Skip to content

Auckland Trotting Club Inc

Last updated 04/08/2022 at 11:27 am
Meeting:
FIRST AUGUST MEETING (Night) at Alexandra Park , Auckland
Chairperson of Stewards:
Nigel McIntyre

Clear

Thursday, 4 August
Meeting 5
DBL
Races 2 & 3; 4 & 5; 6 & 7; 8 & 9
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 7, 8 & 9
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 6-9 inclusive
PL6
Races 4-9 inclusive
PK6
Races 4-9 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

QUIZ NIGHT EVERY WED @ THE ALEX MOBILE PACE

$8000, 3YO & OLDER UP TO & INCLUDING R50, 1700m

For up to & including R50 pacers. This race is for Amateur Drivers only.

Participants for Race 1: QUIZ NIGHT EVERY WED @ THE ALEX MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Aiming For Glory: P-Off, BL-Off, SL-On, Bender: FD-Off, BL-On, Voodoo Prince: BL-On   Legend
1Aiming For GloryAiming For Glory66468X468XAiming For Glory   3fR461 FtNeil MunroN MunroSteve & Amanda Telfer  
2Peter ForsbergPeter Forsberg6760666066Peter Forsberg   6gR352 FtJohn KriechbaumerJ KriechbaumerJay Abernethy  
3BenderBender6635093509Bender   5gR423 FtAndrew DrakeA DrakeAndrew Drake  
4Wheres The GoldWheres The GoldX523312331Wheres The Gold   3gR504 FtFrank PhelanF PhelanSteve & Amanda Telfer  
5Dalness FirstDalness First65486X486XDalness First   5mR465 FtSheryl WiggS WiggSheryl Wigg  
6Gwyneth PGwyneth PGwyneth P   5mMR506 FtMathew SalaivaoM SalaivaoNathan Delany  
7Voodoo PrinceVoodoo Prince5896479647Voodoo Prince   7gR357 FtCraig SharpeC SharpeCraig Sharpe  
8CaulfieldCaulfield8X31443144Caulfield   3gR498 FtKevin HallK HallDavid Butcher  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Unico GemUnico Gem6714971497Unico Gem   6mR479 FtMichelle NorthcottM NorthcottGraeme Rogerson & Dylan Ferguson  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

CAPTAIN CRUNCH @ NEVELE R / ALABAR MOBILE PACE

$12,000, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R52, 2200m

For R40 to R52 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. .

Participants for Race 2: CAPTAIN CRUNCH @ NEVELE R / ALABAR MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Ultimate Missile: BL-Off, RD-On   Legend
1Ohoka CreedOhoka Creed2523412341Ohoka Creed   3cR401 FtJames StormontJ StormontFrank Cooney  
2HellofasportstarHellofasportstar3475X175X1Hellofasportstar   4gR462 FtSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyJason & Megan Teaz  
3Dina MoDina Mo474X154X15Dina Mo   3gR473 FtTony CameronT CameronTony Herlihy  
4Ultimate MissileUltimate Missile164X864X8Ultimate Missile   3cR484 FtScott PhelanS PhelanBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan  
5ItsamoneymakerItsamoneymaker47X15XX15XItsamoneymaker   3gR485 Ft        
6Tonites DelightTonites Delight3X48154815Tonites Delight   3gR516 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan  
7Mo SzyslakMo Szyslak2643134313Mo Szyslak   3cR527 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonSteven Reid & Simon McMullan  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

THE ALEX BAR & EATERY TROT

$12,000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

LADY OF THE LIGHT 21/22 NISBA FILLY/MARE @ ALEX PAR MOB PACE

$12,000, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER MOBILE, 2200m

For Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Sex (fillies and mares drawn inside colts, geldings and entires) using the track grid.

Participants for Race 4: LADY OF THE LIGHT 21/22 NISBA FILLY/MARE @ ALEX PAR MOB PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: First Choice Arden: BL-Off, RD-On, SL-On, The Only Decision: BL-On   Legend
1Beautiful NoiseBeautiful Noise99Beautiful Noise   3fMR491 FtBrent MangosB MangosBrent Mangos  
2First Choice ArdenFirst Choice Arden3535First Choice Arden   2fMR492 FtScott PhelanS PhelanBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan  
3Maria AllegondaMaria AllegondaMaria Allegonda   2fMR503 FtMatthew WhiteM WhiteMatthew White  
4Super SallySuper SallySuper Sally   5mMR504 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonJason & Megan Teaz  
5Precious BellePrecious Belle00X620X620Precious Belle   3fMR425 FtBenjamin ButcherB ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
6TugawarTugawar7766496649Tugawar   6gMR416 FtSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyIval Brownlee  
7Blaze OnBlaze OnBlaze On   2gMR507 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherDavid Butcher  
8Benson DudeBenson Dude55Benson Dude   2gMR498 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9The Big DanceThe Big Dance724X444X44The Big Dance   3fMR499 FtTony CameronT CameronMatthew White  
10Broken PromiseBroken Promise00Broken Promise   4gMR4910 FtTodd MacfarlaneT MacfarlaneDavid & Clare McGowan  
11The Only DecisionThe Only Decision233X463X46The Only Decision   3gMR4411 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryMatthew White  
12Hugo MaguireHugo Maguire664X664XHugo Maguire   2cMR4812 FtKyle MarshallK MarshallKyle Marshall  
13Red QuestroRed Questro77Red Questro   4gMR4913 FtDylan FergusonD FergusonRod MacKenzie  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

FATHER PATRICK @ NEVELE R STUD HANDICAP TROT

$14,500, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R56 DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R45 to R56 trotters. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

CROMBIE LOCKWOOD BLOODSTOCK MOBILE PACE

$14,500, 3YO & OLDER R53 TO R63, 2200m

For R53 to R63 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 6: CROMBIE LOCKWOOD BLOODSTOCK MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Bettor Grunter: BL-Off   Legend
1Bettor GrunterBettor Grunter1446074607Bettor Grunter   5gR531 FtBrent MangosB MangosStephen Doody  
2Mr ChipMr Chip2211431143Mr Chip   3gR532 FtTony CameronT CameronTony Herlihy  
3Take The MikiTake The Miki611L311L3Take The Miki   3gR533 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherSteven Reid & Simon McMullan  
4Nelson's BoyNelson's Boy2271417141Nelson's Boy   6gR554 FtCrystal Hackett(J)C Hackett(J)Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
5ChimichurriChimichurri127X217X21Chimichurri   3cR585 FtBenjamin ButcherB ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
6Bad MedicineBad Medicine2925422542Bad Medicine   4gR586 FtScott PhelanS PhelanArna Donnelly  
7Wild CardWild Card7134633463Wild Card   6gR637 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherArna Donnelly  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

LONE STAR ALEXANDRA PARK HANDICAP TROT

$17,500, R60 TO R85 DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R60 to R85 trotters. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 7: LONE STAR ALEXANDRA PARK HANDICAP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Lady Be GoodLady Be Good98X632X632Lady Be Good   6mR601 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaRoss Paynter  
2Special WaySpecial Way1092369236Special Way   5gR64U110mMaurice McKendryM McKendryMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
3AardiebythehillAardiebythehill2826X426X4Aardiebythehill   4gR65U210mJames StormontJ StormontDerek Balle  
4LiaisonLiaison2521112111Liaison   5gR73120mDavid ButcherD ButcherDavid & Clare McGowan  
5Call Me TroubleCall Me Trouble2745474547Call Me Trouble   6gR69U120mZachary ButcherZ ButcherZachary Butcher  
6Kings LandingKings Landing3X13431343Kings Landing   7gR79130mTaitlyn Hanara(J)T Hanara(J)Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
7InvictusInvictus5131723172Invictus   6gR85140mCrystal Hackett(J)C Hackett(J)Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

NI TRAINERS & DRIVERS ASSN JUNIOR DRIVERS MOB PACE

$12,000, 4YO+ UP TO & INCLUDING R54, WITH COND. MOB. JUN.D, 2200m

For up to & including R54 4yo-&-older pacers. Also horses with up to 2 wins for lifetime. This race is for Junior Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid. Rating Penalty Free Race. Restricted to those horses who have not previously won a penalty free race since 1 January 2022.

Participants for Race 8: NI TRAINERS & DRIVERS ASSN JUNIOR DRIVERS MOB PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Toodaloolou: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Bodrum Boy to Sean McCaffrey at Tamahere
1Pacing HopePacing Hope3243534353Pacing Hope   4mR351 FtAlicia Harrison(J)A Harrison(J)Arna Donnelly  
2MannyManny9754355435Manny   4gR452 FtCrystal Hackett(J)C Hackett(J)Barry Purdon & Scott Phelan  
3John WayneJohn Wayne3426872687John Wayne   4gR453 FtCarter Dalgety(J)C J Dalgety(J)Jeremy Young  
4Bodrum BoyBodrum Boy875X505X50Bodrum Boy   7gR454 Ft        
5Private EyePrivate Eye3X22172217Private Eye   4gR485 FtLeah Hibell(J)L Hibell(J)Nicky Chilcott  
6ToodaloolouToodaloolou4545X645X6Toodaloolou   4mR506 FtJordan Crawford(J)J Crawford(J)Sean McCaffrey  
7Benjamin ButtonBenjamin Button3822202220Benjamin Button   7gR507 FtTaitlyn Hanara(J)T Hanara(J)Sailesh Abernethy  
8Ohoka AchillesOhoka Achilles4X60686068Ohoka Achilles   7gR528 FtSheridan Rapley(J)S Rapley(J)Owen Gillies  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

THANK YOU ATC STEWARDS TROT

$12,000, R42 WITH COND., 2700m

For trotters with 1 win for lifetime. Also R42 horses with winning stakes up to and including $10000 for lifetime. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 9: THANK YOU ATC STEWARDS TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Share The LoveShare The Love0X54105410Share The Love   4mR461 FtTodd MacfarlaneT MacfarlaneDavid & Clare McGowan  
2Keystone CometKeystone Comet7732233223Keystone Comet   6hR362 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherTim Hall  
3Drum N BassDrum N BassX980558055Drum N Bass   4gR453 FtCrystal Hackett(J)C Hackett(J)Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
4Bun In The OvenBun In The Oven3317X717X7Bun In The Oven   4mR434 FtSean McCaffreyS McCaffreySean McCaffrey  
5KingsclereKingsclere919X709X70Kingsclere   6gR465 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaAndre Poutama  
6Slippery MistressSlippery Mistress0598899889Slippery Mistress   5mR386 FtNeita Balle(J)N Balle(J)Derek Balle  
7Flying ScotsmanFlying Scotsman2898P698P6Flying Scotsman   6gR42U1 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherRoss Paynter  
8Phoebe MajesticPhoebe Majestic164X804X80Phoebe Majestic   4mR46U2 FtLeah Hibell(J)L Hibell(J)Nicky Chilcott  
Runner Index
 
Aardiebythehill -  Race 7
Aiming For Glory -  Race 1
Alana -  Race 5
Aldebaran Allblack -  Race 3
Aldebaran Flame -  Race 5
Aldebaran Keepa -  Race 5
Bad Medicine -  Race 6
Bangkok Betty -  Race 3
Beautiful Noise -  Race 4
Bender -  Race 1
Benjamin Button -  Race 8
Benson Dude -  Race 4
Bettor Grunter -  Race 6
Blaze On -  Race 4
Bodrum Boy -  Race 8
Broken Promise -  Race 4
Bun In The Oven -  Race 9
Call Me Trouble -  Race 7
Caulfield -  Race 1
Chimichurri -  Race 6
Dalness First -  Race 1
Dina Mo -  Race 2
Drum N Bass -  Race 9
Emily Bay -  Race 3
Emma Frost -  Race 5
First Choice Arden -  Race 4
Flying Scotsman -  Race 9
Gwyneth P -  Race 1
Hellofasportstar -  Race 2
Helsingor -  Race 3
Hill Of Peace -  Race 5
Hugo Maguire -  Race 4
Invictus -  Race 7
Itsamoneymaker -  Race 2
John Wayne -  Race 8
Keystone Comet -  Race 9
Kingsclere -  Race 9
Kings Landing -  Race 7
Lady Be Good -  Race 7
Liaison -  Race 7
Manny -  Race 8
Maria Allegonda -  Race 4
MM Sunshine -  Race 5
Mont Blanc -  Race 3
Mo Szyslak -  Race 2
Mr Chip -  Race 6
Nelson's Boy -  Race 6
Noble Count -  Race 3
Ohoka Achilles -  Race 8
Ohoka Creed -  Race 2
One Thirtythree -  Race 5
Pacing Hope -  Race 8
Peter Forsberg -  Race 1
Phoebe Majestic -  Race 9
Precious Belle -  Race 4
Presidents Topshot -  Race 3
Private Eye -  Race 8
Red Questro -  Race 4
Safrakova -  Race 5
Shakemjenny -  Race 3
Share The Love -  Race 9
Slippery Mistress -  Race 9
Sonsofthemerch -  Race 3
Special Way -  Race 7
Superfast Ninja -  Race 5
Super Sally -  Race 4
Take The Miki -  Race 6
The Big Dance -  Race 4
The Governator -  Race 5
The Lawman -  Race 3
The Only Decision -  Race 4
Tonites Delight -  Race 2
Toodaloolou -  Race 8
Tugawar -  Race 4
Ultimate Missile -  Race 2
Unico Gem -  Race 1
Voodoo Prince -  Race 1
Wheres The Gold -  Race 1
Wild Card -  Race 6
Wishing Star -  Race 3