Skip to content

Invercargill Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: MID JUNE WINTER MEETING (Day 1) at Ascot Park Raceway, Invercargill
Last updated 20/06/2020 at 12:29 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

HAMIL SADDLERY TROT

$7680, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R49, 2200m

For R40 to R49 3yo-&-older trotters. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 1: HAMIL SADDLERY TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Matai Jetstar7fr4,400.004/42-55.82-55.8A D MilneAlex Milne
210Sunnivue Phileah10fr1,240.001/12-55.90.500.50S J OttleySteve Ashton
34Maudarchy4fr640.002/22-56.01.001.00S J Tomlinson (J)Gary Argyle
48Sage Trouble8fr360.003/32-56.01.101.10A R BeckCraig Laurenson
59Miss Jessica9fr240.008/72-56.11.601.60T R RobertsonTim Robertson
61Cuddly Trouble1fr160.007/82-56.22.002.00C R FergusonLyndon Bond
76Spurs Of War6fr160.0010/102-56.84.804.80J C Morrison (J)Colin Harvey
85Alpine Retreat5fr160.005/52-56.95.805.80E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
93Make My Day3fr160.009/93-01.227.3027.30B M NormanBrian Norman
102Tolkien2fr160.006/63-13.990.8090.80Tristan Larsen (J)Kirk Larsen
Total Stakes:$7,680.00 
Dividends
$7.40. $2.00. $1.40. $1.80. Quinella $8.90. Trifecta $87.30. First4 $243.50.
Margins
1/2 length, 1/2 length, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.6 Last 800m: 61.0 Last 400m: 29.7

Placed Horses:

Alex Milne, Edendale
A D Milne, Mrs K A Milne
A D Milne,Mrs K A Milne
 
2013 6 Br m The Pres - Aria Abbe   (by Britewell)
Steve Ashton, Portobello
S K Ashton, J M Notman
Mrs P L C Nairn,Mrs L I Coleman
 
2014 5 B m Monarchy - Hazel Maud   (by Sundon)
Gary Argyle, Winton
A Lemon, E P E Chmiel, S L Edwards, A J Argyle, R J Woods, W R Moylan
S G Philip,S N Philip,G J Argyle
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

WARD & SINCLAIR FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$10,400, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 1700m

For pacing fillies & mares.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 2: WARD & SINCLAIR FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Flossie3fr5,500.003/32-06.42-06.4M J WilliamsonMatthew Williamson
29Hans Ideal9fr1,550.0010/102-06.50.100.10C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson
311Arco11fr800.004/42-06.50.300.30E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
45Who's Smokin5fr450.002/22-06.50.400.40C A ButtGraeme Anderson
515My Feelgood Romance15fr300.008/82-06.71.401.40K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
61Esther Jaccka1fr200.009/92-06.82.202.20B G BarclayBrett Gray
78Sweet Annie8fr200.006/62-06.93.003.00Brad WilliamsonBrent McIntyre
82Alacrity Lass2fr200.0014/142-06.93.103.10A W KyleAlister Kyle
914Wattlebank Lass14fr200.005/52-07.24.604.60P M HunterPeter Hunter
106Flight Crew6fr200.001/12-07.45.905.90N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
117A Rocknroll Maid7fr200.0011/122-07.77.407.40K N LarsenHamish Hunter
124Matai Charlotte4fr200.0013/132-08.29.709.70A D MilneAlex Milne
1313Greenback Boogie13fr200.007/72-08.411.0011.00B N OrangeMichael House
1416Scrittore16fr200.0012/112-12.732.5032.50A M ArmourShannon Armour

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR10Kennington Girl10 
SCR12Kiwi Jewel12 
Dividends
$4.30. $1.60. $16.30. $2.20. Quinella $168.10. Trifecta $1445.80. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(7,3) $25.30. TAB Conc.:(7,9) $150.40. First4 $2645.90.
Margins
nose, 1/2 neck, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.7 Last 800m: 59.2 Last 400m: 28.9

Placed Horses:

2016 3 Br f Shadow Play - Cherie Cherie   (by American Ideal)
Matthew Williamson, Oamaru
Miss C R Purvis, S Doran, L Doran, Mrs B A Williamson
I P D Hope-Johnstone
 
Ross & Chris Wilson, Whiterig
S R Wilson, R R Wilson, Mrs H F Wilson
S R Wilson
 
3rd
Clark Barron, Rakauhauka
Mrs J M Barron
J O Crooks
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

ADVANCE AGRICULTURE MOBILE PACE

$10,400, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 3: ADVANCE AGRICULTURE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
112Call Me Keith12fr5,500.009/112-42.92-42.9P M HunterHamish Hunter
26Jawbreaker(AUS)6fr1,550.002/22-43.00.500.50B N OrangeMichael House
37Wecandream7fr800.004/42-43.11.001.00S J OttleyBrent White
43Dream Of Glory3fr450.003/32-43.32.302.30B G BarclayLauren Pearson
58Longueval8fr300.001/12-43.63.603.60N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
616Old LukeU1fr200.007/72-44.78.908.90B D McLellanBrendon McLellan
710Art Profile10fr200.0013/122-46.417.4017.40Tristan Larsen (J)Ross Hope
813Particular13fr200.008/82-48.930.2030.20K N LarsenBrian Wilson
915Bub's VC15fr200.0014/132-50.638.5038.50R T McIlwrickAlan Paisley
101Jaffie J1fr200.0011/142-50.638.9038.90J C Morrison (J)Doug McLachlan
114Miss Ivy4fr200.005/62-55.663.7063.70Brad WilliamsonBrent McIntyre
125Kiwi Jewel5fr200.0010/103-32.8250.00250.00B R ShirleyBrent Shirley
1314Ideal Robyn14fr200.0012/93-33.4253.00253.00M D Hurrell (J)Ross & Chris Wilson
Pup9Alexis Rocket9fr200.006/5A R BeckBrett Gray

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Kennington Girl2 
SCR11Schnitzel Von Krumm11 
Dividends
$76.00. $16.30. $1.50. $2.50. Quinella $123.10. Trifecta $3235.50. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(7,3,12) $3264.00. First4 $10281.50.
Margins
1/2 length, 1/2 length, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.1 Last 800m: 60.7 Last 400m: 29.5

Placed Horses:

2014 5 B g Washington VC - Jamie Maguire   (by Mach Three)
Hamish Hunter, Ryal Bush
A F H Hunter
A F H Hunter
 
Michael House, Ascot Park
Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, Mentally Stable Limited, A J Johnstone, C R Knowler
G Taylor,Mrs J A Eden,R C Eden,C P Taylor
 
2015 4 B g Art Major - All Time Glory   (by Christian Cullen)
Brent White, Ashburton Raceway
Palmers Syndicate
C M Smith,Mrs D E Smith
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

JACCKA LODGE MOBILE PACE

$7000, R40 TO R44, R45 WITH COND., 1700m

For R40 to R44 pacers. Also R45 horses with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 4: JACCKA LODGE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Melton Mafia1fr3,850.002/12-04.52-04.5G J LeeGordon & Colin Lee
22To Ri Caitlin2fr1,085.001/22-05.34.004.00M D Hurrell (J)Amber Hoffman
39Fatherdantherodeoman9fr560.004/42-05.86.306.30B G BarclayMurray Brown
412Jabali12fr315.003/32-05.96.706.70Tristan Larsen (J)Ross Hope
510Tad Lincoln10fr210.0012/122-06.28.508.50T R RobertsonPaul Andrews
67Major Menace7fr140.005/52-06.38.908.90S J OttleyMatt Brinsdon
75Indulgence5fr140.007/82-06.49.409.40M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
83Ellnbac3fr140.009/92-06.610.7010.70B D McLellanBrendon McLellan
96Man I'm Good6fr140.0010/102-06.611.0011.00A W KyleAlister Kyle
104Ideal Asset4fr140.0011/112-07.013.0013.00E E Barron (J)Lindsay Young
1111Kagee VC11fr140.008/72-07.113.4013.40Brad WilliamsonDoug McLachlan
128Fancy Schmancy8fr140.006/62-07.314.4014.40B N OrangeMichael House
Total Stakes:$7,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR13Star Ruler13 
Dividends
$4.30. $1.60. $1.70. $2.70. Quinella $5.80. Trifecta $65.30. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(12,1) $173.70. TAB Conc.:(12,2) $111.60. First4 $437.50.
Margins
4 lengths, 2 1/4 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.8 Last 800m: 57.4 Last 400m: 27.7

Placed Horses:

2015 4 Br g Big Jim(USA) - Romanticully   (by Christian Cullen)
Gordon & Colin Lee, Wyndham
Mrs B L Lee, Mrs L A Heath, Mrs P A Bulling, Mrs J R McArthur, Mrs N D Jenkins, Mrs A R Wylie, Mrs J Nieper
Ms L M Hebberd
 
2014 5 B m Sportswriter - Carmel Maria   (by In The Pocket)
Amber Hoffman, Waikouaiti
Ambies Army Syndicate, A N Johnston, R G Tait
E M Flaherty,Mrs J L Brosnan
 
2012 7 Br g Elsu - Tuapeka Tango   (by Smooth Fella)
Murray Brown, Invercargill
B Anderson, Mrs K Anderson, Mrs V M Gordon, D Anderson, Miss J M Gordon, Gone Trotting Syndicate
S G Blair,Mrs J K Blair
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

PALAMOUNTAINS MOBILE PACE

$7500, R45 TO R48, 1700m

For R45 to R48 pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 5: PALAMOUNTAINS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Allandale1fr4,125.002/22-05.22-05.2Brad WilliamsonLionel Sinnamon
27Payment Plan7fr1,163.004/52-05.30.500.50M D Hurrell (J)Amber Hoffman
34Duke Of Dundee4fr600.008/72-05.40.800.80Tristan Larsen (J)Kirk Larsen
45Iwanadancewitsumbody5fr337.003/32-05.51.301.30M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
52The Red Robber2fr225.009/102-05.51.401.40N P WilliamsonTony Stratford
613Square DealerU1fr150.005/82-05.72.402.40E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
73Tetrick3fr150.0012/122-05.93.703.70B D McLellanBrendon McLellan
810Shot In The Dark10fr150.0010/112-05.94.004.00S J OttleyMichael House
99Dismara9fr150.006/42-06.04.504.50R T McIlwrickCraig Laurenson
108Better Galleon8fr150.0011/92-06.88.308.30J C Morrison (J)Robert Wilson
1111Magnetic Watch11fr150.007/62-07.210.3010.30B G BarclayRobin Swain
126Delight6fr150.001/12-07.411.3011.30B N OrangeTony Stratford
Total Stakes:$7,500.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR12Vin Scully12 
Dividends
$4.80. $1.90. $3.90. $4.60. Quinella $28.30. Trifecta $650.90. First4 $1365.50.
Margins
1/2 length, neck, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.5 Last 800m: 58.7 Last 400m: 29.6

Placed Horses:

2014 5 B g Gotta Go Cullect - Panodoll   (by Panorama(USA))
Lionel Sinnamon, Omakau
G D Sinnamon, Mrs D E Sinnamon
G D Sinnamon,Mrs D E Sinnamon
 
2015 4 B m Mach Three - Maddison Lee   (by Bettor's Delight)
Amber Hoffman, Waikouaiti
D B Trainor, A J Suddaby
Mrs L A O'Connell
 
Kirk Larsen, Branxholme
Michelle Larsen, G L Smith
Miss D L Harrison
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

WOODLANDS STUD HANDICAP TROT

$9000, R58 TO R80 DISCRETIONARY, 2200m

For R58 to R80 trotters.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 6: WOODLANDS STUD HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Majestic ConniesU210m5,500.007/72-51.22-51.2J C Morrison (J)Phil Williamson
25Rydgemont SonU110m1,550.001/32-51.30.200.20Brad WilliamsonBrad Williamson
32That's The Story2fr800.006/62-52.10.300.30K K Tomlinson (J)Brad Williamson
44Crusher CollinsU1fr450.003/12-52.10.400.40N P WilliamsonLyndon Bond
58Humble LaddU120m300.005/52-50.50.600.60R T McIlwrickPhil Williamson
63Zoned Scarlett3fr200.004/42-52.52.602.60B N OrangeMichael House
71Only One Way1fr200.002/22-53.26.106.10M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
Total Stakes:$9,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR7Full Noise1 
Dividends
$25.60. $6.30. $2.30. Quinella $32.30. Trifecta $889.40. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(1,6) $48.50. TAB Conc.:(1,5) $4.40. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(1,1,6) $510.80. First4 $7843.30.
Margins
head, nose, 1/2 head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.2 Last 800m: 58.9 Last 400m: 28.9

Placed Horses:

2014 5 B g Majestic Son - Sunny Connie   (by Continentalman)
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
A A Mason, N J Simpson, P A Evans, Wagovi Syndicate
Est Mrs G M Stevens,M J Stevens
 
2014 5 B g Majestic Son - Domination   (by Sundon)
Brad Williamson, Oamaru
R L P Scott, Mrs P J Scott
R L P Scott,Mrs P J Scott
 
2013 6 B g Monarchy - Bree   (by Sundon)
Brad Williamson, Oamaru
D A Newton, P D Newton, Miss J M Gibson
Studholme Bloodstock Limited,Kahukuri Bloodstock Limited
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

OLYMPIC WATCHES MOBILE PACE

$7500, 3YO & OLDER R50 TO R52, R53 WITH COND., 1700m

For R50 to R52 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R53 horses with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 7: OLYMPIC WATCHES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111Reattore11fr4,125.004/42-05.42-05.4Brad WilliamsonBrent White
24Jacks N Jazz4fr1,163.002/22-05.50.800.80M J WilliamsonGeoff & Jude Knight
39My Georgie Boy9fr600.008/72-05.61.001.00P M HunterPeter Hunter
43Franco Huntington3fr337.003/32-05.71.801.80J C Morrison (J)Doug McLachlan
57Targaryen7fr225.006/82-05.82.202.20K N LarsenKirk Larsen
613Pete's Dash13fr150.0010/112-05.82.302.30M D Hurrell (J)Nigel Chalmers
72Absolut Russian2fr150.0011/102-05.92.802.80S J OttleyMichael House
81Annie Fitz1fr150.007/52-05.93.003.00C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson
910Ohoka Bandit10fr150.0012/122-06.03.503.50E E Barron (J)Michael House
108Cassius Bromac8fr150.005/62-06.13.703.70B G BarclayBrett Gray
116The Night Watchman6fr150.009/92-06.66.206.20R T McIlwrickRobin Swain
125My Mate Ben5fr150.001/12-07.611.2011.20B N OrangeMichael House

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR12I'm Watching You12 
SCR14Ivana Legacy14 
Dividends
$7.80. $2.50. $1.70. $4.60. Quinella $18.80. Trifecta $509.00. First4 $2278.60.
Margins
3/4 length, head, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.7 Last 800m: 59.3 Last 400m: 29.8

Placed Horses:

Brent White, Ashburton Raceway
Tredici Syndicate
I N Behrnes,Mrs A M Behrnes
 
2013 6 B g Changeover - Surfing Franco   (by Union Guy)
Geoff & Jude Knight, Roxburgh
T W Crofts, Have Fun Syndicate, Goes All Day Syndicate
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
 
2013 6 Br g Changeover - Mystic Maiden   (by Holmes Hanover)
Peter Hunter, Ryal Bush
W T F Moffatt, B P McIntyre, P T Cullen, D J Mullally, M C Pennack
Mrs A T J Davis
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

CARPET PLUS WILLY'S FLOORING TROT

$8330, 3YO & OLDER R51 TO R55 DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP, 2200m

For R51 to R55 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 8: CARPET PLUS WILLY'S FLOORING TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111Jimmy CarterU3fr4,675.007/82-52.42-52.4Brad WilliamsonPhil Williamson
25Richard The Third5fr1,318.001/12-52.81.801.80B G BarclayBrett Gray
34Horse Of Course4fr680.006/62-53.34.804.80M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
49Rydgemont MillyU1fr382.005/42-53.56.106.10J C Morrison (J)Mark & Debbie Shirley
51Spotlight The Valley1fr255.0011/112-53.97.907.90E E Barron (J)Robert Wilson
62King Of The North2fr170.008/72-55.214.7014.70K N LarsenKirk Larsen
73Laura Bush3fr170.0010/102-55.516.2016.20B N OrangeMichael House
810Miss BamboochaU2fr170.009/92-57.224.7024.70R T McIlwrickCraig Laurenson
97Madrik7fr170.002/33-05.063.7063.70K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
106T Bone Rawhide6fr170.004/53-05.264.5064.50N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
118Davey Mac8fr170.003/23-06.872.8072.80P M WilliamsonPhil Williamson
Total Stakes:$8,330.00 
Dividends
$14.40. $4.20. $1.60. $3.50. Quinella $33.30. Trifecta $426.80. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(11,11) $91.60. TAB Conc.:(11,5) $9.40. First4 $6799.30.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, 3 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.1 Last 800m: 57.8 Last 400m: 28.3

Placed Horses:

2014 5 B g The Pres - Jo Anne   (by Sundon)
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
D R Beckingsale, Horsin Around Syndicate
K R Grice,B R Grice
 
2015 4 B g The Pres - It's A Whiz   (by Gee Whiz II)
Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
K C Baynes
K C Baynes
 
2014 5 B g Muscle Hill - Ruby Hest   (by Sundon)
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
P C Noone, Mrs K E Noone
P C Noone
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

ARDEN LODGE MOBILE PACE

$8460, 3YO & OLDER R58 TO R75, 1700m

For R58 to R75 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 9: ARDEN LODGE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Pearl Harbour5fr4,950.001/12-04.02-04.0N P WilliamsonKatrina & John Price
211Dachy11fr1,395.004/52-04.20.800.80S J Tomlinson (J)Ian Goodman
33Deus Ex3fr720.006/42-04.21.001.00M J WilliamsonGeoff & Jude Knight
46Stinger Lindenny6fr405.005/62-04.42.302.30B N OrangeMichael House
51Kickupyaheels1fr270.003/32-04.84.304.30J C Morrison (J)Robin Swain
610Wolfenstein10fr180.008/82-05.26.306.30K K Tomlinson (J)Geoff & Jude Knight
78Born To Boogie8fr180.002/22-05.78.808.80B G BarclayBrett Gray
84Gabby's Star4fr180.009/92-05.79.109.10Brad WilliamsonLionel Sinnamon
99Mucho Macho Man9fr180.007/72-05.89.609.60S J OttleyMichael House

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Stingray Tara2 
SCR7Nui Ba Den7 
Dividends
$3.40. $1.40. $2.40. $2.30. Quinella $14.90. Trifecta $131.80. First4 $761.90.
Margins
3/4 length, head, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.4 Last 800m: 56.7 Last 400m: 28.1

Placed Horses:

Katrina & John Price, Winton
F J Price, Mrs K V Price
F J Price,Mrs K V Price
 
Ian Goodman, Winton
D J McLeish, I G Goodman
P I Renwick,Mrs P M Renwick
 
2015 4 B g Changeover - El Diva   (by Elsu)
Geoff & Jude Knight, Roxburgh
W P Clague, Mrs D C Clague
W P Clague,Mrs D C Clague
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

OSBORN ROCK SUPPLIES MOBILE PACE

$8330, 3YO & OLDER R53 TO R57, 1700m

For R53 to R57 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 10: OSBORN ROCK SUPPLIES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12See Ya Write2fr4,675.001/22-03.02-03.0B N OrangeDes Baynes
21Wolf West1fr1,318.002/12-03.10.300.30M J WilliamsonGraeme Anderson
34American Eyretime4fr680.003/42-03.10.500.50B G BarclayBrett Gray
411Rake11fr382.009/102-04.46.806.80Brad WilliamsonMichael House
510Voodoo Prince10fr255.0011/92-04.68.108.10K K Tomlinson (J)Michael House
612Chuckles12fr170.004/32-04.78.208.20K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
73Superstar Legend3fr170.0010/112-04.78.508.50S J OttleyMichael House
85Dark Rage5fr170.008/82-04.89.009.00E E Barron (J)Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
99Hazer9fr170.007/72-05.613.0013.00A R BeckBrett Gray
107Tairlaw Toll7fr170.005/52-05.713.3013.30N P WilliamsonBrent McIntyre
118Major Meister8fr170.006/62-07.120.3020.30J C Morrison (J)Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Lucys Delight6 
SCR13Sheeza Sport13 
Dividends
$2.70. $1.50. $1.40. $2.20. Quinella $4.40. Trifecta $31.10. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(5,2) $7.10. TAB Conc.:(5,1) $5.50. TAB Treble[races-8,9,10]:(11,5,2) $193.50. First4 $496.00. Quaddie[races-7,8,9,10]:(11,11,5,2) $1693.10.
Margins
neck, 1/2 neck, 6 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-56.4 Last 800m: 57.9 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B g Sportswriter - Lucasta Midfrew   (by Mach Three)
Des Baynes, Winton
The Test Syndicate
John W S Mooney,Mrs Rebecca G Mooney
 
2015 4 B g Net Ten EOM - Ali's Fella   (by Son Of Afella)
Graeme Anderson, Westwood Beach
Cold Coast Syndicate
N A Timms
 
Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
R S Symon, Mrs S F Symon
D M Thompson,Mrs S R Thompson
Runner Index
 
Absolut Russian -  Race 7
Alacrity Lass -  Race 2
Alexis Rocket -  Race 3
Allandale -  Race 5
Alpine Retreat -  Race 1
American Eyretime -  Race 10
Annie Fitz -  Race 7
Arco -  Race 2
A Rocknroll Maid -  Race 2
Art Profile -  Race 3
Better Galleon -  Race 5
Born To Boogie -  Race 9
Bub's VC -  Race 3
Call Me Keith -  Race 3
Cassius Bromac -  Race 7
Chuckles -  Race 10
Crusher Collins -  Race 6
Cuddly Trouble -  Race 1
Dachy -  Race 9
Dark Rage -  Race 10
Davey Mac -  Race 8
Delight -  Race 5
Deus Ex -  Race 9
Dismara -  Race 5
Dream Of Glory -  Race 3
Duke Of Dundee -  Race 5
Ellnbac -  Race 4
Esther Jaccka -  Race 2
Fancy Schmancy -  Race 4
Fatherdantherodeoman -  Race 4
Flight Crew -  Race 2
Flossie -  Race 2
Franco Huntington -  Race 7
Full Noise -  Race 6
Gabby's Star -  Race 9
Greenback Boogie -  Race 2
Hans Ideal -  Race 2
Hazer -  Race 10
Horse Of Course -  Race 8
Humble Ladd -  Race 6
Ideal Asset -  Race 4
Ideal Robyn -  Race 3
I'm Watching You -  Race 7
Indulgence -  Race 4
Ivana Legacy -  Race 7
Iwanadancewitsumbody -  Race 5
Jabali -  Race 4
Jacks N Jazz -  Race 7
Jaffie J -  Race 3
Jawbreaker(AUS) -  Race 3
Jimmy Carter -  Race 8
Kagee VC -  Race 4
Kennington Girl -  Race 2 Race 3
Kickupyaheels -  Race 9
King Of The North -  Race 8
Kiwi Jewel -  Race 2 Race 3
Laura Bush -  Race 8
Longueval -  Race 3
Lucys Delight -  Race 10
Madrik -  Race 8
Magnetic Watch -  Race 5
Majestic Connies -  Race 6
Major Meister -  Race 10
Major Menace -  Race 4
Make My Day -  Race 1
Man I'm Good -  Race 4
Matai Charlotte -  Race 2
Matai Jetstar -  Race 1
Maudarchy -  Race 1
Melton Mafia -  Race 4
Miss Bamboocha -  Race 8
Miss Ivy -  Race 3
Miss Jessica -  Race 1
Mucho Macho Man -  Race 9
My Feelgood Romance -  Race 2
My Georgie Boy -  Race 7
My Mate Ben -  Race 7
Nui Ba Den -  Race 9
Ohoka Bandit -  Race 7
Old Luke -  Race 3
Only One Way -  Race 6
Particular -  Race 3
Payment Plan -  Race 5
Pearl Harbour -  Race 9
Pete's Dash -  Race 7
Rake -  Race 10
Reattore -  Race 7
Richard The Third -  Race 8
Rydgemont Milly -  Race 8
Rydgemont Son -  Race 6
Sage Trouble -  Race 1
Schnitzel Von Krumm -  Race 3
Scrittore -  Race 2
See Ya Write -  Race 10
Sheeza Sport -  Race 10
Shot In The Dark -  Race 5
Spotlight The Valley -  Race 8
Spurs Of War -  Race 1
Square Dealer -  Race 5
Star Ruler -  Race 4
Stinger Lindenny -  Race 9
Stingray Tara -  Race 9
Sunnivue Phileah -  Race 1
Superstar Legend -  Race 10
Sweet Annie -  Race 2
Tad Lincoln -  Race 4
Tairlaw Toll -  Race 10
Targaryen -  Race 7
T Bone Rawhide -  Race 8
Tetrick -  Race 5
That's The Story -  Race 6
The Night Watchman -  Race 7
The Red Robber -  Race 5
Tolkien -  Race 1
To Ri Caitlin -  Race 4
Vin Scully -  Race 5
Voodoo Prince -  Race 10
Wattlebank Lass -  Race 2
Wecandream -  Race 3
Who's Smokin -  Race 2
Wolfenstein -  Race 9
Wolf West -  Race 10
Zoned Scarlett -  Race 6