Skip to content

Waikato Bay of Plenty Harness Inc

Last updated 15/08/2019 at 11:12 am
Meeting:
WAIKATO SECOND AUGUST MEETING (Night 1) at Cambridge Raceway
Chairperson of Stewards:
Steve Mulcay

Rain

Thursday, 15 August
Meeting 5
DBL
Races 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8
TRB
Races 2, 3 & 4; 6, 7 & 8
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8
QAD
Races 1-4 inclusive; 5-8 inclusive
PL6
Races 3-8 inclusive
PK6
Races 3-8 inclusive guaranteed to $25,000 if struck
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

gavelhouse.com ENTRIES DUE WEDNESDAY MOBILE PACE

$7500, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER UP TO & INCLUDING MR48, 2200m

For up to & including MR48 pacers.

Participants for Race 1: gavelhouse.com ENTRIES DUE WEDNESDAY MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Comedy Act: RD-Off, Heaven Lee: BL-Off, Hello It's Me: RD-On, New Frontier: SL-On, Whatchagot: BL-On   Legend
1Comedy Act7X850Comedy Act   6hMR471 Front Fergus Schumacher(J)T D Hall  
2Torea Lane870897Torea Lane   5mMR422 Front Tony CameronI J Brownlee  
3Arya Famous90940XArya Famous   7mMR403 Front Kyle MarshallP S Green  
4SignseeldeliverX08X43Signseeldeliver   6mMR454 Front Benjamin ButcherW R Rich  
5Arden's Silhouette3X5X98Arden's Silhouette   5mMR415 Front Maurice McKendryB A Cullen  
6Heaven Lee044978Heaven Lee   4mMR446 Front Andre PoutamaM H Salaivao  
7Hello It's Me926XHello It's Me   5mMR487 Front Scott PhelanP D Green  
8Suidelike Major5576X6Suidelike Major   5gMR468 Front Derek BalleD M Balle  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Whatchagot7860X7Whatchagot   5mMR419 Front Nathan Delany(J)M H Salaivao  
10New Frontier4024X8New Frontier   4gMR4610 Front James StormontR O Paynter  
11Hey Good LookinX48275Hey Good Lookin   4mMR4711 Front Peter FergusonG A Rogerson  
12Texas Tiger0773Texas Tiger   3cMR47U1 Front David ButcherS G Telfer  
13Demideal479764Demideal   4mMR45U2 Front      
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

NDA ENGINEERING TROT

$8000, R40 TO R49, R53 WITH COND., 2700m

For R40 to R49 trotters. Also R53 horses with 1 win for lifetime. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 2: NDA ENGINEERING TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1Danke758477Danke   12gR401 Front Geoff MartinG A Martin  
2Safrakova742333Safrakova   5mR442 Front Nathan Delany(J)Dr L S Chin  
3The Last Gamble9X8626The Last Gamble   7mR463 Front Scott Iremonger(J)D S Moore  
4Mackerelli734571Mackerelli   7mR474 Front Dylan Ferguson(J)M J Hjalmarsson  
5Prince George906007Prince George   8gR495 Front Andre PoutamaA P T Poutama  
6Pretorius6X1440Pretorius   8gR486 Front Dale MooreD S Moore  
7Sir Henry CastletonX53830Sir Henry Castleton   8gR467 Front Alicia Harrison(J)W F Taylor  
8Harry H6860X6Harry H   7gR478 Front Luke Whittaker(J)Miss N A Chilcott  
9Little Bro336299Little Bro   9gR40U1 Front Matthew WhiteB A Cullen  
10Littlebitoflove000D60Littlebitoflove   7gR43U2 Front      
11Grenado473670Grenado   8gR43U3 Front Jay AbernethyJ H Abernethy  
12Kimkar Dash1X202Kimkar Dash   5mR53U4 Front Fergus Schumacher(J)D M Balle  
13Savitskaya481968Savitskaya   5mR45U5 Front Luk ChinDr L S Chin  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

MATAMATA CLUB MOBILE PACE

$7500, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

Participants for Race 3: MATAMATA CLUB MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Carse O Fern Cully: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
1Hampton Banner24Hampton Banner   3gMR501 Front      
2Super Actor5Super Actor   4hMR502 Front Fergus Schumacher(J)R O Paynter  
3Captain Max7Captain Max   4gMR493 Front Benjamin ButcherS G Telfer  
4Saul GoodSaul Good   3gMR504 Front Maurice McKendryB & G J Hughes  
5Ocean Beach363Ocean Beach   4gMR495 Front Peter FergusonP T & V P Blanchard  
6Carse O Fern Cully29Carse O Fern Cully   5gMR496 Front Matthew WhiteM W White & M G Berger  
7Im A Denny Too4Im A Denny Too   3gMR507 Front Zachary ButcherB & G J Hughes  
8CreatorCreator   4gMR508 Front Rhys FensomMrs P N Fensom  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Ace StrikeAce Strike   4gMR509 Front Andre PoutamaS G Telfer  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

HORSE & JOCKEY INN TROT

$7500, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

Participants for Race 4: HORSE & JOCKEY INN TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Cowboy Castleton: FD-Off, RD-On, Duchess Of Cambridge: BL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Duchess Of Cambridge to Todd Mitchell at Tauwhare
1Duchess Of Cambridge0XDuchess Of Cambridge   6mMR491 Front Todd MitchellR J Hughes  
2Smartly Spoken0XLSmartly Spoken   6gMR482 Front Nicky ChilcottMiss N A Chilcott  
3Chinski1070X5Chinski   3gMR493 Front Sean McCaffreyS L McCaffrey  
4Mount AspiringDMount Aspiring   5gMR494 Front Jay AbernethyJ H Abernethy  
5Splitting Image4144X3Splitting Image   4mMR505 Front Dylan Ferguson(J)G A Rogerson  
6Cowboy Castleton8800XCowboy Castleton   4gMR466 Front Alicia Harrison(J)W F Taylor  
7Keystone CavalierX0PX27Keystone Cavalier   5gMR45U1 Front Fergus Schumacher(J)T D Hall  
8Te Kouka Sun Rise5369X5Te Kouka Sun Rise   8mMR48U2 Front Mike NicholasM D Nicholas  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

TRAC SPORTS BAR MOBILE PACE

$8000, R49 TO R55, 2200m

For R49 to R55 pacers.

Participants for Race 5: TRAC SPORTS BAR MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Horse Movements: Red Magic to Todd Mitchell at Tauwhare
1Spare Change046282Spare Change   8mR491 Front Maurice McKendryR F Villiger  
2Red Magic579675Red Magic   8gR532 Front Todd MitchellR J Hughes  
3Molly Dooker573671Molly Dooker   4mR533 Front Shane ButcherS G Dickson  
4Matai Geordie17Matai Geordie   5gR544 Front James StormontP T & V P Blanchard  
5Peter Forsberg95601XPeter Forsberg   4gR535 Front Jay AbernethyJ H Abernethy  
6Bella Roza583158Bella Roza   5mR526 Front Scott PhelanMiss A M Donnelly  
7Charlotte Royal980333Charlotte Royal   5mR507 Front Peter FergusonP T & V P Blanchard  
8Live Reactor190X24Live Reactor   5mR528 Front Kyle MarshallK J Marshall  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Two Fiftyeight176410Two Fiftyeight   4gR559 Front David ButcherS G Dickson  
10Red Terror555922Red Terror   6gR4910 Front Benjamin ButcherS G Dickson  
11Westar Sam528484Westar Sam   7gR5511 Front Zachary ButcherS G Dickson  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

WILCOX FAMILY HANDICAP PACE

$8500, R50 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R50 & faster pacers. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 6: WILCOX FAMILY HANDICAP PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Baileys Knight: SL-Off, BL-On, Young Conqueror: BL-Off   Legend
1Ale Ale Kai626311Ale Ale Kai   4mR571 Front      
2Hit The Sky54X533Hit The Sky   5gR542 Front Dylan Ferguson(J)J L & Mrs M A Teaz  
3Mach Little Soaky793443Mach Little Soaky   5gR56U1 Front Matthew WhiteM W White & M G Berger  
4Delightful Deal672368Delightful Deal   5mR61110mScott PhelanMiss A M Donnelly  
5Count Landeck664588Count Landeck   8hR58210mTodd MitchellR F Villiger  
6Spirit Of Anzac648240Spirit Of Anzac   5gR62310mLuke Whittaker(J)M W White & M G Berger  
7Notorious623665Notorious   5gR58410mDavid ButcherS G Dickson  
8Young Conqueror526245Young Conqueror   6gR58U110mAlicia Harrison(J)Miss A M Donnelly  
9Ivana Flybye924330Ivana Flybye   5mR76130mBenjamin ButcherS G Telfer  
10Baileys KnightX77788Baileys Knight   6gR71U130mZachary ButcherS J Reid  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

COMAG LTD HANDICAP TROT

$8500, R51 TO R67 DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R51 to R67 trotters. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 7: COMAG LTD HANDICAP TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1Luck Of The Moment553605Luck Of The Moment   5mR541 Front Peter FergusonP T & V P Blanchard  
2Takenoprisoners723184Takenoprisoners   7gR542 Front Andre PoutamaA P T Poutama  
3Caroline Wozniacki576148Caroline Wozniacki   5mR523 Front Jay AbernethyJ H Abernethy  
4Aoraki825341Aoraki   5mR564 Front Fergus Schumacher(J)R O Paynter  
5As Free As Air972003As Free As Air   5mR52U1 Front Matthew WhiteR O Paynter  
6Kai Time28395XKai Time   7gR52U2 Front      
7Majestic Stride68P2X0Majestic Stride   9mR51U3 Front Maurice McKendryMs P J Higgins-Drysdale  
8Charlemagne983024Charlemagne   12gR57110mTodd MitchellC J Butler  
9Capelli143491Capelli   4mR59210mBenjamin ButcherD J Butcher  
10Grey Stoke35501PGrey Stoke   9gR58U110mKyle MarshallMiss L S Edwards  
11Lovely Bundy885661Lovely Bundy   8mR67U125mJames StormontP T & V P Blanchard  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

DALTONS LTD MOBILE PACE

$8000, R40 TO R48, R49 WITH COND. +CLAIMER, 2200m

For R40 to R48 pacers. Also R49 horses with winning stakes up to and including $10500 for lifetime. Also R40 with a claiming price up to and including $5500.

Participants for Race 8: DALTONS LTD MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Mr Incredible: BL-On, Runcle: BL-On   Legend
1Jackhammer Joe806888Jackhammer Joe   6gR491 Front Kyle MarshallMs C M Wigg  
2Better Than Most725088Better Than Most   6gR402 Front Peter FergusonM H Salaivao  
3Turkish Trousers558673Turkish Trousers   6mR413 Front Kaleb Bublitz(J)Miss A M Donnelly  
4Vanhalem304786Vanhalem   9gR434 Front Zachary ButcherC C Sharpe  
5Carrera Sky257377Carrera Sky   5gR405 Front Luke Whittaker(J)F D Cooney & T R Hopkins (CP $5500)
6Mr Incredible917274Mr Incredible   5gR496 Front Dylan Ferguson(J)G P Cronin  
7Jingles Bromac709836Jingles Bromac   6gR407 Front David ButcherS G Dickson  
8Runcle643656Runcle   7gR408 Front Andre PoutamaA P T Poutama  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Got A Beauty57434XGot A Beauty   9gR489 Front Rhys FensomMrs P N Fensom  
Runner Index
 
Ace Strike -  Race 3
Ale Ale Kai -  Race 6
Aoraki -  Race 7
Arden's Silhouette -  Race 1
Arya Famous -  Race 1
As Free As Air -  Race 7
Baileys Knight -  Race 6
Bella Roza -  Race 5
Better Than Most -  Race 8
Capelli -  Race 7
Captain Max -  Race 3
Caroline Wozniacki -  Race 7
Carrera Sky -  Race 8
Carse O Fern Cully -  Race 3
Charlemagne -  Race 7
Charlotte Royal -  Race 5
Chinski -  Race 4
Comedy Act -  Race 1
Count Landeck -  Race 6
Cowboy Castleton -  Race 4
Creator -  Race 3
Danke -  Race 2
Delightful Deal -  Race 6
Demideal -  Race 1
Duchess Of Cambridge -  Race 4
Got A Beauty -  Race 8
Grenado -  Race 2
Grey Stoke -  Race 7
Hampton Banner -  Race 3
Harry H -  Race 2
Heaven Lee -  Race 1
Hello It's Me -  Race 1
Hey Good Lookin -  Race 1
Hit The Sky -  Race 6
Im A Denny Too -  Race 3
Ivana Flybye -  Race 6
Jackhammer Joe -  Race 8
Jingles Bromac -  Race 8
Kai Time -  Race 7
Keystone Cavalier -  Race 4
Kimkar Dash -  Race 2
Littlebitoflove -  Race 2
Little Bro -  Race 2
Live Reactor -  Race 5
Lovely Bundy -  Race 7
Luck Of The Moment -  Race 7
Mach Little Soaky -  Race 6
Mackerelli -  Race 2
Majestic Stride -  Race 7
Matai Geordie -  Race 5
Molly Dooker -  Race 5
Mount Aspiring -  Race 4
Mr Incredible -  Race 8
New Frontier -  Race 1
Notorious -  Race 6
Ocean Beach -  Race 3
Peter Forsberg -  Race 5
Pretorius -  Race 2
Prince George -  Race 2
Red Magic -  Race 5
Red Terror -  Race 5
Runcle -  Race 8
Safrakova -  Race 2
Saul Good -  Race 3
Savitskaya -  Race 2
Signseeldeliver -  Race 1
Sir Henry Castleton -  Race 2
Smartly Spoken -  Race 4
Spare Change -  Race 5
Spirit Of Anzac -  Race 6
Splitting Image -  Race 4
Suidelike Major -  Race 1
Super Actor -  Race 3
Takenoprisoners -  Race 7
Te Kouka Sun Rise -  Race 4
Texas Tiger -  Race 1
The Last Gamble -  Race 2
Torea Lane -  Race 1
Turkish Trousers -  Race 8
Two Fiftyeight -  Race 5
Vanhalem -  Race 8
Westar Sam -  Race 5
Whatchagot -  Race 1
Young Conqueror -  Race 6