Skip to content

Gore Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: FEBRUARY MEETING (Day 1) at Gore Raceway
Last updated 12/02/2020 at 09:05 am
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

PHILLIPS HORSE TRANSPORT / WATERFORCE TROT

$9400, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2700m

For 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 1: PHILLIPS HORSE TRANSPORT / WATERFORCE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Make My Day6fr5,500.002/13-44.03-44.0B M NormanBrian Norman
212SlainteU4fr1,300.001/23-44.31.501.50M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
37Brandy And Dry7fr700.006/53-45.36.306.30B G BarclayBrett Gray
48Tease My Tartan8fr400.005/43-45.36.506.50J W CoxRobert Wilson
55Whangamata5fr300.007/73-47.216.0016.00B D McLellanBrendon McLellan
64The Power Broker4fr200.008/93-48.020.0020.00K J McNaught (J)Alan Paisley
711Willangus LadU3fr200.003/33-48.221.0021.00J C Morrison (J)Robert Wilson
89Kiwi HeirU1fr200.009/83-53.749.0049.00R T McIlwrickAlan Paisley
93Tommy Tiddler3fr200.0011/113-58.573.0073.00J Campbell (J)Neville Skinner
101Mainland Pat1fr200.0010/104-00.381.8081.80Brad WilliamsonGinger Woodhouse
Pup10BirchU2fr200.004/6N P WilliamsonNathan Williamson
Total Stakes:$9,400.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR2Regal Glide2 
Dividends
$5.20. $1.80. $1.80. $2.30. Quinella $11.50. Trifecta $152.90. First4 $753.60.
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 4 3/4 lengths, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-13.5 Last 800m: 63.6 Last 400m: 30.7

Placed Horses:

2014 5 B m Majestic Son - Ex Rated   (by Sundon)
Brian Norman, Tahakopa
S N Kelly, J P Kelly, T V Osborne
J P Kelly,Est Mrs F E Kelly
 
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
W W Stevenson
Regency Wools (NZ) Ltd
 
2016 3 B f Bacardi Lindy - City Lane   (by Lindy Lane)
Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
Ms M A Caig
Ms M A Caig
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

HOKONUI HONDA MOBILE PACE

$9800, R50 TO R59, 2200m

For R50 to R59 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating numbering sequentially from 1.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 2: HOKONUI HONDA MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
113Wolfenstein13fr5,500.001/12-50.62-50.6M J WilliamsonGeoff & Jude Knight
23Ronnie Pickering3fr1,300.004/32-50.91.801.80B G BarclayBrett Gray
34Franco Huntington4fr700.006/52-51.02.302.30J C Morrison (J)Doug McLachlan
42Cheddar Made Beta2fr400.008/102-51.23.603.60E E Barron (J)Syd Breen
55Miss Paddy Wagon5fr300.0010/112-51.44.404.40Brad WilliamsonGraeme Anderson
69The Night Watchman9fr200.0011/92-51.55.205.20R T McIlwrickRobin Swain
711Gabby's Star11fr200.009/82-51.65.705.70K K Tomlinson (J)Lionel Sinnamon
81Lock It In Eddie1fr200.005/62-51.65.905.90B N OrangeTracie McGrannachan
912Countess Of Arden12fr200.002/22-52.07.707.70J W CoxJohn Stiven
1014Aveross Rustler14fr200.0013/132-53.013.0013.00B A Laughton (J)Steve Lock
118Jaccka Ted8fr200.003/42-54.018.0018.00N P WilliamsonWayne Adams
1210Pete's Dash10fr200.0012/122-54.219.0019.00A R BeckNigel Chalmers
136American Mac6fr200.007/73-06.580.5080.50C R FergusonSyd Breen
Total Stakes:$9,800.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR7Ask Me Major7 
Dividends
$3.20. $1.50. $2.30. $2.90. Quinella $8.60. Trifecta $115.10. First4 $844.50.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, 1/2 length, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.7 Last 800m: 61.3 Last 400m: 29.5

Placed Horses:

2014 5 B g Auckland Reactor - El Diva   (by Elsu)
Geoff & Jude Knight, Roxburgh
W P Clague, Mrs D C Clague
W P Clague,Mrs D C Clague
 
2015 4 B g Art Major - Shezaball   (by Presidential Ball)
Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
M P O'Connor, Mrs P M O'Connor, S P Perkins, Mrs B A Perkins, O T Shaw
M P O'Connor,Mrs P M O'Connor,S P Perkins,Mrs B A Perkins,O
 
2011 8 B g Changeover - Heraldic Franco   (by Holmes Hanover)
Doug McLachlan, Myross Bush
D S McLachlan
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

KUBALA SEEDS JUNIOR DRIVERS TROT

$8820, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R55 JUN.DRV, 2700m

For R40 to R55 4yo-&-older trotters. This race is for Junior Drivers only. Rating Penalty Free Race. For horses who have not previously won a Penalty Free Drivers' race.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 3: KUBALA SEEDS JUNIOR DRIVERS TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
113Kiwi CrusherU3fr4,950.003/33-39.93-39.9S J Tomlinson (J)Amber Hoffman
29Count Eyre9fr1,170.008/83-40.31.801.80B A Laughton (J)Ricky Allen
35Christmas Babe5fr630.006/53-40.74.104.10E E Barron (J)Alister Black
43Emma Frost3fr360.001/23-41.36.906.90K K Tomlinson (J)Phil Williamson
511Majestic RoseU1fr270.009/93-41.57.907.90G N Thornley (J)Kerry Kelly
64Sunnivue Phileah4fr180.0012/133-41.68.408.40J Campbell (J)Steve Ashton
78Sunny Valley8fr180.005/73-42.412.7012.70K T Newman (J)Bronson Munro
81Tolkien1fr180.004/43-43.317.2017.20Tristan Larsen (J)Kirk Larsen
97Rydgemont Milly7fr180.002/13-44.825.0025.00J C Morrison (J)Mark & Debbie Shirley
1010Lady Zara10fr180.0013/123-47.839.8039.80S E O'Reilly (J)Alister Kyle
112Dream Of Pat2fr180.0011/113-48.141.6041.60R L Heads (J)Ginger Woodhouse
1212Helluva WayU2fr180.0010/103-48.443.4043.40C M Faithful (J)Alan Paisley
136Miss Bamboocha6fr180.007/63-48.845.2045.20K J McNaught (J)Craig Laurenson
Total Stakes:$8,820.00 
Dividends
$6.40. $2.40. $4.60. $3.10. Quinella $44.80. Trifecta $916.30. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(13,13) $10.40. TAB Conc.:(13,9) $13.40. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(6,13,13) $230.00. First4 $892.20.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, 2 1/4 lengths, 2 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-11.0 Last 800m: 63.8 Last 400m: 30.0

Placed Horses:

2013 6 B m Sundon - Cushion   (by Son Of Afella)
Amber Hoffman, Waikouaiti
A J Shirley, Kiwi Connection Syndicate
R J Cooney
 
2015 4 B g Monkey Bones - Woodlea Contessa   (by Earl)
Ricky Allen, Katiki Beach
R F Allen
D M Brown
 
Alister Black, Branxholme
A J Shirley, B A McDonald, K P Murdoch, A K Black, W P Carey, C R Steele
A L Clark,Mrs F E Clark
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

AON INSURANCE MOBILE PACE

$8460, R45 TO R49, 2200m

For R45 to R49 pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 4: AON INSURANCE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Black Ops2fr4,950.004/32-46.12-46.1A R BeckAllan Beck
21Melton Mafia1fr1,170.002/42-46.20.500.50G J LeeGordon & Colin Lee
39Magnetic Watch9fr630.009/82-46.83.003.00N P WilliamsonRobin Swain
411Groomsman11fr360.003/22-47.46.006.00M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
53Calico Hill3fr270.007/62-47.77.807.80R J AustinRichard Austin
614VigorosoU1fr180.0011/112-47.98.608.60W D O'ConnellDenis O'Connell
710Delight10fr180.001/12-48.19.609.60B N OrangeTony Stratford
88Mighty George8fr180.005/52-48.310.6010.60E E Barron (J)Clark Barron
96Tetrick6fr180.0010/102-49.215.1015.10B D McLellanBrendon McLellan
104Franco June4fr180.006/72-49.516.9016.90J C Morrison (J)Robert Wilson
117Honour Scroll7fr180.008/92-49.617.4017.40R T McIlwrickSteve Lock

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5Lucys Delight5 
SCR12Coolhand Easton12 
SCR13Gomeo Denario13 
Dividends
$7.00. $1.90. $2.00. $5.10. Quinella $13.00. Trifecta $534.70. First4 $3207.50.
Margins
1/2 length, 2 1/2 lengths, 3 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.5 Last 800m: 59.0 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

2013 6 B g McArdle - Special Ops   (by Armbro Operative)
Allan Beck, Winton
Setarip Syndicate
Haymakers Syndicate
 
2015 4 Br g Big Jim(USA) - Romanticully   (by Christian Cullen)
Gordon & Colin Lee, Wyndham
Mrs B L Lee, Mrs L A Heath, Mrs P A Bulling, Mrs J R McArthur, Mrs N D Jenkins, Mrs A R Wylie, Mrs J Nieper
Ms L M Hebberd
 
Robin Swain, Gore
Mrs M J Beckley
Mrs M J Beckley
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

MACCA LODGE MOBILE PACE

$9600, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR46 TO MR50, 2200m

For MR46 to MR50 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 5: MACCA LODGE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Robyns Shadow2fr5,500.004/52-48.32-48.3M J WilliamsonRoss & Chris Wilson
213The Interceptor13fr1,300.003/32-48.50.800.80J W CoxBrett Gray
36Mach Quillan6fr700.001/12-48.61.301.30N P WilliamsonMatt Brinsdon
414Hold Thumbs14fr400.002/22-49.35.105.10B N OrangeMatt Saunders
55Matai Dani5fr300.0012/122-49.55.905.90A D MilneAlex Milne
63Art Profile3fr200.0010/102-50.812.4012.40E E Barron (J)Ross Hope
716Jaccka Oliver16fr200.009/92-50.913.2013.20Tristan Larsen (J)Brett Gray
88B Smart8fr200.006/62-51.013.5013.50S J Tomlinson (J)Brent Shirley
97Mr Jingles7fr200.0011/112-51.214.8014.80B D McLellanPaul Andrews
1015Carter15fr200.008/82-52.621.8021.80John R BennettJohn Bennett
114Rakanellie4fr200.005/42-52.923.8023.80B G BarclayClark Barron
129The Irish Lion9fr200.007/73-12.1119.60119.60C R FergusonKirk Larsen

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Rock To The Boss1 
SCR10New York Man10 
SCR11President Pat11 
SCR12Yankee Shard12 
Dividends
$11.00. $2.40. $1.90. $1.20. Quinella $42.80. Trifecta $218.00. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(2,2) $38.70. TAB Conc.:(2,13) $7.30. First4 $703.90. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(13,13,2,2) $2658.10.
Margins
3/4 length, 1/2 length, 3 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.1 Last 800m: 61.0 Last 400m: 29.5

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B g Shadow Play - Regal Art   (by Art Major)
Ross & Chris Wilson, Whiterig
S R Wilson
S R Wilson
 
2015 4 B g Mach Three - Knapdale Lady   (by Western Terror)
Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
Baynes Racing Limited
Baynes Bloodstock Limited
 
2016 3 B g Mach Three - Phantom Menace   (by Holmes Hanover)
Matt Brinsdon, Gore
M S Brinsdon, Mrs D A Brinsdon
M S Brinsdon,Mrs D A Brinsdon
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

KIM MCDOWALL PAINTING & DECORATING CUP (HANDICAP PACE)

$14,400, R60 TO R100 SPECIAL, 2700m

For R60 to R100 pacers. Front: R60 to R67. 10m: R68 to R74. 20m: R75 to R82. 30m: R83 to R93. 40m: R94 to R100. This race is included in the SOUTHERN COUNTRY CUP SERIES.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy      
Participants for Race 6: KIM MCDOWALL PAINTING & DECORATING CUP (HANDICAP PACE)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Cast A Shadow3fr9,150.009/83-28.43-28.4A R BeckAllan Beck
27Nota Bene Denario7fr1,950.003/33-28.50.400.40B G BarclayBrett Gray
32Bridesdale Robyn2fr1,050.004/43-29.24.204.20C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson
41Tartan Trilogy1fr600.005/53-29.45.005.00N P WilliamsonChelsea Faithful
510Ideal DrawU3fr450.008/93-29.65.805.80J C Morrison (J)Tony Stratford
611Kilowatt Kid110m200.002/23-28.96.606.60M J WilliamsonAlister Black
78Man I'm GoodU1fr200.0011/113-31.414.9014.90A W KyleAlister Kyle
84Betterthanbrie4fr200.006/73-31.615.9015.90B N OrangeKirstin Barclay & Paul Ellis
95Maidonthebeach5fr200.0010/103-32.118.4018.40P M HunterHamish Hunter
106Lawrence6fr200.001/13-32.319.2019.20Brad WilliamsonAlister Black
119DachyU2fr200.007/63-34.932.7032.70S J Tomlinson (J)Ian Goodman
Total Stakes:$14,400.00 
Dividends
$39.80. $6.40. $2.20. $2.40. Quinella $111.80. Trifecta $2050.30. First4 $3598.30.
Margins
neck, 3 3/4 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.2 Last 800m: 60.1 Last 400m: 28.9

Placed Horses:

2012 7 B g Real Desire - Chinooks Shadow   (by Sir Vancelot)
Allan Beck, Winton
B J Nicol
B J Nicol
 
Brett Gray, Ryal Bush
R S Symon, Mrs S F Symon
M P O'Connor,Mrs P M O'Connor
 
Ross & Chris Wilson, Whiterig
Mrs J M Dillon, S R Wilson
Mrs J M Dillon
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

GORE TOWN & COUNTRY CLUB HANDICAP TROT

$9000, R50 TO R100 SPECIAL, 2700m

For R50 to R100 trotters. Front: R50 to R55. 15m: R56 to R63. 25m: R64 to R71. 35m: R72 to R79. 45m: R80 to R87. 55m: R88 to R100.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 7: GORE TOWN & COUNTRY CLUB HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110Monty Python155m5,500.004/43-34.73-34.7M J WilliamsonPhil Williamson
25Dipendra215m1,300.007/73-38.10.500.50R J StevensTony Stevens
38Humble LaddU125m700.002/13-37.30.800.80R T McIlwrickPhil Williamson
44Lisa Marie P115m400.006/63-38.21.101.10K K Tomlinson (J)Phil Williamson
52Matai Jetstar2fr300.009/93-39.51.601.60A D MilneAlex Milne
66Riteur125m200.001/53-37.62.402.40Brad WilliamsonPhil Williamson
79Picketts Ridge145m200.003/23-36.34.204.20N P WilliamsonJohn Ryan
87Nottingham K Two225m200.005/33-38.15.005.00E E Barron (J)George Orr
93Midsummer Queen3fr200.008/83-59.2100.80100.80B M NormanBrian Norman
Total Stakes:$9,000.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Marquis De Sade1 
Dividends
$5.70. $2.10. $3.10. $1.50. Quinella $44.60. Trifecta $329.10. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(3,10) $270.10. TAB Conc.:(3,5) $115.70. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(2,3,10) $7240.60. First4 $5748.80.
Margins
1/2 length, neck, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.9 Last 800m: 62.2 Last 400m: 30.2

Placed Horses:

2009 10 Br g Pegasus Spur - Juliana   (by Sundon)
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
Griffins Syndicate, R I McIntosh, G L McIntyre
K R Grice,B R Grice
 
2009 10 B g Monarchy - Becalm Lobell   (by Speedy Crown)
Tony Stevens, Winton
A R Stevens
Tavistock Breeding Limited
 
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
J P Hunter, D M Stumbles
J P Hunter,D M Stumbles
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

OLYMPIC WATCHES AT VAN DE WATERS PUNT FOR GOLD PACE

$8640, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R55 JUN.DRV, 2700m

For R40 to R55 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Junior Drivers only. Rating Penalty Free Race. For horses who have not previously won a Penalty Free Drivers' race.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 8: OLYMPIC WATCHES AT VAN DE WATERS PUNT FOR GOLD PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Mistacullect9fr4,950.003/33-35.23-35.2J C Morrison (J)Bronson Munro
22Bottle Rock2fr1,170.008/93-35.41.001.00G N Thornley (J)Russell Ferguson
34Maurice4fr630.001/13-35.93.803.80S E O'Reilly (J)Matt Saunders
43Motoring Major3fr360.005/43-36.15.105.10K J McNaught (J)Amber Hoffman
512Jacks N JazzU2fr270.004/53-36.46.406.40K K Tomlinson (J)Geoff & Jude Knight
68Major Menace8fr180.007/63-36.78.208.20K T Newman (J)Matt Brinsdon
77Pick Six Telf7fr180.0012/123-36.88.408.40Tristan Larsen (J)Brett Gray
81Hot Starff1fr180.002/23-37.210.7010.70B A Laughton (J)Brent White
911IwanadancewitsumbodyU1fr180.009/83-38.517.2017.20E E Barron (J)Hamish Hunter
1010Miss Waikiwi10fr180.0010/103-38.617.7017.70S J Tomlinson (J)Murray Brown
115Four Starzzz Shiraz5fr180.006/73-40.728.0028.00R L Heads (J)Denis O'Connell
126Myrcella6fr180.0011/114-06.7158.30158.30J Campbell (J)Gordon & Colin Lee
Total Stakes:$8,640.00 
Dividends
$6.10. $3.00. $4.80. $1.60. Quinella $63.00. Trifecta $461.70. First4 $1383.60.
Margins
1 length, 2 3/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-08.2 Last 800m: 58.6 Last 400m: 27.6

Placed Horses:

2011 8 B g Gotta Go Cullect - Ballymist   (by Caprock)
Bronson Munro, Weedons
Mo Eddington
T S Stumbles,P R Donaldson,I H Donaldson,N L Eade
 
2015 4 B g Betterthancheddar - Warp Speed   (by Mach Three)
Russell Ferguson, Wyndham
R G Ferguson, Mrs S M Ferguson
P J Gleeson
 
2015 4 Br g Sir Lincoln - Fake Rose   (by Fake Left)
Matt Saunders, Tapanui
M D J Saunders
K J McClintock
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

ROBYN'S TREASURE FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$9800, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 2200m

For pacing fillies & mares.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 9: ROBYN'S TREASURE FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Indulgence9fr5,500.007/72-54.82-54.8M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
25Just Cheddar5fr1,300.002/12-55.01.301.30Brad WilliamsonAlister Black
311Iron Woman11fr700.0013/122-55.22.602.60J C Morrison (J)Kerry Kelly
412Rakarippa12fr400.006/62-55.33.103.10P M HunterPeter Hunter
514Hans Ideal14fr300.009/102-55.54.104.10C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson
67Sunset Red7fr200.003/32-55.54.204.20G J LeeGordon & Colin Lee
78Arco8fr200.008/82-56.06.706.70K J McNaught (J)Clark Barron
83Bub's VC3fr200.0010/92-56.38.208.20N P WilliamsonAlan Paisley
94My Tern4fr200.004/42-56.38.508.50A R BeckRobin Swain
102La Rocca2fr200.0011/112-56.49.009.00A D MilneAlex Milne
111Classie Princess1fr200.0012/132-56.59.509.50R T McIlwrickRobert Wilson
1213Baileys Diamond13fr200.001/22-56.911.5011.50E E Barron (J)Dean Taylor
Pup6Millwood Cleopatra6fr200.005/5B N OrangeAndrew Stuart
Total Stakes:$9,800.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR10Better Thana Missus10 
Dividends
$23.40. $5.10. $1.40. $11.40. Quinella $27.20. Trifecta $4914.00. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(9,9) $122.20. TAB Conc.:(9,5) $5.00. First4 $5608.60.
Margins
1 1/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.8 Last 800m: 63.4 Last 400m: 29.7

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B m Net Ten EOM - Burlesque   (by OK Bye)
Hamish Hunter, Ryal Bush
G J Cooney
G J Cooney
 
Alister Black, Branxholme
L F Thomson, I G Thomson
L F Thomson,I G Thomson
 
2012 7 B m Mach Three - U Legend   (by Holmes Hanover)
Kerry Kelly, Hilderthorpe
Mrs K L Kelly
A J Johnstone
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

T M BRUMBY BUILDER LTD/BAYLEYS REAL ESTATE GORE MOBILE PACE

$7680, R40 TO R44, R45 WITH COND., 2200m

For R40 to R44 pacers. Also R45 horses with earnings up to and including $250 in the last 3 starts.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 10: T M BRUMBY BUILDER LTD/BAYLEYS REAL ESTATE GORE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Holy Havoc2fr4,400.001/22-49.02-49.0M J WilliamsonHamish Hunter
23Star Ruler3fr1,040.002/12-49.31.501.50K K Tomlinson (J)Geoff & Jude Knight
34Lilac Becky4fr560.004/42-49.73.303.30E E Barron (J)Dean Taylor
41Kagee VC1fr320.005/52-49.73.603.60Brad WilliamsonDoug McLachlan
55Bettors Atom5fr240.009/92-49.83.803.80K T Newman (J)Michele Horton
610Von Richthofen10fr160.0012/122-49.84.004.00B G BarclayRicky Gutsell
77Koromiko Eyre7fr160.006/62-49.84.304.30S E O'Reilly (J)Matt Saunders
812Rosinupthebow12fr160.003/32-50.05.605.60J W CoxSyd Breen
98Nightmarch8fr160.007/72-50.16.106.10K J McNaught (J)Maurice Kerr
109Alexy9fr160.0010/112-50.47.607.60W D O'ConnellDenis O'Connell
1114Annie Fitz14fr160.008/82-50.47.707.70C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson
1211My Nikayla11fr160.0011/102-50.47.807.80R T McIlwrickSteve Lock

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Carlo Gambino6 
SCR13Wolf West13 
Dividends
$3.20. $1.80. $1.60. $2.40. Quinella $3.90. Trifecta $72.40. First4 $406.80.
Margins
1 1/2 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.6 Last 800m: 61.0 Last 400m: 28.2

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B g Mach Three - Deja Vous   (by Falcon Seelster)
Hamish Hunter, Ryal Bush
Get Er Garn Syndicate, G J Cooney
G J Cooney
 
2013 6 Br g Washington VC - Star Franco   (by Live Or Die)
Geoff & Jude Knight, Roxburgh
Corner Shop Syndicate
R D Nevill
 
2015 4 B m Mach Three - Lilac Splash   (by McArdle)
Dean Taylor, Ladbrooks
A J Grant
A J Grant
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

MATAURA BUTCHER SHOP / HOKONUI SUZUKI MOBILE PACE

$7840, NON-WINNERS MR40 TO MR45, 2200m

For MR40 to MR45 pacers.
Weather: Overcast  Track: Easy    
Participants for Race 11: MATAURA BUTCHER SHOP / HOKONUI SUZUKI MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
110Natural Fire10fr4,400.005/62-48.12-48.1B N OrangeMatt Saunders
29Honour Before Glory9fr1,040.0012/132-48.30.500.50B M NormanBrian Norman
313Real Change13fr560.0010/102-48.41.501.50C R FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson
47Particular7fr320.003/32-48.62.302.30N P WilliamsonBrian Wilson
51A Rocknroll Maid1fr240.009/82-48.72.802.80P M HunterHamish Hunter
615Crosso's Cullect15fr160.004/52-48.83.303.30J C Morrison (J)Steven McRae
78The Mighty Cullen8fr160.008/92-48.83.403.40B G BarclayHamish Hunter
85The Naenae Express5fr160.006/42-48.83.603.60A R BeckRobin Swain
914Tactical Change14fr160.001/12-49.99.409.40M J WilliamsonGraeme Anderson
104It's A Laugh4fr160.0013/122-50.110.2010.20A D MilneAlex Milne
116Battle Axe6fr160.007/72-53.527.2027.20S J Tomlinson (J)Brent Shirley
123Forty Wives3fr160.0011/112-53.627.6027.60Brad WilliamsonLionel Sinnamon
132Maximilian2fr160.002/22-59.959.1059.10R T McIlwrickSteve Lock

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR11With The Stars11 
SCR12Sly Tricks12 
SCR16Old LukeU1 
Dividends
$7.90. $2.80. $17.90. $7.40. Quinella $261.00. Trifecta $4546.30. TAB Double[races-10,11]:(2,10) $26.40. TAB Conc.:(2,9) $147.60. TAB Treble[races-9,10,11]:(9,2,10) $452.00. First4 -Not Struck. Quaddie[races-8,9,10,11]:(9,9,2,10) $5738.30. Place6[races-6,7,8,9,10,11]:(2,3,7/5,8,10/2,4,9/5,9,11/2,3,4/9,10,13) $246.30.
Margins
1/2 length, 1 length, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.0 Last 800m: 61.3 Last 400m: 29.9

Placed Horses:

Matt Saunders, Tapanui
Miss J K Harding
I E Sunckell
 
2015 4 B m Changeover - VC's Honour   (by Washington VC)
Brian Norman, Tahakopa
K F Norman
K F Norman
 
2014 5 B m Changeover - Real Robyn   (by Real Desire)
Ross & Chris Wilson, Whiterig
S R Wilson
S R Wilson
Runner Index
 
Alexy -  Race 10
American Mac -  Race 2
Annie Fitz -  Race 10
Arco -  Race 9
A Rocknroll Maid -  Race 11
Art Profile -  Race 5
Ask Me Major -  Race 2
Aveross Rustler -  Race 2
Baileys Diamond -  Race 9
Battle Axe -  Race 11
Better Thana Missus -  Race 9
Betterthanbrie -  Race 6
Bettors Atom -  Race 10
Birch -  Race 1
Black Ops -  Race 4
Bottle Rock -  Race 8
Brandy And Dry -  Race 1
Bridesdale Robyn -  Race 6
B Smart -  Race 5
Bub's VC -  Race 9
Calico Hill -  Race 4
Carlo Gambino -  Race 10
Carter -  Race 5
Cast A Shadow -  Race 6
Cheddar Made Beta -  Race 2
Christmas Babe -  Race 3
Classie Princess -  Race 9
Coolhand Easton -  Race 4
Countess Of Arden -  Race 2
Count Eyre -  Race 3
Crosso's Cullect -  Race 11
Dachy -  Race 6
Delight -  Race 4
Dipendra -  Race 7
Dream Of Pat -  Race 3
Emma Frost -  Race 3
Forty Wives -  Race 11
Four Starzzz Shiraz -  Race 8
Franco Huntington -  Race 2
Franco June -  Race 4
Gabby's Star -  Race 2
Gomeo Denario -  Race 4
Groomsman -  Race 4
Hans Ideal -  Race 9
Helluva Way -  Race 3
Hold Thumbs -  Race 5
Holy Havoc -  Race 10
Honour Before Glory -  Race 11
Honour Scroll -  Race 4
Hot Starff -  Race 8
Humble Ladd -  Race 7
Ideal Draw -  Race 6
Indulgence -  Race 9
Iron Woman -  Race 9
It's A Laugh -  Race 11
Iwanadancewitsumbody -  Race 8
Jaccka Oliver -  Race 5
Jaccka Ted -  Race 2
Jacks N Jazz -  Race 8
Just Cheddar -  Race 9
Kagee VC -  Race 10
Kilowatt Kid -  Race 6
Kiwi Crusher -  Race 3
Kiwi Heir -  Race 1
Koromiko Eyre -  Race 10
Lady Zara -  Race 3
La Rocca -  Race 9
Lawrence -  Race 6
Lilac Becky -  Race 10
Lisa Marie P -  Race 7
Lock It In Eddie -  Race 2
Lucys Delight -  Race 4
Mach Quillan -  Race 5
Magnetic Watch -  Race 4
Maidonthebeach -  Race 6
Mainland Pat -  Race 1
Majestic Rose -  Race 3
Major Menace -  Race 8
Make My Day -  Race 1
Man I'm Good -  Race 6
Marquis De Sade -  Race 7
Matai Dani -  Race 5
Matai Jetstar -  Race 7
Maurice -  Race 8
Maximilian -  Race 11
Melton Mafia -  Race 4
Midsummer Queen -  Race 7
Mighty George -  Race 4
Millwood Cleopatra -  Race 9
Miss Bamboocha -  Race 3
Miss Paddy Wagon -  Race 2
Miss Waikiwi -  Race 8
Mistacullect -  Race 8
Monty Python -  Race 7
Motoring Major -  Race 8
Mr Jingles -  Race 5
My Nikayla -  Race 10
Myrcella -  Race 8
My Tern -  Race 9
Natural Fire -  Race 11
New York Man -  Race 5
Nightmarch -  Race 10
Nota Bene Denario -  Race 6
Nottingham K Two -  Race 7
Old Luke -  Race 11
Particular -  Race 11
Pete's Dash -  Race 2
Picketts Ridge -  Race 7
Pick Six Telf -  Race 8
President Pat -  Race 5
Rakanellie -  Race 5
Rakarippa -  Race 9
Real Change -  Race 11
Regal Glide -  Race 1
Riteur -  Race 7
Robyns Shadow -  Race 5
Rock To The Boss -  Race 5
Ronnie Pickering -  Race 2
Rosinupthebow -  Race 10
Rydgemont Milly -  Race 3
Slainte -  Race 1
Sly Tricks -  Race 11
Star Ruler -  Race 10
Sunnivue Phileah -  Race 3
Sunny Valley -  Race 3
Sunset Red -  Race 9
Tactical Change -  Race 11
Tartan Trilogy -  Race 6
Tease My Tartan -  Race 1
Tetrick -  Race 4
The Interceptor -  Race 5
The Irish Lion -  Race 5
The Mighty Cullen -  Race 11
The Naenae Express -  Race 11
The Night Watchman -  Race 2
The Power Broker -  Race 1
Tolkien -  Race 3
Tommy Tiddler -  Race 1
Vigoroso -  Race 4
Von Richthofen -  Race 10
Whangamata -  Race 1
Willangus Lad -  Race 1
With The Stars -  Race 11
Wolfenstein -  Race 2
Wolf West -  Race 10
Yankee Shard -  Race 5