Skip to content

Invercargill Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: MID JUNE MEETING (Day 1) at Ascot Park Raceway, Invercargill
Last updated 27/06/2020 at 13:45 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

B FRANKS FARRIER/C FERGUSON RACING STABLES MOBILE PACE

$6860, R40 TO R45, 2200m

For R40 to R45 pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 1: B FRANKS FARRIER/C FERGUSON RACING STABLES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Franco June1fr3,850.001/12-44.62-44.6J C Morrison (J)Robert Wilson
22Star Ruler2fr1,085.002/22-45.22.802.80M J WilliamsonGeoff & Jude Knight
34Tad Lincoln4fr560.009/92-45.54.604.60R T McIlwrickPaul Andrews
48Jabali8fr315.003/32-45.75.605.60Tristan Larsen (J)Ross Hope
510Ellnbac10fr210.008/82-45.96.406.40A R BeckBrendon McLellan
69Tetrick9fr140.006/62-46.17.707.70B D McLellanBrendon McLellan
711MaahesU1fr140.0010/102-46.38.508.50K L BarclayRicky Gutsell
86Major Menace6fr140.005/42-46.49.009.00S J OttleyMatt Brinsdon
93Lady's Lass3fr140.0011/112-46.49.309.30T R RobertsonTim Robertson
107Opawa Mach7fr140.004/52-46.49.409.40B N OrangeMichael House
115First Son5fr140.007/72-47.012.2012.20S J Tomlinson (J)Shane Matheson
Total Stakes:$6,860.00 
Dividends
$3.80. $1.60. $1.60. $5.70. Quinella $7.70. Trifecta $177.70. First4 $724.00.
Margins
2 3/4 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.4 Last 800m: 58.6 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

2013 6 B g Vintage Master - Jazz Franco   (by Live Or Die)
Robert Wilson, Balfour
R E Wilson
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
 
2013 6 Br g Washington VC - Star Franco   (by Live Or Die)
Geoff & Jude Knight, Roxburgh
Corner Shop Syndicate
R D Nevill
 
2014 5 B g Sir Lincoln - Lady Writer   (by Barnett Hanover)
Paul Andrews, Invercargill
P H Andrews, E L Mann
J A Earl,T Kilkelly
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

B FRANKS FARRIER/B MCLELLAN RACING STABLES MOBILE PACE

$8160, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR40 TO MR43, 2200m

For MR40 to MR43 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 2: B FRANKS FARRIER/B MCLELLAN RACING STABLES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Matrika5fr4,400.002/22-46.22-46.2B N OrangeMichael House
21Schnitzel Von Krumm1fr1,240.003/32-46.30.800.80M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
312Rockngoodtime12fr640.005/42-46.41.601.60M D Hurrell (J)Amber Hoffman
42Hayden Bromac2fr360.004/62-46.94.104.10K N LarsenKirk Larsen
510Racing Minister10fr240.001/12-47.04.604.60J C Morrison (J)Doug McLachlan
611Kiwi Jewel11fr160.009/92-47.15.105.10B G BarclayBrent Shirley
73Bub's VC3fr160.0011/112-47.88.408.40R T McIlwrickAlan Paisley
86Art Profile6fr160.008/72-48.09.909.90Tristan Larsen (J)Ross Hope
98Hans Ideal8fr160.006/52-48.411.7011.70C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson
109Real Change9fr160.007/82-49.316.2016.20K K Tomlinson (J)Ross & Chris Wilson
1113Jaffie J13fr160.0012/132-50.221.0021.00Brad WilliamsonDoug McLachlan
127A Rocknroll Maid7fr160.0010/102-52.934.5034.50P M HunterHamish Hunter
1315Kennington GirlU2fr160.0013/122-55.748.3048.30T R RobertsonPaul Andrews

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR4Smokin Annie4 
SCR14Old LukeU1 
Dividends
$4.10. $1.60. $2.50. $2.70. Quinella $15.60. Trifecta $238.30. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(1,5) $11.00. TAB Conc.:(1,1) $12.20. First4 $710.90.
Margins
3/4 length, 3/4 length, 2 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.5 Last 800m: 58.6 Last 400m: 29.2

Placed Horses:

2013 6 B g Christian Cullen - Mauresmo   (by Falcon Seelster)
Michael House, Prebbleton
P I Renwick, Mrs P M Renwick
P I Renwick,Mrs P M Renwick
 
2015 4 Br g Big Jim(USA) - Dromsally   (by Falcon Seelster)
Hamish Hunter, Ryal Bush
Mrs R J Nally, V B Nally
V B Nally
 
2015 4 B g Changeover - Treasured Possession   (by Fake Left)
Amber Hoffman, Waikouaiti
B J Scanlan
M J Knight,Mrs K M Knight
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

B FRANKS FARRIER/L PEARSON RACING STABLES MOBILE TROT

$10,400, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2200m

For 2yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 3: B FRANKS FARRIER/L PEARSON RACING STABLES MOBILE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Miss Crazed9fr5,500.001/12-50.12-50.1M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
25Day Dreamin5fr1,550.002/42-51.25.505.50Brad WilliamsonPhil Williamson
32Jannah Jaccka2fr800.005/52-51.35.705.70N P WilliamsonBrett Gray
43Sacred Mountain3fr450.006/72-51.67.207.20B N OrangeBrian Norman
511Brandy And Dry11fr300.009/82-51.99.009.00Tristan Larsen (J)Brett Gray
613The Power Broker13fr200.0014/142-52.612.5012.50K J McNaught (J)Alan Paisley
77Jasmine Jaccka7fr200.008/102-53.014.5014.50A R BeckBrett Gray
88American Viking8fr200.0010/112-53.416.5016.50C A ButtChris Butt
912In The Groove12fr200.007/62-54.220.5020.50B G BarclayBrett Gray
1014Top Pocket Chance14fr200.004/22-54.723.3023.30C BuchanCraig Buchan
116Whangamata6fr200.0013/132-54.823.6023.60B D McLellanBrendon McLellan
1215Andover The KeysU1fr200.0011/92-57.336.1036.10P M HunterKirk Larsen
131Andiamo1fr200.003/32-59.044.6044.60K N LarsenKirk Larsen
Pup16Gentle MacU2fr200.0012/12T R RobertsonTim Robertson

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR4Mainland Pat4 
SCR10The Artful Dodger10 
Dividends
$1.80. $1.30. $2.50. $3.00. Quinella $6.10. Trifecta $60.20. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(1,5,9) $31.90. First4 $355.30.
Margins
5 1/2 lengths, 1/2 neck, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.4 Last 800m: 60.6 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

2016 3 Br f Crazed - Miss Pegasus   (by Pegasus Spur)
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
Woodlands Partnership No.3 Syndicate
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
2015 4 Bl m Dream Vacation - Hold Fast   (by Chiola Hanover)
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
Mrs B A Williamson
Mrs B A Williamson
 
2016 3 Br f Muscle Hill - Jocy Jaccka   (by Majestic Son)
Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
C F Smaill, Mrs A G Smaill
C F Smaill,Mrs A G Smaill
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

B FRANKS FARRIER/C FAITHFUL RACING STABLES MOBILE PACE

$10,400, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER MR44 TO MR50, 2200m

For MR44 to MR50 2yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 4: B FRANKS FARRIER/C FAITHFUL RACING STABLES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111Braeview Kelly11fr5,500.001/12-46.22-46.2B N OrangeTony Stratford
27Wattlebank Lass7fr1,550.005/42-46.41.301.30P M HunterPeter Hunter
310Rin Tin Tin10fr800.006/62-46.62.602.60Brad WilliamsonBrad Williamson
46Wecandream6fr450.002/22-46.83.903.90S J OttleyBrent White
514Wrecking BallU3fr300.009/92-47.46.706.70A D MilneAlex Milne
61All Too Well1fr200.0010/102-47.68.008.00C A ButtChris Butt
712Lord Of The DanceU1fr200.0013/142-48.813.8013.80B M NormanBrian Norman
815Pretty AzzU4fr200.0011/112-49.618.3018.30R T McIlwrickCraig Laurenson
913Ideal RobynU2fr200.0012/122-50.422.1022.10M D Hurrell (J)Ross & Chris Wilson
108Scrittore8fr200.0014/132-55.648.1048.10A M ArmourShannon Armour
114Finn The Belligerent4fr200.008/82-59.768.6068.60M J WilliamsonBrent Shirley
123Sweet Annie3fr200.003/33-04.089.9089.90B G BarclayBrent McIntyre
139La La Land9fr200.004/53-05.496.6096.60N P WilliamsonBrent Shirley
145Prides Bellissima5fr200.007/73-14.2141.00141.00E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
Total Stakes:$10,400.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2A Rocknroll Maid2 
Dividends
$2.90. $1.50. $2.10. $3.00. Quinella $13.90. Trifecta $172.70. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(9,11) $5.20. TAB Conc.:(9,7) $3.10. First4 $496.00.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.5 Last 800m: 57.8 Last 400m: 28.4

Placed Horses:

2017 2 B f Bettor's Delight - Idolise   (by American Ideal)
Tony Stratford, Gore
Braeview Limited
Mrs K Carville
 
2016 3 B f Art Major - Change Time   (by Christian Cullen)
Peter Hunter, Ryal Bush
W E Bain, R W R Bain, Mrs J M Hunter, P M Hunter
W E Bain,R W R Bain
 
Brad Williamson, Oamaru
Rin Tin Tin Syndicate
K R Grice,B R Grice
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

B FRANKS FARRIER/L BOND RACING STABLES MOBILE TROT

$8320, R40 TO R53, 2200m

For R40 to R53 trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 5: B FRANKS FARRIER/L BOND RACING STABLES MOBILE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Windsor1fr4,400.006/72-51.12-51.1B N OrangeBrian Norman
27Horse Of Course7fr1,240.002/12-51.10.200.20M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
35Maudarchy5fr640.004/42-51.52.202.20S J Tomlinson (J)Gary Argyle
413Tweedledee13fr360.005/52-51.62.402.40B G BarclayLyndon Bond
54Smudgee4fr240.009/102-51.62.602.60K K Tomlinson (J)Paul Borcoskie
66Tolkien6fr160.008/82-51.73.103.10K N LarsenKirk Larsen
79Miss Jessica9fr160.0012/112-51.94.404.40T R RobertsonTim Robertson
811Sunnivue Phileah11fr160.003/22-52.36.206.20S J OttleySteve Ashton
912Sage Trouble12fr160.007/62-52.57.207.20A R BeckCraig Laurenson
108Davey Mac8fr160.001/32-52.68.008.00N P WilliamsonPhil Williamson
113Cuddly Trouble3fr160.0011/92-53.914.5014.50C R FergusonLyndon Bond
1210The Peaky Blinder10fr160.0010/122-54.115.3015.30Brad WilliamsonLyndon Bond
1314Laura Bush14fr160.0013/132-54.416.8016.80J C Morrison (J)Michael House
142Svelt2fr160.0014/143-11.2101.00101.00A M ArmourAdrian Wohlers
Total Stakes:$8,320.00 
Dividends
$14.70. $4.40. $1.60. $2.70. Quinella $26.10. Trifecta $462.80. First4 $1531.30. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(5,9,11,1) $357.20.
Margins
1/2 neck, 2 lengths, 1/2 neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.1 Last 800m: 59.8 Last 400m: 29.2

Placed Horses:

2013 6 B g Monarchy - Valley Of The Moon   (by Sundon)
Brian Norman, Tahakopa
B M Norman
I L Lochhead,Mrs C J Lochhead
 
2014 5 B g Muscle Hill - Ruby Hest   (by Sundon)
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
P C Noone, Mrs K E Noone
P C Noone
 
2014 5 B m Monarchy - Hazel Maud   (by Sundon)
Gary Argyle, Winton
A Lemon, E P E Chmiel, S L Edwards, A J Argyle, R J Woods, W R Moylan
S G Philip,S N Philip,G J Argyle
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

B FRANKS FARRIER/W ADAMS RACING STABLES MOBILE PACE

$8820, R48 TO R59 FILLIES & MARES, 2200m

For R48 to R59 pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 6: B FRANKS FARRIER/W ADAMS RACING STABLES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111Sheeza Sport11fr4,950.009/92-44.32-44.3M D Hurrell (J)Amber Hoffman
24Ivana Legacy4fr1,395.006/52-44.72.002.00A M ArmourShannon Armour
36Bella Sara6fr720.003/32-44.82.802.80K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
45Bardot5fr405.004/82-44.82.902.90G J LeeMaria Murrell
510Major Sass10fr270.002/22-44.93.403.40S J OttleyKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
63Rakabeach3fr180.008/72-45.04.204.20B N OrangeMichael House
77Delightful Deal7fr180.001/12-45.04.304.30N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
81Flash Party1fr180.007/62-45.25.105.10B G BarclayKatrina & John Price
98Betterthanbrie8fr180.005/42-45.35.905.90E E Barron (J)Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
109Maidonthebeach9fr180.0011/112-45.77.907.90K N LarsenHamish Hunter
112Annie Fitz2fr180.0010/102-45.88.708.70C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson
Total Stakes:$8,820.00 
Dividends
$12.00. $3.60. $3.20. $2.60. Quinella $85.00. Trifecta $2251.10. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(1,11) $151.60. TAB Conc.:(1,4) $32.40. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(11,1,11) $1138.80. First4 $1662.50.
Margins
2 lengths, 3/4 length, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.2 Last 800m: 58.6 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

2014 5 B m Sportswriter - Cantina   (by Christian Cullen)
Amber Hoffman, Waikouaiti
Miss A L Hoffman, Miss M Seuseu-Musgrave
R G Dickson
 
Shannon Armour, Invercargill
Chop A Nick Syndicate, Miss J Ramsay, Mrs K Ramsay, D O'Connor, Miss A Sollitt, G A Milne, S J Clarkson, K Rusk
Mrs M J McLellan,Est J J Holland,Est Mrs I B Holland
 
2014 5 B m Tintin In America - Abararka   (by The Gladiator)
Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis, Tisbury
G J Thompson, Mrs R J Thompson, Mrs N J Keast, S G Keast
G J Thompson
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

B FRANKS FARRIER/G & C LEE RACING STABLES MOBILE PACE

$7651, 3YO & OLDER R46 TO R51, 2200m

For R46 to R51 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 7: B FRANKS FARRIER/G & C LEE RACING STABLES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Payment Plan3fr4,125.002/22-44.22-44.2M D Hurrell (J)Amber Hoffman
24Delight4fr1,163.004/52-44.41.301.30B N OrangeTony Stratford
37Jacks N Jazz7fr600.003/32-44.93.603.60Brad WilliamsonGeoff & Jude Knight
42It's Me2fr338.0010/92-44.94.004.00S J OttleyMichael House
512Melton Mafia12fr225.008/82-45.25.505.50G J LeeGordon & Colin Lee
69Vin Scully9fr150.0013/132-45.35.905.90N P WilliamsonHamish Hunter
76Archman6fr150.005/42-45.36.006.00S J Tomlinson (J)Shane Matheson
81My Georgie Boy1fr150.006/72-45.56.806.80P M HunterPeter Hunter
95I'm Watching You5fr150.001/12-45.67.307.30M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
1010Jimmy Richter10fr150.007/62-45.77.707.70B G BarclayAmber Hoffman
1114Ideal Glacier14fr150.0012/122-45.78.108.10E E Barron (J)Alan Paisley
1213Duke Of Dundee13fr150.0011/112-47.114.9014.90Tristan Larsen (J)Kirk Larsen
1311Targaryen11fr150.009/102-48.019.4019.40K N LarsenKirk Larsen
Total Stakes:$7,651.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Pete's Dash8 
Dividends
$5.00. $2.10. $2.90. $2.50. Quinella $21.10. Trifecta $221.90. First4 $4581.40.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 2 1/4 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.1 Last 800m: 58.9 Last 400m: 28.9

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B m Mach Three - Maddison Lee   (by Bettor's Delight)
Amber Hoffman, Waikouaiti
D B Trainor, A J Suddaby
Mrs L A O'Connell
 
Tony Stratford, Gore
A B Steel, R L Steel, Ms M McCann
K N Spicer,Mrs A M Spicer
 
2013 6 B g Changeover - Surfing Franco   (by Union Guy)
Geoff & Jude Knight, Roxburgh
T W Crofts, Have Fun Syndicate, Goes All Day Syndicate
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

B FRANKS FARRIER/B GRAY RACING STABLES MOBILE PACE

$10,000, 3YO & OLDER R58 TO R68, 2200m

For R58 to R68 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 8: B FRANKS FARRIER/B GRAY RACING STABLES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Deus Ex3fr5,500.001/12-43.52-43.5M J WilliamsonGeoff & Jude Knight
29Nota Bene Denario9fr1,550.005/52-43.61.001.00B G BarclayBrett Gray
312Dachy12fr800.002/22-44.13.303.30S J Tomlinson (J)Ian Goodman
411Amore Lancome11fr450.004/42-44.23.803.80K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
54Ideal Draw4fr300.006/62-44.34.304.30B N OrangeTony Stratford
66Wolfenstein6fr200.008/72-44.55.605.60K K Tomlinson (J)Geoff & Jude Knight
713Mach's Back13fr200.009/82-44.66.006.00A R BeckKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
87Whata Razzle Dazzle7fr200.0010/102-45.18.508.50S J OttleyBrian Norman
91Holy Havoc1fr200.0011/122-45.18.608.60P M HunterHamish Hunter
108Pearl Harbour8fr200.003/32-45.39.609.60N P WilliamsonKatrina & John Price
112Gabby's Star2fr200.0012/112-45.711.6011.60R T McIlwrickLionel Sinnamon
Pup5Reattore5fr200.007/9Brad WilliamsonBrent White
Total Stakes:$10,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR10The Croupier10 
Dividends
$3.00. $1.40. $2.60. $2.00. Quinella $12.90. Trifecta $99.20. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(3,3) $9.60. TAB Conc.:(3,9) $15.00. First4 $355.00.
Margins
1 length, 2 1/4 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.5 Last 800m: 58.9 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B g Changeover - El Diva   (by Elsu)
Geoff & Jude Knight, Roxburgh
W P Clague, Mrs D C Clague
W P Clague,Mrs D C Clague
 
Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
R S Symon, Mrs S F Symon
M P O'Connor,Mrs P M O'Connor
 
Ian Goodman, Winton
D J McLeish, I G Goodman
P I Renwick,Mrs P M Renwick
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

B FRANKS FARRIER/N WILLIAMSON RACING STABLES MOBILE TROT

$8820, 3YO & OLDER R54 TO R65, 2200m

For R54 to R65 3yo-&-older trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 9: B FRANKS FARRIER/N WILLIAMSON RACING STABLES MOBILE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Ultimate Stride8fr4,950.001/12-47.42-47.4M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
27Crusher Collins7fr1,395.005/42-47.92.802.80C R FergusonLyndon Bond
39Nottingham K Two9fr720.0010/112-48.76.606.60E E Barron (J)George Orr
43Zoned Scarlett3fr405.008/92-48.97.607.60B N OrangeMichael House
56King Cassidy6fr270.0011/102-49.410.4010.40J C Morrison (J)Chris Gerken
61Afterburner1fr180.004/52-49.611.7011.70B G BarclayBrett Gray
711Kiwi CrusherU1fr180.006/62-50.114.0014.00S J Tomlinson (J)Amber Hoffman
84Chinese Whisper4fr180.002/22-59.460.3060.30N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
95Winning Bones5fr180.007/72-59.761.8061.80S J OttleyAmber Hoffman
1010Jimmy Carter10fr180.003/32-59.762.1062.10Brad WilliamsonPhil Williamson
112Springbank Lachie2fr180.009/83-25.5190.90190.90M D Hurrell (J)Amber Hoffman
Total Stakes:$8,820.00 
Dividends
$1.70. $1.30. $3.40. $6.20. Quinella $12.50. Trifecta $244.40. First4 $4486.00.
Margins
2 3/4 lengths, 3 3/4 lengths, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.4 Last 800m: 59.7 Last 400m: 28.7

Placed Horses:

2016 3 Ch c Love You - One Over Kenny   (by Sundon)
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
E & M Stride Corp.
L E Williams,Mrs H R Williams
 
2013 6 Br m The Pres - Shirley Temple   (by Sundon)
Lyndon Bond, Mataura
Mrs C M Bond MNZM, Mrs A S Bond, L J Bond
K R Grice,B R Grice
 
2011 8 B g Simon Roydon - Strawb's K Two   (by Pernod Eden)
George Orr, Nottingham Park
G L Orr, J L Orr
G L Orr,J L Orr
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

B FRANKS FARRIER/BREEN & CLELAND RACING STABLES MOB PACE

$8670, 3YO & OLDER R52 TO R57 MOBILE, 2200m

For R52 to R57 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 10: B FRANKS FARRIER/BREEN & CLELAND RACING STABLES MOB PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
114Love On The RocksU1fr4,675.001/42-45.52-45.5K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
25Lite Percussion5fr1,318.004/32-45.50.200.20M J WilliamsonKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
31Call Me Keith1fr680.008/82-45.81.701.70P M HunterHamish Hunter
47Forsure7fr382.002/12-46.23.703.70K N LarsenKirk Larsen
510Buck10fr255.0013/132-46.23.803.80B R ShirleyBrent Shirley
62Tony The Pony2fr170.006/62-46.55.305.30S J OttleyMatt Brinsdon
73Midnight Party3fr170.007/72-46.55.505.50M D Hurrell (J)Amber Hoffman
812Tairlaw Toll12fr170.003/22-46.65.905.90N P WilliamsonBrent McIntyre
99Ohoka Bandit9fr170.005/52-46.87.207.20B N OrangeMichael House
1013Allandale13fr170.0010/102-47.511.0011.00Brad WilliamsonLionel Sinnamon
1111Stratofortress11fr170.0011/122-47.812.5012.50B G BarclayBrett Gray
124Hazer4fr170.0012/112-50.124.0024.00A R BeckBrett Gray
136Gomeo Denario6fr170.009/92-50.425.3025.30S J Tomlinson (J)Amber Hoffman
Total Stakes:$8,670.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Matthew Eyre8 
Dividends
$3.70. $2.40. $2.30. $4.40. Quinella $10.50. Trifecta $274.20. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(8,14) $4.90. TAB Conc.:(8,5) $3.80. TAB Treble[races-8,9,10]:(3,8,14) $17.70. First4 $1166.60. Quaddie[races-7,8,9,10]:(3,3,8,14) $68.30.
Margins
head, 1 1/2 lengths, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.0 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 28.7

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B g Terror To Love - Uroc On   (by Badlands Hanover)
Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis, Tisbury
Mrs J F Kilkelly, T Kilkelly, Miss H F Brown, S C McKenzie
T Kilkelly
 
Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis, Oreti Beach
Mrs L C Henshaw, T Kilkelly
Mrs L C Henshaw
 
2014 5 B g Washington VC - Jamie Maguire   (by Mach Three)
Hamish Hunter, Ryal Bush
A F H Hunter
A F H Hunter
Runner Index
 
Afterburner -  Race 9
Allandale -  Race 10
All Too Well -  Race 4
American Viking -  Race 3
Amore Lancome -  Race 8
Andiamo -  Race 3
Andover The Keys -  Race 3
Annie Fitz -  Race 6
Archman -  Race 7
A Rocknroll Maid -  Race 2 Race 4
Art Profile -  Race 2
Bardot -  Race 6
Bella Sara -  Race 6
Betterthanbrie -  Race 6
Braeview Kelly -  Race 4
Brandy And Dry -  Race 3
Bub's VC -  Race 2
Buck -  Race 10
Call Me Keith -  Race 10
Chinese Whisper -  Race 9
Crusher Collins -  Race 9
Cuddly Trouble -  Race 5
Dachy -  Race 8
Davey Mac -  Race 5
Day Dreamin -  Race 3
Delight -  Race 7
Delightful Deal -  Race 6
Deus Ex -  Race 8
Duke Of Dundee -  Race 7
Ellnbac -  Race 1
Finn The Belligerent -  Race 4
First Son -  Race 1
Flash Party -  Race 6
Forsure -  Race 10
Franco June -  Race 1
Gabby's Star -  Race 8
Gentle Mac -  Race 3
Gomeo Denario -  Race 10
Hans Ideal -  Race 2
Hayden Bromac -  Race 2
Hazer -  Race 10
Holy Havoc -  Race 8
Horse Of Course -  Race 5
Ideal Draw -  Race 8
Ideal Glacier -  Race 7
Ideal Robyn -  Race 4
I'm Watching You -  Race 7
In The Groove -  Race 3
It's Me -  Race 7
Ivana Legacy -  Race 6
Jabali -  Race 1
Jacks N Jazz -  Race 7
Jaffie J -  Race 2
Jannah Jaccka -  Race 3
Jasmine Jaccka -  Race 3
Jimmy Carter -  Race 9
Jimmy Richter -  Race 7
Kennington Girl -  Race 2
King Cassidy -  Race 9
Kiwi Crusher -  Race 9
Kiwi Jewel -  Race 2
Lady's Lass -  Race 1
La La Land -  Race 4
Laura Bush -  Race 5
Lite Percussion -  Race 10
Lord Of The Dance -  Race 4
Love On The Rocks -  Race 10
Maahes -  Race 1
Mach's Back -  Race 8
Maidonthebeach -  Race 6
Mainland Pat -  Race 3
Major Menace -  Race 1
Major Sass -  Race 6
Matrika -  Race 2
Matthew Eyre -  Race 10
Maudarchy -  Race 5
Melton Mafia -  Race 7
Midnight Party -  Race 10
Miss Crazed -  Race 3
Miss Jessica -  Race 5
My Georgie Boy -  Race 7
Nota Bene Denario -  Race 8
Nottingham K Two -  Race 9
Ohoka Bandit -  Race 10
Old Luke -  Race 2
Opawa Mach -  Race 1
Payment Plan -  Race 7
Pearl Harbour -  Race 8
Pete's Dash -  Race 7
Pretty Azz -  Race 4
Prides Bellissima -  Race 4
Racing Minister -  Race 2
Rakabeach -  Race 6
Real Change -  Race 2
Reattore -  Race 8
Rin Tin Tin -  Race 4
Rockngoodtime -  Race 2
Sacred Mountain -  Race 3
Sage Trouble -  Race 5
Schnitzel Von Krumm -  Race 2
Scrittore -  Race 4
Sheeza Sport -  Race 6
Smokin Annie -  Race 2
Smudgee -  Race 5
Springbank Lachie -  Race 9
Star Ruler -  Race 1
Stratofortress -  Race 10
Sunnivue Phileah -  Race 5
Svelt -  Race 5
Sweet Annie -  Race 4
Tad Lincoln -  Race 1
Tairlaw Toll -  Race 10
Targaryen -  Race 7
Tetrick -  Race 1
The Artful Dodger -  Race 3
The Croupier -  Race 8
The Peaky Blinder -  Race 5
The Power Broker -  Race 3
Tolkien -  Race 5
Tony The Pony -  Race 10
Top Pocket Chance -  Race 3
Tweedledee -  Race 5
Ultimate Stride -  Race 9
Vin Scully -  Race 7
Wattlebank Lass -  Race 4
Wecandream -  Race 4
Whangamata -  Race 3
Whata Razzle Dazzle -  Race 8
Windsor -  Race 5
Winning Bones -  Race 9
Wolfenstein -  Race 8
Wrecking Ball -  Race 4
Zoned Scarlett -  Race 9