Skip to content

Marlborough Harness Racing Club Inc

Meeting: ANNUAL SUMMER MEETING (Day 1) at Waterlea Raceway (Grass), Blenheim
Last updated 21/01/2022 at 11:48 am
 
Race Number:
Race 1
 
 

HAPPY BIRTHDAY GRAHAM BELL MOBILE PACE

$10,175, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 1850m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 1: HAPPY BIRTHDAY GRAHAM BELL MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Glover5fr5,500.001/12-21.92-21.9B N OrangeTim Trathen
22Maximilian2fr1,550.002/22-22.11.001.00A J Cameron (J)Matt Purvis
313White Star Orlando13fr950.009/92-22.32.202.20John R DunnJason & Ian Thomas
48Floras Diamond Deal8fr600.007/72-22.63.403.40R L HoughtonRoss Houghton
511Barnstormer11fr175.004/42-22.84.504.50J C MorrisonDean Taylor
612Cut Glass12fr175.008/82-22.95.505.50J W CoxGreg Payne
76Adhika6fr175.0010/102-23.16.306.30S J TomlinsonBen Waldron
87Bromac Hype7fr175.006/62-23.26.806.80R T MayPetra Luzumova
94Falcon's Monarch4fr175.003/32-23.27.007.00T M WilliamsJack Harrington
109Amarla9fr175.0013/122-23.27.007.00K L GillMark Gill
111Sir Monty1fr175.005/52-23.58.508.50R D CloseDavid Thompson
1210Sharp Lou10fr175.0011/112-26.021.6021.60S J OttleyBob Rochford
133The Hyena3fr175.0012/132-26.222.7022.70K T Newman (J)Tim Fensom
Total Stakes:$10,175.00 
Dividends
$3.30. $1.60. $1.60. $7.30. Quinella $6.40. Trifecta $323.90. First4 $6060.60.
Margins
1 length, 1 1/4 lengths, 1 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.4 Last 800m: 59.3 Last 400m: 29.3

Placed Horses:

Tim Trathen, West Melton
I G Anderson, T S Trathen
D R Beckingsale
 
Matt Purvis, Woodend Beach
Miss L M Clarke, L R Sutherland, M C Purvis
D P Jones,D P Jones
 
Jason & Ian Thomas, Charing Cross
P J Beveridge, C W Neill, C M Scanlon
Miss I A D Storer,R R J Storer
Race Number:
Race 2
 
 

ASURE SUNDOWNER MOTEL TROT

$10,175, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2400m

For 3yo-&-older trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 2: ASURE SUNDOWNER MOTEL TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
15Ginas Majesty5fr5,500.003/33-19.83-19.8I R CameronIan Cameron
211Jesper FastU4fr1,550.004/43-20.00.700.70R T MayRobbie Holmes
33Nordic Prince3fr950.007/83-20.32.302.30G N Thornley (J)Steve Lock
42Far More Zealous2fr600.002/23-20.42.802.80P J DavisMargo Nyhan
51Dragons Sunrise1fr175.008/73-22.111.6011.60C A ButtRobbie Holmes
64Just Ricky4fr175.006/63-22.614.0014.00John R DunnMark Gill
712President PatU5fr175.0011/113-25.729.6029.60R N BurtonNeil Burton
810CashemU3fr175.0012/123-25.930.6030.60K G CameronKyle Cameron
96Kohli Trouble6fr175.001/13-26.935.5035.50G D O'ReillyBrent White
107Sunny Son7fr175.005/53-29.146.6046.60B N OrangeBrent Borcoskie
1113Ruthless LizzieU6fr175.009/93-29.347.6047.60S D Iremonger (J)Anj Mugford
128Sheza Mighty MonarchU1fr175.0013/133-41.9110.70110.70C R ThornleyChris Thornley
139Rose IsleU2fr175.0010/103-43.1116.30116.30B F CrothersBarry Crothers
Total Stakes:$10,175.00 
Dividends
$10.10. $2.40. $2.70. $5.50. Quinella $37.60. Trifecta $1797.40. First4 $8000.00.
Margins
3/4 length, 1 1/2 lengths, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-13.9 Last 800m: 64.7 Last 400m: 33.0

Placed Horses:

2017 4 B g Majestic Son - Ginas Brightest   (by Britewell)
Ian Cameron, Fernside
I R Cameron, Mrs J A Cameron
I R Cameron,Mrs J A Cameron
 
2017 4 B g Sebastian K - Tehoro Flirt   (by Sundon)
Robbie Holmes, Leithfield Beach
Mrs J L Becker
Mrs J L Becker
 
2013 8 B g Monarchy - Nordic Sun   (by Sundon)
Steve Lock, Ashburton Raceway
R G Hanson, K G Campbell, B C Dent
R G Hanson,K G Campbell,B C Dent
Race Number:
Race 3
 
 

CHATEAU MARLBOROUGH HOTEL MOBILE PACE

$10,175, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 1850m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 3: CHATEAU MARLBOROUGH HOTEL MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
16Zusak6fr5,500.001/12-22.72-22.7B N OrangeGraham Court
29White Diamond Gold9fr1,550.007/72-22.70.300.30R D CloseTony Thomas
35Mikis Shineing Star5fr950.004/42-22.91.201.20S E O'Reilly (J)Gerard O'Reilly
41Delta Three1fr600.003/32-22.91.301.30C A ButtRobbie Holmes
510Mossdale Terry10fr175.002/22-23.12.302.30B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
62Gosakhi2fr175.0013/132-23.12.702.70K T Newman (J)Tim Fensom
713You Fly With Me13fr175.005/52-23.33.803.80G D SmithGavin Smith
812Racey Rach12fr175.0011/102-23.33.803.80S J OttleyAndrew Stuart
93Arden Believer3fr175.006/62-23.65.005.00J C MorrisonDean Taylor
1011Jibe11fr175.0010/122-23.86.206.20R T MaySam Smolenski
114Fleeting Major4fr175.009/82-24.07.207.20S J TomlinsonShane Matheson
128Lunar Legend8fr175.008/92-24.18.208.20John R DunnMatt Purvis
137Pembrook's Princess7fr175.0012/112-24.28.408.40J W CoxGreg Payne
Total Stakes:$10,175.00 
Dividends
$2.30. $1.50. $4.70. $2.80. Quinella $30.40. Trifecta $257.10. TAB Double[races-2,3]:(5,6) $30.30. TAB Conc.:(5,9) $104.10. TAB Treble[races-1,2,3]:(5,5,6) $121.70. First4 $968.90.
Margins
1/2 neck, 1 length, head
Times
Mile Rate: 2-04.1 Last 800m: 60.3 Last 400m: 29.9

Placed Horses:

Graham Court, West Melton
G T Court, M A Dyer
Pinelea Farm Limited
 
2017 4 Br m Gold Ace - Redback Jars   (by Falcon's Icon)
Tony Thomas, Waterlea Raceway
Tony Thomas, S E Thomas, J W Thomas, R A Thomas
A W Thomas,S E Thomas,J W Thomas,R A Thomas
 
Gerard O'Reilly, Rakaia
M J Gaylor, Mrs V H Gaylor
M J Gaylor,Mrs V H Gaylor
Race Number:
Race 4
 
 

SPEIGHTS ALEHOUSE MOBILE PACE

$9158, R38 TO R43, 1850m

For R38 to R43 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 4: SPEIGHTS ALEHOUSE MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
19Cab Calloway9fr4,950.002/22-24.22-24.2B N OrangeKen Barron
24With Grace4fr1,395.001/12-24.41.001.00S E O'Reilly (J)Mark Smolenski
32Ultimate Bird2fr855.005/42-24.41.101.10S J OttleyTim Trathen
413Sheezagoldengirl13fr540.0010/102-24.72.902.90S J Thornley (J)Robin Thornley
511Dramatist11fr157.504/32-24.83.303.30J H AbernethyDoug Gale
61Hope For Love1fr157.506/62-24.93.803.80S J TomlinsonKen Ford & Amanda Tomlinson
78Ride In A Concorde8fr157.5013/122-24.93.803.80S D Iremonger (J)Anj Mugford
810Charlie's Ace10fr157.503/52-25.04.304.30G N Thornley (J)Chris Thornley
96Kansas City Jim6fr157.5011/112-25.78.208.20G D O'ReillySteve Lock
103Speciale Uno3fr157.507/72-26.010.1010.10J F CurtinRobert Stuart
117Lilac Change7fr157.508/92-27.116.0016.00J C MorrisonDean Taylor
125Aveross Rustler5fr157.5012/132-27.37.507.50K T Newman (J)Steve Lock
1312Prodigal Son12fr157.509/82-34.959.3059.30C A ButtRobbie Holmes
Total Stakes:$9,157.50 
Dividends
$4.60. $1.70. $1.50. $2.40. Quinella $6.40. Trifecta $93.00. First4 $1213.50.
Margins
1 length, nose, 1 3/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-05.4 Last 800m: 61.7 Last 400m: 29.4

Placed Horses:

Ken Barron, West Melton
D J Pearce, Mrs A R Pearce
Macca Lodge Limited
 
Mark Smolenski, Weedons
Grant Enterprises Limited, J R Dunnett, G J Steel, E R Tirikatene, L R McKenzie, J T R Farrell, C J Dunnett
Taffy Limited
 
Tim Trathen, West Melton
C J Trathen, Mrs P M Trathen
Clemence Drilling Contractors Limited
Race Number:
Race 5
 
 

SPEIGHTS TROT

$10,350, R38 TO R44, R46 WITH COND., 2400m

For R38 to R44 trotters. Also R46 horses with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 5: SPEIGHTS TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
17Bryan Boru7fr5,500.001/13-22.23-22.2John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
210Anna's Boy10fr1,550.006/63-22.30.500.50B N OrangeDennis Bennett
34Our Pegasus Pearl4fr950.009/93-22.40.800.80D C MorrisonDon Morrison
412Take After Me12fr600.007/73-22.51.501.50J C MorrisonFred Scott
58Zsahara8fr175.004/33-22.51.701.70S J TomlinsonKen Ford & Amanda Tomlinson
615Danangus FellaU1fr175.008/83-22.72.402.40R T MayPetra Luzumova
73Shiffty3fr175.003/23-23.04.104.10G D SmithGavin Smith
814That's Entertainment14fr175.005/53-23.04.204.20T M WilliamsJack Harrington
92Make My Sundon2fr175.002/43-24.211.1011.10S J OttleyAnne-Marie & Jack Best
105Superfast Gorsey5fr175.0011/113-24.613.3013.30G N Thornley (J)Chris Thornley
116The Last Gamble6fr175.0010/103-24.613.4013.40S D Iremonger (J)Dave Iremonger
1211Gotta Ticket11fr175.0014/133-24.814.6014.60K L GillMark Gill
1313Goose Healy13fr175.0013/143-28.132.9032.90R N BurtonJohn Withell
149South Park9fr175.0012/123-30.244.1044.10K T Newman (J)Steve Lock
Total Stakes:$10,350.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR1Rachmaninov1 
Dividends
$2.70. $1.60. $3.40. $5.30. Quinella $16.30. Trifecta $515.50. TAB Double[races-4,5]:(9,7) $12.50. TAB Conc.:(9,10) $26.20. First4 $10000.00. Quaddie[races-2,3,4,5]:(5,6,9,7) $580.20.
Margins
neck, 1/2 neck, 3/4 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-15.5 Last 800m: 60.6 Last 400m: 30.3

Placed Horses:

Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
Patterson Bros Racing Syndicate, M J Ward, Est P J Ward, M T Wojtas, A R Barry, N C Taylor
T W J Patterson,K E Patterson,M T Patterson
 
2017 4 B g Majestic Son - Annabelle Lindenny   (by Sundon)
Dennis Bennett, Richmond Park
D J Bennett, Ms L A Joyce, Est J D Ashby, Mrs E A Ashby
J D Ashby,Mrs E A Ashby
 
2016 5 B m Pegasus Spur - Earl's Lady   (by Earl)
Don Morrison, Blenheim
D C Morrison, S P Doody, Mrs S A Morrison, Mrs N A Hurdle
Woodlands Stud (NZ) Ltd
Race Number:
Race 6
 
 

WALLACE DIACK MOBILE PACE

$10,350, R44, R45 TO R48 WITH COND., 1850m

For R44 pacers. Also R45 horses with winning stakes up to and including $17500 for lifetime. Also R46 to R48 horses with 1 win for lifetime.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 6: WALLACE DIACK MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
113Razors Edge13fr5,500.004/52-15.72-15.7J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
24Endless Dreams4fr1,550.001/12-15.70.100.10G D O'ReillyGraham Court
311Glen Elgin Tomson11fr950.006/42-15.80.700.70B N OrangeKen Barron
4=9Precious Sara9fr387.508/62-15.80.700.70T M WilliamsWayne Robertson
4=14Wavethebill14fr387.507/72-15.80.700.70R T MaySimon Adlam
63Whiskey Cavalier3fr175.003/32-16.01.901.90K G CameronKyle Cameron
710Songbird10fr175.0011/112-16.02.102.10S J OttleyRobert Higgins
81Conquer Me1fr175.005/82-16.12.202.20C A ButtRobbie Holmes
912Boudica12fr175.0012/122-16.22.702.70J C MorrisonTony Thomas
106Honour Scroll6fr175.0014/142-16.44.104.10S J TomlinsonSteve Lock
117Maid Of Money7fr175.002/22-16.54.804.80John R DunnTom Bagrie
122Daggy Lamb2fr175.009/102-17.28.508.50L F O'ReillyDaniel Reardon
138Scelta Uno8fr175.0013/132-17.49.509.50J F CurtinRobert Stuart
145Makwala5fr175.0010/92-20.928.9028.90R D CloseAndrew Stuart
Total Stakes:$10,350.00 
Dividends
$9.20. $3.40. $1.80. $3.00. Quinella $19.50. Trifecta $449.30. First4 $5000.00.
Margins
1/2 head, 1/2 length, nose
Times
Mile Rate: 1-58.0 Last 800m: 60.0 Last 400m: 29.7

Placed Horses:

2014 7 Br g Bettor's Delight - Truffle   (by McArdle)
Jim & James Geddes, Norwood
J B Geddes, Mrs J A Geddes
J B Geddes,Mrs J A Geddes
 
Graham Court, West Melton
G T Court, H H Sullivan
Pinelea Farm Limited
 
Ken Barron, West Melton
Mrs H van Opzeeland
Mrs H van Opzeeland
Race Number:
Race 7
 
 

CLUBS OF MARLBOROUGH MOBILE PACE

$11,193, R45 TO R51, 1850m

For R45 to R51 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 7: CLUBS OF MARLBOROUGH MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
14Uncle Chan4fr6,050.001/12-21.72-21.7John R DunnCraig & Aimee Edmonds
26Zia Bromac6fr1,705.0010/102-21.91.001.00T M WilliamsJack Harrington
310Sophia Bromac10fr1,045.003/32-22.01.301.30S E O'Reilly (J)Mark Smolenski
413Dalness First13fr660.0013/112-22.43.603.60R T MayGreg & Nina Hope
55Givemewhatineed5fr192.506/52-22.54.204.20P J DavisMargo Nyhan
63Jeremy Wells3fr192.504/42-22.65.005.00G D SmithJack Harrington
711Hello Adele11fr192.508/82-22.85.905.90S J OttleyPhilip Beveridge
81Acento1fr192.502/22-22.96.406.40B N OrangeDavid Thompson
97It's Me7fr192.507/72-22.96.706.70S J Thornley (J)Robin Thornley
109Mac's Tomado9fr192.505/62-23.38.808.80J H AbernethyDoug Gale
118Ned Kelly8fr192.509/92-23.49.109.10R L HoughtonRoss Houghton
1212The Optimist12fr192.5011/132-23.59.909.90K G CameronKyle Cameron
132Swap Over2fr192.5012/122-23.912.2012.20J C MorrisonJohn Miller
Total Stakes:$11,192.50 
Dividends
$1.80. $1.30. $8.60. $2.30. Quinella $39.10. Trifecta $351.20. TAB Double[races-6,7]:(13,4) $31.90. TAB Conc.:(13,6) $160.80. TAB Treble[races-5,6,7]:(7,13,4) $87.10. First4 $8216.60.
Margins
1 length, 1/2 neck, 2 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-03.3 Last 800m: 58.1 Last 400m: 28.1

Placed Horses:

2016 5 B g American Ideal - Thatcher Franco   (by McArdle)
Craig & Aimee Edmonds, Woodend Beach
L H Chan
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
 
2017 4 B m Bettor's Delight - Zeta Bromac   (by Mach Three)
Jack Harrington, Swannanoa
C A Vella, D A Vella, C J Vella
Bromac Lodge Limited,Slingsby Holdings Pty Ltd
 
2017 4 Br m He's Watching - Life Of Luxury   (by Live Or Die)
Mark Smolenski, Weedons
M J Smolenski, Mrs C F Smolenski
Bromac Lodge Limited
Race Number:
Race 8
 
 

MARLBOROUGH H.R.C. LIFE MEMBERS MOBILE PACE

$10,615, 3YO & OLDER R52 TO R59, 1850m

For R52 to R59 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 8: MARLBOROUGH H.R.C. LIFE MEMBERS MOBILE PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
111Got You Covered11fr6,050.002/12-25.42-25.4John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
21Mossdale Ben1fr1,705.001/32-25.50.500.50B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
34Town Echo4fr1,045.003/42-25.71.701.70K T Newman (J)Robert & Jenna Dunn
45Dennis Denuto5fr660.006/52-25.71.801.80B N OrangeAndrew Stuart
53Arizonawildcat3fr192.5010/102-26.14.204.20R L HoughtonDean Halliday
69Sweet Belle9fr192.504/22-26.24.804.80G D O'ReillyGerard O'Reilly
72Major Collect2fr192.507/72-26.45.505.50S J OttleyMegan McIntyre
810Quarterback10fr192.508/82-26.56.506.50A J Cameron (J)Matt Purvis
96Alene6fr192.509/92-26.87.707.70L F O'ReillyDaniel Reardon
107Jenabella7fr192.505/62-26.98.308.30R D CloseMatt Purvis
Total Stakes:$10,615.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR8Cloudy Bay8 
Dividends
$3.30. $1.50. $1.70. $1.80. Quinella $5.20. Trifecta $31.10. First4 $217.00.
Margins
1/2 length, 1 1/2 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-06.4 Last 800m: 57.3 Last 400m: 27.1

Placed Horses:

2017 4 B g Art Major - Cartier   (by Holmes Hanover)
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
Mrs W R Nordqvist
P J Creighton
 
Greg & Nina Hope, Woodend Beach
A G Affleck
A G Affleck
 
2017 4 B m Art Major - Cordelia   (by Bettor's Delight)
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
Kaysan Farming Limited, G McCormick, H A Scott, T R Vince, S W R Gillan, G W Deakins, Miss S L Wigg
Hardwood Breeding Syndicate
Race Number:
Race 9
 
 

WATERFRONT BAR & GRILL HANDICAP PACE

$11,578, R38 TO R54 DISCRETIONARY, 2400m

For R38 to R54 pacers.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 9: WATERFRONT BAR & GRILL HANDICAP PACE
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
13El Sirrar3fr6,050.009/93-10.33-10.3K G CameronKyle Cameron
210Justace10fr1,705.008/83-10.40.500.50R D CloseJack Harrington
31Piece Of Gold1fr1,045.001/23-10.62.002.00S J OttleyMegan McIntyre
45Expressive Love5fr660.004/13-10.72.602.60B N OrangeGraham Court
52Journo2fr192.505/53-11.35.805.80John R DunnTom Bagrie
69Classey Robin9fr192.502/33-11.67.507.50G D SmithGavin Smith
713Le Pole DancerU2fr192.5010/103-11.78.008.00P J DavisMargo Nyhan
816Tairlaw Toll310m192.5012/123-11.29.709.70C M HannaKyle Cameron
96Changeover Jo6fr192.5015/153-12.512.2012.20R N BurtonJohn Withell
1015Tas Girl Bromac210m192.503/43-11.812.9012.90T M WilliamsJack Harrington
118She's Got Style8fr192.506/63-13.518.1018.10J W CoxMatt Purvis
127Pennetta7fr192.5014/143-13.719.3019.30R T MayPaul Reedy
1314Just Holla110m192.507/73-14.326.7026.70K T Newman (J)Jack Harrington
144Donegal Carrickfin4fr192.5011/113-40.0165.30165.30R L HoughtonRoss Houghton
Pup12Mrs Beau KU1fr192.5013/13C A ButtRobbie Holmes
Total Stakes:$11,577.50 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR11Hes Fast And Furious11 
Dividends
$18.70. $4.50. $4.40. $2.50. Quinella $123.10. Trifecta $1402.30. TAB Double[races-8,9]:(11,3) $34.00. TAB Conc.:(11,10) $17.70. First4 $10000.00.
Margins
neck, 1 1/2 lengths, 1/2 length
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.5 Last 800m: 58.8 Last 400m: 29.8

Placed Horses:

2015 6 B g Elsu - BG Town   (by Man Around Town)
Kyle Cameron, Fernside
S Moore, Mrs B A Moore
S Moore,Mrs B A Moore
 
2016 5 B g Gold Ace - Caernarfon   (by Holmes Hanover)
Jack Harrington, Swannanoa
P F Laffey, R J Holme
P F Laffey,R J Holme
 
2017 4 B g Gold Ace - Harmony Bromac   (by Artsplace)
Megan McIntyre, Leeston
M J R Dixon, S K Swain
D G Moore,M Ng
Race Number:
Race 10
 
 

KAM TRANSPORT MARLBOROUGH CUP PRELUDE (HCP PACE)

$11,580, R55 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP, 2400m

For R55 & faster pacers. The winner of this race will not be re-handicapped for the Marlborough Cup on the second day of this meeting.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 10: KAM TRANSPORT MARLBOROUGH CUP PRELUDE (HCP PACE)
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Dashing Major1fr6,600.001/13-10.43-10.4John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
23Passion And Power3fr1,860.004/33-10.50.500.50T M WilliamsRobert & Jenna Dunn
34Where's DaddyU1fr1,140.008/83-11.45.705.70J W CoxMatt Purvis
410Plutonium Lady120m720.002/43-10.27.907.90S J OttleyMark Jones
55Artatac110m210.006/63-11.28.808.80B N OrangeMark Jones
68Boom410m210.005/53-11.510.8010.80R T MaySam Smolenski
79Homebush Lad510m210.003/23-11.912.7012.70B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
82Hilarious Prince2fr210.0010/103-14.422.4022.40S D Iremonger (J)Dave Iremonger
97Bensons Mate310m210.009/93-15.130.9030.90K T Newman (J)Cam Jones
106Kiwi X Factor210m210.007/73-18.147.1047.10G D SmithBob Butt
Total Stakes:$11,580.00 
Dividends
$2.20. $1.50. $2.00. $4.40. Quinella $9.00. Trifecta $192.70. First4 $2406.10.
Margins
neck, 5 lengths, 2 1/4 lengths
Times
Mile Rate: 2-07.6 Last 800m: 57.0 Last 400m: 27.5

Placed Horses:

2017 4 B g Art Major - Inspiring Dash   (by Falcon Seelster)
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
G W Deakins, Pembrook Park Ltd, Mrs P P Gillan, K N Spicer, M L Edwards, Dash For Cash Syndicate
R L Sandford,Mrs J A Sandford,Mrs A M Spicer,K N Spicer
 
2017 4 B m Art Major - Sem's Delight   (by Bettor's Delight)
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
A D Neumann, I M Neumann, J A Slack, S Langdon, Mrs J A Neumann, Mrs C M Neumann
Breckon Farms Ltd
 
2016 5 Bl g Mach Three - Onedin Classic   (by Bettor's Delight)
Matt Purvis, Woodend Beach
B W Marshall
I N Behrnes,Mrs A M Behrnes
Race Number:
Race 11
 
 

AJ BEST CONTRACTING/MAISIE'S HOLDING VINEYARD HCP TROT

$12,630, R45 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP, 2400m

For R45 & faster trotters.
Weather: Fine  Track: Good    
Participants for Race 11: AJ BEST CONTRACTING/MAISIE'S HOLDING VINEYARD HCP TROT
PlacePlBookBkHorseBarrierHcapStakesFavTimeMarginTime/ MarginDriverTrainer
11Idle Stuartia1fr6,600.002/23-13.23-13.2B N OrangeRodger Austin
22Franco Josiah2fr1,860.0015/153-13.30.700.70J C MorrisonBen Waldron
315Majestic Jag120m1,140.001/13-11.71.001.00John R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn
414Overzealous110m720.009/63-12.61.501.50P J DavisMargo Nyhan
56Bright Glow6fr210.0012/123-13.51.801.80I R CameronIan Cameron
68BJ Lindenny8fr210.004/33-13.52.202.20S E O'Reilly (J)Rodger Austin
77Quik Shot7fr210.005/53-13.62.402.40G D SmithJack Harrington
83Madeleine Stowe3fr210.0010/103-14.46.906.90R T MayMargo Nyhan
99Sods Law9fr210.0014/113-14.68.108.10J B GeddesJim & James Geddes
1010Blink N Bones10fr210.0011/143-14.78.908.90B J FordBarry Ford
1116Baxter220m210.007/73-13.410.4010.40B T Hope (J)Greg & Nina Hope
124Ali Lindenny4fr210.0013/133-16.618.9018.90G D O'ReillyDavid Thompson
1312Sioux PrincessU1fr210.003/43-21.144.4044.40S J OttleyMark Jones
1413Isla ElsieU2fr210.008/93-21.244.5044.50R D CloseRegan Todd
1511Salvo11fr210.006/83-21.244.7044.70T M WilliamsJack Harrington
Total Stakes:$12,630.00 

Scratchings

PlaceBookHorseBarrier
SCR5Mikemaro5 
Dividends
$5.30. $2.20. $10.30. $2.00. Quinella $107.80. Trifecta $1701.50. TAB Double[races-10,11]:(1,1) $16.30. TAB Conc.:(1,2) $67.00. TAB Treble[races-9,10,11]:(3,1,1) $509.50. Quaddie[races-8,9,10,11]:(11,3,1,1) $1201.20. Place6[races-6,7,8,9,10,11]:(4,11,13/4,6,10/1,4,11/1,3,10/1,3,4/1,2,15) $54.40.
Margins
1/2 length, 1/2 neck, neck
Times
Mile Rate: 2-09.5 Last 800m: 59.4 Last 400m: 29.1

Placed Horses:

Rodger Austin, Weedons
Mrs J M Austin, R M Austin
M G Austin
 
Ben Waldron, Ashburton
Brown Bomber Syndicate, Miss R M Williams
Spreydon Lodge Ltd
 
2015 6 B g Majestic Son - Jaguar Franco   (by Sundon)
Robert & Jenna Dunn, Woodend Beach
Race A Horse Syndicate
D W Still
Runner Index
 
Acento -  Race 7
Adhika -  Race 1
Alene -  Race 8
Ali Lindenny -  Race 11
Amarla -  Race 1
Anna's Boy -  Race 5
Arden Believer -  Race 3
Arizonawildcat -  Race 8
Artatac -  Race 10
Aveross Rustler -  Race 4
Barnstormer -  Race 1
Baxter -  Race 11
Bensons Mate -  Race 10
BJ Lindenny -  Race 11
Blink N Bones -  Race 11
Boom -  Race 10
Boudica -  Race 6
Bright Glow -  Race 11
Bromac Hype -  Race 1
Bryan Boru -  Race 5
Cab Calloway -  Race 4
Cashem -  Race 2
Changeover Jo -  Race 9
Charlie's Ace -  Race 4
Classey Robin -  Race 9
Cloudy Bay -  Race 8
Conquer Me -  Race 6
Cut Glass -  Race 1
Daggy Lamb -  Race 6
Dalness First -  Race 7
Danangus Fella -  Race 5
Dashing Major -  Race 10
Delta Three -  Race 3
Dennis Denuto -  Race 8
Donegal Carrickfin -  Race 9
Dragons Sunrise -  Race 2
Dramatist -  Race 4
El Sirrar -  Race 9
Endless Dreams -  Race 6
Expressive Love -  Race 9
Falcon's Monarch -  Race 1
Far More Zealous -  Race 2
Fleeting Major -  Race 3
Floras Diamond Deal -  Race 1
Franco Josiah -  Race 11
Ginas Majesty -  Race 2
Givemewhatineed -  Race 7
Glen Elgin Tomson -  Race 6
Glover -  Race 1
Goose Healy -  Race 5
Gosakhi -  Race 3
Gotta Ticket -  Race 5
Got You Covered -  Race 8
Hello Adele -  Race 7
Hes Fast And Furious -  Race 9
Hilarious Prince -  Race 10
Homebush Lad -  Race 10
Honour Scroll -  Race 6
Hope For Love -  Race 4
Idle Stuartia -  Race 11
Isla Elsie -  Race 11
It's Me -  Race 7
Jenabella -  Race 8
Jeremy Wells -  Race 7
Jesper Fast -  Race 2
Jibe -  Race 3
Journo -  Race 9
Justace -  Race 9
Just Holla -  Race 9
Just Ricky -  Race 2
Kansas City Jim -  Race 4
Kiwi X Factor -  Race 10
Kohli Trouble -  Race 2
Le Pole Dancer -  Race 9
Lilac Change -  Race 4
Lunar Legend -  Race 3
Mac's Tomado -  Race 7
Madeleine Stowe -  Race 11
Maid Of Money -  Race 6
Majestic Jag -  Race 11
Major Collect -  Race 8
Make My Sundon -  Race 5
Makwala -  Race 6
Maximilian -  Race 1
Mikemaro -  Race 11
Mikis Shineing Star -  Race 3
Mossdale Ben -  Race 8
Mossdale Terry -  Race 3
Mrs Beau K -  Race 9
Ned Kelly -  Race 7
Nordic Prince -  Race 2
Our Pegasus Pearl -  Race 5
Overzealous -  Race 11
Passion And Power -  Race 10
Pembrook's Princess -  Race 3
Pennetta -  Race 9
Piece Of Gold -  Race 9
Plutonium Lady -  Race 10
Precious Sara -  Race 6
President Pat -  Race 2
Prodigal Son -  Race 4
Quarterback -  Race 8
Quik Shot -  Race 11
Racey Rach -  Race 3
Rachmaninov -  Race 5
Razors Edge -  Race 6
Ride In A Concorde -  Race 4
Rose Isle -  Race 2
Ruthless Lizzie -  Race 2
Salvo -  Race 11
Scelta Uno -  Race 6
Sharp Lou -  Race 1
Sheezagoldengirl -  Race 4
She's Got Style -  Race 9
Sheza Mighty Monarch -  Race 2
Shiffty -  Race 5
Sioux Princess -  Race 11
Sir Monty -  Race 1
Sods Law -  Race 11
Songbird -  Race 6
Sophia Bromac -  Race 7
South Park -  Race 5
Speciale Uno -  Race 4
Sunny Son -  Race 2
Superfast Gorsey -  Race 5
Swap Over -  Race 7
Sweet Belle -  Race 8
Tairlaw Toll -  Race 9
Take After Me -  Race 5
Tas Girl Bromac -  Race 9
That's Entertainment -  Race 5
The Hyena -  Race 1
The Last Gamble -  Race 5
The Optimist -  Race 7
Town Echo -  Race 8
Ultimate Bird -  Race 4
Uncle Chan -  Race 7
Wavethebill -  Race 6
Where's Daddy -  Race 10
Whiskey Cavalier -  Race 6
White Diamond Gold -  Race 3
White Star Orlando -  Race 1
With Grace -  Race 4
You Fly With Me -  Race 3
Zia Bromac -  Race 7
Zsahara -  Race 5
Zusak -  Race 3