Skip to content

Invercargill Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: JUNE MEETING (Day 1) at Ascot Park Raceway, Invercargill
Last updated 01/07/2022 at 22:06 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

REGENT, PROUDLY SPONSORING THE STAGS TROT

$9650, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

For 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: REGENT, PROUDLY SPONSORING THE STAGS TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Hidden Talent6fr5,500.001/22-58.92-58.9N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
21Caen1fr1,550.002/12-59.11.301.30Brad WilliamsonAmber Hoffman
37The Bronx BomberU1fr950.0010/102-59.32.602.60T R RobertsonTim Robertson
45The Power Broker5fr600.005/62-59.43.103.10M D Hurrell (J)Paul Andrews
54Tease My Tartan4fr175.007/72-59.64.404.40J C MorrisonRobert Wilson
68Kyle LochU2fr175.004/32-59.64.504.50T J Nally (J)Alister Kyle
73Superfastsuperstar3fr175.006/52-59.85.805.80D G Anderson (J)Alan Shaw
89Andover The KeysU3fr175.009/83-00.48.608.60E J SwainEarl Swain
910Phoebe AmoreU4fr175.008/93-06.438.9038.90M J WilliamsonRoy Cleaver
102Cheeky Monkey2fr175.003/43-07.744.9044.90S J TomlinsonAmber Hoffman
Total Stakes:$9,650.00 
Dividends
$1.70. $1.20. $1.10. $13.00. Quinella $5.00. Trifecta $120.60. First4 $522.30.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-10.8 Last 800m: 61.0 Last 400m: 29.7

Placed Horses:

2018 3 B f Bacardi Lindy - Juliana
Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
Griffins Syndicate
K R Grice,B R Grice
 
2nd
Amber Hoffman, Waikouaiti
Mrs S M McGuire, M J McGuire
Mrs S M McGuire,M J McGuire
 
Tim Robertson, Makarewa
T R Robertson
S L Robertson,T R Robertson
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

CRAIG HEYRICK AT HARCOURTS MOBILE PACE

$7580, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR40 TO MR47, 2200m

For MR40 to MR47 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: CRAIG HEYRICK AT HARCOURTS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Foxfire Easton2fr4,400.001/12-44.02-44.0S E O'Reilly (J)Brian Norman
24Ask Me Lou4fr1,240.008/82-44.73.803.80M J WilliamsonAlister Kyle
3=1Nemo Bandeira1fr620.004/42-45.25.105.10S J OttleyNigel Chalmers
3=6Sly Tricks6fr620.009/92-45.25.105.10T R RobertsonPaul Andrews
510Teddy Baker10fr140.007/52-45.46.406.40P M HunterHamish Hunter
67Cosmic Aurum7fr140.006/72-45.67.207.20B N OrangeKath O'Connor
73Ngaroma3fr140.005/62-45.78.008.00A M ArmourAlan Paisley
89Northview Dance9fr140.003/32-46.210.3010.30B G BarclayMurray Brown
95Hunting Weight5fr140.002/22-48.823.6023.60N P WilliamsonBrett Gray
Total Stakes:$7,580.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Warrior Easton8 
Dividends
$2.20. $1.70. $4.60.:(1) $1.00.:(6) $5.30. Quinella $30.00. Trifecta:(2,4,1) $115.00. Trifecta:(2,4,6) $478.40. First4:(2,4,1,6) $533.60. First4:(2,4,6,1) $533.60.
Margins
3 3/4 lengths, 2 1/4 lengths, deadheat
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.9 Last 800m: 59.2 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

Brian Norman, Gore
M W Butterworth, Mrs M T Butterworth, Decron Horse Care Syndicate
B M Norman
 
2017 4 B m Sweet Lou - Ask Me Falcon
Alister Kyle, Winton
A W Kyle, Mrs V L Kyle
J P Rennie
 
Nigel Chalmers, Westwood Beach
Mrs B M Hulston, G W Hulston, Miss A M Donnelly
Mrs C L Heywood,Mrs K J Philip,Mrs J M Casey,Mrs B M Hulston
2015 6 B g Smiling Shard - Tricky Lady
Paul Andrews, Invercargill
P H Andrews, E L Mann
A D Paisley,Mrs G M Paisley
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

BRUCE COLYER AUTO REFINISHERS FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$10,175, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 2200m

For pacing fillies & mares.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: BRUCE COLYER AUTO REFINISHERS FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
112Stunin Star12fr5,500.0013/132-45.62-45.6J V DouglasAdrian Wohlers
21Elouisa Dale1fr1,550.001/12-45.81.001.00K L GreenKirstin Green
313ChogiU1fr950.002/32-46.12.802.80M D Hurrell (J)Kirstin Green
49Knight Sky9fr600.004/42-46.44.304.30M J WilliamsonMatthew Williamson
510Seastorie10fr175.005/52-46.65.105.10R T McIlwrickWayne Adams
67Need A Change7fr175.008/82-47.07.407.40P M HunterPeter Hunter
76Better Be Watching6fr175.0010/92-47.49.209.20K N LarsenHamish Hunter
84Simply Delightfull4fr175.009/102-47.49.409.40T J Nally (J)Ian Goodman
98The Ladybird8fr175.007/72-47.711.2011.20B G BarclayBrett Gray
1011Lovemakentime11fr175.006/62-49.520.2020.20B N OrangeTony Stratford
115Steel Crusher5fr175.0011/112-50.123.0023.00S J OttleyRobin Swain
122Nina Franco2fr175.003/22-50.525.3025.30C R FergusonJamie Campbell
133Mucho Fuerte3fr175.0012/122-54.042.6042.60R J AustinRichard Austin
Total Stakes:$10,175.00 
Dividends
$101.20. $17.90. $1.30. $1.90. Quinella $197.00. Trifecta $1655.30. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(2,12) $142.50. TAB Conc.:(2,1) $2.30. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(6,2,12) $316.30. First4 $2146.80.
Margins
1 length, 1 3/4 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.1 Last 800m: 58.4 Last 400m: 27.5

Placed Horses:

2017 4 B m Stunin Cullen - Jaclyn Smith
Adrian Wohlers, Ascot Park
G A Wohlers
Miss A L Austin,Mrs S M Austin
 
Kirstin Green, Tisbury
W D Keeler, Miss K L Green
W D Keeler
 
Kirstin Green, Tisbury
T Kilkelly
Alabar (NZ) Ltd
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

REGENT CAR COURT MOBILE PACE

$8685, 3YO & OLDER R46 TO R48, R49 TO R50 WITH COND., 2200m

For R46 to R48 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R49 to R50 horses with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: REGENT CAR COURT MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Magnetic Terror7fr4,950.004/32-42.72-42.7B G BarclayRobin Swain
21R K Finn1fr1,395.008/82-42.70.200.20M J WilliamsonMatthew Williamson
32Northview Peg2fr855.003/42-42.91.201.20B N OrangeMichael House
43Redneck Woman3fr540.005/52-43.22.702.70Brad WilliamsonBrent McIntyre
55Everywhere5fr157.502/12-43.22.902.90C R FergusonCraig Ferguson
69Sagwitch9fr157.5010/102-43.33.203.20M D Hurrell (J)Syd Breen
78Bettastar8fr157.507/72-43.54.504.50K L GreenKirstin Green
84Ann Maree4fr157.501/22-43.86.006.00N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
96He's A Meister6fr157.506/62-46.117.3017.30R T McIlwrickKirstin Green
1010Prospect Park10fr157.509/92-47.223.1023.10S J OttleyLyndon Bond
Total Stakes:$8,685.00 
Dividends
$6.00. $2.00. $4.40. $2.20. Quinella $89.90. Trifecta $478.00. First4 $3387.70.
Margins
head, 1 length, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.0 Last 800m: 58.9 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

Robin Swain, Gore
Mrs M J Beckley
Mrs M J Beckley
 
Matthew Williamson, Oamaru Raceway
A Peach
M P Finlayson
 
2016 5 B m Changeover - North View Lass
Michael House, Ascot Park
A L Fitzgerald, Off N Racing Cambridge 1 Syndicate
C J Murdoch
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

REGENT CAR & COMMERCIAL MOBILE PACE

$8140, 3YO & OLDER R35 TO R45, 2200m

For R35 to R45 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 5: REGENT CAR & COMMERCIAL MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110Fireforefiddle10fr4,400.005/32-44.52-44.5M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
21Jabali1fr1,240.001/12-44.71.001.00B N OrangeRoss Hope
32Tashs Bad Girl2fr760.0010/102-44.71.101.10N P WilliamsonAlister Kyle
46Chezz Dale6fr480.008/82-45.13.103.10Tristan Larsen (J)Lindsay Veint
53I'm Watching You3fr140.004/22-45.13.203.20T J Nally (J)Hamish Hunter
69Tintoretto9fr140.0013/132-45.23.703.70J V DouglasBrittany Willis
74Better Galleon4fr140.007/72-45.34.504.50M D Hurrell (J)Robert Wilson
87Cast A Shadow7fr140.0011/112-45.45.005.00A M ArmourBrian Nicol
912Emerald Abbey12fr140.002/52-45.56.006.00J C MorrisonPeter Hunter
1011Henry Maguire11fr140.006/42-45.56.206.20P M HunterPeter Hunter
1113Lock It In Eddie13fr140.0012/122-45.77.507.50R T McIlwrickTracie McGrannachan
128The Mighty Mondo8fr140.003/62-46.19.509.50B G BarclayBrett Gray
135Jaccka Opa5fr140.009/92-46.210.0010.00C R FergusonBrett Gray
Total Stakes:$8,140.00 
Dividends
$8.40. $2.50. $2.00. $5.80. Quinella $12.90. Trifecta $370.40. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(7,10) $24.90. TAB Conc.:(7,1) $6.20. First4 $1349.00.
Margins
1 length, nose, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.3 Last 800m: 58.1 Last 400m: 28.1

Placed Horses:

2016 5 B g He's Watching - Shamrocks
Hamish Hunter, Ryal Bush
G J Cooney, Mrs J C Cooney
G J Cooney,Mrs J C Cooney,B T Cooney,Ms A M Kovesy
 
2010 11 B g Extreme Three - Sunbelle Lady
Ross Hope, Rimu
R J Hope, Mrs D S Hope
R J Hope,Mrs D S Hope
 
2017 4 B m Sir Lincoln - Madie Holmes
Alister Kyle, Winton
A W Kyle, Mrs V L Kyle
A W Kyle,Mrs V L Kyle
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

REGENT SOUTH MOBILE PACE

$9300, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR48 TO MR50, 2200m

For MR48 to MR50 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: REGENT SOUTH MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Hangin With Hector4fr5,500.003/32-43.42-43.4N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
27Bobby Waterhouse7fr1,550.001/22-43.61.301.30B G BarclayBrent White
31Three Aces1fr950.006/72-44.24.304.30P A DeveryPhillip Devery
48McLean8fr600.002/12-44.56.106.10B N OrangeBrett Gray
53Mydadtheterror3fr175.008/82-45.18.608.60R J StevensJamie Campbell
69Mr Teddy9fr175.004/42-45.29.109.10M J WilliamsonMatthew Williamson
75Fully Charged5fr175.005/52-45.711.9011.90M D Hurrell (J)Murray Swain
82My Feelgood Romance2fr175.007/62-53.249.2049.20R T McIlwrickKirstin Green
Total Stakes:$9,300.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Foveaux Strait6 
Dividends
$4.40. $1.70. $1.40. $6.50. Quinella $5.10. Trifecta $193.20. First4 $729.00.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 3 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.5 Last 800m: 57.4 Last 400m: 27.7

Placed Horses:

2018 3 B g Bettor's Delight - Dolly McD
Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
Mrs R M Jones, M R Jones, B C Dent, Mrs D M Murphy, P R Murphy
M R Jones,Mrs R M Jones
 
Brent White, Ashburton Raceway
Offinluckee Syndicate, Mrs D S Kelly, K Wilkinson, R C Smith, Mrs R J Dayman, Est F J Monopoli, Mrs J M McKenzie, M D Newman
T R Barron
 
2018 3 B g Gold Ace - Trevi Bromac
Phillip Devery, Invercargill
P A Devery, D J Olphert, C R Devery, B N Shaw
Bromac Lodge Limited
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

REGENT ROUNDABOUT MOBILE PACE

$7123, UP TO R45 WITH COND., 2200m

For R35 to R45 pacers with 10 or more starts for lifetime. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race this season.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 7: REGENT ROUNDABOUT MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Rakanotta4fr3,850.006/92-43.02-43.0P M HunterPeter Hunter
28Franco Huntington8fr1,085.0010/102-43.00.100.10S J OttleyDoug McLachlan
311Magic Sign11fr665.005/52-43.10.600.60K K Tomlinson (J)Jeremy Douglas
413Changearound13fr420.0011/112-43.21.401.40W J House (J)Michael House
510Mary Austin10fr122.502/32-43.31.901.90J C MorrisonTony Barron
63Tisbury Rocks3fr122.503/22-43.53.203.20M D Hurrell (J)Kirstin Green
72Sherwood Maggie2fr122.508/62-43.84.504.50S E O'Reilly (J)Brian Norman
85Swedish Starlet5fr122.507/82-43.84.704.70Tristan Larsen (J)Brett Gray
91Zircon Lass1fr122.504/42-43.95.205.20B N OrangeTony Stratford
109White Diamond Gold9fr122.509/72-44.16.006.00B G BarclayTony Thomas
117The Optimist7fr122.501/12-45.010.5010.50N P WilliamsonCarl Hanna
126Jaffie J6fr122.5012/122-45.412.8012.80S J TomlinsonDoug McLachlan
1312Tad Lincoln12fr122.5013/132-45.513.3013.30T R RobertsonPaul Andrews
Total Stakes:$7,122.50 
Dividends
$14.30. $4.20. $4.60. $3.20. Quinella $121.20. Trifecta $5184.10. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(4,4) $37.90. TAB Conc.:(4,8) $39.80. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(10,4,4) $640.60.
Margins
1/2 head, 1/2 length, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.2 Last 800m: 59.2 Last 400m: 29.6

Placed Horses:

Peter Hunter, Ryal Bush
B J Fahy
B J Fahy
 
2011 10 B g Changeover - Heraldic Franco
Doug McLachlan, Myross Bush
D S McLachlan
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
 
2017 4 Br g Terror To Love - Aziza
Jeremy Douglas, Ascot Park
Setarip Syndicate
Pinelea Farm Limited
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

VERIFIED AUTOSHOP NZ GOLD CHIP FINAL (HANDICAP TROT)

$11,790, 3YO & OLDER, NON-WINNERS WITH COND. SPECIAL, 2700m

Front: Trotters with no wins for lifetime. 20m: Horses with 1 or more wins for lifetime.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 8: VERIFIED AUTOSHOP NZ GOLD CHIP FINAL (HANDICAP TROT)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13One More Moment220m6,600.001/23-37.03-37.0B N OrangeBrett Gray
28Dwindle Star720m1,860.005/73-37.31.301.30P M WilliamsonPhil Williamson
31Harleen Quinzel1fr1,140.008/83-39.02.102.10S E O'Reilly (J)Brian Norman
49Our PinocchioU120m720.003/43-38.04.904.90N P WilliamsonPhil Williamson
57Granny Rose620m210.007/63-39.311.4011.40M J WilliamsonMatthew Williamson
610SveltU220m210.0011/113-39.512.7012.70O A Kite (J)Paul Andrews
711Make My DayU320m210.0010/103-41.422.2022.20R T McIlwrickCraig Laurenson
82Our Countdown120m210.002/13-41.623.7023.70Brad WilliamsonBrad Williamson
94Galleons Ambassador320m210.004/33-50.568.0068.00J C MorrisonJohn Morrison
106Mad Jack520m210.006/54-03.7134.00134.00S J TomlinsonAmber Hoffman
Disq5Gift Card420m210.009/9C R FergusonJamie Campbell
Total Stakes:$11,790.00 
Note
Gift Card disqualified from 4th
Dividends
$3.30. $1.50. $3.60. $4.80. Quinella $20.30. Trifecta $365.70. First4 $3024.00.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 3/4 length, 2 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-09.3 Last 800m: 59.3 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

2017 4 B m Majestic Son - Corker Moment
Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
K C Baynes, Mrs J L Baynes
P A Corkran,J S Boyd
 
2017 4 Ch m Muscle Mass - Dwindle Mist
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
Mrs B A Williamson
Mrs B A Williamson,C S R Porter,Mrs A G Porter
 
Brian Norman, Gore
M G Martin, Mrs J E Martin, Mrs J A Wilson
Regency Wools (NZ) Ltd
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

SOUTHLAND BATTERIES/ALL PURPOSE ENGINEERING MOBILE PACE

$9315, R49 TO R55, 2200m

For R49 to R55 pacers. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race this season.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 9: SOUTHLAND BATTERIES/ALL PURPOSE ENGINEERING MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Brigadiers Son2fr4,950.001/12-44.12-44.1J C MorrisonDoug McLachlan
21Percy1fr1,395.003/42-44.20.100.10S J TomlinsonAmber Hoffman
34Speights On Tap4fr855.005/32-44.20.200.20S J OttleyBrendon McLellan
410I'm Trouble10fr540.009/142-44.31.001.00O A Kite (J)Owen Lawrence & Carol Graham
53Airwaves3fr157.5014/132-44.31.101.10R T McIlwrickCraig Laurenson
67Mucho Macho Man7fr157.5012/112-44.31.401.40Brad WilliamsonChris Gerken
76Livy Desma6fr157.502/22-44.52.202.20S E O'Reilly (J)Lyndon Bond
811Boarding Call11fr157.504/52-44.52.302.30K K Tomlinson (J)Matthew Williamson
99Insarchatwist9fr157.506/62-44.62.602.60K L GreenRicky Gutsell
1014Swell Time14fr157.507/82-44.62.902.90B N OrangeSteve Baucke
1113Port Au Prince13fr157.5010/92-44.73.203.20P M HunterPeter Hunter
1212Meohmymartini12fr157.508/102-44.94.504.50B G BarclayBrett Gray
138Bizzie Lou8fr157.5013/72-45.04.704.70C R FergusonSteve Baucke
145Dangerous5fr157.5011/122-45.04.904.90N P WilliamsonTracie McGrannachan
Total Stakes:$9,315.00 
Dividends
$3.80. $1.80. $2.60. $2.40. Quinella $12.20. Trifecta $128.70. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(3,2) $13.80. TAB Conc.:(3,1) $8.50. First4 $1045.60.
Margins
1/2 head, nose, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.0 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 28.4

Placed Horses:

Doug McLachlan, Myross Bush
D S McLachlan
D S McLachlan
 
Amber Hoffman, Waikouaiti
W N Bamford, Mrs I R Bamford, G F Bamford, T J Bamford, Miss K M Bamford, Miss C L Bamford
G R Kearney,Est A W Eastwick
 
Brendon McLellan, Wyndham
B H Sinclair, A D Sinclair
B H Sinclair,A D Sinclair
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

STIRLING AUTO REPAIRS/DOMINION ELECTRIC HANDICAP TROT

$10,350, R35 TO R65 SPECIAL, 2200m

For R35 to R65 trotters. Front: R35 to R50. 10m: R51 to R57. 20m: R58 to R65.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 10: STIRLING AUTO REPAIRS/DOMINION ELECTRIC HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Port Pegasus6fr5,500.001/12-51.12-51.1M D Hurrell (J)Brian Norman
21Winning Bones1fr1,550.005/52-51.41.501.50M J WilliamsonMatthew Williamson
314Kowhai Monarch120m950.008/72-50.03.003.00S J OttleyMark Jones
49Break Out110m600.004/42-51.14.304.30S J TomlinsonAmber Hoffman
512Top Pocket ChanceU210m175.009/92-51.45.805.80S E O'Reilly (J)Craig Buchan
65Galleons Future5fr175.0014/142-52.68.108.10T J Nally (J)Robert Wilson
74Dem Bones Dem Bones4fr175.002/22-53.411.9011.90B G BarclayBrett Gray
813AfterburnerU310m175.007/62-52.612.2012.20B N OrangeBrett Gray
911AllaboutthemomentU110m175.0013/132-52.813.0013.00Tristan Larsen (J)Brett Gray
1010Spotlight The Valley210m175.0010/102-54.923.8023.80J C MorrisonRobert Wilson
117AndiamoU1fr175.0011/112-55.924.8024.80K N LarsenKirk Larsen
122Ruby Seddon2fr175.003/32-59.643.3043.30N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
Pup3Steel Dust3fr175.006/8C R FergusonAmber Hoffman
Pup8Top Hat And TailsU2fr175.0012/12Brad WilliamsonAmber Hoffman
Total Stakes:$10,350.00 
Dividends
$3.50. $1.50. $3.20. $4.10. Quinella $13.10. Trifecta $355.90. First4 $1682.10.
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.1 Last 800m: 61.1 Last 400m: 30.2

Placed Horses:

2017 4 Br g Pegasus Spur - Delcola
Brian Norman, Gore
I W Hunter
I W Hunter
 
Matthew Williamson, Oamaru Raceway
Everydays A Good Day Syndicate
Everydays A Good Day Syndicate
 
2011 10 Br g Monarchy - Surprising
Mark Jones, Burnham
J G Hartnell, Mrs D J Hartnell
J G Hartnell
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

AUTOSURE MOBILE PACE

$9475, R57 TO R65, R66 TO R70 WITH COND., 2200m

For R57 to R65 pacers. Also R66 to R70 if driven by a concession junior driver. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race this season.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 11: AUTOSURE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Artatac5fr5,500.003/22-46.52-46.5G N Thornley (J)Mark Jones
26American Eyretime6fr1,550.001/12-46.60.300.30C R FergusonCraig Ferguson
32Santanna Mach2fr950.009/82-46.60.700.70S J Thornley (J)Michael House
44Arabian Blue4fr600.002/32-46.92.002.00D L van Til (J)Steve Dolan
57Doctor Tim7fr175.005/52-46.92.102.10S E O'Reilly (J)Michael House
68Mogul8fr175.008/92-46.92.202.20W J House (J,cl)Michael House
71The Big Lebowski1fr175.004/42-46.92.502.50B G BarclayRobin Swain
83Sir Brigadoon3fr175.006/72-47.34.504.50B N OrangeMichael House
99Whata Razzle Dazzle9fr175.007/62-47.76.006.00N P WilliamsonBrian Norman
Total Stakes:$9,475.00 
Dividends
$8.40. $1.80. $1.40. $4.90. Quinella $7.40. Trifecta $314.70. TAB Double[races-10,11]:(6,5) $20.10. TAB Conc.:(6,6) $2.50. TAB Treble[races-9,10,11]:(2,6,5) $113.10. First4 $2654.30. Quaddie[races-8,9,10,11]:(3,2,6,5) $483.30. Place6[races-6,7,8,9,10,11]:(1,4,7/4,8,11/1,3,8/1,2,4/1,6,14/2,5,6) $165.00.
Margins
neck, neck, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.8 Last 800m: 56.0 Last 400m: 27.5

Placed Horses:

2017 4 B g Art Major - Tactful Lady
Mark Jones, Burnham
G N Hatton, Mrs K R Hatton
L A Cobban
 
Craig Ferguson, Wyndham Raceway
R S Symon, Mrs S F Symon
D M Thompson,Mrs S R Thompson
 
Michael House, Ascot Park
J P Rennie
J P Rennie
Runner Index
 
Afterburner -  Race 10
Airwaves -  Race 9
Allaboutthemoment -  Race 10
American Eyretime -  Race 11
Andiamo -  Race 10
Andover The Keys -  Race 1
Ann Maree -  Race 4
Arabian Blue -  Race 11
Artatac -  Race 11
Ask Me Lou -  Race 2
Bettastar -  Race 4
Better Be Watching -  Race 3
Better Galleon -  Race 5
Bizzie Lou -  Race 9
Boarding Call -  Race 9
Bobby Waterhouse -  Race 6
Break Out -  Race 10
Brigadiers Son -  Race 9
Caen -  Race 1
Cast A Shadow -  Race 5
Changearound -  Race 7
Cheeky Monkey -  Race 1
Chezz Dale -  Race 5
Chogi -  Race 3
Cosmic Aurum -  Race 2
Dangerous -  Race 9
Dem Bones Dem Bones -  Race 10
Doctor Tim -  Race 11
Dwindle Star -  Race 8
Elouisa Dale -  Race 3
Emerald Abbey -  Race 5
Everywhere -  Race 4
Fireforefiddle -  Race 5
Foveaux Strait -  Race 6
Foxfire Easton -  Race 2
Franco Huntington -  Race 7
Fully Charged -  Race 6
Galleons Ambassador -  Race 8
Galleons Future -  Race 10
Gift Card -  Race 8
Granny Rose -  Race 8
Hangin With Hector -  Race 6
Harleen Quinzel -  Race 8
Henry Maguire -  Race 5
He's A Meister -  Race 4
Hidden Talent -  Race 1
Hunting Weight -  Race 2
I'm Trouble -  Race 9
I'm Watching You -  Race 5
Insarchatwist -  Race 9
Jabali -  Race 5
Jaccka Opa -  Race 5
Jaffie J -  Race 7
Knight Sky -  Race 3
Kowhai Monarch -  Race 10
Kyle Loch -  Race 1
Livy Desma -  Race 9
Lock It In Eddie -  Race 5
Lovemakentime -  Race 3
Mad Jack -  Race 8
Magic Sign -  Race 7
Magnetic Terror -  Race 4
Make My Day -  Race 8
Mary Austin -  Race 7
McLean -  Race 6
Meohmymartini -  Race 9
Mogul -  Race 11
Mr Teddy -  Race 6
Mucho Fuerte -  Race 3
Mucho Macho Man -  Race 9
Mydadtheterror -  Race 6
My Feelgood Romance -  Race 6
Need A Change -  Race 3
Nemo Bandeira -  Race 2
Ngaroma -  Race 2
Nina Franco -  Race 3
Northview Dance -  Race 2
Northview Peg -  Race 4
One More Moment -  Race 8
Our Countdown -  Race 8
Our Pinocchio -  Race 8
Percy -  Race 9
Phoebe Amore -  Race 1
Port Au Prince -  Race 9
Port Pegasus -  Race 10
Prospect Park -  Race 4
Rakanotta -  Race 7
Redneck Woman -  Race 4
R K Finn -  Race 4
Ruby Seddon -  Race 10
Sagwitch -  Race 4
Santanna Mach -  Race 11
Seastorie -  Race 3
Sherwood Maggie -  Race 7
Simply Delightfull -  Race 3
Sir Brigadoon -  Race 11
Sly Tricks -  Race 2
Speights On Tap -  Race 9
Spotlight The Valley -  Race 10
Steel Crusher -  Race 3
Steel Dust -  Race 10
Stunin Star -  Race 3
Superfastsuperstar -  Race 1
Svelt -  Race 8
Swedish Starlet -  Race 7
Swell Time -  Race 9
Tad Lincoln -  Race 7
Tashs Bad Girl -  Race 5
Tease My Tartan -  Race 1
Teddy Baker -  Race 2
The Big Lebowski -  Race 11
The Bronx Bomber -  Race 1
The Ladybird -  Race 3
The Mighty Mondo -  Race 5
The Optimist -  Race 7
The Power Broker -  Race 1
Three Aces -  Race 6
Tintoretto -  Race 5
Tisbury Rocks -  Race 7
Top Hat And Tails -  Race 10
Top Pocket Chance -  Race 10
Warrior Easton -  Race 2
Whata Razzle Dazzle -  Race 11
White Diamond Gold -  Race 7
Winning Bones -  Race 10
Zircon Lass -  Race 7