Skip to content

Wyndham Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: KINDERGARTEN STAKES DAY (Day 1) at Young Quinn Raceway, Wyndham
Last updated 16/03/2020 at 11:20 am
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

ASTRA STU & JEAN MOBILE TROT

$9200, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2400m

For 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: ASTRA STU & JEAN MOBILE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Ruby Seddon6fr5,500.001/13-05.33-05.3N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
29In The Groove9fr1,300.002/33-05.72.302.30B G BarclayBrett Gray
310Robo Trouble10fr700.008/73-05.82.402.40A R BeckStephen Balloch
41Brandy And Dry1fr400.003/23-06.24.904.90T M WilliamsBrett Gray
55Whangamata5fr300.006/63-06.66.706.70B D McLellanBrendon McLellan
67The Power Broker7fr200.009/93-06.98.208.20K J McNaught (J)Alan Paisley
73Tease My Tartan3fr200.004/53-08.114.5014.50Tristan Larsen (J)Robert Wilson
811It's SummertimeU1fr200.007/83-08.114.6014.60J V DouglasJeremy Douglas
92Regal Glide2fr200.0010/103-16.757.6057.60P M HunterGary McEwan
108Stay Aboard8fr200.005/43-42.1184.60184.60Brad WilliamsonMurray Brown
Total Stakes:$9,200.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR4Mr Olympus4 
Dividends
$1.60. $1.20. $1.70. $4.90. Quinella $4.40. Trifecta $88.20. First4 $237.40.
Margins
2 1/4 lengths, 1/2 head, 2 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.2 Last 800m: 61.9 Last 400m: 31.1

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B m Majestic Son - Fancy Pants   (by Sundon)
Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
Central Courage Syndicate
P F Smith,Mrs C L Smith
 
2016 3 B g Lucky Chucky - It's A Whiz   (by Gee Whiz II)
Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
Baynes Racing Limited
Baynes Bloodstock Limited
 
2015 4 Br g Superfast Stuart - Ippica Ado   (by Britewell)
Stephen Balloch, Ascot Park
Mrs M T Ward
M G Heenan,Mrs D M Heenan
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

NIP CROOKS MEMORIAL MOBILE PACE

$8000, R40 TO R46, R47 WITH COND., 2400m

For R40 to R46 pacers. Also R47 4 yrs & older mares with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: NIP CROOKS MEMORIAL MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Carlo Gambino1fr4,400.004/42-58.92-58.9A R BeckBrendon McLellan
210Delight10fr1,040.001/22-59.21.501.50M J WilliamsonTony Stratford
32Allandale2fr560.003/32-59.53.003.00Brad WilliamsonLionel Sinnamon
48Fatherdantherodeoman8fr320.0012/132-59.63.303.30B G BarclayMurray Brown
512Rosinupthebow12fr240.007/52-59.73.803.80M D Hurrell (J)Syd Breen
67Nightmarch7fr160.0014/142-59.74.104.10K J McNaught (J)Maurice Kerr
713Lucys Delight13fr160.002/12-59.84.404.40B D McLellanBrendon McLellan
85Coolhand Easton5fr160.0011/113-00.05.405.40B M NormanBrian Norman
911Bettors Atom11fr160.0013/123-00.05.705.70K T Newman (J)Michele Horton
106Myrcella6fr160.006/73-00.05.905.90C F LeeGordon & Colin Lee
113Dismara3fr160.008/83-00.16.106.10N P WilliamsonCraig Laurenson
129Man I'm Good9fr160.0010/93-00.16.506.50A W KyleAlister Kyle
1314Franco June14fr160.005/63-00.47.807.80E E Barron (J)Robert Wilson
144Wee Ring The Changes4fr160.009/103-03.322.6022.60C R FergusonMichele Horton
Total Stakes:$8,000.00 
Dividends
$11.30. $3.70. $1.90. $2.30. Quinella $28.00. Trifecta $300.10. First4 $707.30.
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.9 Last 800m: 58.9 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

2013 6 B g Mach Three - Holly Patron   (by Bettor's Delight)
Brendon McLellan, Wyndham
Mrs M J McLellan, B D McLellan
Est Mrs I B Holland,Est J J Holland,B D McLellan,Mrs M J McL
 
Tony Stratford, Gore
A B Steel, R L Steel, Ms M McCann
K N Spicer,Mrs A M Spicer
 
2014 5 B g Gotta Go Cullect - Panodoll   (by Panorama(USA))
Lionel Sinnamon, Omakau
G D Sinnamon, Mrs D E Sinnamon
G D Sinnamon,Mrs D E Sinnamon
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

NEVILLE CRONIN MEMORIAL MOBILE PACE

$10,000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2400m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: NEVILLE CRONIN MEMORIAL MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Buck1fr5,500.004/42-59.02-59.0N P WilliamsonBrent Shirley
24Glenledi Captain4fr1,300.002/12-59.00.100.10P M HunterPeter Hunter
35Onedin Hurricane5fr700.006/62-59.10.600.60E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
48The Big Yin8fr400.003/32-59.21.401.40B G BarclayBrett Gray
59Delight N Gold9fr300.0011/122-59.42.402.40E J SwainEarl Swain
67Rock To The Boss7fr200.005/52-59.74.204.20C R FergusonCraig Ferguson
712Saint Tropez12fr200.009/82-59.84.704.70A R BeckDes Baynes
83Sly Tricks3fr200.007/72-59.84.804.80A M ArmourAdrian Wohlers
916The Naenae ExpressU2fr200.008/103-00.26.606.60R H SwainRobin Swain
1014Real Change14fr200.0010/93-00.37.407.40T M WilliamsRoss & Chris Wilson
1115Old LukeU1fr200.0014/143-00.910.2010.20B D McLellanBrendon McLellan
1210Matai Dani10fr200.0012/113-00.910.5010.50A D MilneAlex Milne
1311A Rocknroll Maid11fr200.0013/133-01.513.3013.30K N LarsenHamish Hunter
142Celebrating2fr200.001/23-41.8215.10215.10M J WilliamsonGraeme Anderson

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Lizzie Richter6 
SCR13Racing Minister13 
Dividends
$7.50. $2.30. $1.50. $5.10. Quinella $14.10. Trifecta $422.80. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(1,1) $51.40. TAB Conc.:(1,4) $18.50. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(6,1,1) $146.20. First4 $2184.70.
Margins
1/2 head, 1/2 length, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.0 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 27.7

Placed Horses:

1st
Brent Shirley, Invercargill
G W McCulloch, Mrs A M McCulloch, Miss L R McCulloch, Mrs J R McCulloch
G W McCulloch,Mrs A M McCulloch
 
Peter Hunter, Ryal Bush
B P McIntyre, W T F Moffatt
Grant Enterprises Limited
 
2016 3 B g Mach Three - Stylish Onedin   (by Stand Together)
Clark Barron, Rakauhauka
K J Fahy, R G Botting, R W Baird, B W Phillips
W E Bain,Mrs P M Bain
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

FASTTRACK INSURANCE $2.5K ADDED STAKES HANDICAP TROT

$13,900, R56 TO R100 SPECIAL, 2400m

For R56 to R100 trotters. Front: R56 to R63. 15m: R64 to R71. 25m: R72 to R80. 35m: R81 to R89. 45m: R90 to R100. The stake for this race includes a $2,500 sponsorship from Fasttrack Insurance - thanking harness racing for its support.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: FASTTRACK INSURANCE $2.5K ADDED STAKES HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Humble LaddU115m8,785.007/63-02.13-02.1Brad WilliamsonPhil Williamson
27Full Noise315m1,885.001/13-02.20.300.30B G BarclayBrett Gray
39Sekkie MonkeyU215m1,015.002/23-02.20.400.40N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
44Crusher CollinsU2fr580.003/33-03.61.701.70T M WilliamsLyndon Bond
511Monty Python145m435.004/53-00.54.204.20M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
66Dipendra215m200.005/43-03.25.505.50R J StevensTony Stevens
710GershwinU315m200.008/83-03.88.808.80J V DouglasJeremy Douglas
85Nottingham K Two115m200.009/93-04.09.609.60E E Barron (J)George Orr
92Davey Mac2fr200.006/73-05.712.6012.60P M WilliamsonPhil Williamson
101Lisa Marie P1fr200.0010/103-06.214.6014.60K K Tomlinson (J)Phil Williamson
113WhatwillbeewillbeeU1fr200.0011/113-14.556.4056.40B M NormanBrian Norman
Total Stakes:$13,900.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR12Dark HorseU1 
Dividends
$16.20. $3.40. $1.30. $1.70. Quinella $17.90. Trifecta $156.10. First4 $946.60.
Margins
neck, nose, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.1 Last 800m: 58.4 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

Phil Williamson, Oamaru
J P Hunter, D M Stumbles
J P Hunter,D M Stumbles
 
2015 4 B g Majestic Son - Knapdale Girl   (by Sundon)
Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
Baynes Racing Limited
Baynes Racing Limited
 
2014 5 B m Monkey Bones - Sekkie   (by Sundon)
Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
L K Strong, T K Little
L K Strong
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

KYLEMORE PERENDALES/KILLARA CHEVIOTS MOBILE PACE

$8640, 3YO & OLDER R47 TO R51, R52 WITH COND., 2400m

For R47 to R51 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R52 horses with winning stakes up to and including $9550 for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 5: KYLEMORE PERENDALES/KILLARA CHEVIOTS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
113Kickupyaheels13fr4,950.002/42-59.12-59.1R H SwainRobin Swain
25Airwaves5fr1,170.007/92-59.31.301.30A D MilneCraig Laurenson
39I'm Watching You9fr630.003/22-59.41.401.40M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
42Ohoka Chopper2fr360.008/72-59.41.501.50Brad WilliamsonDavid Mitchell
54Vintage Rose4fr270.0012/122-59.62.802.80K L BarclayRicky Gutsell
63Swift Robyn3fr180.009/82-59.73.303.30T M WilliamsRoss & Chris Wilson
711Makara11fr180.004/52-59.73.403.40A R BeckDarryn Simpson
87Mighty George7fr180.005/32-59.73.703.70E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
96American Mac6fr180.0011/112-59.94.504.50M D Hurrell (J)Syd Breen
1014Ideal Glacier14fr180.0010/102-59.94.704.70A M ArmourAlan Paisley
1110Champers10fr180.001/13-00.05.505.50B D McLellanRegan Todd
1212Robyns Shadow12fr180.006/63-00.26.506.50C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Woman In Gold1 
SCR8Bottle Rock8 
Dividends
$5.10. $2.40. $5.20. $2.20. Quinella $43.90. Trifecta $594.20. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(8,13) $58.60. TAB Conc.:(8,5) $83.80. First4 $1986.60. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(1,1,8,13) $3740.80.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1/2 head, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.0 Last 800m: 57.6 Last 400m: 27.6

Placed Horses:

Robin Swain, Gore
Mrs A D Swain, Mrs M Neil
Mrs A D Swain,Mrs M Neil
 
Craig Laurenson, Edendale
I L Bennett
I L Bennett
 
2016 3 B g He's Watching - I'm Gorgeous   (by Peace Of Art)
Hamish Hunter, Ryal Bush
A F H Hunter, R Cleary
A F H Hunter,R Cleary
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

SOUTHLAND HARNESS AWARDS LADYSHIP FINAL (MOBILE PACE)

$14,600, 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 1609m

For 3yo-&-older pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: SOUTHLAND HARNESS AWARDS LADYSHIP FINAL (MOBILE PACE)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
112Baileys Diamond12fr9,150.006/71-54.41-54.4R D CloseDean Taylor
23American Eyretime3fr1,950.002/11-54.40.200.20B G BarclayTerry Chmiel
31Von Art1fr1,050.007/51-55.34.504.50C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson
46The Optimist6fr600.001/21-55.45.305.30K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
59Major Menace9fr450.004/41-55.66.106.10T M WilliamsMatt Brinsdon
613Alexsjoy13fr200.003/31-55.97.907.90E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
710A Smidgen More10fr200.005/61-55.98.008.00N P WilliamsonAustin Stack
811La Rocca11fr200.0012/121-56.29.309.30A D MilneAlex Milne
95Change Up Dulc5fr200.0010/111-56.29.509.50A R BeckAndrew Dickey
108Indulgence8fr200.0011/101-56.511.0011.00M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
117Crosso's Cullect7fr200.008/81-57.013.5013.50Brad WilliamsonTony Stratford
124Particular4fr200.009/91-57.415.5015.50K N LarsenBrian Wilson
Total Stakes:$14,600.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Hepburn2 
Dividends
$12.40. $3.20. $1.50. $2.70. Quinella $27.00. Trifecta $499.60. First4 $2404.60.
Margins
1/2 neck, 4 1/4 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-54.4 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 28.4

Placed Horses:

Dean Taylor, Ladbrooks
A J Grant, W J Frampton
A J Grant
 
Terry Chmiel, Leeston
R S Symon, Mrs S F Symon
D M Thompson,Mrs S R Thompson
 
2016 3 B f Art Major - Von Regal   (by Village Jasper)
Ross & Chris Wilson, Whiterig
S R Wilson, Mrs M J MacLeod, B E MacLeod
S R Wilson
Race Number:
Race 7
Time Required:
 
 

SOUTHLAND HARNESS AWARDS NZ KINDERGARTEN STAKES (MOB PACE) (Gr3)

$26,400, 2YO MOBILE, 1609m

For 2-year-old pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good      
Participants for Race 7: SOUTHLAND HARNESS AWARDS NZ KINDERGARTEN STAKES (MOB PACE) (Gr3)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16First Class6fr17,100.001/11-56.61-56.6T M WilliamsMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
22Delightful Dude2fr3,900.002/21-56.70.800.80B G BarclayMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
37American Lightning7fr2,100.003/31-57.12.602.60M J WilliamsonGraeme Anderson
41Boyzhavtime1fr1,200.005/51-57.23.603.60K L BarclayBrendon Hill
59Deceptive Lee9fr900.007/71-57.44.904.90Brad WilliamsonDavid Mitchell
65Oneloveonelife5fr600.004/41-57.76.406.40K N LarsenKirk Larsen
74Yorokobi4fr600.006/61-57.76.506.50N P WilliamsonKirk Larsen

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR3Beach Start3 
SCR8Bettor Call Me8 
SCR10Arden's AceU1 
Dividends
$1.80. $1.00. $1.00. $2.20. Quinella $1.90. Trifecta $8.60. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(12,6) $20.10. TAB Conc.:(12,2) $10.50. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(13,12,6) $134.10. First4 $14.90.
Margins
3/4 length, 1 3/4 lengths, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-56.6 Last 800m: 56.6 Last 400m: 26.4

Placed Horses:

Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, Breckon Racing Syndicate, G A Woodham, Mrs K J Woodham, J A Gibbs MNZM, Mrs A Gibbs
Bromac Lodge Limited
 
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
P I Baken, S W R Gillan, R J Fleetwood, R Cole, S Fleetwood
G Chin
 
Graeme Anderson, Westwood Beach
E K Corby, K J Corby, A D Gow, G J Anderson, R Chalklin, S R Pulley, B Masson, Mrs V G Duncum
Chyra Pty Ltd
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

MLT PIONEER TAVERN TROT

$9000, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R55, 2400m

For R40 to R55 trotters. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 8: MLT PIONEER TAVERN TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Count Eyre3fr4,950.005/53-03.73-03.7R D CloseRicky Allen
22Spotlight The Valley2fr1,170.008/83-04.96.006.00E E Barron (J)Robert Wilson
37Miss Jessica7fr630.0011/113-05.06.806.80T R RobertsonTim Robertson
410Tolkien10fr360.009/93-05.69.609.60Tristan Larsen (J)Kirk Larsen
58Matai Jetstar8fr270.006/73-05.811.2011.20A D MilneAlex Milne
613Da Moons Mission13fr180.002/13-05.811.4011.40M J WilliamsonGraeme Anderson
79Emma Frost9fr180.004/43-07.117.7017.70K K Tomlinson (J)Phil Williamson
86Sunny Valley6fr180.007/63-08.223.2023.20M D Hurrell (J)Bronson Munro
912T Bone Rawhide12fr180.003/33-08.223.3023.30C M Faithful (J)Nathan Williamson
101Make My Day1fr180.0012/123-09.127.6027.60B G BarclayBrian Norman
1111Midsummer Queen11fr180.0014/143-17.268.1068.10B M NormanBrian Norman
1214Spurs Of War14fr180.0013/133-18.373.9073.90K T Newman (J)Colin Harvey
135Kiwitrix5fr180.001/23-22.996.4096.40N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
Disq4Sunnivue Phileah4fr180.0010/103-05.69.909.90J Campbell (J)Steve Ashton

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR15Marquis De Sade15 
SCR16Miss BamboochaU1 
SCR17Helluva WayU2 
SCR18Sage TroubleU3 
Note
Sunnivue Phileah disqualified from 5th
Dividends
$10.70. $3.20. $4.40. $6.90. Quinella $53.10. Trifecta $3093.00. First4 -Not Struck.
Margins
6 lengths, 3/4 length, 2 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.1 Last 800m: 59.3 Last 400m: 29.4

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B g Monkey Bones - Woodlea Contessa   (by Earl)
Ricky Allen, Katiki Beach
R F Allen
D M Brown
 
Robert Wilson, Balfour
Sunbeam Syndicate
K J Schuck
 
Tim Robertson, Makarewa
T R Robertson
Arcadia Harness Racing Group
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

MLT THREE RIVERS HOTEL WYNDHAM CUP (HANDICAP PACE)

$14,600, 3YO & OLDER R60 TO R100 SPECIAL, 2400m

For R60 to R100 pacers. Front: R60 to R67. 10m: R68 to R74. 20m: R75 to R82. 30m: R83 to R93. 40m: R94 to R100. This race is included in the SOUTHERN COUNTRY CUP SERIES.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good      
Participants for Race 9: MLT THREE RIVERS HOTEL WYNDHAM CUP (HANDICAP PACE)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Triroyale Brigade1fr9,150.006/73-01.13-01.1T M WilliamsNathan Williamson
22Nota Bene Denario2fr1,950.005/53-01.10.100.10B G BarclayBrett Gray
36Pembrook Playboy110m1,050.001/13-00.71.901.90N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
410Born To Boogie120m600.0012/123-00.02.702.70R H SwainBrett Gray
58Parama310m450.0010/103-00.82.802.80M D Hurrell (J)Darryn Simpson
64Tartan Robyn4fr200.009/93-01.72.902.90M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
79Please ShuddupU110m200.003/33-01.14.204.20R D CloseMurray Brown
87Lawrence210m200.002/23-01.14.404.40Brad WilliamsonAlister Black
95Mistacullect5fr200.008/83-02.04.904.90A M ArmourBronson Munro
103Cast A Shadow3fr200.0011/113-02.05.205.20A R BeckAllan Beck
1112Franco Santino130m200.004/42-59.86.006.00B D McLellanNathan Williamson
1211Robyns Playboy220m200.007/63-00.77.007.00C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson
Total Stakes:$14,600.00 
Dividends
$12.50. $3.70. $2.60. $1.70. Quinella $30.10. Trifecta $220.10. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(3,1) $77.90. TAB Conc.:(3,2) $40.00. First4 $5654.10.
Margins
nose, 1 3/4 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.4 Last 800m: 56.3 Last 400m: 27.0

Placed Horses:

Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
Better To Have Tried Syndicate
Miss S A Matthews,R Faulkner,Mrs C A Faulkner
 
Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
R S Symon, Mrs S F Symon
M P O'Connor,Mrs P M O'Connor
 
Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
C C Alcock
Pembrook Park Ltd
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

DANNY CRENGLE SHEARING HANDICAP PACE

$9800, R40 TO R59 SPECIAL, 2400m

For R40 to R59 pacers. Front: R40 to R55. 15m: R56 to R59. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 10: DANNY CRENGLE SHEARING HANDICAP PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Holy Havoc2fr5,500.003/53-01.43-01.4M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
25Toby O'Gara5fr1,300.0013/133-01.92.802.80C M Faithful (J)Chelsea Faithful
36Hazer6fr700.007/63-02.03.103.10B G BarclayBrett Gray
412Triple VC315m400.004/33-00.93.903.90Brad WilliamsonMurray Brown
57Melton Mafia7fr300.0010/123-02.14.104.10G J LeeGordon & Colin Lee
63Groomsman3fr200.0012/113-02.14.304.30E E Barron (J)Hamish Hunter
71Makasar Boy1fr200.008/93-02.24.504.50K T Newman (J)David Mitchell
813Altimeter415m200.005/43-01.04.604.60T M WilliamsTony Stratford
98Rockin Rod8fr200.0011/103-02.45.605.60A R BeckDarryn Simpson
1010Tartan Trilogy115m200.009/83-01.36.106.10N P WilliamsonChelsea Faithful
11=4My Georgie Boy4fr200.006/73-02.56.406.40P M HunterPeter Hunter
11=9Seamark9fr200.001/13-02.56.406.40M D Hurrell (J)Regan Todd
1311Major Sass215m200.002/23-01.36.606.60K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
Total Stakes:$9,800.00 
Dividends
$12.00. $3.60. $9.90. $4.10. Quinella $124.90. Trifecta $2795.00. First4 -Not Struck.
Margins
2 3/4 lengths, neck, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.6 Last 800m: 56.8 Last 400m: 28.0

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B g Mach Three - Deja Vous   (by Falcon Seelster)
Hamish Hunter, Ryal Bush
Get Er Garn Syndicate, G J Cooney
G J Cooney
 
2013 6 B g Western Ideal - Dolly McD   (by Mach Three)
Chelsea Faithful, Winton
Miss C M Faithful, B C Dent, M R Jones, Mrs R M Jones
M R Jones,Mrs R M Jones
 
2014 5 Ch g Auckland Reactor - Karimaia   (by Elsu)
Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
Dolamite Syndicate
Dolamite Syndicate
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

LAMB DRIVE/CATTLE GRAZIERS MOBILE PACE

$9800, 3YO & OLDER R52 TO R59, R60 TO R65 WITH COND., 2400m

For R52 to R59 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R60 to R65 3yo horses. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 11: LAMB DRIVE/CATTLE GRAZIERS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
112Willison12fr5,500.001/12-54.82-54.8R D CloseMark Jones
27Stingray Tara7fr1,300.003/22-55.43.003.00M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
31Franco Huntington1fr700.008/82-55.53.503.50M D Hurrell (J)Doug McLachlan
49Major Meister9fr400.007/72-55.64.004.00K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
53Jaccka Ted3fr300.0012/122-55.85.305.30C R FergusonWayne Adams
68Pearl Harbour8fr200.004/42-55.96.106.10N P WilliamsonKatrina & John Price
713Mach's Back13fr200.006/62-56.17.107.10B G BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
82Lilac Becky2fr200.0011/92-56.48.408.40E E Barron (J)Dean Taylor
94Dangerous4fr200.009/102-56.810.9010.90K K Tomlinson (J)Tracie McGrannachan
1010Louis Litt10fr200.005/52-57.112.2012.20T M WilliamsBrendon Hill
1111Dark Rage11fr200.0013/132-57.614.7014.70K T Newman (J)Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
125Melody's Mischief5fr200.002/32-58.117.5017.50A R BeckBrendon Hill
136Cheddar Made Beta6fr200.0010/112-59.625.0025.00Brad WilliamsonSyd Breen
Total Stakes:$9,800.00 
Dividends
$2.70. $1.60. $1.90. $6.40. Quinella $8.90. Trifecta $281.00. TAB Double[races-10,11]:(2,12) $67.20. TAB Conc.:(2,7) $30.10. TAB Treble[races-9,10,11]:(1,2,12) $414.40. First4 $2575.40. Quaddie[races-8,9,10,11]:(3,1,2,12) $6695.20. Place6[races-6,7,8,9,10,11]:(1,3,12/2,6/2,3,7/1,2,6/2,5,6/1,7,12) $692.70.
Margins
3 lengths, 1/2 length, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.2 Last 800m: 56.6 Last 400m: 27.4

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B g Bettor's Delight - Classical Art   (by Mach Three)
Mark Jones, Burnham
Dr K M Lawson, Mrs S J Saunders, G M Saunders, Mark And Pete Syndicate, Ms D I Stayt, Mrs K A Robertson, Hale The King Racing Syndicate, B D Horrell, 3 Rams Syndicate, Mick Syndicate
S C Robertson,Mrs K A Robertson
 
Hamish Hunter, Ryal Bush
What Ever Syndicate
Tim J Grant,G M Anicich
 
2011 8 B g Changeover - Heraldic Franco   (by Holmes Hanover)
Doug McLachlan, Myross Bush
D S McLachlan
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
Runner Index
 
Airwaves -  Race 5
Alexsjoy -  Race 6
Allandale -  Race 2
Altimeter -  Race 10
American Eyretime -  Race 6
American Lightning -  Race 7
American Mac -  Race 5
Arden's Ace -  Race 7
A Rocknroll Maid -  Race 3
A Smidgen More -  Race 6
Baileys Diamond -  Race 6
Beach Start -  Race 7
Bettor Call Me -  Race 7
Bettors Atom -  Race 2
Born To Boogie -  Race 9
Bottle Rock -  Race 5
Boyzhavtime -  Race 7
Brandy And Dry -  Race 1
Buck -  Race 3
Carlo Gambino -  Race 2
Cast A Shadow -  Race 9
Celebrating -  Race 3
Champers -  Race 5
Change Up Dulc -  Race 6
Cheddar Made Beta -  Race 11
Coolhand Easton -  Race 2
Count Eyre -  Race 8
Crosso's Cullect -  Race 6
Crusher Collins -  Race 4
Da Moons Mission -  Race 8
Dangerous -  Race 11
Dark Horse -  Race 4
Dark Rage -  Race 11
Davey Mac -  Race 4
Deceptive Lee -  Race 7
Delight -  Race 2
Delightful Dude -  Race 7
Delight N Gold -  Race 3
Dipendra -  Race 4
Dismara -  Race 2
Emma Frost -  Race 8
Fatherdantherodeoman -  Race 2
First Class -  Race 7
Franco Huntington -  Race 11
Franco June -  Race 2
Franco Santino -  Race 9
Full Noise -  Race 4
Gershwin -  Race 4
Glenledi Captain -  Race 3
Groomsman -  Race 10
Hazer -  Race 10
Helluva Way -  Race 8
Hepburn -  Race 6
Holy Havoc -  Race 10
Humble Ladd -  Race 4
Ideal Glacier -  Race 5
I'm Watching You -  Race 5
Indulgence -  Race 6
In The Groove -  Race 1
It's Summertime -  Race 1
Jaccka Ted -  Race 11
Kickupyaheels -  Race 5
Kiwitrix -  Race 8
La Rocca -  Race 6
Lawrence -  Race 9
Lilac Becky -  Race 11
Lisa Marie P -  Race 4
Lizzie Richter -  Race 3
Louis Litt -  Race 11
Lucys Delight -  Race 2
Mach's Back -  Race 11
Major Meister -  Race 11
Major Menace -  Race 6
Major Sass -  Race 10
Makara -  Race 5
Makasar Boy -  Race 10
Make My Day -  Race 8
Man I'm Good -  Race 2
Marquis De Sade -  Race 8
Matai Dani -  Race 3
Matai Jetstar -  Race 8
Melody's Mischief -  Race 11
Melton Mafia -  Race 10
Midsummer Queen -  Race 8
Mighty George -  Race 5
Miss Bamboocha -  Race 8
Miss Jessica -  Race 8
Mistacullect -  Race 9
Monty Python -  Race 4
Mr Olympus -  Race 1
My Georgie Boy -  Race 10
Myrcella -  Race 2
Nightmarch -  Race 2
Nota Bene Denario -  Race 9
Nottingham K Two -  Race 4
Ohoka Chopper -  Race 5
Old Luke -  Race 3
Onedin Hurricane -  Race 3
Oneloveonelife -  Race 7
Parama -  Race 9
Particular -  Race 6
Pearl Harbour -  Race 11
Pembrook Playboy -  Race 9
Please Shuddup -  Race 9
Racing Minister -  Race 3
Real Change -  Race 3
Regal Glide -  Race 1
Robo Trouble -  Race 1
Robyns Playboy -  Race 9
Robyns Shadow -  Race 5
Rockin Rod -  Race 10
Rock To The Boss -  Race 3
Rosinupthebow -  Race 2
Ruby Seddon -  Race 1
Sage Trouble -  Race 8
Saint Tropez -  Race 3
Seamark -  Race 10
Sekkie Monkey -  Race 4
Sly Tricks -  Race 3
Spotlight The Valley -  Race 8
Spurs Of War -  Race 8
Stay Aboard -  Race 1
Stingray Tara -  Race 11
Sunnivue Phileah -  Race 8
Sunny Valley -  Race 8
Swift Robyn -  Race 5
Tartan Robyn -  Race 9
Tartan Trilogy -  Race 10
T Bone Rawhide -  Race 8
Tease My Tartan -  Race 1
The Big Yin -  Race 3
The Naenae Express -  Race 3
The Optimist -  Race 6
The Power Broker -  Race 1
Toby O'Gara -  Race 10
Tolkien -  Race 8
Triple VC -  Race 10
Triroyale Brigade -  Race 9
Vintage Rose -  Race 5
Von Art -  Race 6
Wee Ring The Changes -  Race 2
Whangamata -  Race 1
Whatwillbeewillbee -  Race 4
Willison -  Race 11
Woman In Gold -  Race 5
Yorokobi -  Race 7