Skip to content

Auckland Trotting Club Inc

Last updated 01/07/2020 at 19:20 pm
Meeting:
ATC FIRST JULY MEETING (Night) at Alexandra Park , Auckland
Chairperson of Stewards:
John Muirhead

Clear

Wednesday, 1 July
Meeting 5
DBL
Races 2 & 3; 4 & 5; 6 & 7; 8 & 9
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 7, 8 & 9
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 6-9 inclusive
PL6
Races 4-9 inclusive
PK6
Races 4-9 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

THE ALEX'S 'SUNDAY ROAST' - BOOK NOW MOBILE PACE

$7650, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2200m

Participants for Race 1: THE ALEX'S 'SUNDAY ROAST' - BOOK NOW MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Captain Nemo: RD-On, Franco Nandor: BL-Off, Prince Of Pleasure: BL-On   Legend
1Marathon ManMarathon Man22Marathon Man   3gMR501 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherBarry Purdon  
2Doubtless BayDoubtless Bay4545Doubtless Bay   3gMR502 FtTony CameronT CameronTony Herlihy  
3ApieceoflouApieceoflouApieceoflou   2gMR503 FtAndrew Drake(J)A Drake(J)Ray Green  
4Military ManMilitary Man23326X326XMilitary Man   3cMR484 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellAndrew & Lyn Neal  
5Captain NemoCaptain Nemo84X84XCaptain Nemo   2cMR495 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherRay Green  
6Franco NandorFranco Nandor2467X467XFranco Nandor   2gMR486 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaRay Green  
7Prince Of PleasurePrince Of Pleasure05X52XX52XPrince Of Pleasure   3cMR477 FtTony HerlihyA HerlihyTony Herlihy  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

SMITH & PARTNERS MOBILE PACE

$8500, 4YO & OLDER R49 TO R57 JUN.DRV, 2200m

For R49 to R57 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Junior Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid. Rating Penalty Free Race.

Participants for Race 2: SMITH & PARTNERS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1LetherhairdownLetherhairdown5X33643364Letherhairdown   4mR491 FtNathan Delany(J)N Delany(J)Adrienne Matthews  
2Russley RushRussley Rush74X223X223Russley Rush   4gR512 Ft        
3Sheffield SparkySheffield Sparky22432X432XSheffield Sparky   4gR523 FtZev Meredith(J)Z Meredith(J)Derek Balle  
4SilkSilk8005110511Silk   4mR534 FtAlicia Harrison(J)A Harrison(J)Steve Telfer  
5Quick As FireQuick As Fire4791229122Quick As Fire   5gR535 FtCraig Smith(J)C Smith(J)Jeremy Young  
6BetterbebetterBetterbebetter97X142X142Betterbebetter   4mR576 FtLuke Whittaker(J)L Whittaker(J)Frank Cooney & Tate Hopkins  
7VespaVespa357X157X15Vespa   4gR577 FtFergus Schumacher(J)F Schumacher(J)Tim Vince  
8Racketeers BoyRacketeers Boy6509830983Racketeers Boy   5gR578 FtKaleb Bublitz(J)K Bublitz(J)David Butcher  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9AccelereAccelere45633X633XAccelere   4gR559 FtAndrew Drake(J)A Drake(J)Logan Hollis & Shane Robertson  
10MilnerMilner1263456345Milner   4gR5610 FtDylan Ferguson(J)D Ferguson(J)Stephen Doody  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

METALCRAFT TROT (STAND)

$8500, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

For 3yo-&-older trotters.

Participants for Race 3: METALCRAFT TROT (STAND)
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Alcatraz: P-On, Asteria Lavra: BL-On, Bright And Shiney: P-On, Cepheus: BL-Off, P-On, Dreamkeeper: RD-Off, BL-Off, FD-On, Uncle Louis: P-On, BL-On   Legend
1Uncle LouisUncle Louis75367X367XUncle Louis   5gMR471 FtTony CameronT CameronCheree Wigg  
2Just RickyJust Ricky46X754X754Just Ricky   6gMR432 FtScott PhelanS PhelanMatthew Pemberton  
3Miss SlippersMiss Slippers49X4X2X4X2Miss Slippers   5mMR483 FtDylan Ferguson(J)D Ferguson(J)Graeme Rogerson  
4AlcatrazAlcatraz8X8XAlcatraz   3gMR494 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryMichael House  
5Hill Of PeaceHill Of Peace55Hill Of Peace   3fMR505 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
6Bright And ShineyBright And Shiney88Bright And Shiney   3fMR496 FtJoshua DickieJ I DickieJohn & Joshua Dickie  
7Ruby RidgeRuby Ridge0689438943Ruby Ridge   3fMR46U1 FtSheridan Rapley(J)S Rapley(J)David & Clare McGowan  
8DreamkeeperDreamkeeper08PX0XPX0XDreamkeeper   5mMR46U2 FtTodd MacfarlaneT MacfarlaneDavid & Clare McGowan  
9CepheusCepheus5780X780X7Cepheus   4gMR46U3 FtJay AbernethyJ AbernethyAdrienne Matthews  
10Asteria LavraAsteria Lavra343X763X76Asteria Lavra   3fMR48U4 FtTony HerlihyA HerlihyMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
11RastusburnRastusburn8X875X875XRastusburn   3gMR43U5 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaAndre Poutama  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

DAWSON HARFORD MOBILE PACE

$8500, 2YO & OLDER R41 TO R58, 2200m

For R41 to R58 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 4: DAWSON HARFORD MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: American Dealer: RD-On, Man Of Action: SL-On   Legend
1Fortune SmilesFortune Smiles9730X830X8Fortune Smiles   6mR411 Ft        
2Emmi RoseEmmi Rose7229482948Emmi Rose   4mR472 FtScott PhelanS PhelanStephen Doody  
3Hot And TreacherousHot And Treacherous11Hot And Treacherous   2gR503 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryBrian & Gareth Hughes  
4Prime SilverPrime Silver88X763X763Prime Silver   7mR504 FtAlicia Harrison(J)A Harrison(J)Rachel Holmes  
5Johnny MacJohnny Mac3355255525Johnny Mac   5gR515 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonMichael House  
6American DealerAmerican Dealer14X14XAmerican Dealer   2cR546 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherRay Green  
7Larry LincolnLarry Lincoln1X1XLarry Lincoln   3cR557 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherRay Green  
8ChristianshavtimeChristianshavtime46X21XX21XChristianshavtime   3gR558 FtTony HerlihyA HerlihyLogan Hollis & Shane Robertson  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Tommy LincolnTommy Lincoln86539X539XTommy Lincoln   3gR539 Ft        
10Kerri MaguireKerri Maguire8144X244X2Kerri Maguire   3fR5410 FtBenjamin ButcherB ButcherSteve Telfer  
11Man Of ActionMan Of Action41502X502XMan Of Action   3gR5611 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaRay Green  
12Adieu FlirtAdieu Flirt859X379X37Adieu Flirt   5mR5812 FtJay AbernethyJ AbernethyJay Abernethy  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

TERI BUCKWELL 'THE NUMS DID THE TALKIN' HANDICAP TROT

$12,000, R61 TO R91 DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R61 to R91 trotters. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 5: TERI BUCKWELL 'THE NUMS DID THE TALKIN' HANDICAP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Tricky Ric: BL-On   Legend
1Saint MichelSaint Michel0447334733Saint Michel   9gR611 FtNicky ChilcottN ChilcottTim Vince  
2Vatican HillVatican Hill6X7X747X74Vatican Hill   4gR62U1 FtMichelle WallisM WallisMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
3XebecXebec0450105010Xebec   4gR68115mBenjamin ButcherB ButcherBenjamin Aubron  
4Tricky RicTricky RicX38X318X31Tricky Ric   4gR65215mJoshua DickieJ I DickieJohn & Joshua Dickie  
5One Over Da SonOne Over Da Son1443554355One Over Da Son   4gR67315mTodd MitchellT MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
6Boyz InvasionBoyz Invasion111X871X87Boyz Invasion   6gR65U115m        
7SertoriusSertorius620X220X22Sertorius   6gR78U135mZachary ButcherZ ButcherJohn & Joshua Dickie  
8Kenny's DreamKenny's Dream12039X039XKenny's Dream   5mR84145mTony HerlihyA HerlihyTony Herlihy  
9Credit MasterCredit Master6811DX11DXCredit Master   6gR91245mFergus Schumacher(J)F Schumacher(J)Andrew & Lyn Neal  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

CROMBIE LOCKWOOD MOBILE PACE

$8500, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 2200m

For pacing fillies & mares.

Participants for Race 6: CROMBIE LOCKWOOD MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Spirit Of Trees: RD-Off, Ticktockpocketwatch: BL-Off   Legend
1Alexia RoseAlexia RoseX232573257Alexia Rose   4mMR461 FtJames StormontJ StormontRod MacKenzie  
2Noela's DelightNoela's DelightNoela's Delight   3fMR502 FtTodd MacfarlaneT MacfarlaneTodd Macfarlane  
3Spirit Of TreesSpirit Of Trees8080Spirit Of Trees   8mMR483 FtJay AbernethyJ AbernethyMatthew Collins  
4Cee WhatadelightCee Whatadelight423423Cee Whatadelight   4mMR504 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherFrank Cooney & Tate Hopkins  
5Pocket BookPocket Book00Pocket Book   3fMR495 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryJeremy Young  
6TicktockpocketwatchTicktockpocketwatch840X840XTicktockpocketwatch   3fMR486 FtSheridan Rapley(J)S Rapley(J)David & Clare McGowan  
7Weren't WatchingWeren't Watching47233X233XWeren't Watching   3fMR497 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonPeter & Vaughan Blanchard  
8KuyomiKuyomi3838Kuyomi   3fMR498 FtJoshua DickieJ I DickieJohn & Joshua Dickie  
9Spirited BelleSpirited Belle874874Spirited Belle   3fMR48U1 FtSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyMatthew Collins  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

MCMURTRY FARMS HANDICAP PACE

$12,000, 3YO & OLDER R57 TO R102 DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R57 to R102 pacers.

Participants for Race 7: MCMURTRY FARMS HANDICAP PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Mister SlickMister Slick367X197X19Mister Slick   6gR57U1 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaTim Vince  
2Major JellisMajor Jellis645X315X31Major Jellis   3gR65110mScott PhelanS PhelanBarry Purdon  
3YorkshireYorkshire0904X204X2Yorkshire   4gR63U110mSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyJeremy Young  
4Santanna MachSantanna Mach17132X132XSantanna Mach   6gR72130mPeter FergusonP FergusonMichael House  
5Callie's DelightCallie's Delight76X131X131Callie's Delight   4mR73230mJoshua DickieJ I DickieJohn & Joshua Dickie  
6Copy ThatCopy That13121X121XCopy That   3cR95145mMaurice McKendryM McKendryRay Green  
7On The CardsOn The Cards1523132313On The Cards   5gR102155mZachary ButcherZ ButcherBarry Purdon  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

'UNBREAKABLE - GRAEME & MATTHEW WILLIAMS MOB PACE

$7000, R40 TO R54 MOBILE AMATEUR DRIVERS, 2200m

For R40 to R54 pacers. This race is for Amateur Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 8: 'UNBREAKABLE - GRAEME & MATTHEW WILLIAMS MOB PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Happy Place: FLP-Off   Legend
1Mr IncredibleMr Incredible8944364436Mr Incredible   5gR401 FtJohn KriechbaumerJ KriechbaumerJohn Kriechbaumer  
2SampanSampan6546494649Sampan   5gMR422 FtPhillip ClabbyP ClabbyTony Herlihy  
3Unfinished BusinessUnfinished Business7530883088Unfinished Business   5gR453 FtJames BrownleeJ BrownleeIval Brownlee  
4EdamfastEdamfast2756265626Edamfast   5gR484 FtBruce HadleyB HadleyAdrienne Matthews  
5Akarana PrinceAkarana Prince5844004400Akarana Prince   4gR495 FtWarren RichW RichTim Vince  
6Brookies JaffaBrookies Jaffa46X287X287Brookies Jaffa   4gR526 FtCraig SharpeC SharpeJason & Megan Teaz  
7Rainbow WiriRainbow Wiri1695619561Rainbow Wiri   6gR537 FtLogan DarbyL DarbyRay Darby  
8A Better DancerA Better Dancer1568646864A Better Dancer   7gR538 FtCheree WiggC WiggAndrew & Lyn Neal  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Marianna BromacMarianna Bromac7222352235Marianna Bromac   4mR509 FtNeil MunroN MunroMichael House  
10Happy PlaceHappy Place305X4P5X4PHappy Place   5gR5010 FtSheryl WiggS WiggTim Vince  
11Lynton CreekLynton Creek2175337533Lynton Creek   7gR5411 FtKevin HallK HallDavid Butcher  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

HARAS des TROTTEURS HANDICAP TROT

$8500, 3YO & OLDER R47 TO R57 DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R47 to R57 trotters.

Participants for Race 9: HARAS des TROTTEURS HANDICAP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Daisy Hill: FD-Off, RD-On, Great Fantasy: NW-Off, FD-On, BL-On   Legend
1Bro Fawkes SBro Fawkes S74665X665XBro Fawkes S   9gR531 FtDylan Ferguson(J)D Ferguson(J)Ray Darby  
2KristoffersonKristofferson913913Kristofferson   3gR552 FtMatthew WhiteM WhiteJohn & Joshua Dickie  
3Mi AnnaMi AnnaX4178X178XMi Anna   4mR523 FtTodd MacfarlaneT MacfarlaneDavid & Clare McGowan  
4Leesa CastletonLeesa Castleton4148254825Leesa Castleton   5mR534 FtScott PhelanS PhelanStephen Doody  
5Great FantasyGreat Fantasy8337483748Great Fantasy   6gR475 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaLeanne Edwards  
6Still EyreStill Eyre5233P733P7Still Eyre   6gR546 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonEllie Rowden  
7MagnafiqueMagnafique2288488848Magnafique   7mR477 FtTony CameronT CameronMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
8Tears Of JoyTears Of Joy7086918691Tears Of Joy   5mR56115mZachary ButcherZ ButcherZachary Butcher  
9Daisy HillDaisy Hill3500120012Daisy Hill   4mR57U115mJoshua DickieJ I DickieJohn & Joshua Dickie  
Runner Index
 
A Better Dancer -  Race 8
Accelere -  Race 2
Adieu Flirt -  Race 4
Akarana Prince -  Race 8
Alcatraz -  Race 3
Alexia Rose -  Race 6
American Dealer -  Race 4
Apieceoflou -  Race 1
Asteria Lavra -  Race 3
Betterbebetter -  Race 2
Boyz Invasion -  Race 5
Bright And Shiney -  Race 3
Bro Fawkes S -  Race 9
Brookies Jaffa -  Race 8
Callie's Delight -  Race 7
Captain Nemo -  Race 1
Cee Whatadelight -  Race 6
Cepheus -  Race 3
Christianshavtime -  Race 4
Copy That -  Race 7
Credit Master -  Race 5
Daisy Hill -  Race 9
Doubtless Bay -  Race 1
Dreamkeeper -  Race 3
Edamfast -  Race 8
Emmi Rose -  Race 4
Fortune Smiles -  Race 4
Franco Nandor -  Race 1
Great Fantasy -  Race 9
Happy Place -  Race 8
Hill Of Peace -  Race 3
Hot And Treacherous -  Race 4
Johnny Mac -  Race 4
Just Ricky -  Race 3
Kenny's Dream -  Race 5
Kerri Maguire -  Race 4
Kristofferson -  Race 9
Kuyomi -  Race 6
Larry Lincoln -  Race 4
Leesa Castleton -  Race 9
Letherhairdown -  Race 2
Lynton Creek -  Race 8
Magnafique -  Race 9
Major Jellis -  Race 7
Man Of Action -  Race 4
Marathon Man -  Race 1
Marianna Bromac -  Race 8
Mi Anna -  Race 9
Military Man -  Race 1
Milner -  Race 2
Miss Slippers -  Race 3
Mister Slick -  Race 7
Mr Incredible -  Race 8
Noela's Delight -  Race 6
One Over Da Son -  Race 5
On The Cards -  Race 7
Pocket Book -  Race 6
Prime Silver -  Race 4
Prince Of Pleasure -  Race 1
Quick As Fire -  Race 2
Racketeers Boy -  Race 2
Rainbow Wiri -  Race 8
Rastusburn -  Race 3
Ruby Ridge -  Race 3
Russley Rush -  Race 2
Saint Michel -  Race 5
Sampan -  Race 8
Santanna Mach -  Race 7
Sertorius -  Race 5
Sheffield Sparky -  Race 2
Silk -  Race 2
Spirited Belle -  Race 6
Spirit Of Trees -  Race 6
Still Eyre -  Race 9
Tears Of Joy -  Race 9
Ticktockpocketwatch -  Race 6
Tommy Lincoln -  Race 4
Tricky Ric -  Race 5
Uncle Louis -  Race 3
Unfinished Business -  Race 8
Vatican Hill -  Race 5
Vespa -  Race 2
Weren't Watching -  Race 6
Xebec -  Race 5
Yorkshire -  Race 7