Skip to content

Timaru Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: SUMMER MEETING (Day 1) at Phar Lap Raceway, Timaru
Last updated 27/01/2020 at 00:17 am
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

NIGHT 'N DAY PARK TROT

$7950, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2600m

Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: NIGHT 'N DAY PARK TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12One Guz Hall2fr4,125.001/43-28.73-28.7N PurdonMichael Purdon
25My Moment's Now5fr1,162.502/33-28.70.200.20M J WilliamsonMatt Purvis
37Steel Dust7fr600.003/13-29.01.501.50T M McMillanTerry McMillan
49Bev K's One9fr337.506/63-29.12.202.20B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
53Superfast Lad3fr225.004/23-29.75.205.20L F O'ReillyMichael Heenan
613Lane's AceU1fr150.005/53-29.75.305.30S J OttleyDenise Ottley
714SameU2fr150.007/73-30.27.607.60J W SmithLynn & Justin Smith
81Ken's Dream1fr150.0013/123-32.720.1020.10Craig D ThornleyLionel Dobbs
915Yea YouU3fr150.0011/113-33.222.6022.60S E O'Reilly (J)Gerard O'Reilly
108Cosmic Sun8fr150.0012/143-36.137.4037.40S J Tomlinson (J)Kevin Brosnahan
116Majestic Jag6fr150.0014/133-36.740.2040.20T M WilliamsGraeme Telfer
1211Line A Love11fr150.0015/153-37.845.5045.50J B PattersonJohn Patterson
134Be Bee Lass4fr150.008/83-48.398.0098.00J W CoxMichael House
1412Random Spur12fr150.009/93-48.699.9099.90J C Morrison (J)Chris Morrison
Pup10Sequel10fr150.0010/10J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
Total Stakes:$7,950.00 
Dividends
$3.40. $2.10. $2.00. $1.70. Quinella $8.60. Trifecta $49.40. First4 $308.90.
Margins
head, 1 1/4 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-09.1 Last 800m: 58.1 Last 400m: 29.7

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B g Angus Hall - Landora's Pearl   (by Earl)
Michael Purdon, West Melton
L E Williams, Heather Williams, Michael Purdon, N Purdon
L E Williams,Mrs H R Williams
 
Matt Purvis, Woodend Beach
Grassy Meadows Farm Ltd, G J Moffat
Grassy Meadows Farm Ltd,H C J Webber
 
2015 4 B g Majestic Son - Begin   (by Sundon)
Terry McMillan, Ashburton
Mrs P L Gaugler, T M McMillan
Mrs P L Gaugler,T M McMillan
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

MORE FM MOBILE PACE

$7800, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2600m

Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: MORE FM MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Kiss The Girls2fr4,125.001/13-14.33-14.3D J WhiteDerek & Adele Jones
23Duke3fr1,162.502/23-14.72.002.00S J Tomlinson (J)Nigel McGrath
310Buckskin10fr600.008/83-15.77.007.00S E O'Reilly (J)Robert Davis
413Matau Meg13fr337.505/63-16.410.5010.50J C Morrison (J)Tony Barron
57Betancourt7fr225.0013/133-16.511.3011.30K G CameronBrent Borcoskie
612Attache12fr150.009/93-16.712.3012.30M J WilliamsonRoss Wilson
715Iron Woman15fr150.0014/143-16.913.3013.30K K Tomlinson (J)Kerry Kelly
814Mr Clooney14fr150.0012/103-17.114.1014.10T S ChmielStephen Blair
916CaritaU1fr150.004/43-17.516.1016.10Craig D ThornleyJames McDonald
104El Chapo4fr150.007/73-17.516.3016.30S J OttleyMark Fuller
111Strong Enough1fr150.003/33-18.018.8018.80S R McNallyLaurence Hanrahan
129Violet Knight9fr150.006/53-18.018.9018.90G D O'ReillyGerard O'Reilly
138Shadow Aveross8fr150.0011/113-18.219.9019.90A W FaulksAndrew Faulks
145Evidently5fr150.0010/123-20.531.2031.20L F O'ReillyPeter Holmes

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Samarias Mach6 
SCR11Rockngoodtime11 
Dividends
$2.80. $1.20. $1.70. $5.60. Quinella $5.50. Trifecta $176.20. First4 $801.40.
Margins
2 lengths, 5 lengths, 3 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.2 Last 800m: 57.1 Last 400m: 28.8

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B g Terror To Love - Duarunner   (by Tinted Cloud)
Derek & Adele Jones, Rolleston
Mrs A C S Jones, Ms C J Ironside, Mrs C E Keats
D N R Jones,Miss C E Jones,Mrs A C S Jones
 
2nd
2015 4 Bl h Bettor's Delight - Cracklin Rosie   (by Art Major)
Nigel McGrath, Weedons
Mrs A M Spicer, Mrs K P Boag, S P Berry, B L Wastney, Mrs G Wastney, B C Hanna, J P Roughan, H J Monk, R Kemp, The Intrepid Syndicate
K N Spicer,Mrs A M Spicer
 
2015 4 B g American Ideal - Got Milk   (by Badlands Hanover)
Robert Davis, Greendale
R G Davis, Mrs C I Davis
J B Geddes,Mrs J A Geddes
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

EQUINE VETERINARY SERVICES FILLIES & MARES MOBILE TROT

$7200, 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES R40 TO R55, 2000m

For R40 to R55 trotting fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: EQUINE VETERINARY SERVICES FILLIES & MARES MOBILE TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
12Lisa Marie P2fr4,400.001/12-30.32-30.3C R Purvis (J)Phil Williamson
27Another Chapter7fr1,240.002/22-30.30.300.30L J Whittaker (J)Jeff Whittaker
36Some Time6fr640.005/42-30.82.602.60J W SmithLynn & Justin Smith
45She's Allthe Craze5fr360.003/32-30.93.303.30M J WilliamsonBruce Negus
510Kiwi CrusherU2fr240.004/52-31.03.503.50J W CoxAmber Hoffman
61Majestic Rose1fr160.007/62-31.03.603.60J C Morrison (J)Kerry Kelly
78Natives Lasting Love8fr160.006/72-37.033.6033.60K G CameronAustin Thornton

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR3Cabella Noir3 
SCR4Miss Moppet4 
SCR9Chloe RoseU1 
Dividends
$2.60. $1.50. $1.70. Quinella $3.30. Trifecta $30.90. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(2,2) $8.80. TAB Conc.:(2,7) $3.40. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(2,2,2) $44.70. First4 $76.90.
Margins
neck, 2 1/4 lengths, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.9 Last 800m: 58.1 Last 400m: 29.8

Placed Horses:

2009 10 Br m Dream Vacation - Makati Pixie   (by Grant Our Wishes)
Phil Williamson, Oamaru
Miss M A Perriton, Tartan Syndicate
Miss M A Perriton
 
2012 7 B m Pegasus Spur - Tilthesungoesdown   (by Sundon)
Jeff Whittaker, Springston
J M Whittaker, Mrs T L Whittaker, M R Whittaker, Mrs A V Whittaker
N L Withers
 
2013 6 Br m Muscle Mass - Some Direction   (by Sundon)
Lynn & Justin Smith, Te Pirita
Mrs L A Smith, G C Smith, J W Smith
Mrs L A Smith,G C Smith,J W Smith
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

AORAKI FRAME & TRUSS PACE

$7950, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2000m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: AORAKI FRAME & TRUSS PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Khaki Nui7fr4,125.001/12-33.12-33.1A L LethabyJason & Amber Lethaby
21Auchtercairn1fr1,162.506/22-33.41.701.70M J WilliamsonBruce Negus
316Miss Impression16fr600.004/62-33.73.403.40J C Morrison (J)Malcolm Shinn
410Makasar Boy10fr337.502/32-33.83.703.70S J OttleyDavid Mitchell
511Unico Gem11fr225.005/42-34.67.707.70R D CloseMark Fuller
613Matrika13fr150.0014/142-35.311.4011.40Craig D ThornleyJames McDonald
73Social Media3fr150.009/82-35.512.2012.20T M McMillanStephen Anderson
812Don't Tell Ange12fr150.007/72-36.115.1015.10A S Mugford (J)Anj Mugford
914Huckabee14fr150.0011/122-37.019.8019.80K K Tomlinson (J)Colin Harrison
105Royal Xchange5fr150.0013/132-39.331.1031.10J W CoxChris Chalmers
118Mysistersapoledancer8fr150.0010/112-39.331.4031.40B A Laughton (J)Dean Taylor
1215Kwik Sport15fr150.0012/102-39.532.2032.20T S ChmielBrian Zampese
1318Missmollygoodgolly18fr150.003/52-40.838.7038.70L D McCormickRaewyn Low
144Onedin Smiler4fr150.0015/152-42.145.0045.00G A ShandGary Shand
152Beeps2fr150.008/92-52.195.1095.10L F O'ReillyPeter Holmes

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR6Red Onyx6 
SCR9All Money9 
SCR17Mick Beth17 
Dividends
$1.80. $1.30. $2.30. $2.80. Quinella $6.60. Trifecta $65.50. First4 $147.10.
Margins
1 3/4 lengths, 1 3/4 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.1 Last 800m: 55.3 Last 400m: 28.9

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B g Big Jim(USA) - Nui Thi Vai   (by Falcon's Icon)
Jason & Amber Lethaby, West Melton
N Ure
N Ure
 
2015 4 B m Changeover - Monaveen   (by Sands A Flyin)
Bruce Negus, Burnham
M J Stratford
M J Stratford
 
Malcolm Shinn, West Melton
M I Shinn, Miss O J Shinn, D B Daly, Miss G R Shinn, E Searle
M I Shinn,Mrs J E Calvert
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

TEMPLETON PANELBEATERS MOBILE PACE

$7800, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2000m

Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 5: TEMPLETON PANELBEATERS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15I'll Write The Story5fr4,125.005/62-26.92-26.9K M CoxKatie Cox
211Vincent Van Gone11fr1,162.504/42-27.11.001.00T M WilliamsRoss Houghton
313Samarias Mach13fr600.007/92-27.32.002.00B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
48Smooth Debate8fr337.506/52-27.63.503.50R D CloseGavin Burgess
52Styx Kiwi2fr225.001/32-27.63.803.80G D SmithRobert Dunn
63Fraud3fr150.009/102-27.63.903.90J W CoxJesse Wederell
74Narcissist4fr150.002/12-28.47.707.70J C Morrison (J)Malcolm Shinn
81Mach O'Melley1fr150.0012/112-28.68.508.50K K Tomlinson (J)Eddie Murphy
97Oliver North7fr150.003/22-28.79.309.30M J WilliamsonColin Harrison
1016Jeremy Wells16fr150.008/72-28.89.609.60J D HarringtonJack Harrington
1115It's Me15fr150.0010/82-28.89.909.90S J OttleyJames McDonald
1210Rockngoodtime10fr150.0011/122-29.211.9011.90L F O'ReillyAmber Hoffman
136Viewfield Dream6fr150.0014/132-29.814.9014.90O G Thornley (J)Robin Thornley
1414Glassy Webb14fr150.0013/142-32.226.7026.70S R McNallyTony Barron

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR9Crimson Lane9 
SCR12Boilover12 
Dividends
$13.50. $3.70. $2.10. $6.20. Quinella $40.80. Trifecta $1519.90. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(7,5) $30.70. TAB Conc.:(7,11) $3.20. First4 $2024.10. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(2,2,7,5) $226.60.
Margins
1 length, 1 length, 1 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.1 Last 800m: 59.3 Last 400m: 30.6

Placed Horses:

2016 3 B f Sportswriter - Let It Be   (by Holmes Hanover)
Katie Cox, Leeston
D M Cottrell, Mrs M A Cottrell
D M Cottrell,Mrs M A Cottrell
 
Ross Houghton, Swannanoa
Dancingonmoonlight Limited
Dancingonmoonlight Limited
 
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
J S T Dellaca, G J Bobsien, A K Dellaca, V Ottawa, K B Porter, J C J Pike, S A Riddell, Dash Syndicate
Bromac Lodge Limited
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

BROSNAN TRANSPORT PASSING LANE HANDICAP PACE

$8280, R50 TO R75 SPECIAL, 2600m

For R50 to R75 pacers. Front: R50 to R55. 10m: R56 to R63. 20m: R64 to R70. 30m: R71 to R75.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: BROSNAN TRANSPORT PASSING LANE HANDICAP PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Pressed For Time130m4,950.001/23-18.03-18.0R J ButtTom Bagrie
26Spot On110m1,395.002/13-19.70.700.70T M WilliamsRobert Dunn
33Shadow Minister3fr720.003/33-20.61.401.40L F O'ReillyLeo O'Reilly
47Pay Me Visa120m405.004/43-20.16.706.70T S ChmielAndrew Stuart
54Bound To Impress4fr270.005/53-21.76.906.90J P VersteegJohn Versteeg
62Dodgethebullet2fr180.008/83-22.611.1011.10M J WilliamsonStephen Blair
75Precious Sara5fr180.007/73-22.611.2011.20Craig D ThornleyWayne Robertson
81Spanna1fr180.006/63-23.917.5017.50J C Morrison (J)Alan Sewell
Total Stakes:$8,280.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Just Holla2 
Dividends
$1.80. $1.20. $1.20. $1.50. Quinella $2.50. Trifecta $11.20. First4 $39.60.
Margins
3/4 length, 3/4 length, 5 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-02.5 Last 800m: 55.9 Last 400m: 27.2

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B m Sportswriter - Black Raider   (by Safely Kept)
Tom Bagrie, Ohoka
B C Cowley, Mrs S E Ruffell, Miss C P Sarsfield, Mrs L M Ashworth, Mrs K E Sanders, A Challis, G E Sharpe
B C Cowley
 
2015 4 B g Art Major - Cartier   (by Holmes Hanover)
Robert Dunn, Woodend Beach
W R Nordqvist
P J Creighton
 
2014 5 B g Shadow Play - Smooth Leyenda   (by Golden Greek)
Leo O'Reilly, Rakaia
Mrs A M O'Reilly, L F O'Reilly
A J Johnstone
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

LONE PINE BUILDING JUNIOR DRIVERS MOBILE PACE

$8160, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R55 JUN.DRV, 2600m

For R40 to R55 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Junior Drivers only. Rating Penalty Free Race.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 7: LONE PINE BUILDING JUNIOR DRIVERS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Burlington7fr4,400.001/13-13.53-13.5M T Lewis (J)Brent White
210Firenze Amore10fr1,240.004/43-14.13.003.00L M McKay (J)Steve Dolan
311Miss Mucho11fr640.002/23-14.13.303.30S J Tomlinson (J)Tony Barron
46Standout6fr360.005/53-14.23.603.60J C Morrison (J)Ian Munro
59Motoring Major9fr240.008/103-14.44.604.60E E Barron (J)Amber Hoffman
62Night Lights2fr160.0010/83-14.55.405.40A S Mugford (J)Anj Mugford
712The Governor12fr160.007/73-14.76.206.20C L Johnson (J)Tom Bagrie
84Divinia Bellezza4fr160.006/63-14.76.306.30A J Cameron (J)Andrew Stuart
914Glacier Coaster14fr160.0013/133-14.97.107.10K K Tomlinson (J)Bruce Negus
1013Kensington Bill13fr160.003/33-15.18.408.40B T Hope (J)Robert Dunn
118Highland Reign8fr160.0011/123-15.912.4012.40C R Purvis (J)Bruce Negus
125Hilarious Prince5fr160.009/93-16.113.2013.20K T Newman (J)Jack Harrington
133Senorita Margarita3fr160.0012/113-16.716.0016.00O G Thornley (J)Bruce Negus
Total Stakes:$8,160.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Minnelli Smile1 
Dividends
$3.00. $1.50. $3.00. $1.70. Quinella $13.20. Trifecta $108.20. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(9,7) $4.90. TAB Conc.:(9,10) $16.20. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(5,9,7) $103.30. First4 $357.10.
Margins
3 lengths, neck, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.7 Last 800m: 56.3 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

Brent White, Ashburton Raceway
R K McCutcheon, K F Schmack, Miss A M Henson, M D Newman, Mrs B E Newman, Ms J McKenzie, Mrs V Newman, W F Newman
Nevele R Stud Ltd
 
2015 4 B m American Ideal - Castellina Lover   (by McArdle)
Steve Dolan, Russley
S A Dolan, Est G R Adamson, Mrs K Adamson, S P Murtha
S A Dolan,Est G R Adamson
 
2015 4 B m Mach Three - Alisa   (by Bettor's Delight)
Tony Barron, West Melton
K C Baynes
K C Baynes
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

FIRE & SAFETY TRAINING MOBILE PACE

$8500, R51 TO R60, 2600m

For R51 to R60 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 8: FIRE & SAFETY TRAINING MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Franco Texas4fr4,675.006/63-13.93-13.9M J WilliamsonDean Taylor
26Flame Lady6fr1,317.503/33-14.00.500.50T M WilliamsCran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon
31Essence Of Easton1fr680.0011/103-14.21.501.50G D O'ReillyJohn Murdoch
49He's A Ladies Man9fr382.5010/113-14.32.202.20R L Heads (J)Nigel McGrath
53Ultimate Rocker3fr255.002/23-14.53.203.20L D McCormickLaurence Hanrahan
610Hot Starff10fr170.008/83-14.63.603.60S R McNallyBrent White
75Atomic Blast5fr170.001/13-15.26.606.60M J AndersonSteve Dolan
88Christian Who8fr170.007/73-15.26.706.70L J Whittaker (J)Jeff Whittaker
911Invisible Girl11fr170.005/53-16.010.7010.70S E O'Reilly (J)Bruce Hutton
107Mad Lu Li7fr170.004/43-16.010.9010.90K M CoxKatie Cox
112Classy Kid2fr170.009/93-16.613.9013.90A L LethabyJason & Amber Lethaby
1212Anna Barclay12fr170.0012/123-17.116.2016.20J W CoxMichael House
Total Stakes:$8,500.00 
Dividends
$12.40. $3.30. $2.30. $8.30. Quinella $37.80. Trifecta $1672.30.
Margins
1/2 length, 1 length, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 1-59.9 Last 800m: 56.8 Last 400m: 28.9

Placed Horses:

2011 8 B g Changeover - Thatcher Franco   (by McArdle)
Dean Taylor, Ladbrooks
Herie Ford Syndicate
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
 
2015 4 B m Raging Bull - Bloss's Flame   (by Live Or Die)
Cran Dalgety & Nathan Purdon, West Melton
J S Dalgety
R D Kennedy,Mrs A M Kennedy,W B Kermode
 
John Murdoch, Geraldine
J J Murdoch, Mrs E J Murdoch
B M Norman
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

THE TWO NOELS HANDICAP TROT

$9010, R40 TO R63 SPECIAL, 2600m

For R40 to R63 trotters. Front: R40 to R46. 10m: R47 to R55. 20m: R56 to R63.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 9: THE TWO NOELS HANDICAP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
114Doff Your Cap320m4,675.001/13-23.53-23.5R J ButtLeonne Jones
27Clyde410m1,317.502/23-25.03.703.70Craig D ThornleyDonna Williamson
32Tequila Sunset2fr680.0015/143-25.83.903.90K G CameronKyle Cameron
41Rogie Falls1fr382.503/33-25.94.104.10S R McNallyBrent White
54Jerry Garcia110m255.004/43-25.35.405.40L F O'ReillyLeo O'Reilly
69Red Harbour610m170.0011/113-25.56.106.10K M JamesKevin James
713Laura Bush220m170.0013/133-24.86.806.80M J AndersonMichael House
815Alvira Hest420m170.006/63-25.510.1010.10A W FaulksAndrew Faulks
95Cabella Noir210m170.005/53-27.214.6014.60R D CloseErin Crawford
1012Belmont's Greatest120m170.009/93-28.826.6026.60J W CoxMichael House
1111Dora ExplorerU110m170.0014/123-29.827.6027.60L D McCormickDavid McCormick
126Majestic Sunset310m170.0010/103-30.832.6032.60T S ChmielIvan Schwamm
138Don't Look Back510m170.007/73-31.033.6033.60G D SmithDoug Gillespie
1410Miss Moppet710m170.008/83-38.772.1072.10M J WilliamsonMatt Purvis
Pup3Mickey JayU1fr170.0012/15S J OttleyEion Latimer
Total Stakes:$9,010.00 
Dividends
$2.60. $1.60. $1.80. $13.90. Quinella $7.00. Trifecta $430.80. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(4,14) $24.90. TAB Conc.:(4,7) $10.60. First4 $2516.60.
Margins
3 3/4 lengths, 1/2 neck, 1/2 neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.9 Last 800m: 60.2 Last 400m: 29.7

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B g Peak - Dutchess   (by Monarchy)
Leonne Jones, Swannanoa
Mrs L M Jones, C A McManus, M R Lawrence, M C Thomas, P A McHerron, Has Beens Syndicate
Est Mrs V A Burnett,Miss L Hue,Mrs C N McDermott,Dr J Dowie,
 
2015 4 Br g The Pres - Mereareta   (by Safely Kept)
Donna Williamson, Levels
S G Bell, M L Hynes
S G Bell,M L Hynes
 
2013 6 B g Monarchy - Cancun   (by Sundon)
Kyle Cameron, Fernside
Mrs M J Cameron, Mrs S Marsh, L J Marsh, M S Marsh, M J Glasson
Roydon Lodge Stud Ltd:Keith & Rob Gibson
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

LASER ELECTRICAL - TIMARU MOBILE PACE

$8000, 3YO & OLDER R47 TO R50, 2600m

For R47 to R50 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 10: LASER ELECTRICAL - TIMARU MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13Copperfield3fr4,400.001/13-14.83-14.8N PurdonMichael Purdon
29Luella9fr1,240.002/23-14.90.700.70B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
311Clive11fr640.005/43-15.43.203.20G L RossDon Ross
42Pembrook Legacy2fr360.003/33-15.43.303.30S R McNallyLaurence Hanrahan
57Dianne Lorena7fr240.007/73-15.53.603.60M J AndersonMichael House
61Fear Rockn1fr160.009/103-15.64.204.20M J WilliamsonBruce Negus
78Pocket Call8fr160.0011/93-16.06.106.10Craig D ThornleyLionel Dobbs
84Gotta Future4fr160.0010/123-16.37.507.50R D CloseWendy Stevenson
910Darryl Kerrigan10fr160.004/53-16.58.808.80L F O'ReillyLeo O'Reilly
105Stetson5fr160.008/83-16.69.309.30G D O'ReillyGreg & Nina Hope
1112Nirvana Beach12fr160.006/63-17.011.3011.30S J OttleyMark Jones & Brendon Hill
126Little Rain6fr160.0012/113-17.212.1012.10J C Morrison (J)Wendy Stevenson
Total Stakes:$8,000.00 
Dividends
$2.40. $1.20. $1.50. $3.00. Quinella $3.50. Trifecta $36.50. First4 $68.30.
Margins
3/4 length, 2 1/2 lengths, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 2-00.5 Last 800m: 59.2 Last 400m: 31.2

Placed Horses:

Michael Purdon, West Melton
I Gurney, Mrs A Gurney
Jordash Breeding Trust
 
2016 3 B f Sweet Lou - Stella Franco   (by Badlands Hanover)
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
J C Crosbie, B G Lang
J C Crosbie,B G Lang
 
Don Ross, Broadfield
Don Ross, Mrs L A Ross
Mrs R L McKay,C L McKay
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

MORRISONS SADDLERY & FEED MOBILE PACE

$8000, R40 TO R46, 2600m

For R40 to R46 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 11: MORRISONS SADDLERY & FEED MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Ohoka Chopper6fr4,400.006/73-16.63-16.6J C Morrison (J)David Mitchell
25Superstar Legend5fr1,240.004/53-17.75.505.50J W CoxMichael House
32Opawa Mach2fr640.008/83-17.75.605.60K G CameronKyle Cameron
41Chaaat1fr360.009/93-17.86.106.10L D McCormickRaewyn Low
512Xmas Bay12fr240.0012/123-18.07.407.40G D O'ReillyBruce Negus
67Szybka Lane7fr160.001/13-18.28.408.40T M WilliamsGraeme Telfer
711Shot In The Dark11fr160.0011/103-18.38.708.70A W FaulksAndrew Faulks
89Franco Riot9fr160.003/33-18.59.709.70A L LethabyJason & Amber Lethaby
910Geoff's Legacy10fr160.007/63-18.811.1011.10M J WilliamsonJohn Murdoch
103Pat Campbell3fr160.002/23-18.811.3011.30S J OttleyBruce Negus
114Scotlynn Harry4fr160.005/43-19.514.8014.80B A Laughton (J)Dean Taylor
1213Goodthingstaketime13fr160.0010/113-19.615.1015.10G A ShandGary Shand

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR14Bound To ImpressU1 
SCR8Doc Seelster8 
Dividends
$13.20. $3.40. $3.00. $4.50. Quinella $51.20. Trifecta $1900.70. TAB Double[races-10,11]:(3,6) $26.20. TAB Conc.:(3,5) $9.40. TAB Treble[races-9,10,11]:(14,3,6) $124.20. First4 $3387.10. Quaddie[races-8,9,10,11]:(4,14,3,6) $1495.50.
Margins
5 1/2 lengths, 1/2 head, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-01.6 Last 800m: 56.8 Last 400m: 28.5

Placed Horses:

2015 4 B g Christian Cullen - Coburg   (by Falcon Seelster)
David Mitchell, Elgin
G R Smith, D L Mitchell
Mrs K Carville
 
Michael House, Prebbleton
Est Mrs A C Patterson
Mrs A C Patterson
 
2012 7 B m Mach Three - Sally Fine   (by Dancing Master)
Kyle Cameron, Fernside
Opawa Racing Limited
Opawa Racing Limited
Runner Index
 
All Money -  Race 4
Alvira Hest -  Race 9
Anna Barclay -  Race 8
Another Chapter -  Race 3
Atomic Blast -  Race 8
Attache -  Race 2
Auchtercairn -  Race 4
Be Bee Lass -  Race 1
Beeps -  Race 4
Belmont's Greatest -  Race 9
Betancourt -  Race 2
Bev K's One -  Race 1
Boilover -  Race 5
Bound To Impress -  Race 6 Race 11
Buckskin -  Race 2
Burlington -  Race 7
Cabella Noir -  Race 3 Race 9
Carita -  Race 2
Chaaat -  Race 11
Chloe Rose -  Race 3
Christian Who -  Race 8
Classy Kid -  Race 8
Clive -  Race 10
Clyde -  Race 9
Copperfield -  Race 10
Cosmic Sun -  Race 1
Crimson Lane -  Race 5
Darryl Kerrigan -  Race 10
Dianne Lorena -  Race 10
Divinia Bellezza -  Race 7
Doc Seelster -  Race 11
Dodgethebullet -  Race 6
Doff Your Cap -  Race 9
Don't Look Back -  Race 9
Don't Tell Ange -  Race 4
Dora Explorer -  Race 9
Duke -  Race 2
El Chapo -  Race 2
Essence Of Easton -  Race 8
Evidently -  Race 2
Fear Rockn -  Race 10
Firenze Amore -  Race 7
Flame Lady -  Race 8
Franco Riot -  Race 11
Franco Texas -  Race 8
Fraud -  Race 5
Geoff's Legacy -  Race 11
Glacier Coaster -  Race 7
Glassy Webb -  Race 5
Goodthingstaketime -  Race 11
Gotta Future -  Race 10
He's A Ladies Man -  Race 8
Highland Reign -  Race 7
Hilarious Prince -  Race 7
Hot Starff -  Race 8
Huckabee -  Race 4
I'll Write The Story -  Race 5
Invisible Girl -  Race 8
Iron Woman -  Race 2
It's Me -  Race 5
Jeremy Wells -  Race 5
Jerry Garcia -  Race 9
Just Holla -  Race 6
Ken's Dream -  Race 1
Kensington Bill -  Race 7
Khaki Nui -  Race 4
Kiss The Girls -  Race 2
Kiwi Crusher -  Race 3
Kwik Sport -  Race 4
Lane's Ace -  Race 1
Laura Bush -  Race 9
Line A Love -  Race 1
Lisa Marie P -  Race 3
Little Rain -  Race 10
Luella -  Race 10
Mach O'Melley -  Race 5
Mad Lu Li -  Race 8
Majestic Jag -  Race 1
Majestic Rose -  Race 3
Majestic Sunset -  Race 9
Makasar Boy -  Race 4
Matau Meg -  Race 2
Matrika -  Race 4
Mick Beth -  Race 4
Mickey Jay -  Race 9
Minnelli Smile -  Race 7
Miss Impression -  Race 4
Missmollygoodgolly -  Race 4
Miss Moppet -  Race 3 Race 9
Miss Mucho -  Race 7
Motoring Major -  Race 7
Mr Clooney -  Race 2
My Moment's Now -  Race 1
Mysistersapoledancer -  Race 4
Narcissist -  Race 5
Natives Lasting Love -  Race 3
Night Lights -  Race 7
Nirvana Beach -  Race 10
Ohoka Chopper -  Race 11
Oliver North -  Race 5
Onedin Smiler -  Race 4
One Guz Hall -  Race 1
Opawa Mach -  Race 11
Pat Campbell -  Race 11
Pay Me Visa -  Race 6
Pembrook Legacy -  Race 10
Pocket Call -  Race 10
Precious Sara -  Race 6
Pressed For Time -  Race 6
Random Spur -  Race 1
Red Harbour -  Race 9
Red Onyx -  Race 4
Rockngoodtime -  Race 2 Race 5
Rogie Falls -  Race 9
Royal Xchange -  Race 4
Samarias Mach -  Race 2 Race 5
Same -  Race 1
Scotlynn Harry -  Race 11
Senorita Margarita -  Race 7
Sequel -  Race 1
Shadow Aveross -  Race 2
Shadow Minister -  Race 6
She's Allthe Craze -  Race 3
Shot In The Dark -  Race 11
Smooth Debate -  Race 5
Social Media -  Race 4
Some Time -  Race 3
Spanna -  Race 6
Spot On -  Race 6
Standout -  Race 7
Steel Dust -  Race 1
Stetson -  Race 10
Strong Enough -  Race 2
Styx Kiwi -  Race 5
Superfast Lad -  Race 1
Superstar Legend -  Race 11
Szybka Lane -  Race 11
Tequila Sunset -  Race 9
The Governor -  Race 7
Ultimate Rocker -  Race 8
Unico Gem -  Race 4
Viewfield Dream -  Race 5
Vincent Van Gone -  Race 5
Violet Knight -  Race 2
Xmas Bay -  Race 11
Yea You -  Race 1