Skip to content

Oamaru Harness Racing Club Inc

Last updated 19/09/2021 at 13:43 pm
Meeting:
HANNON MEMORIAL MEETING (Day 1) at Oamaru Racecourse
Chairperson of Stewards:
Shane Renault

Clouds

Sunday, 19 September
Meeting 8
DBL
Races 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8; 9 & 10
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 8, 9 & 10
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 7-10 inclusive
PL6
Races 5-10 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

OAMARU HARNESS RACING CLUB MOBILE PACE

$8213, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2000m

Participants for Race 1: OAMARU HARNESS RACING CLUB MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Mighty Flying Rocker: SL-Off, BL-On   Legend
1PixiePixiePixie   3fMR501 FtRicky MayR MayBrad Mowbray  
2Expressive LoveExpressive Love2506660666Expressive Love   3fMR412 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeGraham Court  
3No Gee Ess TeeNo Gee Ess Tee55No Gee Ess Tee   5mMR493 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonTrent Yesberg  
4Back Page NewsBack Page NewsBack Page News   2fMR504 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnCam Jones  
5Red Right HandRed Right Hand524P024P0Red Right Hand   3gMR485 FtRobbie CloseR CloseAndrew Stuart  
6Fourth AmendmentFourth Amendment956405640Fourth Amendment   3gMR466 FtSheree TomlinsonS TomlinsonBrad Mowbray  
7Mighty Flying RockerMighty Flying Rocker00X00XMighty Flying Rocker   6gMR477 FtBob ButtR ButtBob Butt  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

NORTH OTAGO H.R. ASSN TROT

$8843, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2000m

Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

OAMARU CLUB INC PACE

$8370, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2600m

Participants for Race 3: OAMARU CLUB INC PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Major Arma: BL-On   Legend
1AdhikaAdhika548X498X49Adhika   4gMR421 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnBen Waldron  
2Pure CouragePure Courage3673847384Pure Courage   3gMR412 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsKevin James  
3Major ArmaMajor Arma88Major Arma   3gMR493 FtJohn MorrisonJ MorrisonLaurence Hanrahan  
4Twilight BromacTwilight Bromac39473X473XTwilight Bromac   3gMR414 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonTrent Yesberg  
5Frank BurnsFrank BurnsFrank Burns   2gMR505 Ft        
6Selsy BillSelsy BillSelsy Bill   2gMR506 Ft        
7Airies GoldAiries Gold9696Airies Gold   4mMR487 FtGary ShandG ShandGary Shand  
8ReformedReformedReformed   3fMR508 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeDenise Ottley  
9HuckabeeHuckabee9500X000X0Huckabee   7gMR409 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Colin Harrison  
10Westar MollyWestar Molly77Westar Molly   3fMR4910 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

WILLIAMSON RACING STABLES TROT

$10,423, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R54, 2600m

For R40 to R54 trotters.

Participants for Race 4: WILLIAMSON RACING STABLES TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Bourbon On The RocksBourbon On The Rocks4176777677Bourbon On The Rocks   7gR441 FtJohn VersteegJ VersteegJohn Versteeg  
2Prince RanierPrince Ranier0683508350Prince Ranier   4gR522 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnGraeme Telfer  
3MauiMaui10188X188XMaui   3gR523 FtDavid McCormickD McCormickDavid McCormick  
4ShifftyShiffty2416601660Shiffty   4gR414 FtGavin SmithG SmithGavin Smith  
5Make My SundonMake My Sundon0627222722Make My Sundon   5mR405 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyAnne-Marie & Jack Best  
6Cody BannerCody Banner7012321232Cody Banner   5gR486 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonRicky Allen  
7Top Pocket ChanceTop Pocket Chance4530743074Top Pocket Chance   5gR457 FtKirstin BarclayK BarclayCraig Buchan  
8Under And OverUnder And OverX1008X008XUnder And Over   4gR51U1 FtSheree TomlinsonS TomlinsonPhilip Iggo  
9Jimmy CarterJimmy Carter0792709270Jimmy Carter   6gR53U2 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonPhil Williamson  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

ONE SMART COFFEE (JUNIOR DRIVERS) MOBILE PACE

$10,000, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R54 JUN.DRV, 2000m

For R40 to R54 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Junior Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid. Rating Penalty Free Race.

Participants for Race 5: ONE SMART COFFEE (JUNIOR DRIVERS) MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Socrates: BL-Off, SL-On, The Artful Dodger: P-Off   Legend
1The Artful DodgerThe Artful Dodger7039173917The Artful Dodger   5gR491 FtAlana Cameron(J)A Cameron(J)Brendon Hill  
2Owes Me DoughOwes Me Dough3X21202120Owes Me Dough   4gR532 FtSam Thornley(J)S Thornley(J)Amber Hoffman  
3Asian ElvisAsian Elvis05X143X143Asian Elvis   4hR543 FtGemma Thornley(J)G Thornley(J)David Mitchell  
4Reinimin PatronReinimin Patron2933233323Reinimin Patron   5gR434 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Trent Yesberg  
5Daisy DukeDaisy Duke3313541354Daisy Duke   4mR495 FtDevon van Til(J)D van Til(J)Tom Bagrie  
6Tasman TempestTasman TempestX222842284Tasman Tempest   4gR506 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Michael House  
7Sneak A PeekSneak A Peek2423472347Sneak A Peek   5mR537 FtKerryn Tomlinson(J)K Tomlinson(J)Brad Mowbray  
8Von ArtVon Art1555625562Von Art   4mR488 FtKaleb Bublitz(J)K Bublitz(J)Matthew Williamson  
9Mighty ReactorMighty Reactor90431X431XMighty Reactor   4gR549 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Brad Mowbray  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10SocratesSocrates312312Socrates   4gR5010 FtKorbyn Newman(J)K Newman(J)Bob Butt  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

PLUNKET ELECTRICAL OAMARU MOBILE PACE

$12,000, R51 TO R60, 2000m

For R51 to R60 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 6: PLUNKET ELECTRICAL OAMARU MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Jack Ryan: BL-Off, SL-On, Oliver North: BL-Off, RD-On   Legend
1Sister's DelightSister's Delight1X95709570Sister's Delight   5mR511 FtRicky MayR MayMichael Heenan  
2TiebreakerTiebreaker000X490X49Tiebreaker   5gR532 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyGeoff & James Dunn  
3CantfindabettormanCantfindabettorman2352115211Cantfindabettorman   2gR543 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonGraeme Anderson & Mike Love  
4Serious MoonliteSerious Moonlite6030133013Serious Moonlite   3gR544 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeAndrew Stuart  
5SilkSilk6656X056X0Silk   5mR545 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsIvan Court  
6Oliver NorthOliver North850X800X80Oliver North   8gR556 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Colin Harrison  
7Franco HoffmanFranco Hoffman2132503250Franco Hoffman   5gR577 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMichael House  
8Jack RyanJack Ryan79745X745XJack Ryan   4gR598 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
9Pay Me VisaPay Me Visa7196519651Pay Me Visa   9gR609 FtRobbie CloseR CloseAndrew Stuart  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10MabaleneMabalene1491X491X4Mabalene   3fR5610 FtStephen McNallyS McNallyBrent White  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

DAVID OVENS BUILDING HANDICAP TROT

$14,000, R55 TO R100 SPECIAL, 2600m

For R55 to R100 trotters. Front: R55 to R61. 10m: R62 to R68. 20m: R69 to R75. 30m: R76 to R82. 40m: R83 to R90. 50m: R91 to R100.

Participants for Race 7: DAVID OVENS BUILDING HANDICAP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Count Eyre: SL-On   Legend
1B D YasothonB D Yasothon51700X700XB D Yasothon   5gR611 FtRicky MayR MayPhilip Iggo  
2Sundons FlyerSundons Flyer3081268126Sundons Flyer   8mR582 FtJessica Young-GrantJ Young-GrantBruce Negus  
3Count EyreCount Eyre8667566756Count Eyre   5gR553 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonRicky Allen  
4Red HarbourRed Harbour8058305830Red Harbour   6gR55U1 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeKevin James  
5Springbank MasonSpringbank Mason8209240924Springbank Mason   4gR63110mNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonPhil Williamson  
6Sioux PrincessSioux Princess1644314431Sioux Princess   6mR65U110mSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Mark Jones  
7Get LuckyGet Lucky2305130513Get Lucky   5gR73120mBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonAlister Black  
8Majestic LavrosMajestic Lavros2688X288X2Majestic Lavros   6gR74220mSamantha OttleyS OttleyMark Jones  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

PLACEMAKERS HANNON MEMORIAL (STAND PACE) (Gr3)

$30,000, FFA, 2600m

 

For all pacers.

Participants for Race 8: PLACEMAKERS HANNON MEMORIAL (STAND PACE)
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Henry Hubert: ACD-On, That Alexander Guy: SL-On   Legend
1Vintage CheddarVintage Cheddar32155X155XVintage Cheddar   6gR971 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonAlister Black  
2Pembrook PlayboyPembrook Playboy3431833183Pembrook Playboy   4hR1042 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonNathan Williamson  
3Classie BrigadeClassie Brigade245X125X12Classie Brigade   8gR1173 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn  
4Stylish MemphisStylish Memphis21416X416XStylish Memphis   4mR1004 FtRicky MayR MayMark Jones  
5Plutonium LadyPlutonium Lady7626P826P8Plutonium Lady   4mR825 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMark Jones  
6WarlochWarloch4433593359Warloch   7gR776 Ft        
7CranbourneCranbourne52173X173XCranbourne   4gR777 FtStephen McNallyS McNallyBrent White  
8Henry HubertHenry Hubert116X246X24Henry Hubert   6gR998 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsRobert & Jenna Dunn  
9That Alexander GuyThat Alexander Guy4631673167That Alexander Guy   6gR809 FtRobbie CloseR CloseRegan Todd  
10Robyns PlayboyRobyns Playboy78437X437XRobyns Playboy   5gR8210 FtCraig FergusonC FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson  
11LaverLaver62353X353XLaver   4gR75U1 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyGeoff & James Dunn  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

PLACEMAKERS MOBILE PACE

$10,000, 2YO & OLDER R40 TO R50, 2000m

For R40 to R50 2yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 9: PLACEMAKERS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Robyns ShadowRobyns Shadow258X728X72Robyns Shadow   4gR501 FtCraig FergusonC FergusonRoss & Chris Wilson  
2Four Starzzz ShirazFour Starzzz Shiraz3244944494Four Starzzz Shiraz   10gR492 FtDenis O'ConnellW O'ConnellDenis O'Connell  
3Pete's DashPete's Dash4637043704Pete's Dash   7gR453 FtJessica Young-GrantJ Young-GrantDenis O'Connell  
4Ned KellyNed Kelly400X500X50Ned Kelly   3gR474 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn  
5SheezagoldengirlSheezagoldengirl4058145814Sheezagoldengirl   3fR405 FtSam Thornley(J)S Thornley(J)Robin Thornley  
6Playboy PrincePlayboy Prince9879507950Playboy Prince   9gR406 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonEion Latimer  
7LaterinthedayLaterintheday0000X600X6Laterintheday   5mR417 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonVicki Sell  
8Krystal DelightKrystal Delight3716X916X9Krystal Delight   6mR508 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
9ApatchofgoldApatchofgold11Apatchofgold   2fR509 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsBruce Negus  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Wee Ring The ChangesWee Ring The Changes7988068806Wee Ring The Changes   6gR4510 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyTrevor Harkness  
11Stephs BoyStephs BoyX099269926Stephs Boy   3gR4611 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeGraham Court  
Race Number:
Race 10
Race Time:

T K HIRE HANDICAP PACE

$13,000, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R70 SPECIAL, 2600m

For R45 to R70 pacers. Front: R45 to R54. 15m: R55 to R61. 25m: R62 to R70.

Participants for Race 10: T K HIRE HANDICAP PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Emma's Boy: RD-On, Midfrew Luisianabeau: SL-Off, Rockntommy Rulz: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
1Kingsdown AtomKingsdown Atom0683508350Kingsdown Atom   5gR451 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyMike Curry  
2Emma's BoyEmma's Boy9900X700X7Emma's Boy   4gR502 FtRicky MayR MayIvan Court  
3The ConquerorThe Conqueror5492439243The Conqueror   4hR463 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyTrevor Harkness  
4KatherineKatherine8340X640X6Katherine   3fR534 FtJessica Young-GrantJ Young-GrantBruce Negus  
5Szybka LaneSzybka Lane8450315031Szybka Lane   5mR525 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnGraeme Telfer  
6Rockntommy RulzRockntommy Rulz8343484348Rockntommy Rulz   5gR61115mBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
7Midfrew LuisianabeauMidfrew Luisianabeau0X98029802Midfrew Luisianabeau   4gR57U115mStephen McNallyS McNallyBrent White  
8DodgethebulletDodgethebullet9821462146Dodgethebullet   7gR64125mSheree TomlinsonS TomlinsonAmber Hoffman  
9ChampagneandwineChampagneandwine3315961596Champagneandwine   5mR62225mJohn MorrisonJ MorrisonMalcolm Shinn  
10The KaikThe Kaik0159X659X6The Kaik   7gR63325mKimberly ButtK ButtKimberly Butt  
11ChucklesChuckles8912141214Chuckles   5gR67425mCraig FergusonC FergusonCraig Ferguson  
12Major PunterMajor PunterX192129212Major Punter   3gR68525mBlair OrangeB OrangeTony Stratford  
13BuckskinBuckskin850X510X51Buckskin   5gR65U125mSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Robert Davis  
14Boarding CallBoarding Call6549094909Boarding Call   4mR63U225mMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonMatthew Williamson  
Runner Index
 
Adhika -  Race 3
Aditi -  Race 2
Airies Gold -  Race 3
Apatchofgold -  Race 9
Asian Elvis -  Race 5
Back Page News -  Race 1
B D Yasothon -  Race 7
Boarding Call -  Race 10
Bourbon On The Rocks -  Race 4
Buckskin -  Race 10
Cantfindabettorman -  Race 6
Champagneandwine -  Race 10
Cheeky Monkey -  Race 2
Chuckles -  Race 10
Classie Brigade -  Race 8
Cody Banner -  Race 4
Count Eyre -  Race 7
Cranbourne -  Race 8
Daisy Duke -  Race 5
Dashing Dutchy -  Race 2
Dodgethebullet -  Race 10
Eilish Hall -  Race 2
Emma's Boy -  Race 10
Expressive Love -  Race 1
Four Starzzz Shiraz -  Race 9
Fourth Amendment -  Race 1
Franco Hoffman -  Race 6
Frank Burns -  Race 3
Galleons Ambassador -  Race 2
Get Lucky -  Race 7
Hanover Da Moon -  Race 2
Henry Hubert -  Race 8
Huckabee -  Race 3
Jack Ryan -  Race 6
Jimmy Carter -  Race 4
Katherine -  Race 10
Kingsdown Atom -  Race 10
Krystal Delight -  Race 9
Laterintheday -  Race 9
Laver -  Race 8
Mabalene -  Race 6
Majestic Lavros -  Race 7
Major Arma -  Race 3
Major Punter -  Race 10
Make My Sundon -  Race 4
Maui -  Race 4
Midfrew Luisianabeau -  Race 10
Mighty Flying Rocker -  Race 1
Mighty Reactor -  Race 5
Ned Kelly -  Race 9
No Gee Ess Tee -  Race 1
Oliver North -  Race 6
Our Pinocchio -  Race 2
Owes Me Dough -  Race 5
Pay Me Visa -  Race 6
Pembrook Playboy -  Race 8
Pete's Dash -  Race 9
Pixie -  Race 1
Playboy Prince -  Race 9
Plutonium Lady -  Race 8
Prince Ranier -  Race 4
Pure Courage -  Race 3
Red Harbour -  Race 7
Red Right Hand -  Race 1
Reformed -  Race 3
Reindeer Trouble -  Race 2
Reinimin Patron -  Race 5
Robyns Playboy -  Race 8
Robyns Shadow -  Race 9
Rockntommy Rulz -  Race 10
Selsy Bill -  Race 3
Serious Moonlite -  Race 6
Sheezagoldengirl -  Race 9
Shiffty -  Race 4
Silk -  Race 6
Sioux Princess -  Race 7
Sister's Delight -  Race 6
Sneak A Peek -  Race 5
Socrates -  Race 5
Springbank Mason -  Race 7
Stephs Boy -  Race 9
Stylish Memphis -  Race 8
Sundons Flyer -  Race 7
Szybka Lane -  Race 10
Taimate Sass -  Race 2
Tasman Tempest -  Race 5
That Alexander Guy -  Race 8
The Artful Dodger -  Race 5
The Conqueror -  Race 10
The Kaik -  Race 10
The Power Broker -  Race 2
Tiebreaker -  Race 6
Tinted Stuart -  Race 2
Top Pocket Chance -  Race 4
Twilight Bromac -  Race 3
Under And Over -  Race 4
Vintage Cheddar -  Race 8
Von Art -  Race 5
Warloch -  Race 8
Wee Ring The Changes -  Race 9
Westar Molly -  Race 3