Skip to content

Invercargill Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: March Meeting (Day 1) at Ascot Park Raceway, Invercargill
Last updated 15/05/2019 at 16:55 pm
Race Number:
Race 1
 

CENTREPOINT & SOUTH CITY LIQUORLAND TROT

$10,700, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

For 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: CENTREPOINT & SOUTH CITY LIQUORLAND TROT
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
18Chinese WhisperU1fr7,000.001/22-55.0N P WilliamsonN P Williamson
25The Commando5fr1,400.002/12-55.21.30M J WilliamsonP M Williamson
36Gazza Galleon6fr700.004/52-57.211.30P M WilliamsonP M Williamson
410Robo TroubleU3fr400.006/62-57.814.10B G BarclayS A Balloch
52Star Dude2fr200.005/42-57.914.90Brad WilliamsonB R Shirley
63The Power Broker3fr200.007/72-58.316.90K J McNaught (J)A D Paisley
77Rumand Coke7fr200.009/92-59.020.20J C Morrison (J)G A Thomas
89South ParkU2fr200.008/83-02.839.20P M HunterG A Thomas
91Big Iron1fr200.003/33-03.643.20M J AndersonA L Stratford
1011Spur Me On GentlyU4fr200.0010/103-12.789.00T R RobertsonT R Robertson
Total Stakes:$10,700.00 

Scratchings

SCR4Inessa's Dream4       
Dividends
$1.80. $1.40. $1.20. $2.30. Quinella $2.80. Trifecta $21.00. First4 $129.90.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 10 lengths, 2 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.0 Last 800m: 60.0 Last 400m: 28.3

Placed Horses:

2015 3 B g Sundon - Little Contessa   (by Britewell)
N P Williamson, Branxholme
Mrs K M Williamson, B A Franks
Mrs B A Williamson
 
2014 4 B g CR Commando - Castleton's Jewel   (by Sundon)
P M Williamson, Oamaru
M J Williamson
Mrs B A Williamson
 
2015 3 B c Majestic Son - Ugly Betty   (by Earl)
P M Williamson, Oamaru
W W Stevenson, N L McNee
Mrs S J Anderson,G S Allen
Race Number:
Race 2
 

HOMESTEAD COBB & CO. FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$10,900, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 1700m

For pacing fillies & mares.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: HOMESTEAD COBB & CO. FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
17Yankee Party7fr7,000.001/12-05.8N P WilliamsonMrs K V Price & F J Price
211Delight11fr1,400.005/42-06.84.80M J AndersonA L Stratford
315Hans Ideal15fr700.004/52-07.37.60C R FergusonS R Wilson
410I'm Sick Of Excuses10fr400.006/62-07.37.70S P WalkinshawM D J Saunders
56Aurelia Cotta6fr200.003/32-07.48.20B G BarclayB R Gray
63Jaffie J3fr200.009/102-07.79.70J C Morrison (J)D S McLachlan
75Rahuri Desire5fr200.0010/112-07.810.00A M ArmourW R Bryant
816IndulgenceU1fr200.008/72-08.011.00M J WilliamsonA F H Hunter
912Tathra12fr200.0011/92-08.011.10K N LarsenK N Larsen
1013Tuapeka Jessie13fr200.007/82-08.111.60E E Barron (J)C J Barron
119Dametoro9fr200.002/22-08.312.90D J ButcherS J Boyd
Total Stakes:$10,900.00 

Scratchings

SCR1Fraud1       
SCR8Phil's Last Chance8       
SCR2Ava Classy Gal2       
SCR4Sorry No Change4       
SCR14Rakabeach14       
Dividends
$1.40. $1.00. $3.10. $3.30. Quinella $13.50. Trifecta $98.40. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(8,7) $2.50. TAB Conc.:(8,11) $12.90. First4 $204.60.
Margins
4 3/4 lengths, 2 3/4 lengths, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.1 Last 800m: 58.0 Last 400m: 27.9

Placed Horses:

Mrs K V Price & F J Price, Winton
F J Price, Mrs K V Price
F J Price,Mrs K V Price,T G Bell,Mrs V I Bell,F R Price,Mrs
 
A L Stratford, Gore
A B Steel, R L Steel, Ms M McCann
K N Spicer,Mrs A M Spicer
 
S R Wilson, Whiterig
S R Wilson, R R Wilson, Mrs H F Wilson
S R Wilson
Race Number:
Race 3
 

WAIKIWI TAVERN MOBILE PACE

$8160, R49 TO R53, 2200m

For R49 to R53 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: WAIKIWI TAVERN MOBILE PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
112Kiwis Are Flying12fr4,675.002/22-42.8R D HolmesR D Holmes
22Tartan Robyn2fr1,190.001/12-42.90.40M J WilliamsonA F H Hunter
34Vin Scully4fr595.008/82-43.11.70Brad WilliamsonA F H Hunter
43Dallas Grimes3fr340.005/52-43.21.90B G BarclayM G Brown
59Triroyale Brigade9fr170.004/42-43.22.30N P WilliamsonN P Williamson
610Myrcella10fr170.009/92-43.22.40C F LeeG J & C F Lee
75It Ain't The Money5fr170.003/32-43.95.70M D Hurrell (J)A S McVicar
811Tad Lincoln11fr170.0012/122-44.06.50D J ButcherG A Wohlers
96Betstars Blue Jean6fr170.007/72-44.79.80S P WalkinshawM D J Saunders
107Jabali7fr170.0011/112-45.413.60B D McLellanR J Hope
118RnR Windermere8fr170.0010/102-45.815.40C R FergusonJ N Tither
121Ambassador1fr170.006/62-52.348.20A R BeckN P Williamson
Total Stakes:$8,160.00 
Dividends
$4.10. $1.90. $1.50. $3.80. Quinella $7.90. Trifecta $123.10. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(8,7,12) $12.50. First4 $1273.90.
Margins
neck, 1 1/4 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.1 Last 800m: 58.0 Last 400m: 28.8

Placed Horses:

R D Holmes, Leithfield Beach
Equine Investments Ltd, Shirley W's Syndicate, Mrs R F Bateman, N Butterfield, Clan Of Declan Syndicate, Carville Boys Syndicate, R N Caldow, Clover Park Bloodstock Limited
H A Scott,Dr K M Lawson,Equine Investments Ltd
 
2014 4 B g Bettor's Delight - Sign Of Robyn   (by Life Sign)
A F H Hunter, Ryal Bush
G A Edgar
G A Edgar
 
2014 4 B g Sportswriter - Sagrantino   (by Falcon Seelster)
A F H Hunter, Ryal Bush
Cockies With Principals Syndicate
Jordash Breeding Trust
Race Number:
Race 4
 

WAXYS IRISH PUB HANDICAP TROT

$9000, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R80 SPECIAL, 2200m

For R40 to R80 3yo-&-older trotters. Front: R40 to R55. 15m: R56 to R63. 25m: R64 to R71. 35m: R72 to R80. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: WAXYS IRISH PUB HANDICAP TROT
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
15Somethings Burning5fr4,950.002/32-52.4K L BarclayMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
214Splash ColaU125m1,260.003/42-50.40.20N P WilliamsonN P Williamson
34Count Eyre4fr630.0012/122-52.40.50R F AllenR F Allen
42Miss Bamboocha2fr360.007/62-53.35.00M D Hurrell (J)C R Laurenson
59Robbie RoyaleU2fr180.004/52-53.76.80B G BarclayB R Gray
613Dipendra125m180.005/22-52.19.10R J StevensA R Stevens
712Lynette The Vet215m180.008/92-53.110.10G J LeeG J & C F Lee
811Dusky Eyre115m180.009/102-53.110.20M J WilliamsonR F Allen
96Grace O'Malley6fr180.006/72-57.325.20P M HunterG A Thomas
103Anothersuperstar3fr180.0013/132-59.335.00S P WalkinshawA L Shaw
118My AmourU1fr180.0014/143-01.143.80J V DouglasJ V Douglas
127Scarlett Lane7fr180.0010/83-03.757.10C R FergusonC R Ferguson
1315Wee Man TroubleU225m180.001/13-03.063.60J C Morrison (J)Mrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
1410Thunder BuddyU3fr180.0011/113-35.7216.90A R BeckB C Wallace
Total Stakes:$9,000.00 

Scratchings

SCR1Cuddly Trouble1       
Dividends
$7.40. $2.50. $2.60. $10.30. Quinella $34.30. Trifecta $1545.70. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(12,5) $18.10. TAB Conc.:(12,14) $6.20. First4 $2542.10.
Margins
head, neck, 4 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.0 Last 800m: 59.8 Last 400m: 29.7

Placed Horses:

2014 4 B m Majestic Son - The Fiery Filly   (by Earl)
Mrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis, Oreti Beach
Mrs J F Kilkelly, Mrs K L Barclay
T Kilkelly
 
2010 8 B m Sundon - Delcola   (by Chiola Cola)
N P Williamson, Branxholme
I W Hunter
I W Hunter
 
2015 3 B g Monkey Bones - Woodlea Contessa   (by Earl)
R F Allen, Katiki Beach
R F Allen
D M Brown
Race Number:
Race 5
 

ELMWOOD CATERING MOBILE PACE

$7840, R40 TO R48, 2200m

For R40 to R48 pacers. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 5: ELMWOOD CATERING MOBILE PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
11Franco Huntington1fr4,400.002/12-46.6J C Morrison (J)D S McLachlan
29Excellent9fr1,120.006/42-46.70.50K L BarclayMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis
38Loma Jaccka8fr560.004/52-46.70.60B G BarclayB R Gray
42Iwanadancewitsumbody2fr320.001/22-46.91.40E E Barron (J)A F H Hunter
54Nightmarch4fr160.009/92-47.44.40R H SwainD M Kerr Jnr
614Lady's Lass14fr160.0013/132-48.06.90T R RobertsonT R Robertson
77Thaboyz Toy7fr160.007/72-48.28.20M J AndersonA L Stratford
83Rahuri Badlands3fr160.0012/122-48.39.00A M ArmourW R Bryant
96El Dinero6fr160.0011/112-48.39.10K J McNaught (J)S R Wilson
1012Toby O'Gara12fr160.008/82-48.39.30S P WalkinshawMiss C M Faithful
115Black Ops5fr160.003/32-48.49.50J Campbell (J)C J Barron
1211Kagee VC11fr160.005/62-48.49.60Brad WilliamsonD S McLachlan
1310Theodora Hope10fr160.0010/103-00.871.60A R BeckA D Paisley
Total Stakes:$7,840.00 

Scratchings

SCR13Harrydahorse13       
Dividends
$4.20. $1.70. $2.80. $2.90. Quinella $16.30. Trifecta $247.40. First4 $801.70. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(7,12,5,1) $194.80.
Margins
1/2 length, 1/2 head, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.8 Last 800m: 59.1 Last 400m: 29.0

Placed Horses:

2011 7 B g Changeover - Heraldic Franco   (by Holmes Hanover)
D S McLachlan, Myross Bush
D S McLachlan
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
 
2014 4 Br m Somebeachsomewhere - Regret   (by In The Pocket)
Mrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis, Oreti Beach
Havtime Breeding Limited, Malcolm Little, Sarndra Little
Birchbrook Breeding Ltd,S J Hooper
 
2013 5 B m Art Major - Letsgo Jaccka   (by Live Or Die)
B R Gray, Ryal Bush
Butterworth Racing Syndicate
C F Smaill,Mrs A G Smaill
Race Number:
Race 6
 

SPEIGHTS ALE HOUSE MOBILE PACE

$7740, 3YO UP TO & INCLUDING R59, 1700m

For up to & including R59 3-year-old pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: SPEIGHTS ALE HOUSE MOBILE PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
12Team Kiwi2fr4,950.001/22-07.9R D HolmesR D Holmes
21Bottle Rock1fr1,260.005/32-08.10.80C R FergusonR G Ferguson
37Stun Gun7fr630.002/12-08.11.20J C Morrison (J)P T Court
44Bettors Highlight4fr360.007/72-08.21.70B G BarclayB R Gray
53Prince Abbey3fr180.004/42-08.32.20P M HunterP M Hunter
68Tango Dancer8fr180.006/62-09.47.70M J WilliamsonC J Barron
75Wolf West5fr180.003/52-09.89.50M J AndersonA L Stratford
Total Stakes:$7,740.00 

Scratchings

SCR6Bunter's Dream6       
Dividends
$2.10. $1.70. $2.70. Quinella $8.30. Trifecta $31.10. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(1,2) $8.10. TAB Conc.:(1,1) $15.50. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(5,1,2) $70.60. First4 $112.60.
Margins
3/4 length, neck, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.1 Last 800m: 58.0 Last 400m: 28.2

Placed Horses:

R D Holmes, Leithfield Beach
H A Scott, Dr K M Lawson, Equine Investments Ltd, Miss A J Smith
H A Scott,Dr K M Lawson,Equine Investments Ltd
 
2015 3 B g Betterthancheddar - Warp Speed   (by Mach Three)
R G Ferguson, Wyndham
R G Ferguson, Mrs S M Ferguson
P J Gleeson
 
2015 3 B c Stunin Cullen - Mach's Love   (by Mach Three)
P T Court, West Melton
T McDonald, S E McCann
T McDonald
Race Number:
Race 7
 

ILT NUGGET FINAL (MOBILE PACE)

$11,400, 3YO & OLDER UP TO & INCLUDING R55, 2200m

For up to & including R55 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 7: ILT NUGGET FINAL (MOBILE PACE)
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
16Dixie Star6fr7,000.003/32-45.2D J ButcherS J Boyd
210Burlington10fr1,680.001/22-45.40.80S R McNallyB J White
33Don't Need An Excuse3fr840.006/62-45.72.60E E Barron (J)C J Barron
411The Bird Dance11fr480.004/42-45.72.70B G BarclayM G Brown
58Huntaway8fr200.002/12-46.04.00N P WilliamsonB D McIntyre
612Ay Boy12fr200.007/72-46.14.80B D McLellanB D McLellan
75Calico Hill5fr200.008/82-46.36.10A R BeckR J Austin
89Shuzi9fr200.0010/112-46.46.50Brad WilliamsonB R Shirley
97Whiskyinthejar7fr200.005/52-46.57.50M J WilliamsonA F H Hunter
104Stingray Tara4fr200.009/92-46.78.30P M HunterA F H Hunter
111Maahes1fr200.0011/103-21.8184.10K L BarclayR J Gutsell
Total Stakes:$11,400.00 

Scratchings

SCR2Surazal2       
Dividends
$4.40. $1.70. $1.50. $4.10. Quinella $8.10. Trifecta $165.60. First4 $1049.60.
Margins
3/4 length, 1 3/4 lengths, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.8 Last 800m: 59.6 Last 400m: 28.9

Placed Horses:

2015 3 Br f Bettor's Delight - Dixie Belle   (by McArdle)
S J Boyd, Aylesbury
Mrs A M Boyd, R Balle, M F Balle, C Deans, T Earl, D Bull
Norwegian Wood Breeding Limited
 
B J White, Ashburton Raceway
R K McCutcheon, K F Schmack, Miss A M Henson, M D Newman, Mrs B E Newman, Ms J McKenzie, Mrs V Newman, W F Newman
Nevele R Stud Ltd
 
2015 3 Ch g Net Ten EOM - Silky Franco   (by Holmes Hanover)
C J Barron, Rakauhauka
O Haines, Mrs I K Haines
O Haines,Mrs I K Haines
Race Number:
Race 8
 

NORTHERN TAVERN AUTUMN CUP (HANDICAP PACE)

$14,199, 3YO & OLDER R60 TO R100 SPECIAL, 2700m

For R60 to R100 pacers. Front: R60 to R67. 15m: R68 to R75. 25m: R76 to R83. 35m: R84 to R91. 45m: R92 to R100. This race is included in the SOUTHERN COUNTRY CUP SERIES.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good      
Participants for Race 8: NORTHERN TAVERN AUTUMN CUP (HANDICAP PACE)
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
13Robyns Playboy3fr9,250.005/63-28.9C R FergusonS R Wilson
22Vintage Cheddar2fr2,100.001/13-28.90.10Brad WilliamsonA K Black
38Please Shuddup415m1,050.006/73-28.12.40N P WilliamsonM G Brown
46Royal Bengal215m599.008/53-28.12.50M J AndersonA L Stratford
51Born To Boogie1fr200.009/93-29.42.80B G BarclayB R Gray
69Tact Maggie515m200.007/83-28.23.00S R McNallyT D Proctor
74Tiziano4fr200.0010/103-29.43.30M J WilliamsonA F H Hunter
87Cast No Shadow315m200.003/43-28.44.60J C Morrison (J)P T Court
910Back In BlackU115m200.002/23-28.54.70D J ButcherS J Boyd
105Sagwitch115m200.004/33-28.76.00M D Hurrell (J)W M Breen
Total Stakes:$14,199.00 
Dividends
$9.50. $3.10. $1.60. $3.20. Quinella $11.20. Trifecta $374.00. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(6,3) $25.50. TAB Conc.:(6,2) $4.70. First4 $2010.80.
Margins
nose, 2 1/4 lengths, 1/2 head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.4 Last 800m: 56.8 Last 400m: 27.3

Placed Horses:

2015 3 B g Shadow Play - Robyn Maree   (by Holmes Hanover)
S R Wilson, Whiterig
S R Wilson
S R Wilson
 
A K Black, Branxholme
L F Thomson, I G Thomson
L F Thomson,I G Thomson
 
M G Brown, Invercargill
Tricode Racing Syndicate, Tricode Racing Syndicate No.2, Dolce Syndicate
Studholme Bloodstock Limited
Race Number:
Race 9
 

ASCOT PARK HOTEL MOBILE PACE

$8460, 3YO & OLDER R54 TO R59, 2200m

For R54 to R59 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 9: ASCOT PARK HOTEL MOBILE PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
111Santanna's Rocket11fr4,950.002/32-42.7Brad WilliamsonW M Breen
29Mighty Flying Art9fr1,260.001/12-42.70.10B G BarclayM G Brown
310Nota Bene Denario10fr630.003/42-42.80.90S R McNallyB R Gray
44I'mallaboutthebase4fr360.007/72-42.91.20M J WilliamsonS R Baucke
51My Georgie Boy1fr180.006/62-43.12.50P M HunterP M Hunter
68Stick Man8fr180.005/52-43.33.30J C Morrison (J)P T Court
76Magnetic Watch6fr180.0010/102-43.96.60S P WalkinshawR H Swain
82Ansett Flight2fr180.004/22-44.06.80N P WilliamsonP M Hunter
95Ardent Lustre5fr180.008/82-44.28.10R D HolmesI R Court
103Annie Fitz3fr180.009/92-44.38.60M D Hurrell (J)S R Wilson
117Melina Lowe7fr180.0011/112-46.720.40C R FergusonC R Ferguson
Total Stakes:$8,460.00 
Dividends
$4.70. $1.80. $1.60. $2.40. Quinella $5.40. Trifecta $46.80. First4 $519.70.
Margins
nose, 3/4 length, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.0 Last 800m: 59.3 Last 400m: 29.2

Placed Horses:

W M Breen, Gore
W R Cleland, P R Matheson, B A Harvey
W R Cleland,P R Matheson,B A Harvey,Mrs M J McLellan
 
2015 3 B c Art Major - Fleet's Pocket   (by In The Pocket)
M G Brown, Invercargill
J B Ballantyne, Mrs M M Ballantyne
L E Williams,Mrs H R Williams
 
B R Gray, Ryal Bush
R S Symon, Mrs S F Symon
M P O'Connor,Mrs P M O'Connor
Race Number:
Race 10
 

LONE STAR CAFE & BAR MOBILE PACE

$11,500, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 10: LONE STAR CAFE & BAR MOBILE PACE
PlaceBookHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginDriverTrainer
113Bound To Be Bettor13fr7,000.006/42-46.2S P WalkinshawS P Walkinshaw
21Love The Blues1fr1,400.004/62-46.51.80R H SwainR H Swain
36Thisladyrocks6fr700.007/72-46.51.90Brad WilliamsonBrad Williamson
43Mighty George3fr400.005/52-46.72.90C R FergusonB M Norman
514Lifeofbrian14fr200.009/82-46.94.20M D Hurrell (J)M J Swain
65Mongolian Machete5fr200.001/12-47.15.00J C Morrison (J)P T Court
711A Cracker Knight11fr200.0011/122-47.57.00B G BarclayB R Gray
812Delight N Gold12fr200.0012/112-47.67.80A R BeckR H Swain
99Surazal9fr200.0013/132-47.78.30A D MilneC R Laurenson
1016Altimeter16fr200.0010/102-48.010.10M J AndersonA L Stratford
112Razcal Alley2fr200.008/92-48.311.40D J ButcherD S McLachlan
124Finn The Belligerent4fr200.003/32-48.411.90N P WilliamsonB R Shirley
137The Mighty Cullen7fr200.002/22-49.416.90M J WilliamsonA F H Hunter
1415G T Reactor15fr200.0014/142-49.718.40S R McNallyB J Morris
Total Stakes:$11,500.00 

Scratchings

SCR8Real Change8       
SCR10Morningstar Gold10       
Dividends
$14.10. $3.10. $3.20. $3.50. Quinella $61.60. Trifecta $1870.00. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(11,13) $34.70. TAB Conc.:(11,1) $11.30. TAB Treble[races-8,9,10]:(3,11,13) $594.70. First4 $1906.20. Quaddie[races-7,8,9,10]:(6,3,11,13) $2126.90. Place6[races-5,6,7,8,9,10]:(1,8,9/1,2/3,6,10/2,3,8/9,10,11/1,6,13) $83.10.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, 1/2 head, 1 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.5 Last 800m: 61.5 Last 400m: 29.9

Placed Horses:

S P Walkinshaw, Invercargill
Miss S J McClelland
K F Stanley
 
R H Swain, Gore
T J McPherson, Mrs D L McPherson
Studholme Bloodstock Limited,M B Jefferies
 
2014 4 Br m Mister Big(USA) - Kate Rocks   (by Caprock)
Brad Williamson, Oamaru
Razza Syndicate
S R Brinsdon
Runner Index
 
A Cracker Knight -  Race 10
Altimeter -  Race 10
Ambassador -  Race 3
Annie Fitz -  Race 9
Anothersuperstar -  Race 4
Ansett Flight -  Race 9
Ardent Lustre -  Race 9
Aurelia Cotta -  Race 2
Ava Classy Gal -  Race 2
Ay Boy -  Race 7
Back In Black -  Race 8
Betstars Blue Jean -  Race 3
Bettors Highlight -  Race 6
Big Iron -  Race 1
Black Ops -  Race 5
Born To Boogie -  Race 8
Bottle Rock -  Race 6
Bound To Be Bettor -  Race 10
Bunter's Dream -  Race 6
Burlington -  Race 7
Calico Hill -  Race 7
Cast No Shadow -  Race 8
Chinese Whisper -  Race 1
Count Eyre -  Race 4
Cuddly Trouble -  Race 4
Dallas Grimes -  Race 3
Dametoro -  Race 2
Delight -  Race 2
Delight N Gold -  Race 10
Dipendra -  Race 4
Dixie Star -  Race 7
Don't Need An Excuse -  Race 7
Dusky Eyre -  Race 4
El Dinero -  Race 5
Excellent -  Race 5
Finn The Belligerent -  Race 10
Franco Huntington -  Race 5
Fraud -  Race 2
Gazza Galleon -  Race 1
Grace O'Malley -  Race 4
G T Reactor -  Race 10
Hans Ideal -  Race 2
Harrydahorse -  Race 5
Huntaway -  Race 7
I'mallaboutthebase -  Race 9
I'm Sick Of Excuses -  Race 2
Indulgence -  Race 2
Inessa's Dream -  Race 1
It Ain't The Money -  Race 3
Iwanadancewitsumbody -  Race 5
Jabali -  Race 3
Jaffie J -  Race 2
Kagee VC -  Race 5
Kiwis Are Flying -  Race 3
Lady's Lass -  Race 5
Lifeofbrian -  Race 10
Loma Jaccka -  Race 5
Love The Blues -  Race 10
Lynette The Vet -  Race 4
Maahes -  Race 7
Magnetic Watch -  Race 9
Melina Lowe -  Race 9
Mighty Flying Art -  Race 9
Mighty George -  Race 10
Miss Bamboocha -  Race 4
Mongolian Machete -  Race 10
Morningstar Gold -  Race 10
My Amour -  Race 4
My Georgie Boy -  Race 9
Myrcella -  Race 3
Nightmarch -  Race 5
Nota Bene Denario -  Race 9
Phil's Last Chance -  Race 2
Please Shuddup -  Race 8
Prince Abbey -  Race 6
Rahuri Badlands -  Race 5
Rahuri Desire -  Race 2
Rakabeach -  Race 2
Razcal Alley -  Race 10
Real Change -  Race 10
RnR Windermere -  Race 3
Robbie Royale -  Race 4
Robo Trouble -  Race 1
Robyns Playboy -  Race 8
Royal Bengal -  Race 8
Rumand Coke -  Race 1
Sagwitch -  Race 8
Santanna's Rocket -  Race 9
Scarlett Lane -  Race 4
Shuzi -  Race 7
Somethings Burning -  Race 4
Sorry No Change -  Race 2
South Park -  Race 1
Splash Cola -  Race 4
Spur Me On Gently -  Race 1
Star Dude -  Race 1
Stick Man -  Race 9
Stingray Tara -  Race 7
Stun Gun -  Race 6
Surazal -  Race 7 Race 10
Tact Maggie -  Race 8
Tad Lincoln -  Race 3
Tango Dancer -  Race 6
Tartan Robyn -  Race 3
Tathra -  Race 2
Team Kiwi -  Race 6
Thaboyz Toy -  Race 5
The Bird Dance -  Race 7
The Commando -  Race 1
The Mighty Cullen -  Race 10
Theodora Hope -  Race 5
The Power Broker -  Race 1
Thisladyrocks -  Race 10
Thunder Buddy -  Race 4
Tiziano -  Race 8
Toby O'Gara -  Race 5
Triroyale Brigade -  Race 3
Tuapeka Jessie -  Race 2
Vin Scully -  Race 3
Vintage Cheddar -  Race 8
Wee Man Trouble -  Race 4
Whiskyinthejar -  Race 7
Wolf West -  Race 6
Yankee Party -  Race 2