Skip to content

Invercargill Harness Racing Club Inc

Last updated 07/12/2019 at 11:03 am
Meeting:
NOVEMBER MEETING (Day 1) at Ascot Park Raceway , Invercargill
Chairperson of Stewards:
Vinny Munro

Clouds

Saturday, 7 December
Meeting 7
DBL
Races 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8; 9 & 10
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 8, 9 & 10
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 7-10 inclusive
PL6
Races 5-10 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

WILLYS FLOORING LTD TROT

$10,000, NON-WINNERS, 2200m

Participants for Race 1: WILLYS FLOORING LTD TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Galleons Future: RD-On, It's Summertime: BL-Off, Make My Day: HH-Off, NW-On, Whangamata: SL-Off   Legend
1Tommy TiddlerTommy TiddlerX667466746Tommy Tiddler   7gMR401 FtJamie Campbell(J)J Campbell(J)N A Skinner  
2Dream Of PatDream Of Pat0X90669066Dream Of Pat   7mMR402 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonB G Woodhouse  
3It's SummertimeIt's Summertime00It's Summertime   6mMR493 FtKirstin BarclayK BarclayJ V Douglas  
4WhangamataWhangamata4553355335Whangamata   5gMR404 FtBrendon McLellanB McLellanB D McLellan  
5South ParkSouth Park2329442944South Park   5mMR405 FtPeter HunterP HunterG A Thomas  
6Miss JessicaMiss JessicaMiss Jessica   4mMR506 FtTim RobertsonT RobertsonT R Robertson  
7Galleons FutureGalleons Future4X4XGalleons Future   4gMR507 FtEllie Barron(J)E Barron(J)R E Wilson  
8Victoria BayVictoria Bay88Victoria Bay   4mMR498 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonA L Stratford  
9Make My DayMake My Day00730X730XMake My Day   5mMR429 FtShayne KellyS KellyS N Kelly  
10Robo TroubleRobo Trouble5X90939093Robo Trouble   4gMR44U1 FtAllan BeckA BeckS A Balloch  
11Tease My TartanTease My Tartan8PX8PXTease My Tartan   7gMR48U2 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonR E Wilson  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

INVERCARGILL WORKOUTS JUNIOR DRIVERS MOBILE PACE

$9000, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R55 JUN.DRV, 2200m

For R40 to R55 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Junior Drivers only. Rating Penalty Free Race. For horses who have not previously won a Rating Penalty Free Drivers' race.

Participants for Race 2: INVERCARGILL WORKOUTS JUNIOR DRIVERS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Bottle Rock: BL-On, Toby O'Gara: BL-On   Legend
1HamptonHamptonX937323732Hampton   4gR531 FtKorbyn Newman(J)K Newman(J)Mrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis  
2Love The BluesLove The Blues4668X968X9Love The Blues   5gR482 FtBen Laughton(J)B Laughton(J)R H Swain  
3Tact EzeTact Eze17581758Tact Eze   4mR523 FtEllie Barron(J)E Barron(J)T D Proctor  
4Toby O'GaraToby O'Gara3X71247124Toby O'Gara   6gR544 FtChelsea Faithful(J)C Faithful(J)Miss C M Faithful  
5Major WatsonMajor Watson4141Major Watson   4gR555 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)N P Williamson  
6Bottle RockBottle Rock270X980X98Bottle Rock   4gR516 FtJamie Campbell(J)J Campbell(J)R G Ferguson  
7Magnetic WatchMagnetic WatchX798019801Magnetic Watch   8gR527 FtKieran McNaught(J)K McNaught(J)R H Swain  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

GOLD ACE AT NEVELE R STUD FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$8000, R40 TO R50 FILLIES & MARES, 2200m

For R40 to R50 pacing fillies & mares. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 3: GOLD ACE AT NEVELE R STUD FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Bettors HighlightBettors Highlight9X43744374Bettors Highlight   4mR481 FtEllie Barron(J)E Barron(J)B R Gray  
2Theodora HopeTheodora Hope500PX00PX0Theodora Hope   5mR402 FtKieran McNaught(J)K McNaught(J)A D Paisley  
3Better GalleonBetter Galleon12618X618XBetter Galleon   5mR453 FtCarl HannaC HannaR E Wilson  
4Lady's LassLady's Lass4490X090X0Lady's Lass   7mR404 FtTim RobertsonT RobertsonT R Robertson  
5Flash PartyFlash Party3004X104X1Flash Party   5mR495 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonMrs K V Price & F J Price  
6Dallas GrimesDallas Grimes6137X337X3Dallas Grimes   5mR466 FtBrent BarclayB BarclayM G Brown  
7Vintage RoseVintage RoseX001550155Vintage Rose   6mR487 FtKirstin BarclayK BarclayR J Gutsell  
8Calico HillCalico Hill7506X306X3Calico Hill   4mR498 FtAllan BeckA BeckR J Austin  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Swift RobynSwift Robyn5307160716Swift Robyn   4mR509 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)S R & C J Wilson  
10Hot StarffHot Starff1430X030X0Hot Starff   5mR4910 FtBen Laughton(J)B Laughton(J)B J White  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

BOOK YOUR CUP DAY TENT SITE MOBILE PACE

$9000, R50 TO R60, 2200m

For R50 to R60 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 4: BOOK YOUR CUP DAY TENT SITE MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Dark Rage: SL-On, Lite Percussion: SL-On   Legend
1Dark RageDark Rage19P600P600Dark Rage   5gR501 FtKorbyn Newman(J)K Newman(J)W McEwan  
2Lite PercussionLite Percussion3X18771877Lite Percussion   6gR512 FtKirstin BarclayK BarclayMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis  
3Bunter's DreamBunter's Dream2933X733X7Bunter's Dream   4mR513 FtPeter HunterP HunterP M Hunter  
4Tulsa JacckaTulsa Jaccka1626X026X0Tulsa Jaccka   4mR524 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonJ W Adams  
5Tartan RobynTartan Robyn0869836983Tartan Robyn   5gR525 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonA F H Hunter  
6LawrenceLawrence2X24122412Lawrence   5gR586 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonA K Black  
7Benio BenBenio Ben248X788X78Benio Ben   6gR597 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)A L Stratford  
8Ansett FlightAnsett Flight5318X218X2Ansett Flight   7gR608 FtKirk LarsenK LarsenP M Hunter  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Franco HuntingtonFranco Huntington0322152215Franco Huntington   8gR569 FtRory McIlwrickR McIlwrickD S McLachlan  
10Triple VCTriple VCX377747774Triple VC   6gR5410 FtBrent BarclayB BarclayM G Brown  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

SOUTHLAND HARNESS AWARDS LADYSHIP FINAL (MOBILE PACE)

$15,000, 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 2200m

For Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. For fillies and mares who were non-win (MR) pacers at time of the Gore HRC meeting on 12th October 2019, and have started in at least one MR race in the Southern Harness Racing area between 12th October 2019 and 22nd November 2019.

Participants for Race 5: SOUTHLAND HARNESS AWARDS LADYSHIP FINAL (MOBILE PACE)
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Kickupyaheels: BL-Off   Legend
1Classie PrincessClassie Princess9000X000X0Classie Princess   6mMR421 FtCarl HannaC HannaR E Wilson  
2DelightDelight30X322X322Delight   4mMR462 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonA L Stratford  
3AllaboutjoyAllaboutjoy8X34243424Allaboutjoy   4mMR483 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonN P Williamson  
4RakastellaRakastella8X28X2Rakastella   3fMR494 Ft        
5RakanellieRakanellie55Rakanellie   3fMR505 FtEllie Barron(J)E Barron(J)C J Barron  
6FolkloreFolklore5X55315531Folklore   4mR546 FtCraig FergusonC FergusonJ W Cox  
7Held To RansomHeld To Ransom8840114011Held To Ransom   5mR567 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonJ J Alford  
8Bella SaraBella Sara40X171X171Bella Sara   5mR578 FtKirstin BarclayK BarclayMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9NikasaNikasa6161Nikasa   3fR549 FtBrent BarclayB BarclayD J Simpson  
10KickupyaheelsKickupyaheels25512551Kickupyaheels   4mR5410 FtRobin SwainR SwainR H Swain  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

DALLARD BUILDING LTD MOBILE PACE

$10,000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR47 TO MR50, 2200m

For MR47 to MR50 3yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 6: DALLARD BUILDING LTD MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Sly Tricks: SL-Off, Swell Time: BL-Off, Tad Lucas: SL-Off, BL-On   Legend
1Glenledi CaptainGlenledi Captain478657865Glenledi Captain   3gMR471 FtPeter HunterP HunterP M Hunter  
2Hokuri PlatterHokuri Platter447524752Hokuri Platter   4gMR492 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)A L Stratford  
3Sly TricksSly Tricks6060Sly Tricks   4gMR483 FtShane WalkinshawS WalkinshawG A Wohlers  
4RevitaliseRevitaliseRevitalise   3cMR504 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonN P Williamson  
5LaterinthedayLaterintheday5959Laterintheday   4mMR495 FtCraig FergusonC FergusonA J Holland  
6Tad LucasTad Lucas62X562X5Tad Lucas   4mMR496 FtAndrew ArmourA ArmourR J Faithful & Mrs T C M Faithful  
7A Smidgen MoreA Smidgen More4444A Smidgen More   3fMR507 FtBrendon McLellanB McLellanA G Stack  
8Swell TimeSwell TimeD56D56Swell Time   4mMR488 Ft        
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Prodigal PeteProdigal PeteProdigal Pete   4gMR509 FtKieran McNaught(J)K McNaught(J)C J Barron  
10Moonlite DriveMoonlite DriveMoonlite Drive   3cMR5010 Ft        
11Jaccka TedJaccka Ted837X337X3Jaccka Ted   4gMR4811 FtAllan BeckA BeckJ W Adams  
12Don't Need An ExcuseDon't Need An Excuse385X065X06Don't Need An Excuse   4gMR4712 FtEllie Barron(J)E Barron(J)C J Barron  
13Racing MinisterRacing Minister090339033Racing Minister   3gMR4713 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonD S McLachlan  
14Major MeisterMajor Meister442442Major Meister   3cMR5014 FtKirstin BarclayK BarclayMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

REGENT CAR COURT HANDICAP PACE

$11,000, R56 TO R100 SPECIAL, 2700m

For R56 to R100 pacers. Front: R56 to R63. 10m: R64 to R70. 20m: R71 to R78. 30m: R79 to R89. 40m: R90 to R100.

Participants for Race 7: REGENT CAR COURT HANDICAP PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Sagwitch: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
1ParamaParama4131X731X7Parama   4gR631 FtAllan BeckA BeckD J Simpson  
2My Georgie BoyMy Georgie BoyX355265526My Georgie Boy   6gR572 FtPeter HunterP HunterP M Hunter  
3MaidonthebeachMaidonthebeach3609720972Maidonthebeach   6mR533 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonA F H Hunter  
4Kilowatt KidKilowatt Kid660X230X23Kilowatt Kid   5gR634 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonA K Black  
5Nota Bene DenarioNota Bene Denario3X99539953Nota Bene Denario   5gR635 FtBrent BarclayB BarclayB R Gray  
6Ideal DrawIdeal DrawX842104210Ideal Draw   6gR68110mTony StratfordA StratfordA L Stratford  
7I'mallaboutthebaseI'mallaboutthebase1X08280828I'mallaboutthebase   5mR64210mCraig FergusonC FergusonS R Baucke  
8SagwitchSagwitch9755945594Sagwitch   6gR76120mMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)W M Breen  
9Whata Razzle DazzleWhata Razzle Dazzle9115911591Whata Razzle Dazzle   6gR71U120mNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonB M Norman  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

SHAW BUILDING LTD HANDICAP TROT

$9000, R40 TO R65 SPECIAL, 2700m

For R40 to R65 trotters. Front: R40 to R55. 20m: R56 to R65.

Participants for Race 8: SHAW BUILDING LTD HANDICAP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Big Iron: BL-Off, Lady Zara: P-Off   Legend
1Miss BamboochaMiss Bamboocha7084908490Miss Bamboocha   7mR451 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)C R Laurenson  
2Alpine RetreatAlpine Retreat6100390039Alpine Retreat   4gR522 FtEllie Barron(J)E Barron(J)C J Barron  
3Only One WayOnly One Way9520312031Only One Way   4gR523 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonP M Williamson  
4Lady ZaraLady Zara10087X087XLady Zara   5mR504 FtAlister KyleA KyleA W Kyle  
5Big IronBig Iron713X863X86Big Iron   4gR535 FtTony StratfordA StratfordA L Stratford  
6Sage TroubleSage Trouble00X672X672Sage Trouble   6mR41U1 FtAllan BeckA BeckC R Laurenson  
7Helluva WayHelluva Way4717701770Helluva Way   5gR50U2 FtCarl HannaC HannaA D Paisley  
8That's The StoryThat's The Story3846434643That's The Story   6gR61120m        
9CuchulainnCuchulainn21212X212XCuchulainn   5gR62220mBrent BarclayB BarclayB R Gray  
10Sekkie MonkeySekkie Monkey104X124X12Sekkie Monkey   5mR60U120mNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonN P Williamson  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

DARYL BURGESS MASONRY MOBILE PACE

$8000, R40 TO R49, 2200m

For R40 to R49 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 9: DARYL BURGESS MASONRY MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1FatherdantherodeomanFatherdantherodeoman0X80508050Fatherdantherodeoman   7gR401 FtBrent BarclayB BarclayM G Brown  
2ShindalShindal6504750475Shindal   6gR402 FtRory McIlwrickR McIlwrickS G Lock  
3DreaminsoverDreaminsover9848344834Dreaminsover   7gR403 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonS G Lock  
4Black OpsBlack Ops2632423242Black Ops   6gR404 FtAllan BeckA BeckA R Beck  
5NightmarchNightmarch29X499X499Nightmarch   9gR405 FtKieran McNaught(J)K McNaught(J)D M Kerr Jnr  
6Snow PrintzSnow Printz2270007000Snow Printz   5gR456 Ft        
7PadukaPaduka4263646364Paduka   5gR497 FtEllie Barron(J)E Barron(J)C J Barron  
8DismaraDismara6157935793Dismara   6gR498 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)C R Laurenson  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Wolf WestWolf West0786338633Wolf West   4gR459 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonA L Stratford  
10Doubt Me NotDoubt Me Not00500X500XDoubt Me Not   6gR4110 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonD S McLachlan  
11Annie FitzAnnie Fitz9786078607Annie Fitz   8mR4311 FtCraig FergusonC FergusonS R & C J Wilson  
12Von RichthofenVon Richthofen00X00PX00PVon Richthofen   7gR4812 FtKirstin BarclayK BarclayR J Gutsell  
13Ideal GlacierIdeal GlacierX610081008Ideal Glacier   6gR4913 FtAndrew ArmourA ArmourA D Paisley  
Race Number:
Race 10
Race Time:

CUP DAY 25TH JANUARY MOBILE PACE

$8000, NON-WINNERS MR40 TO MR46, 2200m

For MR40 to MR46 pacers.

Participants for Race 10: CUP DAY 25TH JANUARY MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Kramer: SL-Off, Marsue: P-Off, SL-On, Sweet Chilli: RD-Off, P-On   Legend
1Delight N GoldDelight N Gold2574067406Delight N Gold   6gMR401 FtEarl SwainE SwainE J Swain  
2MarsueMarsue8988098809Marsue   9mMR402 FtAndrew ArmourA ArmourP H Andrews  
3KramerKramer2362006200Kramer   5gMR433 FtRory McIlwrickR McIlwrickD S McLachlan  
4Clifton JessieClifton JessieX682378237Clifton Jessie   4mMR444 FtAlex MilneA MilneM J Denton  
5The Mighty CullenThe Mighty Cullen0X00440044The Mighty Cullen   4gMR445 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonA F H Hunter  
6Pick Six TelfPick Six Telf8338593859Pick Six Telf   4gMR466 FtBrent BarclayB BarclayB R Gray  
7Major MenaceMajor Menace6664536453Major Menace   5mMR457 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)M S Brinsdon  
8Magnetic ChimeMagnetic Chime8985998599Magnetic Chime   4mMR448 Ft        
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9A Rocknroll MaidA Rocknroll Maid00898X898XA Rocknroll Maid   4mMR429 FtPeter HunterP HunterA F H Hunter  
10Hans IdealHans Ideal6357505750Hans Ideal   6mMR4010 FtCraig FergusonC FergusonS R & C J Wilson  
11IndulgenceIndulgence7766746674Indulgence   4mMR4011 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonA F H Hunter  
12Woman In ChargeWoman In Charge5D30423042Woman In Charge   6mMR4512 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonJ W Adams  
13Sweet ChilliSweet Chilli000X000X00Sweet Chilli   4mMR41U1 FtKieran McNaught(J)K McNaught(J)S R & C J Wilson  
Runner Index
 
Allaboutjoy -  Race 5
Alpine Retreat -  Race 8
Annie Fitz -  Race 9
Ansett Flight -  Race 4
A Rocknroll Maid -  Race 10
A Smidgen More -  Race 6
Bella Sara -  Race 5
Benio Ben -  Race 4
Better Galleon -  Race 3
Bettors Highlight -  Race 3
Big Iron -  Race 8
Black Ops -  Race 9
Bottle Rock -  Race 2
Bunter's Dream -  Race 4
Calico Hill -  Race 3
Classie Princess -  Race 5
Clifton Jessie -  Race 10
Cuchulainn -  Race 8
Dallas Grimes -  Race 3
Dark Rage -  Race 4
Delight -  Race 5
Delight N Gold -  Race 10
Dismara -  Race 9
Don't Need An Excuse -  Race 6
Doubt Me Not -  Race 9
Dreaminsover -  Race 9
Dream Of Pat -  Race 1
Fatherdantherodeoman -  Race 9
Flash Party -  Race 3
Folklore -  Race 5
Franco Huntington -  Race 4
Galleons Future -  Race 1
Glenledi Captain -  Race 6
Hampton -  Race 2
Hans Ideal -  Race 10
Held To Ransom -  Race 5
Helluva Way -  Race 8
Hokuri Platter -  Race 6
Hot Starff -  Race 3
Ideal Draw -  Race 7
Ideal Glacier -  Race 9
I'mallaboutthebase -  Race 7
Indulgence -  Race 10
It's Summertime -  Race 1
Jaccka Ted -  Race 6
Kickupyaheels -  Race 5
Kilowatt Kid -  Race 7
Kramer -  Race 10
Lady's Lass -  Race 3
Lady Zara -  Race 8
Laterintheday -  Race 6
Lawrence -  Race 4
Lite Percussion -  Race 4
Love The Blues -  Race 2
Magnetic Chime -  Race 10
Magnetic Watch -  Race 2
Maidonthebeach -  Race 7
Major Meister -  Race 6
Major Menace -  Race 10
Major Watson -  Race 2
Make My Day -  Race 1
Marsue -  Race 10
Miss Bamboocha -  Race 8
Miss Jessica -  Race 1
Moonlite Drive -  Race 6
My Georgie Boy -  Race 7
Nightmarch -  Race 9
Nikasa -  Race 5
Nota Bene Denario -  Race 7
Only One Way -  Race 8
Paduka -  Race 9
Parama -  Race 7
Pick Six Telf -  Race 10
Prodigal Pete -  Race 6
Racing Minister -  Race 6
Rakanellie -  Race 5
Rakastella -  Race 5
Revitalise -  Race 6
Robo Trouble -  Race 1
Sage Trouble -  Race 8
Sagwitch -  Race 7
Sekkie Monkey -  Race 8
Shindal -  Race 9
Sly Tricks -  Race 6
Snow Printz -  Race 9
South Park -  Race 1
Sweet Chilli -  Race 10
Swell Time -  Race 6
Swift Robyn -  Race 3
Tact Eze -  Race 2
Tad Lucas -  Race 6
Tartan Robyn -  Race 4
Tease My Tartan -  Race 1
That's The Story -  Race 8
The Mighty Cullen -  Race 10
Theodora Hope -  Race 3
Toby O'Gara -  Race 2
Tommy Tiddler -  Race 1
Triple VC -  Race 4
Tulsa Jaccka -  Race 4
Victoria Bay -  Race 1
Vintage Rose -  Race 3
Von Richthofen -  Race 9
Whangamata -  Race 1
Whata Razzle Dazzle -  Race 7
Wolf West -  Race 9
Woman In Charge -  Race 10