmiel, S L Edwards, A J Argyle, R J Woods, W R Moylan
S G Philip,S N Philip,G J Argyle
 
2015 4 B m Majestic Son - Fancy Pants   (by Sundon)
Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
Central Courage Syndicate
P F Smith,Mrs C L Smith
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

SOUTHLAND FARM MACHINERY MOBILE PACE

$8160, 3YO & OLDER R53 TO R57, 2200m

For R53 to R57 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Slushy    
Participants for Race 9: SOUTHLAND FARM MACHINERY MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19A Taste Of Honey9fr4,675.001/12-42.72-42.7B N OrangeMitchell Kerr
25Altimeter5fr1,318.0010/102-43.22.502.50B G BarclayTony Stratford
38The Maroon Marauder8fr680.004/42-43.54.004.00M J WilliamsonBrad Mowbray
410Rake10fr382.008/72-43.74.804.80S J OttleyMichael House
51Call Me Keith1fr255.005/52-44.06.306.30P M HunterHamish Hunter
67Lite Percussion7fr170.003/22-44.58.808.80K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
74Superstar Legend4fr170.006/62-44.59.109.10S E O'Reilly (J)Michael House
86Major Sass6fr170.002/32-44.69.409.40S J Tomlinson (J)Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
92Buck2fr170.007/82-49.935.7035.70N P WilliamsonBrent Shirley
103Franco June3fr170.009/92-53.051.2051.20J C Morrison (J)Robert Wilson
Total Stakes:$8,160.00 
Dividends
$1.60. $1.20. $11.30. $1.90. Quinella $49.10. Trifecta $232.60. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(6,9) $3.40. TAB Conc.:(6,5) $41.20. First4 $4319.40.
Margins
2 1/2 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.0 Last 800m: 57.6 Last 400m: 28.9

Placed Horses:

Mitchell Kerr, Rangiora Raceway
D O Bates, M P Kerr, H Stone, Mrs P Stone, M Henry, V J Quirke, G J Bills, S J Woodsford
Norwegian Wood Breeding Limited
 
2015 4 B g Mach Three - Better Hurry   (by Bettor's Delight)
Tony Stratford, Gore
J C Baynes, Mrs P A Baynes, A C Edwards
Baynes Bloodstock Limited
 
2012 7 Bl g Washington VC - Sweet Petite   (by Cameleon)
Brad Mowbray, Leeston
R A Knight, Mrs D M Knight
R A Knight,Mrs D M Knight
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

SELLING? CALL CRAIG AT HARCOURTS MOBILE PACE

$8820, 3YO & OLDER R58 TO R70, 2200m

For R58 to R70 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 10: SELLING? CALL CRAIG AT HARCOURTS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Love On The Rocks4fr4,950.002/22-43.42-43.4K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
210Nota Bene Denario10fr1,395.003/42-43.61.301.30B G BarclayBrett Gray
38Deus Ex8fr720.004/32-43.71.801.80M J WilliamsonGeoff & Jude Knight
41Franco Huntington1fr405.006/62-44.24.104.10J C Morrison (J)Doug McLachlan
52Koenigsegg2fr270.001/12-44.24.604.60B N OrangeMitchell Kerr
67Rocknroll King7fr180.005/52-44.55.905.90S J OttleyRobert Dunn
79Whata Razzle Dazzle9fr180.0011/112-44.66.406.40B M NormanBrian Norman
811Wolfenstein11fr180.0010/82-44.66.606.60Brad WilliamsonGeoff & Jude Knight
96Mach's Back6fr180.008/102-44.66.806.80A R BeckKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
105Bella Sara5fr180.009/92-45.19.109.10S J Tomlinson (J)Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
113Ideal Draw3fr180.007/72-45.19.409.40N P WilliamsonTony Stratford
Total Stakes:$8,820.00 
Dividends
$4.50. $1.40. $2.30. $2.10. Quinella $19.60. Trifecta $144.00. First4 $846.30.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1/2 length, 2 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.5 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 28.3

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B g Terror To Love - Uroc On   (by Badlands Hanover)
Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis, Tisbury
Mrs J F Kilkelly, T Kilkelly, Miss H F Brown, S C McKenzie
T Kilkelly
 
Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
R S Symon, Mrs S F Symon
M P O'Connor,Mrs P M O'Connor
 
2015 4 B g Changeover - El Diva   (by Elsu)
Geoff & Jude Knight, Roxburgh
W P Clague, Mrs D C Clague
W P Clague,Mrs D C Clague
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

WINTON MITRE 10 HANDICAP TROT

$10,200, 3YO & OLDER R51 TO R80 DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R51 to R80 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 11: WINTON MITRE 10 HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111Ultimate Stride220m5,500.001/13-27.43-27.4M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
214Humble LaddU130m1,550.0011/103-28.07.007.00R T McIlwrickPhil Williamson
38King CassidyU210m800.0010/93-29.77.307.30S J Tomlinson (J)Chris Gerken
46Windsor210m450.005/53-30.19.609.60B N OrangeBrian Norman
513Rydgemont SonU220m300.002/23-29.39.709.70Brad WilliamsonBrad Williamson
610Fanny Hill120m200.004/33-29.611.0011.00K K Tomlinson (J)Phil Williamson
71Spotlight The Valley1fr200.008/113-31.412.3012.30E E Barron (J)Robert Wilson
84Rydgemont MillyU1fr200.009/83-32.015.6015.60J C Morrison (J)Mark & Debbie Shirley
93Count Eyre3fr200.006/63-33.120.9020.90A R BeckRicky Allen
105Zoned Scarlett110m200.0012/123-34.029.7029.70S J OttleyMichael House
1112GershwinU120m200.0013/133-33.430.7030.70J V DouglasJeremy Douglas
129Chinese WhisperU310m200.003/43-47.195.2095.20N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
137Crusher CollinsU110m200.007/73-48.2101.00101.00C R FergusonLyndon Bond
Total Stakes:$10,200.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Da Moons Mission2 
Dividends
$1.40. $1.10. $8.90. $7.30. Quinella $28.70. Trifecta $557.20. TAB Double[races-10,11]:(4,11) $5.70. TAB Conc.:(4,14) $47.90. TAB Treble[races-9,10,11]:(9,4,11) $14.00. First4 $3663.30. Quaddie[races-8,9,10,11]:(6,9,4,11) $23.80. Place6[races-6,7,8,9,10,11]:(2,6,8/3,10,11/6,7,9/5,8,9/4,8,10/8,11,14) $38.30. Pick6[races-6,7,8,9,10,11]:(6,3,6,9,4,11) $269.50.
Margins
7 lengths, neck, 2 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.6 Last 800m: 60.0 Last 400m: 30.2

Placed Horses:

2016 3 Ch c Love You - One Over Kenny   (by Sundon)
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
E & M Stride Corp.
L E Williams,Mrs H R Williams
 
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
J P Hunter, D M Stumbles
J P Hunter,D M Stumbles
 
2012 7 B g The Pres - Hands And Heels   (by Jaguar Spur)
Chris Gerken, Fleming
C P Gerken, T R Davies, Miss T L Ashton
G W Hulston,D B Hayes,G T Stewart,R J Gilmour
Runner Index
 
Agent Z -  Race 2
Alacrity Lass -  Race 6
Alexis Rocket -  Race 6
All Too Well -  Race 5
Alpine Retreat -  Race 8
Altimeter -  Race 9
Andover The Keys -  Race 2
Annie Fitz -  Race 4
Art Profile -  Race 1
A Taste Of Honey -  Race 9
Bardot -  Race 4
Bella Sara -  Race 10
Better Galleon -  Race 4
Betterthanraza -  Race 5
Brandy And Dry -  Race 2
Bub's VC -  Race 1
Buck -  Race 9
Call Me Keith -  Race 9
Cassius Bromac -  Race 7
Chinese Whisper -  Race 11
Cody Banner -  Race 2
Coolhand Easton -  Race 3
Count Eyre -  Race 11
Crusher Collins -  Race 11
Cuddly Trouble -  Race 8
Dallas Grimes -  Race 7
Da Moons Mission -  Race 11
Day Dreamin -  Race 8
Delight -  Race 4
Deus Ex -  Race 10
Dismara -  Race 3
Dreaminsover -  Race 3
Ellnbac -  Race 3
Esther Jaccka -  Race 6
Fanny Hill -  Race 11
Flight Crew -  Race 4
Franco Huntington -  Race 10
Franco June -  Race 9
Funky Monkey -  Race 2
Gershwin -  Race 11
Hayden Bromac -  Race 1
Hazer -  Race 7
Hopeful -  Race 5
Humble Ladd -  Race 11
Ideal Draw -  Race 10
Ideal Glacier -  Race 7
Ideal Robyn -  Race 1
Insarchatwist -  Race 5
It's Me -  Race 3
It's Summertime -  Race 2
Iwanadancewitsumbody -  Race 3
Jabali -  Race 3
Jay Bee And Lou -  Race 2
Kagee VC -  Race 3
Kennington Girl -  Race 1
King Cassidy -  Race 11
King Of The North -  Race 8
Kiwi Heir -  Race 2
Kiwi Jewel -  Race 1
Koenigsegg -  Race 10
Lady's Lass -  Race 3
La La Land -  Race 6
Last Harah -  Race 3
Lite Percussion -  Race 9
Longueval -  Race 6
Love N The Port -  Race 2
Love On The Rocks -  Race 10
Lucys Delight -  Race 7
Mach's Back -  Race 10
Mainland Pat -  Race 2
Major Deal -  Race 7
Major Menace -  Race 4
Major Sass -  Race 9
Man I'm Good -  Race 3
Matai Charlotte -  Race 5
Matai Jetstar -  Race 8
Matrika -  Race 7
Maudarchy -  Race 8
Mighty George -  Race 3
Miss Ivy -  Race 1
Miss Jessica -  Race 8
Miss Paddy Wagon -  Race 4
Motor Mouth -  Race 6
Nota Bene Denario -  Race 10
Olive Cook -  Race 4
Opawa Mach -  Race 4
Particular -  Race 1
Pete's Dash -  Race 7
Pretty Azz -  Race 5
Racing Minister -  Race 1
Rake -  Race 9
Richard The Third -  Race 8
Ride In A Concorde -  Race 6
Rin Tin Tin -  Race 6
Robo Trouble -  Race 2
Robyns Shadow -  Race 7
Rocknroll King -  Race 10
Ruby Seddon -  Race 8
Rydgemont Milly -  Race 11
Rydgemont Son -  Race 11
Sacred Mountain -  Race 2
Savvy Bromac -  Race 5
Schnitzel Von Krumm -  Race 1
Shadzee -  Race 5
Smudgee -  Race 8
Southern Belle -  Race 4
South Park -  Race 2
Spotlight The Valley -  Race 11
Springbank Mason -  Race 2
Spurs Of War -  Race 8
Superstar Legend -  Race 9
Svelt -  Race 8
Sweet Annie -  Race 5
Tad Lincoln -  Race 3
Targaryen -  Race 7
Tetrick -  Race 3
The Maroon Marauder -  Race 9
The Naenae Express -  Race 1
The Night Watchman -  Race 7
The Power Broker -  Race 2
Tony The Pony -  Race 7
Top Pocket Chance -  Race 2
Tres Chic -  Race 5
Tweedledee -  Race 8
Ultimate Stride -  Race 11
Vin Scully -  Race 7
Whangamata -  Race 2
Whata Razzle Dazzle -  Race 10
Windsor -  Race 11
Wolfenstein -  Race 10
Wonthavtime -  Race 6
Wrecking Ball -  Race 6
Zoned Scarlett -  Race 11