Skip to content

Auckland Trotting Club Inc

Last updated 14/06/2019 at 18:18 pm
Meeting:
SOUTH OF THE BOMBAYS (Night 1) at Alexandra Park , Auckland
Chairperson of Stewards:
John Muirhead

Rain

Friday, 14 June
Meeting 5
DBL
Races 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8; 9 & 10
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 8, 9 & 10
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 7-10 inclusive
PL6
Races 5-10 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

FRANKLIN PARK YEARLING PARADE SAT 27 JULY TROT (STAND)

$15,599, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

In addition to the programmed winning stake the HRNZ $1,500 non-winners first totalisator winning stake enhancement will be paid.

Participants for Race 1: FRANKLIN PARK YEARLING PARADE SAT 27 JULY TROT (STAND)
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Paris Under Siege: RD-Off, BL-Off, FD-On   Legend
1Molly Bones2X027Molly Bones   3fMR481 Front Ross PaynterR O Paynter  
2Cyclone S Adams50X27Cyclone S Adams   3gMR482 Front Todd MacfarlaneT A Macfarlane  
3Blue Coman053634Blue Coman   3gMR453 Front Zachary ButcherP T & V P Blanchard  
4Lollieprop8095Lollieprop   3fMR474 Front Andre PoutamaM J Hjalmarsson  
5Sunny PetiteSunny Petite   3fMR505 Front James StormontJ P Stormont  
6Just Ricky3955X9Just Ricky   5gMR476 Front Scott PhelanM J Pemberton  
7Desert Prince000X49Desert Prince   4gMR417 Front      
8Minnie Bow Tique226273Minnie Bow Tique   4mMR468 Front Brent MangosK D Sefonte  
9Paris Under Siege60Paris Under Siege   3fMR48U1 Front Todd MitchellMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett  
10Madeakillin55733Madeakillin   3gMR49U2 Front Luke Whittaker(J)Miss N A Chilcott  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

WOODLANDS STUD MILE HIGH MOBILE PACE

$14,999, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 1700m

For pacing fillies & mares. In addition to the advertised winning stake the HRNZ $1,500 non-winners first totalisator winning stake enhancement will be paid.

Participants for Race 2: WOODLANDS STUD MILE HIGH MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Demideal: ACD-On, Verdelho: BL-On   Legend
1Mimi E CocoMimi E Coco   2fMR501 Front Tony HerlihyS G Telfer  
2Demideal47Demideal   3fMR482 Front Todd MacfarlaneT A Macfarlane  
3Bettor Get It OnBettor Get It On   2fMR503 Front Benjamin Butcher(J)S G Telfer  
4Gladamare603245Gladamare   3fMR484 Front Brent MangosB M Mangos  
5Hey Good Lookin8X4Hey Good Lookin   3fMR495 Front Dylan Ferguson(J)G A Rogerson  
6Lindi Lincoln3Lindi Lincoln   2fMR506 Front Andre PoutamaR W Green  
7Sea Change6X5262Sea Change   3fMR487 Front Zachary ButcherS J Reid  
8Carpen Dior3Carpen Dior   2fMR508 Front      
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Heaven Lee680449Heaven Lee   3fMR469 Front Jay AbernethyMiss A M Matthews  
10Verdelho75263Verdelho   4mMR4710 Front Joshua DickieB M Mangos  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

'FATHERS OF FOOTBALL' HANDICAP TROT

$20,000, 3YO & OLDER R56 TO R64 DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R56 to R64 trotters.

Participants for Race 3: 'FATHERS OF FOOTBALL' HANDICAP TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1Charlemagne5X9669Charlemagne   11gR591 Front      
2Luck Of The Moment800553Luck Of The Moment   4mR562 Front Zachary ButcherP T & V P Blanchard  
3Thatgirltrouble303133Thatgirltrouble   4mR603 Front Brent MangosB M Mangos  
4JanssonX04653Jansson   6gR564 Front Todd MitchellMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett  
5Magnafique709586Magnafique   6mR565 Front Michelle WallisMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett  
6M'Lord Mackendon590190M'Lord Mackendon   5gR606 Front Tony CameronMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett  
7Vatican Hill013051Vatican Hill   3gR57U1 Front Todd MacfarlaneMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett  
8Delson121P52Delson   4gR62U2 Front Dylan Ferguson(J)G A Rogerson  
9Miss Blissful058135Miss Blissful   4mR64110mMegan TeazJ L & Mrs M A Teaz  
10Lovely Bundy950888Lovely Bundy   7mR63U110mJames StormontP T & V P Blanchard  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

PLACEMAKERS MOUNT WELLINGTON MOBILE PACE

$14,999, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R53, 2200m

For R40 to R53 pacers.

Participants for Race 4: PLACEMAKERS MOUNT WELLINGTON MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Miracle Moose: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Bettor Lady to Jay Abernethy at Hunua
1Nurburgring902231Nurburgring   4gR511 Front Joshua DickieJ W Dickie & J I Dickie  
2Bettor Trenz308038Bettor Trenz   5gR402 Front Tony CameronA C Drake  
3Triolet648743Triolet   3fR513 Front Benjamin Butcher(J)S G Telfer  
4All Yours9432X9All Yours   3gR524 Front      
5Authentic2031X0Authentic   4gR525 Front Brent MangosL G Hollis & S M Robertson  
6Bettor Lady976541Bettor Lady   3fR536 Front Jay AbernethyA D Stuart  
7Drum Withers969X35Drum Withers   4gR477 Front      
8RubensX50243Rubens   4gR538 Front Scott PhelanMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Miracle Moose5X1950Miracle Moose   3gR529 Front Tony HerlihyA G Herlihy MNZM  
10The EmpressX93682The Empress   3fR5110 Front Zachary ButcherR W Green  
11Final Delight224341Final Delight   4gR4811 Front Todd MitchellM J House  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

NZ STRONG CONSTRUCTION MOBILE PACE

$14,999, 2YO & OLDER R54 TO R62, 2200m

For R54 to R62 2yo-&-older pacers. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 5: NZ STRONG CONSTRUCTION MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Ohoka Johnny: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Divinia Bellezza to Jay Abernethy at Hunua
1Divinia Bellezza443962Divinia Bellezza   4mR561 Front Jay AbernethyA D Stuart  
2Ohoka Johnny004116Ohoka Johnny   5gR622 Front Todd MitchellM J House  
3Young Conqueror300045Young Conqueror   5gR593 Front Alicia Harrison(J)Miss A M Donnelly  
4Magilligan Point540408Magilligan Point   5gR544 Front James StormontJ P Stormont  
5Just Wing It304134Just Wing It   4gR625 Front Andre PoutamaR W Green  
6Bit Of A Tiger456531Bit Of A Tiger   4gR586 Front Fergus Schumacher(J)Mrs P L Turner  
7Perfect Stride3142Perfect Stride   2cR557 Front Zachary ButcherR W Green  
8Three Kisses650537Three Kisses   5mR578 Front Logan HollisL G Hollis & S M Robertson  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9The Lone Ranger30X823The Lone Ranger   5gR599 Front Benjamin Butcher(J)S G Telfer  
10Mach Little Soaky064793Mach Little Soaky   4gR5610 Front Matthew WhiteM G Berger  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

PURE LED LIGHTING HANDICAP TROT

$25,000, R65 TO R93 DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R65 to R93 trotters.

Participants for Race 6: PURE LED LIGHTING HANDICAP TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Horse Movements: Missandei to Jeremy Young at Pukekohe
1Red Castleton344106Red Castleton   6gR681 Front Todd MitchellMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett  
2Kenny's Dream8X4121Kenny's Dream   4mR652 Front Tony HerlihyA G Herlihy MNZM  
3Majestic One348977Majestic One   8mR703 Front Sailesh AbernethyJ H Abernethy  
4Sol Invictus216522Sol Invictus   10gR67U1 Front Jay AbernethyJ H Abernethy  
5Need Luck211626Need Luck   5gR71U2 Front Benjamin Butcher(J)D J Butcher  
6Ace Commander322X18Ace Commander   5gR73110mAndre PoutamaR W Green  
7Paramount King2X7102Paramount King   4gR74125m      
8C K Spur508X24C K Spur   5gR78225mZachary ButcherMiss A M Donnelly  
9All AmericanX153X1All American   4gR76U125m      
10Missandei284435Missandei   6mR82U225mMaurice McKendryR W Todd  
11Pres The Belle350113Pres The Belle   5mR93140m      
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

SIMS PACIFIC METALS 'SOUTH OF THE BOMBAYS' MOBILE PACE

$14,999, R40 TO R61, 2700m

For R40 to R61 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 7: SIMS PACIFIC METALS 'SOUTH OF THE BOMBAYS' MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1Rainbow Wiri707553Rainbow Wiri   5gR401 Front Taitlyn Hanara(J)Miss A M Kiddie  
2Fortune Smiles000469Fortune Smiles   5mR442 Front Sailesh AbernethyMiss A M Matthews  
3Arty Pharty106313Arty Pharty   4gR463 Front Matthew WhiteM G Berger  
4Le GirlD55071Le Girl   4mR474 Front Kyle MarshallD W & Mrs C McGowan  
5Fancy Schmancy265075Fancy Schmancy   5mR485 Front Todd MitchellM J House  
6Romanite089170Romanite   7gR546 Front Brent MangosT R Vince  
7Jackhammer Joe252148Jackhammer Joe   5gR557 Front Joshua DickieM J House  
8Black Art287252Black Art   6gR558 Front Dylan Ferguson(J)Miss J Stevens  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Destined For Heaven805D85Destined For Heaven   6mR509 Front Logan HollisL G Hollis & S M Robertson  
10Bella Roza046641Bella Roza   4mR5410 Front Maurice McKendryMiss A M Donnelly  
11Bella Veloce133544Bella Veloce   4gR5611 Front Scott PhelanMiss A M Donnelly  
12Hunter Bromac704667Hunter Bromac   7gR5812 Front Andre PoutamaS G Telfer  
13J Bee182165J Bee   4gR6113 Front Benjamin Butcher(J)D J Butcher  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

ALL THE BEST - CATRINA ISIAH HANDICAP TROT

$14,999, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R55 SPECIAL, 2700m

For R40 to R55 3yo-&-older trotters. Front: R40 to R45. Also R48 horses with 1 win for lifetime. 10m: R46 to R55.

Participants for Race 8: ALL THE BEST - CATRINA ISIAH HANDICAP TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Great Fantasy: RD-Off, FD-On   Legend
Horse Movements: The Peaky Blinder to Todd Macfarlane at Pukekohe, Eyre I Go to Jeremy Young at Pukekohe
1The Peaky Blinder003746The Peaky Blinder   3gR481 Front Todd MacfarlaneJ H Gameson  
2Danke440637Danke   11gR402 Front Geoff MartinG A Martin  
3Edesia514007Edesia   5mR453 Front Bernie HackettMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett  
4SavitskayaX04908Savitskaya   4mR40U1 Front Luk ChinDr L S Chin  
5Bro Fawkes S609674Bro Fawkes S   8gR55110mDylan Ferguson(J)R A Darby  
6Great Fantasy466000Great Fantasy   5gR52210mZachary ButcherMiss L S Edwards  
7Eyre I Go563519Eyre I Go   3gR54310mMaurice McKendryM P Jones  
8Laura Bush438968Laura Bush   6mR52410mTodd MitchellM J House  
9Safrakova696463Safrakova   4mR46510mSean McCaffreyDr L S Chin  
10Prince Mackendon429251Prince Mackendon   3gR54U110mTony CameronMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett  
11Kay CeeP5X122Kay Cee   4gR55U210m      
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

ARABIAN NIGHT AT THE PARK JULY 26 MOBILE PACE

$25,000, 3YO & OLDER R65 TO R77, 2200m

For R65 to R77 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 9: ARABIAN NIGHT AT THE PARK JULY 26 MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Spirit Of Anzac: BL-On   Legend
1Spirit Of Anzac38X124Spirit Of Anzac   4gR651 Front Matthew WhiteM G Berger  
2Gambit432111Gambit   3gR672 Front Tony HerlihyA G Herlihy MNZM  
3Shillelagh695952Shillelagh   7gR703 Front Todd MitchellM J House  
4Motu Top MachX54X52Motu Top Mach   3gR724 Front Joshua DickieJ W Dickie & J I Dickie  
5Red Reactor414451Red Reactor   4gR765 Front Maurice McKendryS L McCaffrey  
6Ivana Flybye1X9243Ivana Flybye   4mR776 Front Benjamin Butcher(J)S G Telfer  
Race Number:
Race 10
Race Time:

CONGRATULATIONS TONY HERLIHY ON 3500 WINS MOBILE PACE

$14,999, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2200m

In addition to the advertised winning stake the HRNZ $1,500 non-winners first totalisator winning stake enhancement will be paid.

Participants for Race 10: CONGRATULATIONS TONY HERLIHY ON 3500 WINS MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Man Of Action: BL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Blair Boy to Todd Macfarlane at Pukekohe
1Blair BoyBlair Boy   3gMR501 Front Todd MacfarlaneI L Hilliard  
2Sabreur595X64Sabreur   3gMR442 Front Benjamin Butcher(J)K D Sefonte  
3Happy Place654542Happy Place   4gMR473 Front Brent MangosT R Vince  
4Billy Lincoln767Billy Lincoln   2gMR474 Front Andre PoutamaR W Green  
5Budapest Boy5Budapest Boy   4gMR505 Front Rhys FensomA J Jamieson  
6Man Of Action6X5Man Of Action   2gMR496 Front Zachary ButcherR W Green  
7In My Shadow6X60In My Shadow   4gMR477 Front Kyle MarshallD W & Mrs C McGowan  
Runner Index
 
Ace Commander -  Race 6
All American -  Race 6
All Yours -  Race 4
Arty Pharty -  Race 7
Authentic -  Race 4
Bella Roza -  Race 7
Bella Veloce -  Race 7
Bettor Get It On -  Race 2
Bettor Lady -  Race 4
Bettor Trenz -  Race 4
Billy Lincoln -  Race 10
Bit Of A Tiger -  Race 5
Black Art -  Race 7
Blair Boy -  Race 10
Blue Coman -  Race 1
Bro Fawkes S -  Race 8
Budapest Boy -  Race 10
Carpen Dior -  Race 2
Charlemagne -  Race 3
C K Spur -  Race 6
Cyclone S Adams -  Race 1
Danke -  Race 8
Delson -  Race 3
Demideal -  Race 2
Desert Prince -  Race 1
Destined For Heaven -  Race 7
Divinia Bellezza -  Race 5
Drum Withers -  Race 4
Edesia -  Race 8
Eyre I Go -  Race 8
Fancy Schmancy -  Race 7
Final Delight -  Race 4
Fortune Smiles -  Race 7
Gambit -  Race 9
Gladamare -  Race 2
Great Fantasy -  Race 8
Happy Place -  Race 10
Heaven Lee -  Race 2
Hey Good Lookin -  Race 2
Hunter Bromac -  Race 7
In My Shadow -  Race 10
Ivana Flybye -  Race 9
Jackhammer Joe -  Race 7
Jansson -  Race 3
J Bee -  Race 7
Just Ricky -  Race 1
Just Wing It -  Race 5
Kay Cee -  Race 8
Kenny's Dream -  Race 6
Laura Bush -  Race 8
Le Girl -  Race 7
Lindi Lincoln -  Race 2
Lollieprop -  Race 1
Lovely Bundy -  Race 3
Luck Of The Moment -  Race 3
Mach Little Soaky -  Race 5
Madeakillin -  Race 1
Magilligan Point -  Race 5
Magnafique -  Race 3
Majestic One -  Race 6
Man Of Action -  Race 10
Mimi E Coco -  Race 2
Minnie Bow Tique -  Race 1
Miracle Moose -  Race 4
Missandei -  Race 6
Miss Blissful -  Race 3
M'Lord Mackendon -  Race 3
Molly Bones -  Race 1
Motu Top Mach -  Race 9
Need Luck -  Race 6
Nurburgring -  Race 4
Ohoka Johnny -  Race 5
Paramount King -  Race 6
Paris Under Siege -  Race 1
Perfect Stride -  Race 5
Pres The Belle -  Race 6
Prince Mackendon -  Race 8
Rainbow Wiri -  Race 7
Red Castleton -  Race 6
Red Reactor -  Race 9
Romanite -  Race 7
Rubens -  Race 4
Sabreur -  Race 10
Safrakova -  Race 8
Savitskaya -  Race 8
Sea Change -  Race 2
Shillelagh -  Race 9
Sol Invictus -  Race 6
Spirit Of Anzac -  Race 9
Sunny Petite -  Race 1
Thatgirltrouble -  Race 3
The Empress -  Race 4
The Lone Ranger -  Race 5
The Peaky Blinder -  Race 8
Three Kisses -  Race 5
Triolet -  Race 4
Vatican Hill -  Race 3
Verdelho -  Race 2
Young Conqueror -  Race 5