Skip to content

NZ Metropolitan Trotting Club Inc

Last updated 22/07/2021 at 19:56 pm
Meeting:
FOURTH FRIDAY IN JULY RACE MEETING (FOURTH FRIDAY IN JULY RACE MEETING) at Addington Raceway
Chairperson of Stewards:
Rebecca Haley

Clear

Friday, 23 July
Meeting 8
DBL
Races 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8; 9 & 10
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 8, 9 & 10
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 7-10 inclusive
PL6
Races 5-10 inclusive
PK6
Races 5-10 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

TRACKSIDE DINING AT ADDINGTON MOBILE PACE

$10,000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 1980m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 1: TRACKSIDE DINING AT ADDINGTON MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Life Of Art: P-Off, Lil Ripper: SL-Off, BL-On, Quinto Uno: BL-On, Sir Monty: BL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Quinto Uno to Kevin Townley at Russley, Get Up N Dance to Regan Todd at Woodend Beach
1Nordy StarNordy Star7474Nordy Star   3gMR491 FtStephen McNallyS McNallyBrent White  
2Quinto UnoQuinto Uno88Quinto Uno   3gMR492 FtGavin SmithG SmithRobert Stuart  
3Life Of ArtLife Of Art88X88XLife Of Art   3gMR483 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonDarryn Simpson  
4Lunar LegendLunar Legend0808Lunar Legend   4mMR484 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinIvan Court  
5Lil RipperLil Ripper33993399Lil Ripper   3fMR485 FtJonny CoxJ CoxGreg Payne  
6Prodigal SonProdigal Son8383Prodigal Son   3gMR496 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesRobbie Holmes  
7Sir MontySir Monty99Sir Monty   3gMR497 FtShaun ThompsonS ThompsonDavid Thompson  
8White Star OrlandoWhite Star Orlando00White Star Orlando   3gMR498 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnJason & Ian Thomas  
9Get Up N DanceGet Up N Dance470470Get Up N Dance   3gMR489 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonNathan Williamson  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10RollyourownRollyourown38X353X353Rollyourown   3gMR4610 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsGrant Payne  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

IRT. YOUR HORSE. OUR PASSION TROT

$10,000, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R54, 2600m

For R40 to R54 trotters.

Participants for Race 2: IRT. YOUR HORSE. OUR PASSION TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Repeat PatRepeat Pat11Repeat Pat   3gR541 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnPaul Kerr  
2Call This FunCall This Fun3056045604Call This Fun   7mR502 FtJason FordJ FordAllan Ford  
3Take After MeTake After MeP108700870Take After Me   10gR523 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Fred Scott  
4Sods LawSods Law3243734373Sods Law   7gR484 FtJames GeddesJ GeddesJim & James Geddes  
5Aldebaran HeatherAldebaran Heather8X518X51Aldebaran Heather   4mR535 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonKevin Williams  
6Beyond The HorizonBeyond The Horizon6602430243Beyond The Horizon   9gR496 Ft        
7MajesticmiteMajesticmite2172X172XMajesticmite   5gR537 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyDenise Ottley  
8Zealous SpurZealous Spur3314621462Zealous Spur   4gR478 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonDarryn Simpson  
9Royal DelRoyal Del6831933193Royal Del   3gR519 Ft        
10Steel DustSteel Dust0093599359Steel Dust   5gR5410 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyTerry McMillan  
11TyeneTyene4775407540Tyene   4mR4511 Ft        
12One Over AllOne Over All9830243024One Over All   3gR5312 FtGavin SmithG SmithGavin Smith  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

HYDROFLOW FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$10,000, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 1980m

For pacing fillies & mares.

Participants for Race 3: HYDROFLOW FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Helen Of TroyHelen Of Troy44554455Helen Of Troy   4mMR491 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonDarryn Simpson  
2Expressive LoveExpressive Love0PX025X025Expressive Love   3fMR452 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Graham Court  
3Bondi LustreBondi Lustre9696Bondi Lustre   3fMR483 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesIvan Court  
4Miss FionaMiss Fiona33Miss Fiona   3fMR504 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Amber Hoffman  
5FasikaFasikaFasika   3fMR505 FtRicky MayR MayLaurence Hanrahan  
6Floras Diamond DealFloras Diamond DealFloras Diamond Deal   2fMR506 FtRoss HoughtonR HoughtonRoss Houghton  
7Rita BonitaRita Bonita638638Rita Bonita   3fMR487 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyGeoff & James Dunn  
8Total EclipseTotal Eclipse0X70647064Total Eclipse   3fMR468 FtJonny CoxJ CoxStephen Boyd  
9Crystal DaytomCrystal Daytom007X447X44Crystal Daytom   5mMR469 FtLeo O'ReillyL O'ReillyDavid Thomas  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Daisy DukeDaisy Duke33Daisy Duke   4mMR5010 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnTom Bagrie  
11U R The OneU R The One0X60X6U R The One   3fMR4811 FtStephen McNallyS McNallyStephen Boyd  
12The MatriarchThe Matriarch5858The Matriarch   2fMR4912 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsDean Taylor  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

MID-WINTER AT ADDINGTON - 6 AUGUST PACE

$11,500, 3YO & OLDER R50 TO R60, 2000m

For R50 to R60 pacers.

Participants for Race 4: MID-WINTER AT ADDINGTON - 6 AUGUST PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: American Sniper: SL-Off, Mucho Macho Man: RD-On, Terrier: RD-On   Legend
1DreaminsoverDreaminsover0135763576Dreaminsover   8gR551 FtJessica Young-GrantJ Young-GrantBruce Negus  
2American SniperAmerican Sniper5742274227American Sniper   4gR582 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnHenderson Hunter  
3Mucho Macho ManMucho Macho Man3328392839Mucho Macho Man   7gR543 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Chris Gerken  
4RakeRake6686258625Rake   7gR574 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Michael House  
5Spot OnSpot On8506420642Spot On   5gR575 FtKatie CoxK CoxKatie Cox  
6All By MyselfAll By Myself32213221All By Myself   3fR536 FtKen BarronK BarronKen Barron  
7American OutlawAmerican Outlaw113591359American Outlaw   3gR577 FtRicky MayR MayGreg & Nina Hope  
8TerrierTerrier3484408440Terrier   8gR528 FtJonny CoxJ CoxJohn Bartlett  
9Eastwood IsabellaEastwood Isabella4204310431Eastwood Isabella   6mR579 FtRobbie CloseR CloseRegan Todd  
10Magical MattyMagical Matty2110331033Magical Matty   8gR5210 FtAmber LethabyA LethabyJason & Amber Lethaby  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

GARRARDS MOBILE PACE

$11,500, 3YO & OLDER R51 TO R60, 1980m

For R51 to R60 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 5: GARRARDS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Midfrew Luisianabeau: SL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Saginaw to Paul McDonald at Lincoln, Mark O'Ronga to Paul McDonald at Lincoln
1Melody's MischiefMelody's Mischief235X365X36Melody's Mischief   5mR511 FtKen BarronK BarronKen Barron  
2Smooth DebateSmooth Debate68051P051PSmooth Debate   5mR522 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsGavin Burgess  
3Conquer MeConquer Me4244314431Conquer Me   5mR523 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesRobbie Holmes  
4SaginawSaginaw4548364836Saginaw   5gR524 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Ross Cameron  
5Big Mama MorrisBig Mama Morris4272717271Big Mama Morris   4mR535 FtKyle CameronK CameronKyle Cameron  
6Simply DeliciousSimply Delicious915X915XSimply Delicious   3fR536 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyKen Barron  
7Smiffy's TerrorSmiffy's Terror9X21232123Smiffy's Terror   3gR567 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
8Olive CookOlive Cook4116241624Olive Cook   6mR588 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonPeter & Mitchell Robertson  
9Midfrew LuisianabeauMidfrew LuisianabeauP10X980X98Midfrew Luisianabeau   4gR589 FtStephen McNallyS McNallyBrent White  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10The TerrorfierThe Terrorfier6642104210The Terrorfier   4gR5310 FtRicky MayR MayTerry May  
11GivemewhatineedGivemewhatineed4050X550X5Givemewhatineed   6gR51U1 FtPeter DavisP DavisMargo Nyhan  
12Mark O'RongaMark O'Ronga3331043104Mark O'Ronga   4gR53U2 FtChris McDowellC McDowellRoss Cameron  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

RICOH MOBILE TROT

$11,500, R51 TO R60, 1980m

For R51 to R60 trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 6: RICOH MOBILE TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1RachmaninovRachmaninov0771787178Rachmaninov   6gR511 FtTrevor GrantT GrantTrevor Grant  
2King CassidyKing Cassidy07X135X135King Cassidy   8gR552 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Chris Gerken  
3Hurricane HillHurricane Hill0X18271827Hurricane Hill   4gR563 FtRobbie CloseR CloseRegan Todd  
4Winning BonesWinning BonesX90X600X60Winning Bones   5gR564 FtJonny CoxJ CoxAmber Hoffman  
5Spy Da MomentSpy Da Moment731P7X1P7XSpy Da Moment   8gR565 FtKatie CoxK CoxKatie Cox  
6KahressKahress16530X530XKahress   4mR586 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesRobbie Holmes  
7Rogie FallsRogie Falls3512101210Rogie Falls   6gR587 FtStephen McNallyS McNallyBrent White  
8Crusher CollinsCrusher Collins0502300230Crusher Collins   7mR588 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonLyndon Bond  
9Kowhai SundownKowhai Sundown4114461446Kowhai Sundown   5gR599 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMark Jones  
10YuriYuri06D511D511Yuri   4gR60U1 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

THE ELMWOOD TRADING CO HANDICAP PACE

$15,000, R60 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R60 & faster pacers.

Participants for Race 7: THE ELMWOOD TRADING CO HANDICAP PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Horse Movements: Black Ops to Laurence Hanrahan at Ashburton
1Bettor Believe ItBettor Believe It0163196319Bettor Believe It   5gR611 FtColin DeFilippiC DeFilippiColin & Julie DeFilippi  
2Copperhead RoseCopperhead RoseX933643364Copperhead Rose   7hR632 FtRobbie CloseR CloseGreg Manson  
3MogulMogul0344294429Mogul   8gR663 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMichael House  
4Rockntommy RulzRockntommy Rulz3916381638Rockntommy Rulz   5gR624 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
5QuarterbackQuarterback6794789478Quarterback   4gR635 FtAlana Cameron(J)A Cameron(J)Matt Purvis  
6Black OpsBlack Ops7262156215Black Ops   7gR61U1 FtRicky MayR MayAllan Beck  
7Santanna MachSantanna Mach7113111311Santanna Mach   7gR75120mSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Michael House  
8KruizrKruizr4361276127Kruizr   6gR77220mJim CurtinJ CurtinMichael House  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

XCM SPORT HANDICAP TROT

$15,000, R55 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R55 & faster trotters.

Participants for Race 8: XCM SPORT HANDICAP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: My Moment's Now: HH-On, Zsa Zoe: BL-On   Legend
1My Moment's NowMy Moment's Now770D600D60My Moment's Now   4mR561 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonMatt Purvis  
2The BlossThe Bloss5337233723The Bloss   7mR562 FtBrent BorcoskieB BorcoskieBrent Borcoskie  
3Madeleine StoweMadeleine Stowe70X996X996Madeleine Stowe   7mR583 FtPeter DavisP DavisMargo Nyhan  
4Girls Let LooseGirls Let Loose3682238223Girls Let Loose   6mR584 FtRicky MayR MayStuart Sutherland  
5Red HarbourRed Harbour1088188818Red Harbour   6gR59U1 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyKevin James  
6Zsa ZoeZsa Zoe0X07330733Zsa Zoe   6mR62110mSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Ken Ford  
7Boyz InvasionBoyz Invasion7251465146Boyz Invasion   7gR61210mMichael HeenanM HeenanMichael Heenan  
8With IceWith Ice2981528152With Ice   6gR63U110mColin DeFilippiC DeFilippiBob Butt  
9Cochy MalcCochy Malc5551125112Cochy Malc   4gR67120mKen BarronK BarronKen Barron  
10PuzzledPuzzled091X711X71Puzzled   5mR66U120mJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
11Chief Of StaffChief Of Staff3123212321Chief Of Staff   7gR73130mTim WilliamsT WilliamsRobert Dunn  
12Time In A BottleTime In A Bottle1521342134Time In A Bottle   5mR73230mSamantha OttleyS OttleySandra Mounce  
13Monkey's WayMonkey's Way480X670X67Monkey's Way   11gR83140mJo HerbertJ HerbertJohn Aarts  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

HRS CONSTRUCTION FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$11,500, 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES R49 TO R60, 1980m

For R49 to R60 3yo-&-older pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 9: HRS CONSTRUCTION FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Horse Movements: Alene to Jamie Gameson at Burnham
1TakemybreathawayTakemybreathaway0644414441Takemybreathaway   5mR491 FtKerryn Tomlinson(J)K Tomlinson(J)Fred Scott  
2JoniqueJonique1817X517X5Jonique   5mR502 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Amber Hoffman  
3AleneAlene8475617561Alene   4mR533 FtLeo O'ReillyL O'ReillyDaniel Reardon  
4Arden's DelightArden's DelightX735713571Arden's Delight   3fR534 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsGrant Payne  
5Shards In ManhattanShards In Manhattan3251315131Shards In Manhattan   3fR535 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Cran & Chrissie Dalgety  
6Sophia BromacSophia Bromac1X16P416P4Sophia Bromac   3fR556 FtRicky MayR MayMark Smolenski  
7Town EchoTown Echo6131243124Town Echo   3fR557 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
8EspecialEspecial6076407640Especial   7mR558 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMichael House  
9Smokin AnnieSmokin Annie2131873187Smokin Annie   6mR609 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinMichael House  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10A Guinness DanceA Guinness Dance8224132413A Guinness Dance   3fR5510 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesRobbie Holmes  
Race Number:
Race 10
Race Time:

FIRST DIRECT TAXIS MOBILE PACE

$10,000, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R50, 1980m

For R45 to R50 3yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 10: FIRST DIRECT TAXIS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Artatac: BL-Off, SL-On, El Dorado: SL-Off   Legend
Horse Movements: Scelta Uno to Kevin Townley at Russley, Daggy Lamb to Jamie Gameson at Burnham
1Scelta UnoScelta Uno8120502050Scelta Uno   7mR481 FtGavin SmithG SmithRobert Stuart  
2Serious MoonliteSerious Moonlite0PX603X603Serious Moonlite   3gR502 FtRobbie CloseR CloseAndrew Stuart  
3Stephs BoyStephs Boy7X0X090X09Stephs Boy   3gR483 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Graham Court  
4Daggy LambDaggy Lamb2193989398Daggy Lamb   4gR504 FtLeo O'ReillyL O'ReillyDaniel Reardon  
5JournoJourno2361086108Journo   3gR505 FtDevon van Til(J)D van Til(J)Tom Bagrie  
6GlenthorneGlenthorne3706X206X2Glenthorne   5gR466 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsKevin Chapman  
7SongbirdSongbird8565456545Songbird   3fR507 FtRicky MayR MayMark Jones  
8Bettor BeontoitBettor Beontoit2933263326Bettor Beontoit   6gR438 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinDenise Ottley  
9El DoradoEl Dorado00X760X760El Dorado   4gR459 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyGeoff & James Dunn  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Uncle ChanUncle ChanX00X640X64Uncle Chan   4gR5010 FtSam Thornley(J)S Thornley(J)Dean Taylor  
11ArtatacArtatac8210341034Artatac   3gR4911 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMark Jones  
12Five Star GeneralFive Star General2600X200X2Five Star General   4gR5012 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnPeter Bagrie  
Runner Index
 
A Guinness Dance -  Race 9
Aldebaran Heather -  Race 2
Alene -  Race 9
All By Myself -  Race 4
American Outlaw -  Race 4
American Sniper -  Race 4
Arden's Delight -  Race 9
Artatac -  Race 10
Bettor Believe It -  Race 7
Bettor Beontoit -  Race 10
Beyond The Horizon -  Race 2
Big Mama Morris -  Race 5
Black Ops -  Race 7
Bondi Lustre -  Race 3
Boyz Invasion -  Race 8
Call This Fun -  Race 2
Chief Of Staff -  Race 8
Cochy Malc -  Race 8
Conquer Me -  Race 5
Copperhead Rose -  Race 7
Crusher Collins -  Race 6
Crystal Daytom -  Race 3
Daggy Lamb -  Race 10
Daisy Duke -  Race 3
Dreaminsover -  Race 4
Eastwood Isabella -  Race 4
El Dorado -  Race 10
Especial -  Race 9
Expressive Love -  Race 3
Fasika -  Race 3
Five Star General -  Race 10
Floras Diamond Deal -  Race 3
Get Up N Dance -  Race 1
Girls Let Loose -  Race 8
Givemewhatineed -  Race 5
Glenthorne -  Race 10
Helen Of Troy -  Race 3
Hurricane Hill -  Race 6
Jonique -  Race 9
Journo -  Race 10
Kahress -  Race 6
King Cassidy -  Race 6
Kowhai Sundown -  Race 6
Kruizr -  Race 7
Life Of Art -  Race 1
Lil Ripper -  Race 1
Lunar Legend -  Race 1
Madeleine Stowe -  Race 8
Magical Matty -  Race 4
Majesticmite -  Race 2
Mark O'Ronga -  Race 5
Melody's Mischief -  Race 5
Midfrew Luisianabeau -  Race 5
Miss Fiona -  Race 3
Mogul -  Race 7
Monkey's Way -  Race 8
Mucho Macho Man -  Race 4
My Moment's Now -  Race 8
Nordy Star -  Race 1
Olive Cook -  Race 5
One Over All -  Race 2
Prodigal Son -  Race 1
Puzzled -  Race 8
Quarterback -  Race 7
Quinto Uno -  Race 1
Rachmaninov -  Race 6
Rake -  Race 4
Red Harbour -  Race 8
Repeat Pat -  Race 2
Rita Bonita -  Race 3
Rockntommy Rulz -  Race 7
Rogie Falls -  Race 6
Rollyourown -  Race 1
Royal Del -  Race 2
Saginaw -  Race 5
Santanna Mach -  Race 7
Scelta Uno -  Race 10
Serious Moonlite -  Race 10
Shards In Manhattan -  Race 9
Simply Delicious -  Race 5
Sir Monty -  Race 1
Smiffy's Terror -  Race 5
Smokin Annie -  Race 9
Smooth Debate -  Race 5
Sods Law -  Race 2
Songbird -  Race 10
Sophia Bromac -  Race 9
Spot On -  Race 4
Spy Da Moment -  Race 6
Steel Dust -  Race 2
Stephs Boy -  Race 10
Take After Me -  Race 2
Takemybreathaway -  Race 9
Terrier -  Race 4
The Bloss -  Race 8
The Matriarch -  Race 3
The Terrorfier -  Race 5
Time In A Bottle -  Race 8
Total Eclipse -  Race 3
Town Echo -  Race 9
Tyene -  Race 2
Uncle Chan -  Race 10
U R The One -  Race 3
White Star Orlando -  Race 1
Winning Bones -  Race 6
With Ice -  Race 8
Yuri -  Race 6
Zealous Spur -  Race 2
Zsa Zoe -  Race 8