Skip to content

Rangiora Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: FIRST MAY MEETING (Day 1) at Rangiora (All weather)
Last updated 18/05/2022 at 11:55 am
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

LONE STAR SIRES STAKES 3YO PRELUDE (MOB TROT)

$11,700, 3YO MOBILE, 2000m

For 3-year-old trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 1: LONE STAR SIRES STAKES 3YO PRELUDE (MOB TROT)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Roydon Muscle1fr7,500.005/52-30.92-30.9R D HolmesChris McDowell
25Nortie Nortie5fr2,250.003/32-31.53.103.10S J OttleyMark Jones
34Brother Love4fr1,200.004/42-35.925.4025.40G D SmithGavin Smith
Disq2Masterly2fr375.001/1R J ButtPaul Nairn
Disq3El Conqueror3fr375.002/2B N OrangePaul Nairn
Total Stakes:$11,700.00 
Note
Masterly disqualified from 3rd; El Conqueror disqualified from 4th
Dividends
$20.00. $5.40. $2.10. Quinella $34.40. Trifecta $398.10.
Margins
3 1/4 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.3 Last 800m: 57.3 Last 400m: 27.6

Placed Horses:

2018 3 B g Muscle Mass - Roydon's Jewel
Chris McDowell, Weedons
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson
 
2018 3 Bl g Andover Hall - Dutch Annie
Mark Jones, Burnham
T G Casey, Ms K Marriott, Always 'B' Syndicate
Tardina Stud Limited
 
2018 3 Br g Love You - Bobbins
Gavin Smith, Rangiora
G D Smith, A J Johnstone, Gray Goats Syndicate, C Turton, D A McEntee, Sunday Club Syndicate
S J Hall
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

ANNE THOMPSON MEMORIAL GRADUATION SERIES (HEAT 1) TROT

$10,525, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2600m

For 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 2: ANNE THOMPSON MEMORIAL GRADUATION SERIES (HEAT 1) TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
113Ti Amo Belle13fr5,500.002/13-23.73-23.7B N OrangeJack Harrington
26Emily6fr1,550.0013/133-23.70.200.20M P EdmondsMurray Edmonds
315Lil Miss Muscles15fr950.006/83-23.70.400.40S J OttleyMark Jones
411Penelope Hall11fr600.0010/113-23.80.800.80J P VersteegJohn Versteeg
54Oh Nova Love4fr175.003/33-23.80.900.90T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
61Show The Way1fr175.007/73-23.91.001.00K G CameronBrent Williams
712Barrytown12fr175.001/23-24.22.702.70John R DunnGraeme Telfer
819LookslikeatrixterU3fr175.004/43-24.33.103.10J W SmithLynn & Justin Smith
97MC Squared7fr175.009/93-24.96.006.00M J WilliamsonMichael Heenan
1017NotasbadasilookU1fr175.0012/123-25.17.307.30K A ButtWarren Stapleton
1116Lavra Segil16fr175.0014/143-25.911.3011.30T J Bamford (J)Peter Shennan
123Slainte3fr175.005/53-26.112.2012.20J C MorrisonOliver Adlam
132Rachel Daytom2fr175.0011/103-27.318.3018.30L F O'ReillyDavid Thomas
1410Blithe10fr175.008/63-31.639.8039.80S E O'Reilly (J)Jamie Gameson
158A Late Late Pressy8fr175.0015/153-37.870.8070.80P J WakelinPhilippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5Tioga Pass5 
SCR9Son Of The Cleaner9 
SCR14Miss Millie14 
SCR18Phoebe KU2 
Dividends
$6.70. $2.40. $8.30. $3.80. Quinella $216.10. Trifecta $3245.10. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(1,13) $73.80. TAB Conc.:(1,6) $158.10. First4 $1280.10.
Margins
1/2 neck, head, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.0 Last 800m: 60.8 Last 400m: 30.4

Placed Horses:

2018 3 B f Love You - Chiola Belle
Jack Harrington, West Melton
Mrs J A Harrington, G W Dee, J A M Allan, B G Draper, J G Tennent, GAB Syndicate, R B Gasson, M W Jackson, S R Jones, D J Henley
Jordash Breeding Trust,D M Brown
 
Murray Edmonds, Motukarara
K F Ganzl, Ms W J Williams, F J Denson, J W Hoare
G D Beckett,Mrs D R Beckett
 
2017 4 B m Muscle Mass - Lecerne Lil
Mark Jones, Burnham
D P Love, N W Love
D P Love,N W Love
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

ANNE THOMPSON MEMORIAL GRADUATION SERIES (HEAT 1) MOB PACE

$10,175, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MOBILE, 2600m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 3: ANNE THOMPSON MEMORIAL GRADUATION SERIES (HEAT 1) MOB PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Wheels Of Fortune1fr5,500.001/13-15.33-15.3J C HayJohn Hay
26Justin Fun6fr1,550.0010/103-16.03.703.70R T MayKerry Kelly
37Backburn7fr950.003/33-16.14.204.20K M CoxKatie Cox
414Violet KnightU1fr600.004/43-16.35.005.00R D CloseMatt Purvis
54Take A Hike4fr175.005/53-16.45.505.50J C MorrisonFred Scott
62Mr Teddy2fr175.002/23-16.45.605.60M J WilliamsonMatthew Williamson
715Paytons RockU2fr175.006/73-16.87.907.90John R DunnTom Bagrie
85All Too Well5fr175.0012/123-17.19.309.30K A ButtChris Butt
910Glamour Boy10fr175.007/63-17.812.6012.60S E O'Reilly (J)Gerard O'Reilly
108Dulcinea8fr175.009/93-18.315.3015.30P J WakelinPhilippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble
113Flyaway3fr175.0013/113-18.415.7015.70R D HolmesJohn McDermott
1211Knockshanbally11fr175.0011/133-25.249.6049.60S J TomlinsonBruce Negus
1312Tyke12fr175.008/83-28.767.4067.40J W CoxWarren Stapleton

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Hutasa9 
SCR13Macy Black13 
Dividends
$1.50. $1.40. $7.50. $1.80. Quinella $43.50. Trifecta $270.10. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(1,13,1) $434.10. First4 $3202.20.
Margins
3 3/4 lengths, 1/2 length, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.8 Last 800m: 58.7 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

2018 3 Br g Always B Miki - Spin To Win
John Hay, Ashburton
Mrs J M Lovett, Mrs N J Copland, P J Cates
Breckon Farms Ltd
 
2015 6 B m Changeover - Van Livy
Kerry Kelly, Hilderthorpe
Mrs K L Kelly
E A Van Asperen
 
2017 4 Br g Sir Lincoln - Minerva
Katie Cox, Leeston
R J Gilmour, Mrs S E Gilmour, Miss P E Gilmour
Mrs A M Stewart,Mrs B M Hulston
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

ANNE THOMPSON MEMORIAL GRADUATION SERIES (HEAT 2) MOB PACE

$10,175, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MOBILE, 2600m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 4: ANNE THOMPSON MEMORIAL GRADUATION SERIES (HEAT 2) MOB PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Absolute Dynamite2fr5,500.003/23-14.63-14.6John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
27Rock My Mind7fr1,550.006/63-16.38.708.70R D CloseMatt Purvis
314Blitzem Bromac14fr950.008/83-16.49.009.00B N OrangeJack Harrington
41Swift Guy1fr600.001/13-16.710.9010.90L F O'ReillyKerry O'Reilly
59Magical Miles9fr175.005/43-17.012.0012.00K A ButtBrent White
68Westar Lad8fr175.0012/123-17.414.3014.30B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
75On Report5fr175.002/33-17.414.3014.30R D HolmesGrant McStay
815Classie LincU1fr175.004/53-17.715.7015.70S J TomlinsonBruce Negus
911Ideal Grace11fr175.0013/133-17.816.1016.10K T Newman (J)Tom Bamford
104Mister Blue Sky4fr175.009/93-18.117.5017.50G D SmithBarry Ward
1112Sir Monty12fr175.0011/113-18.519.6019.60S J Thornley (J)Gavin Turner
1210Apache Warrior10fr175.0010/103-20.027.1027.10S J OttleyDenise Ottley
136Franco Louis6fr175.007/73-26.559.9059.90T M WilliamsPaul Kerr

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR3Pretty Caryl3 
SCR13All Too Well13 
Dividends
$7.40. $2.30. $3.80. $5.40. Quinella $29.10. Trifecta $1324.70. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(1,2) $8.60. TAB Conc.:(1,7) $7.00. First4 $1433.60.
Margins
8 1/2 lengths, neck, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.4 Last 800m: 58.2 Last 400m: 28.4

Placed Horses:

Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
At The Captain's Table Syndicate
W D Kennedy
 
2016 5 Br m A Rocknroll Dance - Mind Freak
Matt Purvis, Woodend Beach
L R Sutherland, M C Purvis, Miss L M Clarke
S G Osborn,S Jahant-Osborn
 
Jack Harrington, West Melton
J L Lewis, Three Amigos Syndicate, B L Coxon, S Miller, R A Goldsmid, A M Banks, J D Harrington, D S Harrington, Gold Star Racing No.2 Syndicate
Bromac Lodge Limited
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

NORTH CANTERBURY TRIALS & WORKOUTS TROT

$9158, WITH COND., 2600m

For trotters with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 5: NORTH CANTERBURY TRIALS & WORKOUTS TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17King Of Love7fr4,950.001/13-25.93-25.9B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
21Musclynn1fr1,395.002/33-26.42.502.50P J WakelinPhilippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble
32Gaytana2fr855.007/73-26.42.702.70S J TomlinsonKen Ford & Amanda Tomlinson
410Murano10fr540.003/23-26.42.802.80S J OttleyKevin Townley
55Abacardi Hazel5fr157.504/43-26.42.902.90R J ButtBob Butt
63Heavenly Strings3fr157.508/93-26.74.004.00Craig D ThornleyJamie Gameson
78Robo Trouble8fr157.509/83-27.05.705.70J F CurtinJohn Murdoch
812Merlot12fr157.5013/133-27.16.106.10L J NewtonKerry Hadfield
96Pat The Monkey6fr157.5011/113-27.79.109.10K T Newman (J)Steve Lock
104Granny Rose4fr157.505/53-29.819.7019.70M J WilliamsonMatthew Williamson
1111Kohli Trouble11fr157.506/63-30.221.7021.70R T MayBrent White
129Nordic Prince9fr157.5012/103-31.829.7029.70G N Thornley (J)Steve Lock
1313Moons WayU1fr157.5010/123-36.352.0052.00J HerbertJohn Aarts
Total Stakes:$9,157.50 
Dividends
$3.30. $1.80. $2.10. $3.90. Quinella $10.20. Trifecta $181.10. First4 $930.70. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(13,1,2,7) $231.60.
Margins
2 3/4 lengths, head, 1/2 head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.4 Last 800m: 60.9 Last 400m: 29.9

Placed Horses:

2017 4 B g Love You - Diedre's Jewel
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
R G Dellaca, P I Baken, A R Pullar, W R Stewart, W G Hill, Mrs M J Garters, J S T Dellaca, J Yang, G P Hope, The Boyz Syndicate
W P Robertson,Mrs V M Robertson
 
2017 4 B m Muscle Mass - Arf'a Guinness
Philippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble, Oxford
S G Noble, R King
Regency Wools (NZ) Ltd
 
2016 5 B m Trixton - Arabess
Ken Ford & Amanda Tomlinson, West Melton
K B Ford, Mrs D H Ford, Mrs A J Tomlinson, M C Tomlinson
K B Ford,Mrs D H Ford,Mrs A J Tomlinson,M C Tomlinson
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

FIVE PEAKS BREW CO PACE

$9473, 3YO & OLDER R35 TO R44, R45 TO R50 WITH COND., 2600m

For R35 to R44 pacers. Also R45 to R50 horses with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 6: FIVE PEAKS BREW CO PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11A Rocknroll Star1fr4,950.002/33-17.63-17.6S E O'Reilly (J)Gerard O'Reilly
27Atomic Traveller7fr1,395.008/83-18.44.204.20M J WilliamsonJoseph Gray
312Majic Moment12fr855.003/23-18.96.606.60S J OttleyMark Jones
48Bo Duke8fr540.001/13-19.07.207.20T M WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer
515Essence Of Easton15fr157.509/93-19.17.707.70R T MayJohn Murdoch
62Full Of Desire2fr157.5012/113-19.28.208.20B J BorcoskieBrent Borcoskie
76The Hornet6fr157.507/73-19.610.3010.30R D CloseMatt Purvis
85Megarock5fr157.506/53-20.514.9014.90Craig D ThornleyBrian Kerr
913Kennedy13fr157.5014/153-20.615.3015.30K M CoxSue Blake
1014Reformed14fr157.5010/103-20.615.4015.40J F CurtinDenise Ottley
1110Pennetta10fr157.5013/123-20.715.8015.80R J ButtPaul Reedy
123Justace3fr157.505/43-20.916.7016.70B N OrangeJack Harrington
1311Sheezagoldengirl11fr157.5011/133-21.620.2020.20S J Thornley (J)Robin Thornley
144Apatchofgold4fr157.504/63-22.022.3022.30S J TomlinsonBruce Negus
159Pocket Call9fr157.5015/143-25.439.4039.40L G DobbsLionel Dobbs
Total Stakes:$9,472.50 
Dividends
$7.40. $2.40. $5.10. $2.30. Quinella $74.50. Trifecta $786.60. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(7,1) $13.80. TAB Conc.:(7,7) $11.20. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(2,7,1) $219.70. First4 $2146.90.
Margins
4 1/4 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.2 Last 800m: 57.9 Last 400m: 28.7

Placed Horses:

Gerard O'Reilly, Rakaia
Terranova Racing Syndicate, W A Hyndman, Mrs C M Hyndman
W A Hyndman,Mrs C M Hyndman
 
Joseph Gray, West Melton
D O'Neill, J M Gray, M Tahi, Mrs K Stott, Mrs K Herriott, P B O'Connor, Mrs M Harrison, R W Riddell
Mrs B H Gye
 
Mark Jones, Burnham
WDC 03 Limited, D W Neal
WDC 03 Limited,D W Neal
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

BALCAIRN MOBILE PACE

$9158, R35 TO R41, 2000m

For R35 to R41 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 7: BALCAIRN MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16All Together Now6fr4,950.008/82-28.42-28.4J W CoxJesse Wederell
22Get Back2fr1,395.004/32-28.40.300.30B N OrangeMurray Edmonds
31Morrissey1fr855.001/12-28.50.500.50John R DunnGeoff & James Dunn
43Rocknroll Diva3fr540.002/22-28.50.900.90M J WilliamsonTrent Yesberg
510Kansas City Jim10fr157.506/62-29.34.604.60R D CloseSteve Lock
612Spicy Girl Becqui12fr157.507/72-29.45.405.40S J TomlinsonBrad Mowbray
75Hey Tonight5fr157.503/42-29.66.406.40G D SmithBarry Ward
88Dismara8fr157.509/92-29.87.407.40K M CoxSue Blake
911Changeover Jo11fr157.5011/112-29.97.807.80R N BurtonJohn Withell
109Buddy Reign9fr157.505/52-30.18.508.50K G CameronKevin Musso
114Honour Scroll4fr157.5010/102-30.29.309.30G N Thornley (J)Steve Lock
1213Aveross Rustler13fr157.5013/132-31.013.0013.00K T Newman (J)Steve Lock
137A Cracker Knight7fr157.5012/122-31.515.7015.70L G DobbsLionel Dobbs
Total Stakes:$9,157.50 
Dividends
$33.50. $5.50. $2.00. $1.60. Quinella $100.20. Trifecta $866.80. First4 $3390.20.
Margins
1/2 neck, 1/2 neck, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.3 Last 800m: 58.8 Last 400m: 28.3

Placed Horses:

Jesse Wederell, West Melton
Miss E L Collins
Norwegian Wood Breeding Limited
 
Murray Edmonds, Motukarara
Mrs B K Boag
Norwegian Wood Breeding Limited
 
2016 5 Br g Big Jim(USA) - No Bettor
Geoff & James Dunn, West Melton
James R Dunn, Mrs M L Dunn, M R Scheuber, S I Chamberlain, W G Eaton, S Morgan, A Didham
M R Tapper,Mrs C A Tapper
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

SEFTON HANDICAP TROT

$8528, R35 TO R50, R51 TO R55 WITH COND. DISCRHCP, 2600m

For R35 to R50 trotters. Also: R51 to R55 horses with unplaced(4th or lower) in the last 4 starts.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 8: SEFTON HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19KD HawkU110m4,950.001/63-26.83-26.8R J ButtBob Butt
28Hanover Da Moon210m1,395.004/43-26.90.500.50John R DunnGraeme Telfer
31Madeleine Stowe1fr855.003/23-28.12.502.50P J DavisMargo Nyhan
43Call This Fun3fr540.009/93-28.12.602.60J R FordAllan Ford
55Take After Me5fr157.502/13-28.44.304.30J C MorrisonFred Scott
64Global Flight4fr157.505/33-28.44.404.40S J TomlinsonAmber Lethaby
76Zsahara6fr157.508/83-28.75.505.50A J TomlinsonKen Ford & Amanda Tomlinson
82DD's Super Stuart2fr157.506/53-28.96.806.80J D MarkhamCarl Markham
97Jakarta110m157.507/73-55.8145.00145.00A L LethabyAmber Lethaby
Total Stakes:$8,527.50 
Dividends
$3.40. $2.50. $2.30. $1.80. Quinella $9.60. Trifecta $138.30. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(6,9) $77.50. TAB Conc.:(6,8) $53.10. First4 $1085.40.
Margins
neck, 2 1/4 lengths, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.9 Last 800m: 58.8 Last 400m: 30.0

Placed Horses:

2015 6 Bl g Andover Hall - Kazzle Dazzle
Bob Butt, Woodend Beach
Miss J S Browne, R J Butt
G D Beckett
 
Graeme Telfer, Timaru
Mrs C E Telfer, G C Telfer
Mrs C E Telfer,G C Telfer
 
2013 8 B m Monkey Bones - Connie Goodin
Margo Nyhan, West Melton
Miss M A Nyhan, I'm A Believer Syndicate, M J Van der Colk
W G Cameron
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

RANGIORA HRC WAIMAKARIRI BUSINESSES WINTER CUP (HCP PACE)

$19,300, R55 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP, 2600m

For R55 & faster pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 9: RANGIORA HRC WAIMAKARIRI BUSINESSES WINTER CUP (HCP PACE)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Kiss The Girls310m11,000.004/43-15.63-15.6R D CloseDerek Jones
21Carana1fr3,100.001/13-16.50.500.50J C HayJohn Hay
33Cya Art3fr1,900.003/23-16.61.201.20T M WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer
46Sam's Town110m1,200.005/63-15.91.501.50John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
510Sugar Me125m350.002/33-14.82.202.20S E O'Reilly (J)Cran & Chrissie Dalgety
62Champagneandwine2fr350.008/73-16.92.902.90J C MorrisonMalcolm Shinn
79Mikey Maguire410m350.007/83-16.33.803.80S J Thornley (J)Fred Fletcher
87Buckskin210m350.0010/93-16.44.304.30C J Dalgety (J)Robert Davis
94Jimmy Arma4fr350.006/53-17.55.605.60K T Newman (J)Robert & Jenna Dunn
105Tom Martin5fr350.009/103-17.76.506.50B N OrangeGraham Court
Total Stakes:$19,300.00 
Dividends
$6.60. $2.20. $1.70. $1.90. Quinella $13.30. Trifecta $157.00. TAB Treble[races-7,8,9]:(6,9,8) $1338.00. First4 $829.50.
Margins
3/4 length, 3/4 length, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.0 Last 800m: 55.7 Last 400m: 27.5

Placed Horses:

2016 5 B g Terror To Love - Duarunner
Derek Jones, Yaldhurst
Mrs A C S Jones, Ms C J Ironside, Mrs C E Keats
D N R Jones,Miss C E Jones,Mrs A C S Jones
 
John Hay, Ashburton
P J Cates, Est Mrs J Cates, Mrs J M Lovett, Mrs N J Copland
P I Renwick,Mrs P M Renwick
 
2017 4 B g Art Major - Cyathea
Steve & Amanda Telfer, Papakura
Stonewall Stud Ltd, Cya Art Syndicate
Mrs S G Tarry,B H Tarry,R F Mitchell,Mrs S A Mitchell
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

OXFORD MOBILE PACE

$9000, 3YO & OLDER R42 TO R45, 2000m

For R42 to R45 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 10: OXFORD MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Ajira2fr4,950.001/22-26.42-26.4C J Dalgety (J)Cran & Chrissie Dalgety
25Daisy Duke5fr1,395.003/32-26.82.302.30John R DunnTom Bagrie
37Arizonawildcat7fr855.004/52-27.03.103.10K T Newman (J)Dean Halliday
48Arden's Sweetheart8fr540.009/92-27.45.005.00T M WilliamsGrant Payne
51Gypsy1fr157.502/12-27.45.305.30M J WilliamsonBrad Mowbray
610Pixie10fr157.507/72-27.55.905.90S J TomlinsonBrad Mowbray
711Shady Ruler11fr157.5012/112-27.87.007.00K G CameronTrevor Grant
84Maximilian4fr157.505/42-27.97.707.70G D SmithMatt Purvis
93U R The One3fr157.506/62-28.18.608.60T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
109Sheeza Purla9fr157.508/82-29.616.3016.30R D CloseMatt Purvis
116It's Me6fr157.5011/122-30.922.7022.70S J Thornley (J)Robin Thornley
1212Real Men Wear PinkU1fr157.5010/102-38.058.1058.10J C MorrisonMike Curry
Total Stakes:$9,000.00 
Dividends
$2.60. $1.60. $1.80. $2.90. Quinella $7.00. Trifecta $69.50. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(8,2) $27.50. TAB Conc.:(8,5) $24.60. First4 $701.80.
Margins
2 1/2 lengths, 3/4 length, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.7 Last 800m: 58.2 Last 400m: 29.5

Placed Horses:

2018 3 B g Bettor's Delight - Allura
Cran & Chrissie Dalgety, West Melton
Mrs C M Dalgety, Courtco Racing Limited, J A Gregg, T B Mander, Est R B McKerchar, P A Gunby, Mrs T M Perham, Ajira Syndicate
P I Renwick,Mrs P M Renwick
 
Tom Bagrie, Ohoka
E R Husband, Mrs M R Husband
K N Spicer,Mrs A M Spicer,R C Johnson,Miss J H Cole
 
2014 7 B g Ohoka Arizona - Sary Hanover
Dean Halliday, West Melton
G D McStay
G D McStay
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

MAYDAY CELEBRATIONS PACE

$11,578, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R54, 2600m

For R45 to R54 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 11: MAYDAY CELEBRATIONS PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Hazer6fr6,050.009/113-18.53-18.5S J TomlinsonChris Gerken
23Piece Of Gold3fr1,705.007/83-18.81.601.60S J OttleyMegan Swain
31The Conqueror1fr1,045.0012/103-18.92.002.00P J DavisTrevor Harkness
47American Sniper7fr660.001/13-18.92.202.20John R DunnHenderson Hunter
59Hidden Desire9fr192.5010/93-18.92.402.40K M CoxDebbie Flint
65Wolfenstein5fr192.505/53-19.13.103.10M J WilliamsonMatthew Williamson
711Kingsdown Atom11fr192.5011/123-19.13.203.20J C MorrisonMike Curry
84Reflectionsofmylife4fr192.508/43-19.13.303.30T S ChmielTerry Chmiel
913Chance On Me13fr192.502/33-19.55.405.40L F O'ReillyLeo O'Reilly
102Maybe2fr192.504/63-19.65.505.50J W CoxJonny Cox
118Claus8fr192.5014/143-19.65.905.90K G CameronStan Moore
1215Sophia BromacU1fr192.506/73-19.97.007.00C J Dalgety (J)Mark Smolenski
1314Loyalist14fr192.503/23-20.07.607.60B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
1412Khal Drogo12fr192.5015/153-20.39.209.20R J ButtPaul Scott
1510Not Really Blonde10fr192.5013/133-21.213.5013.50R E CameronRobert David
Total Stakes:$11,577.50 
Dividends
$17.60. $7.20. $4.10. $6.80. Quinella $156.20. Trifecta $4850.80.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, neck, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.8 Last 800m: 56.6 Last 400m: 29.0

Placed Horses:

2014 7 Ch g Auckland Reactor - Karimaia
Chris Gerken, Fleming
Nickels For Pickles Syndicate
Dolamite Syndicate
 
2017 4 B g Gold Ace - Harmony Bromac
Megan Swain, Leeston
M J R Dixon, S K Swain
D G Moore,M Ng
 
Trevor Harkness, Washdyke
Mrs C M Harkness, Mrs T D Moffitt, Miss O K Moffitt
C J Roberts
Race Number:
Race 12
 
 

RANGIORA HRC RACING 8 & 22 MAY MOBILE PACE

$8843, 3YO & OLDER R46 TO R50, 2000m

For R46 to R50 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 12: RANGIORA HRC RACING 8 & 22 MAY MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Lochart Shard6fr4,950.001/12-26.12-26.1J W CoxMark Purdon & Hayden Cullen
22Straight Flush2fr1,395.002/22-26.20.700.70B N OrangeGraham Court
310Mossdale Mac10fr855.009/92-26.31.301.30B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
45Sonic Reign5fr540.004/32-26.73.203.20K A ButtLyn Prendergast
51Big Mama Morris1fr157.503/42-27.25.705.70K G CameronKyle Cameron
64Scotlynn Beach Boy4fr157.506/62-27.78.108.10R D CloseDean Taylor
77Rock N Diamonds7fr157.5010/102-28.411.5011.50C J Dalgety (J)Mark Smolenski
89Will He Rock9fr157.507/72-28.512.4012.40John R DunnMatt Purvis
912Whakarehu12fr157.505/52-28.813.6013.60R T MayGraham Court
103R K Finn3fr157.508/82-30.421.5021.50M J WilliamsonMatthew Williamson
118Fast Ace8fr157.5011/112-34.843.6043.60R E CameronRoss Cameron
Total Stakes:$8,842.50 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR11Lancewood Louie11 
Dividends
$2.70. $1.40. $1.50. $6.40. Quinella $5.60. Trifecta $136.00. TAB Double[races-11,12]:(6,6) $88.70. TAB Conc.:(6,2) $38.00. TAB Treble[races-10,11,12]:(2,6,6) $225.50. First4 $619.60. Quaddie[races-9,10,11,12]:(8,2,6,6) $3614.20.
Margins
3/4 length, 1/2 length, 2 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.5 Last 800m: 58.2 Last 400m: 29.6

Placed Horses:

2018 3 Br c Bettor's Delight - Lady Gaga
Mark Purdon & Hayden Cullen, Rolleston
Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, G R Douglas, P J Creighton, Mrs M C Creighton, K J Riseley
Mrs D E Smith,C M Smith
 
2018 3 Bl f Betting Line - Make It Rain
Graham Court, West Melton
N J Michel, C Brandon, B Rosie, M R Keir, B R Smith, T A Smith, Georgian Bay Limited
Georgian Bay Limited
 
2017 4 B g Mach Three - Mossdale Major
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
A G Affleck
A G Affleck
Runner Index
 
Abacardi Hazel -  Race 5
Absolute Dynamite -  Race 4
A Cracker Knight -  Race 7
Ajira -  Race 10
A Late Late Pressy -  Race 2
All Together Now -  Race 7
All Too Well -  Race 3 Race 4
American Sniper -  Race 11
Apache Warrior -  Race 4
Apatchofgold -  Race 6
Arden's Sweetheart -  Race 10
Arizonawildcat -  Race 10
A Rocknroll Star -  Race 6
Atomic Traveller -  Race 6
Aveross Rustler -  Race 7
Backburn -  Race 3
Barrytown -  Race 2
Big Mama Morris -  Race 12
Blithe -  Race 2
Blitzem Bromac -  Race 4
Bo Duke -  Race 6
Brother Love -  Race 1
Buckskin -  Race 9
Buddy Reign -  Race 7
Call This Fun -  Race 8
Carana -  Race 9
Champagneandwine -  Race 9
Chance On Me -  Race 11
Changeover Jo -  Race 7
Classie Linc -  Race 4
Claus -  Race 11
Cya Art -  Race 9
Daisy Duke -  Race 10
DD's Super Stuart -  Race 8
Dismara -  Race 7
Dulcinea -  Race 3
El Conqueror -  Race 1
Emily -  Race 2
Essence Of Easton -  Race 6
Fast Ace -  Race 12
Flyaway -  Race 3
Franco Louis -  Race 4
Full Of Desire -  Race 6
Gaytana -  Race 5
Get Back -  Race 7
Glamour Boy -  Race 3
Global Flight -  Race 8
Granny Rose -  Race 5
Gypsy -  Race 10
Hanover Da Moon -  Race 8
Hazer -  Race 11
Heavenly Strings -  Race 5
Hey Tonight -  Race 7
Hidden Desire -  Race 11
Honour Scroll -  Race 7
Hutasa -  Race 3
Ideal Grace -  Race 4
It's Me -  Race 10
Jakarta -  Race 8
Jimmy Arma -  Race 9
Justace -  Race 6
Justin Fun -  Race 3
Kansas City Jim -  Race 7
KD Hawk -  Race 8
Kennedy -  Race 6
Khal Drogo -  Race 11
King Of Love -  Race 5
Kingsdown Atom -  Race 11
Kiss The Girls -  Race 9
Knockshanbally -  Race 3
Kohli Trouble -  Race 5
Lancewood Louie -  Race 12
Lavra Segil -  Race 2
Lil Miss Muscles -  Race 2
Lochart Shard -  Race 12
Lookslikeatrixter -  Race 2
Loyalist -  Race 11
Macy Black -  Race 3
Madeleine Stowe -  Race 8
Magical Miles -  Race 4
Majic Moment -  Race 6
Masterly -  Race 1
Maximilian -  Race 10
Maybe -  Race 11
MC Squared -  Race 2
Megarock -  Race 6
Merlot -  Race 5
Mikey Maguire -  Race 9
Miss Millie -  Race 2
Mister Blue Sky -  Race 4
Moons Way -  Race 5
Morrissey -  Race 7
Mossdale Mac -  Race 12
Mr Teddy -  Race 3
Murano -  Race 5
Musclynn -  Race 5
Nordic Prince -  Race 5
Nortie Nortie -  Race 1
Notasbadasilook -  Race 2
Not Really Blonde -  Race 11
Oh Nova Love -  Race 2
On Report -  Race 4
Pat The Monkey -  Race 5
Paytons Rock -  Race 3
Penelope Hall -  Race 2
Pennetta -  Race 6
Phoebe K -  Race 2
Piece Of Gold -  Race 11
Pixie -  Race 10
Pocket Call -  Race 6
Pretty Caryl -  Race 4
Rachel Daytom -  Race 2
Real Men Wear Pink -  Race 10
Reflectionsofmylife -  Race 11
Reformed -  Race 6
R K Finn -  Race 12
Robo Trouble -  Race 5
Rock My Mind -  Race 4
Rock N Diamonds -  Race 12
Rocknroll Diva -  Race 7
Roydon Muscle -  Race 1
Sam's Town -  Race 9
Scotlynn Beach Boy -  Race 12
Shady Ruler -  Race 10
Sheezagoldengirl -  Race 6
Sheeza Purla -  Race 10
Show The Way -  Race 2
Sir Monty -  Race 4
Slainte -  Race 2
Sonic Reign -  Race 12
Son Of The Cleaner -  Race 2
Sophia Bromac -  Race 11
Spicy Girl Becqui -  Race 7
Straight Flush -  Race 12
Sugar Me -  Race 9
Swift Guy -  Race 4
Take After Me -  Race 8
Take A Hike -  Race 3
The Conqueror -  Race 11
The Hornet -  Race 6
Ti Amo Belle -  Race 2
Tioga Pass -  Race 2
Tom Martin -  Race 9
Tyke -  Race 3
U R The One -  Race 10
Violet Knight -  Race 3
Westar Lad -  Race 4
Whakarehu -  Race 12
Wheels Of Fortune -  Race 3
Will He Rock -  Race 12
Wolfenstein -  Race 11
Zsahara -  Race 8