Skip to content

Cheviot Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: ANNUAL MEETING (Day 1) at Addington Raceway
Last updated 06/03/2020 at 09:06 am
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

CHARLES WIFFEN & MT BEAUTIFUL WINES TROT

$7820, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2600m

Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 1: CHARLES WIFFEN & MT BEAUTIFUL WINES TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Andoverlov5fr4,505.001/13-21.83-21.8R J ButtPaul Nairn
210Make My SundonU4fr1,190.003/33-26.724.5024.50S J OttleyAnne-Marie Best
32Pastrana2fr595.006/63-30.543.5043.50J C Morrison (J)Warren Stapleton
47It Wasn't MeU1fr382.504/43-31.850.3050.30Craig D ThornleyGavin Turner
59Dolly PU3fr297.505/53-33.860.1060.10M A PerritonMaria Perriton
68Mono GambleU2fr170.007/73-36.272.0072.00S F SmolenskiSam Smolenski
71Masterofthemanor1fr170.009/103-38.382.9082.90A S Mugford (J)Kevin Fairbairn
86Sonny Lachlan6fr170.008/83-41.498.4098.40R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
93Bacardi Pride3fr170.0010/93-41.799.5099.50M P EdmondsMurray Edmonds
Pup4Dreamsinthe Mist4fr170.002/2B N OrangeGreg & Nina Hope
Total Stakes:$7,820.00 
Dividends
$1.50. $1.30. $2.00. $3.60. Quinella $7.40. Trifecta $63.40. First4 $194.90.
Margins
24 1/2 lengths, 19 length, 6 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.8 Last 800m: 60.1 Last 400m: 30.2

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B g Andover Hall - Lotalov   (by Love You)
Paul Nairn, Leeston
M P Smith, Mrs V E Smith, S J Lissington, Mrs L M Lissington, M E Smith
M P Smith,Mrs V E Smith,S J Lissington,Mrs L M Lissington
 
2015 4 B m Sundon - Make My Night   (by Majestic Son)
Anne-Marie Best, Fairhall
Mrs A M Best, J T Best
W D Jennens,Mrs K E L Jennens
 
2012 7 B g Sundon - Going Alone   (by Armbro Invasion)
Warren Stapleton, Rakaia
W E Stapleton, D E Stapleton
Mrs J M Hadfield
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

RURAL LIVESTOCK MOBILE PACE

$7820, NON-WINNERS 4YO & OLDER, 1980m

For 4yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 2: RURAL LIVESTOCK MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Well Said Love8fr4,505.004/32-25.72-25.7B N OrangePaul Court
29Smooth Debate9fr1,190.005/52-26.43.603.60R D CloseGavin Burgess
34Offthebench4fr595.008/92-27.710.3010.30B A Laughton (J)Jonny Cox
45Calypso Rock5fr382.503/42-27.911.2011.20A L StewartDarren Keast
511Nadira Franco11fr297.507/72-28.112.3012.30H S ClarkeSteve & Hayley Clarke
67Cheapcheap7fr170.001/12-28.614.9014.90G D SmithJason Thomas
710Le Tissier10fr170.006/62-28.715.4015.40R D HolmesRobbie Holmes
86The Rhythm Of Life6fr170.0010/102-29.820.9020.90G N Thornley (J)Chris Thornley
93Abby Golightly3fr170.009/82-30.423.6023.60Craig D ThornleyAndrew Garters
101With The Stars1fr170.002/22-32.634.8034.80M J AndersonSteve Dolan
Total Stakes:$7,820.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Cambire2 
Dividends
$5.20. $1.70. $2.30. $7.10. Quinella $13.10. Trifecta $472.90. TAB Double[races-1,2]:(5,8) $10.40. TAB Conc.:(5,9) $5.90. First4 $1227.10.
Margins
3 1/2 lengths, 6 3/4 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.3 Last 800m: 59.2 Last 400m: 30.0

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B h Well Said - Love To Live   (by Live Or Die)
Paul Court, West Melton
T McDonald, G T Court
T McDonald
 
2015 4 B m Well Said - Ouch La Fe Fe   (by Christian Cullen)
Gavin Burgess, Aylesbury
Miss J E Van der Woerd, G J Burgess, Fini Mondo Syndicate
M W Neill,Mrs S M Neill
 
2015 4 B g Art Major - Whiteout   (by Elsu)
Jonny Cox, West Melton
S Laughton, Mrs C Laughton, L Payne, Miss S McKellar, M Laughton, Rebel One Syndicate, S D Pearce
N W Pope,M J Swain
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

GLEN HILL BUILDERS TROT

$9360, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R55, 2600m

For R40 to R55 trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 3: GLEN HILL BUILDERS TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110She's Allthe Craze10fr4,770.0011/103-23.03-23.0J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
212Grand Princess12fr1,260.009/93-23.00.300.30J C Morrison (J)Nicole Harris
36Majestic Sunset6fr630.0012/143-24.05.305.30J F CurtinIvan Schwamm
49Tequila Sunset9fr405.0016/153-24.05.405.40K G CameronKyle Cameron
51Scrappylittlenobody1fr315.002/33-24.15.705.70G D SmithGavin Smith
611Blink N Bones11fr180.007/63-24.47.407.40B J FordBarry Ford
72Foreigner2fr180.0013/133-25.412.0012.00G W HuntGrant Hunt
816Red Harbour16fr180.0014/123-25.412.1012.10Craig D ThornleyKevin James
98Call This Fun8fr180.001/13-27.120.7020.70J R FordAllan Ford
1013DD's Super Stuart13fr180.0015/163-28.125.7025.70J D MarkhamCarl Markham
1118Rites Of ZhouU1fr180.008/83-29.130.5030.50K M CoxKatie Cox
127Steel Dust7fr180.006/73-30.135.7035.70T M McMillanTerry McMillan
134Global Flight4fr180.0010/113-30.135.7035.70R H JenkinsJason & Amber Lethaby
1417Insist The Win17fr180.003/23-30.738.7038.70R J ButtBob Butt
1515Idle Stuartia15fr180.004/43-40.989.5089.50B N OrangeRodger Austin
163Take After Me3fr180.005/53-41.592.5092.50R D CloseGlenn Scott

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5Midnight Assassin5 
SCR14Smudgee14 
Dividends
$32.90. $7.40. $4.60. $10.10. Quinella $198.40. Trifecta $8091.60. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(5,8,10) $209.00.
Margins
1/2 neck, 5 lengths, 1/2 head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.6 Last 800m: 60.3 Last 400m: 31.5

Placed Horses:

2012 7 Br m Crazed - Kylie Ree   (by Monarchy)
Bruce Negus, Burnham
B R Negus, G R J Anderson
B W McCully,S J McCully
 
2013 6 Br m The Pres - Baby Grand   (by Continentalman)
Nicole Harris, Weedons
Miss N A Harris
Miss N A Harris
 
Ivan Schwamm, Springston
I L Schwamm, P J Silcock, Mrs J B Silcock
A Doherty,Mrs K Doherty,B R Negus
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

BUSH INN TAVERN MOBILE PACE

$7650, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 1980m

For 3yo-&-older pacing fillies & mares.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 4: BUSH INN TAVERN MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Laterintheday6fr4,505.005/52-25.62-25.6G D SmithTrent Yesberg
29Ride In A Concorde9fr1,190.002/22-26.12.902.90B N OrangeNigel McGrath
32Annie Richter2fr595.007/72-26.23.003.00R D CloseTerry Chmiel
47Bring Back Leah7fr382.501/12-26.33.903.90S J OttleyMark Jones & Brendon Hill
53She's Tough3fr297.503/42-26.44.004.00R J ButtRoss Houghton
610Narcissist10fr170.006/32-26.44.104.10J C Morrison (J)Malcolm Shinn
78Maggie8fr170.008/82-26.54.804.80J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
84Doubt I'm Dreaming4fr170.009/92-29.620.4020.40Craig D ThornleyAndrew Garters
91Itz The Con Artist1fr170.004/62-30.524.6024.60K T Newman (J)Mark Jones & Brendon Hill
Total Stakes:$7,650.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5Uber Express5 
Dividends
$8.80. $2.70. $1.70. $3.00. Quinella $17.90. Trifecta $337.70. TAB Double[races-3,4]:(10,6) $136.90. TAB Conc.:(10,9) $20.20. First4 $1260.40.
Margins
3 lengths, head, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.3 Last 800m: 57.3 Last 400m: 28.8

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B m Stunin Cullen - Bragato   (by Ermis)
Trent Yesberg, Ohoka
T J Yesberg, D F R Yesberg
A J Holland,Mrs P J Holland
 
Nigel McGrath, Weedons
D O Bates
Norwegian Wood Breeding Limited
 
2016 3 Br f Bettor's Delight - Little Tess   (by Julius Caesar)
Terry Chmiel, Leeston
J M H Booth, H Waretini, A J Sibbald
J M H Booth,H Waretini
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

GLEN MCNABB EARTHMOVING & ENGINEERING (JUNIOR DRIVERS) PACE

$8820, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R55 JUN.DRV, 2600m

For R40 to R55 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Junior Drivers only. Rating Penalty Free Race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 5: GLEN MCNABB EARTHMOVING & ENGINEERING (JUNIOR DRIVERS) PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Vulcan Star(AUS)8fr4,770.003/33-22.63-22.6K T Newman (J)Regan Todd
27La Bella Vita7fr1,260.006/63-22.81.101.10S M Payne (J)Brent Weaver
311Seamark11fr630.002/23-23.23.403.40S E O'Reilly (J)Regan Todd
44Tombelina4fr405.0011/103-23.65.305.30G N Thornley (J)Brian Fahey
513Canardly Remember13fr315.009/93-24.28.408.40S Diamant (J)John Miller
69Loissonya9fr180.0010/113-24.49.409.40L M McKay (J)Bruce Negus
71Mr Bohannon1fr180.001/13-24.59.609.60B A Laughton (J)Jason & Amber Lethaby
86Sweeney Todd6fr180.005/53-24.610.3010.30J J Alford (J)Brian Zampese
93Eastwood Isabella3fr180.008/73-24.811.2011.20S J Thornley (J)Sam Smolenski
1012Gotta Future12fr180.007/83-24.911.6011.60A S Mugford (J)Wendy Stevenson
1110Victor Tango10fr180.0012/123-27.022.2022.20S T Smith (J)Rex Bennett
122Sweet Marylou2fr180.0013/133-32.047.3047.30T P Duley (J)Andrew Garters
135Chase The Hat Trick5fr180.004/43-47.6125.00125.00J C Morrison (J)Kevin Chapman
Total Stakes:$8,820.00 
Dividends
$4.80. $2.10. $4.10. $1.70. Quinella $52.10. Trifecta $366.40. First4 $2359.40. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(8,10,6,8) $5832.90.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths, 2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.3 Last 800m: 56.8 Last 400m: 28.1

Placed Horses:

Regan Todd, Woodend Beach
D Clemence, K B Brady, L Rajpal
Clemence Drilling Contractors Limit
 
2015 4 B m Changeover - Hollywood Sue   (by Elsu)
Brent Weaver, Charing Cross
B Weaver, Mrs K M Weaver, S J Corps
B Weaver,Mrs K M Weaver,S J Corps
 
Regan Todd, Woodend Beach
G K Morrison, G A Hand
S G Osborn,S Jahant-Osborn
Race Number:
Race 6
Time Required:
 
 

'DOWNBYTHESEASIDE' LEONARD MEMORIAL STAKES (MOBILE PACE) (Gr3)

$25,800, 2YO FILLIES, 2000m

For 2-year-old pacing fillies. This race is also a qualifying race for the NZ Sires Stakes 2YO Fillies Series.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 6: 'DOWNBYTHESEASIDE' LEONARD MEMORIAL STAKES (MOBILE PACE) (Gr3)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
18Town Echo8fr15,900.001/22-28.32-28.3M J AndersonMatt Anderson
23Sweet Lizzie3fr4,200.002/12-28.30.400.40B N OrangeTony Stratford
36Shanika6fr2,100.004/42-28.40.600.60T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
41Girls Love Pearls1fr1,350.006/62-28.61.901.90J F CurtinRoss Houghton
57Ariella7fr1,050.003/32-28.72.102.10R D CloseDean Taylor
62Booraa2fr600.005/52-29.35.105.10K M CoxKatie Cox
75Eliza Davolta5fr600.007/72-37.847.5047.50Craig D ThornleyJohn McDermott
Total Stakes:$25,800.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR4Aimee's First Meddle4 
Dividends
$1.30. $1.50. $1.30. Quinella $1.50. Trifecta $9.40. TAB Double[races-5,6]:(8,8) $6.20. TAB Conc.:(8,3) $8.10. TAB Treble[races-4,5,6]:(6,8,8) $71.00. First4 $49.50.
Margins
neck, head, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.3 Last 800m: 56.8 Last 400m: 27.4

Placed Horses:

2017 2 B f Art Major - Cordelia   (by Bettor's Delight)
Matt Anderson, Woodend Beach
Kaysan Farming Limited, J F Gillies, G McCormick, H A Scott, R R J Storer, T R Vince, S W R Gillan, G W Deakins
Hardwood Breeding Syndicate
 
2017 2 B f Sweet Lou - Lislass   (by Christian Cullen)
Tony Stratford, Gore
Tim J Grant, D R Lawrence
C J Roberts
 
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
W R Nordqvist, Templeton Family Trust
G A Iggo
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

CHEVIOT BUSINESSES CHEVIOT CUP (HANDICAP PACE)

$12,480, 3YO & OLDER R56 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R56 & faster pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast      
Participants for Race 7: CHEVIOT BUSINESSES CHEVIOT CUP (HANDICAP PACE)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Burnham Boy5fr6,890.005/53-16.43-16.4S J OttleyMark Jones & Brendon Hill
29Jay Tee Tyron210m1,820.001/13-15.70.800.80T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
310Dadndave120m910.004/23-15.01.201.20R J ButtTim Trathen
413Stars Tonight130m585.003/43-14.31.701.70G D SmithRobert Dunn
511Homebush Lad220m455.008/93-15.11.901.90Craig D ThornleyGreg & Nina Hope
61Southerly Change1fr260.002/33-16.92.902.90B N OrangeGreg & Nina Hope
78Lilac Star110m260.009/73-16.54.504.50S E O'Reilly (J)Dean Taylor
84Go Davey4fr260.006/63-17.45.005.00B A Laughton (J)Dean Taylor
92Fynn Frost2fr260.0012/123-17.45.005.00K G CameronKyle Cameron
103Sweet Loress3fr260.0010/83-17.45.205.20K A ButtPhil Anderson
1112Sweet MaryU120m260.007/103-16.06.206.20C J DeFilippiBrad Mowbray
126Madiba6fr260.0011/113-18.29.409.40J F CurtinMark Jones & Brendon Hill
Total Stakes:$12,480.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR7Rocknroll RodU1 
Dividends
$8.80. $3.00. $1.80. $1.90. Quinella $16.00. Trifecta $212.90. First4 $518.50.
Margins
3/4 length, 1/2 neck, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.5 Last 800m: 57.7 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

Mark Jones & Brendon Hill, Burnham
K T Watson, Mrs B J Fraser
A Thomson
 
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
A D Neumann, I M Neumann, Mrs J A Neumann, Mrs C M Neumann
A D Neumann,I M Neumann,Mrs J A Neumann,Mrs C M Neumann
 
Tim Trathen, West Melton
D P McHugh, T S Trathen, Est J M Trathen
P Yesberg
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

CHEVIOT CONCRETE & AMURI READY MIX HANDICAP TROT

$10,000, R56 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R56 & faster trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 8: CHEVIOT CONCRETE & AMURI READY MIX HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
113Mr Fahrenheit220m5,300.004/43-19.33-19.3R D CloseLeonne Jones
26Valley Star6fr1,400.009/93-21.53.403.40S J OttleyAnne-Marie Best
33Gil Favor3fr700.002/23-21.63.803.80P C NairnPaul Nairn
410Lotamuscle110m450.003/33-21.15.205.20R J ButtPaul Nairn
52Majestic Chevron2fr350.001/13-22.05.605.60B N OrangeNigel McGrath
614Medusa320m200.0013/133-21.611.8011.80K G CameronKyle Cameron
712Sundons Flyer120m200.008/83-22.214.9014.90J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
87Phoebe Onyx7fr200.0010/103-23.915.3015.30T M WilliamsJohn Howe
911Justamollyarcher210m200.007/73-23.215.7015.70R H JenkinsJason & Amber Lethaby
104Idle Moose4fr200.0012/123-24.417.7017.70J F CurtinRodger Austin
115Chief Of Staff5fr200.0011/113-26.729.3029.30G D SmithJason Thomas
121Far From True1fr200.005/63-27.131.3031.30D J WhiteDavid & Stacey White
138Full Of Hope8fr200.006/53-31.050.9050.90G D O'ReillyRegan Todd
149Missie Castleton9fr200.0014/143-36.879.8079.80C J MarkhamCarl Markham
Total Stakes:$10,000.00 
Dividends
$7.90. $2.80. $5.30. $1.80. Quinella $115.80. Trifecta $909.90. TAB Double[races-7,8]:(5,13) $105.70. TAB Conc.:(5,6) $28.60. First4 $1314.10.
Margins
3 lengths, neck, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.3 Last 800m: 60.9 Last 400m: 31.2

Placed Horses:

2013 6 B g Pegasus Spur - Scuffle   (by Sundon)
Leonne Jones, Woodend Beach
Ms P Irvine, Dr S L A Irvine, P N Jones
Dr S L A Irvine,Ms P Irvine
 
2014 5 B g The Pres - Malbec   (by Earl)
Anne-Marie Best, Fairhall
Mrs A M Best, J T Best, G M Cheesman
W D Jennens
 
2015 4 Br g Waterloo Sunset - Gee Abby   (by Gee Whiz II)
Paul Nairn, Leeston
P C Nairn
P C Nairn
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

CHEVIOT LICENCING TRUST MOBILE PACE

$8460, 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES R40 TO R60, 1980m

For R40 to R60 3yo-&-older pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 9: CHEVIOT LICENCING TRUST MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110Soundslikeart10fr4,770.003/32-25.02-25.0G D SmithRobert Dunn
24Woman In Gold4fr1,260.001/12-25.00.400.40R D CloseRegan Todd
38Anamajor8fr630.005/42-25.42.002.00T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
46Miss Daytona6fr405.008/72-25.42.102.10J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
511Melody's Mischief11fr315.002/52-25.42.402.40S J OttleyMark Jones & Brendon Hill
65Look Sharp5fr180.006/22-25.52.602.60S E O'Reilly (J)Gerard O'Reilly
73Yoha3fr180.004/62-25.52.702.70B N OrangePaul Court
82Little Rain2fr180.0010/102-26.15.805.80A S Mugford (J)Wendy Stevenson
91Star Paige1fr180.0011/112-26.26.406.40K A ButtPhil Anderson
109Delma Craze9fr180.007/82-26.78.708.70M J AndersonSimon McMullan
117Champagneandwine7fr180.009/92-26.99.709.70J C Morrison (J)Malcolm Shinn
Total Stakes:$8,460.00 
Dividends
$7.30. $2.10. $1.60. $2.20. Quinella $9.90. Trifecta $119.90. First4 $1652.60.
Margins
neck, 1 3/4 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 1-57.8 Last 800m: 59.2 Last 400m: 30.2

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B m Art Major - Sounds Alive   (by Live Or Die)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
Yabby Dam Farms Pty Ltd
Yabby Dam Farms Pty Ltd
 
2016 3 B f Art Major - Gold Elite   (by Bettor's Delight)
Regan Todd, Woodend Beach
Mrs C M Dalgety, Mrs J A Grainger, M P Hanning, Mrs H M F Hanning, Mrs M C Creighton, Mrs A E Mee, G R Pay, J M Burnard, Mrs C E Smith
D G Moore
 
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
W H Fleming, Mrs M R Fleming, D L Hopkins
W H Fleming,Mrs M R Fleming
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

THANK YOU KIRSTEN MCNABB MOBILE PACE

$8640, R40 TO R55, R56 TO R60 WITH COND., 2600m

For R40 to R55 pacers. Also R56 to R60 horses with no wins in the last 4 starts. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Fast    
Participants for Race 10: THANK YOU KIRSTEN MCNABB MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Jenora6fr4,770.008/73-12.43-12.4R D CloseTerry Chmiel
27Only In America7fr1,260.002/23-12.50.700.70J C Morrison (J)Mike DeFilippi
39Doctor Tim9fr630.001/13-13.13.703.70G D O'ReillyGeoff Dunn
45Auchtercairn5fr405.0010/103-14.08.408.40J J A Young-GrantBruce Negus
52Senorita Margarita2fr315.0011/113-14.18.508.50C J DeFilippiBruce Negus
610Tracksarefortrains10fr180.007/63-14.29.209.20C J MarkhamGavin Burgess
78Nimah Franco8fr180.004/43-14.29.309.30S J OttleyTerry Chmiel
813BossmaroU1fr180.005/53-14.611.3011.30B N OrangeRodger Austin
912Arocknatthepark12fr180.006/83-14.812.0012.00Craig D ThornleyPaul Kerr
104Highland Reign4fr180.009/93-14.812.3012.30S E O'Reilly (J)Bruce Negus
1111The Kaik11fr180.003/33-15.113.8013.80K A ButtJohn Bartlett
123Pat Campbell3fr180.0012/123-19.636.3036.30M J AndersonBruce Negus
Total Stakes:$8,640.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Adam Patron1 
Dividends
$18.60. $4.60. $1.60. $1.30. Quinella $34.80. Trifecta $351.80. TAB Double[races-9,10]:(10,6) $147.40. TAB Conc.:(10,7) $10.50. TAB Treble[races-8,9,10]:(13,10,6) $1123.10. First4 $2377.30. Quaddie[races-7,8,9,10]:(5,13,10,6) $15770.80.
Margins
3/4 length, 2 3/4 lengths, 4 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.0 Last 800m: 57.5 Last 400m: 28.9

Placed Horses:

Terry Chmiel, Leeston
G D Neill
Mrs A Dawkins,L G Dawkins
 
Mike DeFilippi, West Melton
Mrs P M De Filippi, Mrs J M Townshend, P J Townshend
Mrs P M De Filippi,Mrs J M Townshend,P J Townshend
 
2013 6 B g Bettor's Delight - Ruby Bay   (by Albert Albert)
Geoff Dunn, West Melton
Est J S Gould
T M Fox,Mrs V M Fox
Runner Index
 
Abby Golightly -  Race 2
Adam Patron -  Race 10
Aimee's First Meddle -  Race 6
Anamajor -  Race 9
Andoverlov -  Race 1
Annie Richter -  Race 4
Ariella -  Race 6
Arocknatthepark -  Race 10
Auchtercairn -  Race 10
Bacardi Pride -  Race 1
Blink N Bones -  Race 3
Booraa -  Race 6
Bossmaro -  Race 10
Bring Back Leah -  Race 4
Burnham Boy -  Race 7
Call This Fun -  Race 3
Calypso Rock -  Race 2
Cambire -  Race 2
Canardly Remember -  Race 5
Champagneandwine -  Race 9
Chase The Hat Trick -  Race 5
Cheapcheap -  Race 2
Chief Of Staff -  Race 8
Dadndave -  Race 7
DD's Super Stuart -  Race 3
Delma Craze -  Race 9
Doctor Tim -  Race 10
Dolly P -  Race 1
Doubt I'm Dreaming -  Race 4
Dreamsinthe Mist -  Race 1
Eastwood Isabella -  Race 5
Eliza Davolta -  Race 6
Far From True -  Race 8
Foreigner -  Race 3
Full Of Hope -  Race 8
Fynn Frost -  Race 7
Gil Favor -  Race 8
Girls Love Pearls -  Race 6
Global Flight -  Race 3
Go Davey -  Race 7
Gotta Future -  Race 5
Grand Princess -  Race 3
Highland Reign -  Race 10
Homebush Lad -  Race 7
Idle Moose -  Race 8
Idle Stuartia -  Race 3
Insist The Win -  Race 3
It Wasn't Me -  Race 1
Itz The Con Artist -  Race 4
Jay Tee Tyron -  Race 7
Jenora -  Race 10
Justamollyarcher -  Race 8
La Bella Vita -  Race 5
Laterintheday -  Race 4
Le Tissier -  Race 2
Lilac Star -  Race 7
Little Rain -  Race 9
Loissonya -  Race 5
Look Sharp -  Race 9
Lotamuscle -  Race 8
Madiba -  Race 7
Maggie -  Race 4
Majestic Chevron -  Race 8
Majestic Sunset -  Race 3
Make My Sundon -  Race 1
Masterofthemanor -  Race 1
Medusa -  Race 8
Melody's Mischief -  Race 9
Midnight Assassin -  Race 3
Miss Daytona -  Race 9
Missie Castleton -  Race 8
Mono Gamble -  Race 1
Mr Bohannon -  Race 5
Mr Fahrenheit -  Race 8
Nadira Franco -  Race 2
Narcissist -  Race 4
Nimah Franco -  Race 10
Offthebench -  Race 2
Only In America -  Race 10
Pastrana -  Race 1
Pat Campbell -  Race 10
Phoebe Onyx -  Race 8
Red Harbour -  Race 3
Ride In A Concorde -  Race 4
Rites Of Zhou -  Race 3
Rocknroll Rod -  Race 7
Scrappylittlenobody -  Race 3
Seamark -  Race 5
Senorita Margarita -  Race 10
Shanika -  Race 6
She's Allthe Craze -  Race 3
She's Tough -  Race 4
Smooth Debate -  Race 2
Smudgee -  Race 3
Sonny Lachlan -  Race 1
Soundslikeart -  Race 9
Southerly Change -  Race 7
Star Paige -  Race 9
Stars Tonight -  Race 7
Steel Dust -  Race 3
Sundons Flyer -  Race 8
Sweeney Todd -  Race 5
Sweet Lizzie -  Race 6
Sweet Loress -  Race 7
Sweet Mary -  Race 7
Sweet Marylou -  Race 5
Take After Me -  Race 3
Tequila Sunset -  Race 3
The Kaik -  Race 10
The Rhythm Of Life -  Race 2
Tombelina -  Race 5
Town Echo -  Race 6
Tracksarefortrains -  Race 10
Uber Express -  Race 4
Valley Star -  Race 8
Victor Tango -  Race 5
Vulcan Star(AUS) -  Race 5
Well Said Love -  Race 2
With The Stars -  Race 2
Woman In Gold -  Race 9
Yoha -  Race 9