Skip to content

Ashburton Trotting Club Inc

Last updated 14/07/2019 at 14:27 pm
Meeting:
JULY MEETING (Day 1) at Ashburton Raceway
Chairperson of Stewards:
Clare Tibbs

Clouds

Sunday, 14 July
Meeting 8
DBL
Races 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8
TRB
Races 2, 3 & 4; 6, 7 & 8
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8
QAD
Races 1-4 inclusive; 5-8 inclusive
PL6
Races 3-8 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

TINWALD TAVERN TROT

$9820, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2400m

Participants for Race 1: TINWALD TAVERN TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: DD's Super Stuart: P-Off, RD-On, Dr Cliff: RD-On, Petula Clark: BL-Off   Legend
1DD's Super Stuart00807DD's Super Stuart   4gMR451 Front Jeremy MarkhamC J Markham  
2Never Mind423844Never Mind   5gMR482 Front Matthew WilliamsonT J Yesberg  
3Fast Wet N Windee770500Fast Wet N Windee  (E2) 4mMR423 Front      
4Petula Clark0Petula Clark   3fMR494 Front Katie CoxMs K M Cox  
5Majestic ActionX55344Majestic Action   3fMR465 Front Barry CrothersB F Crothers  
6Awesome Impee25660XAwesome Impee   4mMR456 Front Philippa WakelinMiss P J Wakelin & S G Noble  
7Passepartout3Passepartout   4mMR507 Front Jessica YoungJ J A Young  
8Midnight Memories822475Midnight Memories   5mMR408 Front Murray EdmondsM P Edmonds  
9It Wasn't Me03It Wasn't Me   4gMR499 Front Colin DeFilippiG J Turner  
10Sierra Gold530027Sierra Gold   6mMR4510 Front Robbie HolmesR D Holmes  
11Blink N Bones00969Blink N Bones  (E1) 3gMR4511 Front      
12Listen Easy56X088Listen Easy   4mMR4612 Front Terry ChmielB A Zampese  
13Eilish HallEilish Hall   3gMR5013 Front Jim CurtinJ F Curtin  
14Pastrana779577Pastrana   6gMR4014 Front Leonie NewtonK V Hadfield  
15Jaguar Bay00039Jaguar Bay   4mMR46U1 Front Blair OrangeMiss P J Wakelin & S G Noble  
16Clyde64308XClyde   3gMR47U2 Front Craig ThornleyD L Williamson  
17Majicion668244Majicion   4mMR41U3 Front Tim WilliamsD L Williamson  
18Dr Cliff00X470Dr Cliff   4gMR46U4 Front Mark JonesMrs L M Jones  
19Break Free489X90Break Free  (E3) 4gMR46U5 Front      
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

RAY WHITE ASHBURTON MOBILE PACE

$8700, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 1609m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 2: RAY WHITE ASHBURTON MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Changearound: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Bicton to Brendon Hill at Swannanoa
1Harmony DelightHarmony Delight   3fMR501 Front Samantha OttleyM P Jones  
2Forty Wives395996Forty Wives   4gMR432 Front Robbie HolmesR D Holmes  
3MilliethepiperMilliethepiper   4mMR503 Front Stephen McNallyS M McRae  
4YorkshireYorkshire   3gMR504 Front Craig ThornleyS M McRae  
5MathildaMathilda   3fMR505 Front John DunnS F Smolenski  
6Molly DookerX35736Molly Dooker   3fMR476 Front Jim CurtinM P Jones  
7CaritaCarita   3gMR507 Front John Morrison(J)J D McDonald  
8Deja Blue4442Deja Blue   3fMR508 Front Terry ChmielM S Cations  
9BictonX98048Bicton   5mMR409 Front      
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Changearound9X4Changearound   5gMR4910 Front Blair OrangeM P Kerr  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

CATES GRAIN & SEED PACE

$8000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2400m

Participants for Race 3: CATES GRAIN & SEED PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Megarock: SL-Off, BL-On   Legend
1Maldito0Maldito   4gMR491 Front Matthew WilliamsonT D W Mitchell  
2Megarock0Megarock   3gMR492 Front Jim CurtinB A Kerr  
3Franco GarrettFranco Garrett   4gMR503 Front Craig ThornleyS M McRae  
4GenelisGenelis   5mMR504 Front Ross CameronR E Cameron  
5Supreme Lincoln409X05Supreme Lincoln   4mMR405 Front Kimberly Butt(J)W E Stapleton  
6Reflectionsofmylife320583Reflectionsofmylife   3fMR476 Front Terry ChmielT S & Mrs G S Chmiel  
7Dalness Arizona8X5800Dalness Arizona   5gMR447 Front John DunnG P & Mrs N M Hope  
8My DesignMy Design   3fMR508 Front Samantha OttleyM P Jones  
9KusanovaKusanova   3fMR509 Front Blair OrangeM P Kerr  
10Only In America4Only In America   4gMR5010 Front John Morrison(J)M R DeFilippi  
11My Night Sky009My Night Sky   5gMR4611 Front Graeme TelferG C Telfer  
12Kingsdown Atom80Kingsdown Atom   3gMR4812 Front Gerard O'ReillyM E Curry  
13Abby Golightly6Abby Golightly   3fMR4913 Front Robbie HolmesA R Garters  
14Magical MaliMagical Mali   3fMR5014 Front Anj Mugford(J)K T Fairbairn  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

BRENT WHITE RACING / TURF BAR HANDLE CLUB 2YO MOBILE PACE

$9000, NON-WINNERS 2YO, 1609m

For 2-year-old pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Sex (fillies drawn inside colts and geldings) using the track grid.

Participants for Race 4: BRENT WHITE RACING / TURF BAR HANDLE CLUB 2YO MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Noosa Beach: BL-On, Robyns Major: BL-On   Legend
1Robyns Major5Robyns Major   2fMR501 Front Matthew WilliamsonS A Dolan  
2Silent RaptureSilent Rapture   2fMR502 Front Colin DeFilippiM J Smolenski  
3Noosa Beach66XNoosa Beach   2cMR483 Front Ken BarronK M Barron  
4Willison0Willison   2gMR494 Front Mark JonesM P Jones  
5InvaluableInvaluable   2gMR505 Front Samantha OttleyC T Dalgety  
6ZambiaZambia   2gMR506 Front John Morrison(J)P F Kerr  
7In Chevron We TrustIn Chevron We Trust   2gMR507 Front Blair OrangeK M Barron  
8Can I Be MeCan I Be Me   2gMR508 Front Gavin SmithP F Kerr  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

MORGAN FENCING FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$9000, 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES R40 TO R62, 1609m

For R40 to R62 pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 5: MORGAN FENCING FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1Naiya Franco062368Naiya Franco   4mR531 Front Blair OrangeM P Jones  
2Team Kiwi200509Team Kiwi   3fR542 Front Robbie HolmesR D Holmes  
3Flyin Milly Mac289235Flyin Milly Mac   4mR553 Front Jim CurtinC T Dalgety  
4Ideal Rule625501Ideal Rule   5mR564 Front Kimberly Butt(J)J D & Mrs A L Lethaby  
5Buzinga37X572Buzinga   3fR585 Front      
6Nanelle Franco024751Nanelle Franco   4mR596 Front John Morrison(J)M J House  
7First Class Lady60X033First Class Lady   4mR617 Front Samantha OttleyR W Todd  
8La Bella Vita031576La Bella Vita   3fR51U1 Front Brent WeaverB Weaver  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

GARY MCCORMICK TRANSPORT ASHBURTON WINTER CUP (HCP PACE)

$8500, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R60 SPECIAL HANDICAP, 2400m

For R40 to R60 pacers. Front: R40 to R55. 10m: R56 to R60.

Participants for Race 6: GARY MCCORMICK TRANSPORT ASHBURTON WINTER CUP (HCP PACE)
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Proviseur: BL-Off, Secret Bet: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
1Bound To ImpressX69754Bound To Impress   6mR401 Front John VersteegJ P Versteeg  
2Eastwood Isabella10545XEastwood Isabella   4mR542 Front Samantha OttleyS F Smolenski  
3ProviseurL410X0Proviseur   4gR513 Front Jim CurtinI R Court  
4Isla's Joy57410XIsla's Joy   4gR544 Front Ross CameronR E Cameron  
5Bakari0X9046Bakari   5gR545 Front Gavin SmithG D Smith  
6Itsthefinalcountdown600X00Itsthefinalcountdown   5gR466 Front Craig ThornleyB A Waldron  
7Arocknatthepark0X2622Arocknatthepark   3gR557 Front      
8Secret Bet71733Secret Bet   3gR548 Front Terry ChmielT S & Mrs G S Chmiel  
9Ardent Lustre735609Ardent Lustre   6gR559 Front Colin DeFilippiI R Court  
10Unico Enchantress066845Unico Enchantress   5mR5210 Front Blair OrangeG P & Mrs N M Hope  
11Sweet Marylou6090X9Sweet Marylou   7mR4011 Front Matthew WilliamsonA R Garters  
12Overarm57549XOverarm   4gR58110mGlenys ChmielT S & Mrs G S Chmiel  
13Kiwis Are Flying337296Kiwis Are Flying   4gR57210mRobbie HolmesR D Holmes  
14Donegal Carrickfin498242Donegal Carrickfin   6gR60310mJohn DunnD J Broadhurst  
15Paul's Verdict521566Paul's Verdict   7gR56U110mEllie Barron(J)Mrs S D Mounce  
16Sippinonjack211Sippinonjack   3gR59U210m      
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

DOUG MCCORMICK MEMORIAL HANDICAP TROT

$8500, R40 TO R60 SPECIAL, 2400m

For R40 to R60 trotters. Front: R40 to R55. 15m: R56 to R60.

Participants for Race 7: DOUG MCCORMICK MEMORIAL HANDICAP TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Dolly Jones: BL-Off, ACD-Off, Shpeedy: SL-Off, BL-On   Legend
1Red Harbour237600Red Harbour   4gR401 Front Craig ThornleyK M James  
2Rusty I Am867920Rusty I Am   7gR402 Front Blair OrangeMiss P J Wakelin & S G Noble  
3Redwood Invasion663945Redwood Invasion   8gR543 Front Robbie HolmesR D Holmes  
4Franco Josiah077084Franco Josiah   4gR424 Front John Morrison(J)B A Waldron  
5Rogie Falls009X16Rogie Falls   4gR515 Front Mikayla Lewis(J)B J White  
6Don't Look Back776526Don't Look Back   7mR456 Front Matthew WilliamsonD J Gillespie  
7Windsor060091Windsor   5gR517 Front Murray EdmondsM P Edmonds  
8Tricky RastusXP009XTricky Rastus   6gR428 Front Philippa WakelinMiss P J Wakelin & S G Noble  
9Shpeedy390P8XShpeedy   8mR409 Front John DunnJ C E Thomas  
10Desert Wings207969Desert Wings   4mR4610 Front Colin DeFilippiC J & J DeFilippi  
11She Aint No Angel7060X7She Aint No Angel   5mR51U1 Front Grant PayneG R Payne  
12Dolly Jones950080Dolly Jones   5mR40U2 Front Kerryn Tomlinson(J)D R Hunter  
13Valley Star195282Valley Star   4gR58115mSamantha OttleyMrs A M Best  
14Girls Let Loose001120Girls Let Loose   4mR57215mGerard O'ReillyS J Sutherland  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

FARMLANDS ASHBURTON SOCIAL CLUB MOBILE PACE

$8000, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R50, 2400m

For R40 to R50 pacers.

Participants for Race 8: FARMLANDS ASHBURTON SOCIAL CLUB MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Barkley: BL-Off, Bettor Rock Again: BL-Off, SL-On, Motoring Major: BL-Off, SL-On, My Nikayla: SL-On   Legend
1Rocknroll King020363Rocknroll King   3gR491 Front Craig ThornleyJ W Cox  
2Barkley30000XBarkley   4gR492 Front Gerard O'ReillyC McDowell  
3Eja Patron047096Eja Patron   8gR403 Front Sarah O'Reilly(J)W E Stapleton  
4My Nikayla090748My Nikayla   6mR404 Front Kimberly Butt(J)W E Stapleton  
5Frosty Reception456320Frosty Reception   3fR495 Front Colin DeFilippiM J Smolenski  
6Dreamy DamienX10070Dreamy Damien   6gR476 Front Terry ChmielA R Garters  
7Saginaw106860Saginaw   3cR507 Front Ross CameronR E Cameron  
8Immortal Change952920Immortal Change   4mR468 Front Blair OrangeM P Jones  
9Franco Riot288126Franco Riot   5gR509 Front Kerryn Tomlinson(J)J D & Mrs A L Lethaby  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Lets HustleX59328Lets Hustle  (E1) 4gR4610 Front      
11FlyingmasterwilliamsX00874Flyingmasterwilliams   6gR4411 Front Leo O'ReillyL F O'Reilly  
12Bettor Rock Again222185Bettor Rock Again   5gR4812 Front Matthew WilliamsonT J Yesberg  
13Queenofdance943813Queenofdance   3fR4913 Front Samantha OttleyM P Jones  
14Bird Of Paradise578609Bird Of Paradise   7mR5014 Front John DunnR B Ward  
15Motoring Major453677Motoring Major   4gR5015 Front Jim CurtinJ F Curtin  
Runner Index
 
Abby Golightly -  Race 3
Ardent Lustre -  Race 6
Arocknatthepark -  Race 6
Awesome Impee -  Race 1
Bakari -  Race 6
Barkley -  Race 8
Bettor Rock Again -  Race 8
Bicton -  Race 2
Bird Of Paradise -  Race 8
Blink N Bones -  Race 1
Bound To Impress -  Race 6
Break Free -  Race 1
Buzinga -  Race 5
Can I Be Me -  Race 4
Carita -  Race 2
Changearound -  Race 2
Clyde -  Race 1
Dalness Arizona -  Race 3
DD's Super Stuart -  Race 1
Deja Blue -  Race 2
Desert Wings -  Race 7
Dolly Jones -  Race 7
Donegal Carrickfin -  Race 6
Don't Look Back -  Race 7
Dr Cliff -  Race 1
Dreamy Damien -  Race 8
Eastwood Isabella -  Race 6
Eilish Hall -  Race 1
Eja Patron -  Race 8
Fast Wet N Windee -  Race 1
First Class Lady -  Race 5
Flyingmasterwilliams -  Race 8
Flyin Milly Mac -  Race 5
Forty Wives -  Race 2
Franco Garrett -  Race 3
Franco Josiah -  Race 7
Franco Riot -  Race 8
Frosty Reception -  Race 8
Genelis -  Race 3
Girls Let Loose -  Race 7
Harmony Delight -  Race 2
Ideal Rule -  Race 5
Immortal Change -  Race 8
In Chevron We Trust -  Race 4
Invaluable -  Race 4
Isla's Joy -  Race 6
Itsthefinalcountdown -  Race 6
It Wasn't Me -  Race 1
Jaguar Bay -  Race 1
Kingsdown Atom -  Race 3
Kiwis Are Flying -  Race 6
Kusanova -  Race 3
La Bella Vita -  Race 5
Lets Hustle -  Race 8
Listen Easy -  Race 1
Magical Mali -  Race 3
Majestic Action -  Race 1
Majicion -  Race 1
Maldito -  Race 3
Mathilda -  Race 2
Megarock -  Race 3
Midnight Memories -  Race 1
Milliethepiper -  Race 2
Molly Dooker -  Race 2
Motoring Major -  Race 8
My Design -  Race 3
My Night Sky -  Race 3
My Nikayla -  Race 8
Naiya Franco -  Race 5
Nanelle Franco -  Race 5
Never Mind -  Race 1
Noosa Beach -  Race 4
Only In America -  Race 3
Overarm -  Race 6
Passepartout -  Race 1
Pastrana -  Race 1
Paul's Verdict -  Race 6
Petula Clark -  Race 1
Proviseur -  Race 6
Queenofdance -  Race 8
Red Harbour -  Race 7
Redwood Invasion -  Race 7
Reflectionsofmylife -  Race 3
Robyns Major -  Race 4
Rocknroll King -  Race 8
Rogie Falls -  Race 7
Rusty I Am -  Race 7
Saginaw -  Race 8
Secret Bet -  Race 6
She Aint No Angel -  Race 7
Shpeedy -  Race 7
Sierra Gold -  Race 1
Silent Rapture -  Race 4
Sippinonjack -  Race 6
Supreme Lincoln -  Race 3
Sweet Marylou -  Race 6
Team Kiwi -  Race 5
Tricky Rastus -  Race 7
Unico Enchantress -  Race 6
Valley Star -  Race 7
Willison -  Race 4
Windsor -  Race 7
Yorkshire -  Race 2
Zambia -  Race 4