Skip to content

NZ Metropolitan Trotting Club Inc

Last updated 17/09/2021 at 18:50 pm
Meeting:
MID SEPTEMBER RACE MEETING (MID SEPTEMBER RACE MEETING) at Addington Raceway
Chairperson of Stewards:
Nick Ydgren

Clouds

Friday, 17 September
Meeting 8
DBL
Races 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8; 9 & 10
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 8, 9 & 10
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 7-10 inclusive
PL6
Races 5-10 inclusive
PK6
Races 5-10 inclusive guaranteed to $20,000 terminating
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

GARRARDS AMATEUR DRIVERS MOBILE PACE

$7720, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R53 AMATEUR DRIVERS, 1980m

For R40 to R53 3yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Amateur Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 1: GARRARDS AMATEUR DRIVERS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Belle's BoyBelle's Boy87P764P764Belle's Boy   5gR431 FtBen LaughtonB LaughtonMatt Purvis  
2Mark DunnettMark Dunnett212PX42PX4Mark Dunnett   3gR462 FtColleen NegusC NegusBruce Negus  
3Arnies ArmyArnies Army40080X080XArnies Army   4gR493 FtAndrew FitzgeraldA FitzgeraldMatt Purvis  
4ProviseurProviseur4794X094X0Proviseur   6gR404 FtWarren FrostW FrostIvan Court  
5Wee Ring The ChangesWee Ring The Changes7798809880Wee Ring The Changes   6gR455 FtAlan EdgeA EdgeTrevor Harkness  
6El DoradoEl Dorado1658255825El Dorado   4gR496 FtBlair WilmottB WilmottGeoff & James Dunn  
7DismaraDismara08X763X763Dismara   7gR457 FtGavin CookG CookGavin Cook  
8TetrickTetrickX601270127Tetrick   9gR528 FtSheldon MurthaS MurthaCam Jones  
9DreaminsoverDreaminsover7646004600Dreaminsover   8gR529 FtJo-ann Buckland-StevensJ Buckland-StevensBruce Negus  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10WolfensteinWolfenstein6802990299Wolfenstein   6gR4610 FtBarry WhiteB G WhiteMatthew Williamson  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

IRT. YOUR HORSE. OUR PASSION. FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$11,625, R40 TO R53 FILLIES & MARES, 1980m

For R40 to R53 pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 2: IRT. YOUR HORSE. OUR PASSION. FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Mitsi Gaynor: SL-Off   Legend
1Mitsi GaynorMitsi Gaynor2060X460X4Mitsi Gaynor   2fMR471 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeCran & Chrissie Dalgety  
2Anna LoveAnna Love33312X312XAnna Love   2fR502 Ft        
3Big Mama MorrisBig Mama Morris2717341734Big Mama Morris   4mR523 FtKyle CameronK CameronKyle Cameron  
4EvangalistEvangalist2234233423Evangalist   3fR534 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnJason & Ian Thomas  
5Sing To MeSing To Me7759X159X1Sing To Me   3fR485 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer  
6LuminiteLuminite4136713671Luminite   6mR516 FtSam Thornley(J)S Thornley(J)Fred Fletcher  
7Immer BesserImmer Besser9836223622Immer Besser   4mR527 Ft        
8Shards In ManhattanShards In Manhattan3138433843Shards In Manhattan   3fR528 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Cran & Chrissie Dalgety  
9EspecialEspecial6406050605Especial   7mR529 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinMichael House  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10A Guinness DanceA Guinness Dance4135503550A Guinness Dance   3fR5310 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesRobbie Holmes  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

DUNSTAN HORSEFEEDS TROT

$12,000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2600m

Participants for Race 3: DUNSTAN HORSEFEEDS TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Aiguille: HH-On, Boss Kenny: P-On   Legend
1Awesome ImpeeAwesome Impee800X330X33Awesome Impee   6mMR401 FtKerryn Tomlinson(J)K Tomlinson(J)Philippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble  
2Miss MillieMiss Millie5454Miss Millie   5mMR502 Ft        
3Ilsas SonIlsas Son4473X473X4Ilsas Son   5gMR403 FtRobert AndersonR AndersonRobert Anderson  
4Ginas MajestyGinas Majesty0672787278Ginas Majesty   3gMR434 FtIan CameronI CameronIan Cameron  
5Bacardi PrideBacardi PrideX040774077Bacardi Pride   4gMR405 FtMurray EdmondsM EdmondsMurray Edmonds  
6Jesper FastJesper Fast6682338233Jesper Fast   3gMR416 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesRobbie Holmes  
7LookslikeatrixterLookslikeatrixterLookslikeatrixter   4gMR507 FtJustin SmithJ SmithLynn & Justin Smith  
8Rossco TroubleRossco Trouble0X00X0Rossco Trouble   3gMR488 FtStephen McNallyS McNallyBrent White  
9MeghanMeghan329329Meghan   3fMR499 FtAmber LethabyA LethabyAmber Lethaby  
10Harold SmithHarold Smith33Harold Smith   3gMR5010 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnTom Bagrie  
11Show The WayShow The Way9X9X209X20Show The Way   4mMR4511 FtKyle CameronK CameronBrent Williams  
12Boss KennyBoss Kenny78X78XBoss Kenny   4gMR4812 FtJohn MorrisonJ MorrisonTony Barron  
13MusclynnMusclynn4646Musclynn   3fMR4913 Ft        
14Magnifique DimancheMagnifique Dimanche3232Magnifique Dimanche   3fMR5014 FtKatie CoxK CoxKatie Cox  
15AiguilleAiguille029DX09DX0Aiguille   3gMR46U1 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyKevin Townley  
16MentalistMentalist2DD6X8D6X8Mentalist   4gMR40U2 FtLeo O'ReillyL O'ReillyChris McDowell  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

XCM SPORT MOBILE PACE

$12,000, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 1980m

Participants for Race 4: XCM SPORT MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Jagara: SL-On   Legend
1EyeconEyecon5374467446Eyecon   4gMR431 FtJonny CoxJ CoxMatt Purvis  
2Terry's BrotherTerry's Brother22Terry's Brother   3gMR502 FtRobbie CloseR CloseRegan Todd  
3Dancing DesireDancing Desire33Dancing Desire   2fMR503 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeKen Barron  
4Valerie VerdeValerie Verde4P4PValerie Verde   3fMR494 FtKatie CoxK CoxKatie Cox  
5U R The OneU R The One0X605X605U R The One   3fMR465 FtTerry ChmielT ChmielTerry Chmiel  
6JagaraJagara52X252X2Jagara   3gMR506 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn  
7Heaven On HighHeaven On High85436X436XHeaven On High   3gMR487 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
8Absolute DynamiteAbsolute Dynamite99Absolute Dynamite   2gMR498 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyRegan Todd  
9AjiraAjira50X850X8Ajira   2gMR479 Ft        
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Cya DoitCya Doit3664X664XCya Doit   2gMR4810 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

SPECTATORS BAR - NEW HOURS! MOBILE PACE

$15,000, 3YO & OLDER R57 TO R60, 1980m

For R57 to R60 3yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 5: SPECTATORS BAR - NEW HOURS! MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Bossmaro: SL-On   Legend
1Off The EdgeOff The Edge089X519X51Off The Edge   5gR601 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyAlan Edge  
2Kerri MaguireKerri Maguire2665126512Kerri Maguire   4mR602 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer  
3Eastwood IsabellaEastwood Isabella1515051505Eastwood Isabella   6mR593 FtRobbie CloseR CloseRegan Todd  
4Slip The HundySlip The Hundy6010111011Slip The Hundy   3gR604 FtGavin SmithG SmithMatt Purvis  
5BossmaroBossmaro0521812181Bossmaro   5gR595 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeCam Jones  
6American SniperAmerican Sniper7344244424American Sniper   4gR586 FtKorbyn Newman(J)K Newman(J)Henderson Hunter  
7Little Miss PerfectLittle Miss Perfect8553425342Little Miss Perfect   4mR577 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn  
8GivemewhatineedGivemewhatineed0X51455145Givemewhatineed   6gR57U1 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesMargo Nyhan  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

LIVAMOL MOBILE TROT

$15,000, R55 TO R70, 1980m

For R55 to R70 trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 6: LIVAMOL MOBILE TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Majestic Chick: BL-On   Legend
1Sods LawSods Law2231263126Sods Law   7gR551 FtJames GeddesJ GeddesJim & James Geddes  
2Madeleine StoweMadeleine Stowe6387728772Madeleine Stowe   7mR552 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeMargo Nyhan  
3Franco JosiahFranco Josiah339X719X71Franco Josiah   6gR563 FtJohn MorrisonJ MorrisonBen Waldron  
4Fighting FireFighting Fire10PX11PX11Fighting Fire   4gR594 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsPaul Kerr  
5Majestic ChickMajestic Chick1254565456Majestic Chick   4mR605 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesCoaster Howe  
6Phoebe OnyxPhoebe Onyx9964216421Phoebe Onyx   5gR626 FtBob ButtR ButtBob Butt  
7EmdeegeeEmdeegee4111841184Emdeegee   4gR59U1 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonDarryn Simpson  
8Doff Your CapDoff Your Cap6968X468X4Doff Your Cap   5gR69U2 FtRobbie CloseR CloseLeonne Jones  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

AVON CITY FORD FREE-FOR-ALL MOBILE PACE

$15,000, 3YO & OLDER, WITH COND., 1980m

For pacers with winning stakes up to and including $70000 for lifetime. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 7: AVON CITY FORD FREE-FOR-ALL MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Horse Movements: American Lightning to Brent White at Ashburton Raceway
1MogulMogul4294329432Mogul   8gR661 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeMichael House  
2FolkloreFolklore6512361236Folklore   5mR672 FtJonny CoxJ CoxJonny Cox  
3Homebush LadHomebush Lad2139X439X4Homebush Lad   7gR713 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
4Santanna MachSantanna Mach3117701770Santanna Mach   7gR724 FtColin DeFilippiC DeFilippiMichael House  
5American LightningAmerican Lightning27147X147XAmerican Lightning   3gR745 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonGraeme Anderson & Mike Love  
6KruizrKruizr1275867586Kruizr   6gR746 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinMichael House  
7Franco NivenFranco Niven43327X327XFranco Niven   5gR787 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsRobert & Jenna Dunn  
8SomekindawonderfulSomekindawonderful1222112211Somekindawonderful   4gR798 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn  
9Sugar MeSugar Me1113111311Sugar Me   3gR799 Ft        
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

MCMILLAN EQUINE FEEDS MOBILE TROT

$12,500, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R54, 1980m

For R40 to R54 trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 8: MCMILLAN EQUINE FEEDS MOBILE TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Hide N Speak: FD-Off, RD-On, SL-On, Prince Envy: BL-On, Tyene: P-Off, FD-On   Legend
1Hide N SpeakHide N Speak8X1X0X1X0XHide N Speak   5gR541 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsPaul Kerr  
2KD HawkKD Hawk290X450X45KD Hawk   5gR482 FtBob ButtR ButtBob Butt  
3Bryan BoruBryan Boru278X098X09Bryan Boru   3gR503 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn  
4TyeneTyene40277P277PTyene   4mR424 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeRegan Todd  
5Prince EnvyPrince Envy6200050005Prince Envy   5gR465 FtMichael HouseM HouseMichael House  
6Zealous SpurZealous Spur6241384138Zealous Spur   4gR546 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonDarryn Simpson  
7RachmaninovRachmaninov8057445744Rachmaninov   6gR457 FtTrevor GrantT GrantTrevor Grant  
8That's The StoryThat's The Story6319781978That's The Story   7gR548 FtKerryn Tomlinson(J)K Tomlinson(J)Ken Ford & Amanda Tomlinson  
9Bright GlowBright Glow47P555P555Bright Glow   7mR529 FtIan CameronI CameronIan Cameron  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Idle StuartiaIdle Stuartia620X530X53Idle Stuartia   5mR5110 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyRodger Austin  
11ShifftyShiffty4241664166Shiffty   4gR4211 FtGavin SmithG SmithGavin Smith  
12Royal DelRoyal Del1935323532Royal Del   3gR5012 FtSam Thornley(J)S Thornley(J)Fred Fletcher  
13Prince TekaPrince Teka224X994X99Prince Teka   5gR5213 FtKyle CameronK CameronGerard McCrea  
14Faith No MoreFaith No More0361406140Faith No More   6mR46U1 FtLaura McKayL McKayLaura McKay  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

LAMB & HAYWARD PACE

$12,500, R40 TO R54, 2600m

For R40 to R54 pacers.

Participants for Race 9: LAMB & HAYWARD PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Kiwi X FactorKiwi X Factor2X27602760Kiwi X Factor   4gR461 FtGavin SmithG SmithBob Butt  
2Rosies TerrorRosies Terror7572517251Rosies Terror   4mR402 FtJonny CoxJ CoxGregory Prendergast  
3TakemybreathawayTakemybreathaway1814351435Takemybreathaway   5mR543 FtJohn MorrisonJ MorrisonFred Scott  
4Blazing ImpactBlazing ImpactX557405740Blazing Impact   5mR544 FtRicky MayR MayRegan Todd  
5Stamp Duty(AUS)Stamp Duty(AUS)9X0X300X30Stamp Duty(AUS)   4gR485 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinMichael House  
6KennedyKennedy6360976097Kennedy   7gR426 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnSue Blake  
7Classie WashingtonClassie Washington2815431543Classie Washington   4gR537 FtTerry ChmielT ChmielTerry Chmiel  
8Brother JohnBrother John8171037103Brother John   4gR498 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyGeoff & James Dunn  
9Gliding AwayGliding AwayX2878X878XGliding Away   4gR549 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeKen Barron  
10RakeRake2577887788Rake   7gR5310 Ft        
11The ConquerorThe Conqueror4549244924The Conqueror   4hR4611 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyTrevor Harkness  
12Magical MattyMagical Matty0330883088Magical Matty   8gR4912 FtSheree TomlinsonS TomlinsonAmber Lethaby  
13GlenthorneGlenthorneX21P621P62Glenthorne   5gR5213 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsKevin Chapman  
Race Number:
Race 10
Race Time:

FIRST DIRECT TAXIS MOBILE PACE

$12,500, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R56, 1980m

For R45 to R56 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 10: FIRST DIRECT TAXIS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Aveross Rustler: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
1Aveross RustlerAveross Rustler9660966096Aveross Rustler   12gR451 FtJohn MorrisonJ MorrisonSteve Lock  
2Sonic ReignSonic Reign3303260326Sonic Reign   6gR452 Ft        
3Kansas City JimKansas City Jim0088898889Kansas City Jim   7gR453 FtGemma Thornley(J)G Thornley(J)Steve Lock  
4No Time Like NowNo Time Like Now0414251425No Time Like Now   3cR544 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeGraham Court  
5InvaluableInvaluable0446974697Invaluable   4gR565 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Cran & Chrissie Dalgety  
6Shards FuryShards Fury7189908990Shards Fury   5gR566 FtJessica Young-GrantJ Young-GrantBruce Negus  
7MossmanMossman70PX80PX80Mossman   4gR567 FtSheree TomlinsonS TomlinsonGraham Court  
8Smiffy's TerrorSmiffy's Terror1235233523Smiffy's Terror   3gR568 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
9The OptimistThe Optimist9117541754The Optimist   6mR569 FtKyle CameronK CameronKyle Cameron  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10VesninaVesnina5702010201Vesnina   4mR5610 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert & Jenna Dunn  
11Life Of ArtLife Of Art8X82148214Life Of Art   3gR47U1 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonDarryn Simpson  
Runner Index
 
Absolute Dynamite -  Race 4
A Guinness Dance -  Race 2
Aiguille -  Race 3
Ajira -  Race 4
American Lightning -  Race 7
American Sniper -  Race 5
Anna Love -  Race 2
Arnies Army -  Race 1
Aveross Rustler -  Race 10
Awesome Impee -  Race 3
Bacardi Pride -  Race 3
Belle's Boy -  Race 1
Big Mama Morris -  Race 2
Blazing Impact -  Race 9
Boss Kenny -  Race 3
Bossmaro -  Race 5
Bright Glow -  Race 8
Brother John -  Race 9
Bryan Boru -  Race 8
Classie Washington -  Race 9
Cya Doit -  Race 4
Dancing Desire -  Race 4
Dismara -  Race 1
Doff Your Cap -  Race 6
Dreaminsover -  Race 1
Eastwood Isabella -  Race 5
El Dorado -  Race 1
Emdeegee -  Race 6
Especial -  Race 2
Evangalist -  Race 2
Eyecon -  Race 4
Faith No More -  Race 8
Fighting Fire -  Race 6
Folklore -  Race 7
Franco Josiah -  Race 6
Franco Niven -  Race 7
Ginas Majesty -  Race 3
Givemewhatineed -  Race 5
Glenthorne -  Race 9
Gliding Away -  Race 9
Harold Smith -  Race 3
Heaven On High -  Race 4
Hide N Speak -  Race 8
Homebush Lad -  Race 7
Idle Stuartia -  Race 8
Ilsas Son -  Race 3
Immer Besser -  Race 2
Invaluable -  Race 10
Jagara -  Race 4
Jesper Fast -  Race 3
Kansas City Jim -  Race 10
KD Hawk -  Race 8
Kennedy -  Race 9
Kerri Maguire -  Race 5
Kiwi X Factor -  Race 9
Kruizr -  Race 7
Life Of Art -  Race 10
Little Miss Perfect -  Race 5
Lookslikeatrixter -  Race 3
Luminite -  Race 2
Madeleine Stowe -  Race 6
Magical Matty -  Race 9
Magnifique Dimanche -  Race 3
Majestic Chick -  Race 6
Mark Dunnett -  Race 1
Meghan -  Race 3
Mentalist -  Race 3
Miss Millie -  Race 3
Mitsi Gaynor -  Race 2
Mogul -  Race 7
Mossman -  Race 10
Musclynn -  Race 3
No Time Like Now -  Race 10
Off The Edge -  Race 5
Phoebe Onyx -  Race 6
Prince Envy -  Race 8
Prince Teka -  Race 8
Proviseur -  Race 1
Rachmaninov -  Race 8
Rake -  Race 9
Rosies Terror -  Race 9
Rossco Trouble -  Race 3
Royal Del -  Race 8
Santanna Mach -  Race 7
Shards Fury -  Race 10
Shards In Manhattan -  Race 2
Shiffty -  Race 8
Show The Way -  Race 3
Sing To Me -  Race 2
Slip The Hundy -  Race 5
Smiffy's Terror -  Race 10
Sods Law -  Race 6
Somekindawonderful -  Race 7
Sonic Reign -  Race 10
Stamp Duty(AUS) -  Race 9
Sugar Me -  Race 7
Takemybreathaway -  Race 9
Terry's Brother -  Race 4
Tetrick -  Race 1
That's The Story -  Race 8
The Conqueror -  Race 9
The Optimist -  Race 10
Tyene -  Race 8
U R The One -  Race 4
Valerie Verde -  Race 4
Vesnina -  Race 10
Wee Ring The Changes -  Race 1
Wolfenstein -  Race 1
Zealous Spur -  Race 8