Skip to content

NZ Metropolitan Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: PLUMBERS RACE NIGHT (PLUMBERS RACE NIGHT) at Addington Raceway
Last updated 01/07/2022 at 22:02 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

IRT. YOUR HORSE. OUR PASSION. MOBILE PACE

$12,281, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR40 TO MR48, 1980m

For MR40 to MR48 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 1: IRT. YOUR HORSE. OUR PASSION. MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15David Niven5fr6,875.001/12-26.62-26.6R D CloseMatt Purvis
23Chrislynn3fr1,937.504/42-27.75.905.90B N OrangeKen Barron
31Millwood Melody1fr1,187.502/22-27.96.806.80T M WilliamsGrant Payne
47Hit The Beach7fr750.006/62-29.313.5013.50J F CurtinDanni Alfeld
54Splash Of Crimson4fr218.753/32-29.414.2014.20S E O'Reilly (J)Terry McMillan
610Janarty10fr218.7511/102-29.514.6014.60G N Thornley (J)Steve Lock
711Woodlea Jewel11fr218.757/72-29.816.4016.40K M CoxThomas Twidle
89Killarney Dance9fr218.755/52-30.017.1017.10S J OttleyMark Jones
98Strawb's Class Act8fr218.7510/112-31.223.1023.10R J AlfeldDanni Alfeld
106Airpark Lightning6fr218.759/92-31.524.5024.50J C MorrisonKen Dixon
112Blue On Black2fr218.758/82-41.976.6076.60B A ZampeseBrian Zampese
Total Stakes:$12,281.25 
Dividends
$1.90. $1.30. $2.30. $1.40. Quinella $8.40. Trifecta $45.70. First4 $283.40.
Margins
6 lengths, 3/4 length, 6 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.1 Last 800m: 57.7 Last 400m: 28.7

Placed Horses:

2018 3 B g Always B Miki - Athena Matai
Matt Purvis, Woodend Beach
Ultra Racing Syndicate, Ten Wise Men Syndicate, G K Fyfe
P G Laboyrie
 
2018 3 Br f Bettor's Delight - Hannah Jaye
Ken Barron, West Melton
P R Molloy, R F Seebeck
P R Molloy,R F Seebeck
 
2017 4 B m Art Major - Millwood Meg
Grant Payne, West Melton
C Nordqvist
Mrs K Carville
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

SILVERMOON JEWELLERS LADIES' NIGHT- 8 JULY TROT

$12,500, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2000m

Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 2: SILVERMOON JEWELLERS LADIES' NIGHT- 8 JULY TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111Slainte11fr6,875.006/62-35.52-35.5J C MorrisonOliver Adlam
26Show The Way6fr1,937.5010/82-35.81.801.80K G CameronBrent Williams
37Sigrid7fr1,187.501/12-36.65.505.50T M WilliamsLaura McKay
44Blithe4fr750.003/32-37.18.408.40S E O'Reilly (J)Jamie Gameson
512Lookslikeatrixter12fr218.755/52-37.510.4010.40J W SmithLynn & Justin Smith
61Antonov1fr218.754/42-37.610.6010.60G D SmithGavin Smith
73The Fiery Spirit3fr218.7511/112-38.515.1015.10K A ButtKimberly Butt
82Inquizitive Man2fr218.759/102-40.022.8022.80B T Hope (J)David McKenzie
95Dirty Harry5fr218.758/92-40.927.2027.20T S TrathenTim Trathen
1010The River Boy10fr218.752/22-53.992.3092.30B N OrangeKen Barron
1114Piper HighlanderU2fr218.7512/123-02.9137.00137.00S D Iremonger (J)Anj Mugford
128Leningrad8fr218.757/73-06.7156.00156.00John R DunnKevin Chapman

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Sinner Cool9 
SCR13Kiwi HeirU1 
Dividends
$20.60. $3.50. $5.50. $1.10. Quinella $289.60. Trifecta $2880.70.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, 3 1/4 lengths, 2 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.0 Last 800m: 58.5 Last 400m: 29.2

Placed Horses:

2016 5 B g Angus Hall - Spin Ya Wheels
Oliver Adlam, Ashburton
O J Adlam, W J Adlam, Miss R C Clarke, L T McCormack
Regency Wools (NZ) Ltd
 
Brent Williams, Fernside
B P Williams, B A Robinson
P F B Williams,Mrs J T Williams
 
Laura McKay, Russley
M J Denton, Est M P Denton, Miss L M McKay
M J Denton
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

MICO PLUMBING & BATHROOMS MOBILE PACE

$12,791, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R49, 2600m

For R45 to R49 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 3: MICO PLUMBING & BATHROOMS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Absolute Dynamite6fr7,425.001/13-16.03-16.0John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
22J R Bromac2fr2,092.502/23-16.10.500.50B N OrangeKen Barron
35Heaven On High5fr1,282.505/43-16.31.601.60B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
41Ruby's A Delight1fr810.003/33-16.42.202.20S E O'Reilly (J)John McDermott
59Hail Lucius9fr236.254/53-16.52.602.60R D CloseRegan Todd
64Apatchofgold4fr236.259/93-16.84.104.10J F CurtinBruce Hutton
73Van Liberty3fr236.257/73-16.94.604.60M J WilliamsonTony Stratford
810Tasman Tempest10fr236.258/83-17.36.506.50W J House (J)Michael House
98Asian Elvis8fr236.256/63-17.36.806.80S J OttleyDavid Mitchell
Total Stakes:$12,791.25 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR7All Together Now7 
Dividends
$3.00. $1.40. $1.70. $2.10. Quinella $4.80. Trifecta $49.60. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(11,6) $45.80. TAB Conc.:(11,2) $51.00. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(5,11,6) $202.50. First4 $209.70.
Margins
neck, 1 1/4 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.2 Last 800m: 57.6 Last 400m: 27.6

Placed Horses:

Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
At The Captain's Table Syndicate
W D Kennedy
 
2016 5 B g Art Major - Juniper Bromac
Ken Barron, West Melton
Mrs A R Pearce, D J Pearce, Stallions Syndicate, The Dumpster Syndicate
Bromac Lodge Limited
 
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
Est Mrs V P Nyhan, G P Hope
Mrs V P Nyhan
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

HARRISON BLOY MOBILE TROT

$13,950, R50 TO R54, 1980m

For R50 to R54 trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 4: HARRISON BLOY MOBILE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Simone Lindenny4fr8,250.001/22-26.02-26.0Brad WilliamsonBrad Williamson
25Sioux Princess5fr2,325.008/62-26.21.201.20M P JonesMark Jones
33The Fox3fr1,425.004/42-27.05.105.10P J DavisMargo Nyhan
42Majesticmite2fr900.007/82-27.05.305.30S J OttleyDenise Ottley
56Jakarta6fr262.506/72-27.47.107.10A L LethabyAmber Lethaby
69Clyde9fr262.503/12-28.412.2012.20Craig D ThornleyDonna Williamson
71Under And Over1fr262.502/32-33.437.3037.30G D SmithTrent Yesberg
88Franco Jorik8fr262.505/52-36.653.1053.10B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
Total Stakes:$13,950.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR7Eurokash7 
Dividends
$3.70. $1.50. $3.10. $2.00. Quinella $16.10. Trifecta $220.40. First4 $2586.80.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 3 1/2 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.6 Last 800m: 59.2 Last 400m: 29.6

Placed Horses:

2017 4 B m Love You - Sierra Roydon
Brad Williamson, Oamaru
Brad Williamson, Miss J M Gibson, G A Gray
D J Bennett,Ms L A Joyce
 
Mark Jones, Burnham
Mrs R B Kearns, WDC 03 Limited
Miss S G England
 
2012 9 B g Sundon - Total Perception
Margo Nyhan, West Melton
Mrs D A Nyhan, Est D D Nyhan
Mrs D A Nyhan,D D Nyhan
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

CHESTERS PLUMBING & BATHROOM PACE

$12,719, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2600m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 5: CHESTERS PLUMBING & BATHROOM PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110On Report10fr6,875.006/53-21.93-21.9G D O'ReillyGrant McStay
23Rosberg3fr1,937.5013/133-21.90.100.10M P JonesMark Jones
34Westar Lad4fr1,187.507/73-21.90.200.20B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
47Pure Courage7fr750.009/83-22.11.001.00K G CameronKevin James
52Bondi Lustre2fr218.753/23-22.21.601.60M J WilliamsonIvan Court
613Mr Lincoln13fr218.754/43-22.21.801.80J F CurtinJim Curtin
78Star Magic8fr218.751/13-22.42.702.70G D SmithGavin Smith
812Prettyboycoby12fr218.7511/113-22.42.802.80R E CameronGreg Manson
911He's A Jackalack11fr218.7510/103-22.63.803.80R D CloseCoaster Howe
101Johnny Rotten1fr218.755/63-22.84.504.50B N OrangeAndrew Stuart
116Exposizione6fr218.752/33-25.015.8015.80S J OttleyMark Jones
125Sonny Vista5fr218.7512/123-31.146.1046.10R T MayMark Jones
Pup9Beaudiene Quick Step9fr218.758/9R J ButtColin & Julie DeFilippi
Total Stakes:$12,718.75 
Dividends
$15.30. $4.00. $8.20. $4.60. Quinella $358.30. Trifecta $3967.00. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(4,10) $44.50. TAB Conc.:(4,3) $25.20. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(11,6,4,10) $9395.70.
Margins
nose, nose, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.9 Last 800m: 57.8 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

Grant McStay, Kaiapoi
G D McStay
G D McStay
 
Mark Jones, Burnham
Kaysan Farming Limited
Kaysan Farming Limited,D C Wilson,Mrs S M Wilson
 
2015 6 B g Changeover - Pandora's Rose
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
Liz Broadhurst, J G Prouting
Liz Broadhurst,J G Prouting
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

BC PLUMBERS MOBILE TROT

$12,719, 3YO & OLDER R35 TO R47, R48 TO R50 WITH COND., 1980m

For R35 to R47 3yo-&-older trotters. Also R48 to R50 horses with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 6: BC PLUMBERS MOBILE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Cody Banner2fr6,875.003/22-29.62-29.6M J WilliamsonRicky Allen
27Silverlinings7fr1,937.502/32-29.60.200.20John R DunnDon Burrows
31Albizia1fr1,187.506/72-30.23.103.10M P JonesMark Jones
49Navara9fr750.005/52-30.33.603.60R T MayAllan Ford
56Lil Miss Muscles6fr218.759/92-30.96.506.50S J OttleyMark Jones
611Love Is Everywhere11fr218.7510/102-30.96.606.60W J House (J)Michael House
712Aiguille12fr218.758/82-31.710.8010.80R D CloseKevin Townley
83Brother Love3fr218.757/62-31.911.9011.90G D SmithGavin Smith
95Palisade5fr218.7513/122-33.117.7017.70S J Thornley (J)Michael House
1013La Dama13fr218.751/12-33.318.5018.50T M WilliamsDean Hunter
114Pat The Monkey4fr218.7512/132-34.826.3026.30G N Thornley (J)Steve Lock
1210Kahntdoitalone10fr218.7511/112-40.152.6052.60S R McNallyMichael Howard
138Nortie Nortie8fr218.754/42-45.278.2078.20B N OrangeMark Jones
Total Stakes:$12,718.75 
Dividends
$7.50. $2.40. $2.50. $3.20. Quinella $24.40. Trifecta $313.50. First4 $2901.30.
Margins
head, 2 1/2 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.5 Last 800m: 59.7 Last 400m: 30.2

Placed Horses:

Ricky Allen, Katiki Beach
R Chalklin, G J Anderson, A D Gow, S R Pulley, R F Allen
Banner Bloodstock Limited
 
2015 6 Gr m Majestic Son - Tuinfro
Don Burrows, Balcairn
S C Bavin, M N Bavin, D G Burrows, Dr P M A Burrows
S C Bavin,M N Bavin,D G Burrows,Mrs P M A Burrows
 
2018 3 Br f Creatine - Oak
Mark Jones, Burnham
Ms K M Adams, H C McGorlick
Ms K M Adams
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

PLUMBING WORLD MOBILE PACE

$12,281, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER MR49 TO MR50, 1980m

For MR49 to MR50 2yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 7: PLUMBING WORLD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Jimmy James Maguire2fr6,875.003/22-24.92-24.9R T MayBrendon Hill
24Live On Legend4fr1,937.502/32-24.90.100.10J W CoxKyle Austin
311Tempo Warrior11fr1,187.506/62-25.53.203.20S J OttleyDenise Ottley
410Eastwood Dream10fr750.009/92-26.16.106.10Craig D ThornleyJames McDonald
55Matador5fr218.7510/102-26.16.306.30M G Hill (J)Brendon Hill
63Howling Wolf3fr218.755/52-27.312.0012.00John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
71Rakero Raider1fr218.754/42-27.915.2015.20G D SmithPhil Burrows
812Bromac Times12fr218.7511/112-28.116.3016.30G D O'ReillyIvan Court
96Shell Shock6fr218.751/12-28.317.2017.20B N OrangeKen Barron
107Major Torque7fr218.757/72-35.452.8052.80M P JonesMark Jones
119Elite Styx9fr218.758/82-40.980.1080.10T M WilliamsGrant Payne
Total Stakes:$12,281.25 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Demi Darling8 
Dividends
$4.80. $1.50. $1.70. $4.90. Quinella $8.70. Trifecta $208.50. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(2,2) $44.40. TAB Conc.:(2,4) $16.00. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(10,2,2) $688.50. First4 $4830.30.
Margins
nose, 3 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.7 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 28.8

Placed Horses:

Brendon Hill, Swannanoa
P I Baken, R T May, Mrs A C Hurst, A G Hurst, N G Lancaster, Mrs M H Lancaster, A G Paton, Mrs L M Paton
R L Kennedy,Mrs D C Kennedy
 
2018 3 Br g A Rocknroll Dance - A Legend
Kyle Austin, Weedons
K J Austin, A J Calder, D S Holland, B P Holland
Studholme Bloodstock Limited
 
Denise Ottley, West Melton
Mrs V A Schmack, K F Schmack
J R Stiven
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

MICO PLUMBING & BATHROOMS HANDICAP PACE

$15,969, R60 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R60 & faster pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 8: MICO PLUMBING & BATHROOMS HANDICAP PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Cheezel110m9,625.001/13-15.93-15.9R D CloseRegan Todd
27Heisenberg120m2,712.502/23-15.10.300.30John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
33Braeview Kelly3fr1,662.503/43-16.80.600.60B N OrangeMark Jones
42Serious Moonlite2fr1,050.004/53-17.12.302.30S J OttleyAndrew Stuart
58Warloch220m306.256/73-15.52.402.40W J House (J)Michael House
65Last Of The MohicansU110m306.255/33-16.84.604.60R T MayLaurence Hanrahan
71Kruizr1fr306.257/63-18.17.007.00J F CurtinMichael House
Total Stakes:$15,968.75 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Franco MarekU2 
Dividends
$3.10. $1.90. $2.10. Quinella $5.50. Trifecta $35.30. First4 $107.90.
Margins
1/2 neck, 1/2 neck, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.2 Last 800m: 55.7 Last 400m: 27.7

Placed Horses:

Regan Todd, Woodend Beach
T G Casey, Any Excuse Syndicate, The Dumpster Syndicate, R W Todd
T G Casey,S Hausler,A Doherty,Mrs K Doherty
 
2015 6 B g Art Major - Just A Dream
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
R K Gordon, Mrs A L Gordon
C H Barlow,Mrs T J Barlow
 
2017 4 B m Bettor's Delight - Idolise
Mark Jones, Burnham
Braeview Limited
Mrs K Carville
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

DUX INDUSTRIES MOBILE TROT

$16,581, R60 TO R71, R72 TO R86 WITH COND., 1980m

For R60 to R71 trotters. Also R72 to R86 if driven by a concession junior driver. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 9: DUX INDUSTRIES MOBILE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19The Dominator9fr9,625.001/12-26.82-26.8G N Thornley (J,cl)Donna Williamson
24Franco Josiah4fr2,712.503/52-26.90.600.60J C MorrisonBen Waldron
33Jimmy Carter3fr1,662.504/42-27.01.201.20Brad WilliamsonPhil Williamson
47Phoebe Imperial7fr1,050.002/22-27.32.802.80R J ButtBob Butt
55Spy Da Moment5fr306.255/32-27.53.603.60K M CoxKatie Cox
61Baxter1fr306.259/92-27.74.804.80B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
78Miss Crazed8fr306.257/62-28.06.106.10M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
86Cochy Malc6fr306.256/72-28.06.306.30B N OrangeKen Barron
92Crusher Collins2fr306.258/82-33.835.1035.10S J OttleyLyndon Bond
Total Stakes:$16,581.25 
Dividends
$4.30. $1.60. $2.10. $2.10. Quinella $12.90. Trifecta $131.60. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(4,9) $11.40. TAB Conc.:(4,4) $6.20. First4 $256.30.
Margins
1/2 length, 1/2 length, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.2 Last 800m: 56.8 Last 400m: 28.6

Placed Horses:

2013 8 B g The Pres - Domination
Donna Williamson, West Melton
S G Bell, D L Williamson, Miss K J Bell, A S Bell, Mrs K Bell
S G Bell,R L P Scott,Mrs P J Scott
 
Ben Waldron, Ashburton
Brown Bomber Syndicate, Miss R M Williams
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
 
2014 7 B g The Pres - Jo Anne
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
D R Beckingsale, Horsin Around Syndicate
K R Grice,B R Grice
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

MICO PLUMBING & BATHROOMS MOBILE PACE

$14,475, 3YO & OLDER R51 TO R59, R60 TO R65 WITH COND., 2600m

For R51 to R59 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R60 to R65 if driven by a concession junior driver. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 10: MICO PLUMBING & BATHROOMS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Smiffy's Terror7fr8,250.001/13-11.83-11.8John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
29Soundsofcash9fr2,325.003/43-12.22.302.30C J Dalgety (J,cl)Robert & Jenna Dunn
31First Class1fr1,425.002/23-12.32.802.80O G Thornley (J)Mark Purdon & Hayden Cullen
410All By Myself10fr900.004/33-12.43.003.00B N OrangeKen Barron
58Franco Hoffman8fr262.506/73-13.79.509.50W J House (J,cl)Michael House
62Smokin Annie2fr262.509/83-13.79.609.60S E O'Reilly (J)Michael House
73Winegum3fr262.505/53-13.79.909.90R J ButtBob Butt
85Classy Dancer5fr262.507/63-13.810.1010.10J C MorrisonTony Barron
94Cha Cha B4fr262.5010/103-14.915.6015.60S J Thornley (J)Michael House
106Khal Drogo6fr262.508/93-19.940.9040.90G D SmithBob Butt
Total Stakes:$14,475.00 
Dividends
$2.50. $1.20. $1.90. $1.70. Quinella $5.00. Trifecta $25.20. First4 $42.10.
Margins
2 1/4 lengths, neck, 1/2 head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.6 Last 800m: 56.5 Last 400m: 28.7

Placed Horses:

Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
Mrs C M Kellaway-Pengelly ONZM, S Smith, Mrs M M Wekepiri, T J Wekepiri, J W R Taylor, B S Ellis, C C Liley
M A Cunningham
 
2016 5 Bl m Ready Cash - Sounds Alive
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
Yabby Dam Farms Pty Ltd
Yabby Dam Farms Pty Ltd
 
Mark Purdon & Hayden Cullen, Rolleston
Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, Breckon Racing Syndicate, G A Woodham, Mrs K J Woodham, J A Gibbs MNZM, Mrs A Gibbs
Bromac Lodge Limited
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

FIRST DIRECT TAXIS MOBILE PACE

$11,844, 3YO & OLDER R35 TO R43, 2600m

For R35 to R43 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 11: FIRST DIRECT TAXIS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Barnstormer2fr6,875.001/23-16.73-16.7J C MorrisonDean Taylor
27Get Outta Town7fr1,937.506/63-17.33.303.30R D CloseAndrew Stuart
31Paytons Rock1fr1,187.502/13-17.85.605.60John R DunnTom Bagrie
45Get Back5fr750.007/73-18.06.806.80R T MayMurray Edmonds
510Ultimate Bird10fr218.754/53-18.06.906.90R J ButtTim Trathen
63Songbird3fr218.758/83-18.38.008.00S J OttleyMark Jones
78Classey Robin8fr218.755/43-18.48.808.80G D SmithGavin Smith
84Honour Scroll4fr218.759/93-18.59.009.00G N Thornley (J)Steve Lock
96Blitzem Bromac6fr218.753/33-18.810.6010.60B N OrangeJack Harrington
Total Stakes:$11,843.75 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Better Fly9 
Dividends
$2.40. $1.40. $2.90. $1.40. Quinella $22.30. Trifecta $94.60. TAB Double[races-10,11]:(7,2) $5.40. TAB Conc.:(7,7) $22.00. TAB Treble[races-9,10,11]:(9,7,2) $34.40. First4 $901.00. Quaddie[races-8,9,10,11]:(4,9,7,2) $76.10. Place6[races-6,7,8,9,10,11]:(1,2,7/2,4,11/4,7/3,4,9/1,7,9/1,2,7) $19.90. Pick6[races-6,7,8,9,10,11]:(2,2,4,9,7,2) $1390.50.
Margins
3 lengths, 2 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.7 Last 800m: 57.8 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

Dean Taylor, Ladbrooks
S Alfeld, R M Dawson, D R Johnson, M Hyde, C Elliott, D Roberts, J Lancaster, M G Lancaster, T Green, D McEvedy
Kahukuri Bloodstock Limited,Studholme Bloodstock Limited
 
2017 4 B g Buy Kiwi Made - BG Town
Andrew Stuart, Rangiora
Kiwi Racing No.1 Syndicate
Loburn Limited
 
Tom Bagrie, Ohoka
M P Robinson, Mrs S L Caldwell
Long House Holdings Ltd
Runner Index
 
Absolute Dynamite -  Race 3
Aiguille -  Race 6
Airpark Lightning -  Race 1
Albizia -  Race 6
All By Myself -  Race 10
All Together Now -  Race 3
Antonov -  Race 2
Apatchofgold -  Race 3
Asian Elvis -  Race 3
Barnstormer -  Race 11
Baxter -  Race 9
Beaudiene Quick Step -  Race 5
Better Fly -  Race 11
Blithe -  Race 2
Blitzem Bromac -  Race 11
Blue On Black -  Race 1
Bondi Lustre -  Race 5
Braeview Kelly -  Race 8
Bromac Times -  Race 7
Brother Love -  Race 6
Cha Cha B -  Race 10
Cheezel -  Race 8
Chrislynn -  Race 1
Classey Robin -  Race 11
Classy Dancer -  Race 10
Clyde -  Race 4
Cochy Malc -  Race 9
Cody Banner -  Race 6
Crusher Collins -  Race 9
David Niven -  Race 1
Demi Darling -  Race 7
Dirty Harry -  Race 2
Eastwood Dream -  Race 7
Elite Styx -  Race 7
Eurokash -  Race 4
Exposizione -  Race 5
First Class -  Race 10
Franco Hoffman -  Race 10
Franco Jorik -  Race 4
Franco Josiah -  Race 9
Franco Marek -  Race 8
Get Back -  Race 11
Get Outta Town -  Race 11
Hail Lucius -  Race 3
Heaven On High -  Race 3
Heisenberg -  Race 8
He's A Jackalack -  Race 5
Hit The Beach -  Race 1
Honour Scroll -  Race 11
Howling Wolf -  Race 7
Inquizitive Man -  Race 2
Jakarta -  Race 4
Janarty -  Race 1
Jimmy Carter -  Race 9
Jimmy James Maguire -  Race 7
Johnny Rotten -  Race 5
J R Bromac -  Race 3
Kahntdoitalone -  Race 6
Khal Drogo -  Race 10
Killarney Dance -  Race 1
Kiwi Heir -  Race 2
Kruizr -  Race 8
La Dama -  Race 6
Last Of The Mohicans -  Race 8
Leningrad -  Race 2
Lil Miss Muscles -  Race 6
Live On Legend -  Race 7
Lookslikeatrixter -  Race 2
Love Is Everywhere -  Race 6
Majesticmite -  Race 4
Major Torque -  Race 7
Matador -  Race 7
Millwood Melody -  Race 1
Miss Crazed -  Race 9
Mr Lincoln -  Race 5
Navara -  Race 6
Nortie Nortie -  Race 6
On Report -  Race 5
Palisade -  Race 6
Pat The Monkey -  Race 6
Paytons Rock -  Race 11
Phoebe Imperial -  Race 9
Piper Highlander -  Race 2
Prettyboycoby -  Race 5
Pure Courage -  Race 5
Rakero Raider -  Race 7
Rosberg -  Race 5
Ruby's A Delight -  Race 3
Serious Moonlite -  Race 8
Shell Shock -  Race 7
Show The Way -  Race 2
Sigrid -  Race 2
Silverlinings -  Race 6
Simone Lindenny -  Race 4
Sinner Cool -  Race 2
Sioux Princess -  Race 4
Slainte -  Race 2
Smiffy's Terror -  Race 10
Smokin Annie -  Race 10
Songbird -  Race 11
Sonny Vista -  Race 5
Soundsofcash -  Race 10
Splash Of Crimson -  Race 1
Spy Da Moment -  Race 9
Star Magic -  Race 5
Strawb's Class Act -  Race 1
Tasman Tempest -  Race 3
Tempo Warrior -  Race 7
The Dominator -  Race 9
The Fiery Spirit -  Race 2
The Fox -  Race 4
The River Boy -  Race 2
Ultimate Bird -  Race 11
Under And Over -  Race 4
Van Liberty -  Race 3
Warloch -  Race 8
Westar Lad -  Race 5
Winegum -  Race 10
Woodlea Jewel -  Race 1