Skip to content

Oamaru Harness Racing Club Inc

Last updated 16/06/2019 at 18:31 pm
Meeting:
WINTER MEETING (Day 1) at Oamaru Racecourse
Chairperson of Stewards:
Shane Renault

Snow

Sunday, 16 June
Meeting 7
DBL
Races 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8
TRB
Races 2, 3 & 4; 6, 7 & 8
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8
QAD
Races 1-4 inclusive; 5-8 inclusive
PL6
Races 3-8 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

FAT SALLY'S PUB & RESTAURANT TROT

$8700, NON-WINNERS, 2600m

Participants for Race 1: FAT SALLY'S PUB & RESTAURANT TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Boyz Invasion: HH-On, P-On, DD's Super Stuart: RD-Off, P-On, Tease My Tartan: BL-Off   Legend
1DD's Super Stuart0080DD's Super Stuart   4gMR461 Front Carl MarkhamC J Markham  
2Ken's Dream004957Ken's Dream   6gMR402 Front Lionel DobbsL G Dobbs  
3Folly's Trouble377332Folly's Trouble   4mMR433 Front Ricky MayM G Heenan  
4Rogie Falls56009XRogie Falls   4gMR444 Front Mikayla Lewis(J)B J White  
5Majicion006682Majicion   4mMR41U1 Front Craig ThornleyD L Williamson  
6T Bone Rawhide6T Bone Rawhide   5gMR49U2 Front Nathan WilliamsonN P Williamson  
7Boyz Invasion079PXBoyz Invasion   5gMR46U3 Front Michael HeenanM G Heenan  
8Majestic Rose482353Majestic Rose   4mMR43U4 Front Matthew WilliamsonMrs K L Kelly  
9Tease My Tartan8Tease My Tartan   6gMR49U5 Front John Morrison(J)R E Wilson  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

DAVID OVENS BUILDING PACE

$9500, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2000m

Participants for Race 2: DAVID OVENS BUILDING PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Champers: SL-On, Don't Tell Ange: SL-Off, Kath's Finale: BL-Off, P-On, Katie Daly: SL-Off, Lightfoot Lady: BL-Off, SL-On, My Night Sky: BL-Off, RD-On, SL-On, Winsomechange: P-Off, RD-Off, FD-On   Legend
1Bombshell093057Bombshell   4mMR401 Front Stephen McNallyM E Howard  
2Winsomechange899XWinsomechange   3fMR462 Front Matthew WilliamsonMiss A L Hoffman  
3Katie Daly465960Katie Daly   4mMR443 Front Ben Hope(J)G P & Mrs N M Hope  
4JR FulhamX97530JR Fulham   4gMR444 Front Robbie HolmesR D Holmes  
5Rakagem596031Rakagem  (E1) 4mR475 Front      
6Kath's Finale807XKath's Finale   5mMR466 Front John Morrison(J)C Buchan  
7Rocknroll Max4Rocknroll Max   3gMR507 Front Ricky MayL R Hanrahan  
8Champers02Champers   3fMR488 Front Robbie CloseR W Todd  
9Cathy Brown248Cathy Brown   4mMR499 Front Samantha OttleyJ M Howe  
10The Diva304900The Diva   3fMR4610 Front Ben Laughton(J)D A Taylor  
11International VisaInternational Visa   4mMR5011 Front Chris ButtC A Butt  
12Kingsdown AtomKingsdown Atom   3gMR5012 Front Gerard O'ReillyM E Curry  
13Lightfoot Lady29Lightfoot Lady   4mMR4913 Front Jonny CoxJ W Cox  
14My Night Sky0My Night Sky   5gMR4814 Front Graeme TelferG C Telfer  
15Don't Tell Ange00667XDon't Tell Ange   6mMR4015 Front Anj Mugford(J)Miss A S Mugford  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

PICK AND SHOVEL WINE TROT

$8500, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R55, 2600m

For R40 to R55 trotters.

Participants for Race 3: PICK AND SHOVEL WINE TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1Red Harbour203323Red Harbour   4gR401 Front Craig ThornleyK M James  
2QuaestorX05218Quaestor   4mR462 Front Kimberly Butt(J)P M Anderson  
3Maudarchy0799X0Maudarchy   4mR493 Front Stephen McNallyJ M Howe  
4Dusky Eyre866785Dusky Eyre   8gR534 Front Ricky MayR F Allen  
5Don't Look Back094177Don't Look Back   7mR465 Front Brad WilliamsonD J Gillespie  
6Don't Rock The Boat004060Don't Rock The Boat   6gR486 Front John Morrison(J)R S Thornley  
7Cabella Noir301000Cabella Noir   5mR447 Front Robbie CloseE N Crawford  
8Tehoro Dazzle307152Tehoro Dazzle   5mR498 Front Robbie HolmesR D Holmes  
9Break Out059041Break Out   4mR529 Front Gerard O'ReillyG D O'Reilly  
10Liberty Stride4218Liberty Stride   3fR5410 Front Matthew WilliamsonP M Williamson  
11Anothersuperstar0286P3Anothersuperstar   11mR4011 Front Ben Laughton(J)R F Allen  
12Humble Ladd803021Humble Ladd   4gR53U1 Front Rory McIlwrickP M Williamson  
13Crusher Collins232002Crusher Collins   5mR48U2 Front Nathan WilliamsonL J Bond  
14Mickey JayXP05P0Mickey Jay   7gR43U3 Front Samantha OttleyE J Latimer  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

ONE SMART COFFEE HANDICAP PACE

$7380, R45 TO R80 SPECIAL, 2600m

For R45 to R80 pacers. Front: R45 to R55. 15m: R56 to R62. 25m: R63 to R70. 35m: R71 to R80.

Participants for Race 4: ONE SMART COFFEE HANDICAP PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1Victor Tango238318Victor Tango   8gR471 Front John Morrison(J)R W Bennett  
2Morningstar Gold9X4341Morningstar Gold   4gR552 Front      
3Shadow Minister240X09Shadow Minister   4gR59115mLeo O'ReillyL F O'Reilly  
4Donegal Carrickfin134498Donegal Carrickfin   6gR60215mCraig ThornleyD J Broadhurst  
5Four Starzzz Shiraz145055Four Starzzz Shiraz   8gR62U115m      
6Aveross Rustler001639Aveross Rustler   10gR60U215mRobbie CloseW R Low  
7Unico Legend37547XUnico Legend   5gR69125mBen Hope(J)G P & Mrs N M Hope  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

MORRISONS SADDLERY & FEED MOBILE PACE

$9020, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2000m

Participants for Race 5: MORRISONS SADDLERY & FEED MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Minnelli Smile: BL-Off, Pacific Chal: RD-Off, Red Onyx: RD-On   Legend
1FleetmasterFleetmaster   2gMR501 Front Sheree Tomlinson(J)M P Jones  
2Pacific Chal00X000Pacific Chal   3fMR402 Front Lionel DobbsL G Dobbs  
3Gliding Past070Gliding Past   4mMR463 Front Gerard O'ReillyL G Dobbs  
4Red Onyx0XRed Onyx   4gMR484 Front John Morrison(J)I A Munro  
5Superstar Legend064671Superstar Legend   4mR475 Front      
6Minnelli Smile00700XMinnelli Smile   4mMR426 Front Samantha OttleyMiss D M Ottley  
7Precocious Megan039008Precocious Megan  (E2) 4mMR417 Front      
8Bicton84X980Bicton   5mMR408 Front Ricky MayT M May  
9Jessie Kelly8X0954Jessie Kelly   3fMR479 Front      
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Lilac Change880005Lilac Change   4mMR4010 Front Ben Laughton(J)D A Taylor  
11Iron Woman008504Iron Woman   6mMR4011 Front Rory McIlwrickMrs K L Kelly  
12Rebel With A Grin362226Rebel With A Grin   3gMR4112 Front Nathan WilliamsonL J Bond  
13Gottagettabeer909206Gottagettabeer  (E1) 4mMR4013 Front      
14ParmigianinoParmigianino   3fMR5014 Front      
15Onspeed54Onspeed   4mMR5015 Front Jessica YoungP D Young  
16Top Pocket ChanceTop Pocket Chance   3gMR5016 Front Robbie CloseC Buchan  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

AIRPARK CANTERBURY JUNIOR DRIVERS MOBILE PACE

$7820, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R60 JUN.DRV, 2000m

For R40 to R60 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Junior Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid. Rating Penalty Free Race.

Participants for Race 6: AIRPARK CANTERBURY JUNIOR DRIVERS MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Magical Mellissa: BL-On, Playboy Prince: NW-Off, SL-Off   Legend
1VigorosoP90920Vigoroso   5gR401 Front Rebecca Heads(J)W D O'Connell  
2Playboy PrinceX008P0Playboy Prince   7gR402 Front Sarah O'Reilly(J)E J Latimer  
3Magical Mellissa210500Magical Mellissa   4mR503 Front Anj Mugford(J)K T Fairbairn  
4American Mac87X512American Mac   5gR524 Front Mark Hurrell(J)W M Breen  
5Sweet Loress445057Sweet Loress   7mR535 Front Kimberly Butt(J)P M Anderson  
6Georgie Martin071034Georgie Martin   4mR556 Front Mikayla Lewis(J)B J White  
7His Royal Harness01764XHis Royal Harness   5gR577 Front Sheree Tomlinson(J)M P Jones  
8Go Davey592373Go Davey   6gR598 Front Ben Laughton(J)D A Taylor  
9Go Kiwi4560X4Go Kiwi   5gR609 Front      
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Gabby's Star470273Gabby's Star   7gR5510 Front Tyler Dewe(J)L V Sinnamon  
11FriendX46X80Friend   4gR5411 Front Ben Hope(J)G P & Mrs N M Hope  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

NEXT MEETING HERE 28th JULY MOBILE PACE

$7990, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R55, 2600m

For R40 to R55 pacers.

Participants for Race 7: NEXT MEETING HERE 28th JULY MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Classie Margaret: RD-On   Legend
1The Maroon Marauder0X6441The Maroon Marauder   6gR531 Front Matthew WilliamsonB K Mowbray  
2Classie Margaret100662Classie Margaret   5mR522 Front Jonny CoxH T Galway  
3Allandale508155Allandale   4gR403 Front Brad WilliamsonL V Sinnamon  
4Alexy386376Alexy   9gR404 Front Jessica YoungW D O'Connell  
5Frankie D908000Frankie D   6gR475 Front      
6Queenofdance064094Queenofdance   3fR466 Front Samantha OttleyM P Jones  
7Flyingmasterwilliams681X00Flyingmasterwilliams   6gR467 Front Leo O'ReillyL F O'Reilly  
8Lets Hustle4886X5Lets Hustle   4gR478 Front Sheree Tomlinson(J)M P Jones  
9Paul's Verdict854080Paul's Verdict   7gR499 Front Robbie CloseMrs S D Mounce  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Aveross Ferrari707157Aveross Ferrari   6gR4710 Front Mark Hurrell(J)W D O'Connell  
11Mini Mine Yet77X745Mini Mine Yet   3fR5211 Front Sarah O'Reilly(J)G D O'Reilly  
12Chief Kapai904080Chief Kapai   10gR4012 Front      
13Knockmanaugh086509Knockmanaugh   7gR4613 Front Nathan WilliamsonMiss A L Hoffman  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

SPRINGBANK HANDICAP TROT

$8280, R56 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2600m

For R56 & faster trotters.

Participants for Race 8: SPRINGBANK HANDICAP TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Playboy's Brother: P-On   Legend
1Breenys Cullen375PX9Breenys Cullen   7mR601 Front Matthew WilliamsonN S Taylor  
2Spotlight The Valley652355Spotlight The Valley   7mR592 Front John Morrison(J)R E Wilson  
3Clifden Clowers647239Clifden Clowers   10gR623 Front Robbie CloseMrs S D Mounce  
4Imran Khan514331Imran Khan   6gR564 Front Jonny CoxMiss A L Hoffman  
5Ideal Invasion111990Ideal Invasion   6gR605 Front Sarah O'Reilly(J)J J Clementson  
6De Vito905356De Vito   7gR63U1 Front Nathan WilliamsonR E Wilson  
7Neverneverland612388Neverneverland   6gR56U2 Front Craig FergusonMiss L D Robertson  
8One Over Da Skye388008One Over Da Skye   4mR57U3 Front Ricky MayG P & Mrs N M Hope  
9Playboy's Brother85208XPlayboy's Brother   8gR66110mBrad WilliamsonC D M McKay  
10Trick Star540060Trick Star   11gR69210mStephen McNallyB J White  
Runner Index
 
Alexy -  Race 7
Allandale -  Race 7
American Mac -  Race 6
Anothersuperstar -  Race 3
Aveross Ferrari -  Race 7
Aveross Rustler -  Race 4
Bicton -  Race 5
Bombshell -  Race 2
Boyz Invasion -  Race 1
Break Out -  Race 3
Breenys Cullen -  Race 8
Cabella Noir -  Race 3
Cathy Brown -  Race 2
Champers -  Race 2
Chief Kapai -  Race 7
Classie Margaret -  Race 7
Clifden Clowers -  Race 8
Crusher Collins -  Race 3
DD's Super Stuart -  Race 1
De Vito -  Race 8
Donegal Carrickfin -  Race 4
Don't Look Back -  Race 3
Don't Rock The Boat -  Race 3
Don't Tell Ange -  Race 2
Dusky Eyre -  Race 3
Fleetmaster -  Race 5
Flyingmasterwilliams -  Race 7
Folly's Trouble -  Race 1
Four Starzzz Shiraz -  Race 4
Frankie D -  Race 7
Friend -  Race 6
Gabby's Star -  Race 6
Georgie Martin -  Race 6
Gliding Past -  Race 5
Go Davey -  Race 6
Go Kiwi -  Race 6
Gottagettabeer -  Race 5
His Royal Harness -  Race 6
Humble Ladd -  Race 3
Ideal Invasion -  Race 8
Imran Khan -  Race 8
International Visa -  Race 2
Iron Woman -  Race 5
Jessie Kelly -  Race 5
JR Fulham -  Race 2
Kath's Finale -  Race 2
Katie Daly -  Race 2
Ken's Dream -  Race 1
Kingsdown Atom -  Race 2
Knockmanaugh -  Race 7
Lets Hustle -  Race 7
Liberty Stride -  Race 3
Lightfoot Lady -  Race 2
Lilac Change -  Race 5
Magical Mellissa -  Race 6
Majestic Rose -  Race 1
Majicion -  Race 1
Maudarchy -  Race 3
Mickey Jay -  Race 3
Mini Mine Yet -  Race 7
Minnelli Smile -  Race 5
Morningstar Gold -  Race 4
My Night Sky -  Race 2
Neverneverland -  Race 8
One Over Da Skye -  Race 8
Onspeed -  Race 5
Pacific Chal -  Race 5
Parmigianino -  Race 5
Paul's Verdict -  Race 7
Playboy Prince -  Race 6
Playboy's Brother -  Race 8
Precocious Megan -  Race 5
Quaestor -  Race 3
Queenofdance -  Race 7
Rakagem -  Race 2
Rebel With A Grin -  Race 5
Red Harbour -  Race 3
Red Onyx -  Race 5
Rocknroll Max -  Race 2
Rogie Falls -  Race 1
Shadow Minister -  Race 4
Spotlight The Valley -  Race 8
Superstar Legend -  Race 5
Sweet Loress -  Race 6
T Bone Rawhide -  Race 1
Tease My Tartan -  Race 1
Tehoro Dazzle -  Race 3
The Diva -  Race 2
The Maroon Marauder -  Race 7
Top Pocket Chance -  Race 5
Trick Star -  Race 8
Unico Legend -  Race 4
Victor Tango -  Race 4
Vigoroso -  Race 6
Winsomechange -  Race 2