Skip to content

Forbury Park Trotting Club Inc

Last updated 13/06/2019 at 14:28 pm
Meeting:
WINTER SERIES NIGHT 2 (Night 1) at Forbury Park , Dunedin
Chairperson of Stewards:
Vinny Munro

Clouds

Thursday, 13 June
Meeting 7
DBL
Races 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8; 9 & 10
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 8, 9 & 10
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 7-10 inclusive
PL6
Races 5-10 inclusive
PK6
Races 5-10 inclusive guaranteed to $75,000 if struck
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

RICOH HANDICAP TROT

$7500, NON-WINNERS & R40 SPECIAL, 2200m

Front: 3 yrs & older trotters with no wins for lifetime. 30m: R40.

Participants for Race 1: RICOH HANDICAP TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Dream Of Pat: SL-On   Legend
1Ken's Dream000495Ken's Dream   6gMR401 Front Lionel DobbsL G Dobbs  
2Be Bee LassX74506Be Bee Lass   4mMR402 Front Robbie CloseC Buchan  
3The Power Broker509775The Power Broker   5gMR403 Front Kieran McNaught(J)A D Paisley  
4Earthquake9Earthquake   6gMR494 Front Matthew WilliamsonS G Lock  
5Dream Of Pat750667Dream Of Pat   6mMR405 Front Craig FergusonB G Woodhouse  
6Cosmic Sun532837Cosmic Sun   7gMR406 Front Brad WilliamsonK L Brosnahan  
7Majicion800668Majicion   4mMR41U1 Front Tim WilliamsD L Williamson  
8Spurred By Success004093Spurred By Success   7gR40130mNathan WilliamsonG A Wohlers  
9Muscle Pat08588XMuscle Pat   5gR40230mRory McIlwrickD L Williamson  
10Svelt007552Svelt   5mR40330mKelvin FranksK F Franks  
11Anothersuperstar00286PAnothersuperstar   11mR40430mBen Laughton(J)R F Allen  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

DUNEDIN CITY MOTORS MOBILE PACE

$7500, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR40 TO MR44, 2200m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 2: DUNEDIN CITY MOTORS MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Easton Karere: ACD-On, Stella's Delight: BL-Off, Superstar Legend: ACD-On   Legend
1Mynanasgotnoteeth958733Mynanasgotnoteeth   5gMR401 Front Ben Laughton(J)D A Taylor  
2Baldoon0000X0Baldoon   4gMR402 Front Jonny CoxB R Negus  
3Jamies Bad BoyX70566Jamies Bad Boy   5gMR403 Front Robbie CloseC Buchan  
4A Cracker Knight720087A Cracker Knight   3gMR434 Front Brent BarclayB R Gray  
5Superstar Legend806467Superstar Legend   4mMR405 Front Matthew WilliamsonM R Tapper  
6Phil's Last Chance024506Phil's Last Chance   4mMR406 Front Mark Hurrell(J)W M Breen  
7Easton Karere99390XEaston Karere   4mMR447 Front Nathan WilliamsonB M Norman  
8Stella's Delight087X06Stella's Delight   3fMR448 Front Blair OrangeM J House  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Sunset Red770306Sunset Red   4mMR439 Front Gordon LeeG J & C F Lee  
10Dreaminsover774998Dreaminsover   6gMR4010 Front Rory McIlwrickS G Lock  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

MID WINTER XMAS BUFFET 4th JULY PACE

$7500, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2700m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 3: MID WINTER XMAS BUFFET 4th JULY PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Out Of The Shadows: SL-Off, BL-On, Tact Denzel: BL-Off   Legend
1Tact Denzel997000Tact Denzel   6gMR401 Front Rory McIlwrickS G Lock  
2It's A Laugh300652It's A Laugh   4gMR402 Front Alex MilneA D Milne  
3The Danish GirlThe Danish Girl   3fMR503 Front Tim WilliamsP J Robertson  
4Jaccka Taffy20Jaccka Taffy   4gMR494 Front Brent BarclayB R Gray  
5Rakagem359603Rakagem   4mMR405 Front Ellie Barron(J)Miss A L Hoffman  
6Loissonya940X99Loissonya   4mMR406 Front Matthew WilliamsonB R Negus  
7Out Of The Shadows906600Out Of The Shadows   4gMR407 Front John Morrison(J)T A Harkness  
8Mysistersapoledancer0X4050Mysistersapoledancer   4gMR448 Front Ben Laughton(J)D A Taylor  
9Bub's VC635XP0Bub's VC   4mMR409 Front Craig FergusonC R Ferguson  
10Chalberg00550Chalberg   4gMR4610 Front Mark Hurrell(J)D W Paterson  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

FORBURY PARK JUNIOR DRIVERS TROT

$8000, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R55 JUN.DRV, 2200m

For R40 to R55 4yo-&-older trotters. This race is for Junior Drivers only. Rating Penalty Free Race.

Participants for Race 4: FORBURY PARK JUNIOR DRIVERS TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1Grace O'Malley420372Grace O'Malley   10mR501 Front John Morrison(J)G A Thomas  
2Don't Look Back309417Don't Look Back   7mR472 Front Jamie Campbell(J)D J Gillespie  
3Dusky Eyre586678Dusky Eyre   8gR533 Front Ben Laughton(J)R F Allen  
4Break Out005904Break Out   4mR524 Front Sarah O'Reilly(J)G D O'Reilly  
5HengroenX80X61Hengroen   8gR485 Front Mikayla Lewis(J)B M Norman  
6Pat The Monkey746706Pat The Monkey   5gR426 Front Ellie Barron(J)E R Lamb  
7Scarlett Lane538756Scarlett Lane   9mR507 Front Mark Hurrell(J)C R Ferguson  
8Michelle006400Michelle   5mR49U1 Front Sheree Tomlinson(J)M P Jones  
9Best Of The Bunch00X000Best Of The Bunch   9gR44U2 Front Siv Diamant(J)Miss N M Bishop  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

$75K PICK 6 STARTS NOW MOBILE PACE

$8000, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R45, 2200m

For R40 to R45 3yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 5: $75K PICK 6 STARTS NOW MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Cruisin Reuben: BL-On, Jungle Gem: RD-Off, Rosinupthebow: SL-Off, BL-On   Legend
1Glacier Coaster09P098Glacier Coaster   4mR411 Front Nathan WilliamsonA D Paisley  
2Kansas City Jim008099Kansas City Jim   5gR442 Front Rory McIlwrickS G Lock  
3Port Delight680506Port Delight   6mR453 Front Tim WilliamsP J Robertson  
4Miss Fandango223554Miss Fandango   5mR454 Front Ellie Barron(J)Mrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis  
5Rosinupthebow846446Rosinupthebow   5mR455 Front Mark Hurrell(J)W M Breen  
6Jungle Gem097070Jungle Gem   5mR406 Front Kimberly Butt(J)B J Borcoskie  
7Allandale050815Allandale   4gR407 Front Brad WilliamsonL V Sinnamon  
8Little Rain0X9854Little Rain   5mR428 Front Blair OrangeM J House  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Motu Speedy Star59467XMotu Speedy Star   14gR429 Front Ben Laughton(J)E J Latimer  
10Honour Scroll008806Honour Scroll   5mR4010 Front Craig FergusonC R Laurenson  
11Cruisin Reuben70X079Cruisin Reuben   4gR45U1 Front John Morrison(J)A L Stratford  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

NEXT MEETING 20th JUNE MOBILE PACE

$8000, 3YO & OLDER R46 TO R53, 2200m

For R46 to R53 3yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 6: NEXT MEETING 20th JUNE MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Omar Sharif: BL-Off, SL-On, Queenofdance: SL-On   Legend
1Aveross Ferrari070715Aveross Ferrari   6gR481 Front Denis O'ConnellW D O'Connell  
2Thaboyz Toy908345Thaboyz Toy   6gR492 Front Mark Hurrell(J)A L Stratford  
3Queenofdance406409Queenofdance   3fR463 Front Laura McKay(J)M P Jones  
4Art Courage653353Art Courage   5mR494 Front John Morrison(J)M J House  
5Frankie D190800Frankie D   6gR495 Front Kimberly Butt(J)Miss K A Butt  
6April Rose634X41April Rose   5mR536 Front Nathan WilliamsonN P Williamson  
7My Mate Ben015597My Mate Ben   4gR517 Front Matthew WilliamsonM J House  
8Rake083316Rake   5gR478 Front Blair OrangeM J House  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9The Croupier0X0371The Croupier   4gR519 Front Jonny CoxS G Matheson  
10Omar Sharif459026Omar Sharif   6gR4710 Front Brent BarclayMiss A L Hoffman  
11First Son249733First Son   8gR4911 Front Sheree Tomlinson(J)S G Matheson  
12Ideologist037239Ideologist   5gR4612 Front Tim WilliamsP J Robertson  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

NZ HORSE TRANSPORT LTD MOBILE PACE

$7500, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR45 TO MR49, 2200m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 7: NZ HORSE TRANSPORT LTD MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Molly Dooker: SL-On, Olive Cook: SL-On   Legend
1Delightful Gloria74Delightful Gloria   3fMR491 Front Matthew WilliamsonG F Knight & Mrs J G Knight  
2Molly Dooker48XMolly Dooker   3fMR492 Front Sheree Tomlinson(J)M P Jones  
3Ideal Glacier085674Ideal Glacier   5gMR463 Front Ellie Barron(J)A D Paisley  
4Lydia64Lydia   3fMR494 Front Robbie CloseD A Taylor  
5The Naenae Express8760XThe Naenae Express   4gMR465 Front Darren Keast(J)R H Swain  
6Olive Cook0X0422Olive Cook   4mMR456 Front Tim WilliamsP J Robertson  
7Huckabee98Huckabee   5gMR487 Front Brad WilliamsonC P Harrison  
8Honour Before Glory055Honour Before Glory   3fMR498 Front Mark Hurrell(J)B M Norman  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9The Beast27The Beast   4gMR499 Front Blair OrangeM J House  
10Live On Suzie0P0Live On Suzie   4mMR4710 Front      
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

YALDHURST HOTEL MOBILE PACE

$8500, R54 TO R60, R61 TO R63 WITH COND., 2200m

For R54 to R60 pacers. Also R61 to R63 4 yrs & older horses.

Participants for Race 8: YALDHURST HOTEL MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Hannity: SL-Off   Legend
1Possente Cavallo076301Possente Cavallo   5mR541 Front Robbie CloseR W Todd  
2Hannity83327XHannity   7gR602 Front Matthew WilliamsonC P Harrison  
3Gabby's Star147027Gabby's Star   7gR553 Front Rory McIlwrickL V Sinnamon  
4Honour The Bet715831Honour The Bet   5gR574 Front Blair OrangeM J House  
5Aveross Rustler100163Aveross Rustler   10gR615 Front Darren Keast(J)W R Low  
6Sounds Bettor908510Sounds Bettor   5mR616 Front Brad WilliamsonG F Knight & Mrs J G Knight  
7Arocknatthepark36160XArocknatthepark   3gR567 Front John Morrison(J)P F Kerr  
8No More Change943126No More Change   7mR558 Front Jamie Campbell(J)C R Ferguson  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Hurricane Banner571038Hurricane Banner   6gR579 Front Sheree Tomlinson(J)S G Matheson  
10Kotare Elite763715Kotare Elite   4mR5810 Front Brent BarclayMiss A L Hoffman  
11SharnaeX10580Sharnae   5mR5411 Front Nathan WilliamsonB K Mowbray  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

FORBURY PARK JUNIOR DRIVERS PACE

$8000, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R55 JUN.DRV, 2200m

For R40 to R55 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Junior Drivers only. Rating Penalty Free Race.

Participants for Race 9: FORBURY PARK JUNIOR DRIVERS PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Chief Kapai: SL-Off   Legend
Horse Movements: I'm Jimmy James to Amber Hoffman at Waikouaiti
1Kruizr10X03Kruizr   4hR531 Front Ellie Barron(J)M J House  
2Depend On Washie405751Depend On Washie   4mR472 Front Sheree Tomlinson(J)A L Stratford  
3I'm Jimmy James408514I'm Jimmy James   5gR503 Front Kimberly Butt(J)J W Cox  
4I'm Sick Of Excuses010080I'm Sick Of Excuses   5mR434 Front Kerryn Tomlinson(J)B R Negus  
5Shindal096840Shindal   5gR405 Front Kieran McNaught(J)S G Lock  
6Edie JacckaX82003Edie Jaccka   4mR436 Front Jamie Campbell(J)B R Gray  
7Billy Klondike9X0709Billy Klondike   8gR407 Front Siv Diamant(J)Miss N M Bishop  
8Magnetic Watch780555Magnetic Watch   7gR488 Front Darren Keast(J)R H Swain  
9Nanelle Franco874024Nanelle Franco   4mR549 Front Mark Hurrell(J)M J House  
10Zulu Courage705400Zulu Courage   6gR4010 Front Mikayla Lewis(J)B R Negus  
11Topspinner0X14Topspinner   4gR5511 Front John Morrison(J)P F Kerr  
12Vigoroso7P9092Vigoroso   5gR40U1 Front Rebecca Heads(J)W D O'Connell  
13Chief Kapai790408Chief Kapai   10gR40U2 Front Ben Laughton(J)E J Latimer  
Race Number:
Race 10
Race Time:

FORBURY PARK CLAIMERS SERIES MOBILE PACE

$7500, 4YO & OLDER CLAIMERS ONLY RATING PENALTY FREE., 1700m

For pacers with a claiming price up to and including $10000. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Claiming Price using the track grid. Rating Penalty Free Race.

Participants for Race 10: FORBURY PARK CLAIMERS SERIES MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1Alexy938637Alexy   9gR401 Front Denis O'ConnellW D O'Connell (CP $4500)
2Double Rainbow214936Double Rainbow   7gR582 Front Brent BarclayMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis (CP $5000)
3Four Starzzz ShirazX14505Four Starzzz Shiraz   8gR623 Front Kerryn Tomlinson(J)B K Mowbray (CP $7500)
4Star Ruler773636Star Ruler   5gR474 Front Matthew WilliamsonG F Knight & Mrs J G Knight (CP $8000)
5Gimmefiveminutesmore0808P6Gimmefiveminutesmore   4gR605 Front Sheree Tomlinson(J)M P Jones (CP $9500)
6Anna Barclay253614Anna Barclay   5mR606 Front Blair OrangeM J House (CP $10000)
7Mr Handleman654920Mr Handleman   7gR567 Front Brad WilliamsonN P Williamson (CP $10000)
Runner Index
 
A Cracker Knight -  Race 2
Alexy -  Race 10
Allandale -  Race 5
Anna Barclay -  Race 10
Anothersuperstar -  Race 1
April Rose -  Race 6
Arocknatthepark -  Race 8
Art Courage -  Race 6
Aveross Ferrari -  Race 6
Aveross Rustler -  Race 8
Baldoon -  Race 2
Be Bee Lass -  Race 1
Best Of The Bunch -  Race 4
Billy Klondike -  Race 9
Break Out -  Race 4
Bub's VC -  Race 3
Chalberg -  Race 3
Chief Kapai -  Race 9
Cosmic Sun -  Race 1
Cruisin Reuben -  Race 5
Delightful Gloria -  Race 7
Depend On Washie -  Race 9
Don't Look Back -  Race 4
Double Rainbow -  Race 10
Dreaminsover -  Race 2
Dream Of Pat -  Race 1
Dusky Eyre -  Race 4
Earthquake -  Race 1
Easton Karere -  Race 2
Edie Jaccka -  Race 9
First Son -  Race 6
Four Starzzz Shiraz -  Race 10
Frankie D -  Race 6
Gabby's Star -  Race 8
Gimmefiveminutesmore -  Race 10
Glacier Coaster -  Race 5
Grace O'Malley -  Race 4
Hannity -  Race 8
Hengroen -  Race 4
Honour Before Glory -  Race 7
Honour Scroll -  Race 5
Honour The Bet -  Race 8
Huckabee -  Race 7
Hurricane Banner -  Race 8
Ideal Glacier -  Race 7
Ideologist -  Race 6
I'm Jimmy James -  Race 9
I'm Sick Of Excuses -  Race 9
It's A Laugh -  Race 3
Jaccka Taffy -  Race 3
Jamies Bad Boy -  Race 2
Jungle Gem -  Race 5
Kansas City Jim -  Race 5
Ken's Dream -  Race 1
Kotare Elite -  Race 8
Kruizr -  Race 9
Little Rain -  Race 5
Live On Suzie -  Race 7
Loissonya -  Race 3
Lydia -  Race 7
Magnetic Watch -  Race 9
Majicion -  Race 1
Michelle -  Race 4
Miss Fandango -  Race 5
Molly Dooker -  Race 7
Motu Speedy Star -  Race 5
Mr Handleman -  Race 10
Muscle Pat -  Race 1
My Mate Ben -  Race 6
Mynanasgotnoteeth -  Race 2
Mysistersapoledancer -  Race 3
Nanelle Franco -  Race 9
No More Change -  Race 8
Olive Cook -  Race 7
Omar Sharif -  Race 6
Out Of The Shadows -  Race 3
Pat The Monkey -  Race 4
Phil's Last Chance -  Race 2
Port Delight -  Race 5
Possente Cavallo -  Race 8
Queenofdance -  Race 6
Rakagem -  Race 3
Rake -  Race 6
Rosinupthebow -  Race 5
Scarlett Lane -  Race 4
Sharnae -  Race 8
Shindal -  Race 9
Sounds Bettor -  Race 8
Spurred By Success -  Race 1
Star Ruler -  Race 10
Stella's Delight -  Race 2
Sunset Red -  Race 2
Superstar Legend -  Race 2
Svelt -  Race 1
Tact Denzel -  Race 3
Thaboyz Toy -  Race 6
The Beast -  Race 7
The Croupier -  Race 6
The Danish Girl -  Race 3
The Naenae Express -  Race 7
The Power Broker -  Race 1
Topspinner -  Race 9
Vigoroso -  Race 9
Zulu Courage -  Race 9