Skip to content

Northern Southland Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: SUPER FEATURE DAY (Day 1) at Ascot Park Raceway, Invercargill
Last updated 23/03/2021 at 10:59 am
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

STEWART ISLAND FLIGHTS / TIP TOP ICE CREAM TROT

$8640, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

For 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: STEWART ISLAND FLIGHTS / TIP TOP ICE CREAM TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Riley Moment9fr4,950.003/32-51.92-51.9J C Morrison (J)Tony Barron
23Dont Ask3fr1,395.001/22-53.05.505.50M J WilliamsonAlister Black
37Johns Boy7fr720.007/72-53.47.807.80K N LarsenLindsay Veint
44Tease My Tartan4fr405.009/62-53.89.809.80M D Hurrell (J)Robert Wilson
510It's Summertime10fr270.008/82-53.910.0010.00J V DouglasJeremy Douglas & Brittany Willis
65Bill5fr180.004/52-54.211.8011.80R D CloseBrian Norman
78Love Is Everywhere8fr180.002/12-55.618.8018.80S J OttleyMichael House
811BirchU1fr180.006/92-55.719.3019.30B D McLellanCraig Laurenson
91Sheza Gift1fr180.005/42-57.930.1030.10P M WilliamsonPhil Williamson
106Port Pegasus6fr180.0010/103-26.3172.00172.00N P WilliamsonBrian Norman
Total Stakes:$8,640.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Clover Jewel2 
Dividends
$5.60. $2.10. $1.70. $3.70. Quinella $12.20. Trifecta $279.80. First4 $764.10.
Margins
5 1/2 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.7 Last 800m: 60.1 Last 400m: 29.6

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B f Muscle Mass - Stay A Moment   (by Armbro Invasion)
Tony Barron, West Melton
T R Barron, Mrs C L Barron, Miss K S Barron, Miss C B Barron
P A Corkran
 
2017 3 B f Father Patrick - Star Commando   (by CR Commando)
Alister Black, Branxholme
L F Thomson
L F Thomson
 
2017 3 B g Simon Roydon - Johns Anne   (by Brylin Boyz)
Lindsay Veint, West Plains
B W Crofts, J S Crofts, T W Crofts
B W Crofts,J S Crofts,T W Crofts
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

NORTHERN TAVERN MOBILE PACE

$10,000, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R48, 2200m

For R45 to R48 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: NORTHERN TAVERN MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Fireforefiddle2fr5,500.001/12-44.02-44.0M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
25Calico Hill5fr1,550.003/42-44.41.801.80R J AustinRichard Austin
311I'm Watching You11fr800.009/82-44.42.002.00T J Nally (J)Hamish Hunter
413Changearound13fr450.008/72-44.42.102.10S J OttleyMichael House
53Woodlea Diego3fr300.002/52-44.52.402.40J C Morrison (J)Thomas Twidle
64Maahes4fr200.0012/122-44.52.502.50K L BarclayRicky Gutsell
78Holy Havoc8fr200.0011/102-44.84.304.30P M HunterHamish Hunter
812Lock It In Eddie12fr200.004/22-44.84.504.50R T McIlwrickTracie McGrannachan
91Mighty George1fr200.006/32-44.95.005.00E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
109Von Art9fr200.0010/112-45.58.008.00S J Tomlinson (J)Ross & Chris Wilson
116Sweet Annie6fr200.007/92-46.412.5012.50O A Kite (J)Brent McIntyre
127Sportscam7fr200.005/62-47.216.3016.30B G BarclayJonny Cox
Total Stakes:$10,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR10Vin Scully10 
Dividends
$4.70. $1.80. $2.60. $4.60. Quinella $12.80. Trifecta $461.60. First4 $972.30.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, head, 1/2 head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.9 Last 800m: 59.3 Last 400m: 29.8

Placed Horses:

2016 4 B g He's Watching - Shamrocks   (by Christian Cullen)
Hamish Hunter, Ryal Bush
G J Cooney, Mrs J C Cooney
G J Cooney,Mrs J C Cooney,B T Cooney,Ms A M Kovesy
 
Richard Austin, Ascot Park
Mrs S M Austin, Miss A L Austin
Macca Lodge Limited
 
2016 4 B g He's Watching - I'm Gorgeous   (by Peace Of Art)
Hamish Hunter, Ryal Bush
A F H Hunter, R Cleary
A F H Hunter,R Cleary
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

NEVILLE CLEAVER FISHING HANDICAP TROT

$10,400, R45 TO R69 SPECIAL, 2700m

For R45 to R69 trotters. Front: R45 to R54. 15m: R55 to R61. 25m: R62 to R69.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: NEVILLE CLEAVER FISHING HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
112Get Lucky125m5,500.002/13-28.33-28.3M J WilliamsonAlister Black
213Kiwitrix225m1,550.005/43-29.13.803.80N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
314Rydgemont Milly325m800.007/103-29.34.804.80J C Morrison (J)Mark & Debbie Shirley
415Tweedledee425m450.004/53-29.45.605.60S J OttleyLyndon Bond
55Miss BamboochaU1fr300.003/33-31.56.106.10R T McIlwrickCraig Laurenson
67Spotlight The Valley215m200.0013/123-30.78.108.10M D Hurrell (J)Robert Wilson
79Miss CrazedU115m200.006/63-30.99.109.10K K Tomlinson (J)Phil Williamson
810Sundons FlyerU215m200.009/73-30.99.209.20J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
92Steve2fr200.008/93-32.411.0011.00R D CloseBrian Norman
101Horse Of Course1fr200.0010/83-32.913.3013.30J W CoxPhil Williamson
118Galleons Future315m200.0011/113-32.215.8015.80E E Barron (J)Robert Wilson
123Tolkien3fr200.0014/133-34.019.1019.10K N LarsenKirk Larsen
136Fanny Hill115m200.001/23-35.030.1030.10B G BarclayLauren Pearson
1411Crusher CollinsU315m200.0012/143-37.341.4041.40G D O'ReillyLyndon Bond
Total Stakes:$10,400.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR4Sunnivue Phileah4 
Dividends
$5.40. $1.90. $2.80. $5.70. Quinella $19.00. Trifecta $357.30. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(2,12) $14.80. TAB Conc.:(2,13) $7.50. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(9,2,12) $131.80. First4 $1382.10.
Margins
3 3/4 lengths, 1 length, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.1 Last 800m: 60.6 Last 400m: 29.6

Placed Horses:

2015 5 B g Lucky Chucky - Bree   (by Sundon)
Alister Black, Branxholme
L F Thomson, I G Thomson
Studholme Bloodstock Limited,Kahukuri Bloodstock Limited
 
2016 4 B g Trixton - Kylie Ree   (by Monarchy)
Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
Mrs K M Williamson, D J Henley, Triple R Sulkys Syndicate, M R Jones, Mrs R M Jones
N P Williamson
 
2011 9 B m Monarchy - Domination   (by Sundon)
Mark & Debbie Shirley, Invercargill
Mrs D M Shirley
S G Bell,R L P Scott,Mrs P J Scott
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

SOUTHLAND 9 - CANTERBURY 3 MOBILE PACE

$10,200, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: SOUTHLAND 9 - CANTERBURY 3 MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Hemsworth3fr5,500.004/42-44.92-44.9K N LarsenKirk Larsen
29Ohoka Agent9fr1,550.002/32-45.11.301.30M J WilliamsonAlister Black
311Marie Long11fr800.009/112-45.32.102.10N P WilliamsonBrian Norman
413Magnetic Terror13fr450.003/22-45.42.902.90B G BarclayRobin Swain
51Captain Pins1fr300.001/12-45.53.703.70R H SwainRobin Swain
612White Lightning12fr200.005/52-45.74.504.50E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
710Valynda10fr200.0012/122-45.74.904.90K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
86Wonthavtime6fr200.0013/132-46.37.907.90M G Hill (J)Kirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
95So Art I5fr200.006/82-46.38.008.00S J OttleyLyndon Bond
1014Cautious Galleon14fr200.007/62-46.38.108.10S J Tomlinson (J)Murray Brown
112Belle's Boy2fr200.0010/72-46.710.1010.10A R BeckBruce Wallace
127Superfast7fr200.008/92-47.413.4013.40J W CoxBrian Norman
134Change The Shape4fr200.0011/103-03.493.7093.70S P WalkinshawStephen Balloch
Total Stakes:$10,200.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Hokonui Sam8 
Dividends
$10.50. $2.50. $2.20. $6.50. Quinella $29.50. Trifecta $1082.90. First4 $2351.10.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 3/4 length, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.6 Last 800m: 58.4 Last 400m: 28.7

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B g Sweet Lou - In Hollywood   (by In The Pocket)
Kirk Larsen, Branxholme
K N Larsen Ltd
C J Roberts
 
2017 3 B g He's Watching - Millwood Touche   (by Live Or Die)
Alister Black, Branxholme
L F Thomson, I G Thomson
Mrs K Carville
 
Brian Norman, Gore
Mrs M Morrison-Palmer
W R Fleet
Race Number:
Race 5
Time Required:
 
 

CADUCEUS CLUB OF SOUTHLAND/ALABAR FILLIES CLASSIC MOB PACE (Gr3)

$22,000, 2YO FILLIES MOBILE, 2200m

For 2-year-old pacing fillies. This race is also a Sires Stakes Qualifier for the Magness Benrow 2YO Fillies series.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good      
Participants for Race 5: CADUCEUS CLUB OF SOUTHLAND/ALABAR FILLIES CLASSIC MOB PACE (Gr3)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Nutcracker4fr13,750.002/32-50.32-50.3N P WilliamsonCraig Ferguson
21Woodlea Beaver1fr3,875.003/22-50.40.500.50M J WilliamsonThomas Twidle
35Anna Love5fr2,000.001/12-50.51.001.00J W CoxGreg Payne
42Mary Austin2fr1,125.004/42-50.82.502.50J C Morrison (J)Tony Barron
53Joyfuldolly3fr750.005/52-51.24.504.50E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
66Scarlet Ribbon6fr500.006/62-51.34.804.80K N LarsenKirk Larsen
Total Stakes:$22,000.00 
Dividends
$2.90. $2.70. $1.80. Quinella $6.20. Trifecta $28.00. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(3,4) $56.80. TAB Conc.:(3,1) $20.50. First4 $123.70. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(2,12,3,4) $433.90.
Margins
1/2 length, 1/2 length, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.5 Last 800m: 57.2 Last 400m: 27.9

Placed Horses:

Craig Ferguson, Wyndham Raceway
P Duffy, B R Duffy
P Duffy,B R Duffy
 
2018 2 B f Sweet Lou - Ace Of Delight   (by Bettor's Delight)
Thomas Twidle, Rangiora
T M Twidle, Mrs S M Twidle, M H McKay, Beavertown Syndicate, S C Taylor, K G Woolley
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
2018 2 Bl f Terror To Love - Anna Ivy   (by Bettor's Delight)
Greg Payne, Dunsandel
S M Payne, P Walker, J Lester, C D Henderson, A Mulloy, G A Payne
Gaby Maghzal
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

GRINALDI LODGE / STELLA FROST LADYSHIP FINAL (MOB PACE)

$11,520, 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES MOBILE, 2200m

For 3yo-&-older pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid. For 3yo and older fillies and mares who were non-win (MR) at the time of the Winton Harness Racing Club meeting on 20th January 2021, and have started in at least one MR race in the Southern Harness area between 20th January 2021 and 4th March 2021.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: GRINALDI LODGE / STELLA FROST LADYSHIP FINAL (MOB PACE)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110Lifes A Beach10fr6,600.002/12-41.12-41.1J C Morrison (J)Tony Barron
29Bettastar9fr1,860.001/22-42.67.807.80N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
33Sista Sammy3fr960.006/52-42.78.208.20A R BeckDes Baynes
48Debutante Party8fr540.004/42-42.99.009.00J W CoxKatrina & John Price
52Northview Peg2fr360.007/82-45.824.0024.00S J Tomlinson (J)Murray Brown
65Hunting Weight5fr240.008/72-45.824.1024.10Tristan Larsen (J)Kirk Larsen
711Hans Ideal11fr240.009/92-46.225.6025.60K K Tomlinson (J)Ross & Chris Wilson
81Change Up Dulc1fr240.0010/102-46.527.4027.40O A Kite (J)Andrew Dickey
97Boarding Pass7fr240.003/62-46.728.4028.40M J WilliamsonGreg Hunter
106Sassy's VC6fr240.005/32-49.944.4044.40B G BarclayBrett Gray
Total Stakes:$11,520.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR4Delightful Chevron4 
Dividends
$4.50. $1.50. $1.90. $2.30. Quinella $7.90. Trifecta $104.80. First4 $486.60.
Margins
7 3/4 lengths, neck, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.8 Last 800m: 58.5 Last 400m: 28.1

Placed Horses:

2017 3 Bl f Bettor's Delight - Beach Parade   (by Beach Towel)
Tony Barron, West Melton
Woodlands Partnership Syndicate, Kieran Read, Andy Ellis, D Hewett, R J Tayler
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
Tuapeka Lodge Syndicate
P T Cummings,D J Cummings,Mrs J M Davie
 
2017 3 B f Sir Lincoln - Holmezy   (by Holmes Hanover)
Des Baynes, Winton
G H Cowie, J F D Cowie, D H Cowie
G H Cowie,J F D Cowie
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

PRYDE'S EASIFEED SOUTHERN LIGHTS (HANDICAP TROT) (Gr3)

$22,000, R70 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R70 & faster trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good      
Participants for Race 7: PRYDE'S EASIFEED SOUTHERN LIGHTS (HANDICAP TROT) (Gr3)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16One Apollo210m13,750.002/23-24.13-24.1G D O'ReillyBrent White
27Dark Horse120m3,875.001/13-23.40.800.80N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
35Humble Ladd110m2,000.003/33-24.94.304.30M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
42Cuchulainn2fr1,125.004/43-27.111.4011.40B G BarclayBrett Gray
51Sundons Wish1fr750.005/53-38.970.4070.40J W CoxIan Jamieson
Disq3Smokey Mac3fr500.006/63-26.37.107.10J C Morrison (J)John Morrison
Total Stakes:$22,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR4Chinese WhisperU1 
Note
Smokey Mac disqualified from 4th
Dividends
$4.80. $2.00. $1.30. Quinella $3.30. Trifecta $28.40. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(10,6) $16.80. TAB Conc.:(10,7) $3.30. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(4,10,6) $98.70. First4 $85.70.
Margins
3/4 length, 3 1/2 lengths, 4 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.6 Last 800m: 57.6 Last 400m: 28.9

Placed Horses:

Brent White, Ashburton Raceway
L E Williams, P M Goodhew, Miss A M Henson, Mrs H A Stead, I W Rhodes, G J Preston
L E Williams,Mrs H R Williams
 
2012 8 B m Bacardi Lindy - Juliana   (by Sundon)
Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
Griffins Syndicate, Seafield Trotting Syndicate
K R Grice,B R Grice
 
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
J P Hunter, D M Stumbles
J P Hunter,D M Stumbles
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

NS VETS TOTAL VETCARE FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$10,400, 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES R45 TO R59, 2200m

For R45 to R59 pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes numbering sequentially from 1.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 8: NS VETS TOTAL VETCARE FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Bettor Talk Art4fr5,500.001/12-41.22-41.2R D CloseRegan Todd
25Suzie Rocks5fr1,550.005/52-41.62.002.00S P WalkinshawRay Faithful
39Sweet Belle9fr800.002/32-41.83.303.30G D O'ReillyGerard O'Reilly
411Ivana Legacy11fr450.003/42-41.93.703.70B G BarclayShannon Armour
51Boudica1fr300.006/62-42.15.005.00J C Morrison (J)John Morrison
63Better Galleon3fr200.0013/122-42.25.805.80M D Hurrell (J)Robert Wilson
710Lilac Star10fr200.0012/102-42.25.905.90E E Barron (J)Dean Taylor
814Jody Direen14fr200.0010/92-42.57.207.20S J OttleyMichael House
98Dress Code8fr200.009/112-43.210.7010.70A R BeckDes Baynes
102Jaffie J2fr200.0014/142-43.211.0011.00K K Tomlinson (J)Doug McLachlan
1112Miss Auckland12fr200.008/72-43.411.8011.80R T McIlwrickOwen Lawrence
127Dachy7fr200.0011/132-43.914.6014.60S J Tomlinson (J)Ian Goodman
136Katherine6fr200.004/22-44.216.1016.10J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
Pup13A Taste Of Honey13fr200.007/8K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
Total Stakes:$10,400.00 
Dividends
$2.70. $1.60. $2.80. $2.40. Quinella $8.30. Trifecta $66.10. First4 $151.00.
Margins
2 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.9 Last 800m: 57.2 Last 400m: 27.7

Placed Horses:

2017 3 B f Bettor's Delight - Lets Talk Art   (by Art Major)
Regan Todd, Woodend Beach
S A O'Brien, Mrs M E O'Brien
Mrs M E O'Brien,S A O'Brien
 
Ray Faithful, Ascot Park
D J Orr, Mrs J M Orr, R J Faithful
B L McVicar,D J Orr
 
2017 3 Br f Sweet Lou - Belle Eyre   (by Tinted Cloud)
Gerard O'Reilly, Rakaia
R D Ashworth, M Hickman, B F McGirr, S A Ashworth
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

YALDHURST HOTEL NORTHERN SOUTHLAND CUP (HANDICAP PACE) (Gr3)

$27,000, R70 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R70 & faster pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good      
Participants for Race 9: YALDHURST HOTEL NORTHERN SOUTHLAND CUP (HANDICAP PACE) (Gr3)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Pembrook Playboy120m16,500.001/13-17.93-17.9N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
27Vintage Cheddar220m4,650.003/33-18.53.303.30B G BarclayAlister Black
35Robyns Playboy110m2,400.005/53-19.85.605.60S J Tomlinson (J)Ross & Chris Wilson
43That Alexander GuyU1fr1,350.006/63-21.07.407.40R D CloseRegan Todd
58U May CullectU120m900.002/23-20.010.7010.70K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
62Dadndave2fr600.007/73-21.711.2011.20T S TrathenTim Trathen
74Deus ExU2fr600.004/43-22.013.7013.70M J WilliamsonMatthew Williamson
Total Stakes:$27,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Franco Santino1 
Dividends
$1.90. $1.40. $3.50. Quinella $6.00. Trifecta $55.10. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(4,6) $3.50. TAB Conc.:(4,7) $9.30. First4 $165.60.
Margins
3 1/4 lengths, 2 1/4 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.9 Last 800m: 56.7 Last 400m: 28.2

Placed Horses:

Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
C C Alcock
Pembrook Park Ltd
 
Alister Black, Branxholme
L F Thomson, I G Thomson
L F Thomson,I G Thomson
 
2015 5 B g Shadow Play - Robyn Maree   (by Holmes Hanover)
Ross & Chris Wilson, Whiterig
S R Wilson
S R Wilson
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

LUMSDEN 4 SQUARE MOBILE PACE

$11,760, R54 TO R69, 2200m

For R54 to R69 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating numbering sequentially from 1.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 10: LUMSDEN 4 SQUARE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
112Memphis Tennessee12fr6,600.002/22-41.72-41.7B G BarclayBrett Gray
27Shillelagh7fr1,860.008/92-41.91.301.30R D CloseMichael House
313Johnny Mac13fr960.004/42-42.33.103.10S J OttleyMichael House
45Mucho Macho Man5fr540.0010/102-42.33.203.20S J Tomlinson (J)Chris Gerken
56Lilac Becky6fr360.007/72-42.54.504.50E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
61Franco Huntington1fr240.009/82-42.86.006.00J W CoxDoug McLachlan
710I'mallaboutthebase10fr240.005/62-42.96.206.20R T McIlwrickSteve Baucke
84Whata Razzle Dazzle4fr240.006/52-43.17.507.50N P WilliamsonBrian Norman
99Rocknroll King9fr240.003/32-43.17.807.80K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
1011Standout11fr240.001/12-43.49.109.10J C Morrison (J)John Morrison
112Tairlaw Toll2fr240.0011/112-43.610.4010.40O A Kite (J)Brent McIntyre

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR3Tony The Pony3 
SCR8Tres Chic8 
Dividends
$4.50. $1.80. $5.90. $2.30. Quinella $63.50. Trifecta $492.50.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths, 1/2 head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.2 Last 800m: 57.3 Last 400m: 28.3

Placed Horses:

Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
R S Symon, Mrs S F Symon
W E Higgs
 
2011 9 B g Art Official - Bute Sister   (by Artiscape)
Michael House, Prebbleton
Mentally Stable Limited, P J O'Connor
Brisbane Pastoral Company Pty Ltd
 
2014 6 Br g Mach Three - Carabella   (by Bettor's Delight)
Michael House, Prebbleton
Mentally Stable Limited, A N Rich
Cavalla Bloodstock Limited
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

AON INSURANCE BROKERS MOBILE PACE

$11,220, 3YO & OLDER R49 TO R53, R54 WITH COND., 2200m

For R49 to R53 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R54 horses with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 11: AON INSURANCE BROKERS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Duke Of Dundee4fr6,050.0010/102-41.32-41.3Tristan Larsen (J)Kirk Larsen
211Tac Mac11fr1,705.004/62-41.40.400.40N P WilliamsonBrent Shirley
35Lynryd Skynryd5fr880.002/12-41.93.203.20K K Tomlinson (J)Jack Tither
49Robyns Shadow9fr495.007/72-42.34.704.70R D CloseRoss & Chris Wilson
52Black Ops2fr330.005/42-42.45.705.70A R BeckAllan Beck
67Zaccy Mac7fr220.006/52-42.98.008.00M J WilliamsonAlister Black
71Franco June1fr220.0011/112-42.98.108.10M D Hurrell (J)Robert Wilson
88Quaddie VC8fr220.003/22-43.08.608.60B G BarclayMurray Brown
93Vintage Rose3fr220.009/92-43.611.6011.60K L BarclayRicky Gutsell
1013Tiger MothU1fr220.008/82-43.611.9011.90S J OttleyLyndon Bond
1110Fireball10fr220.0012/122-43.712.1012.10S J Tomlinson (J)Greg Hunter
1212Kagee VC12fr220.0013/132-44.315.1015.10J W CoxDoug McLachlan
136Harrison6fr220.001/32-44.817.6017.60J C Morrison (J)John Morrison
Total Stakes:$11,220.00 
Dividends
$35.80. $7.40. $3.20. $1.70. Quinella $216.10. Trifecta $2424.60. TAB Double[races-10,11]:(12,4) $81.40. TAB Conc.:(12,11) $10.30. TAB Treble[races-9,10,11]:(6,12,4) $184.20. First4 $4964.80. Quaddie[races-8,9,10,11]:(4,6,12,4) $866.60. Place6[races-6,7,8,9,10,11]:(3,9,10/6,7/4,5,9/6,7/7,12,13/4,5,11) $17.20. Pick6[races-6,7,8,9,10,11]:(10,6,4,6,12,4) $59202.40.
Margins
neck, 2 3/4 lengths, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.0 Last 800m: 58.6 Last 400m: 29.5

Placed Horses:

Kirk Larsen, Branxholme
K N Larsen Ltd, G L Smith
Miss D L Harrison
 
2017 3 B f Mach Three - Tact Minaj   (by Lis Mara)
Brent Shirley, Invercargill
C R Dixon, Mrs A M Barron-Dixon, D J Orr, Mrs J M Orr, M A Tempelman, L Tempelman, P F Forde, J G Wilks
Est Mrs B R Dynes
 
Jack Tither, Ascot Park
Mrs N P Pollock, J N Tither
Mrs A D Tither,J N Tither
Runner Index
 
Anna Love -  Race 5
A Taste Of Honey -  Race 8
Belle's Boy -  Race 4
Bettastar -  Race 6
Better Galleon -  Race 8
Bettor Talk Art -  Race 8
Bill -  Race 1
Birch -  Race 1
Black Ops -  Race 11
Boarding Pass -  Race 6
Boudica -  Race 8
Calico Hill -  Race 2
Captain Pins -  Race 4
Cautious Galleon -  Race 4
Changearound -  Race 2
Change The Shape -  Race 4
Change Up Dulc -  Race 6
Chinese Whisper -  Race 7
Clover Jewel -  Race 1
Crusher Collins -  Race 3
Cuchulainn -  Race 7
Dachy -  Race 8
Dadndave -  Race 9
Dark Horse -  Race 7
Debutante Party -  Race 6
Delightful Chevron -  Race 6
Deus Ex -  Race 9
Dont Ask -  Race 1
Dress Code -  Race 8
Duke Of Dundee -  Race 11
Fanny Hill -  Race 3
Fireball -  Race 11
Fireforefiddle -  Race 2
Franco Huntington -  Race 10
Franco June -  Race 11
Franco Santino -  Race 9
Galleons Future -  Race 3
Get Lucky -  Race 3
Hans Ideal -  Race 6
Harrison -  Race 11
Hemsworth -  Race 4
Hokonui Sam -  Race 4
Holy Havoc -  Race 2
Horse Of Course -  Race 3
Humble Ladd -  Race 7
Hunting Weight -  Race 6
I'mallaboutthebase -  Race 10
I'm Watching You -  Race 2
It's Summertime -  Race 1
Ivana Legacy -  Race 8
Jaffie J -  Race 8
Jody Direen -  Race 8
Johnny Mac -  Race 10
Johns Boy -  Race 1
Joyfuldolly -  Race 5
Kagee VC -  Race 11
Katherine -  Race 8
Kiwitrix -  Race 3
Lifes A Beach -  Race 6
Lilac Becky -  Race 10
Lilac Star -  Race 8
Lock It In Eddie -  Race 2
Love Is Everywhere -  Race 1
Lynryd Skynryd -  Race 11
Maahes -  Race 2
Magnetic Terror -  Race 4
Marie Long -  Race 4
Mary Austin -  Race 5
Memphis Tennessee -  Race 10
Mighty George -  Race 2
Miss Auckland -  Race 8
Miss Bamboocha -  Race 3
Miss Crazed -  Race 3
Mucho Macho Man -  Race 10
Northview Peg -  Race 6
Nutcracker -  Race 5
Ohoka Agent -  Race 4
One Apollo -  Race 7
Pembrook Playboy -  Race 9
Port Pegasus -  Race 1
Quaddie VC -  Race 11
Riley Moment -  Race 1
Robyns Playboy -  Race 9
Robyns Shadow -  Race 11
Rocknroll King -  Race 10
Rydgemont Milly -  Race 3
Sassy's VC -  Race 6
Scarlet Ribbon -  Race 5
Sheza Gift -  Race 1
Shillelagh -  Race 10
Sista Sammy -  Race 6
Smokey Mac -  Race 7
So Art I -  Race 4
Sportscam -  Race 2
Spotlight The Valley -  Race 3
Standout -  Race 10
Steve -  Race 3
Sundons Flyer -  Race 3
Sundons Wish -  Race 7
Sunnivue Phileah -  Race 3
Superfast -  Race 4
Suzie Rocks -  Race 8
Sweet Annie -  Race 2
Sweet Belle -  Race 8
Tac Mac -  Race 11
Tairlaw Toll -  Race 10
Tease My Tartan -  Race 1
That Alexander Guy -  Race 9
Tiger Moth -  Race 11
Tolkien -  Race 3
Tony The Pony -  Race 10
Tres Chic -  Race 10
Tweedledee -  Race 3
U May Cullect -  Race 9
Valynda -  Race 4
Vin Scully -  Race 2
Vintage Cheddar -  Race 9
Vintage Rose -  Race 11
Von Art -  Race 2
Whata Razzle Dazzle -  Race 10
White Lightning -  Race 4
Wonthavtime -  Race 4
Woodlea Beaver -  Race 5
Woodlea Diego -  Race 2
Zaccy Mac -  Race 11