Skip to content

Auckland Trotting Club Inc

Last updated 16/09/2021 at 12:45 pm
Meeting:
AUCKLAND AT CAMBRIDGE RACEWAY (AUCKLAND TC MEETING @ CAMBRIDGE RACEWAY) at Cambridge Raceway
Chairperson of Stewards:
Steve Mulcay

Rain

Thursday, 16 September
Meeting 5
DBL
Races 2 & 3; 4 & 5; 6 & 7; 8 & 9
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 7, 8 & 9
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 6-9 inclusive
PL6
Races 4-9 inclusive
PK6
Races 4-9 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

DUNSTAN HORSEFEEDS MOBILE PACE

$12,000, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R48, 2200m

For R40 to R48 pacers. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 1: DUNSTAN HORSEFEEDS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Emmi Rose: BL-On   Legend
1Voodoo PrinceVoodoo Prince9558705870Voodoo Prince   6gR481 FtFergus SchumacherF SchumacherCraig Sharpe  
2Sheza RoseSheza Rose1865836583Sheza Rose   4mR482 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonRoger Villiger  
3BarbarossaBarbarossa7397219721Barbarossa   3gR403 FtLuke Whittaker(J)L Whittaker(J)Mike Berger  
4Susie ReignmakerSusie ReignmakerPP0X600X60Susie Reignmaker   4mR454 FtKyle MarshallK MarshallAndrew Drake  
5Doctor SteveDoctor Steve3484118411Doctor Steve   3cR455 Ft        
6Drum WithersDrum Withers80X932X932Drum Withers   6gR476 FtAndrew NealA NealLogan Hollis & Shane Robertson  
7Riverman SamRiverman Sam6X20412041Riverman Sam   3cR477 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
8Emmi RoseEmmi Rose9466376637Emmi Rose   5mR408 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellStephen Doody  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Miss HathawayMiss Hathaway56X524X524Miss Hathaway   3fR449 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

HYDROFLOW HANDICAP TROT

$14,500, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R56 DISCRETIONARY, 2200m

For R45 to R56 trotters. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 2: HYDROFLOW HANDICAP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Aflyin Spur: BL-On, Reign: HH-Off, Still Eyre: BL-Off, RD-On   Legend
1The Last GambleThe Last Gamble9763766376The Last Gamble   8mR451 FtDale MooreD S MooreDale Moore  
2Romeo FoxtrotRomeo Foxtrot302X312X31Romeo Foxtrot   4gR452 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonAndrew Bublitz  
3Chicago HChicago H7508800880Chicago H   3cR48U1 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsDerek Balle  
4Aflyin SpurAflyin Spur1088X088XAflyin Spur   3gR51U2 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherArna Donnelly  
5AardiebythehillAardiebythehill26512651Aardiebythehill   3gR49U3 FtFergus SchumacherF SchumacherDerek Balle  
6ReignReign7X06400640Reign   4gR47U4 FtNicky ChilcottN ChilcottNicky Chilcott  
7High In The SkyHigh In The Sky6073147314High In The Sky   4mR52110mTodd MitchellT MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
8Still EyreStill Eyre5706470647Still Eyre   7gR53210mLeah Hibell(J)L Hibell(J)Ellie Rowden  
9Grey StokeGrey Stoke8378687868Grey Stoke   10gR53310mBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Leanne Edwards  
10Demolition ManDemolition Man3D19991999Demolition Man   5hR54410mKyle MarshallK MarshallTrevor Phillips  
11The HulkThe Hulk7408470847The Hulk   7gR56U110mMatthew WhiteM WhiteAdrienne Matthews  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

CROMBIE LOCKWOOD BLOODSTOCK MOBILE PACE

$12,000, 2YO & OLDER R49 TO R53, 2200m

For R49 to R53 pacers. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 3: CROMBIE LOCKWOOD BLOODSTOCK MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Lynton Creek: RD-On   Legend
1WaitforeverWaitforever464X704X70Waitforever   3fR491 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellArna Donnelly  
2May DelightMay Delight5467X767X7May Delight   3fR492 FtSean McCaffreyS McCaffreyJeremy Young  
3ObsessionObsession17X517X5Obsession   2fR483 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer  
4Sky DelightSky Delight8X41824182Sky Delight   3fR514 FtLuke Whittaker(J)L Whittaker(J)Rodney Frampton  
5Ticking OverTicking Over4789588958Ticking Over   5gR495 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonScott Dickson  
6EmmberEmmber9842334233Emmber   4mR536 FtMatthew WhiteM WhiteMatthew White  
7Tonites DelightTonites Delight3131Tonites Delight   2gR507 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan  
8Lynton CreekLynton Creek5957375737Lynton Creek   8gR538 FtKyle MarshallK MarshallCheree Wigg  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Unico GemUnico Gem0015331533Unico Gem   5mR509 FtLeah Hibell(J)L Hibell(J)Graeme Rogerson & Dylan Ferguson  
10Bad MedicineBad Medicine11Bad Medicine   3gR5010 FtAlicia Harrison(J)A Harrison(J)Arna Donnelly  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

SWEET LOU @ WOODLANDS TENDER BY 29 OCT MOB PACE

$12,000, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES MOBILE, 2200m

For pacing fillies & mares.

Participants for Race 4: SWEET LOU @ WOODLANDS TENDER BY 29 OCT MOB PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Gracelands Rose: RD-On, The Big Dance: FD-Off, RD-On   Legend
1Mhai TommieMhai TommieX054645464Mhai Tommie   3fMR461 FtFergus SchumacherF SchumacherMatthew White  
2Watch And LearnWatch And Learn385538553Watch And Learn   4mMR472 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellTodd Mitchell  
3I Won't Back DownI Won't Back Down87X644X644I Won't Back Down   3fMR473 FtLuke Whittaker(J)L Whittaker(J)Luke Whittaker  
4Gracelands RoseGracelands Rose5337X337XGracelands Rose   4mMR494 FtSean McCaffreyS McCaffreySean McCaffrey  
5The Big DanceThe Big Dance77The Big Dance   2fMR495 FtMatthew WhiteM WhiteMatthew White  
6Kapuroi LassKapuroi LassKapuroi Lass   3fMR506 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Sean McCaffrey  
7MozzarellaMozzarella0883788378Mozzarella   5mMR407 FtKyle MarshallK MarshallRoger Villiger  
8Four KissesFour Kisses26849X849XFour Kisses   3fMR478 FtAndrew NealA NealLogan Hollis & Shane Robertson  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Precious BellePrecious Belle88Precious Belle   2fMR499 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer  
10Wet FlipflopsWet Flipflops5143354335Wet Flipflops   3fMR4310 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherArna Donnelly  
11MargotMargot365466546Margot   3fMR4711 FtRoss PaynterR PaynterRoss Paynter  
12Lady Of The LightLady Of The LightLady Of The Light   2fMR5012 FtNicky ChilcottN ChilcottJeremy Young  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

SPEEDING SPUR @ WOODLANDS TENDER BY 29 OCT HCP TROT

$14,500, 3YO & OLDER F&M UP TO & INCLUDING R63 DISCRHCP, 2200m

For up to & including R63 trotting fillies & mares. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 5: SPEEDING SPUR @ WOODLANDS TENDER BY 29 OCT HCP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Alana: NW-Off   Legend
1JasinovaJasinova2731803180Jasinova   3fR461 FtLuk ChinL ChinLuk Chin  
2I Got MusicI Got MusicX262356235I Got Music   4mR482 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherRoss Paynter  
3Superfast NinjaSuperfast Ninja1530143014Superfast Ninja   6mR51110mKyle MarshallK MarshallAndrew Drake  
4Emma FrostEmma Frost2323282328Emma Frost   5mR56210mTodd MitchellT MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
5Expensive CrumpetExpensive Crumpet72094X094XExpensive Crumpet   4mR53310mMatthew WhiteM WhiteRoss Paynter  
6Random JudeRandom Jude5613571357Random Jude   4mR53410mGeoff MartinG MartinGeoff Martin  
7Leesa CastletonLeesa Castleton5663246324Leesa Castleton   6mR52510mLuke Whittaker(J)L Whittaker(J)Stephen Doody  
8SafrakovaSafrakova9724212421Safrakova   6mR54610mSean McCaffreyS McCaffreyLuk Chin  
9Miss SlippersMiss Slippers4X57135713Miss Slippers   6mR59710mPeter FergusonP FergusonGraeme Rogerson & Dylan Ferguson  
10AlanaAlana501X651X65Alana   4mR50U110mBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Luk Chin  
11In SequenceIn Sequence2613631363In Sequence   6mR63U125mTim WilliamsT WilliamsMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

IRT - YOUR HORSE OUR PASSION MOBILE PACE

$12,000, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2200m

For 2yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 6: IRT - YOUR HORSE OUR PASSION MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Major Holiday: SL-Off, Mitch: RD-On   Legend
1Mr WonderfulMr Wonderful80528052Mr Wonderful   4hMR471 FtMatthew WhiteM WhiteSteve & Amanda Telfer  
2Major HolidayMajor Holiday400520052Major Holiday   3gMR472 FtAlicia Harrison(J)A Harrison(J)Arna Donnelly  
3MitchMitch2X2XMitch   2cMR503 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
4Ask AwayAsk AwayAsk Away   2gMR504 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellBrent Mangos  
5Fernleigh CashFernleigh CashFernleigh Cash   3gMR505 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer  
6Heza PlayerHeza Player55865586Heza Player   3gMR476 FtJohn RobinsonJ RobinsonJohn Robinson  
7Victor BravoVictor Bravo9783P783PVictor Bravo   3gMR467 FtFergus SchumacherF SchumacherAndrew Bublitz  
8Sweet RevengeSweet RevengeSweet Revenge   4gMR50U1 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonJo Stevens  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

BRECKON FARMS MOBILE PACE

$17,500, R67 TO R94, 2200m

For R67 to R94 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 7: BRECKON FARMS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Rough And ReadyRough And Ready1512121212Rough And Ready   4gR671 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellArna Donnelly  
2New York MinuteNew York Minute9754X754X7New York Minute   4gR682 FtAlicia Harrison(J)A Harrison(J)Arna Donnelly  
3Callie's DelightCallie's Delight98X155X155Callie's Delight   5mR703 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)John Dickie  
4Major JellisMajor Jellis2452115211Major Jellis   4gR714 FtLuke Whittaker(J)L Whittaker(J)Barry Purdon & Scott Phelan  
5Marathon ManMarathon Man3111151115Marathon Man   4gR715 FtMatthew WhiteM WhiteBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan  
6Mach's BackMach's Back5422612261Mach's Back   7gR736 FtAndrew NealA NealLogan Hollis & Shane Robertson  
7KangoKango7717X317X3Kango   4gR757 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherArna Donnelly  
8Dance TimeDance Time3113171317Dance Time   6gR948 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

WOODLANDS STUD MOBILE PACE

$14,500, 3YO & OLDER R54 TO R63, 2200m

For R54 to R63 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 8: WOODLANDS STUD MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Ideal PrinceIdeal Prince61925X925XIdeal Prince   3gR531 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsSteve & Amanda Telfer  
2Optical IllusionOptical Illusion7398359835Optical Illusion   4gR542 Ft        
3MeetmeinsorrentoMeetmeinsorrento3219791979Meetmeinsorrento   3gR553 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonGraeme Rogerson & Dylan Ferguson  
4ChablisChablis7X51515151Chablis   3fR554 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellTony Herlihy  
5Jungle GemJungle Gem8661696169Jungle Gem   7mR555 FtKyle MarshallK MarshallScott Dickson  
6Brookies JaffaBrookies Jaffa1123342334Brookies Jaffa   5gR606 FtSean McCaffreyS McCaffreyJason & Megan Teaz  
7Hooray HenryHooray Henry3714211421Hooray Henry   3gR637 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherDavid Butcher  
8MahiaMahia8613151315Mahia   4gR638 FtLuke Whittaker(J)L Whittaker(J)Scott Dickson  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Carse O Fern TomCarse O Fern Tom6658185818Carse O Fern Tom   5gR599 FtMatthew WhiteM WhiteMatthew White  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PUKEKOHE TROT

$12,000, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2200m

Participants for Race 9: GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PUKEKOHE TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Bun In The Oven: FD-Off, BL-Off, RD-On, Melanie Adams: BL-Off, Trifolium: BL-On   Legend
1Storms AcomingStorms Acoming672X722X72Storms Acoming   3fMR451 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Sean McCaffrey  
2TrifoliumTrifolium750X450X45Trifolium   4gMR472 FtLyn NealL NealAndrew & Lyn Neal  
3Winners TimeWinners TimeWinners Time   3gMR503 FtAndrew NealA NealAndrew & Lyn Neal  
4True BelieverTrue Believer5466X266X2True Believer   4mMR444 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonGraeme Rogerson & Dylan Ferguson  
5Bun In The OvenBun In The Oven3223532353Bun In The Oven   3fMR455 FtSean McCaffreyS McCaffreySean McCaffrey  
6Share The LoveShare The Love66Share The Love   3fMR496 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsBrent Mangos  
7Melanie AdamsMelanie Adams09507X507XMelanie Adams   4mMR437 FtLuke Whittaker(J)L Whittaker(J)Brodie Ellis  
8High On LoveHigh On Love13X13XHigh On Love   2fMR508 FtMatthew WhiteM WhiteJohn Dickie  
9Errol DErrol D2XP0P5P0P5Errol D   4gMR47U1 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
10LolaLola1X67766776Lola   6mMR46U2 FtRoss PaynterR PaynterRoss Paynter  
Runner Index
 
Aardiebythehill -  Race 2
Aflyin Spur -  Race 2
Alana -  Race 5
Ask Away -  Race 6
Bad Medicine -  Race 3
Barbarossa -  Race 1
Brookies Jaffa -  Race 8
Bun In The Oven -  Race 9
Callie's Delight -  Race 7
Carse O Fern Tom -  Race 8
Chablis -  Race 8
Chicago H -  Race 2
Dance Time -  Race 7
Demolition Man -  Race 2
Doctor Steve -  Race 1
Drum Withers -  Race 1
Emma Frost -  Race 5
Emmber -  Race 3
Emmi Rose -  Race 1
Errol D -  Race 9
Expensive Crumpet -  Race 5
Fernleigh Cash -  Race 6
Four Kisses -  Race 4
Gracelands Rose -  Race 4
Grey Stoke -  Race 2
Heza Player -  Race 6
High In The Sky -  Race 2
High On Love -  Race 9
Hooray Henry -  Race 8
Ideal Prince -  Race 8
I Got Music -  Race 5
In Sequence -  Race 5
I Won't Back Down -  Race 4
Jasinova -  Race 5
Jungle Gem -  Race 8
Kango -  Race 7
Kapuroi Lass -  Race 4
Lady Of The Light -  Race 4
Leesa Castleton -  Race 5
Lola -  Race 9
Lynton Creek -  Race 3
Mach's Back -  Race 7
Mahia -  Race 8
Major Holiday -  Race 6
Major Jellis -  Race 7
Marathon Man -  Race 7
Margot -  Race 4
May Delight -  Race 3
Meetmeinsorrento -  Race 8
Melanie Adams -  Race 9
Mhai Tommie -  Race 4
Miss Hathaway -  Race 1
Miss Slippers -  Race 5
Mitch -  Race 6
Mozzarella -  Race 4
Mr Wonderful -  Race 6
New York Minute -  Race 7
Obsession -  Race 3
Optical Illusion -  Race 8
Precious Belle -  Race 4
Random Jude -  Race 5
Reign -  Race 2
Riverman Sam -  Race 1
Romeo Foxtrot -  Race 2
Rough And Ready -  Race 7
Safrakova -  Race 5
Share The Love -  Race 9
Sheza Rose -  Race 1
Sky Delight -  Race 3
Still Eyre -  Race 2
Storms Acoming -  Race 9
Superfast Ninja -  Race 5
Susie Reignmaker -  Race 1
Sweet Revenge -  Race 6
The Big Dance -  Race 4
The Hulk -  Race 2
The Last Gamble -  Race 2
Ticking Over -  Race 3
Tonites Delight -  Race 3
Trifolium -  Race 9
True Believer -  Race 9
Unico Gem -  Race 3
Victor Bravo -  Race 6
Voodoo Prince -  Race 1
Waitforever -  Race 3
Watch And Learn -  Race 4
Wet Flipflops -  Race 4
Winners Time -  Race 9