Skip to content

Methven Trotting Club Inc

Last updated 12/10/2019 at 17:05 pm
Meeting:
CUP MEETING (Day 1) at Mt Harding Racecourse , Methven
Chairperson of Stewards:
Clare Tibbs

Clouds

Sunday, 13 October
Meeting 8
DBL
Races 2 & 3; 4 & 5; 6 & 7; 8 & 9; 10 & 11
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 5, 6 & 7; 9, 10 & 11
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10; 11
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 8-11 inclusive guaranteed to $10,000 if struck
PL6
Races 6-11 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

TARA FAMILY TRUST PACE

$8500, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2400m

Participants for Race 1: TARA FAMILY TRUST PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Albasini: FD-Off, RD-On   Legend
1Beau MajorBeau Major6X046X04Beau Major   4gMR481 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesG D McStay  
2Budvar EyreBudvar EyreBudvar Eyre   4gMR502 FtGavin SmithG SmithM J Brown  
3Webs ReactorWebs Reactor0505Webs Reactor   4gMR493 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)W R Lake  
4GenelisGenelis009009Genelis   6mMR474 FtRoss CameronR CameronR E Cameron  
5Tiger MothTiger Moth0385658565Tiger Moth   5gMR405 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)G R Bond  
6Comfortably NumbComfortably Numb0080988098Comfortably Numb  (E4) 5mMR406 Ft        
7I Can RememberI Can Remember7080048004I Can Remember   6mMR407 FtKyle CameronK CameronI R Cameron  
8Changeover JoChangeover Jo000000Changeover Jo   6mMR478 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyJ R Withell  
9MalditoMaldito0450965096Maldito   5gMR469 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonMiss V M Sell  
10Social MediaSocial Media00407X407XSocial Media   5mMR4010 FtTerry McMillanT McMillanS T Anderson  
11BoiloverBoilover080X980X98Boilover   4gMR4211 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyJ B McDermott  
12The GuildThe Guild723X333X33The Guild   4gMR4912 FtJohn HayJ HayJ C Hay  
13NicoleNicole3908700870Nicole  (E1) 4mMR4013 Ft        
14Emma GEmma G380X080X08Emma G   6mMR4614 FtGrant ArcherG ArcherB Graham  
15My Man RoosterMy Man Rooster0F0FMy Man Rooster  (E2) 3cMR4815 Ft        
16ChalbergChalberg5086848684Chalberg   5gMR4316 FtBrent WeaverB WeaverB Weaver  
17Miss BehavinMiss Behavin7696979697Miss Behavin   5mMR4317 FtKimberly ButtK ButtMiss K A Butt  
18El ChapoEl Chapo568568El Chapo   4gMR48U1 FtRicky MayR MayM J Fuller  
19AlbasiniAlbasini00Albasini  (E3) 4gMR49U2 Ft        
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

JA & GD TRUDGEON TROT

$8500, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2400m

Participants for Race 2: JA & GD TRUDGEON TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Appearance: NW-Off, The Artful Dodger: FD-Off, RD-On, BL-On   Legend
1Best WishesBest Wishes370370Best Wishes   5mMR481 FtColin DeFilippiC DeFilippiP A Kay  
2Awesome ImpeeAwesome Impee0326602660Awesome Impee  (E1) 5mMR412 FtPhilippa WakelinP WakelinMiss P J Wakelin & S G Noble  
3Maranatha AtlasMaranatha Atlas4386008600Maranatha Atlas   5gMR453 FtRicky MayR MayM G Heenan  
4Superfast LadSuperfast Lad584X224X22Superfast Lad   5gMR444 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyM G Heenan  
5Mono GambleMono Gamble437823782Mono Gamble   4gMR485 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsS F Smolenski  
6Madam SassMadam SassMadam Sass   3fMR506 FtJohn DunnJ DunnR J Dunn  
7Listen EasyListen Easy0880038003Listen Easy   5mMR447 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesA N Edge  
8Girlz N BoyzGirlz N Boyz50X852X852Girlz N Boyz   7mMR448 Ft        
9Aldebaran BelleAldebaran Belle5X05X0Aldebaran Belle  (E4) 3fMR499 Ft        
10Mega PixelsMega Pixels33783378Mega Pixels   3fMR4810 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)G P & Mrs N M Hope  
11PastranaPastrana7700940094Pastrana   7gMR4011 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)W E Stapleton  
12The Artful DodgerThe Artful Dodger3939The Artful Dodger   4gMR4912 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonT J Yesberg  
13Rachel DaytomRachel Daytom66Rachel Daytom  (E3) 4mMR4913 Ft        
14Dudes StarDudes Star5353Dudes Star   4gMR5014 FtStephen McNallyS McNallyB J White  
15DD's Super StuartDD's Super Stuart5204500450DD's Super Stuart   5gMR42U1 FtJeremy MarkhamJ MarkhamC J Markham  
16AppearanceAppearance20838X838XAppearance   6mMR45U2 FtJustin SmithJ SmithMrs L A Smith & J W Smith  
17Steel DustSteel Dust03X903X9Steel Dust   4gMR48U3 FtTerry McMillanT McMillanT M McMillan  
18Kowhai SundownKowhai Sundown0X99849984Kowhai Sundown   4gMR44U4 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeM P Jones  
19Ilsas SonIlsas Son9696Ilsas Son  (E2) 4gMR48U5 Ft        
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

RAKAIA SEED CLEANING PACE

$8500, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2400m

Participants for Race 3: RAKAIA SEED CLEANING PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Albasini: FD-Off, RD-On, Conquer Me: BL-On, CC-On, Glenledi Bandit: RD-Off, FD-On, Kingsdown Atom: BL-Off   Legend
1GottagettabeerGottagettabeer2066076607Gottagettabeer   5mMR401 FtRicky MayR MayG Prendergast  
2Sparkling AnnieSparkling Annie00Sparkling Annie   5mMR492 FtMichael HeenanM HeenanM G Heenan  
3Onedin SmilerOnedin SmilerX708860886Onedin Smiler   5gMR403 FtGary ShandG ShandG A Shand  
4All MoneyAll MoneyX434033403All Money   6mMR434 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyM J House  
5Waihemo HannahWaihemo Hannah0707Waihemo Hannah   4mMR485 FtSam Thornley(J)S Thornley(J)K A Hannah & Mrs L W Chappell  
6AdhikaAdhika77Adhika   3gMR496 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeN R McGrath  
7President PatPresident Pat6068X068X0President Pat   6gMR447 FtNeil BurtonR BurtonR N Burton  
8Kingsdown AtomKingsdown Atom80768076Kingsdown Atom   4gMR468 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyM E Curry  
9Comfortably NumbComfortably Numb0080988098Comfortably Numb  (E4) 5mMR409 Ft        
10NicoleNicole3908700870Nicole  (E1) 4mMR4010 Ft        
11Prodigal GuinnessProdigal Guinness26382638Prodigal Guinness   4gMR4811 FtJohn DunnJ DunnR J Dunn  
12Better FlyBetter FlyBetter Fly   4mMR5012 FtMatt AndersonM AndersonM P Kerr  
13Conquer MeConquer Me77847784Conquer Me   4mMR4713 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesR D Holmes  
14Tiz A SizzlerTiz A SizzlerTiz A Sizzler   4hMR5014 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)J C Morrison  
15Rafa NovakRafa Novak6548024802Rafa Novak   7gMR4015 FtLeo O'ReillyL O'ReillyC McDowell  
16My Man RoosterMy Man Rooster0F0FMy Man Rooster  (E2) 3cMR4816 Ft        
17Glenledi BanditGlenledi Bandit25X25XGlenledi Bandit   4gMR5017 FtStephen McNallyS McNallyM J Smolenski  
18Hurrania ThreeHurrania Three0976057605Hurrania Three   5mMR4118 FtColin DeFilippiC DeFilippiC McDowell  
19AlbasiniAlbasini00Albasini  (E3) 4gMR49U1 Ft        
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

THE BROWN PUB PUNTER OF THE YEAR MOBILE PACE

$8500, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2300m

Participants for Race 4: THE BROWN PUB PUNTER OF THE YEAR MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Albasini: FD-Off, RD-On, Smellslikestilton: SL-On   Legend
1Hells ShadowHells ShadowHells Shadow   3fMR501 FtRobbie CloseR CloseA D Stuart  
2Where's DaddyWhere's Daddy5X5XWhere's Daddy   3gMR502 FtMatt AndersonM AndersonM P Kerr  
3Iron WomanIron Woman9563906390Iron Woman   7mMR403 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Mrs K L Kelly  
4Motu CullenMotu Cullen07X747X74Motu Cullen   4gMR474 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsS J Adlam  
5Manly OlsenManly Olsen3423452345Manly Olsen   3gMR495 FtJohn DunnJ DunnR J Dunn  
6SmellslikestiltonSmellslikestilton00Smellslikestilton   5mMR496 FtSimon Smith(J)S Smith(J)P M Vermeulen  
7My Man RoosterMy Man Rooster0F0FMy Man Rooster  (E2) 3cMR487 Ft        
8Tactical ChangeTactical Change5673707370Tactical Change   5gMR408 FtColin DeFilippiC DeFilippiB C Hutton  
9ShezsomethinspecialShezsomethinspecialX357PX57PXShezsomethinspecial   4mMR459 FtRicky MayR MayR G Dickson  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10LaverLaver5X534X534Laver   3gMR5010 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyG R Dunn  
11Jims MamaJims Mama5456X756X7Jims Mama   4mMR4411 FtRobert AndersonR AndersonR G Anderson  
12Gotta Party DollGotta Party Doll0505420542Gotta Party Doll   6mMR4012 FtBrent WeaverB WeaverB Weaver  
13Just MichaelJust Michael254X234X23Just Michael   5gMR4413 FtLeo O'ReillyL O'ReillyJ I Hooper  
14DukeDukeX4790P790PDuke   4hMR4614 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeN R McGrath  
15Gotta C TintinGotta C TintinGotta C Tintin   3gMR5015 FtJo HerbertJ HerbertS J Kennedy  
16AlbasiniAlbasini00Albasini  (E1) 4gMR49U1 Ft        
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

STAPLES & KIDD HANDICAP TROT

$9000, R40 TO R80 COLTS,GELDINGS & ENTIRES SPECIAL, 2400m

For R40 to R80 trotting colts,geldings & entires. Front: R40 to R55. 10m: R56 to R62. 20m: R63 to R70. 30m: R71 to R80.

Participants for Race 5: STAPLES & KIDD HANDICAP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Beyond The Horizon: FD-Off, RD-On, Prince Teka: SL-On   Legend
1Rusty I AmRusty I Am6702970297Rusty I Am   8gR401 FtPhilippa WakelinP WakelinMiss P J Wakelin & S G Noble  
2Tonique De FeuTonique De FeuX500300030Tonique De Feu   4gR502 FtRicky MayR MayS W McMullan  
3Rogie FallsRogie Falls1664046404Rogie Falls   5gR493 FtMikayla Lewis(J)M Lewis(J)B J White  
4Take After MeTake After Me90X761X761Take After Me   9gR59310mRoss HoughtonR HoughtonG D Scott  
5MomentousMomentousX534533453Momentous   10gR544 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyA R Garters  
6ForeignerForeigner02X934X934Foreigner   6gR415 FtGrant HuntG HuntG W Hunt  
7Midnight SiouxMidnight Sioux900X070X07Midnight Sioux   6gR466 FtJamie KeastJ KeastD A Jones  
8Prince TekaPrince Teka000X660X66Prince Teka   4gR477 FtKyle CameronK CameronG M McCrea  
9Flying MonkeyFlying Monkey50580X580XFlying Monkey   6gR498 FtAmber LethabyA LethabyJ D & Mrs A L Lethaby  
10Ardee TroubleArdee Trouble7P10421042Ardee Trouble   6gR49U1 FtStephen McNallyS McNallyB J White  
11Boyz InvasionBoyz Invasion2210801080Boyz Invasion   6gR50U2 FtMichael HeenanM HeenanM G Heenan  
12Rebel KibbybonesRebel Kibbybones87408X408XRebel Kibbybones   9gR52U3 FtJohn HayJ HayJ C Hay  
13One Over DoverOne Over Dover8590X090X0One Over Dover   8gR56110mCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyB A Waldron  
14Beyond The HorizonBeyond The Horizon8082948294Beyond The Horizon   8gR61210mJustin SmithJ SmithMrs L A Smith & J W Smith  
15Ideal InvasionIdeal Invasion5D30613061Ideal Invasion   7gR64120mSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)J J Clementson  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

PAT & PAULINE O'REILLY MEMORIAL JUNIOR DRIVERS MOBILE PACE

$9000, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R60 JUN.DRV, 2300m

For R40 to R60 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Junior Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. Rating Penalty Free Race. Selection Preference for this race will be given to horses that have not previously won a Penalty Free drivers' race.

Participants for Race 6: PAT & PAULINE O'REILLY MEMORIAL JUNIOR DRIVERS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Markham Eyre: FLP-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Jazelle to Dean Taylor at Ladbrooks
1That Alexander GuyThat Alexander Guy5965236523That Alexander Guy   5gR511 FtSimon Smith(J)S Smith(J)R W Todd  
2Donegal Davy BoydDonegal Davy BoydX543314331Donegal Davy Boyd   6gR532 FtCam Jones(J)C Jones(J)R J Butt  
3Markham EyreMarkham Eyre55216X216XMarkham Eyre   4gR533 FtSiv Diamant(J)S Diamant(J)M J Brown  
4Sweeney ToddSweeney Todd91P492P492Sweeney Todd   5gR544 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)G P & Mrs N M Hope  
5Stevie LynnStevie Lynn20012001Stevie Lynn   4mR545 FtKorbyn Newman(J)K Newman(J)J M Howe  
6TiebreakerTiebreaker4219X919X9Tiebreaker   4gR566 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)G R Dunn  
7JazelleJazelle4827412741Jazelle   4mR577 FtBen Laughton(J)B Laughton(J)M A Pash  
8Matthew EyreMatthew EyreX161636163Matthew Eyre   5gR598 FtEllie Barron(J)E Barron(J)M J House  
9J B MauneyJ B MauneyX210X810X8J B Mauney   4gR609 FtSam Payne(J)S Payne(J)K M Barron  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Delight Of TexasDelight Of Texas1328012801Delight Of Texas   6mR5610 FtOlivia Thornley(J)O Thornley(J)M J House  
11Franco GarrettFranco Garrett31223122Franco Garrett   5gR5511 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)S M McRae  
12Mr MidnightMr Midnight85X924X924Mr Midnight   7gR5612 FtCharlotte Purvis(J)C Purvis(J)Miss V M Sell  
13The GovernorThe Governor969X149X14The Governor   6gR5713 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)T D Bagrie  
14Sounds Lika GemSounds Lika Gem1885388538Sounds Lika Gem   6mR5814 FtLaura McKay(J)L McKay(J)L F O'Reilly  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

LIQUORLAND TINWALD PACE

$9000, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R55, 2400m

For R40 to R55 pacers. This race will be selected on Ratings (highest to lowest).

Participants for Race 7: LIQUORLAND TINWALD PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Artfilly Crafted: SL-On, Dodgethebullet: BL-On, Isla's Joy: CC-On, Johnny Eyre: SL-Off   Legend
1StandoutStandout321282128Standout   4gR541 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)I A Munro  
2Jamies Bad BoyJamies Bad BoyD1984D984DJamies Bad Boy  (E4) 6gR452 Ft        
3Sister's DelightSister's Delight09X609X609Sister's Delight   4mR483 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyM G Heenan  
4Silent RaptureSilent Rapture84018401Silent Rapture   3fR544 FtColin DeFilippiC DeFilippiM J Smolenski  
5DodgethebulletDodgethebullet09X080X080Dodgethebullet   6gR485 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonS G Blair  
6Stick ManStick Man8214701470Stick Man   4hR516 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeP T Court  
7YorkshireYorkshire1414Yorkshire   4gR557 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyS M McRae  
8OverarmOverarm4982328232Overarm   5gR548 FtStephen McNallyS McNallyT S Chmiel  
9ClachanburnClachanburn551551Clachanburn   3gR559 FtJessica Young-GrantJ Young-GrantB R Negus  
10Gotta FutureGotta Future68106X106XGotta Future   6mR5410 FtJohn DunnJ DunnMs W R Stevenson  
11Alyssa DelightAlyssa Delight216216Alyssa Delight   5mR5311 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)G P & Mrs N M Hope  
12Essence Of EastonEssence Of Easton86X423X423Essence Of Easton   7gR5412 FtRicky MayR MayJ J Murdoch  
13Artfilly CraftedArtfilly CraftedX673007300Artfilly Crafted   5mR5013 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMiss D M Ottley  
14Eastwood IsabellaEastwood Isabella5059205920Eastwood Isabella   5mR5014 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsS F Smolenski  
15Nui Ba DenNui Ba Den46470X470XNui Ba Den   6gR5515 FtRobbie CloseR CloseJ G Bartlett  
16Isla's JoyIsla's Joy10X08PX08PIsla's Joy   5gR5116 FtRoss CameronR CameronR E Cameron  
17Johnny EyreJohnny Eyre30060X060XJohnny Eyre  (E1) 9gR4717 Ft        
18Star ReactorStar Reactor7780X080X0Star Reactor  (E3) 5mR4618 Ft        
19Futura EastonFutura Easton10496X496XFutura Easton  (E2) 6gR47U1 Ft        
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

PGG WRIGHTSON STANDARDBRED DIVISION HANDICAP PACE

$10,000, R56 TO R70, R71 TO R75 WITH COND. SPECIAL, 2400m

For R56 to R70 pacers. Front: R56 to R62. 10m: R63 to R70. 20m: R71 to R75 4 yrs & older mares. Also R71 to R75 horses with no wins in the last 4 starts.

Participants for Race 8: PGG WRIGHTSON STANDARDBRED DIVISION HANDICAP PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Change Is Good: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
1Unico EnchantressUnico Enchantress3282178217Unico Enchantress   6mR561 Ft        
2Bobby TBobby T4290X790X7Bobby T   10gR562 FtRoss CameronR CameronR E Cameron  
3RollovaRollova3987418741Rollova   4gR623 FtBob ButtR ButtD J & Mrs C M Butt  
4IknowIknow213X413X41Iknow   6gR604 FtJohn HayJ HayJ C Hay  
5The KaikThe Kaik75333X333XThe Kaik   6gR585 FtKimberly ButtK ButtJ G Bartlett  
6Shadow MinisterShadow Minister6378457845Shadow Minister   5gR566 FtLeo O'ReillyL O'ReillyL F O'Reilly  
7Vinnie RulzVinnie Rulz1248X348X3Vinnie Rulz   6mR58U1 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)G P & Mrs N M Hope  
8Copperhead RoseCopperhead Rose6178607860Copperhead Rose   6hR65110mJamie KeastJ KeastD A Jones  
9Cast No ShadowCast No Shadow09759X759XCast No Shadow   4hR69210mBlair OrangeB OrangeP T Court  
10Nearis GreenNearis Green02X21XX21XNearis Green   6gR67310mStephen McNallyS McNallyJ C Hay  
11Swamp MajorSwamp Major5X660X660XSwamp Major   7gR68410mSamantha OttleyS OttleyR W Todd  
12Homebush LadHomebush LadX172927292Homebush Lad   6gR63510mJohn DunnJ DunnG P & Mrs N M Hope  
13Unico LegendUnico LegendX477847784Unico Legend   6gR64610mRicky MayR MayG P & Mrs N M Hope  
14Chiller BayChiller Bay3206X006X0Chiller Bay   4gR63710mTim WilliamsT WilliamsP J & M J Robertson  
15Change Is GoodChange Is Good11112X112XChange Is Good   5mR67810mMatt AndersonM AndersonM P Kerr  
16KardeslerKardesler6707510751Kardesler   6hR63910mColin DeFilippiC DeFilippiG R Payne  
17Three IdeasThree Ideas15506X506XThree Ideas   6gR63U110mCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyG P & Mrs N M Hope  
18Be Mine TonightBe Mine Tonight23787X787XBe Mine Tonight   5mR64U210mDarren Keast(J)D Keast(J)D J Keast  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

ALABAR METHVEN CUP (HANDICAP PACE) (Gr3)

$30,000, R70 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 3000m

 

For R70 & faster pacers. This race has a maximum back mark of 30 metres.

Participants for Race 9: ALABAR METHVEN CUP (HANDICAP PACE)
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Smokin By: SL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Thefixer to Regan Todd at Woodend Beach
1Airpark FlyerAirpark Flyer8210X910X9Airpark Flyer   6gR881 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonT J Yesberg  
2Clasina MariaClasina Maria1076X276X2Clasina Maria   7mR882 FtJessica Young-GrantJ Young-GrantP D Young  
3Gran ChicoGran Chico2312X112X1Gran Chico   4gR843 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeN R McGrath  
4Smokin BySmokin By82641X641XSmokin By   5gR84U1 FtMatt AndersonM AndersonM P Kerr  
5Hail ChristianHail Christian587X357X35Hail Christian   5hR98110mRicky MayR MayP T Court  
6Chase AucklandChase Auckland44X147X147Chase Auckland   5gR109120mTim WilliamsT WilliamsM Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen  
7Ashley LocazAshley Locaz1125X425X4Ashley Locaz   5gR112220mMark PurdonMark PurdonM Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen  
8ThefixerThefixer12232X232XThefixer   6gR124130mNatalie RasmussenN RasmussenM Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen  
Race Number:
Race 10
Race Time:

WHAT THE HILL TROTBRED COMBO HANDICAP TROT

$13,000, R40 TO R120 FILLIES & MARES SPECIAL, 2400m

For R40 to R120 trotting fillies & mares. Front: R40 to R55. 10m: R56 to R62. 20m: R63 to R69. 30m: R70 to R76. 40m: R77 to R85. 50m: R86 to R120.

Participants for Race 10: WHAT THE HILL TROTBRED COMBO HANDICAP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Lisa Marie P: BL-Off, Sioux Princess: BL-On, Stellar Success: SL-On   Legend
1Flyin MandyFlyin Mandy97X051X051Flyin Mandy   4mR521 FtStephen McNallyS McNallyT S Chmiel  
2Lisa Marie PLisa Marie P5070X070X0Lisa Marie P   10mR402 FtMaria PerritonM PerritonMiss M A Perriton  
3I'ldoitmywayI'ldoitmyway0050905090I'ldoitmyway   7mR493 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)T A Quate  
4Deborahs GemDeborahs Gem21X070X070Deborahs Gem   5mR524 Ft        
5Natives Lasting LoveNatives Lasting Love6327X827X8Natives Lasting Love   8mR505 FtKyle CameronK CameronA A Thornton  
6Stellar SuccessStellar Success78X729X729Stellar Success   8mR416 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)M G Heenan  
7Solsbury HillSolsbury Hill8334183418Solsbury Hill   7mR537 FtMichael HeenanM HeenanM G Heenan  
8ChivasionChivasion6660056005Chivasion   10mR438 FtMurray EdmondsM EdmondsM P Edmonds  
9Maria TsarinaMaria TsarinaX703030303Maria Tsarina   5mR55U1 Ft        
10In SequenceIn SequenceP058P058P0In Sequence   5mR54U2 Ft        
11QuaestorQuaestorP27D607D60Quaestor   5mR48U3 FtKimberly ButtK ButtP M Anderson  
12Sioux PrincessSioux Princess08X680X680Sioux Princess   5mR47U4 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyM P Jones  
13RiteurRiteur995X915X91Riteur   6mR57110mMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonP M Williamson  
14Girls Let LooseGirls Let Loose0012481248Girls Let Loose   5mR62210mGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyS J Sutherland  
15Missie CastletonMissie Castleton82X906X906Missie Castleton   9mR59310mRicky MayR MayT M May  
16We'll Meet AgainWe'll Meet Again570X470X47We'll Meet Again   10mR67120mJustin SmithJ SmithMrs L A Smith & J W Smith  
17RenezmaeRenezmae5976137613Renezmae   5mR69220mRobbie CloseR CloseR W Todd  
Race Number:
Race 11
Race Time:

NOVEMBER 1 TWILIGHT MEETING "BE HERE" MOBILE PACE

$9000, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R55, 2300m

For R40 to R55 pacers. This race will be selected on Ratings (highest to lowest).

Participants for Race 11: NOVEMBER 1 TWILIGHT MEETING "BE HERE" MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Can I Be Me: RD-On   Legend
1Virginia CoolVirginia Cool2148X048X0Virginia Cool   4mR521 FtJo HerbertJ HerbertS J Boyd  
2RakeRake3220632063Rake   6gR532 FtRicky MayR MayM J House  
3With The BandWith The Band900X390X39With The Band  (E1) 5mR483 FtLeo O'ReillyL O'ReillyC McDowell  
4ChromozoneChromozone310X700X70Chromozone   5mR494 FtRobbie CloseR CloseA D Stuart  
5Delightful TannerDelightful Tanner8329582958Delightful Tanner  (E2) 6mR475 FtKatie CoxK CoxMs K M Cox  
6He's A Ladies ManHe's A Ladies Man9317061706He's A Ladies Man   5gR556 FtRebecca Heads(J)R Heads(J)N R McGrath  
7Bush ManBush Man234X844X84Bush Man   5gR527 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonT J Yesberg  
8Can I Be MeCan I Be Me1313Can I Be Me   3gR508 FtMatt AndersonM AndersonM P Kerr  
9PlutoniumPlutonium167167Plutonium   4gR539 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeK M Barron  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Melt DownMelt Down4075057505Melt Down   5mR4810 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)M G Heenan  
11Doctor TimDoctor Tim5506860686Doctor Tim   6gR5511 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyG R Dunn  
12Donegal Mary FrancisDonegal Mary Francis4X22152215Donegal Mary Francis   5mR5212 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)C T Dalgety & N Purdon  
13Leading The WayLeading The Way3900040004Leading The Way   10gR5313 Ft        
14Jimmy CannonJimmy CannonX833853385Jimmy Cannon   4gR5214 FtJamie KeastJ KeastD J Keast  
15SomekindawonderfulSomekindawonderful1010Somekindawonderful   3gR5415 FtJohn DunnJ DunnR J Dunn  
16FriendFriend3460076007Friend   5gR4916 Ft        
Runner Index
 
Adhika -  Race 3
Airpark Flyer -  Race 9
Albasini -  Race 1 Race 3 Race 4
Aldebaran Belle -  Race 2
All Money -  Race 3
Alyssa Delight -  Race 7
Appearance -  Race 2
Ardee Trouble -  Race 5
Artfilly Crafted -  Race 7
Ashley Locaz -  Race 9
Awesome Impee -  Race 2
Beau Major -  Race 1
Be Mine Tonight -  Race 8
Best Wishes -  Race 2
Better Fly -  Race 3
Beyond The Horizon -  Race 5
Bobby T -  Race 8
Boilover -  Race 1
Boyz Invasion -  Race 5
Budvar Eyre -  Race 1
Bush Man -  Race 11
Can I Be Me -  Race 11
Cast No Shadow -  Race 8
Chalberg -  Race 1
Change Is Good -  Race 8
Changeover Jo -  Race 1
Chase Auckland -  Race 9
Chiller Bay -  Race 8
Chivasion -  Race 10
Chromozone -  Race 11
Clachanburn -  Race 7
Clasina Maria -  Race 9
Comfortably Numb -  Race 1 Race 3
Conquer Me -  Race 3
Copperhead Rose -  Race 8
DD's Super Stuart -  Race 2
Deborahs Gem -  Race 10
Delightful Tanner -  Race 11
Delight Of Texas -  Race 6
Doctor Tim -  Race 11
Dodgethebullet -  Race 7
Donegal Davy Boyd -  Race 6
Donegal Mary Francis -  Race 11
Dudes Star -  Race 2
Duke -  Race 4
Eastwood Isabella -  Race 7
El Chapo -  Race 1
Emma G -  Race 1
Essence Of Easton -  Race 7
Flying Monkey -  Race 5
Flyin Mandy -  Race 10
Foreigner -  Race 5
Franco Garrett -  Race 6
Friend -  Race 11
Futura Easton -  Race 7
Genelis -  Race 1
Girls Let Loose -  Race 10
Girlz N Boyz -  Race 2
Glenledi Bandit -  Race 3
Gotta C Tintin -  Race 4
Gotta Future -  Race 7
Gottagettabeer -  Race 3
Gotta Party Doll -  Race 4
Gran Chico -  Race 9
Hail Christian -  Race 9
Hells Shadow -  Race 4
He's A Ladies Man -  Race 11
Homebush Lad -  Race 8
Hurrania Three -  Race 3
I Can Remember -  Race 1
Ideal Invasion -  Race 5
Iknow -  Race 8
I'ldoitmyway -  Race 10
Ilsas Son -  Race 2
In Sequence -  Race 10
Iron Woman -  Race 4
Isla's Joy -  Race 7
Jamies Bad Boy -  Race 7
Jazelle -  Race 6
J B Mauney -  Race 6
Jimmy Cannon -  Race 11
Jims Mama -  Race 4
Johnny Eyre -  Race 7
Just Michael -  Race 4
Kardesler -  Race 8
Kingsdown Atom -  Race 3
Kowhai Sundown -  Race 2
Laver -  Race 4
Leading The Way -  Race 11
Lisa Marie P -  Race 10
Listen Easy -  Race 2
Madam Sass -  Race 2
Maldito -  Race 1
Manly Olsen -  Race 4
Maranatha Atlas -  Race 2
Maria Tsarina -  Race 10
Markham Eyre -  Race 6
Matthew Eyre -  Race 6
Mega Pixels -  Race 2
Melt Down -  Race 11
Midnight Sioux -  Race 5
Miss Behavin -  Race 1
Missie Castleton -  Race 10
Momentous -  Race 5
Mono Gamble -  Race 2
Motu Cullen -  Race 4
Mr Midnight -  Race 6
My Man Rooster -  Race 1 Race 3 Race 4
Natives Lasting Love -  Race 10
Nearis Green -  Race 8
Nicole -  Race 1 Race 3
Nui Ba Den -  Race 7
Onedin Smiler -  Race 3
One Over Dover -  Race 5
Overarm -  Race 7
Pastrana -  Race 2
Plutonium -  Race 11
President Pat -  Race 3
Prince Teka -  Race 5
Prodigal Guinness -  Race 3
Quaestor -  Race 10
Rachel Daytom -  Race 2
Rafa Novak -  Race 3
Rake -  Race 11
Rebel Kibbybones -  Race 5
Renezmae -  Race 10
Riteur -  Race 10
Rogie Falls -  Race 5
Rollova -  Race 8
Rusty I Am -  Race 5
Shadow Minister -  Race 8
Shezsomethinspecial -  Race 4
Silent Rapture -  Race 7
Sioux Princess -  Race 10
Sister's Delight -  Race 7
Smellslikestilton -  Race 4
Smokin By -  Race 9
Social Media -  Race 1
Solsbury Hill -  Race 10
Somekindawonderful -  Race 11
Sounds Lika Gem -  Race 6
Sparkling Annie -  Race 3
Standout -  Race 7
Star Reactor -  Race 7
Steel Dust -  Race 2
Stellar Success -  Race 10
Stevie Lynn -  Race 6
Stick Man -  Race 7
Superfast Lad -  Race 2
Swamp Major -  Race 8
Sweeney Todd -  Race 6
Tactical Change -  Race 4
Take After Me -  Race 5
That Alexander Guy -  Race 6
The Artful Dodger -  Race 2
Thefixer -  Race 9
The Governor -  Race 6
The Guild -  Race 1
The Kaik -  Race 8
Three Ideas -  Race 8
Tiebreaker -  Race 6
Tiger Moth -  Race 1
Tiz A Sizzler -  Race 3
Tonique De Feu -  Race 5
Unico Enchantress -  Race 8
Unico Legend -  Race 8
Vinnie Rulz -  Race 8
Virginia Cool -  Race 11
Waihemo Hannah -  Race 3
Webs Reactor -  Race 1
We'll Meet Again -  Race 10
Where's Daddy -  Race 4
With The Band -  Race 11
Yorkshire -  Race 7