Skip to content

Northern Southland Trotting Club Inc

Meeting: SUPER FEATURE DAY (Day 1) at Ascot Park Raceway, Invercargill
Last updated 18/03/2020 at 13:32 pm
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

GRINALDI LODGE MOBILE PACE

$10,400, 3YO & OLDER R60 TO R69, 2200m

For R60 to R69 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: GRINALDI LODGE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Mossdale Art1fr6,960.002/12-43.02-43.0B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
27Burlington7fr1,560.001/22-43.10.500.50S R McNallyBrent White
32Miss Mucho2fr840.004/42-43.21.501.50S J Tomlinson (J)Tony Barron
44Tartan Robyn4fr480.005/52-43.42.502.50M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
53Amore Lancome3fr360.003/32-43.42.702.70K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
65Whata Razzle Dazzle5fr200.006/62-43.63.703.70B N OrangeBrian Norman
Total Stakes:$10,400.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Kilowatt Kid6 
Dividends
$2.70. $1.40. $1.60. Quinella $2.50. Trifecta $16.70. First4 $47.80.
Margins
1/2 length, 1 length, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.2 Last 800m: 56.4 Last 400m: 26.8

Placed Horses:

Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
A G Affleck
A G Affleck
 
Brent White, Ashburton Raceway
R K McCutcheon, K F Schmack, Miss A M Henson, M D Newman, Mrs B E Newman, Ms J McKenzie, Mrs V Newman, W F Newman
Nevele R Stud Ltd
 
2015 4 B m Mach Three - Alisa   (by Bettor's Delight)
Tony Barron, West Melton
K C Baynes
K C Baynes
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

NEVILLE CLEAVER FISHING HANDICAP TROT

$9200, R50 TO R69 SPECIAL, 2700m

For R50 to R69 trotters. Front: R50 to R55. 15m: R56 to R63. 25m: R64 to R69.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: NEVILLE CLEAVER FISHING HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Crusher CollinsU1fr5,500.008/63-29.53-29.5S R McNallyLyndon Bond
24Only One Way215m1,300.003/33-28.72.302.30M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
38One Over Da Son225m700.001/13-28.02.502.50B N OrangeNigel McGrath
410Humble LaddU225m400.006/73-28.97.307.30Brad WilliamsonPhil Williamson
51Rydgemont Milly1fr300.009/93-31.07.607.60A R BeckMark & Debbie Shirley
67Dipendra125m200.004/43-29.49.609.60R J StevensTony Stevens
73Lisa Marie P115m200.007/83-31.616.6016.60P M WilliamsonPhil Williamson
85Clyde315m200.005/53-31.717.1017.10Craig D ThornleyDonna Williamson
96WhatwillbeewillbeeU115m200.0010/103-33.827.6027.60J W CoxBrian Norman
109Sekkie MonkeyU125m200.002/23-54.9137.40137.40N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
Total Stakes:$9,200.00 
Dividends
$29.40. $3.70. $2.30. $1.20. Quinella $103.40. Trifecta $858.10. First4 $2472.10.
Margins
2 1/4 lengths, 1/2 neck, 4 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.8 Last 800m: 58.3 Last 400m: 28.2

Placed Horses:

2013 6 Br m The Pres - Shirley Temple   (by Sundon)
Lyndon Bond, Mataura
Mrs C M Bond MNZM, Mrs A S Bond, L J Bond
K R Grice,B R Grice
 
2015 4 B g Majestic Son - No Way   (by Armbro Invasion)
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
N A Skinner, Mrs J A Ward, D A Ward, G J McMaster
M A Skinner,N A Skinner
 
2015 4 B g Muscle Hill - One Over Kenny   (by Sundon)
Nigel McGrath, Weedons
M J Hanover, G L Banks, L E Williams, Heather Williams
L E Williams,Mrs H R Williams
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

AON INSURANCE BROKERS GORE MOBILE PACE

$9600, 3YO & OLDER R57 TO R59, 2200m

For R57 to R59 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: AON INSURANCE BROKERS GORE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Tyron's Bit Of Lemon1fr6,230.001/12-44.32-44.3T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
22Stingray Tara2fr1,430.005/52-44.51.301.30M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
33Deus Ex3fr770.004/42-44.72.602.60N P WilliamsonGeoff & Jude Knight
44Triple VC4fr440.006/62-44.93.903.90S J Tomlinson (J)Murray Brown
55Arden's Reality5fr330.002/22-45.04.704.70B N OrangeCran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
66Cranbourne6fr200.003/32-45.36.006.00S R McNallyBrent White
77Cheddar Made Beta7fr200.007/72-45.78.008.00Brad WilliamsonSyd Breen
Total Stakes:$9,600.00 
Dividends
$1.60. $1.20. $3.90. Quinella $9.00. Trifecta $42.60. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(2,1) $31.60. TAB Conc.:(2,2) $50.10. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(1,2,1) $177.30. First4 $280.90.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.1 Last 800m: 56.1 Last 400m: 26.3

Placed Horses:

2016 3 Br g Sportswriter - Tyron's Alive   (by Live Or Die)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
A D Neumann, I M Neumann
A D Neumann,I M Neumann
 
Hamish Hunter, Ryal Bush
What Ever Syndicate
Tim J Grant,G M Anicich
 
2015 4 B g Changeover - El Diva   (by Elsu)
Geoff & Jude Knight, Roxburgh
W P Clague, Mrs D C Clague
W P Clague,Mrs D C Clague
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

ILT NORTHERN TAVERN MOBILE PACE

$9600, 3YO & OLDER R48 TO R55, 2200m

For R48 to R55 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: ILT NORTHERN TAVERN MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Triroyale Brigade4fr5,500.004/32-39.92-39.9B G BarclayNathan Williamson
27Black Ops7fr1,300.006/72-40.21.501.50A R BeckAllan Beck
312See Ya Write12fr700.002/12-40.31.701.70B N OrangeDes Baynes
42Franco Huntington2fr400.007/62-40.63.503.50J C Morrison (J)Doug McLachlan
510Luella10fr300.003/42-40.84.804.80B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
69Holy Havoc9fr200.008/92-41.16.106.10M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
76Louis Litt6fr200.001/22-41.37.407.40S J OttleyBrendon Hill
85Melton Mafia5fr200.0010/112-41.89.709.70G J LeeGordon & Colin Lee
911Swift Robyn11fr200.009/82-42.613.7013.70C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson
108Major Watson8fr200.005/52-42.613.8013.80N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
113Kagee VC3fr200.0012/122-42.613.9013.90Brad WilliamsonDoug McLachlan
121Von Richthofen1fr200.0011/102-48.040.9040.90T M WilliamsRicky Gutsell
Total Stakes:$9,600.00 
Dividends
$9.90. $2.20. $4.60. $1.50. Quinella $92.80. Trifecta $944.70. First4 $2927.30.
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, head, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-56.9 Last 800m: 57.3 Last 400m: 28.0

Placed Horses:

Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
Better To Have Tried Syndicate
Miss S A Matthews,R Faulkner,Mrs C A Faulkner
 
2013 6 B g McArdle - Special Ops   (by Armbro Operative)
Allan Beck, Winton
Setarip Syndicate
Haymakers Syndicate
 
2016 3 B g Sportswriter - Lucasta Midfrew   (by Mach Three)
Des Baynes, Winton
The Test Syndicate
John W S Mooney,Mrs Rebecca G Mooney
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

NS VETS TOTAL VET CARE MOBILE PACE

$9600, 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES R40 TO R59, 2200m

For R40 to R59 pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. This race will be selected on Ratings (highest to lowest)
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 5: NS VETS TOTAL VET CARE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Lulu Le Mans7fr5,500.001/32-45.82-45.8S J OttleyMark Jones
29Renegade Rose9fr1,300.003/22-46.53.803.80M J WilliamsonTony Stratford
313Melody's Mischief13fr700.002/12-46.64.304.30B N OrangeBrendon Hill
46Hells Shadow6fr400.004/42-46.74.704.70R D CloseAndrew Stuart
510Miss V C10fr300.0011/112-47.17.007.00B G BarclayKeith Moore
63Kickupyaheels3fr200.006/62-47.27.207.20R H SwainRobin Swain
72Tulsa Jaccka2fr200.005/52-47.59.009.00N P WilliamsonWayne Adams
812Immer Besser12fr200.008/82-47.69.809.80G D O'ReillyKevin Townley
95Lilac Becky5fr200.0010/92-47.710.3010.30E E Barron (J)Dean Taylor
101Tact Eze1fr200.009/102-47.811.1011.10J C Morrison (J)Trevor Proctor
1111Mossdale Lottee11fr200.007/72-48.012.4012.40B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
124Vintage Rose4fr200.0012/122-48.916.9016.90S J Tomlinson (J)Ricky Gutsell

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Major Sass8 
SCR14Flame Lady14 
Dividends
$4.40. $2.30. $2.10. $1.70. Quinella $13.60. Trifecta $102.20. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(4,7) $28.60. TAB Conc.:(4,9) $14.80. First4 $758.10. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(2,1,4,7) $1097.30.
Margins
3 3/4 lengths, 1/2 length, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.2 Last 800m: 57.2 Last 400m: 25.9

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B f Bettor's Delight - Elusive Chick   (by McArdle)
Mark Jones, Burnham
Mrs A C S Jones, D N Jones, G T Tomes, Mrs K M Tomes, G J McConchie
D N R Jones,Mrs A C S Jones,G A Ayers,G T Tomes,Mrs K M Tome
 
2016 3 B f Sweet Lou - Tipsy Too   (by Rocknroll Hanover)
Tony Stratford, Gore
Braeview Limited
Braeview Limited
 
2015 4 B m Sportswriter - Ohoka Moon   (by In The Pocket)
Brendon Hill, Swannanoa
Mrs K L Glass, N D Pierce, R K McCutcheon, G R Webb, R J Kane, D J Greig
Cavalla Bloodstock Limited
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

CADUCEUS CLUB NUGGET FINAL MOBILE PACE

$14,600, 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

For 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid. For non-win (MR) pacers at time of the Northern Southland TC meeting on 9th January 2020, and have started in at least one non-win (MR) race in the Southern Harness Racing area between 9th January 2020 and 1st March 2020.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: CADUCEUS CLUB NUGGET FINAL MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Tinder Surprise5fr9,150.001/12-42.82-42.8B N OrangeAaron Swain
22Longueval2fr1,950.002/22-42.90.500.50N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
37The Interceptor7fr1,050.004/42-43.22.002.00J W CoxBrett Gray
41Sly Tricks1fr600.0012/122-43.22.202.20A M ArmourAdrian Wohlers
510Freddiesam10fr450.006/62-43.22.302.30K L BarclayKirstin Barclay & Tank Ellis
68Targaryen8fr200.0010/92-43.32.502.50K N LarsenKirk Larsen
79Robyns Shadow9fr200.0011/112-43.53.803.80C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson
84The Night Watchman4fr200.008/82-43.54.004.00R T McIlwrickRobin Swain
96Major Menace6fr200.009/102-44.17.307.30T M WilliamsMatt Brinsdon
1012Baileys Diamond12fr200.003/32-44.48.608.60E E Barron (J)Dean Taylor
113I'm Watching You3fr200.005/52-44.59.409.40M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
1211Fireball11fr200.007/72-44.511.2011.20B G BarclayGreg Hunter
Total Stakes:$14,600.00 
Dividends
$2.90. $1.50. $1.60. $3.20. Quinella $4.00. Trifecta $55.00. First4 $327.30.
Margins
1/2 length, 1 1/2 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.0 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 27.9

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B g Betterthancheddar - Jet Spirit   (by Jereme's Jet)
Aaron Swain, Winton Raceway
A D Swain, G B Day, N T Kean, Darn Boys Ltd Syndicate
Jordash Breeding Trust
 
Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
Go Crazy Racing Syndicate
C J Claridge
 
2015 4 B g Mach Three - Knapdale Lady   (by Western Terror)
Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
Baynes Racing Limited
Baynes Bloodstock Limited
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

EN SOLITAIRE SOUTHLAND TROTTING OAKS FILLIES (MOBILE TROT)

$18,600, 3YO FILLIES, 2200m

For 3-year-old trotting fillies.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 7: EN SOLITAIRE SOUTHLAND TROTTING OAKS FILLIES (MOBILE TROT)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Tailored Elegance7fr12,800.002/22-44.22-44.2T M WilliamsMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
24Vacation Hill4fr2,600.003/32-44.20.100.10S J OttleyKevin Townley
32Chloe Rose2fr1,400.001/12-44.51.401.40B N OrangeNigel McGrath
43Awapuni3fr800.004/52-45.46.206.20B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
55Black Jacket5fr600.006/42-47.416.2016.20R D CloseRegan Todd
61Brandy And Dry1fr200.007/72-52.541.5041.50B G BarclayBrett Gray
76My Moment's Now6fr200.005/62-53.044.3044.30M J WilliamsonMatt Purvis
Total Stakes:$18,600.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Madam SassU1 
Dividends
$4.40. $1.90. $2.80. Quinella $13.00. Trifecta $44.90. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(5,7) $13.30. TAB Conc.:(5,4) $6.10. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(7,5,7) $39.30. First4 $140.00.
Margins
nose, 1 1/4 lengths, 4 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.1 Last 800m: 57.8 Last 400m: 27.3

Placed Horses:

Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
Breckon Farms-The Savvy Six Syndicate
Breckon Farms Ltd
 
2016 3 B f Muscle Hill - Vacanza   (by Dream Vacation)
Kevin Townley, Russley
N C James
B C Hutton
 
2016 3 B f Muscle Hill - Maysoon   (by Sundon)
Nigel McGrath, Weedons
Mrs A F McGrath, P H B Hall, Home @ Half Past Syndicate, R V Masefield
Mrs J A Butt
Race Number:
Race 8
Time Required:
 
 

CADUCEUS CLUB OF SOUTHLAND/ALABAR FILLIES CLASSIC (MOB PACE) (Gr3)

$27,000, 2YO FILLIES MOBILE, 2200m

For 2-year-old pacing fillies. Winner to be presented the Ken Dixon Memorial Trophy. This race is also a qualifying race for the NZ Sires Stakes 2YO Fillies Series. Full conditions for this series can be viewed online at nzsiresstakes.co.nz
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good      
Participants for Race 8: CADUCEUS CLUB OF SOUTHLAND/ALABAR FILLIES CLASSIC (MOB PACE) (Gr3)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Ariella5fr17,700.005/62-41.52-41.5R D CloseDean Taylor
24Shanika4fr3,900.004/42-41.71.301.30R J ButtRobert Dunn
31Town Echo1fr2,100.002/12-41.71.401.40M J AndersonMatt Anderson
43Nina Simone3fr1,200.001/22-42.23.403.40T M WilliamsMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
56Sweet Lizzie6fr900.003/32-42.34.204.20B N OrangeTony Stratford
67Who's My Mother7fr600.007/72-43.410.0010.00E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
78Lifes A Beach8fr600.006/52-43.410.2010.20S J Tomlinson (J)Tony Barron
Total Stakes:$27,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Tac Mac2 
Dividends
$19.40. $6.10. $4.70. Quinella $61.40. Trifecta $632.10. First4 $2139.50.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1/2 head, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.1 Last 800m: 58.8 Last 400m: 28.0

Placed Horses:

2017 2 B f Art Major - E J Becks   (by In The Pocket)
Dean Taylor, Ladbrooks
A G Fry, Hessell Syndicate, T W Shea, G J McConchie, Mrs C A Gourdie, Mrs D A Hurley, D and G Fry Syndicate, Wrinkles,Piggy & Noshi Bears Syndicate, Koziwi Syndicate, Mrs T M Berry
Alabar (NZ) Ltd
 
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
W R Nordqvist, Templeton Family Trust
G A Iggo
 
2017 2 B f Art Major - Cordelia   (by Bettor's Delight)
Matt Anderson, Woodend Beach
Kaysan Farming Limited, J F Gillies, G McCormick, H A Scott, R R J Storer, T R Vince, S W R Gillan, G W Deakins
Hardwood Breeding Syndicate
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

YALDHURST HOTEL NORTHERN SOUTHLAND CUP HANDICAP PACE (Gr3)

$36,800, R70 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R70 & faster pacers. This race has a maximum back mark of 30 metres.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good      
Participants for Race 9: YALDHURST HOTEL NORTHERN SOUTHLAND CUP HANDICAP PACE (Gr3)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Henry Hubert410m22,000.003/33-21.43-21.4T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
210Classie Brigade125m5,200.001/13-21.14.804.80B N OrangeRobert Dunn
37Vintage Cheddar210m2,800.002/23-22.45.005.00Brad WilliamsonAlister Black
45Lawrence5fr1,600.008/73-23.36.006.00M J WilliamsonAlister Black
53Dadndave3fr1,200.004/43-23.36.106.10B G BarclayTim Trathen
62Robyns Playboy2fr800.009/93-23.56.906.90C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson
76Nandolo110m800.005/53-22.77.107.10J W CoxJohn Howe
81Enchantee1fr800.006/63-23.78.108.10G D O'ReillyNick Le Lievre
98Franco Santino310m800.007/83-22.98.408.40N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
104Kruizr4fr800.0010/103-24.713.4013.40E E Barron (J)Michael House
Total Stakes:$36,800.00 
Dividends
$5.50. $2.20. $1.80. $1.80. Quinella $6.10. Trifecta $57.70. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(5,9) $121.90. TAB Conc.:(5,10) $40.60. First4 $582.60.
Margins
4 3/4 lengths, 1/2 neck, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.0 Last 800m: 54.7 Last 400m: 26.0

Placed Horses:

Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
R K Gordon, Mrs A L Gordon
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
 
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
G S Eynon, C M Eynon, M R McKinnon
Miss S A Matthews,R Faulkner,Mrs C A Faulkner
 
Alister Black, Branxholme
L F Thomson, I G Thomson
L F Thomson,I G Thomson
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

PRYDE'S EASIFEED SOUTHERN LIGHTS HANDICAP TROT (Gr3)

$28,800, R70 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R70 & faster trotters. This race has a maximum back mark of 30m.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Good      
Participants for Race 10: PRYDE'S EASIFEED SOUTHERN LIGHTS HANDICAP TROT (Gr3)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
112Pres The Belle130m16,500.005/63-24.03-24.0T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
211Dark HorseU120m3,900.003/33-25.53.503.50N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
36The Dominator210m2,100.0010/103-26.54.804.80Craig D ThornleyDonna Williamson
47Destiny Jones310m1,200.009/83-27.38.808.80S J OttleyDean Hunter
51Full Noise1fr900.007/73-28.29.109.10J W CoxBrett Gray
65War Admiral110m600.004/53-27.710.6010.60B N OrangeMichael House
78Monty Python120m600.008/93-27.011.1011.10M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
83One Apollo3fr600.002/23-28.611.4011.40G D O'ReillyBrent White
92Cuchulainn2fr600.006/43-29.013.7013.70B G BarclayBrett Gray
109Monkey's Way220m600.0011/113-27.715.0015.00R D CloseJohn Aarts
114Picketts Ridge4fr600.0012/123-35.947.8047.80R T McIlwrickJohn Ryan
1210Heavyweight Hero320m600.001/13-42.991.3091.30R J ButtBob Butt
Total Stakes:$28,800.00 
Dividends
$8.20. $2.60. $2.30. $6.70. Quinella $23.90. Trifecta $1018.70. First4 $1540.50.
Margins
3 1/2 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths, 4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.5 Last 800m: 57.4 Last 400m: 28.8

Placed Horses:

2013 6 B m The Pres - Daisy Belle   (by Sundon)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
S M Campbell, D G Minehan, S B Heal, D J Nind
K R Grice,B R Grice
 
2012 7 B m Bacardi Lindy - Juliana   (by Sundon)
Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
Griffins Syndicate, Seafield Trotting Syndicate
K R Grice,B R Grice
 
2013 6 B g The Pres - Domination   (by Sundon)
Donna Williamson, Levels
S G Bell, D L Williamson, Miss K J Bell, A S Bell, Mrs K Bell
S G Bell,R L P Scott,Mrs P J Scott
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

LUMSDEN FOUR SQUARE MOBILE PACE

$12,000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Raining  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 11: LUMSDEN FOUR SQUARE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Croesus6fr6,960.003/32-47.62-47.6N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
23Jawbreaker(AUS)3fr1,560.001/12-47.71.301.30B N OrangeMichael House
311Picture Me11fr840.002/22-47.81.801.80T M WilliamsMark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen
41Forsure1fr480.004/42-48.02.602.60K N LarsenKirk Larsen
54Dhaulagiri4fr360.006/62-48.55.405.40J W CoxJohn Howe
67Art Profile7fr200.0013/132-48.76.706.70J C Morrison (J)Ross Hope
715Scotlynn Beach Boy15fr200.005/52-48.76.806.80R D CloseDean Taylor
85Saint Tropez5fr200.007/72-48.97.807.80A R BeckDes Baynes
99Hepburn9fr200.009/92-49.08.608.60G J LeeMaria Murrell
1014Delight N Gold14fr200.0014/142-49.18.908.90E J SwainEarl Swain
118Von Art8fr200.0012/122-49.19.109.10C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson
1213Call Me Keith13fr200.0010/112-49.19.209.20P M HunterHamish Hunter
1312A Rocknroll Maid12fr200.0011/102-49.411.0011.00M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
1410Onedin Hurricane10fr200.008/82-49.812.8012.80E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
Total Stakes:$12,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Gabby's Magic2 
Dividends
$7.50. $2.10. $1.30. $1.50. Quinella $7.10. Trifecta $66.30. TAB Double[races-10,11]:(12,6) $39.40. TAB Conc.:(12,3) $8.70. TAB Treble[races-9,10,11]:(9,12,6) $258.40. First4 $283.70. Quaddie[races-8,9,10,11]:(5,9,12,6) $10079.90. Place6[races-6,7,8,9,10,11]:(2,5,7/4,7/4,5/7,9,10/6,11,12/3,6,11) $268.20.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1/2 length, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.5 Last 800m: 58.3 Last 400m: 26.8

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B g Art Major - Dolly McD   (by Mach Three)
Nathan Williamson, Branxholme
Mrs R M Jones, M R Jones, B C Dent
M R Jones,Mrs R M Jones
 
Michael House, Prebbleton
Mrs G J Kennard, P I Kennard, Mentally Stable Limited, A J Johnstone, C R Knowler
G Taylor,Mrs J A Eden,R C Eden,C P Taylor
 
Mark Purdon & Natalie Rasmussen, Rolleston
C J Roberts
C J Roberts
Runner Index
 
Amore Lancome -  Race 1
Arden's Reality -  Race 3
Ariella -  Race 8
A Rocknroll Maid -  Race 11
Art Profile -  Race 11
Awapuni -  Race 7
Baileys Diamond -  Race 6
Black Jacket -  Race 7
Black Ops -  Race 4
Brandy And Dry -  Race 7
Burlington -  Race 1
Call Me Keith -  Race 11
Cheddar Made Beta -  Race 3
Chloe Rose -  Race 7
Classie Brigade -  Race 9
Clyde -  Race 2
Cranbourne -  Race 3
Croesus -  Race 11
Crusher Collins -  Race 2
Cuchulainn -  Race 10
Dadndave -  Race 9
Dark Horse -  Race 10
Delight N Gold -  Race 11
Destiny Jones -  Race 10
Deus Ex -  Race 3
Dhaulagiri -  Race 11
Dipendra -  Race 2
Enchantee -  Race 9
Fireball -  Race 6
Flame Lady -  Race 5
Forsure -  Race 11
Franco Huntington -  Race 4
Franco Santino -  Race 9
Freddiesam -  Race 6
Full Noise -  Race 10
Gabby's Magic -  Race 11
Heavyweight Hero -  Race 10
Hells Shadow -  Race 5
Henry Hubert -  Race 9
Hepburn -  Race 11
Holy Havoc -  Race 4
Humble Ladd -  Race 2
Immer Besser -  Race 5
I'm Watching You -  Race 6
Jawbreaker(AUS) -  Race 11
Kagee VC -  Race 4
Kickupyaheels -  Race 5
Kilowatt Kid -  Race 1
Kruizr -  Race 9
Lawrence -  Race 9
Lifes A Beach -  Race 8
Lilac Becky -  Race 5
Lisa Marie P -  Race 2
Longueval -  Race 6
Louis Litt -  Race 4
Luella -  Race 4
Lulu Le Mans -  Race 5
Madam Sass -  Race 7
Major Menace -  Race 6
Major Sass -  Race 5
Major Watson -  Race 4
Melody's Mischief -  Race 5
Melton Mafia -  Race 4
Miss Mucho -  Race 1
Miss V C -  Race 5
Monkey's Way -  Race 10
Monty Python -  Race 10
Mossdale Art -  Race 1
Mossdale Lottee -  Race 5
My Moment's Now -  Race 7
Nandolo -  Race 9
Nina Simone -  Race 8
One Apollo -  Race 10
Onedin Hurricane -  Race 11
One Over Da Son -  Race 2
Only One Way -  Race 2
Picketts Ridge -  Race 10
Picture Me -  Race 11
Pres The Belle -  Race 10
Renegade Rose -  Race 5
Robyns Playboy -  Race 9
Robyns Shadow -  Race 6
Rydgemont Milly -  Race 2
Saint Tropez -  Race 11
Scotlynn Beach Boy -  Race 11
See Ya Write -  Race 4
Sekkie Monkey -  Race 2
Shanika -  Race 8
Sly Tricks -  Race 6
Stingray Tara -  Race 3
Sweet Lizzie -  Race 8
Swift Robyn -  Race 4
Tac Mac -  Race 8
Tact Eze -  Race 5
Tailored Elegance -  Race 7
Targaryen -  Race 6
Tartan Robyn -  Race 1
The Dominator -  Race 10
The Interceptor -  Race 6
The Night Watchman -  Race 6
Tinder Surprise -  Race 6
Town Echo -  Race 8
Triple VC -  Race 3
Triroyale Brigade -  Race 4
Tulsa Jaccka -  Race 5
Tyron's Bit Of Lemon -  Race 3
Vacation Hill -  Race 7
Vintage Cheddar -  Race 9
Vintage Rose -  Race 5
Von Art -  Race 11
Von Richthofen -  Race 4
War Admiral -  Race 10
Whata Razzle Dazzle -  Race 1
Whatwillbeewillbee -  Race 2
Who's My Mother -  Race 8