Skip to content

NZ Metropolitan Trotting Club Inc

Last updated 26/11/2021 at 17:35 pm
Meeting:
CHRISTMAS at ADDINGTON RACE MEETING No 1 (CHRISTMAS at ADDINGTON RACE MEETING No 1) at Addington Raceway
Chairperson of Stewards:
Nick Ydgren

Clouds

Friday, 26 November
Meeting 8
DBL
Races 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8; 9 & 10
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 8, 9 & 10
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 7-10 inclusive
PL6
Races 5-10 inclusive
PK6
Races 5-10 inclusive guaranteed to $20,000 terminating
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

JOHNNIE WALKER MOBILE PACE

$11,160, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 1980m

For 2yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 1: JOHNNIE WALKER MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1White Star OrlandoWhite Star Orlando058X058XWhite Star Orlando   3gMR481 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeJason & Ian Thomas  
2Ranger RickRanger Rick4444Ranger Rick   2gMR502 Ft        
3Tremendous LoverTremendous Lover66Tremendous Lover   2cMR493 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
4Splash Of CrimsonSplash Of Crimson7X87X8Splash Of Crimson   2fMR484 FtTerry McMillanT McMillanTerry McMillan  
5Heaven On HighHeaven On High4732653265Heaven On High   3gMR455 FtKorbyn Newman(J)K Newman(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
6Platinum PrincePlatinum Prince76X026X02Platinum Prince   3gMR476 FtTerry ChmielT ChmielTerry Chmiel  
7Tide And TimeTide And Time4X53835383Tide And Time   2gMR467 FtKatie CoxK CoxKatie Cox  
8Johnny NevitsJohnny NevitsJohnny Nevits   5gMR508 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsCam Jones  
9All Too WellAll Too Well67X67XAll Too Well   4mMR489 FtChris ButtC ButtChris Butt  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

HAGLEY WINDOWS & DOORS MOBILE TROT

$12,500, R40 TO R50, 1980m

For R40 to R50 trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 2: HAGLEY WINDOWS & DOORS MOBILE TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Idle Stuartia: BL-Off, SL-On, Ready I Am: RD-Off, FD-On   Legend
1Kenny KekoKenny Keko0432373237Kenny Keko   3fR401 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
2Ready I AmReady I Am99X908X908Ready I Am   5gR402 FtPhilippa WakelinP WakelinPhilippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble  
3Miss YoMiss Yo067X167X1Miss Yo   2fR473 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsJack Harrington  
4He's A CassanovaHe's A CassanovaX975907590He's A Cassanova   4gR444 FtSheree TomlinsonS TomlinsonKevin Fairbairn  
5ZsaharaZsahara6640354035Zsahara   4mR405 FtKerryn Tomlinson(J)K Tomlinson(J)Ken Ford & Amanda Tomlinson  
6TyeneTyene3022042204Tyene   4mR406 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeRegan Todd  
7Idle StuartiaIdle Stuartia4843654365Idle Stuartia   5mR467 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyRodger Austin  
8RachmaninovRachmaninov9854365436Rachmaninov   6gR458 FtTrevor GrantT GrantTrevor Grant  
9MonrikaMonrika623X063X06Monrika   7mR499 FtStephen McNallyS McNallyMichael Howard  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Call This FunCall This Fun7040004000Call This Fun   7mR4510 FtJason FordJ FordAllan Ford  
11Bourbon On The RocksBourbon On The Rocks9000890089Bourbon On The Rocks   7gR4011 FtJohn VersteegJ VersteegJohn Versteeg  
12Cool PhelanCool Phelan980X030X03Cool Phelan   5mMR44U1 FtJohn MorrisonJ MorrisonTony Barron  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

DUNSTAN HORSEFEEDS SIRES STAKES FILLIES (HEAT 3) MOBILE PACE

$22,000, 2YO FILLIES, 1980m

For 2-year-old pacing fillies. As a previous heat winner in this series, True Fantasy, has drawn the Least Preferential Barrier.

Participants for Race 3: DUNSTAN HORSEFEEDS SIRES STAKES FILLIES (HEAT 3) MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Allegra: SL-On   Legend
1Cover GirlCover Girl01X626X626Cover Girl   2fR491 FtBob ButtR ButtBob Butt  
2Millwood IndieMillwood Indie6X546X54Millwood Indie   2fMR482 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsPhil Burrows  
3Mary AustinMary Austin437X577X57Mary Austin   2fMR463 FtJohn MorrisonJ MorrisonTony Barron  
4ChambrayChambray22Chambray   2fMR504 FtOlivia Thornley(J)O Thornley(J)Mark Purdon & Hayden Cullen  
5AllegraAllegra1X13331333Allegra   2fR535 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn  
6Queen Of DiamondsQueen Of Diamonds11Queen Of Diamonds   2fR506 FtJonny CoxJ CoxMark Purdon & Hayden Cullen  
7Rakero RebelRakero Rebel44Rakero Rebel   2fMR507 FtGavin SmithG SmithPhil Burrows  
8True FantasyTrue Fantasy23X111X111True Fantasy   2fR658 FtMark PurdonMark PurdonMark Purdon & Hayden Cullen  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Remember MeRemember Me152152Remember Me   2fR499 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeCran & Chrissie Dalgety  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

WOODLANDS STUD SIRES' STAKES No 38 SILVER MOBILE PACE

$15,000, 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS, 1980m

For 2-year-old pacing colts & geldings.

Participants for Race 4: WOODLANDS STUD SIRES' STAKES No 38 SILVER MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Casino Action: BL-Off, SL-On, Willow Bay: BL-On   Legend
1Lochart ShardLochart Shard4X330X330Lochart Shard   2cMR491 FtJonny CoxJ CoxMark Purdon & Hayden Cullen  
2Willow BayWillow Bay140X670X67Willow Bay   2gR472 FtOlivia Thornley(J)O Thornley(J)Mark Purdon & Hayden Cullen  
3CyrusCyrus1661226122Cyrus   2cR523 FtMark PurdonMark PurdonMark Purdon & Hayden Cullen  
4Casino ActionCasino Action3244544454Casino Action   2gR474 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeCran & Chrissie Dalgety  
5Cut N RunCut N Run245X465X46Cut N Run   2cMR485 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsMark Purdon & Hayden Cullen  
6HiranyaHiranyaX416301630Hiranya   2gR476 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMark Jones  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

NZB STANDARDBRED FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$12,500, 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES R45 TO R59, 1980m

For R45 to R59 3yo-&-older pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 5: NZB STANDARDBRED FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Better Fly: BL-Off, SL-On, Show Me Heaven: BL-Off   Legend
Horse Movements: Dixie Reign to Kyle Cameron at Fernside
1Sweet AffinitySweet AffinityX219001900Sweet Affinity   3fR451 FtJonny CoxJ CoxGreg Payne  
2EvangalistEvangalist2320862086Evangalist   3fR502 FtKorbyn Newman(J)K Newman(J)Jason & Ian Thomas  
3Angel Of MontanaAngel Of Montana4432723272Angel Of Montana   3fR503 FtRobbie CloseR CloseStephen Anderson  
4Better FlyBetter Fly0961096109Better Fly   5mR504 FtTerry ChmielT ChmielJohn McDermott  
5ManhattanManhattan2217791779Manhattan   3fR515 FtBob ButtR ButtBob Butt  
6Zia BromacZia Bromac2157035703Zia Bromac   3fR536 FtMark PurdonMark PurdonJack Harrington  
7Dixie ReignDixie Reign78X900X900Dixie Reign   6mR567 FtKyle CameronK CameronKevin Musso  
8Town EchoTown Echo1X58435843Town Echo   3fR578 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn  
9Sweet BelleSweet Belle51338X338XSweet Belle   3fR599 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyGerard O'Reilly  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Smokin AnnieSmokin Annie7059695969Smokin Annie   6mR5510 FtWilson House(J)W House(J)Michael House  
11Show Me HeavenShow Me Heaven89X642X642Show Me Heaven   3fR5211 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer  
12Classy DancerClassy DancerX656215621Classy Dancer   3fR5212 FtJohn MorrisonJ MorrisonTony Barron  
13Rocknroll MamaRocknroll Mama9582848284Rocknroll Mama   4mR5613 Ft        
14Olive CookOlive Cook16240X240XOlive Cook   6mR5714 FtMark JonesM JonesPeter & Mitchell Robertson  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

GRAPHITE DEVELOPMENTS LTD FUTURITY CONSOLATION MOBILE PACE

$12,000, 3YO & OLDER UP TO & INCLUDING R50, 2600m

For up to & including R50 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 6: GRAPHITE DEVELOPMENTS LTD FUTURITY CONSOLATION MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Piiki WharaPiiki Whara94069406Piiki Whara   4gMR471 FtJohn MorrisonJ MorrisonNick Le Lievre  
2Joanie MagicJoanie Magic22Joanie Magic   4mMR502 FtWilson House(J)W House(J)Michael House  
3Best TrioBest Trio3073337333Best Trio   3gMR413 FtMark JonesM JonesDean Taylor  
4EyeconEyecon5451025102Eyecon   4gR404 FtJonny CoxJ CoxAndrew Fitzgerald  
5Classie WashingtonClassie Washington5686428642Classie Washington   4gR495 FtTerry ChmielT ChmielTerry Chmiel  
6Nikki NotoNikki Noto3462136213Nikki Noto   3fR476 FtAlana Cameron(J)A Cameron(J)Brendon Hill  
7Get Outta TownGet Outta Town0159225922Get Outta Town   3gR447 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeAndrew Stuart  
8Opawa LouieOpawa Louie55X092X092Opawa Louie   3gMR41U1 FtKyle CameronK CameronKyle Cameron  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

ALLIED SECURITY- BIG SUPPORTERS OF ADDINGTON F&M MOBILE PACE

$15,000, 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 1980m

For pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 7: ALLIED SECURITY- BIG SUPPORTERS OF ADDINGTON F&M MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Tiger TaylorTiger Taylor1316041604Tiger Taylor   3fR521 FtJohn MorrisonJ MorrisonDean Taylor  
2SoundsofcashSoundsofcashX151215121Soundsofcash   4mR692 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn  
3Callie's DelightCallie's Delight3046814681Callie's Delight   5mR693 FtBob ButtR ButtBob Butt  
4CheezelCheezelX678057805Cheezel   6mR704 Ft        
5DracarysDracarys8658005800Dracarys   5mR705 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsRegan Todd  
6Plutonium LadyPlutonium Lady4770407040Plutonium Lady   4mR746 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMark Jones  
7PelosiPelosi3497289728Pelosi   4mR837 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeCran & Chrissie Dalgety  
8Stylish MemphisStylish Memphis416X926X92Stylish Memphis   4mR998 FtMark PurdonMark PurdonMark Jones  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

THOMPSON WENTWORTH & OPTIMA MOBILE PACE

$15,000, 3YO & OLDER R57 TO R70, 1980m

For R57 to R70 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 8: THOMPSON WENTWORTH & OPTIMA MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Horse Movements: Jazelle to Dean Taylor at Ladbrooks
1JazelleJazelle0X97059705Jazelle   5mR571 FtJohn MorrisonJ MorrisonMurray Pash  
2Off The EdgeOff The Edge9X51605160Off The Edge   5gR582 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyAlan Edge  
3DhaulagiriDhaulagiri6041774177Dhaulagiri   4gR583 FtTerry ChmielT ChmielCoaster Howe  
4Serg BlancoSerg Blanco81X969X969Serg Blanco   3gR594 FtRobbie CloseR ClosePaul Kerr  
5ManjimupManjimup8343X943X9Manjimup   4gR615 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleySteve Harding  
6ArtatacArtatac5128412841Artatac   3gR626 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMark Jones  
7A Bettor ActA Bettor ActX940994099A Bettor Act   5gR657 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn  
8Gilligans IslandGilligans Island857X507X50Gilligans Island   4gR688 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeGraham Court  
9SuperbassSuperbass0138003800Superbass   5gR689 FtEllie Barron(J)E Barron(J)Steve & Amanda Telfer  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Homebush LadHomebush Lad4566706670Homebush Lad   7gR6410 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
11Cloudy BayCloudy Bay10X331X331Cloudy Bay   3fR6111 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

ALLIED SECURITY FILLIES & MARES HANDICAP TROT

$20,000, 3YO & OLDER F&M R51 TO R70 SPECHCP, 2600m

For R51 to R70 3yo-&-older trotting fillies & mares. Front: R51 to R57. 10m: R58 to R64. 20m: R65 to R70.

Participants for Race 9: ALLIED SECURITY FILLIES & MARES HANDICAP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Aldebaran Floss: P-On, Majestic Chick: BL-Off   Legend
1Majestic ActionMajestic Action3394259425Majestic Action   5mR561 Ft        
2Greenbank BettyGreenbank Betty8119801980Greenbank Betty   4mR562 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnPaul Kerr  
3The BlossThe Bloss8551535153The Bloss   7mR573 FtBrent BorcoskieB BorcoskieBrent Borcoskie  
4ResolveResolve1P341P341Resolve   3fR53U1 FtBob ButtR ButtPaul Nairn  
5I Dream Of JeannieI Dream Of JeannieX663106310I Dream Of Jeannie   4mR63110mMark PurdonMark PurdonSam Smolenski  
6Wanna Play With MeWanna Play With Me76X120X120Wanna Play With Me   3fR63210mTim WilliamsT WilliamsRegan Todd  
7Aldebaran FlossAldebaran Floss2118X018X0Aldebaran Floss   3fR59310mStephen McNallyS McNallyMurray Alfeld  
8Full Of HopeFull Of Hope6X00910091Full Of Hope   5mR61410mPaul NairnP NairnPaul Nairn  
9Sioux PrincessSioux Princess8078087808Sioux Princess   6mR58U110mSamantha OttleyS OttleyMark Jones  
10Majestic ChickMajestic Chick56P013P013Majestic Chick   4mR64U210mRobbie CloseR CloseCoaster Howe  
11Miss CrazedMiss CrazedX110041004Miss Crazed   4mR63U310mKerryn Tomlinson(J)K Tomlinson(J)Phil Williamson  
12MissalyssaMissalyssa0X03210321Missalyssa   6mR68U120mBlair OrangeB OrangeAndrew Faulks  
Race Number:
Race 10
Race Time:

FIRST DIRECT TAXIS MOBILE PACE

$12,500, R45 TO R56, R57 WITH COND., 1980m

For R45 to R56 pacers. Also R57 horses with winning stakes up to and including $20000 for lifetime. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 10: FIRST DIRECT TAXIS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Franco MacFranco Mac50X432X432Franco Mac   2gR471 FtMark PurdonMark PurdonMark Purdon & Hayden Cullen  
2Franco StefanFranco Stefan096X656X65Franco Stefan   3gR482 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeKen Barron  
3Smart WatchSmart Watch4X14X1Smart Watch   2cR503 FtGavin SmithG SmithPhil Burrows  
4BoomBoom2614361436Boom   4gR524 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleySam Smolenski  
5Dashing MajorDashing MajorX387238723Dashing Major   3gR545 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn  
6Pay Me VisaPay Me Visa1670097009Pay Me Visa   9gR556 FtDevon van Til(J)D van Til(J)Andrew Stuart  
7Chal BeChal Be3501010101Chal Be   5gR567 FtRobbie CloseR CloseRegan Todd  
8Terror MariaTerror Maria20X200X200Terror Maria   4mR568 Ft        
9Tom MartinTom Martin0X60X960X9Tom Martin   4gR579 Ft        
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Duffy HollowDuffy Hollow405X405X40Duffy Hollow   3gR5610 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsPaul Kerr  
11MossmanMossman4950005000Mossman   4gR51U1 FtSheree TomlinsonS TomlinsonGraham Court  
Runner Index
 
A Bettor Act -  Race 8
Aldebaran Floss -  Race 9
Allegra -  Race 3
All Too Well -  Race 1
Angel Of Montana -  Race 5
Artatac -  Race 8
Best Trio -  Race 6
Better Fly -  Race 5
Boom -  Race 10
Bourbon On The Rocks -  Race 2
Callie's Delight -  Race 7
Call This Fun -  Race 2
Casino Action -  Race 4
Chal Be -  Race 10
Chambray -  Race 3
Cheezel -  Race 7
Classie Washington -  Race 6
Classy Dancer -  Race 5
Cloudy Bay -  Race 8
Cool Phelan -  Race 2
Cover Girl -  Race 3
Cut N Run -  Race 4
Cyrus -  Race 4
Dashing Major -  Race 10
Dhaulagiri -  Race 8
Dixie Reign -  Race 5
Dracarys -  Race 7
Duffy Hollow -  Race 10
Evangalist -  Race 5
Eyecon -  Race 6
Franco Mac -  Race 10
Franco Stefan -  Race 10
Full Of Hope -  Race 9
Get Outta Town -  Race 6
Gilligans Island -  Race 8
Greenbank Betty -  Race 9
Heaven On High -  Race 1
He's A Cassanova -  Race 2
Hiranya -  Race 4
Homebush Lad -  Race 8
Idle Stuartia -  Race 2
I Dream Of Jeannie -  Race 9
Jazelle -  Race 8
Joanie Magic -  Race 6
Johnny Nevits -  Race 1
Kenny Keko -  Race 2
Lochart Shard -  Race 4
Majestic Action -  Race 9
Majestic Chick -  Race 9
Manhattan -  Race 5
Manjimup -  Race 8
Mary Austin -  Race 3
Millwood Indie -  Race 3
Missalyssa -  Race 9
Miss Crazed -  Race 9
Miss Yo -  Race 2
Monrika -  Race 2
Mossman -  Race 10
Nikki Noto -  Race 6
Off The Edge -  Race 8
Olive Cook -  Race 5
Opawa Louie -  Race 6
Pay Me Visa -  Race 10
Pelosi -  Race 7
Piiki Whara -  Race 6
Platinum Prince -  Race 1
Plutonium Lady -  Race 7
Queen Of Diamonds -  Race 3
Rachmaninov -  Race 2
Rakero Rebel -  Race 3
Ranger Rick -  Race 1
Ready I Am -  Race 2
Remember Me -  Race 3
Resolve -  Race 9
Rocknroll Mama -  Race 5
Serg Blanco -  Race 8
Show Me Heaven -  Race 5
Sioux Princess -  Race 9
Smart Watch -  Race 10
Smokin Annie -  Race 5
Soundsofcash -  Race 7
Splash Of Crimson -  Race 1
Stylish Memphis -  Race 7
Superbass -  Race 8
Sweet Affinity -  Race 5
Sweet Belle -  Race 5
Terror Maria -  Race 10
The Bloss -  Race 9
Tide And Time -  Race 1
Tiger Taylor -  Race 7
Tom Martin -  Race 10
Town Echo -  Race 5
Tremendous Lover -  Race 1
True Fantasy -  Race 3
Tyene -  Race 2
Wanna Play With Me -  Race 9
White Star Orlando -  Race 1
Willow Bay -  Race 4
Zia Bromac -  Race 5
Zsahara -  Race 2