Skip to content

Waikato Bay of Plenty Harness Inc

Meeting: IRT HARNESS JEWELS 2021 (Harness Jewels Day) at Cambridge Raceway
Last updated 18/02/2022 at 16:06 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

WOODLANDS STUD 4YO DIAMOND (MOBILE PACE) (Gr1)

$100,000, 4YO MARES, 1609m

For 4-year-old pacing mares.
Weather: Showery  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 1: WOODLANDS STUD 4YO DIAMOND (MOBILE PACE) (Gr1)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Need You Now6fr50,000.002/21-53.31-53.3John R DunnRobert Dunn
212Plutonium Lady12fr15,000.004/41-53.40.400.40S J OttleyMark Jones
313Rocknroll Mama13fr10,000.0010/101-53.40.600.60R D CloseMatt Purvis
49Amazing Dream9fr5,000.001/11-53.40.800.80N C RasmussenHayden Cullen
51Pearl Harbour1fr4,250.003/31-54.14.304.30N P WilliamsonBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan
62Sarandon2fr2,250.006/51-54.24.604.60Z E ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer
710Classey Robin10fr2,250.0011/121-54.45.405.40G D SmithGavin Smith
87Down The Hatch7fr2,250.007/81-54.76.906.90D J ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer
98Le Pole Dancer8fr2,250.0012/111-55.29.809.80P J DavisMargo Nyhan
103Mimi E Coco3fr2,250.008/71-56.717.1017.10B D ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer
115Tas Girl Bromac5fr2,250.005/61-56.817.8017.80B N OrangeJack Harrington
124Dalness First4fr2,250.009/92-03.450.7050.70T M WilliamsGreg & Nina Hope
Total Stakes:$100,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR11Pay Me Speedy11 
Dividends
$4.60. $1.40. $2.50. $11.20. Quinella $27.30. Trifecta $896.70. First4 $3122.40.
Margins
neck, head, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-53.3 Last 800m: 57.3 Last 400m: 29.4

Placed Horses:

Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Woodlands Partnership No.3 Syndicate
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
Mark Jones, Burnham
Sir Loins Limited, Starmark Limited
Cavalla Bloodstock Limited
 
Matt Purvis, Woodend Beach
Sutherland Racing Syndicate, M C Purvis, N W Watt, Miss L M Clarke, R J Stephenson, R Healey, Ms C Healey, K Taggart, J Kennedy, J Heasley
M J Stevens
Race Number:
Race 2
Time Required:
 
 

MONTANA FOOD & EVENTS 2YO RUBY (MOBILE TROT) (Gr1)

$100,000, 2YO, 1609m

For 2-year-old trotters.
Weather: Showery  Track: Fast       (2YO)    
Participants for Race 2: MONTANA FOOD & EVENTS 2YO RUBY (MOBILE TROT) (Gr1)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Double Delight8fr50,000.003/31-58.41-58.4A G Herlihy MNZMTony Herlihy
24Mystic Max4fr15,000.002/11-58.50.800.80B N OrangeMichael Purdon
32Mr Love2fr10,000.004/41-58.50.900.90B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
49American Muscle9fr5,000.007/71-59.45.005.00M J WallisMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
53Kowhai Sunset3fr4,250.008/61-59.76.806.80M P JonesMark Jones
613King City13fr2,250.0012/121-59.87.207.20M W McKendry MNZMMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
710Ellaria Sand10fr2,250.005/52-00.510.7010.70N C RasmussenHayden Cullen
85Quik Barbie5fr2,250.006/92-04.530.9030.90M W WhiteMatthew White
97Highgrove7fr2,250.001/22-04.631.4031.40John R DunnRobert Dunn
106Voronov6fr2,250.0010/102-05.133.7033.70L S ChinLuk Chin
1112Faith In Manchester12fr2,250.009/82-10.359.6059.60T W MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
1211Emma Joy11fr2,250.0011/112-12.369.9069.90M A TeazJason & Megan Teaz
Total Stakes:$100,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Ahwel1 
Dividends
$8.50. $1.90. $1.30. $2.00. Quinella $10.70. Trifecta $126.00. First4 $967.80.
Margins
3/4 length, nose, 4 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.4 Last 800m: 59.6 Last 400m: 29.9

Placed Horses:

Tony Herlihy, Papakura
Mrs S Herlihy, S W Waters, D I Donaldson, Mrs L D Donaldson
Tardina Stud Limited
 
2018 2 B c Village Mystic - Family Robinson   (by Sundon)
Michael Purdon, West Melton
Michael Purdon
Tardina Stud Limited
 
2018 2 B c Love You - The Earth Moved   (by Monarchy)
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
G P Hope, Mrs N M Hope
G P Hope
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

DUNSTAN HORSEFEEDS 3YO DIAMOND (MOBILE PACE) (Gr1)

$100,000, 3YO FILLIES, 1609m

For 3-year-old pacing fillies.
Weather: Showery  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 3: DUNSTAN HORSEFEEDS 3YO DIAMOND (MOBILE PACE) (Gr1)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Bettor Twist8fr50,000.001/31-52.51-52.5N C RasmussenHayden Cullen
212Lifes A Beach12fr15,000.008/81-52.70.800.80J C Morrison (J)Tony Barron
31Off N Gone1fr10,000.003/21-52.81.501.50T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
43La Rosa3fr5,000.002/11-52.92.202.20S J OttleyMark Jones
511Darling Me11fr4,250.007/51-53.23.303.30B D ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer
613Braeview Kelly13fr2,250.0011/101-53.23.603.60B N OrangeMark Jones
75Commander Cathy5fr2,250.009/91-53.33.903.90John R DunnSteven Reid & Simon McMullan
84Sweet Belle4fr2,250.005/61-53.75.805.80G D O'ReillyGerard O'Reilly
910The Honey Queen10fr2,250.004/41-54.710.8010.80J I DickieBrian & Gareth Hughes
109Ruby Mach9fr2,250.0012/121-57.022.3022.30Craig D ThornleySteve & Amanda Telfer
117Cloudy Bay7fr2,250.0010/111-57.022.4022.40D J ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer
Pup2Shes No Lady2fr2,250.006/7Z E ButcherSteven Reid & Simon McMullan
Total Stakes:$100,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Santa Maria6 
Dividends
$1.80. $1.50. $7.90. $1.50. Quinella $37.40. Trifecta $254.70. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(8,8) $12.70. TAB Conc.:(8,12) $55.70. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(6,8,8) $55.50. First4 $610.10.
Margins
3/4 length, 1 length, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-52.5 Last 800m: 56.2 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

Hayden Cullen, Rolleston
Breckon Farms-Take Ten Syndicate
Breckon Farms Ltd
 
2017 3 Bl f Bettor's Delight - Beach Parade   (by Beach Towel)
Tony Barron, West Melton
Woodlands Partnership Syndicate, Kieran Read, Andy Ellis, D Hewett, R J Tayler
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
2017 3 B f Somebeachsomewhere - Kabet   (by Bettor's Delight)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
B D Williams, Mrs S M Williams, G A Woodham, Mrs K J Woodham
B D Williams,Mrs S M Williams,G A Woodham,Mrs K J Woodham
Race Number:
Race 4
Time Required:
 
 

HARDWOOD BREEDING SYNDICATE 2YO DIAMOND (MOBILE PACE) (Gr1)

$100,000, 2YO FILLIES, 1609m

For 2-year-old pacing fillies.
Weather: Showery  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 4: HARDWOOD BREEDING SYNDICATE 2YO DIAMOND (MOBILE PACE) (Gr1)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12A Bettor You2fr50,000.002/21-54.81-54.8Mark PurdonHayden Cullen
24Montana Glory4fr15,000.004/41-54.90.800.80Z E ButcherBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan
33True Fantasy3fr10,000.001/11-55.11.801.80N C RasmussenHayden Cullen
413Kaching Kaching13fr5,000.0012/121-55.53.403.40T A MacfarlaneTodd Macfarlane
55Suntan5fr4,250.003/31-55.74.704.70J I DickieHayden Cullen
611I'llavabubbles11fr2,250.0011/101-55.74.804.80D P FergusonGraeme Rogerson
71Miki Montana1fr2,250.005/71-55.85.105.10S D T PhelanBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan
810Play Philly10fr2,250.009/91-56.16.806.80R D CloseRegan Todd
912Mr Kaplan12fr2,250.006/61-56.48.008.00A G Herlihy MNZMTony Herlihy
109Dance Till Dawn9fr2,250.007/51-56.69.009.00John R DunnRobert Dunn
117Chevrons Bypass7fr2,250.0010/111-56.910.4010.40B N OrangeRobert Dunn
128Emmy8fr2,250.008/81-57.614.1014.10J W CoxHayden Cullen
Total Stakes:$100,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Anna Love6 
Dividends
$7.80. $1.30. $2.20. $1.10. Quinella $23.80. Trifecta $83.10. First4 $7823.40.
Margins
3/4 length, 1 1/4 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-54.8 Last 800m: 56.8 Last 400m: 28.0

Placed Horses:

2018 2 B f Bettor's Delight - Onlyforyou   (by Art Major)
Hayden Cullen, Pukekohe
Breckon Farms-Slick Six Syndicate
Breckon Farms Ltd
 
2018 2 B f Always B Miki - Pacific Glory   (by Mach Three)
Barry Purdon & Scott Phelan, Clevedon
Montana Park Pty Ltd
G R Henley,E J Henley,T A Henley
 
2018 2 B f Bettor's Delight - Secret Notion   (by Mach Three)
Hayden Cullen, Pukekohe
Mrs J L Feiss
Studholme Bloodstock Limited,Miss P M Hanley
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

MITRE 10 3YO RUBY (MOBILE TROT) (Gr1)

$100,000, 3YO, 1609m

For 3-year-old trotters.
Weather: Showery  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 5: MITRE 10 3YO RUBY (MOBILE TROT) (Gr1)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Five Wise Men7fr50,000.001/21-58.11-58.1John R DunnCraig & Aimee Edmonds
24Mufasa Metro4fr15,000.008/71-58.20.800.80T W MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
39Son Of Patrick9fr10,000.006/61-58.31.401.40S D T PhelanBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan
41Salvo1fr5,000.009/91-58.62.602.60T M WilliamsJack Harrington
53Outamyway3fr4,250.003/31-59.67.807.80B N OrangePaul Nairn
62Regal Attire2fr2,250.002/11-59.78.408.40N C RasmussenHayden Cullen
76Time Up The Hill6fr2,250.005/42-00.311.1011.10K M BarronMichael Ward
811Maui11fr2,250.007/82-00.311.2011.20D D McCormickDavid McCormick
98Jasinova8fr2,250.0012/122-03.728.3028.30L S ChinLuk Chin
105Leaf Stride5fr2,250.004/52-07.949.0049.00Brad WilliamsonPhil Williamson
1113Mexicana13fr2,250.0010/102-09.155.1055.10J I DickieJoshua Dickie
1210Gaz Man10fr2,250.0011/112-10.662.7062.70D P FergusonGraeme Rogerson
Total Stakes:$100,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR12Paramount Princess12 
Dividends
$2.00. $1.60. $5.70. $4.70. Quinella $35.80. Trifecta $635.10. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(2,7) $16.50. TAB Conc.:(2,4) $87.00. First4 $3346.00. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(8,8,2,7) $222.90.
Margins
3/4 length, 3/4 length, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.1 Last 800m: 59.3 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B g Muscle Hill - Harriet Hughes   (by Sundon)
Craig & Aimee Edmonds, Woodend Beach
J P Baker, I W McNicholl, Five Wise Men Syndicate, The Grove Syndicate, First Time Trotters Syndicate, L H Chan
I W McNicholl
 
2017 3 Br g Father Patrick - Paris Metro   (by Safely Kept)
Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett, Waiuku
C J Kirkwood, W D Kirkwood, K G Jones, R J Hicks, M A Dyer
C J Kirkwood,W D Kirkwood,K G Jones,R J Hicks,M A Dyer
 
2017 3 B g Father Patrick - Kylie Ree   (by Monarchy)
Barry Purdon & Scott Phelan, Clevedon
Mrs K J Purdon, C J Ryder
N P Williamson,B W McCully,H T Catto
Race Number:
Race 6
Time Required:
 
 

McMILLAN EQUINE FEEDS 2YO EMERALD (MOBILE PACE) (Gr1)

$100,000, 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS, 1609m

For 2-year-old pacing colts & geldings.
Weather: Showery  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 6: McMILLAN EQUINE FEEDS 2YO EMERALD (MOBILE PACE) (Gr1)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesTimeMarginDriverTrainer
15Akuta5fr50,000.001-54.71-54.7Mark PurdonHayden Cullen
24Major Perry4fr15,000.001-56.710.0010.00S D T PhelanBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan
36Cosmic Major6fr10,000.001-56.710.1010.10N C RasmussenHayden Cullen
49Montana D J9fr5,000.001-56.810.5010.50Z E ButcherBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan
511You're So Fine11fr4,250.001-56.810.9010.90N P WilliamsonBrett Gray
612Classy Operator12fr2,250.001-57.011.7011.70D P FergusonGraeme Rogerson
77Mr Ibiza7fr2,250.001-57.112.0012.00B N OrangeSteve Dolan
82My Ultimate Chevron2fr2,250.001-57.112.1012.10G D SmithGavin Smith
910Arden's Horizon10fr2,250.001-57.313.0013.00D J ButcherRay Green
103Franco Mac3fr2,250.001-57.413.8013.80J W CoxHayden Cullen
118Mercury Rising8fr2,250.001-57.514.0014.00J P StormontFrank Cooney & Tate Hopkins
121Sugar Apple1fr2,250.001-59.323.4023.40A C Drake (J)Ray Green
Total Stakes:$100,000.00 
Dividends
$1.20. $1.00. $5.30. $1.70. Quinella $11.50. Trifecta $37.10. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(2,7,5) $37.50. First4 $245.40.
Margins
10 length, nose, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-54.7 Last 800m: 57.3 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

Hayden Cullen, Rolleston
Cullen Breeding Limited, Mark Purdon
P I Renwick,Mrs P M Renwick
 
2018 2 B c Art Major - Katy Perry   (by Bettor's Delight)
Barry Purdon & Scott Phelan, Clevedon
Mrs K J Purdon, R Cole, Mrs T L Whittaker, Mrs A V Whittaker, D R Cole, C J Ryder, Mrs C Nausbaum
Kaysan Farming Limited,S J Bishop,P E Bishop
 
2018 2 B c Art Major - Rozelski   (by Bettor's Delight)
Hayden Cullen, Rolleston
Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, Breckon Racing Syndicate, G A Woodham, Mrs K J Woodham, J A Gibbs MNZM, Mrs A Gibbs
Breckon Farms Ltd
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

IRT 3YO EMERALD (MOBILE PACE) (Gr1)

$100,000, 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS, 1609m

For 3-year-old pacing colts & geldings.
Weather: Showery  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 7: IRT 3YO EMERALD (MOBILE PACE) (Gr1)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11B D Joe1fr50,000.002/21-55.21-55.2B D ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer
29Krug9fr15,000.001/11-55.30.200.20B N OrangeCran & Chrissie Dalgety
313Hot And Treacherous13fr10,000.0010/91-55.40.900.90M W McKendry MNZMBrian & Gareth Hughes
411Ragazzo Mach11fr5,000.007/61-55.51.101.10N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
510American Dealer10fr4,250.005/41-55.82.702.70D J ButcherRay Green
67Shan Noble7fr2,250.003/31-55.82.802.80Mark PurdonHayden Cullen
75Raven Banner5fr2,250.0012/121-55.82.902.90Z E ButcherBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan
82Pace N Pride2fr2,250.006/51-56.14.204.20A G Herlihy MNZMHayden Cullen
96The Falcon6fr2,250.009/101-56.24.904.90G D O'ReillyGeoff & James Dunn
108Got You Covered8fr2,250.0011/111-56.46.006.00John R DunnRobert Dunn
113Alta Wiseguy3fr2,250.004/71-56.56.206.20T M WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer
1212Samhara12fr2,250.008/81-56.56.506.50N C RasmussenHayden Cullen
Total Stakes:$100,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR4Yorokobi4 
Dividends
$4.50. $1.50. $1.30. $9.20. Quinella $2.90. Trifecta $241.90. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(5,1) $5.70. TAB Conc.:(5,9) $1.00. First4 $1646.10.
Margins
head, 3/4 length, head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-55.2 Last 800m: 55.9 Last 400m: 27.2

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B g Roll With Joe - Tact Aunty   (by Christian Cullen)
Steve & Amanda Telfer, Papakura
Stonewall Stud Ltd, B D Joe Syndicate
B W Smith
 
2nd
Cran & Chrissie Dalgety, West Melton
Mrs C M Dalgety, M P Hanning, McKerrow Bloodstock Limited, G P Merlo, P J Creighton, Mrs M C Creighton, G E Dickey, K J Cummings
Est J W Smolenski
 
Brian & Gareth Hughes, Ardmore
Miss B J Twomey, Mrs K M Brown, Four Four Two Syndicate
Breckon Farms Ltd
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND 4YO RUBY (MOBILE TROT) (Gr1)

$100,000, 4YO, 1609m

For 4-year-old trotters.
Weather: Showery  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 8: GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND 4YO RUBY (MOBILE TROT) (Gr1)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111Bolt For Brilliance11fr50,000.002/21-56.41-56.4A G Herlihy MNZMTony Herlihy
27Muscle Mountain7fr15,000.001/11-57.23.803.80B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
31American Pride1fr10,000.004/41-57.34.604.60N C RasmussenHayden Cullen
45Midnight Dash5fr5,000.003/31-57.97.307.30T M WilliamsGreg & Nina Hope
58One Majic Kenny8fr4,250.008/61-58.08.108.10John R DunnRobert Dunn
612Andoverlov12fr2,250.007/71-58.410.0010.00S J OttleyPaul Nairn
710The Big Bird10fr2,250.006/81-58.812.1012.10J I DickieJoshua Dickie
82Kelvinz Luck2fr2,250.0011/112-00.018.0018.00J P StormontJames Stormont
93Rain Mist And Muscle3fr2,250.0010/92-00.219.1019.10T W MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett
104Liaison4fr2,250.009/102-01.827.1027.10D J ButcherLew Driver
119Majestic Harry9fr2,250.0012/122-02.027.8027.80M A TeazJason & Megan Teaz
126Kiwitrix6fr2,250.005/52-29.8167.00167.00N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
Total Stakes:$100,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR13Ultimate Stride13 
Dividends
$3.80. $1.30. $1.10. $2.10. Quinella $2.30. Trifecta $30.20. First4 $81.80.
Margins
3 3/4 lengths, 3/4 length, 2 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-56.4 Last 800m: 56.5 Last 400m: 28.2

Placed Horses:

2016 4 Br g Muscle Hill - Toomuch To Do   (by Britewell)
Tony Herlihy, Papakura
Mrs S Herlihy, D I Donaldson, P J Hailes, Est S H Mathews
B C Reid
 
2016 4 B g Muscle Hill - Paramount Faith   (by Pegasus Spur)
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
Cullen Breeding Limited
Cullen Breeding Limited
 
2016 4 Bl g Andover Hall - Yankeedoosie   (by Muscles Yankee)
Hayden Cullen, Pukekohe
F Tong, W R Pengelly
Breckon Farms Ltd
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

CIVTEC 4YO EMERALD (MOBILE PACE) (Gr1)

$100,000, 4YO GELDINGS & ENTIRES, 1609m

For 4-year-old pacing geldings & entires.
Weather: Showery  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 9: CIVTEC 4YO EMERALD (MOBILE PACE) (Gr1)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17South Coast Arden7fr50,000.004/41-51.61-51.6N C RasmussenBrent Mangos
25Bad To The Bone5fr15,000.002/21-52.22.602.60Z E ButcherBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan
311Laver11fr10,000.0011/101-52.22.702.70G D O'ReillyGeoff & James Dunn
41New York Minute1fr5,000.0012/121-52.43.603.60A L Harrison (J)Arna Donnelly
54Steel The Show4fr4,250.0010/91-52.43.803.80John R DunnRobert Dunn
63Tommy Lincoln3fr2,250.006/61-52.54.204.20B N OrangeRay Green
72Kango2fr2,250.003/31-52.54.504.50D J ButcherArna Donnelly
89Pembrook Playboy9fr2,250.005/51-52.64.704.70N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
913Copy That13fr2,250.001/11-52.64.804.80M W McKendry MNZMRay Green
108Christianshavtime8fr2,250.009/111-52.96.306.30A G Herlihy MNZMLogan Hollis & Shane Robertson
116Italian Lad6fr2,250.007/71-53.38.308.30Mark PurdonHayden Cullen
1210Mighty Looee10fr2,250.008/81-56.223.0023.00K T Newman (J)Robert Dunn
Total Stakes:$100,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR12Pull The Other Leg12 
Dividends
$7.80. $2.20. $1.50. $10.40. Quinella $13.60. Trifecta $957.40. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(11,7) $21.90. TAB Conc.:(11,5) $3.80. TAB Treble[races-7,8,9]:(1,11,7) $97.40. First4 $26378.20. Quaddie[races-6,7,8,9]:(5,1,11,7) $106.90. Pick6[races-4,5,6,7,8,9]:(2,7,5,1,11,7) $1010.10.
Margins
2 1/2 lengths, nose, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-51.6 Last 800m: 56.1 Last 400m: 28.7

Placed Horses:

Brent Mangos, Pukekohe
Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, Breckon Racing Syndicate, G A Woodham, Mrs K J Woodham, J A Gibbs MNZM, Mrs A Gibbs
J R Stiven
 
Barry Purdon & Scott Phelan, Clevedon
Mrs K J Purdon, C J Ryder, R Cole, Mrs T L Whittaker, Mrs A V Whittaker
Taffy Limited
 
2016 4 B g Art Major - Venus Serena   (by Mach Three)
Geoff & James Dunn, West Melton
R L Sandford, Mrs J A Sandford, G R Dunn
R L Sandford,Mrs J A Sandford
Runner Index
 
A Bettor You -  Race 4
Ahwel -  Race 2
Akuta -  Race 6
Alta Wiseguy -  Race 7
Amazing Dream -  Race 1
American Dealer -  Race 7
American Muscle -  Race 2
American Pride -  Race 8
Andoverlov -  Race 8
Anna Love -  Race 4
Arden's Horizon -  Race 6
Bad To The Bone -  Race 9
B D Joe -  Race 7
Bettor Twist -  Race 3
Bolt For Brilliance -  Race 8
Braeview Kelly -  Race 3
Chevrons Bypass -  Race 4
Christianshavtime -  Race 9
Classey Robin -  Race 1
Classy Operator -  Race 6
Cloudy Bay -  Race 3
Commander Cathy -  Race 3
Copy That -  Race 9
Cosmic Major -  Race 6
Dalness First -  Race 1
Dance Till Dawn -  Race 4
Darling Me -  Race 3
Double Delight -  Race 2
Down The Hatch -  Race 1
Ellaria Sand -  Race 2
Emma Joy -  Race 2
Emmy -  Race 4
Faith In Manchester -  Race 2
Five Wise Men -  Race 5
Franco Mac -  Race 6
Gaz Man -  Race 5
Got You Covered -  Race 7
Highgrove -  Race 2
Hot And Treacherous -  Race 7
I'llavabubbles -  Race 4
Italian Lad -  Race 9
Jasinova -  Race 5
Kaching Kaching -  Race 4
Kango -  Race 9
Kelvinz Luck -  Race 8
King City -  Race 2
Kiwitrix -  Race 8
Kowhai Sunset -  Race 2
Krug -  Race 7
La Rosa -  Race 3
Laver -  Race 9
Leaf Stride -  Race 5
Le Pole Dancer -  Race 1
Liaison -  Race 8
Lifes A Beach -  Race 3
Majestic Harry -  Race 8
Major Perry -  Race 6
Maui -  Race 5
Mercury Rising -  Race 6
Mexicana -  Race 5
Midnight Dash -  Race 8
Mighty Looee -  Race 9
Miki Montana -  Race 4
Mimi E Coco -  Race 1
Montana D J -  Race 6
Montana Glory -  Race 4
Mr Ibiza -  Race 6
Mr Kaplan -  Race 4
Mr Love -  Race 2
Mufasa Metro -  Race 5
Muscle Mountain -  Race 8
Mystic Max -  Race 2
My Ultimate Chevron -  Race 6
Need You Now -  Race 1
New York Minute -  Race 9
Off N Gone -  Race 3
One Majic Kenny -  Race 8
Outamyway -  Race 5
Pace N Pride -  Race 7
Paramount Princess -  Race 5
Pay Me Speedy -  Race 1
Pearl Harbour -  Race 1
Pembrook Playboy -  Race 9
Play Philly -  Race 4
Plutonium Lady -  Race 1
Pull The Other Leg -  Race 9
Quik Barbie -  Race 2
Ragazzo Mach -  Race 7
Rain Mist And Muscle -  Race 8
Raven Banner -  Race 7
Regal Attire -  Race 5
Rocknroll Mama -  Race 1
Ruby Mach -  Race 3
Salvo -  Race 5
Samhara -  Race 7
Santa Maria -  Race 3
Sarandon -  Race 1
Shan Noble -  Race 7
Shes No Lady -  Race 3
Son Of Patrick -  Race 5
South Coast Arden -  Race 9
Steel The Show -  Race 9
Sugar Apple -  Race 6
Suntan -  Race 4
Sweet Belle -  Race 3
Tas Girl Bromac -  Race 1
The Big Bird -  Race 8
The Falcon -  Race 7
The Honey Queen -  Race 3
Time Up The Hill -  Race 5
Tommy Lincoln -  Race 9
True Fantasy -  Race 4
Ultimate Stride -  Race 8
Voronov -  Race 2
Yorokobi -  Race 7
You're So Fine -  Race 6